Academic Services

    Alpha Beta Spring 2007


    (*denotes a 3.5 GPA or higher)
    MEN'S SPORTS

    Baseball
    Benjamin M. Greenspan* - Sport Marketing & Mngmt
    Christopher P. Hervey* - Teacher Prep-All Grade
    Joel Thaddeus Larson - Exploratory
    Christopher Michael McCombs* - Sport Marketing & Mngmt
    Trevor Thomas McConnell* - Sport Marketing & Management
    Andrew Jonathan Means - General Studies

     

    Basketball
    Adam Steven Ahlfeld* - Special Education
    Kyle Alexander Taber* - General Studies

     

    Cross Country
    Seth Nicholas Ball* - Exercise Science
    Evan Christopher Bardach - Legal Studies
    Paul Stephen Coover* - Journalism, Sociology
    Robert James Isphording - Biology
    Thomas Craig Martin* - Biology
    George Henry McArdle* - Public Financial Administration, Public Management
    John Tyler McCreary - Elementary Education
    Brennon Trent Plotner - Telecommunications
    Darryl Matthew Stevenson - Finance-Real Estate

     

    Football
    Brandon M. Bugg* - Finance
    Timothy Dale Bugg* - Marketing
    Reganel Leantrea Burgess - Telecommunications
    Benjamin Scott Chappell* - Accounting
    Nicholas Andrew Ford* - Exploratory
    Troy James Grosfield* - Computer Info Systems
    Bruce Edward Hampton* - Finance
    Tyler David Harangody* - Management
    Chauncey L. Incarnato - Management
    Joseph Anthony Kleinsmith* - Criminal Justice
    Joseph Thomas Henry Kruse* - Econ Consulting, Finance
    Jamie Leo Lukaszewski* - Exploratory
    Adam Daniel McClurg - Management
    Graeme Edward McFarland* - Biology
    Andrew Jonathan Means – General Studies
    Will Garrett Meyers* - Accounting
    Matthew Eric Moses – Psychology, Criminal Justice
    Andrew Justus O’Connell* - Finance
    Alex John Perry - Exploratory
    Jacob Robert Powers - Telecommunications
    Major Lee Ramsey* - Criminal Justice
    Michael Joseph Reiter* - Exercise Science
    Jonathan Peter Sandberg* - Criminal Justice
    Jeffrey Ronald Sanders* - Finance
    Peter Almon Saxon - Criminal Justice
    Josiah Paul Sears - Finance
    Timothy John Sergi* - Entrepreneurship, Finance-Real Estate
    Austin Christopher Starr* - Biology
    Kevin Michael Trulock* - Biology
    Brian Carl Zematis* - Management

     

    Golf
    Andrew Towsen Allenspach* - Accounting, Finance
    David Charles Butwell* - Management
    Jorge Campillo - Sport Marketing & Management
    Aaron William Harrell - General Studies
    Santiago Quirarte* - Sport Marketing & Mngmt

     

    Soccer
    Brian Thomas Ackley - General Studies
    Eric S. Alexander* - Exploratory
    Chay Patrick Cain * - Computer Science
    Ian M. Clair - General Studies
    Lee Russell Hagedorn* - Finance
    John M. Mellencamp* - Management
    Christopher Matthew Munroe* - Finance
    Brad Maxwell Ring* - Legal Studies
    Kwame Ofori-Attah Sarkodie - Exercise Science
    Nicholas Gust Sutter - General Studies

     

    Swimming & Diving
    Alexander Thomas Brunfeldt* - Exercise Science, Physics
    Christopher Michael Head* - Accounting
    Ronnie Lee Hehn* - Classical St:Latin/Greek, Philosophy
    Lee Aaron Houchin - Exercise Science
    Ryan Andrew McNeill* - Finance
    Ryan Braden Millard* - Sport Marketing & Mngmt
    Drew Mark Ossakow - Management
    Taylor J. Roberts - Social Studies Education
    Paul Bere Sigfusson* - Finance
    Michael Ray Son* - Finance
    Heath Garrett Tameris* - Finance
    Steffan James Troxel* - Political Science

     

    Tennis
    David Bubenicek* - International Studies
    Lachlan Stuart Ferguson* - Exploratory
    Thomas Richter - Athletic Admin/Sport Mngmt
    Arnaud Roussel* - Management

     

    Track & Field
    Seth Nicholas Ball* - Exercise Science
    Evan Christopher Bardach - Legal Studies
    Paul Stephen Coover* - Journalism, Sociology
    William Anthony Glover - Recreational Sport Mngmnt
    Joshua Corbert Henson* - Fitness Specialist
    Robert James Isphording - Biology
    Britian John Jorgensen* - Tourism Management
    Christopher Ryan Klakamp - Elementary Education
    Kyle Alan Lechlitner - Teacher Prep-All Grade
    Thomas Craig Martin* - Biology
    George Henry McArdle* - Public Financial Admin, Public Management
    John Tyler McCreary - Elementary Education
    Jacob T. Moylan - Sport Communication
    Jared Paul Nuxoll* - Business
    Daniel D. Palmer - Finance
    Brennon Trent Plotner - Telecommunications
    Peter Benson Rhoades* - Accounting
    Matthew Paul Schmitz* - Finance
    Darryl Matthew Stevenson - Finance-Real Estate

     

    Wrestling
    Max Zimmerman Dean* - Marketing
    Wesley Clayton Fike - General Studies
    Justine Charles Kuhn* - International Studies
    Jantzen Hunter Minton - Journalism
    Kyle David Samuels – Business, Finance-Real Estate
    Seth Alan Parker – Management
    Johnathan Peter Sandberg - Criminal Justice

             


    WOMEN'S SPORTS

    Basketball
    Leah Myree-Keaulani Enterline – Teacher Prep-All Grades
    Amber Jackson - Criminal Justice
    Whitney Erin Thomas* - Exercise Science

     

    Cross Country
    Hailee Anne Elmore* - Speech & Language Science
    Jessica Francis Gall* - Journalism
    Lindsay Ann Hattendorf* - Health Education
    Kathleen Joan Johnson* - Marketing
    Jennifer Rebecca Kulow - Biology
    Caitlin Bridget Lauer* - Special Education
    Kellee, Elisabeth Lemcke* - Exploratory
    Sarah Elisabeth Pease* - Exercise Science
    Maura Kathleen Ratcliff* - Exercise Science
    Wendi Michelle Robinson* - Exploratory
    Caitlin Marie Sauerhage* - Legal Studies
    Ashley Belle Sommer - Marketing
    Kristina Annette Trcka* - English
    Kristin Marshall Whitezell* - Education

     

    Field Hockey
    Meredith Callaghan Brown - Journalism
    Haley Catherine Exner* – English Education
    Brittney Ann Hacken* - Biology
    Lucy Anne Ireland* - Exploratory
    Erin Lindsey Isler* - Exercise Science
    Jobi Michelle Manson* – Communications
    Morgan B. Miller* – Telecommunications
    Meghan K O’Connell* - Sports Communications
    Elizabeth Catherine Schmidt - Exploratory
    Lydia Katherine Schrott* - Biology
    Margaret Macan Stoll* - Dietetics
    Rachel Jennifer Telian* - Comparative Literature
    Alina Aldea Valenti - Apparel Merchandising

     

     Golf
    Kellye  Rene Belcher – Sports Communications
    Anita Gahir – Exercise Science
    Kendal Ann Hake* - Management
    Lauren McLeod Harling - Entrepreneurship
    Elaine Roberta Harris - Communication & Culture
    Emily Jean-Marie Johnson - Exercise Science
    Jung-Yeon Kim - Finance
    Amber Renee Lindgren - Sport Marketing & Management
    Gennifer Werneke Marrs* - Elementary Education
    Laura Ann Nochta* - Management

     

    Rowing
    Kourtney Sharyn Beckham* - Exercise Science
    Kiriah Dawn Crane - International Business, Marketing
    Elaine Lauren Deppe* - Fitness Specialist
    Megan Ciara George - Management
    Annelyse Gibbons* - Legal Studies
    Stephanie Jane Hamilton* - Marketing
    Monica Alyce Idstein* - Exercise Science
    Ashley Ann Johnson* - Legal Studies
    Emily Lynn Kasavana* - Legal Studies
    Jessica Ashlee Keller* - Anthropology
    Michelle Nicole Marchese* - Apparel Merchandising
    Jennifer  Lee Maslanka* - Criminal Justice
    Justine Marie Maxey* - Nursing
    Brittney Marie Paulk* - Health Administration
    Dana Lynn Powell* - Journalism, English
    Jennifer Lynn Schepper – Exercise Science
    Molly Christine Sinks - Business
    Lara Margaret Spaw - Spanish
    Madison Danielle Spruell* - Journalism
    Stacey Channel Young* - English

     

    Soccer
    Kristin Rene’ Arnold* - English Education
    Jenna Lyn Babcock - Teacher Prep-All Grade
    Robin Lee Barker - Nursing
    Jessica Nicole Boots - Exploratory
    Alison Linn Brown* - Biology
    Carrie Leigh Defreece* - Exercise Science
    Lauren A Dieter* - Finance-Real Estate
    Christina Marie Kotynski* - Early Childhood Education
    Lauren Emily Lamping* - Sport Marketing & Mngmt
    Natalie Christine O’Bryan - Teacher Prep-All Grade
    Megan Catherine Pipkens* - Exercise Science
    Rebecca Lauren Prokopiak* - Public Health
    Kathryn Lois Stewart * - Finance
    Stacey Stephanie VanBoxmeer - Criminal Justice

     

    Softball
    Kari L Bettenbrock* - Exercise Science
    Emily Louise Crohn - Elementary Education
    Janetta Nicole Deaven - Sociology
    Julia Michelle Hamilton - Interior Design
    Heather L. Hohs - Exercise Science
    Jennilee Huddleston - Marketing
    Kristin Elizabeth King* - Education
    Anna Lynn Olson - Tourism Management
    Sarah Ann Padove* - Marketing
    Kimberly Ann Richards* - Teacher Prep-All Grade
    Megan Nichole Roark* - Telecommunications
    Rachel L. Terry* - Teacher Prep-All Grade
    Samantha Christen Wahl - Telecommunications

     

    Swimming & Diving
    Emma Ashley Berry - Exercise Science
    Abigail Anne Cooper* - Elementary Education
    Brittany Camille Epperson - Spanish
    Susanna Ernst* - Theatre & Drama
    Brittney Ellen Feldman* - Biology
    Christie Lynn Fuchs* - Exercise Science
    Ashley Renee Greene - Fitness Specialist
    Caitlin Rebecca Heyman - Elementary Education
    Amy Whitney Korthauer* - Education
    Emily Jane Lanteigne - Elementary Education
    Christina Marie Loukas* - Exercise Science
    Abbey Nicole Mitchell - Elementary Education
    Emily A. Porteous - Visual Arts Education
    Alyssa Ann Rosinko - Exercise Science
    Donna Marie Smailis* - Nursing
    Amilee Ann Smith - Entrepreneurship
    Sarah Noel Stockwell - Recreational Sport Mngmnt
    Leila Vaziri* - Communication & Culture
    Lindsay R. Weigle* - Fine Arts: History of Art
    Clarissa Lynn Wentworth* - Social Work

     

    Tennis
    Sarah Batty - Sport Marketing & Mngmt
    Alba Berdala - Telecommunications
    Erin Michelle Clark* - Exploratory
    Sigrid Fischer - Journalism
    Stephanie Leigh Heller* - Special Education
    Laura Christine McGaffigan* - Marketing
    Cecile Elisabeth Perton* - Economics, Spanish
    Lindsey Jean Stuckey - Finance
    Brianna Nicole Williams* - Management

     

    Track & Field
    Molly Elizabeth Beckwith* - Exercise Science
    Stacey Marie Clausing - Dietetics
    Mackenzie Ann Cutter* - Exercise Science
    Hailee Anne Elmore* - Speech & Language Science
    Britney Lea Freiberger* - Exercise Science
    Courtney Rae Freiberger* - Exercise Science
    Jessica Francis Gall* - Journalism
    Lindsay Ann Hattendorf* - Health Education
    Kathleen Joan Johnson* - Marketing
    Jennifer Rebecca Kulow* - Biology
    Caitlin Bridget Lauer* - Special Education
    Kellee Anne Lemcke* - Exploratory
    Kristin Marie Ness - Exercise Science
    Vera Beth Neuenswander* - Exploratory
    Laura Ashley Oehlman* - Exercise Science
    Sarah Elisabeth Pease* - Exercise Science
    Maura Kathleen Ratcliff* - Exercise Science
    Charli Reid - Exploratory
    Wendi Michelle Robinson* - Exercise Science
    Zakiya Imon Robinson - Health Administration
    Caitlin Marie Sauerhage * - Legal Studies
    Faith D. Sherrill - Education
    Ashley Belle Sommer - Marketing
    Kristina Annette Trcka* - English
    Maria Johanna Weigel - Education
    Kristin Marshall Whitezell* - Teacher Prep-All Grade

     

    Volleyball
    Gabrielle Grace Allison* - Biology
    Sara Elizabeth Diehl* - Finance
    Anne Katherine Grabow - Marketing
    Elizabeth Ellen Hathaway* - Mathematics
    Anne Marie Knight Moddrell* - Health Education
    Kari Elizabeth Morgenstein* - Audiology & Hearing Science
    Julia Shea Pierce* - Journalism
    Allison Stephanie Regas - Exploratory
    Emily Elizabeth Zulauf* - Marketing

     

    Water Polo
    Katie Sue Carson - Psychology
    Rachel Bess Edwards* - Biology
    Brittany Lauren Estrada* - Nursing
    Kelly Elizabeth Palmberg - Political Science
    Nicole Monica Sands* - Political Science
    Emily Ann Schmitt* - Political Science
    Stephanie Ann Winter - Communication & Culture
    Kara Michelle Woolley - Journalism
    Kristin Anne Zernicke* - Psychology

     


      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties