Academic Services

    ALPHA BETA LIST FOR FALL SEMESTER 2007

    (*denotes a 3.5 GPA or higher)

    WOMEN'S SPORTS

    Basketball
    Amber Jackson - Criminal Justice
    Whitney Renee Lindsay - Exploratory
    Haylie Mae Linn* - Business
    Andrea Michelle McGuirt* - Business
    Mary Lydia Serfling - Fitness Specialist

    Cross Country
    Rachel Marie Ehret - Sport Marketing and Management
    Natalie Marie Goolik* - Exploratory
    Jennifer Rebecca Kulow* - Biology
    Caitlin Bridget Lauer* - Special Education
    Sarah Elisabeth Pease - Exercise Science
    Maura Kathleen Ratcliff - Exercise Science
    Wendi Michelle Robinson* - Exercise Science
    Rachel Mae Stark* - Education
    Kristina Annette Trcka* - English
    Kristin Marshall Whitezell* - Education

    Field Hockey
    Meredith Callaghan Brown - Journalism
    Danitra Ann Dumlao Castro* - Recreation Sport Management
    Haley Catherine Exner* - English Education
    Katie Lee Griswold* - Sport Marketing and Management
    Lena Elise Grote - International Studies
    Brittney Ann Hacken* - Biology
    Lucy Anne Ireland* - Journalism
    Erin Lindsey Isler* - Exercise Science
    Kathleen Downs Kiper - Physical Education Teacher Education
    Kelsey Hughes Kiper* - Sports Communication
    Jobi Michelle Manson* - Communications
    Mutsawashe D. Mutembwa* - Mathematics and Economics
    Meghan K. O'Connell* - Sports Communication
    Amanda Kate Oyler - Recreation Sport Management
    Elizabeth Catherine Schmidt - Management
    Lydia Katherine Schrott* - Biology
    Margaret Macan Stoll* - Dietetics
    Alina Aldea Valenti - Apparel Merchandising

    Golf
    Kelley Rene Belcher - Sports Communication
    Caroline Elizabeth Brey* - Sport Marketing and Management
    Anita Gahir* - Exercise Science
    Elaine Roberta Harris* - Communication and Culture
    Laura Ann Nochta - Management

    Rowing
    Katherine Rose Bell* - Exploratory
    Mary Elizabeth Benson - Elementary Education
    Cassady Bethel-Thompson* - Geological Sciences
    Kiriah Dawn Crane* - International Business, Marketing
    Renee Christine Danielson* - Exercise Science
    Laura Marie Dewald - Marketing
    Karina Garipova* - Public Nonprofit Management
    Rebecca Ann Hendricks* - Speech and Hearing
    Stephanie Grace Horvath* - Dietetics
    Monica Alyce Idstein* - Exercise Science
    Ashley Ann Johnson* - Legal Studies
    Kelsey Lynne Kapral - Exercise Science
    Emily Lynn Kasavana* - Legal Studies
    Allie Jean Larsen* - Biology
    Katherine Ames Liston - Fine Arts and History
    Joanna Alyse Lucas* - Biochemistry
    Jennifer Lee Maslanka - Criminal Justice
    Olga Matsenko - Biotechnology
    Corey E. McAninch -Fine Arts
    Chelsey Mulherin - General Studies
    Mary Kate Murphy - Business
    Dana Lynn Powell* - Journalism and English
    Alaura Kathleen Ruterbories* - Political Science
    Rebecca L. Shoemaker* - Biology
    Molly Christine Sinks - Business
    Jennifer Lynn Snyder* - Criminal Justice
    Faye Elizabeth Sparks* - Exercise Science
    Cassandra Elaine Spears - Accounting
    Madison Danielle Spruell* - Journalism

    Soccer
    Kristin Rene' Arnold - English Education
    Nikki Marie Bonacorsi - Marketing
    Jessica Nicole Boots* - Elementary Education
    Leigh A. Cummings - Elementary Education
    Darby G. Hannon* - Biology
    Christina Marie Kotynski - Early Childhood Education
    Taylor Alexandra Miller - Business
    Cameron C. Myers* - Education
    Natalie Christine O'Bryan* - Physical Education Teacher Education
    Ashley Marie Seib* - Sports Communication and Broadcasting
    Kathryn Lois Stewart * - Finance
    Susan Jane Swepston* - Business
    Suzana Bradburn Teixeira - Finance
    Rachel Jean Titus - Fitness Specialist

    Softball
    Karmen Nicole Delcamp* - Exercise Science
    Julia Michelle Hamilton* - Interior Design
    Kristin Elizabeth King* - Education
    Anna Lynn Olson* - Tourism Management
    Sara E. Olson - Recreational Sport Management
    Sarah Ann Padove - Marketing
    Monica Lee Wright* - Fitness Specialist
    Tory Jordan Emi Yamaguchi* - Applied Sport Science

    Swimming & Diving
    Abigail Anne Cooper* - Elementary Education
    Susanna Ernst* - Theatre & Drama
    Christie Lynn Fuchs* - Exercise Science
    Ashley Renee Greene - Fitness Specialist
    Caitlin Rebecca Heyman* - Elementary Education
    Allison Elizabeth Kay - Environmental Management
    Amy Whitney Korthauer - Education
    Christina Marie Loukas - Exercise Science
    Heidi Elizabeth Mahnken* - Exercise Science
    Amanda Kay Smith* - Nutrition Sciences
    Amilee Ann Smith - Entrepreneurship
    Sarah Noel Stockwell - Recreational Sport Management
    Jade Shelton Summerlin - General Studies

    Tennis
    Alba Berdala* - Telecommunications
    Erin Michelle Clark* - Exploratory
    Sigrid Fischer* - Journalism
    Maria Antonia Bispen Guerreiro* - Informatics
    Stephanie Leigh Heller* - Special Education
    Charlotte Marie Martin - English
    Laura Christine McGaffigan* - Marketing
    Myriam Sopel* - Journalism
    Lindsey Jean Stuckey - Finance
    Brianna Nicole Williams* - Management

    Track & Field
    Kyndal Jo Carr - Human Development and Family Studies
    Stacey Marie Clausing* - Dietetics
    Kristen Amber Crawford - Fine Arts
    Mackenzie Ann Cutter* - Exercise Science
    Rachel Marie Ehret - Sport Marketing and Management
    Britney Lea Freiberger* - Exercise Science
    Courtney Rae Freiberger* - Exercise Science
    Natalie Marie Goolik* - Exploratory
    Lindsey Nicole Hartman - Exercise Science
    Jennifer Rebecca Kulow* - Biology
    Caitlin Bridget Lauer* - Special Education
    Laura Jane Morris - Elementary Education
    Kristin Marie Ness - Exercise Science
    Vera Beth Neuenswander* - Social Studies Education
    Sarah Elisabeth Pease - Exercise Science
    Lorian Joi Price* - Sport Communication and Broadcast
    Maura Kathleen Ratcliff - Exercise Science
    Wendi Michelle Robinson* - Exercise Science
    Zakiya Imon Robinson* - Health Administration
    Faith D. Sherrill - Education
    Kayla Michele Smith - General Studies
    Audrey Kathleen Smoot - Criminal Justice
    Rachel Mae Stark* - Journalism
    Kristina Annette Trcka* - English
    Kristin Marshall Whitezell* - Teacher Prep-All Grade
    Laura Kathleen Williams - Exercise Science

    Volleyball
    Gabrielle Grace Allison - Biology
    Lauren Eileen Ditteon - Exercise Science
    Jessica Leigh Langert* - Exercise Science
    Anne Marie Knight Moddrell* - Health Education
    Julia Shea Pierce - Journalism
    Taylor Renee Wittmer - Exercise Science
    Emily Elizabeth Zulauf* - Marketing

    Water Polo
    Kara Charisse Butler - Exploratory
    Kelsey Lynn Campbell* - Accounting
    Mary Kathryn Dunn* - Sociology
    Margaret Eleanor Hannon* - Therapeutic Recreation
    Nora Anne Kennelly* - History
    Jacqueline Lea Pyrz* - Special Education
    Nicole Monica Sands* - Political Science
    Stephanie Ann Winter - Communication & Culture
    Brooke Laine Zimmerman* - General Studies

    MEN'S SPORTS

    Baseball
    Jarrett Patrick Casey - Exploratory
    Evan Maurice Crawford - Marketing
    Joel Thaddeus Larson - Legal Studies
    Christopher Michael McCombs - Sport Marketing & Management
    Trevor Thomas McConnell - Sport Marketing & Management
    Tyler Nathaniel Tufts - Sport Marketing & Management
    Kyle Jeffrey Waggoner - Political Science

    Basketball
    Adam Steven Ahlfeld* - Special Education
    Brett Renner Finkelmeier* - Biology
    Lance Ryan Stemler - Sport Marketing & Management
    Kyle Alexander Taber* - General Studies

    Cross Country
    Seth Nicholas Ball - Exercise Science
    Evan Christopher Bardach - Legal Studies
    Mark Cyril Fruin - Economics
    Cole Marcus Hardacre - Biology
    Ben Joseph Hubers - Psychology
    John Tyler McCreary - Elementary Education
    Timothy Reeves McLeod* - English
    Andrew Stephen Poore* - History
    Jacob Christopher Rich - Marketing
    Daniel Lee Stockberger* - Exercise Science
    Andrew David Weatherford* - Biology

    Football
    Christian Steve Adkins* - Exploratory
    Leon Beckum* - Fitness Specialist
    Brandon M. Bugg - Finance
    Reganel Leantrea Burgess* - Telecommunications
    Aaron Matthew Burks - Sport Marketing & Management
    Benjamin Scott Chappell - Accounting
    Max Alexander Dedmond - Education
    Taylor Sean Donnell - Telecommunication
    Mitchell Ryan Evans* - Therapeutic Recreation
    Brian Michael Faires - Recreation Sports Management
    Joshua Mikkel Hager - Management
    Christopher Eric Hagerup* - Exploratory
    Bruce Edward Hampton* - Finance
    Jacob James Kocal - Management
    Jamie Leo Lukaszewski* - Finance
    Shawn Conery Major-Winston - African American and Diaspora Studies
    Ryan Joseph Marando - Sport Communication and Broadcast
    Brandon Richard Martin - Finance
    Adam Daniel McClurg - Management
    Andrew Alexander McDonald - Computer Science
    Andrew Jonathan Means - General Studies
    Will Garrett Meyers* - Accounting
    Michael Joseph Reiter - Exercise Science
    Tyler James Replogle - Finance
    Daniel Anthony Rutigliano* - Accounting
    Jeffrey Ronald Sanders - Finance
    Edward William Schell* - English
    Josiah Paul Sears - Finance
    Timothy John Sergi - Entrepreneurship, Finance-Real Estate
    Austin Christopher Starr* - Biology
    Collin William Taylor - Sport Communication and Broadcast
    Eric Darnell Thomas* - Exploratory
    Kyle Nelson Thomas - Criminal Justice
    Kevin Michael Trulock* - Biology
    Zachery Trae Walker* - Exploratory
    Arik Allen Wolf* - Physical Education Teacher Education
    Brian Carl Zematis - Management

    Golf
    Andrew Towsen Allenspach* - Accounting and Finance
    Ren Han - Business
    Paul Park* - Business Santiago Quirarte Cortina* - Sport Marketing and Management
    Eric Serch - Economics

    Soccer
    Chay Patrick Cain * - Computer Science
    Lee Russell Hagedorn* - Finance
    Tyler Robert McCarroll* - Biology
    John M. Mellencamp* - Management
    Christopher Matthew Munroe* - Finance
    Michael R. Munroe* - Economic Consulting
    Brad Maxwell Ring* - Legal Studies
    Kwame Ofori-Attah Sarkodie* - Exercise Science
    George Tembon - Legal Studies
    Charles Ferris Traylor - Economics

    Swimming & Diving
    Alexander Thomas Brunfeldt* - Exercise Science and Physics
    Sergiy Fesenko* - Economics
    Charles Bartholomew Ginocchio - Accounting
    Christopher Richard Hall - Business
    Ronnie Lee Hehn - Classical Studies: Latin/Greek and Philosophy
    David Alan Legler* - Entrepreneurship
    Landon Fiore Marzullo - Exercise Science
    Taylor J. Roberts* - Social Studies Education
    Kevin Michael Spath - Physics
    Douglas Jerome Spraul - Biology
    Steffan James Troxel - Political Science

    Tennis
    David Bubenicek* - International Studies
    Phillip Eilers* - Marketing
    Lachlan Stuart Ferguson* - Exercise Science
    Michael Steven McCarthy - Finance- Real Estate
    Thomas Richter* - Athletic Administration and Sport Management
    Arnaud Roussel - Management

    Track & Field
    Seth Nicholas Ball - Exercise Science
    Evan Christopher Bardach - Legal Studies
    Jeffery Charles Coover - Environmental Management
    Douglas Clark Dayhoff* - Health Administration
    Bradley Ross Ellington* - Finance
    Mark Cyril Fruin - Economics
    William Anthony Glover - Recreational Sport Management
    Cole Marcus Hardacre - Biology
    Joshua Corbert Henson* - Fitness Specialist
    Ben Joseph Hubers - Psychology
    Kyle Alan Lechlitner - Education
    John Tyler McCreary - Elementary Education
    Timothy Reeves McLeod* - English
    Jacob T. Moylan* - Sport Communication
    Daniel D. Palmer* - Finance
    Andrew Stephen Poore* - History
    Jacob Christopher Rich - Marketing
    David Phillip Robb - Communication and Culture
    Chris M. Sackman* - Entrepreneurship
    Matthew Paul Schmitz - Finance
    Tyler Jordan Skelton - Telecommunication
    Ryan Conner Smith - Biology
    Daniel Lee Stockberger* - Exercise Science
    Keith Daniel Volner - Biotechnology
    Andrew David Weatherford* - Biology

    Wrestling
    Greer Michael Bivenour - Parks and Recreation Management
    Wesley Clayton Fike - General Studies
    Justin Charles Kuhn* - International Studies
    Matthew David Powless - Psychology
    Ryan Patrick Rodriguez - Exploratory
    Nicholas Johnson Walpole - Exploratory

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties