Track & Field



    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2012 08:04 PM
                             NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                              Track & Field Championships                          
                       Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
    College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
       NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.3
      1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               10.02      10.28   10    10.272
      2 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                  9.96      10.28    8    10.274
      3 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          10.03      10.28    6    10.277
      4 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech          10.15      10.30    5    10.291
      5 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                 10.09      10.30    4    10.298
      6 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State          10.04      10.34    3   
      7 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                    10.05      10.39    2   
      8 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    10.17      10.45    1   
     
    Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
       NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                44.67      44.58   10   
      2 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                 45.05      44.75    8   
      3 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech             44.84      44.99    6   
      4 David Verburg             JR George Mason           45.17      45.22    5   
      5 Josh Mance                SO USC                    44.83      45.37    4   
      6 Brady Gehret              SO Penn State             45.29      45.44    3   
      7 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas               45.13      45.56    2   
      8 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M              45.19      45.63    1   
     
    Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
       NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine            1:46.24    1:45.59   10   
      2 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                 1:46.09    1:45.90    8   
      3 Elijah Greer              JR Oregon               1:46.22    1:46.05    6   
      4 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara     1:46.44    1:46.20    5    1:46.191
      5 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State           1:46.20    1:46.20    4    1:46.198
      6 Ricky West                JR Missouri             1:46.41    1:46.47    3   
      7 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia              1:48.24    1:46.66    2   
      8 Samuel Ellison            SO Villanova            1:48.40    1:47.62    1   
     
    Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
        American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
    College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
       NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Cameron Levins            SR So. Utah            14:04.75   13:40.05   10   
      2 Paul Chelimo              SO UNC-Greensboro      14:00.51   13:41.04    8   
      3 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona             14:28.41   13:42.20    6   
      4 Hassan Mead               SR Minnesota           14:16.06   13:42.53    5   
      5 Stephen Sambu             SR Arizona             14:17.21   13:43.76    4   
      6 Trevor Dunbar             SO Oregon              14:17.81   13:44.16    3   
      7 Mohammed Ahmed            SO Wisconsin           14:07.45   13:50.32    2   
      8 Girma Mecheso             JR Okla. State         14:07.73   13:57.08    1   
      9 George Alex               SR Oklahoma            14:08.41   13:57.84  
     10 Parker Stinson            SO Oregon              14:23.64   13:58.28  
     11 Dan Lowry                 SR Brown               14:02.36   14:00.04  
     12 Mitch Goose               SR Iona                14:17.74   14:02.53  
     13 Brendan Gregg             SR Stanford            14:11.16   14:03.29  
     14 Joe Stilin                SR Princeton           14:01.37   14:03.76  
     15 Chris Kwiatkowski         SR Oregon              14:07.19   14:05.38  
     16 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR East Kentucky       14:05.69   14:08.68  
     17 David Rooney              JR McNeese State       14:17.69   14:09.95  
     18 Sandy Roberts             SR N.C. State          14:17.94   14:10.92  
     19 Ben Hubers                SR Indiana             14:17.59   14:13.80  
     20 Dan Quigley               JR Missouri            14:12.99   14:17.71  
     21 William Mulherin          JR Virginia Tech       14:17.45   14:30.11  
     22 Terefe Ejigu              JR East Michigan       14:01.88   14:34.09  
     23 Joseph Chebet             JR West Kentucky       14:03.86   14:36.48  
     24 Bobby Moldovan            SR N.C. State          14:03.05   14:44.62  
     
    Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
       NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Amaechi Morton            SR Stanford               49.37      48.79   10   
      2 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech             49.49      48.89    8   
      3 Reggie Wyatt              JR USC                    49.77      49.11    6   
      4 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                   49.95      49.38    5   
      5 David Aristil             SR South Florida          49.83      49.54    4   
      6 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                 49.91      50.41    3   
      7 Antonio Blanks            FR Ohio State             50.21      50.49    2   
      8 Chris Carter              SR BYU                    50.08      51.77    1   
     
    Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
       NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.7
      1 English Gardner           SO Oregon                 11.10      11.10   10   
      2 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    11.11      11.16    8   
      3 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    11.16      11.33    6   
      4 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 11.21      11.41    5    11.403
      5 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    11.12      11.41    4    11.406
      6 Alexis Love               JR Murray State           11.29      11.53    3   
      7 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech         11.15      11.58    2   
      8 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                    11.32      11.59    1   
     
    Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
    College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
       NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois               51.33      50.95   10   
      2 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                    51.39      51.20    8   
      3 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                 51.51      51.59    6   
      4 Regina George             JR Arkansas               51.57      51.68    5   
      5 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                 51.22      51.79    4   
      6 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                52.00      52.13    3   
      7 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State             52.05      52.63    2   
      8 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore       52.23      52.65    1   
     
    Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                  2:02.58    2:01.06   10   
      2 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                  2:03.76    2:01.40    8   
      3 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee            2:01.66    2:01.49    6   
      4 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon               2:02.09    2:02.96    5   
      5 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon               2:02.66    2:03.41    4   
      6 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati           2:03.35    2:03.56    3   
      7 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia              2:04.18    2:03.57    2   
      8 Caroline King             SR Boston College       2:03.03    2:05.77    1   
     
    Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================================
     2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
        American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
       NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Shalaya Kipp              JR Colorado             9:59.18    9:49.02   10   
      2 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida             10:06.78    9:50.25    8   
      3 Alexi Pappas              SR Dartmouth           10:00.38   10:01.20    6   
      4 Astrid Leutert            SR Florida State       10:06.22   10:02.07    5   
      5 Colleen Quigley           FR Florida State       10:06.90   10:05.61    4   
      6 Melanie Thompson          SO Oregon               9:59.90   10:07.18    3   
      7 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson             10:00.27   10:07.54    2   
      8 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas              10:01.06   10:12.16    1   
      9 Kimber Mattox             SR Oregon              10:08.39   10:15.16  
     10 Shelby Greany             SO Providence          10:05.35   10:19.54  
     11 Amber Henry               JR Weber State         10:06.08   10:26.53  
     12 Nicole Peters             SR Colo. State         10:12.61   10:46.10  
     13 Genna Hartung             JR Cornell             10:12.69   10:52.12  
     -- Leah O'Connor             FR Michigan State      10:08.97        DNF  
     
    Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
       NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                    55.97      55.22   10   
      2 Turquoise Thompson        JR UCLA                   55.59      55.28    8   
      3 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee              55.67      55.82    6   
      4 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                  56.62      56.53    5   
      5 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                    56.19      56.71    4   
      6 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                  57.37      56.85    3   
      7 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State             56.61      56.93    2   
      8 London Finley             SR Georgetown             57.18      58.74    1   
     
    Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Sections to be determined by Referee. Alley Start.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland               2:10.71     954
      2 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State           2:13.55     913
      3 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville           2:15.61     884
      4 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                2:16.85     867
      5 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State           2:21.72     800
      6 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                2:24.25     767
      7 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                2:25.36     752
      8 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State          2:30.27     689
      9 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                 2:32.89     657
     10 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi            2:35.69     623
     -- Erica Bougard             FR Miss State                 DNS  
     -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS  
    Section  2  
      1 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State          2:09.29     975
      2 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                 2:13.81     910
      3 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech             2:14.42     901
      4 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara       2:15.06     892
      5 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa               2:15.09     891
      6 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama            2:15.66     883
      7 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin              2:16.43     873
      8 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia          2:16.92     866
      9 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St           2:17.45     858
     10 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas               2:21.33     806
     11 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin              2:21.52     803
     12 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin              2:26.85     733
     
    Event 14  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
     Progression: 5.00 - 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.55 then 5cm
     Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
     One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
        American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
    College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
       NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Jack Whitt                JR Oral Roberts           5.40m      5.65m   18-06.50  10   
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
          PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XPP    O    O  XPP   XX 
      2 Michael Woepse            SO UCLA                   5.40m      5.55m   18-02.50   8   
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
          PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O  XPP  XPP    X 
      3 Derick Hinch              SO Arizona State          5.35m      5.50m   18-00.50   6   
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 
          PPP  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Nico Weiler               JR Harvard                5.32m      5.50m   18-00.50   5   
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
          PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  PPP  XPP  XPP    X 
      5 Cale Simmons              JR Air Force              5.35m      5.40m   17-08.50   3.50
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXP    X 
      5 Kolby Shepherd            SR Liberty                5.27m      5.40m   17-08.50   3.50
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      7 Joe Davis                 SR Virginia Tech          5.32m      5.40m   17-08.50   2   
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
           XO    O    O    O  XXX 
      8 Chase Brannon             SO Tennessee              5.32m      5.40m   17-08.50   1   
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      9 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State          5.32m      5.40m   17-08.50 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
          PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
     10 Kyal Meyers               SO Texas Tech             5.35m      5.30m   17-04.50 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
     10 Sam Kendricks             FR Mississippi            5.27m      5.30m   17-04.50 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     12 Michael Viken             SO East Illinois          5.40m      5.30m   17-04.50 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
          PPP   XO    O  XXX 
     13 JJ Juilfs                 FR Washington             5.40m      5.30m   17-04.50 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
            O  XXO    O  XXX 
     14 John Prader               JR Cal Poly               5.35m      5.30m   17-04.50 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
          PPP    O   XO  XPP   XX 
     14 Marvin Reitze             SR South Carolina         5.32m      5.30m   17-04.50 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
          PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
     16 Hunter Hall               SR Virginia Tech          5.32m      5.30m   17-04.50 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
          PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
     17 Michael Seaman            SR Samford                5.27m      5.15m   16-10.75 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     17 Kovey Simmons             SR SE Louisiana           5.32m      5.15m   16-10.75 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 
            O    O  XXX 
     19 Andreas Duplantis         FR LSU                    5.32m      5.15m   16-10.75 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 
           XO    O  XXX 
     20 Kevin Schipper            SR Notre Dame             5.32m      5.15m   16-10.75 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
     20 Cody Doerflein            SR So. Illinois           5.35m      5.15m   16-10.75 
         5.00 5.15 5.30 
            O   XO  XXX 
     22 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa               5.40m      5.00m   16-04.75 
         5.00 5.15 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Kyle Wait                 SO Kansas State           5.35m         NH            
         5.00 
          XXX 
     -- Logan Cunningham          JR Texas State            5.40m         NH            
         5.00 5.15 
          PPP  XXX 
     
    Event 16  Men Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     Two flights. One pit. Random draw
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
     Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
        American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
    College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
       NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1 Omar Craddock             JR Florida               16.55m     16.92m   2.9  55-06.25  10   
         FOUL      FOUL      16.27m(1.6) 16.92m(2.9) 16.07m(2.2) FOUL     
      2 Hasheem Halim             SR Virginia Tech         15.63m     16.49m   2.9  54-01.25   5   
         16.20m(1.2) FOUL      16.49m(2.9) 16.29m(1.0) FOUL      15.10m(1.1)
      3 Marcus Robinson           SR Virginia              15.99m     16.46m   1.7  54-00.00   3   
         16.12m(2.7) 16.35m(2.9) 16.23m(4.5) FOUL      16.27m(1.7) 16.46m(1.7)
      4 Chris Benard              SR Arizona State         16.73m     16.36m   1.9  53-08.25   2   
         FOUL      15.63m(3.0) 15.91m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      16.36m(1.9)
      5 Jovon Cunningham          FR Arizona               15.75m     15.79m   3.1  51-09.75 
         FOUL      15.73m(2.3) 15.79m(3.1)            
      6 Thomas Lang               SR Houston               15.75m     15.76m   3.8  51-08.50 
         15.76m(3.8) 14.71m(1.8) 15.45m(2.9)            
      7 Rex Parker                SR Indiana               15.70m     15.67m   2.5  51-05.00 
         15.26m(3.1) 15.67m(2.5) 15.49m(1.8)            
      8 Olumide Olamigoke         SR Indiana               15.58m     15.64m   2.5  51-03.75 
         15.27m(2.1) 15.64m(2.5) 15.11m(1.5)            
      9 Nick Ross                 JR Arizona               15.86m     15.58m   2.1  51-01.50 
         15.58m(2.1) 14.80m(3.8) 15.29m(2.2)            
     10 Charles White             SO Sam Houston St        15.81m     15.55m   3.0  51-00.25 
         15.22m(1.3) 13.36m(1.7) 15.55m(3.0)            
     11 Douglas Palacious         SO So. Illinois          15.61m     15.23m   3.8  49-11.75 
         15.23m(3.8) 14.92m(2.2) 15.06m(2.2)            
     12 Chad Jones                JR California            15.63m     14.39m   4.0  47-02.50 
         14.39m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
    Flight  2  
      1 Floyd Ross                JR New Mexico            16.03m     16.61m   1.8  54-06.00   8   
         15.72m(2.8) 15.70m(2.0) 15.93m(2.9) 15.19m(3.2) 15.76m(2.3) 16.61m(1.8)
      2 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                   15.82m     16.50m   2.1  54-01.75   6   
         15.64m(3.3) 15.80m(1.5) 16.07m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      16.50m(2.1)
      3 Troy Doris                SR Iowa                  16.58m     16.48m   3.4  54-01.00   4   
         16.11m(4.6) 16.15m(1.8) FOUL      16.48m(3.4) FOUL      16.40m(2.6)
      4 Damon McLean              SO Princeton             15.75m     16.03m   2.9  52-07.25   1   
         15.65m(2.1) 15.39m(2.8) 16.03m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      15.64m(2.7)
      5 Preston Woodard           SO Prairie View          15.80m     15.90m   4.9  52-02.00 
         15.28m(1.0) 15.90m(4.9) 15.39m(1.4) 15.89m(2.6) 14.57m(2.1) 15.66m(2.3)
      6 Phillip Young             SO Florida State         15.61m     15.85m   0.1  52-00.00 
         15.85m(0.1) 15.72m(2.5) 13.54m(3.1)            
      7 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside          15.80m     15.56m   1.9  51-00.75 
         15.56m(1.9) 15.45m(2.2) 15.29m(3.1)            
      8 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi           15.95m     15.43m   1.8  50-07.50 
         FOUL      15.43m(1.8) FOUL                 
      9 Cameron Parker            JR TCU                   15.66m     15.38m   3.7  50-05.50 
         14.93m(2.6) 15.38m(3.7) 15.00m(1.4)            
     10 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida               15.55m     15.30m   2.2  50-02.50 
         15.30m(2.2) FOUL      15.27m(1.8)            
     11 Isaiah Harris             SO St. Peter's           15.57m     15.22m   2.4  49-11.25 
         FOUL      15.19m(4.5) 15.22m(2.4)            
     12 Donald Scott              SO East Michigan         15.75m     15.20m   1.3  49-10.50 
         15.19m(1.4) FOUL      15.20m(1.3)            
     
    Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Two flights. Random draw
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
     Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
        American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
       NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Alexander Ziegler         JR Virginia Tech         70.13m     75.78m     248-07  10   
          70.86m  72.96m  73.35m  72.59m  75.78m  70.29m
      2 Jeremy Postin             JR Florida               66.50m     69.47m     227-11   8   
          69.47m  69.36m  FOUL  FOUL  69.24m  68.24m
      3 Brandon Pounds            JR Indiana State         64.94m     64.66m     212-02   3   
          64.11m  64.66m  62.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Micah Hegerle             JR Minnesota             63.52m     63.90m     209-08   2   
          FOUL  63.90m  FOUL  62.04m  62.23m  FOUL
      5 Daniel Szabo              FR USC                   62.99m     63.56m     208-06 
          FOUL  FOUL  63.56m            
      6 Nick Miller               FR Okla. State           64.52m     62.84m     206-02 
          62.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
      7 Pascal Tang               SR No. Arizona           62.58m     62.54m     205-02 
          62.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
      8 Leonard Joseph            JR Bucknell              62.86m     61.59m     202-01 
          60.74m  61.35m  61.59m            
      9 Vincenzo Chiariello       SR Virginia              64.29m     60.66m     199-00 
          57.58m  57.59m  60.66m            
     10 Matt Banse                SR Iowa                  61.55m     60.33m     197-11 
          58.68m  60.19m  60.33m            
     11 Scott Esparza             FR California            62.87m     58.99m     193-06 
          58.44m  FOUL  58.99m            
     -- Denis Mahmic              JR Virginia Tech         63.17m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
    Flight  2  
      1 Alec Faldermeyer          SO UCLA                  67.04m     68.37m     224-04   6   
          67.29m  FOUL  68.37m  FOUL  67.70m  FOUL
      2 Michael Lauro             SR LSU                   64.38m     66.04m     216-08   5   
          64.57m  66.04m  FOUL  64.18m  65.47m  65.73m
      3 Quentin Mege              JR Minnesota             65.61m     64.90m     212-11   4   
          63.59m  64.66m  FOUL  64.90m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Tyler Johnson             JR Arizona               65.05m     63.88m     209-07   1   
          62.37m  63.17m  63.88m  62.11m  61.57m  63.29m
      5 Justin Welch              SO Georgia               65.97m     63.82m     209-04 
          FOUL  58.55m  63.82m  62.94m  63.18m  FOUL
      6 Jordan Clarke             JR Arizona State         62.26m     63.67m     208-11 
          60.37m  62.08m  63.67m            
      7 Akil Mills                SO Illinois State        62.26m     63.61m     208-08 
          61.17m  63.61m  62.32m            
      8 Ryan McCullough           SR Cen Michigan          63.17m     62.85m     206-02 
          62.85m  62.10m  61.18m            
      9 Anastas Papazov           FR Manhattan             64.73m     61.85m     202-11 
          61.65m  61.85m  60.75m            
     10 Eric Hubbard              SR Akron                 63.20m     60.73m     199-03 
          56.75m  60.73m  60.31m            
     -- Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside          63.60m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 33  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     Progression:  1.70 - 1.75 - 1.79 - 1.83 - 1.87 - 1.90  then 3cm
     Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
     One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
        American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
       NCAA Meet: M 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Brigetta Barrett          JR Arizona                1.80m      1.93m    6-04.00  10   
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      2 Shanay Briscoe            SO Texas                  1.80m      1.90m    6-02.75   8   
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 
            O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      3 Tynita Butts              SO East Carolina          1.81m      1.87m    6-01.50   6   
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 
          PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
      4 Krystle Schade            SO Alabama                1.77m      1.87m    6-01.50   5   
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 
          PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Toni Young                SO Okla. State            1.80m      1.87m    6-01.50   4   
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 
           XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Michelle Theophille       SO Louisville             1.77m      1.83m    6-00.00   2   
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Victoria Lucas            SR Texas                  1.80m      1.83m    6-00.00   2   
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
          PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                1.81m      1.83m    6-00.00   2   
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
          PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
      9 Allison Barwise           JR Boston U.              1.81m      1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
          PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Taylor Burke              FR Florida                1.81m      1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
     11 Priscilla Frederick       SR St. John's             1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
          PPP    O    O  XXX 
     11 Maya Pressley             JR Auburn                 1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     13 Ann Dudley                JR Mid. Tenn. St          1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
     13 Emma Kimoto               JR Indiana                1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
     15 Beverly Owoyele           SR Texas                  1.80m      1.79m    5-10.50 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
          XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
     16 Jeannelle Scheper         SO South Carolina         1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
          PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
     17 Lauren Crockett           FR Oregon                 1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O    O  XXX 
     17 J'Lynn Ledesma            SO Wichita State          1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O    O  XXX 
     17 Marusa Cernjul            FR Nebraska               1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O    O  XXX 
     17 Maggie Gilbertson         SO Louisville             1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O    O  XXX 
     21 Katrina Graves-Johnson    SR Long Beach St          1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 
           XO    O  XXX 
     22 Brianna LeRoy             SR Utah                   1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O   XO  XXX 
     23 Monika Jakutyte           SR Wisconsin              1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.70 1.75 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly               1.80m         NH            
         1.70 
          XXX 
     
    Event 37  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
     Two flights. Random draw
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
     Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
        American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
    College Best: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
       NCAA Meet: M 18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Tia Brooks                JR Oklahoma              18.37m     18.44m   60-06.00  10   
          18.14m  18.13m  FOUL  18.44m  FOUL  18.38m
      2 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri              17.74m     17.31m   56-09.50   3   
          16.61m  17.31m  FOUL  16.67m  FOUL  16.33m
      3 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                  15.79m     17.14m   56-03.00   1   
          16.78m  15.90m  15.35m  17.14m  15.60m  FOUL
      4 Danielle Frere            JR Iowa State            16.37m     16.65m   54-07.50 
          15.88m  16.32m  16.65m            
      5 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St          16.89m     16.39m   53-09.25 
          16.39m  FOUL  16.22m            
      6 Valentina Muzaric         FR Virginia Tech         16.33m     16.24m   53-03.50 
          16.24m  15.56m  15.72m            
      7 Kim Fortney               JR So. Illinois          16.17m     16.20m   53-01.75 
          16.14m  16.20m  FOUL            
      8 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin             16.21m     15.90m   52-02.00 
          15.30m  15.90m  FOUL            
      9 Mary Theisen              JR Indiana State         15.94m     15.89m   52-01.75 
          15.81m  15.20m  15.89m            
     10 Vanessa Henry             SR MD-Eastern Shore      15.88m     15.71m   51-06.50 
          15.71m  15.62m  15.66m            
     11 Tremanisha Taylor         FR N.C. State            16.77m     14.42m   47-03.75 
          FOUL  14.42m  FOUL            
     -- Hayli Bozarth             SO Iowa State            16.08m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
    Flight  2  
      1 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State        17.36m     17.80m   58-04.75   8   
          16.61m  16.70m  16.52m  17.80m  FOUL  16.59m
      2 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois          17.70m     17.67m   57-11.75   6   
          16.06m  17.67m  17.53m  16.51m  16.79m  17.01m
      3 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee             16.66m     17.36m   56-11.50   5   
          16.37m  FOUL  17.36m  16.88m  FOUL  16.67m
      4 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State         16.63m     17.35m   56-11.25   4   
          16.66m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL  16.76m  17.35m
      5 Chinwe Okoro              SR Louisville            16.86m     17.21m   56-05.75   2   
          15.82m  16.47m  17.21m  16.29m  15.86m  17.03m
      6 Kyla Buckley              SO Indiana               15.84m     16.98m   55-08.50 
          15.86m  16.48m  16.98m  16.29m  16.19m  FOUL
      7 Khadija Abdullah          SR Louisville            17.12m     16.58m   54-04.75 
          16.06m  16.47m  16.58m            
      8 Hilenn James              SO Georgia               16.07m     16.54m   54-03.25 
          16.08m  15.29m  16.54m            
      9 Dani Bunch                SO Purdue                15.97m     16.21m   53-02.25 
          15.33m  15.67m  16.21m            
     10 Skylar White              JR Baylor                16.55m     16.18m   53-01.00 
          15.71m  16.11m  16.18m            
     11 Anna Jelmini              SO Arizona State         16.46m     15.94m   52-03.75 
          14.95m  FOUL  15.94m            
     12 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri              15.94m     15.57m   51-01.00 
          FOUL  14.93m  15.57m            
     
    Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
     2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
     Random order within each Section.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              5.90m  -0.5  19-04.25    819
         5.57m(-1.2) 5.80m(-0.4) 5.90m(-0.5)            
      2 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                5.74m   0.6  18-10.00    771
         5.67m(2.0) 5.74m(0.6) FOUL                 
      3 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                5.68m  -1.5  18-07.75    753
         5.49m(-0.4) 5.27m(1.7) 5.68m(-1.5)            
      3 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 5.68m   1.7  18-07.75    753
         5.68m(1.7) FOUL      5.22m(-1.2)            
      5 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  5.67m   0.6  18-07.25    750
         FOUL      5.67m(0.6) FOUL                 
      5 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             5.67m   1.1  18-07.25    750
         5.39m(2.2) 5.67m(1.1) 5.55m(-0.4)            
      7 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              5.61m   0.2  18-05.00    732
         FOUL      5.61m(0.2) FOUL                 
      8 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 5.60m   0.7  18-04.50    729
         5.60m(0.7) 5.45m(-1.2) FOUL                 
      9 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25    712
         FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(+0.0)            
     10 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         5.45m  -0.8  17-10.75    686
         5.20m(+0.0) 5.45m(-0.8) FOUL                 
     11 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             5.37m  -0.5  17-07.50    663
         FOUL      FOUL      5.37m(-0.5)            
     -- Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                   FOUL                 
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
    Flight  2  
      1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   6.28m   1.7  20-07.25    937
         6.28m(1.7) PASS      PASS                 
      2 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               6.15m  -2.1  20-02.25    896
         6.15m(-2.1) 6.11m(-1.9) 5.98m(-0.9)            
      3 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            6.05m  -0.4  19-10.25    865
         FOUL      6.05m(-0.4) 5.93m(2.1)            
      4 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             5.96m  -0.5  19-06.75    837
         5.91m(-0.4) 5.68m(-1.1) 5.96m(-0.5)            
      5 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             5.95m  -0.4  19-06.25    834
         5.64m(-0.5) 5.95m(-0.4) 5.74m(1.1)            
      6 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            5.91m  -0.5  19-04.75    822
         5.91m(-0.5) 5.70m(-0.8) 5.82m(-1.5)            
      7 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                5.88m  -0.4  19-03.50    813
         5.77m(-0.1) 5.76m(-1.1) 5.88m(-0.4)            
      8 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            5.79m  -2.3  19-00.00    786
         5.49m(-0.2) FOUL      5.79m(-2.3)            
      9 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               5.77m  -0.4  18-11.25    780
         5.51m(-0.4) 5.77m(-0.4) 5.34m(0.1)            
     10 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  5.76m  -0.5  18-10.75    777
         5.76m(-0.5) 5.71m(1.1) FOUL                 
     11 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 5.62m  -0.8  18-05.25    735
         5.62m(-0.8) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.41m(-2.2)            
     -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS   NWI           
     
    Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
     2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One runway.
     Random order within each Section.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                  46.38m     152-02    790
          46.38m  42.46m  PASS            
      2 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        44.47m     145-11    753
          43.59m  41.66m  44.47m            
      3 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin               43.12m     141-06    727
          41.09m  43.11m  43.12m            
      4 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin               41.19m     135-02    690
          41.19m  36.30m  39.49m            
      5 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  40.71m     133-07    681
          40.71m  39.96m  31.43m            
      6 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State            40.21m     131-11    671
          38.57m  37.43m  40.21m            
      7 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                 38.65m     126-10    641
          37.65m  36.66m  38.65m            
      8 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi             37.75m     123-10    624
          37.68m  37.75m  FOUL            
      9 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                37.55m     123-02    620
          33.91m  36.55m  37.55m            
     10 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                35.70m     117-01    585
          33.87m  35.70m  34.17m            
     11 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 34.40m     112-10    560
          33.92m  34.14m  34.40m            
     12 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 33.27m     109-02    539
          32.94m  33.27m  33.25m            
    Flight  2  
      1 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St            40.25m     132-01    672
          35.12m  34.69m  40.25m            
      2 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama             36.99m     121-04    610
          35.43m  36.99m  36.59m            
      3 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin               36.33m     119-02    597
          34.51m  33.52m  36.33m            
      4 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State           33.67m     110-05    546
          30.88m  29.66m  33.67m            
      5 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State           33.33m     109-04    540
          30.19m  33.33m  28.78m            
      6 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia           32.93m     108-00    532
          32.93m  25.02m  FOUL            
      7 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                32.85m     107-09    531
          31.53m  32.85m  30.57m            
      8 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State            32.15m     105-06    517
          30.42m  31.42m  32.15m            
      9 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State              29.73m      97-06    471
          25.51m  26.05m  29.73m            
     10 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville            29.57m      97-00    468
          29.57m  29.16m  FOUL            
     11 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              25.36m      83-02    389
          25.36m  19.66m  FOUL            
     -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS            
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Oregon                      40        1) LSU                        40   
        3) Oklahoma                    24        4) Stanford                   22   
        5) Tennessee                   21        5) Kansas                     21   
        7) Illinois State              16        7) Southern Illinois          16   
        9) Georgia                     14        9) UCLA                       14   
       11) San Diego St.               13       11) Arizona State              13   
       11) Texas                       13       14) Arizona                    12   
       15) USC                         11       15) Penn State                 11   
       17) Colorado                    10       17) Illinois                   10   
       17) Texas A&M                   10       17) BYU                        10   
       17) TCU                         10       22) Florida State               9   
       23) Southern Miss.               8       23) South Dakota                8   
       23) Florida                      8       23) UC Santa Barbara            8   
       23) Wichita State                8       23) Louisiana Tech              8   
       23) Arkansas                     8       30) Iowa State                  7   
       31) East Carolina                6       31) Alabama                     6   
       31) Missouri                     6       31) California                  6   
       31) Wisconsin                    6       31) Dartmouth                   6   
       31) UNLV                         6       31) West Virginia               6   
       31) UC Davis                     6       40) Clemson                     5   
       40) Michigan State               5       40) UCF                         5   
       40) Washington                   5       40) Auburn                      5   
       40) Miami                        5       46) Oklahoma State              4   
       46) Montana State                4       46) Louisville                  4   
       46) Indiana State                4       50) New Mexico                  3   
       50) Murray State                 3       50) Cincinnati                  3   
       53) Miss State                   2       53) Miami (Ohio)                2   
       53) Baylor                       2       53) Texas Tech                  2   
       57) Rice                         1       57) Boston College              1   
       57) Georgetown                   1       57) Duke                        1   
       57) Nebraska                     1       57) Maryland-Eastern Shore      1   
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Florida                     36        2) Virginia Tech              28   
        3) Arizona                     24        4) LSU                        23   
        5) Oregon                      22        6) Southern Utah              20   
        7) Texas                       19        8) Arkansas                   18   
        9) UCLA                        17       10) Stanford                   16   
       11) Oral Roberts                15       12) Nebraska                   14   
       12) Florida State               14       12) Texas Tech                 14   
       15) Iowa                        12       15) Kansas State               12   
       15) Auburn                      12       18) Kansas                     11   
       18) Minnesota                   11       20) Boise State                10   
       20) Texas A&M                   10       20) USC                        10   
       20) Illinois State              10       20) Illinois                   10   
       20) UC Irvine                   10       26) Indiana                     8   
       26) South Florida                8       26) New Mexico                  8   
       26) Arizona State                8       26) Texas-Arlington             8   
       26) UNC-Greensboro               8       32) Oklahoma                    6   
       33) UTSA                         5       33) Kentucky                    5   
       33) Harvard                      5       33) Wisconsin                   5   
       33) BYU                          5       33) Western Kentucky            5   
       33) UC Santa Barbara             5       33) George Mason                5   
       41) McNeese State                4       41) Iowa State                  4   
       41) Washington St.               4       41) Miss State                  4   
       45) Air Force                    3.50    45) Liberty                     3.50
       47) Virginia                     3       47) Penn State                  3   
       47) Indiana State                3       47) Missouri                    3   
       51) Mississippi                  2.50    51) Penn                        2.50
       53) Georgia                      2       53) Ohio State                  2   
       53) TCU                          2       56) Oklahoma State              1   
       56) William and Mary             1       56) Villanova                   1   
       56) Alabama                      1       56) Tennessee                   1   
       56) Princeton                    1       56) Eastern Kentucky            1   
       56) California                   1                                           
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties