Spirit Squad

    2013-14 Indiana University Cheerleaders

    CREAM SQUAD
    CheerleadersYear in ProgramHometownHigh School
    Ben Fishman Fourth Memphis, TN (Christian Brothers HS)
    CarolAnn MitchellThird O'Fallon, Ill. (O'Fallon Township High School)
    Jennifer Bromm Third St. Anthony, Ind. (Forest Park High School)
    Adrian Gutierrez Second Munster, Ind. (Munster High School)
    Bryan Parrott Second DeKalb, IN (DeKalb High School)
    Carter Carlson Second Sugar Grove, IL (Marmion Academy)
    Courtney Schott Second Cary, Ill. (Cary-Grove Community High School)
    Sierra Mills Second Fishers, IN (Hamilton Southeastern High School)
    Ted English Second Granger, IN (Mishawaka Marian High School)
    Abby Cohen First Fishers, IN (Hamilton Southeastern HS)
    Alexis Garmon First Floyd Knobs, IN (Floyd Central HS)
    Conner Montgomery First North Vernon, IN (Jennings County HS)
    David Davis First Normal, IL (University HS)
    Frank Zhang First China (Normal University)
    Julia Russo First Bloomington, IN (Bloomington HS North)
    Keondre McCartney First Indianapolis, IN (Ben Davis HS)
    Matt Coffman First Naperville, IL (Neuqua Valley HS)
    Mitch Berkowitz First Highland Park, IL (Highland Park HS)
    Skylar Furgason First North Vernon, IN (Jennings County HS)
    Victoria Trosper First Brownsburg, IN (Brownsburg HS)

    CRIMSON SQUAD
    CheerleadersYear in ProgramHometownHigh School
    Liz Cross Fourth Bright, Ind. (East Central High School)
    Hallie Hill Fourth Orlando, Fla. (Timber Creek High School)
    Kirby Lynch Fourth Carmel, Ind. (Carmel High School)
    Lauren McDermott Fourth Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley High School)
    Chelsea McMullen Fourth Daleville, IN (Daleville High School)
    Lauren Monesmith Fourth Jasper, Ind. (Jasper High School)
    Ally Jamerson Third Pendleton, Ind. (Pendleton Heights High School)
    Annie Sarno Third Noblesville, Ind. (Noblesville High School)
    Caitlynn McCord Third Pendleton, Ind. (Pendleton Heights High School)
    Ciara Lebamoff Third Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley High School)
    Darian Barnett Third Portland, Ind. (Jay County High School)
    Kori Boe Third Naperville, Ill. (Plainfield North High School)
    Lyndsey Woods Third Whiteland, Ind. (Whiteland High School)
    Hayley Daniel Second Fairland, IN (Triton Central High School)
    Jessica Cruse Second Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central High School)
    Katie Thompson Second Indianapolis, IN (Cathedral High School)
    Katie Sarno Second Noblesville, Ind. (Noblesville High School)
    Kelsey Werling Second Pendleton, Ind. (Pendleton Heights High School)
    Meghan Floyd Second Anderson, Ind. (Pendleton Heights High School)
    Miata Walker Second St. Charles, Mo. (Francis Howell North High School)
    Sheila Reilly Second Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central High School)
    Sydney Gomer Second Cherry Hill, NJ (Cherry Hill East High School)
    Alaina Delagdo First Naperville, IL (Naperville Central HS)
    Ashley Goldstein First Rocky Point, NY (Rocky Point HS)
    Brittany Messina First Owensburg, IN (Eastern Greene HS)
    Danielle Denson First Bloomfield, IN (Munford HS)
    Jackie Cordelli First Barrington, IL (Barrington HS)
    Kaylin Lapel First Carmel, IN (Carmel HS)
    Kira Smith First Mishawaka, IN (Penn HS)
    Madison Fox First Auburn, IN (DeKalb HS)
    Tori Mallory First Princeton, IN (Princeton Comm. HS)
    Victoria Carra First Raritan, NJ (Bridgewater-Rariton HS)

    COACHING STAFF
    Julie HorineProgram Head CoachIndiana University graduate 1990(Noblesville High School, Noblesville, Ind.)
    Tony NashAssistant CoachWichita State graduate
    Megan GrimesAssistant CoachIndiana University graduate(Manchester High School, North Manchester, Ind.)
    Marcus Wolfe, PhDAssistant CoachIndiana University graduate BS 1999, IU MBA 2005, IU PhD 2012(Blackford County High School, Hartford City, Ind.)
    Dan Greathouse Assistant Coach Indiana University graduate (Palatine, Ill.)
    Alex BlauveltAssistant Coach Indiana University graduate (Greenwood High School, Greenwood, Ind.)
    Ciara ThompsonProgram Student ManagerEdgewood High SchoolEllettsville, IN
    Chuck CrabbAssociate Athletic Director
    Joel LangemaatHead Trainer
    Billy MeansProgram Athletic Trainer
    Randy ReelProgram Ambassador

    Indiana Sports Properties