Track & Field



    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2012 Big Ten Championships - 5/11/2012 to 5/13/2012              
                             Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                       University of Wisconsin @ McClimon Track                    
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
           World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
        American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
      Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Big Ten ATB: B 11.04  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Big Ten Meet: M 11.09  5/1997      Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
        Facility: F 11.31  2002        Connnie Moore, Penn State                   
     2011 Winner: L 11.29  5/15/2011   Christina Manning, OHST                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   601 Manning, Christina  SR Ohio State               11.43Q  1.5  2 
      2   604 Mcnary, Madison     SR Ohio State               11.68Q +0.0  3  11.673
      3   635 Nieuwendam, Kirste  SO Penn State               11.68Q  0.1  1  11.678
      4   598 Linton, Christienn  JR Ohio State               11.60Q  1.5  2 
      5   582 Weekes, Mara        SO Nebraska                 11.70Q  0.1  1 
      6   609 Sykes, Chesna       SO Ohio State               11.79Q +0.0  3 
      7   505 Okoroji, Chimerem   SR Minnesota                11.69q  1.5  2 
      8   508 Peterson, Kylie     JR Minnesota                11.78q  0.1  1  11.771
      9   446 Moore, Raven        SO Iowa                     11.78   0.1  1  11.777
     10   407 Bailey, Aireonna    JR Indiana                  11.85  +0.0  3 
     11   386 Coleman, Breeana    SO Illinois                 11.91   1.5  2 
     12   439 Jones, Erin         SO Iowa                     11.94  +0.0  3 
     13   376 Roth, Sophie        FR Wisconsin                11.97  +0.0  3 
     14   549 Westney, Jellisa    FR Michigan St.             12.00   1.5  2 
     15   464 Cahill, Charlotte   JR Michigan                 12.01   1.5  2 
     16   551 Williams, TeJuanna  FR Michigan St.             12.07  +0.0  3 
     17   574 McCarty, Breunna    FR Nebraska                 12.12   0.1  1 
     18   400 Smith, Kayla        JR Illinois                 12.13   0.1  1 
     19   626 Jones, Mahagony     SO Penn State               12.23  +0.0  3 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
           World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
        American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
      Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Big Ten ATB: B 22.45  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Big Ten Meet: M 22.51  5/1997      Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
        Facility: F 22.90  1994        Richelle Webb, Michigan                     
     2011 Winner: L 23.22  5/15/2011   Madison Mcnary, OHST                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1   402 Spencer, Ashley     FR Illinois               L 23.14Q  1.0  2 
      2   635 Nieuwendam, Kirste  SO Penn State               23.61Q  0.7  4 
      3   582 Weekes, Mara        SO Nebraska                 23.66Q  0.7  1 
      4   604 Mcnary, Madison     SR Ohio State               23.77Q -0.2  3 
      5   601 Manning, Christina  SR Ohio State               23.27q  1.0  2 
      6   392 Kelly, Ashley       SR Illinois                 23.54q  1.0  2 
      7   439 Jones, Erin         SO Iowa                     23.71q  0.7  1 
      8   590 Cavin, Aisha        FR Ohio State               23.84q -0.2  3 
      9   407 Bailey, Aireonna    JR Indiana                  23.87   0.7  1 
     10   609 Sykes, Chesna       SO Ohio State               24.14  -0.2  3 
     11   446 Moore, Raven        SO Iowa                     24.16  -0.2  3 
     12   400 Smith, Kayla        JR Illinois                 24.18   1.0  2 
     13   442 Liverpool, Ashley   SO Iowa                     24.28   0.7  4 
     14   549 Westney, Jellisa    FR Michigan St.             24.31   0.7  1 
     15   464 Cahill, Charlotte   JR Michigan                 24.35   1.0  2 
     16   529 Evans, Alicia       FR Michigan St.             24.36   0.7  1 
     17   625 Iheoma, Ijeoma      SR Penn State               24.41   0.7  4 
     18   495 Giles, Nyoka        SR Minnesota                24.43  -0.2  3 
     19   376 Roth, Sophie        FR Wisconsin                24.46   0.7  4 
     20   632 McGee, Dynasty      FR Penn State               24.48   1.0  2 
     21   551 Williams, TeJuanna  FR Michigan St.             24.49   0.7  4 
     22   626 Jones, Mahagony     SO Penn State               24.61   1.0  2 
     23   404 Thomas, Asia        FR Illinois                 24.67  -0.2  3 
     24   653 Glass, Elise        SR Purdue                   24.73   0.7  1 
     25   358 Duchow, Katie       SR Wisconsin                25.59   0.7  4 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
           World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
        American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
      Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
     Big Ten ATB: B 50.84  2008        Shana Cox, Penn State                       
    Big Ten Meet: M 51.89  5/1996      Chandra Burns, Michigan State               
        Facility: F 52.76  1986        Adriane Diamond, Indiana                    
     2011 Winner: L 53.64  5/15/2011   Shaniqua McGinnis, OHST                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   402 Spencer, Ashley     FR Illinois               F 51.99Q  1 
      2   442 Liverpool, Ashley   SO Iowa                   L 53.06Q  2 
      3   602 McGinnis, Shaniqua  SR Ohio State             L 53.56Q  4 
      4   523 Bodenbach, Alysson  JR Michigan St.           L 53.64Q  3 
      5   392 Kelly, Ashley       SR Illinois               L 52.77q  1 
      6   625 Iheoma, Ijeoma      SR Penn State             L 53.17q  1 
      7   591 Cousar, Nyjah       JR Ohio State               53.95q  2 
      8   384 Boyd, Ryisha        SR Illinois                 54.21q  3 
      9   592 Dim, Jacqueline     SR Ohio State               54.46   1 
     10   632 McGee, Dynasty      FR Penn State               54.53   2 
     11   494 Geyen, Megan        SO Minnesota                54.60   4 
     12   487 Brooks, Alena       JR Minnesota                55.01   2 
     13   529 Evans, Alicia       FR Michigan St.             55.24   2 
     14   404 Thomas, Asia        FR Illinois                 55.44   4 
     15   653 Glass, Elise        SR Purdue                   55.51   4 
     16   656 Morrison, Taylor    JR Purdue                   55.61   3 
     17   663 Woodard, Ebony      JR Purdue                   56.07   4 
     18   418 Franklin, Antonia   FR Indiana                  56.23   2 
     19   485 Williams, Brittani  SR Michigan                 56.44   1 
     20   470 Hines, Shelby       SR Michigan                 56.97   1 
     21   571 Lewis, Monique      FR Nebraska                 57.12   2 
     22   451 Sack, Victoria      FR Iowa                     57.25   3 
     23   445 Mims, Kelsey        SR Iowa                     57.28   4 
     24   474 Onimo, Chinyere     FR Michigan                 57.58   1 
     25   498 Johnson, Linnea     SR Minnesota                57.64   3 
     26   606 Olberding, Janel    FR Ohio State               57.98   4 
     --   553 Andjelkovic, Jelen  SO Nebraska                   DNF   3 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Lane starts, one turn stagger
     Finals- Box lanes 1-3 with hip 1-3 & 7
     Box lanes 7-8 with hip 8-10
           World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
        American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
      Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten ATB: B 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Big Ten Meet: M 2:02.73  5/2006      Geena Gall, Michigan                      
        Facility: F 2:02.30  1996        Amy Wickus, Nike                          
     2011 Winner: L 2:05.63  5/15/2011   Bethany Praska, IOWA                      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   559 Dinsdale, Blaire    SR Nebraska               2:07.04Q  2 
      2   575 Miller, Ashley      SR Nebraska               2:07.76Q  1 
      3   481 Smith, Jillian      SO Michigan               2:07.97Q  4 
      4   644 Simko, Rebekka      SO Penn State             2:08.10Q  3 
      5   659 Shoolbraid, Kari    JR Purdue                 2:07.24q  2 
      6   460 Addison, Rebecca    JR Michigan               2:08.12q  4 
      7   363 Harper, Brittney    JR Wisconsin              2:08.17q  3 
      8   567 Hamik, Erica        SR Nebraska               2:08.35q  4 
      9   420 Gray, Jordan        JR Indiana                2:08.44q  3 
     10   387 Duvendack, Amanda   SO Illinois               2:08.68   1 
     11   398 Schmidt, Chloe      FR Illinois               2:08.85   2 
     12   660 Smith, Bre'Anna     SO Purdue                 2:09.24   4 
     13   410 Christopher, Ruth   JR Indiana                2:09.83   1 
     14   427 Roller, Brie        FR Indiana                2:10.21   4 
     15   643 Shannon, Colleen    JR Penn State             2:10.50   1 
     16   514 Smith, Megan        SR Minnesota              2:11.03   2 
     17   652 Feslier Holmes, Al  SR Purdue                 2:11.66   3 
     17   560 Dinsdale, Brooke    SR Nebraska               2:11.66   4 
     19   430 Alexia, Adrianne    SO Iowa                   2:12.12   1 
     20   462 Bellino, Meg        SO Michigan               2:12.38   3 
     21   587 Betts, Katie        FR Ohio State             2:12.45   2 
     22   421 Gwin, Samantha      SO Indiana                2:13.70   3 
     23   395 Murphy, Samantha    SO Illinois               2:13.86   2 
     24   368 Krause, Erin        FR Wisconsin              2:13.92   1 
     25   382 Wendt, Lizzie       FR Wisconsin              2:13.93   3 
     26   447 Placzek, Lena       SO Iowa                   2:16.74   1 
     
    Women 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Waterfall start
           World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
        American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
      Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
     Big Ten ATB: B 4:07.68  1997        Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                   
    Big Ten Meet: M 4:10.93  5/1987      Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
        Facility: F 4:12.81  1998        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     2011 Winner: L 4:26.59  5/14/2011   Rebecca Addison, MICH                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1   435 Flood, Betsy        SR Iowa                 L 4:23.92Q 
      2   575 Miller, Ashley      SR Nebraska             L 4:25.23Q 
      3   481 Smith, Jillian      SO Michigan             L 4:25.69Q 
      4   414 Duerksen, Kelsey    JR Indiana              L 4:24.93Q 
      5   644 Simko, Rebekka      SO Penn State           L 4:25.67Q 
      6   353 Blyholder, Liga     SO Wisconsin            L 4:25.76Q 
      7   460 Addison, Rebecca    JR Michigan             L 4:24.96Q 
      8   425 Raby, Arianne       SO Indiana              L 4:25.94Q 
      9   396 Porada, Katie       SO Illinois               4:26.87Q 
     10   596 Jenewine, Jordan    SR Ohio State             4:26.75q 
     11   440 Laesch, Jackie      SR Iowa                   4:27.40q 
     12   512 Ritter, Kathryn     JR Minnesota              4:27.82q 
     13   628 Klebe, Marta        SO Penn State             4:30.13  
     14   466 Carnegie, Michaela  FR Michigan               4:30.71  
     15   537 McFarlane, Rachel   JR Michigan St.           4:30.75  
     16   639 Perri, Tori         FR Penn State             4:30.92  
     17   428 Seymour, Ashley     JR Indiana                4:30.97  
     18   399 Schneider, Alyssa   FR Illinois               4:31.17  
     19   506 Opitz, Cassy        SO Minnesota              4:31.19  
     20   366 Jurkiewicz, Lavini  SO Wisconsin              4:33.61  
     21   351 Beers, Megan        SR Wisconsin              4:34.86  
     22   373 Paulson, Victoria   FR Wisconsin              4:36.52  
     23   658 Payonk, Dana        FR Purdue                 4:38.09  
     24   437 Gorman, Keelin      SO Iowa                   4:39.02  
     25   619 Casciano, Rachel    FR Penn State             4:42.70  
     26   447 Placzek, Lena       SO Iowa                   4:43.76  
     27   552 Wilson, Veronica    SO Michigan St.           4:47.72  
     28   561 Dougherty, Ellen    SO Nebraska               4:55.40  
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
           World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
        American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
      Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
     Big Ten ATB: B 12.58  2003        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Big Ten Meet: M 12.68  5/2002      Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
        Facility: F 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
     2011 Winner: L 12.86  5/15/2011   Christina Manning, OHST                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1   601 Manning, Christina  SR Ohio State               13.04Q  0.4  1 
      2   389 Ejesieme, Jesica    SO Illinois                 13.29Q  0.2  2 
      3   386 Coleman, Breeana    SO Illinois                 13.40Q  0.2  2 
      4   480 Smith, Amber        SO Michigan                 13.64Q  0.4  1 
      5   520 Aririguzo, Leslie   SR Michigan St.             13.47q  0.2  2 
      6   555 Andric, Mila        SO Nebraska                 13.69q  0.2  2  13.682
      7   597 Johnson, Alexandri  FR Ohio State               13.69q  0.4  1  13.684
      8   662 Tabb, Ciana         SO Purdue                   13.75q  0.4  1 
      9   598 Linton, Christienn  JR Ohio State               13.97   0.4  1 
     10   415 Dunkley, Shona      JR Indiana                  14.15   0.2  2 
     11   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                 14.22   0.4  1 
     12   371 Malcore, Katelyn    FR Wisconsin                14.27   0.2  2 
     13   377 Savitch, Marissa    FR Wisconsin                14.36   0.4  1 
     14   570 Kerekes, Greta      FR Nebraska                 14.47   0.2  2 
     15   594 Galbraith, Ashley   SR Ohio State               14.55   0.2  2 
     16   459 Williams, Khanisha  FR Iowa                     14.59   0.4  1 
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
           World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
        American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
      Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
     Big Ten ATB: B 54.17  1997        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
    Big Ten Meet: M 56.86  5/1996      Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
        Facility: F 58.49  1990        Carolyn Ross, Minnesota TC                  
     2011 Winner: L 57.35  5/15/2011   Megan Duncan, PNST                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   391 Griffith, Latoya    SR Illinois               F 57.56Q  1 
      2   591 Cousar, Nyjah       JR Ohio State             F 58.06Q  3 
      3   615 Anyanwu, Doris      JR Penn State               59.44Q  2 
      4   543 Pryor, Jaelynn      SO Michigan St.           F 58.13Q  1 
      5   480 Smith, Amber        SO Michigan                 59.22Q  3 
      6   555 Andric, Mila        SO Nebraska                 59.65Q  2 
      7   389 Ejesieme, Jesica    SO Illinois                 58.82q  1 
      8   515 Stalpes, Kelly      SR Minnesota                59.28q  1 
      9   566 Grooters, Ellie     SO Nebraska                 59.45   3 
     10   434 Erickson, Nicole    SR Iowa                     59.77   2 
     11   448 Quinn, Kelsey       SO Iowa                     59.99   2 
     12   488 Dahl, Sharyn        SR Minnesota              1:00.01   2 
     13   453 Simonson, Hannah    JR Iowa                   1:00.14   3 
     14   393 McArthur, Jayla     SR Illinois               1:01.29   1 
     14   655 Monroe, Morgan      SR Purdue                 1:01.29   3 
     16   518 Waldvogel, Jessica  FR Minnesota              1:02.00   3 
     17   557 Butler, Rachel      SR Nebraska               1:02.04   2 
     18   513 Smith, Madison      FR Minnesota              1:02.07   1 
     19   465 Carey, Dana         FR Michigan               1:02.43   1 
     20   359 Edmunds, Carrie     JR Wisconsin              1:03.09   3 
     21   612 Thompson, jewelisa  SR Ohio State             1:04.10   2 
     22   415 Dunkley, Shona      JR Indiana                1:04.83   2 
     
    Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================
     Single row waterfall start
           World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
        American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
      Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
     Big Ten ATB: B  9:38.08  2007        Anna Willard, Michigan                   
    Big Ten Meet: M  9:48.28  5/2010      Bridget Franek, Penn State               
        Facility: F 10:07.67  2006        Amanda Kuca, Concordia                   
     2011 Winner: L 10:15.05  5/14/2011   Sarah Pease, IND.                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1   538 O'Connor, Leah      FR Michigan St.          10:12.36L 
      2   472 Leptich, Alexandra  SO Michigan              10:12.73L 
      3   352 Beutler, Ashley     JR Wisconsin             10:12.97L 
      4   648 Bonk, Stephanie     SR Purdue                10:16.94  
      5   383 Aufmann, Maddie     JR Illinois              10:17.57  
      6   617 Bower, Natalie      JR Penn State            10:17.83  
      7   403 Stack, Amber        JR Illinois              10:19.07  
      8   502 Moraczewski, Katie  SO Minnesota             10:21.45  
      9   416 Ehrman, Breanne     SR Indiana               10:24.86  
     10   419 Ginther, Samantha   SO Indiana               10:25.56  
     11   500 Kayfes, Molly       FR Minnesota             10:27.43  
     12   588 Brink, Victoria     JR Ohio State            10:32.29  
     13   595 Hilton, Nicole      FR Ohio State            10:33.45  
     14   623 Graybill, Lindsey   JR Penn State            10:34.11  
     15   360 Fischer, Dani       SR Wisconsin             10:34.21  
     16   507 Orcutt, Paige       JR Minnesota             10:35.03  
     17   475 Pasternak, Anna     FR Michigan              10:35.32  
     18   489 Decker, Ashlie      SO Minnesota             10:40.57  
     19   367 Knurr, Hanna        SR Wisconsin             10:47.35  
     20   611 Thomas, Michelle    FR Ohio State            10:49.54  
     21   563 Furlan, Jessica     JR Nebraska              10:52.25  
     22   622 Giannotti, Emily    SO Penn State            10:52.56  
     23   432 Berndt, Danielle    SR Iowa                  10:52.71  
     24   530 Evans, Tiffany      SR Michigan St.          10:53.01  
     25   616 Benson, Abbie       FR Penn State            10:57.12  
     26   468 Handler, Brook      FR Michigan              10:59.75  
     
    Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
           World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                           Mller, Rieger, Auerswald, Ghr                   
        American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                           Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
      Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                           Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
     Big Ten ATB: B 43.53  2003        Indiana                                     
                           Richmond, Boone, Towns, Carruthers                
    Big Ten Meet: M 43.89  5/1996      Illinois, Illinois                          
                           Kelley, Richards, Williams, Burkett               
        Facility: F 44.22  2002        Indiana                                     
                           Towns, Carruthers, Richmond, Boone                
     2011 Winner: L 43.94  5/15/2011   Ohio State, OHST                            
                           L Wright, M Mcnary, C Sykes, C Manning            
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ohio State                                            44.44Q  2 
         1) 598 Linton, Christienne JR      2) 601 Manning, Christina SR      
         3) 609 Sykes, Chesna SO            4) 590 Cavin, Aisha FR            
      2 Minnesota                                             44.55Q  1 
         1) 519 Willis, Todea-Kay JR        2) 495 Giles, Nyoka SR            
         3) 505 Okoroji, Chimerem SR        4) 508 Peterson, Kylie JR         
      3 Illinois                                              44.88Q  1 
         1) 389 Ejesieme, Jesica SO         2) 392 Kelly, Ashley SR           
         3) 400 Smith, Kayla JR             4) 402 Spencer, Ashley FR         
      4 Iowa                                                  45.45Q  2 
         1) 439 Jones, Erin SO              2) 446 Moore, Raven SO            
         3) 442 Liverpool, Ashley SO        4) 453 Simonson, Hannah JR        
      5 Penn State                                            45.91q  2 
         1) 635 Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO      2) 625 Iheoma, Ijeoma SR          
         3) 632 McGee, Dynasty FR           4) 615 Anyanwu, Doris JR          
      6 Nebraska                                              46.12q  1 
         1) 574 McCarty, Breunna FR         2) 582 Weekes, Mara SO            
         3) 570 Kerekes, Greta FR           4) 571 Lewis, Monique FR          
      7 Michigan                                              46.39q  1 
         1) 483 Unachukwu, Ada JR           2) 480 Smith, Amber SO            
         3) 470 Hines, Shelby SR            4) 464 Cahill, Charlotte JR       
      8 Purdue                                                46.42q  2 
         1) 662 Tabb, Ciana SO              2) 651 Eber, Leah SR              
         3) 653 Glass, Elise SR             4) 656 Morrison, Taylor JR        
      9 Wisconsin                                             47.14   1 
         1) 377 Savitch, Marissa FR         2) 376 Roth, Sophie FR            
         3) 372 McGinnis, Laura FR          4) 358 Duchow, Katie SR           
     -- Michigan State                                          DNF   2 
         1) 520 Aririguzo, Leslie SR        2) 529 Evans, Alicia FR           
         3) 551 Williams, TeJuanna FR       4) 549 Westney, Jellisa FR        
     
    Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
     Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
           World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
        American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
      Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
     Big Ten ATB: B 6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                           
    Big Ten Meet: M 6.60m  5/1997      Tania Longe, Michigan                       
        Facility: F 6.57m  2002        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
     2011 Winner: L 5.96m  5/14/2011   Leah Eber, PURD                             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
    Finals
      1   651 Eber, Leah          SR Purdue                   6.21mL  0.4  20-04.50 
         5.47m(-0.5) 5.63m(-0.3) 6.21m(0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 5.96m(-0.5) 6.21m(0.4)
      2   519 Willis, Todea-Kay   JR Minnesota                6.17mL  NWI  20-03.00 
         5.99m(0.7) 6.17m(-0.0) 6.15m(0.4) 5.83m(0.2) 5.82m(0.3) 4.07m(0.5)
      3   548 Stacey, Ashley      SO Michigan St.             5.98mL +0.0  19-07.50 
         5.65m(0.4) 5.69m(-0.2) 5.89m(-0.9) 5.95m(0.5) 5.98m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
      4   564 Griva, Mara         JR Nebraska                 5.95m   0.8  19-06.25 
         FOUL(+0.0) 5.95m(-0.2) 5.64m(-0.6) 5.86m(0.8) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.95m(0.8)
      5   603 McKinney, Kelcey    SR Ohio State               5.92m  -1.0  19-05.25 
         5.90m(0.5) 5.87m(0.5) 5.92m(-1.0) 5.80m(0.1) 5.71m(0.8) 5.86m(0.2)
      6   461 Akeredolu, Tofunmi  JR Michigan                 5.90m   1.4  19-04.25 
         5.90m(1.4) 5.63m(-0.2) 5.62m(-0.4) FOUL(0.1) 5.73m(-0.3) FOUL(0.2)
      7   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois                 5.83m   0.1  19-01.50 
         5.58m(0.2) 5.78m(1.6) 5.60m(0.3) 5.74m(0.7) 5.83m(0.1) 5.70m(0.3)
      8   607 Pedro, Adenike      SO Ohio State               5.79m  -0.6  19-00.00 
         5.77m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 5.79m(-0.6) 5.55m(0.5) 5.48m(-0.1) FOUL(0.2)
      9   577 Mostoller, Kara     FR Nebraska                 5.76m   1.3  18-10.75 
         5.76m(1.3) 5.43m(0.3) 5.56m(0.2) 5.57m(0.6) 5.64m(-0.8) 5.26m(0.2)
     10   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                  5.67m  -0.5  18-07.25 
         5.67m(-0.5) 5.09m(-0.0) 5.49m(0.2)           
     11   593 Ehimwenman, Abieyu  FR Ohio State               5.66m   0.4  18-07.00 
         5.45m(-0.3) 5.66m(0.4) 5.40m(-0.5)           
     12   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State               5.59m   0.4  18-04.25 
         FOUL(0.5) 5.45m(-0.1) 5.59m(0.4)           
     13   657 Nunn, Nikki         SO Purdue                   5.57m   0.2  18-03.25 
         5.57m(0.2) 5.46m(0.6) 5.31m(0.4)           
     14   600 Mack, Rachael       JR Ohio State               5.56m   0.5  18-03.00 
         FOUL(0.8) 5.40m(-0.6) 5.56m(0.5)          
     15   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin                5.53m  -0.1  18-01.75 
         5.53m(-0.1) 5.47m(1.5) 5.17m(0.2)           
     16   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota                5.51m   1.0  18-01.00 
         5.38m(0.3) 3.93m(0.6) 5.51m(1.0)           
     17   417 Espinoza, Fabrina   SO Indiana                  5.50m   0.4  18-00.50 
         5.34m(0.4) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.4)           
     18   533 Guikema, Katie      SR Michigan St.             5.46m   1.5  17-11.00 
         FOUL(0.5) 5.24m(0.3) 5.46m(1.5)           
     19   441 Leacock, Carisa     SO Iowa                     5.44m   1.2  17-10.25 
         5.42m(0.5) 5.40m(0.8) 5.44m(1.2)          
     20   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                 5.43m   0.7  17-09.75 
         5.43m(0.7) 5.09m(0.3) 5.37m(0.3)         
     21   630 Lloyd, Tanaya       SR Penn State               5.38m  -0.6  17-08.00 
         5.16m(0.5) 5.15m(0.8) 5.38m(-0.6)           
     
    Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
     Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
           World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
        American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC     
      Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
     Big Ten ATB: B 17.64m  2012        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Big Ten Meet: M 16.88m  5/2004      Evans/ Sherrill, Illinois/ Indiana         
        Facility: F 15.88m  2002        April Phillips, Michigan                   
     2011 Winner: L 16.10m  5/14/2011   Faith Sherrill, IND.                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   650 Bunch, Dani         SO Purdue                  16.46mL  54-00.00 
          15.71m  15.68m  16.34m  16.00m  16.46m  16.37m
      2   426 Riddick, Monique    SR Indiana                 16.25mL  53-03.75 
          15.96m  FOUL  16.14m  15.59m  16.25m  15.46m
      3   490 DeLakis, Tina       FR Minnesota               16.00mF  52-06.00 
          14.33m  14.28m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  14.92m
      4   355 Card, Kelsey        FR Wisconsin               15.94mF  52-03.75 
          15.18m  15.89m  15.80m  FOUL  15.59m  15.94m
      5   379 Smith, Taylor       JR Wisconsin               15.85m   52-00.00 
          15.08m  15.85m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6   646 Anderson, Terri     SR Purdue                  15.61m   51-02.75 
          14.05m  15.30m  15.24m  FOUL  14.61m  15.61m
      7   477 Pendleton, Emily    SR Michigan                15.50m   50-10.25 
          14.90m  15.38m  FOUL  15.50m  FOUL  15.25m
      8   565 Grizzle, Veronica   SO Nebraska                15.37m   50-05.25 
          14.25m  15.30m  15.17m  15.37m  15.28m  FOUL
      9   354 Boyer, Jasmine      JR Wisconsin               15.33m   50-03.50 
          14.89m  15.33m  15.11m  14.75m  15.29m  15.06m
     10   578 Pinkelman, Carlie   FR Nebraska                15.27m   50-01.25 
          FOUL  14.20m  15.27m            
     11   409 Buckley, Kyla       SO Indiana                 15.18m   49-09.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.18m            
     12   473 Liske, Allison      SR Michigan                15.09m   49-06.25 
          15.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
     13   568 Jackson, Annie      SO Nebraska                14.81m   48-07.25 
          14.72m  14.72m  14.81m            
     14   370 Lueck, Abby         SO Wisconsin               14.72m   48-03.50 
          14.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
     15   589 Brown, Norianna     SR Ohio State              14.65m   48-00.75 
          14.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
     16   629 Kurzdorfer, Meliss  SO Penn State              14.59m   47-10.50 
          14.54m  14.34m  14.59m            
     17   526 Daniels, Catherine  SR Michigan St.            14.35m   47-01.00 
          13.74m  FOUL  14.35m            
     18   478 Pendleton, Erin     JR Michigan                13.77m   45-02.25 
          13.45m  12.98m  13.77m            
     19   613 Troester, Alexandr  SO Ohio State              12.16m   39-10.75 
          10.77m  10.95m  12.16m            
     --   413 Doan, M.J.          FR Indiana                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Women Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
           World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora potkov, CZE                     
        American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
      Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
     Big Ten ATB: B 61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Big Ten Meet: M 57.30m  5/2002      Serene Ross, Purdue                        
        Facility: F 57.30m  2002        Serene Ross, Purdue                        
     2011 Winner: L 49.63m  5/14/2011   Karlee McQuillen, PNST                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   631 Loht, Laura         SO Penn State              49.05m     160-11 
          46.95m  43.78m  46.18m  46.75m  48.22m  49.05m
      2   627 Kenney, Lauren      FR Penn State              48.57m     159-04 
          44.54m  FOUL  46.01m  44.33m  48.57m  48.36m
      3   605 Mullen, Maggie      SR Ohio State              45.93m     150-08 
          44.68m  41.48m  41.58m  FOUL  41.44m  45.93m
      4   374 Rennhack, Megan     SR Wisconsin               45.51m     149-04 
          45.39m  45.32m  FOUL  45.51m  42.22m  45.02m
      5   649 Brace, Kaitlyn      FR Purdue                  44.87m     147-02 
          44.87m  37.79m  44.68m  42.09m  FOUL  FOUL
      6   486 Betz, Emily         JR Minnesota               44.31m     145-04 
          44.31m  44.26m  41.43m  41.16m  41.38m  43.89m
      7   497 Herauf, Jess        FR Minnesota               44.10m     144-08 
          41.72m  42.07m  39.21m  44.10m  43.75m  FOUL
      8   456 Stahle, Amanda      SO Iowa                    43.10m     141-05 
          43.10m  FOUL  FOUL  41.10m  40.22m  40.74m
      9   618 Boyer, Megan        SO Penn State              41.84m     137-03 
          40.11m  41.84m  41.02m  37.82m  41.84m  37.51m
     10   565 Grizzle, Veronica   SO Nebraska                40.99m     134-06 
          37.88m  40.99m  FOUL            
     11   522 Bochenek, Stephani  SR Michigan St.            40.85m     134-00 
          36.80m  38.53m  40.85m            
     12   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin               40.72m     133-07 
          40.72m  35.85m  35.04m            
     13   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska                40.24m     132-00 
          37.49m  40.24m  36.20m            
     14   501 Melum, Rachel       FR Minnesota               39.84m     130-08 
          37.00m  39.84m  32.98m            
     15   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin               38.09m     125-00 
          35.35m  38.09m  28.34m            
     16   638 Pancoast, Susie     FR Penn State              37.28m     122-04 
          36.94m  FOUL  37.28m            
     17   539 O'Leary, Theresa    SR Michigan St.            36.54m     119-10 
          28.69m  33.86m  36.54m            
     18   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois                36.21m     118-09 
          27.95m  FOUL  36.21m            
     19   375 Rogers, Emmon       FR Wisconsin               35.82m     117-06 
          33.48m  35.49m  35.82m            
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   390 Golliday, Marissa   JR Illinois               2:12.21     933
      2   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin              2:15.97     879
      3   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                2:18.08     850
      4   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska               2:20.67     814
      5   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin              2:21.17     808
      6   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota              2:21.38     805
      7   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin              2:21.41     804
      8   620 Chernaskey, Rachel  FR Penn State             2:22.49     790
      9   429 Woodard, Courtney   JR Indiana                2:24.74     760
     10   450 Ryan, Sarah         FR Iowa                   2:25.81     746
     11   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois               2:29.16     703
     12   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska               2:29.86     695
     13   647 Becker, Emily       SO Purdue                 2:30.59     685
     14   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois               2:31.79     671
     15   463 Busbee, Erin        SO Michigan               2:32.06     667
     16   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State             2:35.10     630
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois                 5.86m   0.7  19-02.75    807
         5.70m(0.4) 5.77m(0.1) 5.86m(0.7)            
      2   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota                5.82m   1.5  19-01.25    795
         5.59m(1.7) 5.78m(1.9) 5.82m(1.5)            
      3   463 Busbee, Erin        SO Michigan                 5.80m   1.3  19-00.50    789
         FOUL      5.80m(1.3) FOUL                 
      4   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin                5.74m   1.7  18-10.00    771
         5.73m(1.1) 5.64m(1.1) 5.74m(1.7)            
      5   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin                5.70m   1.3  18-08.50    759
         5.53m(0.8) 5.60m(0.6) 5.70m(1.3)            
      6   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State               5.65m   1.5  18-06.50    744
         5.65m(1.5) 5.53m(1.5) 5.45m(1.0)            
      7   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska                 5.55m   1.3  18-02.50    715
         5.48m(1.4) 5.55m(1.3) FOUL                 
      8   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                  5.54m   0.9  18-02.25    712
         5.54m(0.9) FOUL      5.46m(1.3)            
      9   450 Ryan, Sarah         FR Iowa                     5.52m   0.9  18-01.50    706
         5.41m(0.5) 5.12m(1.1) 5.52m(0.9)            
     10   390 Golliday, Marissa   JR Illinois                 5.46m   1.0  17-11.00    688
         5.46m(1.0) 5.37m(1.8) 5.41m(-0.8)            
     11   429 Woodard, Courtney   JR Indiana                  5.43m   0.9  17-09.75    680
         4.87m(1.3) FOUL      5.43m(0.9)            
     12   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin                5.42m   1.3  17-09.50    677
         FOUL      5.42m(1.3) 5.34m(0.8)            
     13   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                 5.39m  -0.2  17-08.25    668
         5.16m(-0.1) 5.24m(2.3) 5.39m(-0.2)            
     14   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois                 5.08m   1.0  16-08.00    581
         4.91m(0.8) 4.78m(1.1) 5.08m(1.0)            
     15   620 Chernaskey, Rachel  FR Penn State               4.80m   1.3  15-09.00    506
         4.80m(1.3) 4.63m(0.7) 4.67m(1.0)            
     16   647 Becker, Emily       SO Purdue                   4.79m   1.8  15-08.75    503
         4.65m(1.7) 4.07m(0.9) 4.79m(1.8)            
     --   444 Miller, Zinnia      SO Iowa                       DNS   NWI           
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin               44.64m     146-05    757
          39.65m  44.64m  PASS            
      2   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska                40.12m     131-07    670
          40.12m  36.56m  35.38m            
      3   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin               39.40m     129-03    656
          39.40m  36.20m  39.21m            
      4   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                34.69m     113-10    566
          34.69m  FOUL  33.70m            
      5   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin               32.50m     106-07    524
          29.30m  32.50m  30.38m            
      6   429 Woodard, Courtney   JR Indiana                 31.89m     104-07    512
          31.01m  31.89m  FOUL            
      7   647 Becker, Emily       SO Purdue                  31.34m     102-10    502
          29.86m  31.34m  28.76m            
      8   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois                30.79m     101-00    492
          30.79m  29.99m  30.50m            
      9   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois                30.02m      98-06    477
          29.68m  30.02m  28.88m            
     10   450 Ryan, Sarah         FR Iowa                    29.14m      95-07    460
          29.14m  FOUL  25.79m            
     11   463 Busbee, Erin        SO Michigan                27.54m      90-04    430
          FOUL  22.90m  27.54m            
     12   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State              26.52m      87-00    411
          24.94m  FOUL  26.52m            
     13   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                 25.85m      84-10    398
          24.64m  FOUL  25.85m            
     14   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota               25.84m      84-09    398
          19.36m  FOUL  25.84m            
     15   390 Golliday, Marissa   JR Illinois                23.26m      76-04    350
          23.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
     16   620 Chernaskey, Rachel  FR Penn State              21.03m      69-00    308
          21.03m  FOUL  20.57m            
     --   444 Miller, Zinnia      SO Iowa                       DNS            
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
           World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
        American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
      Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
     Big Ten ATB: B 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
    Big Ten Meet: M 10.10  5/1994      Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
        Facility: F 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
     2011 Winner: L 10.18  5/15/2011   Shane Crawford, PURD                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    44 Azie, Stanley       SR Illinois                 10.35Q  0.7  2 
      2    78 Butler, Kind        SR Indiana                  10.36Q -0.2  1 
      3    70 Riley, Andrew       SR Illinois                 10.48Q  0.4  3 
      4   104 Austin, Justin      JR Iowa                     10.42Q  0.7  2 
      5   275 Faust, Timothy      FR Ohio State               10.50Q -0.2  1 
      6   248 McKenzie, Dexter    FR Nebraska                 10.53Q  0.4  3 
      7    71 Stryganek, Brandon  FR Illinois                 10.48q  0.7  2 
      8   256 Thompson, Tim       SO Nebraska                 10.53q -0.2  1  10.523
      9   264 Blackwell, Brandon  SO Ohio State               10.53  -0.2  1  10.527
     10   119 Larney, Josh        JR Iowa                     10.59  -0.2  1 
     11   183 King, Sean          JR Minnesota                10.60   0.4  3 
     12   228 Whitelow, DeVantre  FR Michigan St.             10.62  -0.2  1 
     13   170 Boy, Cameron        JR Minnesota                10.66   0.7  2 
     14    43 Ackerman, Jade      FR Illinois                 10.70  -0.2  1 
     15   121 Mincy, Tevin-Cee    SO Iowa                     10.71   0.7  2 
     16   327 Cosey, Mario        FR Purdue                   10.72   0.4  3 
     17   145 Clarke, Justin      SO Michigan                 10.74   0.7  2 
     18   261 Welk, John          FR Nebraska                 10.86   0.4  3 
     19   293 Smith, Devin        FR Ohio State               10.88   0.4  3 
     20    99 Sult, Tyler         JR Indiana                  10.92   0.4  3 
     21   101 Turner, Nick        SO Indiana                  11.11   0.7  2 
     --    29 Kerswill, Matt      JR Wisconsin                  DNS   0.7  2 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
           World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
        American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
      Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
     Big Ten ATB: B 20.07  1984        Albert Robinson, Indiana                    
    Big Ten Meet: M 20.22  5/1993      Nelloms/ Coombs, Ohio State/  Ohio State    
        Facility: F 20.42  1994        Chris Sanders, Ohio State                   
     2011 Winner: L 20.46  5/15/2011   Justin Austin, IOWA                         
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1    78 Butler, Kind        SR Indiana                L 20.45Q -0.1  3 
      2   309 Gehret, Brady       SO Penn State               20.78Q  0.6  1  20.773
      3   104 Austin, Justin      JR Iowa                     20.78Q  0.1  2  20.774
      4    44 Azie, Stanley       SR Illinois                 20.83Q  0.1  2  20.822
      5   275 Faust, Timothy      FR Ohio State               20.83Q  0.6  1  20.828
      6   170 Boy, Cameron        JR Minnesota                21.10Q -0.1  3 
      7   248 McKenzie, Dexter    FR Nebraska                 20.86q  0.1  2 
      8    27 Jefferson, Kyle     SR Wisconsin                20.87q  0.6  1 
      9    71 Stryganek, Brandon  FR Illinois                 21.13   0.1  2 
     10   300 Bennett-Green, Bra  SO Penn State               21.16  -0.1  3 
     11   256 Thompson, Tim       SO Nebraska                 21.19  -0.1  3 
     12    73 Zahn, DJ            FR Illinois                 21.38  -0.1  3 
     13   163 Taylor, Aaron       JR Michigan                 21.39   0.1  2 
     14   154 Neuman, Nicholas    SR Michigan                 21.43  -0.1  3 
     15    25 Hammon, Brady       SR Wisconsin                21.48   0.6  1 
     16   320 Nadolsky, Aaron     SO Penn State               21.49   0.6  1 
     17   327 Cosey, Mario        FR Purdue                   21.53   0.1  2 
     18   343 Winters, Brandon    SO Purdue                   21.61  -0.1  3 
     18    98 Stoner, Nick        FR Indiana                  21.61   0.1  2 
     20    43 Ackerman, Jade      FR Illinois                 21.63   0.6  1 
     21   121 Mincy, Tevin-Cee    SO Iowa                     21.71   0.1  2 
     22   261 Welk, John          FR Nebraska                 21.80  -0.1  3 
     23   126 Richards, Patrick   SR Iowa                     21.83   0.6  1 
     24   207 Hendricks, Aaron    FR Michigan St.             22.22   0.6  1 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
           World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
        American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
      Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
     Big Ten ATB: B 44.10  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
    Big Ten Meet: M 44.87  5/2000      Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
        Facility: F 46.13  1993        Bryan Jones, Wisconsin                      
     2011 Winner: L 46.44  5/15/2011   Thomas Murdaugh, OHST                       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   102 Vaughn, Chris       JR Indiana                L 46.18Q  1 
      2   309 Gehret, Brady       SO Penn State               46.68Q  2 
      3   300 Bennett-Green, Bra  SO Penn State               46.78Q  3 
      4   173 Capek, Jacob        SO Minnesota                47.41Q  4 
      5   168 Abda, Harun         JR Minnesota              L 46.21q  1 
      6    33 Payne, Garret       FR Wisconsin                46.82q  3 
      7    27 Jefferson, Kyle     SR Wisconsin                47.03q  2 
      8   166 Washington, Philip  FR Michigan                 47.19q  1 
      9    73 Zahn, DJ            FR Illinois                 47.34   2 
     10   271 Brooks, Marvel      JR Ohio State               47.42   4 
     11    35 Simmons, Drew       SO Wisconsin                47.66   1 
     12   286 Murdaugh, Thomas    SR Ohio State               47.70   4 
     13   126 Richards, Patrick   SR Iowa                     47.77   4 
     14   171 Bradley, Kevin      JR Minnesota                47.89   2 
     15   110 Davey, Brennan      FR Iowa                     47.95   1 
     16   178 Holton, John        JR Minnesota                48.01   3 
     17   318 Mpanduki, Emunael   JR Penn State               48.04   2 
     18    41 Woloszyk, Tyler     SO Wisconsin                48.44   1 
     19   144 Campbell, Matthew   SR Michigan                 48.51   4 
     20   299 Bennett-Green, Ber  SO Penn State               48.53   1 
     21   134 Van Cleave, Kaleb   FR Iowa                     48.59   3 
     22   335 Lee, Josh           SR Purdue                   48.67   2 
     23   326 Arvia, Chris        FR Purdue                   48.83   4 
     24   240 Hawk, London        FR Nebraska                 48.86   3 
     25   334 Kendrick, Andrew    SO Purdue                   49.05   4 
     26   207 Hendricks, Aaron    FR Michigan St.             49.41   2 
     27   129 Slaymaker, Kyle     SO Iowa                     49.42   1 
     28   222 Miller, Ian         FR Michigan St.             50.89   3 
     29   337 McNair, Robert      SO Purdue                   51.39   3 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Lane starts, one turn stagger
     Final- box lane 8 with hip 8-9
           World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
        American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
      Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
     Big Ten ATB: B 1:44.49  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
    Big Ten Meet: M 1:46.33  5/1992      Marko Koers, Illinois                     
        Facility: F 1:48.20  2002        Dan Murray, Wisconsin                     
     2011 Winner: L 1:47.70  5/15/2011   Casimir Loxsom, PNST                      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   130 Sowinski, Erik      SR Iowa                 L 1:46.88Q  3 
      2   313 Loxsom, Casimir     JR Penn State           F 1:48.16Q  1 
      3    61 Lynn, Ryan          SO Illinois               1:48.30Q  2 
      4   192 Pachuta, David      SR Minnesota              1:48.27q  1 
      5    32 Mudd, Austin        FR Wisconsin              1:48.35q  2 
      6    62 McAsey, Joe         FR Illinois               1:48.62q  1 
      7   172 Burkstrand, Travis  JR Minnesota              1:48.65q  2 
      8   211 Humes, Stephen      SR Michigan St.           1:48.99q  3 
      9   202 Banyai, Joe         JR Michigan St.           1:49.28q  2 
     10    31 Mellon, Zach        JR Wisconsin              1:49.41   1 
     11   333 Griffith, Kevin     SO Purdue                 1:49.69   2 
     12   234 Brinn, Tommy        JR Nebraska               1:49.81   3 
     13   296 White, Dan          SR Ohio State             1:50.46   3 
     14    84 Holahan, Joseph     SO Indiana                1:50.54   1 
     15    74 Zebe, Zebo          SO Illinois               1:50.95   3 
     16   225 Sani, Muhhammad     SO Michigan St.           1:51.27   2 
     17   135 Weir, Ryan          JR Iowa                   1:51.54   1 
     18   230 Wissler, Austin     FR Michigan St.           1:52.39   2 
     19   136 Wheeler, Kyle       FR Iowa                   1:53.02   1 
     20   124 Prom, Nathan        SO Iowa                   1:53.28   3 
     21   148 Dvorak, Scott       FR Michigan               1:54.57   3 
     22   247 Madlock, Sidney     SO Nebraska               1:54.63   1 
     --   301 Brennan, Ryan       FR Penn State                 DNS   2 
     
    Men 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Waterfall start
           World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
        American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
      Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
     Big Ten ATB: B 3:33.05  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
    Big Ten Meet: M 3:38.56  5/1980      Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
        Facility: F 3:37.94  2008        Matt Tegenkamp, Nike                      
     2011 Winner: L 3:50.13  5/14/2011   Ben Hubers, IND.                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1    76 Bayer, Andrew       JR Indiana              L 3:44.17Q 
      2    19 Connor, Reed        SO Wisconsin            L 3:47.55Q 
      3   282 Leslie, Cory        SR Ohio State             3:53.19Q 
      4    22 Finnerty, Rob       SO Wisconsin            L 3:44.20Q  3:44.195
      5   132 Thode, Jeff         JR Iowa                 L 3:47.66Q 
      6   180 Hutton, Nick        JR Minnesota              3:53.66Q 
      7   274 Fallon, Chris       JR Ohio State           L 3:44.20Q  3:44.198
      8    90 Nierman, Robby      SO Indiana              L 3:47.81Q 
      9   304 Creese, Robby       FR Penn State             3:53.68Q 
     10    97 Stockberger, Danie  SR Indiana              L 3:44.24q 
     11   193 Paulson, Marcus     FR Minnesota            L 3:44.59q 
     12    51 Farnsworth, Graham  SR Illinois             L 3:46.82q 
     13   306 Dawson, Owen        SR Penn State           L 3:47.84  
     14   191 Olson, Sean         SR Minnesota            L 3:48.81  
     15   227 Vieteheimer, Drake  FR Michigan St.         L 3:49.91  
     16   137 Witt, Ben           FR Iowa                   3:52.78  
     17   292 Sabo, Joshua        FR Ohio State             3:53.65  
     18    14 Buechel, Daniel     JR Wisconsin              3:53.98  
     19   141 Blacklaws, Brendon  JR Michigan               3:54.34  
     20    85 Hubers, Ben         SR Indiana                3:55.86  
     21   201 Volz, Matt          SR Minnesota              3:56.39  
     22   155 North, Dallas       JR Michigan               3:56.83  
     23   167 Yau, James          FR Michigan               3:57.78  
     24   307 Endress, Wade       FR Penn State             3:58.29  
     25   280 Knickles, William   SR Ohio State             4:25.80  
     --   218 McAlary, Josh       JR Michigan St.               DNS  
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
           World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
        American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
      Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
     Big Ten ATB: B 13.26  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Big Ten Meet: M 13.24  5/1997      Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
        Facility: F 13.70  1969        Mike Butler, Wisconsin                      
     2011 Winner: L 13.49  5/15/2011   Andrew Riley, ILL.                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1   115 Holmes, Ethan       JR Iowa                     13.83Q +0.0  3 
      2   257 Ukaoma, Miles       SO Nebraska                 13.91Q  0.3  1 
      3   267 Bogle, Demoye       SO Ohio State               13.93Q +0.0  2 
      4    70 Riley, Andrew       SR Illinois                 13.94Q  0.3  1 
      5   343 Winters, Brandon    SO Purdue                   14.07Q +0.0  3 
      6   111 Davis, Dan          SR Iowa                     14.12Q +0.0  2 
      7   246 Koroknai, Tibor     SO Nebraska                 14.10q +0.0  3 
      8   122 Mullen, Jordan      JR Iowa                     14.11q +0.0  3 
      9   151 Gavin, Erick        SO Michigan                 14.30   0.3  1 
     10    16 Cato, Japheth       SO Wisconsin                14.33   0.3  1 
     11    23 Gross, Adum         SR Wisconsin                14.35  +0.0  2  14.346
     12    52 Ford, Gary          FR Illinois                 14.35  +0.0  2  14.348
     13    40 Widule, Matthew     FR Wisconsin                14.43   0.3  1 
     14   279 Hines, Justin       SO Ohio State               14.68  +0.0  2 
     15   298 Barrett, Sancho     FR Penn State               14.77  +0.0  3 
     16   338 Mikesky, Shane      FR Purdue                   14.82  +0.0  3 
     17   189 Migit, Alex         SR Minnesota                14.91  +0.0  3 
     18    82 Griffith, Logan     JR Indiana                  15.09  +0.0  2 
     19   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                 15.18   0.3  1 
     20   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                 15.23  +0.0  2 
     --   165 Washington, Herman  SO Michigan                   DNF  +0.0  3 
     --   200 Todhunter, Ryan     JR Minnesota                  DNF   0.3  1 
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
           World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
        American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
      Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Big Ten ATB: B 48.30  1996        Neil Gardner, Michigan                      
    Big Ten Meet: M 48.95  5/1985      Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
        Facility: F 49.87  2002        Michael Jakobsson, Minnesota                
     2011 Winner: L 50.55  5/15/2011   Cody Wisslead, ILL.                         
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   257 Ukaoma, Miles       SO Nebraska                 50.94Q  1 
      2    34 Plank, Patrick      SR Wisconsin                51.14Q  3 
      3   139 Arastu, Ali         SO Michigan                 51.38Q  2 
      4   265 Blanks, Antonio     FR Ohio State               51.28Q  1 
      5   246 Koroknai, Tibor     SO Nebraska                 51.31Q  3 
      6   232 Blackwood, Jodi-Ra  SO Nebraska                 51.92Q  2 
      7   128 Rickels, Keaton     JR Iowa                     51.43q  1 
      8   115 Holmes, Ethan       JR Iowa                     51.60q  3 
      9   127 Richardson, D'Juan  SR Iowa                     51.91   3 
     10   267 Bogle, Demoye       SO Ohio State               51.98   2 
     11    15 Bughman, Grant      JR Wisconsin                52.25   2 
     12   219 Michael, Keenan     JR Michigan St.             52.63   1 
     13   189 Migit, Alex         SR Minnesota                52.74   3 
     14    54 Haab, Nicholas      JR Illinois                 53.07   1 
     15   157 Parker, Michael     FR Michigan                 53.09   3 
     15    83 Hindes, Ryan        SR Indiana                  53.09   1 
     17   270 Brooks, Marcus      JR Ohio State               53.27   3 
     18   289 Norris, Luke        FR Ohio State               53.28   2 
     19   161 Sneller, Troy       SO Michigan                 53.29   2 
     20    38 Thompson, Aaron     FR Wisconsin                53.58   1 
     21   243 Hilderbrand, Mark   FR Nebraska                 54.06   2 
     22    82 Griffith, Logan     JR Indiana                  56.85   3 
     
    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================
     2 row waterfall start
     2 row start, #1-12 on front row, remainder in 2nd row
           World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saf Shaheen, QAT                         
        American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
      Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
     Big Ten ATB: B 8:10.69  1991        Mark Croghan, Ohio State                  
    Big Ten Meet: M 8:32.6h  5/1980      Randy Jackson, Wisconsin                  
        Facility: F 8:43.68  1996        John Lumkes, Nike                         
     2011 Winner: L 8:42.09  5/14/2011   De'Sean Turner, IND.                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1   149 Forys, Craig        SR Michigan               8:28.90M 
      2   282 Leslie, Cory        SR Ohio State             8:32.48M 
      3    93 Poore, Andrew       SR Indiana                8:35.77L 
      4   100 Turner, De'Sean     SR Indiana                8:36.39L 
      5    13 Brill, Alexander    SO Wisconsin              8:37.62L 
      6    79 Dannemiller, Adrie  SR Indiana                8:40.42L 
      7   103 Weatherford, Andy   SR Indiana                8:44.72  
      8    50 Engnell, Kyle       SR Illinois               8:46.22  
      9   277 Green, Adam         SR Ohio State             8:47.99  
     10   241 Heng, Jarren        SO Nebraska               8:53.41  
     11   190 Nicolls, Bobby      SO Minnesota              8:58.37  
     12   220 Miller, Ben         SO Michigan St.           8:58.58  
     13    48 DeSilva, Chris      SR Illinois               9:01.75  
     14   156 Ornelas, Zach       JR Michigan               9:02.03  
     15   198 Storkel, Derek      SO Minnesota              9:02.04  
     16   291 Roys, Donny         JR Ohio State             9:24.39  
     --   239 Gibson, Connor      FR Nebraska                   DNF  
     --   322 Scarpello, Nick     SO Penn State                 DNF  
     
    Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
           World: W 37.04  9/4/2011    Jamaica, JAM                                
                           Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                       
        American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                           Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
      Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                           Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
     Big Ten ATB: B 38.72  2011        Illinois                                    
                           Riley, Shogbuyi, Zinzer, Azie                     
    Big Ten Meet: M 39.33  5/1993      Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                           By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms                 
        Facility: F 39.56  1994        Ohio State                                  
                           Jones, Nelloms, By'Note, Sanders                  
     2011 Winner: L 39.97  5/15/2011   Illinois, ILL.                              
                           A Riley, A Shogbuyi, J Zinzer, S Azie             
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Indiana                                             L 39.60Q  1 
         1) 99 Sult, Tyler JR               2) 78 Butler, Kind SR             
         3) 102 Vaughn, Chris JR            4) 98 Stoner, Nick FR             
      2 Illinois                                            L 39.64Q  2 
         1) 70 Riley, Andrew SR             2) 71 Stryganek, Brandon FR       
         3) 75 Zinzer, Josh SO              4) 44 Azie, Stanley SR            
      3 Nebraska                                            L 39.75Q  1 
         1) 256 Thompson, Tim SO            2) 248 McKenzie, Dexter FR        
         3) 235 Carter, Bobby JR            4) 251 Phipps, Chris SR           
      4 Iowa                                                  40.45Q  2 
         1) 127 Richardson, D'Juan SR       2) 119 Larney, Josh JR            
         3) 121 Mincy, Tevin-Cee SO         4) 104 Austin, Justin JR          
      5 Ohio State                                          L 39.97q  1 
         1) 263 Batcha, Nick FR             2) 264 Blackwell, Brandon SO      
         3) 275 Faust, Timothy FR           4) 267 Bogle, Demoye SO           
      6 Wisconsin                                             40.36q  1 
         1) 34 Plank, Patrick SR            2) 29 Kerswill, Matt JR           
         3) 25 Hammon, Brady SR             4) 27 Jefferson, Kyle SR          
      7 Minnesota                                             40.49q  2 
         1) 173 Capek, Jacob SO             2) 183 King, Sean JR              
         3) 170 Boy, Cameron JR             4) 182 Kettenhofen, Sam JR        
      8 Purdue                                                40.54q  1 
         1) 339 Nickleson, Shawn SO         2) 334 Kendrick, Andrew SO        
         3) 343 Winters, Brandon SO         4) 327 Cosey, Mario FR            
      9 Michigan                                              40.75   2 
         1) 154 Neuman, Nicholas SR         2) 144 Campbell, Matthew SR       
         3) 158 Peddlar, Robert SR          4) 145 Clarke, Justin SO          
     10 Michigan State                                        41.22   1 
         1) 207 Hendricks, Aaron FR         2) 205 Gambrell, Jarred FR        
         3) 219 Michael, Keenan JR          4) 228 Whitelow, DeVantre FR      
     -- Penn State                                              DNF   2 
         1) 318 Mpanduki, Emunael JR        2) 320 Nadolsky, Aaron SO         
         3) 309 Gehret, Brady SO            4) 300 Bennett-Green, Brandon SO  
     
    Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Opening height is 2.01
     Progression is 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.14, 2.17,
     2.20, 2.23, 2.26
     Then +0.3 if necessary.
           World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
        American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
      Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
     Big Ten ATB: B 2.31m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
    Big Ten Meet: M 2.25m  5/1999      Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
        Facility: F 2.25m  1987        Jon Baer, Wisconsin                         
     2011 Winner: L 2.16m  5/14/2011   Geoff Davis, PURD                           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1    80 Drouin, Derek       JR Indiana                  2.31mB   7-07.00 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O 
      2    87 King, Darius        SO Indiana                  2.17mL   7-01.50 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
          PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3   114 Herron, Jeffery     SR Iowa                     2.17mL   7-01.50 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
          PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
      3   328 Davis, Geoff        JR Purdue                   2.17mL   7-01.50 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
          PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      5   321 Reilly, Sean        JR Penn State               2.14m    7-00.25 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
           XO    O   XO   XO  XPP   XX 
      6   226 Schneider, Kurt     JR Michigan St.             2.11m    6-11.00 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      7    11 Annear, Paul        JR Wisconsin                2.11m    6-11.00 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
           XO   XO    O  XXX 
      8    37 Taylor, Collin      SO Wisconsin                2.11m    6-11.00 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      9   213 Jackson, Kevin      JR Michigan St.             2.11m    6-11.00 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
           XO    O   XO  XXX 
     10   123 Oest, Brandon       JR Iowa                     2.11m    6-11.00 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     10   210 Hughes, Owen        FR Michigan St.             2.11m    6-11.00 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     12   293 Smith, Devin        FR Ohio State               2.06m    6-09.00 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 
            O    O  XXX 
     13   290 Parrish, Tyler      FR Ohio State               2.06m    6-09.00 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 
            O   XO  XXX 
     14   237 Englund, Travis     SO Nebraska                 2.06m    6-09.00 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     15    86 Jauregui, Travis    SO Indiana                  2.06m    6-09.00 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     16   310 Hendershot, Jon     SO Penn State               2.01m    6-07.00 
         2.01 2.06 
            O  XXX 
     16   133 Valdes, Graham      SR Iowa                     2.01m    6-07.00 
         2.01 2.06 
            O  XXX 
     18   194 Schiller, Danny     FR Minnesota                2.01m    6-07.00 
         2.01 2.06 
           XO  XXX 
     19   242 Hernandez, Carlos   FR Nebraska                 2.01m    6-07.00 
         2.01 2.06 
          XXO  XXX 
     --   315 McClelland, Michae  FR Penn State                  NH            
         2.01 
          XXX 
     --   341 Spight, Derrick     SO Purdue                      NH            
         2.01 
          XXX 
     --   153 James, Bradley      SO Michigan                   DNS            
         2.01 
          DNS 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
     Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
           World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
        American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
      Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
     Big Ten ATB: B 8.25m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
    Big Ten Meet: M 8.13m  5/1935      J. Owens/ B. Yamini, OSU/ Iowa              
        Facility: F 8.05m  1985        Leotha Stanley, Unattached                  
     2011 Winner: L 7.54m  5/14/2011   Mike Hartfield, OHST                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1   278 Hartfield, Mike     JR Ohio State               7.96mL  0.4  26-01.50 
         FOUL      7.96m(0.4) FOUL      7.62m(0.6) 7.63m(-0.0) 7.67m(0.8)
      2   251 Phipps, Chris       SR Nebraska                 7.75mL  0.4  25-05.25 
         7.38m(1.6) 7.75m(0.4) 7.29m(0.9) 7.50m(0.4) 7.57m(0.4) 7.43m(0.4)
      3   294 Smith, Korbin       JR Ohio State               7.68mL  0.3  25-02.50 
         7.68m(0.3) FOUL      7.64m(0.1) 7.61m(0.7) FOUL      7.59m(1.2)
      4    16 Cato, Japheth       SO Wisconsin                7.66mL  0.8  25-01.75 
         7.66m(0.8) 7.49m(0.2) 5.70m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      5   254 Raedler, Patrick    SO Nebraska                 7.61mL  0.6  24-11.75 
         FOUL      7.61m(0.6) 7.51m(1.2) 7.24m(1.1) 7.45m(1.4) 7.37m(0.6)
      6   283 MacDonald, Stephen  SR Ohio State               7.58mL  1.0  24-10.50 
         7.58m(1.0) 7.50m(1.1) FOUL      7.43m(1.1) FOUL      5.83m(-0.1)
      7   114 Herron, Jeffery     SR Iowa                     7.49m   1.3  24-07.00 
         7.49m(1.3) 6.89m(0.5) 7.27m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      8   245 Jorgenson, Scott    SR Nebraska                 7.42m   0.5  24-04.25 
         7.42m(0.5) 7.14m(0.6) FOUL      7.12m(0.7) 7.38m(0.6) 7.20m(0.9)
      9   235 Carter, Bobby       JR Nebraska                 7.37m   0.8  24-02.25 
         7.08m(0.7) 6.78m(0.3) 7.37m(0.8) 6.85m(1.2) FOUL      7.32m(0.2)
     10   266 Blevins, Derek      JR Ohio State               7.32m   0.7  24-00.25 
         7.32m(0.7) 6.88m(0.5) 6.89m(0.4)           
     11    92 Parker, Rex         SR Indiana                  7.20m   0.5  23-07.50 
         7.09m(0.9) 7.20m(0.5) 7.10m(+0.0)            
     12   226 Schneider, Kurt     JR Michigan St.             7.18m   0.1  23-06.75 
         7.18m(0.1) 7.06m(0.7) FOUL                 
     13   182 Kettenhofen, Sam    JR Minnesota                7.14m   0.9  23-05.25 
         FOUL      7.14m(0.9) FOUL                 
     14   119 Larney, Josh        JR Iowa                     7.11m   0.4  23-04.00 
         7.11m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
     15   317 Moppert, Doug       SR Penn State               7.07m   0.8  23-02.50 
         6.97m(0.3) 7.07m(0.8) 7.06m(0.8)           
     16    89 Moore, Joshua       JR Indiana                  7.04m  +0.0  23-01.25 
         7.04m(+0.0) 6.93m(0.6) 6.59m(1.2)            
     17   205 Gambrell, Jarred    FR Michigan St.             6.95m   0.3  22-09.75 
         6.95m(0.3) FOUL      5.14m(1.2)            
     18   339 Nickleson, Shawn    SO Purdue                   6.93m   0.7  22-09.00 
         FOUL      6.82m(0.8) 6.93m(0.7)            
     19    60 Lankford, Ryan      FR Illinois                 6.89m   1.0  22-07.25 
         6.85m(1.2) 6.89m(1.0) 5.96m(+0.0)            
     20   342 Virgil, Seth        JR Purdue                   6.88m  -0.5  22-07.00 
         6.77m(1.0) 6.88m(-0.5) 6.59m(0.2)            
     21   158 Peddlar, Robert     SR Michigan                 6.59m   1.0  21-07.50 
         5.14m(0.7) 6.25m(0.4) 6.59m(1.0)           
     22    95 Rouse, Jr, Richard  FR Indiana                  6.54m   0.3  21-05.50 
         FOUL      FOUL      6.54m(0.3)            
     23   217 Marshall, Isaac     SR Michigan St.             6.51m  -0.2  21-04.25 
         FOUL      6.51m(-0.2) 6.02m(0.6)            
     --   175 Fagbemi, Oladipo    JR Minnesota                 FOUL                 
         PASS      FOUL      PASS                 
     
    Men Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
           World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
        American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
      Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
     Big Ten ATB: B 63.22m  1992        Brian Milne, Penn State                    
    Big Ten Meet: M 60.44m  5/1997      Jason Schlueter, Minnesota                 
        Facility: F 61.54m  2012        Dan Hytinen, Unattached                    
     2011 Winner: L 53.81m  5/14/2011   Lonnie Pugh, MIST                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1    12 Block, Danny        SO Wisconsin               59.64mL    195-08 
          FOUL  57.88m  59.64m  54.98m  FOUL  FOUL
      2   262 Wright, Chad        SO Nebraska                59.48mL    195-02 
          57.96m  59.05m  59.48m  59.34m  57.50m  56.34m
      3   244 Hitchler, Tyler     SR Nebraska                58.82mL    193-00 
          57.72m  58.82m  FOUL  56.43m  FOUL  FOUL
      4   224 Pugh, Lonnie        JR Michigan St.            57.95mL    190-01 
          55.84m  57.30m  53.02m  57.95m  56.43m  54.73m
      5   117 Hull, Gabe          FR Iowa                    57.03mL    187-01 
          57.03m  55.65m  54.70m  55.51m  FOUL  54.63m
      6   179 Howard, Dominique   FR Minnesota               55.50mL    182-01 
          55.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.97m  FOUL
      7    39 Thompson, Alex      FR Wisconsin               55.26mL    181-03 
          52.88m  55.26m  54.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8   181 Jennings, Mark      FR Minnesota               54.00mL    177-02 
          50.98m  52.21m  53.72m  54.00m  53.40m  51.45m
      9   252 Pinkelman, Luke     SR Nebraska                52.29m     171-07 
          FOUL  52.29m  51.18m  50.55m  51.01m  FOUL
     10   311 Kovacs, Joe         SR Penn State              52.21m     171-03 
          52.21m  FOUL  49.01m            
     11   174 Davis, Trey         SR Minnesota               52.18m     171-02 
          51.07m  52.11m  52.18m            
     12   169 Barber, Justin      FR Minnesota               52.00m     170-07 
          52.00m  FOUL  50.23m            
     13    66 Noe, Brandon        FR Illinois                51.77m     169-10 
          48.99m  51.77m  48.63m            
     14   118 Lamparek, Ryan      SR Iowa                    51.20m     168-00 
          50.36m  51.20m  50.94m            
     15   285 Mays, Max           SR Ohio State              51.17m     167-10 
          48.11m  51.17m  51.12m            
     16   107 Brayton, Nick       SR Iowa                    51.13m     167-09 
          45.53m  51.13m  50.35m            
     17    81 Galos, Daniel       SR Indiana                 51.10m     167-08 
          45.00m  50.57m  51.10m            
     18   273 DeChant, Matt       SR Ohio State              50.64m     166-02 
          46.30m  50.44m  50.64m            
     19   214 James, Antonio      FR Michigan St.            50.39m     165-04 
          50.39m  FOUL  49.38m            
     20   109 Carman, Andrew      FR Iowa                    49.42m     162-02 
          49.42m  47.52m  FOUL            
     21   297 Barr, Will          SO Penn State              49.39m     162-00 
          49.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
     22   150 Gaumer, Justin      FR Michigan                46.43m     152-04 
          45.91m  FOUL  46.43m            
     23    49 Einbecker, Brett    SO Illinois                45.23m     148-05 
          43.28m  45.23m  FOUL            
     
    Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                   4:24.81     779
      2    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin              4:26.10     770
      3   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska               4:27.77     759
      4   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota              4:27.93     758
      5   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota              4:28.66     753
      6   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota              4:33.98     719
      7   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan               4:35.74     707
      8    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin              4:36.86     700
      9    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin              4:37.23     698
     10   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State             4:37.90     694
     11   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State             4:38.92     687
     12   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State             4:45.72     645
     13    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois               4:52.85     602
     14   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska               4:53.41     598
     15    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin              5:19.93     450
     
    Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                 14.46   0.3  1    916
      2   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                 14.73   0.3  1    882
      3    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin                14.78   0.3  1    876
      4    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin                14.94   1.3  2    857
      5   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota                14.99   1.3  2    851
      6   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State               15.13   0.9  3    834
      7   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State               15.15   0.7  5    831
      8    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                 15.21   1.3  2    824
      9   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                 15.42   0.7  5    799
     10    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin                15.48   0.7  5    792
     11   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota                15.66   0.2  4    772
     12   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                     15.81   0.9  3    754
     13    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin                15.83   0.2  4    752
     14   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State               15.94   0.9  3    740
     15   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota                15.95   0.2  4    738
     
    Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
    =================================================================================
     contested indoors
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State               5.16m   16-11.00    960
         4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      1   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota                5.16m   16-11.00    960
         4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
      3   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                 5.06m   16-07.25    929
         4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 
            P    P    P    P    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      4    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin                4.96m   16-03.25    898
         4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
            P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      4    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin                4.96m   16-03.25    898
         4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      6    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin                4.76m   15-07.25    837
         4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 
            P    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      6   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota                4.76m   15-07.25    837
         4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 
            P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      6    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin                4.76m   15-07.25    837
         4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 
            P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
      9   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                 4.56m   14-11.50    778
         3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
     10   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                     4.46m   14-07.50    748
         4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 
            P    P    O  XXX 
     10   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                 4.46m   14-07.50    748
         3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 
            P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
     12   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State               4.36m   14-03.50    719
         3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
            P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     13    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                 4.26m   13-11.75    691
         3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
            P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
     13   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State               4.26m   13-11.75    691
         3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
            P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
     15   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota                3.96m   12-11.75    606
         3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 
            O    O   XO    O  XXX 
     
    Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                46.27m     151-10    793
          42.72m  46.27m  FOUL            
      2   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota               42.40m     139-01    713
          42.40m  41.54m  FOUL            
      3    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin               41.62m     136-06    698
          39.57m  41.62m  41.00m            
      4    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin               40.22m     131-11    669
          37.16m  40.13m  40.22m            
      5   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State              38.85m     127-05    641
          38.09m  FOUL  38.85m            
      6   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State              38.18m     125-03    628
          34.85m  38.17m  38.18m            
      7   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota               36.50m     119-09    594
          36.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
      8   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State              36.40m     119-05    592
          36.11m  36.40m  36.01m            
      9    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin               36.37m     119-04    591
          FOUL  32.56m  36.37m            
     10   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                34.96m     114-08    563
          34.20m  32.30m  34.96m            
     11   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                34.01m     111-07    544
          FOUL  34.01m  33.87m            
     12   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                    32.80m     107-07    520
          32.80m  32.57m  32.11m            
     13    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                30.45m      99-11    473
          30.45m  30.18m  FOUL            
     14    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin               29.15m      95-08    448
          FOUL  FOUL  29.15m            
     15   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota               23.62m      77-06    341
          23.21m  23.62m  FOUL            
     
    Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin               64.21m     210-08    801
          62.78m  59.93m  64.21m            
      2   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State              56.69m     186-00    688
          49.71m  51.98m  56.69m            
      3    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin               56.35m     184-10    683
          54.82m  56.35m  54.31m            
      4    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin               55.83m     183-02    675
          52.33m  55.83m  52.57m            
      5   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                    54.82m     179-10    660
          54.82m  47.68m  FOUL            
      6   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota               54.44m     178-07    655
          53.82m  54.44m  53.80m            
      7    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                52.64m     172-08    628
          47.41m  45.09m  52.64m            
      8   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State              50.68m     166-03    599
          49.92m  50.68m  50.38m            
      9   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota               50.18m     164-07    591
          47.97m  46.97m  50.18m            
     10   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                49.73m     163-02    585
          48.55m  49.73m  47.07m            
     11   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State              49.05m     160-11    575
          46.46m  49.05m  44.70m            
     12   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                48.94m     160-07    573
          45.52m  48.94m  40.86m            
     13    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin               48.14m     157-11    561
          47.25m  45.66m  48.14m            
     14   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                46.29m     151-10    534
          46.29m  43.75m  FOUL            
     15   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota               44.15m     144-10    503
          41.30m  42.92m  44.15m            
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Wisconsin                   52        2) Penn State                 39   
        3) Purdue                      32        4) Minnesota                  27   
        5) Michigan State              25        6) Ohio State                 24   
        7) Nebraska                    22        8) Michigan                   19   
        9) Illinois                    13       10) Indiana                    10   
       10) Iowa                        10                                           
     
                         Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Wisconsin                   62        2) Indiana                    44   
        3) Nebraska                    42.50     4) Ohio State                 42   
        5) Minnesota                   33.50     6) Michigan                   28   
        7) Michigan State              14        8) Iowa                       12.50
        9) Illinois                    12       10) Penn State                 11   
       11) Purdue                      10.50                                        
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties