Events

    Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules

    August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

    January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

    April 2015
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



    01
    02
    03
    Men's Tennis
    Nebraska
    2:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Softball

    Maryland
    6:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Baseball

    Michigan
    6:05 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Track

    Stanford Invitational
    All Day
    Palo Alto, Calif.
    Men's Golf

    Mason Rudolph Championship
    All Day
    Vanderbilt Legends Club (Franklin, Tenn.)
    04
    Women's Tennis
    Michigan State
    11:00 AM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Women's Water Polo

    Michigan
    12:00 PM
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Softball

    Maryland
    1:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Baseball

    Michigan
    2:05 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Women's Rowing

    West Virginia
    TBA
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Men's Golf

    Mason Rudolph Championship
    All Day
    Vanderbilt Legends Club (Franklin, Tenn.)
    Track

    Stanford Invitational
    All Day
    Palo Alto, Calif.
    05
    Women's Tennis
    Michigan
    11:00 AM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Men's Tennis

    Iowa
    12:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Softball

    Maryland
    1:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Baseball

    Michigan
    1:05 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Men's Golf

    Mason Rudolph Championship
    All Day
    Vanderbilt Legends Club (Franklin, Tenn.)
    06
    07
    08
    Softball
    Purdue
    4:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Softball

    Purdue
    6:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Baseball

    Cincinnati
    6:05 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    09
    10
    Softball
    Penn State
    6:00 PM
    University Park, Pa.
    Baseball

    Rutgers
    6:05 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Women's Water Polo

    Princeton
    7:30 PM
    Princeton, NJ
    Men's Tennis

    Ohio State
    TBA
    Columbus, Ohio
    11
    Women's Tennis
    Maryland
    11:00 AM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Women's Water Polo

    Brown
    11:00 AM
    Princeton, NJ
    Baseball

    Rutgers
    2:05 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Softball

    Penn State
    3:00 PM
    University Park, Pa.
    Women's Water Polo

    Harvard
    5:30 PM
    Princeton, NJ
    Women's Rowing

    Big Ten Double Dual Michigan, Michigan State
    TBA
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Track

    Border Battle
    All Day
    Louisville, Ky.
    Men's Golf

    NYX Hoosier Invitational
    All Day
    IU Golf Course (Bloomington, Ind.)
    12
    Women's Tennis
    Rutgers
    11:00 AM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Women's Water Polo

    George Washington
    11:40 AM
    Princeton, NJ
    Men's Tennis

    Penn State
    12:00 PM
    State College, Pa.
    Softball

    Penn State
    1:00 PM
    University Park, Pa.
    Baseball

    Rutgers
    1:05 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Men's Golf

    NYX Hoosier Invitational
    All Day
    IU Golf Course (Bloomington, Ind.)
    13
    14
    Baseball
    Indiana State
    6:00 PM
    Terre Haute, Ind.
    15
    Men's Tennis
    Purdue
    2:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Baseball

    Evansville
    6:05 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Women's Swimming

    Day 1
    All Day
    Greensboro, N.C.
    Men's Swimming

    Day 1
    All Day
    Greensboro, N.C.
    16
    Women's Swimming
    Day 2
    All Day
    Greensboro, N.C.
    Men's Swimming

    Day 2
    All Day
    Greensboro, N.C.
    17
    Men's Tennis
    Michigan
    2:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Women's Tennis

    Wisconsin
    4:00 PM
    Madison, Wis.
    Softball

    Michigan
    6:00 PM
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Baseball

    Illinois
    7:00 PM
    Champaign, Ill.
    Men's Swimming

    Day 3
    All Day
    Greensboro, N.C.
    Women's Swimming

    Day 3
    All Day
    Greensboro, N.C.
    18
    Softball
    Michigan
    2:00 PM
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Baseball

    Illinois
    4:00 PM
    Champaign, Ill.
    Women's Water Polo

    Bucknell
    8:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Women's Rowing

    Clemson Invitational
    TBA
    Clemson, S.C.
    Men's Swimming

    Day 4
    All Day
    Greensboro, N.C.
    Women's Golf

    Lady Buckeye Spring Invitational-Day 1
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio
    Women's Swimming

    Day 4
    All Day
    Greensboro, N.C.
    Track

    Hoosier Invitational
    All Day
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Men's Golf

    Boilermaker Intercollegiate
    All Day
    Kampen Golf Course (West Lafayette, Ind.)
    19
    Women's Water Polo
    Mercyhurst
    9:00 AM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Women's Tennis

    Minnesota
    11:00 AM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Men's Tennis

    Michigan State
    12:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Softball

    Michigan
    1:00 PM
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Baseball

    Illinois
    2:00 PM
    Champaign, Ill.
    Women's Water Polo

    Gannon
    2:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Men's Tennis

    Vincennes
    6:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Men's Golf

    Boilermaker Intercollegiate
    All Day
    Kampen Golf Course (West Lafayette, Ind.)
    Women's Rowing

    Clemson Invitational
    TBA
    Clemson, S.C.
    Men's Swimming

    Day 5
    All Day
    Greensboro, N.C.
    Women's Golf

    Lady Buckeye Spring Invitational-Day 2
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio
    Women's Swimming

    Day 5
    All Day
    TBA
    20
    21
    Softball
    Ball State
    4:00 PM
    Muncie, Ind.
    Baseball

    Notre Dame
    7:00 PM
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    22
    23
    Track
    Penn Relays
    All Day
    Philadelphia, Pa.
    Men's Tennis

    Big Ten Tournament
    TBA
    Urbana, Ill.
    Women's Tennis

    Big Ten Tournament
    All Day
    Lincoln, Neb.
    24
    Softball
    Michigan State
    6:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Baseball

    Michigan State
    6:05 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Men's Tennis

    Big Ten Tournament
    TBA
    Urbana, Ill.
    Women's Golf

    Big Ten Championship-Day 1
    All Day
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Women's Water Polo

    CWPA Championship
    TBA
    Geneva, Ohio
    Track

    Penn Relays
    All Day
    Philadelphia, Pa.
    Men's Golf

    Big Ten Championship
    All Day
    Victoria National GC (Newburgh, Ind.)
    Women's Tennis

    Big Ten Tournament
    All Day
    Lincoln, Neb.
    Women's Rowing

    Dale England Cup Notre Dame, Texas, Columbia
    TBA
    Bloomington, Ind.
    25
    Softball
    Michigan State
    1:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Baseball

    Michigan State
    2:05 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Women's Water Polo

    CWPA Championship
    TBA
    Geneva, Ohio
    Track

    Penn Relays
    All Day
    Philadelphia, Pa.
    Men's Tennis

    Big Ten Tournament
    TBA
    Urbana, Ill.
    Women's Rowing

    Dale England Cup Notre Dame, Texas, Columbia
    TBA
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Women's Golf

    Big Ten Championship-Day 2
    All Day
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Women's Tennis

    Big Ten Tournament
    All Day
    Lincoln, Neb.
    Men's Golf

    Big Ten Championship
    All Day
    Victoria National GC (Newburgh, Ind.)
    26
    Softball
    Michigan State
    1:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Baseball

    Michigan State
    1:05 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Men's Golf

    Big Ten Championship
    All Day
    Victoria National GC (Newburgh, Ind.)
    Women's Golf

    Big Ten Championship-Day 3
    All Day
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Women's Water Polo

    CWPA Championship
    TBA
    Geneva, Ohio
    Men's Tennis

    Big Ten Tournament
    TBA
    Urbana, Ill.
    Women's Tennis

    Big Ten Tournament
    All Day
    Lincoln, Neb.
    27
    28
    Baseball
    Evansville
    6:00 PM
    Evansville, Ind.
    Softball

    Indiana State
    TBA
    Terre Haute, Ind.
    29
    Baseball
    Indiana State
    6:05 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    30


      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties