Academic Services

    Alpha Beta Fall 2006


    (*denotes a 3.5 GPA or higher)
    Total: 325 male and female
    MEN'S SPORTS

    Baseball
    Jonathan P. Fixler - Sociology
    Keith Michael Haas - General Studies
    Bradley Steven Henke - Entrepreneurship
    Christopher P. Hervey - Education
    Christopher Peter Hynes - General Studies
    Brian Jordan Lambert - Exploratory
    Joel Thaddeus Larson - Exploratory
    John Jacob Lowe* - Accounting
    Christopher Michael McCombs - Sport Marketing & Management
    Trevor Thomas McConnell* - Biology
    Brandon Kyle Money - Biology
    Justin Todd Morales - Biology
    William Redford O’Conner* - Business
    Kipp Aaron Schutz - Sport Marketing & Management
    Christopher Wade Squires - Entrepreneurship

    Men’s Basketball
    Adam Steven Ahlfeld* - Special Education
    Lance Ryan Stemler - General Studies
    Errek Charles Suhr - Social Studies Education
    Kyle Alexander Taber - Sport Marketing & Management
    Dewayne White - General Studies

    Men’s Cross Country
    Seth Nicholas Ball - Exercise Science
    Paul Stephen Coover* - Journalism & Sociology
    Mark Cyril Fruin - History
    Robert James Isphording* - Biology
    Thomas Craig Martin - Biology
    George Henry McArdle - Public Financial Administration & Public Management
    John Tyler McCreary* - Elementary Education
    Brennon Trent Plotner - Telecommunications
    Darryl Matthew Stevenson* - Finance/Real Estate

    Football
    Kevin Tyler Altman - Sport Marketing & Management
    Scott Michael Anderson - Safety Management
    Brandon M. Bugg* - Management
    Timothy Dale Bugg - Marketing
    Reganel Leantrea Burgess - Telecommunications
    Aaron Matthew Burks - Athletic Training
    Rayshun M. Calhoun - Recreational Sport Management
    Justin Gabriel Carrington - Sport Marketing & Management
    Benjamin Scott Chappell* - Accounting
    Taylor Sean Donnell - Biology
    Sean Christopher Edmundson* - Telecommunications
    John Charles Emerson* - Communication & Culture
    Justin Michael Frye* - Sport Communication-Broadcast
    Troy James Grosfield* - Computer Information Systems
    Paul Jeffrey Haan - Finance
    Bruce Edward Hampton* - Finance
    Chauncey L. Incarnato* - Business
    Eugene John Johnson* - Recreational Sport Management
    Jammie Leonard Kirlew - Computer Science
    Joseph Anthony Kleinsmith - Criminal Justice
    Jacob James Kocal - Management
    Joseph Thomas Henry Kruse* - Management
    Jamie Leo Lukaszewski - Exploratory
    Brandon Richard Martin - Finance
    Adam Daniel McClurg - Management
    Eric Alan McClurg - Sport Communication/Broadcasting
    Graeme Edward McFarland* - Biology
    Will Garrett Meyers - Accounting
    Patrick Joseph Oldham - Management
    William Louis Patterson - Sport Marketing & Management
    Alex John Perry - Exploratory
    Kyle J. Petty* - Management
    Christopher Adam Phillips* - Recreational Sport Management
    Tracy O’Neil Porter - Recreational Sport Management
    Jacob Robert Powers - Telecommunications
    Michael Joseph Reiter - Exploratory
    Andrew Alan Robbins* - Sport Communication/Broadcasting
    Jeffrey Ronald Sanders* - Finance
    Peter Almon Saxon - Criminal Justice
    Jerry William Schultz - Education
    Josiah Paul Sears - Accounting
    Timothy John Sergi* - Marketing
    Ryan Christopher Skelton - Management
    Austin Christopher Starr* - Biology
    William Peter Suess* - Business Process Management
    Kevin Michael Trulock* - Sport Communication/Broadcasting
    Benjamin David Wyss - Mathematics Education

    Men’s Golf
    Andrew Towsen Allenspach* - Accounting
    David Charles Butwell* - Management
    Alexander James Martin - BEPP: Econ Consulting
    Brandon Jon Pike - Accounting
    Santiago Quirarte - Sport Marketing & Management
    Tad Michael Sacheck - General Studies
    Eric Serch - Management

    Men’s Soccer
    Eric S. Alexander - Exploratory
    Chay Patrick Cain* - Computer Science
    Julian David Dieterle - Journalism
    Lee Russell Hagedorn - Finance
    John Michael Hayden - General Studies
    John M. Mellencamp* - Management
    Christopher Matthew Munroe* - Finance
    Brad Maxwell Ring* - Legal Studies
    William Michael Weaver* - Sport Marketing & Management

    Men’s Swimming & Diving
    Alexander Thomas Brunfeldt* - Exercise Science
    Sergiy Fesenko - Economics
    Kevin Robert Happ - Sport Marketing & Management
    Christopher Michael Head - Accounting
    Ronnie Lee Hehn* - Classical Studies
    David Alan Legler - Entrepreneurship
    Richard Reed Martin - Management
    Ryan Andrew McNeill* - Finance
    Ryan Braden Millard - Sport Marketing & Management
    Edward Brian Morrison - Exploratory
    Drew Mark Ossakow - Business
    Taylor J. Roberts* - Social Studies Education
    James Martin Schwartz - Biology
    Paul Bere Sigfusson - Finance
    Michael Ray Son* - Finance
    Heath Garrett Tameris - Finance

    Men’s Tennis
    David Bubenicek - International Studies
    Michael Steven McCarthy - Finance
    Arnaud Roussel* - Sport Marketing & Management

    Men’s Track & Field
    Seth Nicholas Ball - Exercise Science
    Paul Stephen Coover* - Journalism & Sociology
    Douglas Clark Dayhoff - Health Administration
    Mark Cyril Fruin - History
    Paul Mitchell Haas - Entrepreneurship
    Keith Robert Heerdegen - Safety Management
    Joshua Corbett Henson - Exploratory
    Stephanos Yianni Ioannou* - Sport Marketing & Management
    Robert James Isphording* - Biology
    Jason Reginald Johnson - Exercise Science
    Britain John Jorgensen* - Tourism Management
    Kyle Alan Lechlitner* - Teacher Prep-All Grade
    Thomas Craig Martin - Biology
    George Henry McArdle - Public Financial Administration & Public Management
    John Tyler McCreary* - Elementary Education
    Jared Paul Nuxoll* - Business
    Daniel D. Palmer - Finance
    Brennon Trent Plotner - Telecommunications
    Peter Benson Rhoades* - Accounting
    Chris M. Sackmann - Management
    Matthew Paul Schmitz - Finance
    Tyler Jordan Skelton - Telecommunications
    Ryan Connor Smith* - Biology
    Darryl Matthew Stevenson* - Finance/Real Estate

    Wrestling
    Max Zimmerman Dean* - Marketing
    Nathan Alexander Everhart - Biology
    Justin Charles Kuhn* - International Studies
    Kyle David Samuels – Business & Finance-Real Estate
    Justin Stephen Sciscoe - Biochemistry
    Paul Eric Young - Management

             


    WOMEN'S SPORTS

    Women’s Basketball
    Leah Myree-Keaulani Enterline* - Physical Education

    Women’s Cross Country
    Hailee Anne Elmore* - Exploratory
    Jessica Francis Gall* - Journalism
    Stephanie Ann Greer* - Health Education
    Lindsay Ann Hattendorf* - Health Education
    Kathleen Joan Johnson* - Marketing
    Jennifer Rebecca Kulow* - Biology
    Caitlin Bridget Lauer* - Special Education
    Kellee Anne Lemcke* - Exploratory
    Sarah Elisabeth Pease - Exploratory
    Maura Kathleen Ratcliff* - Exercise Science
    Wendi Michelle Robinson* - Exercise Science
    Caitlin Marie Sauerhage* - Legal Studies
    Ashley Belle Sommer* - Marketing
    Kristina Annette Trcka* - English
    Kristin Marshall Whitezell* - Physical Education

    Field Hockey
    Meredith Callaghan Brown - Journalism
    Danitra Ann Dumlao Castro - Psychology
    Haley Catherine Exner* - English Education
    Haley Alexis Funk* - Exercise Science
    Brittney Ann Hacken* - Exploratory
    Lucy Anne Ireland* - Exploratory
    Erin Lindsey Isler* - Exercise Science
    Kathleen Downs Kiper - Exploratory
    Jobi Michelle Manson* - Communications
    Morgan B. Miller - Telecommunications
    Meghan K. O’Connell* - Sport Communication-Broadcast
    Nikki Orciuch - Exercise Science
    Amanda Kate Oyler - Recreational Sport Management
    Margaret Macan Stoll* - Dietetics
    Rachel Jennifer Telian* - Comparative Literature

    Women’s Golf
    Anita Gahir* - Exercise Science
    Kendal Ann Hake* - Management
    Elaine Roberta Harris* - Communications
    Jung-Yeon Kim - Finance
    Amber Renee Lindgren - Sport Marketing & Management
    Gennifer Werneke Marrs* - Elementary Education
    Laura Ann Nochta - Management

    Rowing
    Marla Beth Alexander - Psychology
    Claire Ann Ballard - Sport Marketing & Management
    Kourtney Sharyn Beckham* - Exercise Science
    Elisabeth Alix Benoit* - Education
    Cassady Bethel-Thompson - Geological Sciences
    Carlie Shearon Boese - Sport Communication/Broadcasting
    Nicole Yvette Coton - Exploratory
    Elaine Lauren Deppe - Fitness Specialist
    Ashley Marie Durham - Exploratory
    Laura Rose Fuhrmann - Psychology
    Annelyse Gibbons* - Criminal Justice
    Stephanie Jane Hamilton - Marketing
    Elizabeth Jane Hibbard - Fine Arts: Studio Art
    Stephanie Grace Horvath - Dietetics
    Monica Alyce Idstein* - Exercise Science
    Ashley Ann Johnson* - Legal Studies
    Emily Lynn Kasavana* - Legal Studies
    Jessica Ashlee Keller* - Anthropology
    Stephanie Melissa Lindeman - Biology
    Katherine Ames Liston* - Fine Arts: Studio Art
    Michelle Nicole Marchese - Apparel Merchandising
    Justine Marie Maxey* - Nursing
    Rosalind Marie McHenry - Tourism Management
    Brittney Marie Paulk* - Psychology
    Dana Lynn Powell - Journalism
    Colleen Thompson Ryan - Criminal Justice
    Jennifer Lynn Schepper - Exercise Science
    Christina Ruth Sell - Athletic Training
    Molly Christine Sinks* - Business
    Lara Margaret Spaw - Spanish
    Madison Danielle Spruell* - Journalism
    Laura Joan Stebbins* - Exercise Science
    Andrea Catherine Francis Woodhead - Exercise Science
    Elizabeth Palmer Young - Biology
    Stacey Channel Young* - English

    Women’s Soccer
    Kristin Rene Arnold* - English Education
    Jenna Lyn Babcock* - Teacher Prep-All Grade
    Robin Lee Barker - Nursing
    Molly Elizabeth Beckwith - Exercise Science
    Jessica Nicole Boots* - Exploratory
    Alison Linn Brown* - Biology
    Carrie Leigh Defreece* - Exercise Science
    Lauren A. Dieter* - Finance-Real Estate
    Priya Gitanjaki Kirpalani - Apparel Merchandising
    Christina Marie Kotynski - Early Childhood Education
    Lauren Emily Lamping - Sport Marketing & Management
    Kelly Marie Lawrence - Computer Information Systems
    Lindsay Erin McCarthy - Education
    Katherine Grace Nierman - Finance
    Natalie Christine O’Bryan - Exercise Science
    Megan Catherine Pipkens* - Exercise Science
    Rebecca Lauren Prokopiak - Public Health
    Kristin M. Radcliffe - Biology
    Kathryn Lois Stewart* - Accounting
    Suzana Bradburn Teixeira - Finance
    Stacey Stephanie VanBoxmeer - Criminal Justice
    Shannon Marie Vnoucek* - Social Studies Education
    Kathryn F. Zachman - Sociology

    Softball
    Emily A. Bergeson - Fitness Specialist
    Kari L. Bettenbrock* - Exercise Science
    Emily Louise Crohn - Elementary Education
    Janetta Nicole Deaven - Sociology
    Julia Kristen DiNallo - Psychology
    Julia Michelle Hamilton* - Interior Design
    Lauren Kiley Hines - Management
    Jennilee Huddleston* - Marketing
    Kristin Elizabeth King* - Education
    Anna Lynn Olson* - Tourism Management
    Sarah Ann Padove* - Management
    Kimberly Ann Richards* - Education
    Megan Nicole Roark - Telecommunications
    Rachel L. Terry* - Teacher Prep-All Grade
    Samantha Christen Wahl - Telecommunications
    Tory Jordan Emi Yamaguchi - Psychology

    Women’s Swimming & Diving
    Brittany Ann Barwegen - Exploratory
    Emma Ashley Berry* - Psychology
    Kristin E. Cihoski - International Studies
    Abigail Anne Cooper - Elementary Education
    Shanice Lakeshia Elder - Exploratory
    Susanna Ernst* - Theater & Drama
    Brittney Ellen Feldman - Biology
    Christie Lynn Fuchs* - Exercise Science
    Ashley Renne Greene* - Fitness Specialist
    Sarah Ashley Jones* - Biology
    Amy Whitney Korthauer - Education
    Emily Jane Lanteigne* - Elementary Education
    Annica Birgitta Lofstedt - Fine Arts: Studio Arts
    Christina Marie Loukas - Exercise Science
    Abbey Nicole Mitchell - Elementary Education
    Kathryn Lynn Mitsch - History
    Jacqueline Marie Pursel - Psychology
    Emily Kathryn Schlatter* - Environmental Science
    Lauren Marie Schrader* - English
    Donna Marie Smailis - Nursing
    Amilee Ann Smith - Entrepreneurship
    Sarah Noel Stockwell - Recreational Sport Management
    Jade Shelton Summerlin - Health Ed/Teacher Prep
    Lauren Marie Torpey - Marketing
    Lindsay R. Weigle - Art History
    Andrea Sarah Weintraub - Psychology
    Clarissa Lynn Wentworth* - Social Work
    Kristine Elizabeth Winck - Exploratory

    Women’s Tennis
    Sarah Batty* - Sport Marketing & Management
    Alba Berdala - International Business
    Marah Cecile Calvo - International Business
    Erin Michelle Clark* - Exploratory
    Sigrid Fischer* - Journalism
    Stephanie Leigh Heller* - Elementary Education
    Laura Christine McGaffigan* - Management
    Cecile Elisabeth Perton* - Spanish
    Lindsey Jean Stuckey - Finance
    Brianna Nicole Williams* - Management

    Women’s Track & Field
    Molly Elizabeth Beckwith - Exercise Science
    Stacey Marie Clausing - Dietetics
    Jacqueline Ann Coleman - Sport Marketing & Management
    Mackenzie Ann Cutter* - Exploratory
    Hailee Anne Elmore* - Exploratory
    Brittney Lea Freiberger* - Exercise Science
    Courtney Rae Freiberger* - Exercise Science
    Jessica Francis Gall* - Journalism
    Stephanie Ann Greer* - Health Ed/Teacher Prep
    Lindsay Ann Hattendorf* - Health Ed/Teacher Prep
    Katherine Allison Hopkins - Biology
    Tiffany Desiree Howard* - Athletic Training
    Michele Elizabeth Huber - Marketing
    Kathleen Joan Johnson* - Marketing
    Catherine Elouise Kemp* - Nursing
    Jennifer Rebecca Kulow* - Biology
    Caitlin Bridget Lauer* - Special Education
    Kellee Anne Lemcke* - Exploratory
    Vera Beth Neuenswander* - Exploratory
    Laura Ashley Oehlman* - Biology
    Sarah Elisabeth Pease - Exploratory
    Candace Lavon Perry - General Studies
    Lorian Joi Price - Sport Communication/Broadcasting
    Maura Kathleen Ratcliff* - Exercise Science
    Wendi Michelle Robinson* - Exercise Science
    Zakiya Imon Robinson* - Health Administration
    Caitlin Marie Sauerhage* - Legal Studies
    Faith D. Sherrill - Education
    Audrey Kathleen Smoot* - Criminal Justice
    Ashley Belle Sommer* - Marketing
    Kristina Annette Trcka* - English
    Kristin Marshall Whitezell* - Health Ed/Teacher Prep
    Laura Kathleen Williams* - Exercise Science

    Volleyball
    Gabrielle Grace Allison - Microbiology
    Carrie Eleanore Deal* - Elementary Education
    Sara Elizabeth Diehl* - Management
    Lauren Eileen Ditteon - Exercise Science
    Rachel Patrice Gerling* - Studio Art
    Anne Katherine Grabow - Marketing
    Elizabeth Ellen Hathaway* - Mathematics
    Jessica Leigh Langert* - Exercise Science
    Anne Marie Knight Moddrell* - Health Ed/Teacher Prep
    Kari Elizabeth Morgenstein* - Exercise Science
    Christine J. Nilles - Sport Marketing & Management
    Julia Shea Pierce - Journalism
    Allison Stephanie Regas* - Exploratory
    Elizabeth Ashley Shaufler* - Chemistry
    Caitlin Michele Watts - Exercise Science
    Emily Elizabeth Zulauf - Marketing

    Water Polo
    Rachel Bess Edwards - Biology
    Brittany Lauren Estrada - Nursing
    Margaret Eleanor Hannon - Therapeutic Recreation
    Claire K. Nicholson - Communication & Culture
    Jacqueline Lea Pyrz - Special Education
    Nicole Monica Sands - Political Science
    Emily Ann Schmitt - Political Science
    Stephanie Ann Winter - Communication & Culture
    Kara Michelle Woolley* - Journalism
    Kristin Anne Zernicke* - Psychology

     


      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties