Athletics News

    Indiana Athletics Honors the Class of 2012

    Go Hoosiers! 2012 Men's Basketball Senior Class
    Go Hoosiers!
    2012 Men's Basketball Senior Class
    Go Hoosiers!

    May 5, 2012

    Photo Gallery

    BLOOMINGTON, Ind. - The Indiana Department of Athletics honored 119 student-athletes who are eligible to graduate in May/August 2012 on Saturday, May 5 with an open house at the Henke Hall of Champions in the North End Zone at Memorial Stadium.

    Indiana Student-Athletes Eligible for 2012 May/August Graduation
    Baseball
    Drew Leininger

    Men's Basketball
    Kory Barnett
    Derek Elston
    Jordan Hulls
    Verdell Jones III
    Daniel Moore
    Tom Pritchard
    Matt Roth

    Women's Basketball
    Sasha Chaplin
    Alisha Goodwin
    Georgie Jones

    Women's Diving
    Gabby Agostino
    Nicole Brehm
    Cassidy Kahn
    Christina Kouklakis

    Field Hockey
    Corey Brautigam
    Katie Griswold
    Kristy McFadden
    Brenna Moeljadi
    Becky Pany
    Jaclyn Zamudio

    Football
    Chris Adkins
    Leon Beckum
    Anthony Carter Jr.
    Connor Creevey
    Marc Damisch
    Max Dedmond
    Jarrell Drane
    Adam Follett
    Josh Hager
    Darius Johnson
    Donnell Jones
    Fred Jones
    Will Matte
    Andrew McDonald
    Brandon McGhee
    Dre Muhammad
    Justin Pagan
    Teddy Schell
    Chad Sherer
    Greg Svarczkopf
    Jeff Thomas

    Men's Golf
    David Erdy
    Chase Wright

    Women's Golf
    Kristtini Cain

    Rowing
    Kelly Bainbridge
    Sarah Berline
    Alex Burkle
    Kaleigh Carter
    Melanie Clement
    Cara Donley
    Rachel Griffin
    Ellen Miller
    Elles Niessen
    Jaclyn Riedel
    Jennifer Schultz
    Shifumi Terasaka

    Men's Soccer
    Chris Estridge
    Tyler McCarroll
    Tommy Meyer
    Alec Purdie
    Nick Blevins

    Women's Soccer
    Kaylin Clow
    Kirsta Kellin
    Kerri Krawczak
    Carly Samp

    Softball
    Samantha Berenter
    Cassie Gogreve

    Men's Swimming
    Jim Barbiere
    Ryan Hinshaw
    Eric Ress
    John Schnittker
    Tyler Shedron
    Andrew Taylor

    Women's Swimming
    Margaux Farrell
    Jennifer Happ
    Laura Head
    Katelyn Ishee
    Kristen Mitsch
    Courey Schaefer
    Brittany Strumbel
    Kim Tracey
    Allysa Vavra
    Jessica White

    Men's Tennis
    Will Kendall
    Jeremy Langer
    Stephen Vogl

    Women's Tennis
    Evgeniya Vertesheva

    Men's Track and Field
    Kind Butler
    Adrien Dannemiller
    Daniel Galos
    Cole Hardacre
    Ryan Hindes
    Ben Hubers
    Olu Olamigoke
    Rex Parker
    Andrew Poore
    Daniel Stockberger
    De'Sean Turner
    Chris Vaughn
    Andy Weatherford

    Women's Track and Field
    Aireonna Bailey
    Ashley Baker
    Chelsea Blanchard
    Ruth Christopher
    Ann-Marie Clarke
    Helene DeLone
    Breanne Ehrman
    Caitlin Engel
    Monique Riddick

    Volleyball
    Mary Chaudoin
    Caitlin Cox
    Lindsay Enterline

    Water Polo
    Hanna Eimstad
    Cassie Wyckoff

    Wrestling
    Matt Ortega
    Matt Powless

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties