Track & Field



    Recap

    Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 10:33 PM
                  Indiana University Relays - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012               
                              Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse                           
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: G 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
      Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn University          
      NCAA Div I: $ 6.45m                                                          
           USATF: * 6.15m                                                          
            IAAF: ^ 6.65m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri State           5.81m   19-00.75 
          5.48m  5.62m  5.81m  FOUL  5.61m  5.60m
      2 Kacsandi, Abby               Unattached               5.68m   18-07.75 
          5.68m  5.40m  5.53m  5.45m  5.23m  FOUL
      2 Stewartson, Ashlie           Shorter                  5.68m   18-07.75 
          5.38m  5.57m  5.67m  5.07m  5.60m  5.68m
      4 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri State           5.62m   18-05.25 
          5.19m  5.31m  5.46m  5.40m  5.62m  5.48m
      5 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame               5.51m   18-01.00 
          FOUL  5.09m  5.39m  5.34m  FOUL  5.51m
      6 Wynne, Willita               Illinois State           5.43m   17-09.75 
          5.43m  5.33m  5.31m  PASS  PASS   
      7 Higginbottom, Shelby         Indiana State            5.40m   17-08.75 
          FOUL  5.40m  FOUL  5.24m  5.26m  5.19m
      7 Stewart, Natasha             South Floridida          5.40m   17-08.75 
          5.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.37m
      9 Brown, Jessica               SE Missouri              5.38m   17-08.00 
          5.31m  5.20m  5.38m  FOUL  FOUL  5.03m
     10 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                   5.36m   17-07.00 
          5.17m  5.25m  5.36m         
     11 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis                    5.35m   17-06.75 
          5.35m  5.22m  5.17m         
     12 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri State           5.31m   17-05.25 
          FOUL  5.31m  5.19m         
     13 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville               5.29m   17-04.25 
          5.10m  5.14m  5.29m         
     14 Roy, Jaimee                  Eastern Illinois         5.25m   17-02.75 
          5.09m  5.05m  5.25m           
     15 Bartnovskaya, Natalia        Vincennes                5.24m   17-02.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.24m         
     16 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                   5.23m   17-02.00 
          5.11m  5.23m  5.17m           
     17 Etienne, Rachel              South Floridida          5.21m   17-01.25 
          5.21m  PASS  PASS         
     18 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame               5.15m   16-10.75 
          FOUL  5.08m  5.15m          
     18 Hobler, Hilary               Illinois State           5.15m   16-10.75 
          4.85m  5.15m  FOUL         
     20 Skipper, Miriam              South Floridida          5.14m   16-10.50 
          5.14m  FOUL  5.06m         
     20 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Michigan         5.14m   16-10.50 
          4.79m  5.14m  FOUL         
     20 Yeadon, Chelsea              Unattached               5.14m   16-10.50 
          FOUL  5.14m  5.05m         
     23 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley             5.13m   16-10.00 
          5.13m  FOUL  4.70m         
     24 Rush, Kendall                Illinois State           5.12m   16-09.75 
          5.08m  4.73m  5.12m         
     25 MacEachen, Jill              Eastern Illinois         5.10m   16-08.75 
          5.07m  5.10m  FOUL           
     26 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis                    5.09m   16-08.50 
          4.86m  5.04m  5.09m         
     26 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale                5.09m   16-08.50 
          4.86m  5.09m  5.00m         
     28 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                  5.07m   16-07.75 
          FOUL  5.07m  FOUL         
     29 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Michigan         5.05m   16-07.00 
          FOUL  5.05m  5.04m         
     29 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Michigan         5.05m   16-07.00 
          5.05m  5.03m  FOUL         
     31 Carman, Rachel               Olivet Nazarerne         5.03m   16-06.00 
          5.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
     32 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  5.02m   16-05.75 
          FOUL  5.02m  FOUL         
     33 Mundy, Ebony                 Eastern Michigan         4.97m   16-03.75 
          4.62m  4.64m  4.97m         
     34 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  4.96m   16-03.25 
          4.93m  FOUL  4.96m         
     34 Higgins, Michelle            S.I.U.- Edwardsv         4.96m   16-03.25 
          4.93m  4.91m  4.96m         
     36 Yancho, Nicole               Hillsdale                4.90m   16-01.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  4.90m         
     37 Race, Sydney                 Unattached               4.83m   15-10.25 
          4.83m  4.57m  4.67m         
     38 Moye, Kim                    SE Missouri              4.82m   15-09.75 
          4.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
     39 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State           4.70m   15-05.00 
          4.55m  4.70m  4.60m         
     40 Acie, Marisa                 Rend Lake                4.64m   15-02.75 
          4.64m  FOUL  4.43m         
     41 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis                    4.57m   15-00.00 
          4.56m  4.51m  4.57m          
     -- Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Camble, Demetra              Indiana State             FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Johnson, Rachael             Indiana State             FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Lewis, Michaela              Grand Valley              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 2  Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: G 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
      Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, University of Alabama          
      NCAA Div I: $ 8.00m                                                          
           USATF: * 7.54m                                                          
            IAAF: ^ 8.15m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Lyke, Maurice                Indiana State            7.03m   23-00.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.96m  7.03m  FOUL  6.98m
      2 Kilts, Brian                 South Floridida          6.88m   22-07.00 
          6.83m  FOUL  6.88m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      3 Smith, Blake                 SE Missouri              6.79m   22-03.50 
          6.77m  6.55m  6.79m  6.75m  6.48m  FOUL
      4 Moore, Joshua                Indiana                  6.72m   22-00.75 
          6.62m  6.72m  6.62m  6.69m  6.48m  FOUL
      5 Kent, Jacob                  SE Missouri              6.71m   22-00.25 
          6.28m  5.50m  6.71m  6.05m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Lewis, Shane                 South Floridida          6.66m   21-10.25 
          6.64m  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.51m
      6 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                  6.66m   21-10.25 
          6.61m  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.26m
      8 Spears, Nigel                Butler                   6.65m   21-10.00 
          6.49m  6.65m  6.28m  6.55m  FOUL  6.35m
      8 Alsup, John                  Vincennes                6.65m   21-10.00 
          FOUL  6.12m  6.60m  FOUL  6.65m  FOUL
     10 Brock, Brent                 Grand Valley             6.55m   21-06.00 
          6.40m  6.55m  6.47m         
     11 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame               6.54m   21-05.50 
          6.41m  6.54m  6.38m         
     12 Fields, Ty'rel               Olivet Nazarerne         6.52m   21-04.75 
          6.52m  6.52m  6.52m         
     13 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               6.49m   21-03.50 
          FOUL  6.49m  6.43m            
     14 Caldwell, Taylor             Louisville               6.47m   21-02.75 
          FOUL  6.47m  FOUL         
     15 Miller Jr., Reginald         SE Missouri              6.37m   20-10.75 
          5.59m  5.71m  6.37m         
     16 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             6.26m   20-06.50 
          6.26m  6.26m  4.98m         
     17 Sullivan, Peter              Notre Dame               6.23m   20-05.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.23m         
     18 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                6.20m   20-04.25 
          6.08m  6.20m  6.15m         
     19 Alliu, Sodiq                 Eastern Illinois         6.19m   20-03.75 
          6.19m  FOUL  5.96m         
     20 Steward, Jesse               Lewis                    6.18m   20-03.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.18m         
     21 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis                    6.16m   20-02.50 
          6.16m  5.57m  6.02m         
     22 Scott, CJ                    Shorter                  6.08m   19-11.50 
          6.08m  5.93m  5.56m         
     23 Allen, Tyler                 Eastern Illinois         6.05m   19-10.25 
          6.05m  FOUL  4.89m         
     24 Newkirk, Tyler               Belmont                  5.81m   19-00.75 
          5.81m  5.49m  FOUL         
     25 Harrison, Thayer             S.I.U.- Edwardsv         5.59m   18-04.25 
          5.37m  5.46m  5.59m         
     -- Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Lukwago, Tendo               Grand Valley              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Brown, Adam                  Unattached                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 5  Women Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: G 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tiana Longe                                
      Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Universi      
      NCAA Div I: $ 13.30m                                                         
           USATF: * 12.75m                                                         
            IAAF: ^ 14.10m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Lockhart, Charachesicia      Louisville              12.36m   40-06.75 
          12.02m  12.36m  12.33m  FOUL  12.20m  12.35m
      2 Allen, Chiara                Western Michigan        12.18m   39-11.50 
          12.18m  11.44m  11.70m  12.03m  FOUL  11.97m
      3 Stallworth, Marqueshia       South Floridida         12.08m   39-07.75 
          11.92m  11.69m  12.01m  12.00m  12.00m  12.08m
      4 Cloudy, Brittney             St. Louis U.            12.04m   39-06.00 
          11.99m  12.04m  12.02m  12.02m  FOUL  11.66m
      5 Simmers, Malina              Louisville              11.88m   38-11.75 
          11.71m  FOUL  11.83m  11.88m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Stewart, Natasha             South Floridida         11.72m   38-05.50 
          11.31m  11.72m  FOUL  11.44m  11.44m  FOUL
      7 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri State          11.65m   38-02.75 
          11.45m  11.47m  11.62m  PASS  PASS  11.65m
      8 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri State          11.43m   37-06.00 
          11.00m  11.29m  11.39m  11.05m  11.43m  FOUL
      9 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame              11.42m   37-05.75 
          11.34m  11.42m  11.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS
     10 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana                 11.35m   37-03.00 
          FOUL  11.35m  11.04m         
     11 Todd, Tralonda               South Floridida         11.28m   37-00.25 
          FOUL  11.26m  11.28m         
     12 Rush, Kendall                Illinois State          11.24m   36-10.50 
          FOUL  11.22m  11.24m         
     13 Aoufoh, Cynthia              South Floridida         11.11m   36-05.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.11m           
     14 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  11.06m   36-03.50 
          10.71m  10.97m  11.06m         
     15 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis                  J11.06m   36-03.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.06m         
     16 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame              11.03m   36-02.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.03m         
     17 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame              11.00m   36-01.25 
          11.00m  FOUL  10.93m         
     18 Higgins, Michelle            S.I.U.- Edwardsv        10.97m   36-00.00 
          10.84m  10.97m  10.70m         
     19 Gilbertson, Maggie           Louisville              10.95m   35-11.25 
          FOUL  10.95m  FOUL          
     20 Wynne, Willita               Illinois State          10.92m   35-10.00 
          FOUL  10.73m  10.92m         
     21 Brown, Jessica               SE Missouri             10.85m   35-07.25 
          10.76m  10.51m  10.85m         
     22 Winter, Shaunisha            Ashland                 10.84m   35-06.75 
          FOUL  10.82m  10.84m         
     23 Roy, Jaimee                  Eastern Illinois        10.72m   35-02.00 
          FOUL  10.72m  FOUL         
     24 Owusu, Naya                  St. Louis U.            10.62m   34-10.25 
          10.49m  10.62m  PASS         
     25 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                  10.48m   34-04.75 
          10.28m  FOUL  10.48m          
     26 Mundy, Ebony                 Eastern Michigan        10.20m   33-05.75 
          FOUL  10.20m  FOUL          
     27 Moye, Kim                    SE Missouri             10.12m   33-02.50 
          9.90m  9.95m  10.12m           
     28 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis                    9.55m   31-04.00 
          9.53m  9.55m  9.23m         
     -- Grant, Kimsue                Missouri State            FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Acie, Marisa                 Rend Lake                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Adeboyejo, Queenie           Eastern Illinois          FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Event 6  Men Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: G 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central Univ.              
      Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist College          
      NCAA Div I: $ 16.30m                                                         
           USATF: * 15.39m                                                         
            IAAF: ^ 17.00m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Wilson, Aarik                Team IN Elite           16.50m$  54-01.75 
          16.19m  FOUL  16.22m  15.81m  16.40m  16.50m
      2 Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana                 15.35m   50-04.50 
          15.35m  FOUL  15.26m  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Powell, Seon                 Louisville              15.20m   49-10.50 
          15.01m  FOUL  15.06m  15.20m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Lewis, Shane                 South Floridida         14.60m   47-11.00 
          FOUL  14.47m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  14.58m
      5 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame              14.46m   47-05.25 
          14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Parker, Rex                  Indiana                 14.29m   46-10.75 
          FOUL  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  14.01m
      7 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            14.15m   46-05.25 
          13.20m  13.45m  13.56m  13.94m  13.88m  14.15m
      8 Harrison, Thayer             S.I.U.- Edwardsv        13.92m   45-08.00 
          FOUL  13.63m  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Miller Jr., Reginald         SE Missouri             13.82m   45-04.25 
          FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.30m  FOUL
     10 Alliu, Sodiq                 Eastern Illinois        13.53m   44-04.75 
          FOUL  13.35m  13.53m         
     11 Buchanan, Alex               Ala-Huntsville          13.37m   43-10.50 
          13.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
     12 Brock, Brent                 Grand Valley            13.22m   43-04.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.22m         
     13 Majors, Jonathon             Chicago State           13.00m   42-08.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.00m         
     -- Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Hodur, Phil                  Lewis                     FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Kent, Jacob                  SE Missouri               FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
     -- Hogan, Bryce                 Eastern Illinois          FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Lukwago, Tendo               Grand Valley              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Taylor, Maurice              Rend Lake                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 11  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
     3.40m, +.15m to 3.70m then +.10m
    Gladstein FH: G 4.21m  1/29/2011   Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University   
      Collegiate: C 4.54m  2/27/2011   Tina Sutej, University of Arkansas          
      NCAA Div I: $ 4.35m                                                          
           USATF: * 4.30m                                                          
            IAAF: ^ 4.52m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Ross, Sarah                  Western Michigan         3.80m   12-05.50 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Caldwell, Kayla              Hillsdale               J3.80m   12-05.50 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      3 Smith, Nicole                South Floridida          3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      4 Schnurbusch, Jill            SE Missouri             J3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Schmitz, Abigail             Eastern Illinois        J3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
            P    O  XXO  XXX 
      6 Stover, Elizabeth            Purdue                   3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      6 Downey, Amanda               Purdue                   3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      8 Steinhauser, Katrina         Dayton                  J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
           XO    O  XXX 
      9 Leonardi, Carissa            South Floridida         J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
          XXO    O  XXX 
     10 Vierk, Katie                 Purdue                  J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
            O   XO  XXX 
     11 Krizmanic, Hanna             Dayton                  J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     12 Redman, Mackenzie            Indiana                 J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     13 Barousse, Kathryn            Notre Dame               3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.40 3.55 
            O  XXX 
     13 Foster, Jennifer             Ashland                  3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.40 3.55 
            O  XXX 
     15 Lucas, Chelsea               Louisville              J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.40 3.55 
           XO  XXX 
     15 McKnight, Hannah             Indiana State           J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.40 3.55 
           XO  XXX 
     15 Swift, Emily                 Illinois State          J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.40 3.55 
           XO  XXX 
     15 London, Brittany             South Floridida         J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.40 3.55 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Gaskell, Sarah               Dayton                      NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- Polcari, Kayla               Notre Dame                  NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- Acton, Hannah                Unattached                  NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- Grajales, Erica              SE Missouri                 NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- Rice, Lauren                 Indiana State               NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- Schornak, Jennifer           Eastern Michigan            NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- Buchheit, Nikki              SE Missouri                 NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
     4.45m +.15m to 4.90m then +.10m
    Gladstein FH: G 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
      Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, University of Texas            
      NCAA Div I: $ 5.50m                                                          
           USATF: * 5.50m                                                          
            IAAF: ^ 5.72m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Retzloff, Sam                Indiana                  5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.11 
            P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      2 Swinford, Steven             Indiana State            4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
          XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Messmer, Derek               Unattached              J4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
            O   XO    O    O  XXX 
      4 Ziegler, Michael             Illinois State          J4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
            P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      5 Jackson, Kevin               Louisville              J4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
            P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Schenk, Wes                  Indiana State            4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      7 Myers, Bret                  Grand Valley            J4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      8 Schipper, David              Notre Dame               4.60m   15-01.00 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 
            O    O  XXX 
      8 Sebastian, Jacob             Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 
            P    O  XXX 
      8 Michell, Brian               Olivet Nazarerne         4.60m   15-01.00 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 
            O    O  XXX 
     11 Beck, Luke                   Ala-Huntsville          J4.60m   15-01.00 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 
            P   XO  XXX 
     12 Field, Tucker                Indiana State           J4.60m   15-01.00 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     13 Austin, Isaac                Olivet Nazarerne         4.45m   14-07.25 
         4.45 4.60 
           XO  XXX 
     14 Elbers, Jake                 Grand Valley            J4.45m   14-07.25 
         4.45 
          XXO 
     -- Krcal, Craig                 Xavier                      NH            
         4.45 
          XXX 
     -- Heath, Tony                  Unattached                  NH            
         4.45 
          XXX 
     -- Pavelonis, Chase             Illinois State              NH            
         4.45 
          XXX 
     -- Krach, Patrick               Notre Dame                  NH            
         4.45 
          XXX 
     -- Gelo, Raphael                Grand Valley                NH            
         4.45 4.60 4.75 
            P    P  XXX 
     -- Comer, Cody                  Southern Ind                NH            
         4.45 
          XXX 
     -- Rice, Samuel                 Southern Ind                NH            
         4.45 
          XXX 
     -- Becker, Josiah               Olivet Nazarerne            NH            
         4.45 
          XXX 
     
    Event 15  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================
     1.52m +.05m to 1.67. then .+03m
    Gladstein FH: G 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club         
      Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, University of Texas        
      NCAA Div I: $ 1.85m                                                          
           USATF: * 1.81m                                                          
            IAAF: ^ 1.93m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Foster, Jennifer             Ashland                  1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
            P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Cummins, Maura               Eastern Illinois         1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri State          J1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
            P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      4 Grandi, Ellie                Dayton                  J1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
           XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      5 Norton, Abbie                Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      5 Fuller, Jennifer             Grand Valley             1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      5 Owusu, Naya                  St. Louis U.             1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
           XO    X    O  XXX 
      5 Anderson, Becky              Illinois State           1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      9 Rosenberger, Alex            South Floridida         J1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
            P   XO   XO  XXX 
      9 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 J1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
     11 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illinois        J1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     12 Maxson, Sarah                Unattached              J1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
            P    O    O  XXX 
     13 Becker, Emily                Purdue                   1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
            O   XO  XXX 
     13 McCowen, Kelsey              Missouri State           1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
            O   XO  XXX 
     13 Cooke, Paige                 South Floridida          1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
            O   XO  XXX 
     13 Snearley, Nikole             Indiana State            1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
            O   XO  XXX 
     13 Harvoth, Amy                 Illinois State           1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
            O    O  XXX 
     13 Johnson, Rachael             Indiana State            1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
           XO    O  XXX 
     13 Kiser, Jordyn                Grand Valley             1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
            O    O  XXX 
     13 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Michigan         1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     13 Yancho, Adrianna             Hillsdale                1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
            P  XXO  XXX 
     13 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                  1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
            O    O  XXX 
     23 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Michigan         1.52m    4-11.75 
         1.52 1.57 
          XXO  XXX 
     23 Cleghorn, Lyndsey            Bradley                  1.52m    4-11.75 
         1.52 1.57 
            O  XXX 
     23 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                    1.52m    4-11.75 
         1.52 1.57 
            O  XXX 
     23 Turpin, Beatrice             Purdue                   1.52m    4-11.75 
         1.52 1.57 
            O  XXX 
     23 Lawniczak, Juliana           Dayton                   1.52m    4-11.75 
         1.52 1.57 
           XO  XXX 
     23 Beachy, Tiffany              Eastern Illinois         1.52m    4-11.75 
         1.52 1.57 
            O  XXX 
     -- Araiinejad, Nadia            Ala-Huntsville              NH            
         1.52 
          XXX 
     -- Seroka, Katelyn              St. Louis U.                NH            
         1.52 
          XXX 
     -- Smith, Gemma                 Missouri State              NH            
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
            P    P  XXX 
     
    Event 16  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
     1.88m.+05m to 2.13m then +.03
    Gladstein FH: G 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, University of Houston            
      Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louisiana-Laf.      
      NCAA Div I: $ 2.24m                                                          
           USATF: * 2.15m                                                          
            IAAF: ^ 2.29m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Washington, Micah            Rend Lake                2.08m    6-09.75 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
            O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Christensen, Jonathan        Indiana State            2.03m    6-08.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Kent, Jacob                  SE Missouri              2.03m    6-08.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
          PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State           J2.03m    6-08.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
            O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
      5 Kilts, Brian                 South Floridida          1.98m    6-06.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Livengood, Patrick           Grand Valley            J1.98m    6-06.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
      7 Van Dyke, Steven             Indiana State            1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O    O  XXX 
      7 Golowach, Anthony            Rend Lake                1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
           XO    O  XPP  PPP 
      9 Limberg, Lucas               Olivet Nazarerne        J1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
          XXO   XO  XXX 
     10 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale               J1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     10 Boesso, Joe                  DePaul                  J1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     12 Miller Jr., Reginald         SE Missouri              1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.88 1.93 
           XO  XXX 
     12 Harris, Danny                Eastern Illinois         1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.88 1.93 
          XXO  XXX 
     12 Hampton, Jamal               Indiana State            1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.88 1.93 
            O  XXX 
     12 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.88 1.93 
            O  XXX 
     -- Harris, Lonzo                Lewis                       NH            
         1.88 
          XXX 
     -- Cole, Andrew                 Ala-Huntsville              NH            
         1.88 1.93 
          PPP  XXX 
     -- Sullivan, Peter              Notre Dame                  NH            
         1.88 1.93 
          PPP  XXX 
     
    Event 21  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: G 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
      Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, Univ. of North Carolina  
      NCAA Div I: $ 17.20m                                                         
           USATF: * 15.00m                                                         
            IAAF: ^ 17.50m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Okoro, Chinwe                Unattached              16.02m*  52-06.75 
          15.61m  FOUL  15.43m  15.45m  16.02m  15.95m
      2 Kelly, Jelani                Missouri State          14.53m   47-08.00 
          12.40m  13.52m  14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  13.54m
      3 Slinden, Liberty             Purdue                  14.38m   47-02.25 
          14.19m  14.16m  13.92m  FOUL  14.38m  13.97m
      4 Stinson, Zakeya              Vincennes               14.28m   46-10.25 
          13.07m  13.58m  13.71m  12.50m  14.28m  13.15m
      5 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri             14.13m   46-04.25 
          FOUL  14.13m  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                  14.03m   46-00.50 
          13.15m  13.28m  14.03m  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL
      7 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                 14.02m   46-00.00 
          14.02m  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Michigan        13.80m   45-03.50 
          12.02m  12.39m  13.80m  FOUL  12.99m  13.42m
      9 Tessarzik, Janine            Ashland                 13.64m   44-09.00 
          13.64m  13.51m  13.32m  13.59m  FOUL  13.56m
     10 Bridenthal, Jessica          Ashland                 13.52m   44-04.25 
          11.86m  13.52m  13.48m         
     11 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              13.31m   43-08.00 
          13.31m  13.17m  13.06m           
     12 Kacsandi, Abby               Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50 
          12.39m  13.22m  FOUL         
     13 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              13.21m   43-04.25 
          12.63m  12.76m  13.21m           
     14 Zhuravleva, Tatiana          Vincennes              J13.21m   43-04.25 
          FOUL  13.21m  FOUL           
     15 Gates, Patrice               Louisville              13.17m   43-02.50 
          13.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
     16 Hiler, Andrea                Western Michigan        13.08m   42-11.00 
          12.48m  12.47m  13.08m           
     17 Dirksen, Kathy               Hillsdale               13.03m   42-09.00 
          11.92m  13.03m  FOUL         
     18 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago State           13.01m   42-08.25 
          12.18m  11.91m  13.01m           
     19 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan State          12.96m   42-06.25 
          FOUL  12.96m  FOUL         
     20 Gospodinsky, Hannah          South Floridida         12.88m   42-03.25 
          12.74m  12.88m  FOUL         
     21 Perigo, Tara                 Indiana State           12.74m   41-09.75 
          12.74m  FOUL  12.67m         
     22 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan State          12.62m   41-05.00 
          12.44m  12.62m  12.25m           
     23 Kuenzel, Hannah              St. Louis U.            12.53m   41-01.50 
          12.53m  12.19m  12.40m           
     24 Blucker, Amy                 Olivet Nazarerne        12.36m   40-06.75 
          12.36m  FOUL  11.99m           
     25 Smith, Condia                Eastern Illinois        12.34m   40-06.00 
          11.25m  12.00m  12.34m           
     26 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Michigan        12.11m   39-08.75 
          FOUL  11.47m  12.11m           
     27 Donner, Alisha               Eastern Illinois        11.74m   38-06.25 
          11.38m  11.51m  11.74m           
     28 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier                  11.65m   38-02.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.65m           
     29 Baskin, Elisa                Ala-Huntsville          11.63m   38-02.00 
          11.21m  FOUL  11.63m         
     30 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 11.46m   37-07.25 
          11.45m  11.46m  PASS           
     31 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  11.34m   37-02.50 
          11.32m  11.34m  10.78m           
     32 Thompson, Melanie            Eastern Illinois        11.07m   36-04.00 
          11.05m  11.07m  10.73m           
     33 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazarerne        10.49m   34-05.00 
          10.49m  10.39m  FOUL           
     34 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                  10.34m   33-11.25 
          10.34m  FOUL  10.00m           
     35 Mathews, Alisia              Ala-Huntsville          10.14m   33-03.25 
          10.03m  10.14m  9.16m            
     36 Collins, Amber               Butler                   9.89m   32-05.50 
          9.82m  9.81m  9.89m           
     37 Calderon, Shanilinin         Eastern Michigan         9.88m   32-05.00 
          FOUL  9.88m  9.78m           
     38 Van Munster, Sydney          Chicago State            9.51m   31-02.50 
          9.51m  8.66m  9.11m            
     39 Martin, Dominique            Chicago State            8.58m   28-01.75 
          8.10m  8.43m  8.58m           
     40 Peatross, Jessica            Chicago State            8.56m   28-01.00 
          8.48m  8.56m  8.48m            
     -- serafin, rachel              Unattached                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Dahnweih, Mahnker            Illinois State            FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Event 22  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: G 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
      Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Universiy      
      NCAA Div I: $ 19.35m                                                         
           USATF: * 18.08m                                                         
            IAAF: ^ 20.00m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 James, Antonio               Michigan State          17.73m   58-02.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  16.82m  16.82m  17.73m
      2 Farley, Kevin                SE Missouri             16.87m   55-04.25 
          16.64m  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  16.87m  16.64m
      3 Bombaugh, Sam                Louisville              16.84m   55-03.00 
          FOUL  16.64m  FOUL  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Fields, Chris                Indiana State           16.53m   54-02.75 
          15.16m  16.53m  FOUL  15.75m  16.05m  FOUL
      5 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville              16.05m   52-08.00 
          FOUL  16.05m  15.95m  15.89m  15.60m  FOUL
      6 Romero, Donald               Eastern Illinois        15.86m   52-00.50 
          15.17m  15.39m  15.86m  14.92m  15.49m  15.19m
      7 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake               15.77m   51-09.00 
          14.52m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  15.77m
      8 Thomas, Jared                South Floridida         15.50m   50-10.25 
          15.50m  FOUL  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Osking, Justin               South Floridida         14.96m   49-01.00 
          14.96m  FOUL  14.42m  14.49m  14.83m  FOUL
     10 Wirth, Anthony               Illinois State          14.83m   48-08.00 
          14.33m  4.08m  14.83m         
     11 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake               14.79m   48-06.25 
          FOUL  14.79m  FOUL         
     12 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazarerne        14.78m   48-06.00 
          14.78m  FOUL  14.75m         
     13 Bowling, Isaac               Louisville              14.50m   47-07.00 
          FOUL  13.75m  14.50m         
     14 Kroeger, Michael             Illinois State          14.14m   46-04.75 
          14.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
     15 Holmes, Robert               Chicago State           13.50m   44-03.50 
          13.50m  13.31m  12.37m         
     16 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale               13.32m   43-08.50 
          13.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
     17 Gagnon, Braylon              Indiana State           13.27m   43-06.50 
          12.49m  13.11m  13.27m         
     18 Lester, Wil                  Ala-Huntsville          12.80m   42-00.00 
          12.80m  12.37m  12.67m         
     19 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazarerne        12.77m   41-10.75 
          12.67m  12.59m  12.77m         
     20 Owen, Brad                   Butler                  12.50m   41-00.25 
          12.43m  12.01m  12.50m         
     21 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illinois        12.49m   40-11.75 
          12.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
     22 Johnson, Todd                St. Louis U.            12.03m   39-05.75 
          12.03m  11.95m  11.39m         
     23 Lopp, John                   Louisville              12.02m   39-05.25 
          12.02m  11.46m  11.10m          
     24 Chapman, Zane                Eastern Illinois        11.32m   37-01.75 
          11.21m  11.17m  11.32m         
     25 Hughes, Zach                 Belmont                 11.23m   36-10.25 
          10.55m  11.23m  FOUL         
     26 Philips, Cole                Belmont                 10.55m   34-07.50 
          10.41m  10.55m  PASS         
     27 McCray, Brandon              Chicago State            9.81m   32-02.25 
          9.71m  FOUL  9.81m         
     -- Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                    FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Lillard, Briar               Vincennes                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 25  Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: G 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
      Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, U. of Southern Illinois    
      NCAA Div I: $ 21.00m                                                         
           USATF: * 19.00m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan State          18.22m   59-09.50 
          17.62m  16.85m  17.76m  17.55m  17.11m  18.22m
      2 Dirksen, Kathy               Hillsdale               18.01m   59-01.25 
          17.92m  18.01m  17.52m  17.37m  17.39m  FOUL
      3 Theisen, Mary                Indiana State           17.54m   57-06.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  17.54m  17.03m  FOUL  17.37m
      4 Zokoe, Alyssa                Grand Valley            17.45m   57-03.00 
          FOUL  16.61m  16.28m  17.45m  FOUL  16.89m
      5 Scarber, Angela              Eastern Michigan        17.37m   57-00.00 
          16.33m  16.82m  17.37m  16.55m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Kelly, Jelani                Missouri State          17.19m   56-04.75 
          16.24m  FOUL  16.55m  15.71m  16.26m  17.19m
      7 Whalen, Robyn                Michigan State          17.02m   55-10.25 
          15.36m  17.02m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              16.86m   55-03.75 
          16.37m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  16.23m  16.74m
      9 Fife, Bre                    Purdue                  16.63m   54-06.75 
          15.05m  16.63m  FOUL  15.97m  16.12m  16.49m
     10 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 16.54m   54-03.25 
          FOUL  16.54m  FOUL           
     11 Williams, Jianna             Illinois State          16.22m   53-02.75 
          16.22m  15.86m  15.84m         
     12 Moore, Taja                  Indiana                 16.20m   53-01.75 
          15.47m  16.20m  15.43m         
     13 Nass, Catherine              Hillsdale               16.06m   52-08.25 
          16.06m  15.46m  15.90m         
     14 Fraser, Melissa              DePaul                  16.02m   52-06.75 
          15.66m  FOUL  16.02m         
     15 Baker, Hannah                Louisville              15.99m   52-05.50 
          15.88m  15.77m  15.99m          
     16 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  15.69m   51-05.75 
          14.80m  FOUL  15.69m         
     17 Zhuravleva, Tatiana          Vincennes               15.67m   51-05.00 
          13.91m  15.61m  15.67m         
     18 Bashaw, Mason                Notre Dame              15.50m   50-10.25 
          15.31m  15.50m  FOUL          
     19 Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale               15.28m   50-01.75 
          FOUL  12.91m  15.28m         
     20 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Michigan        15.26m   50-00.75 
          14.80m  FOUL  15.26m         
     21 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                  15.15m   49-08.50 
          FOUL  15.15m  FOUL         
     22 Branam, Sara                 Unattached              14.74m   48-04.50 
          14.74m  14.39m  14.18m         
     23 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Michigan        14.54m   47-08.50 
          FOUL  14.54m  FOUL         
     24 Waisner, Adrienne            Eastern Michigan        14.45m   47-05.00 
          12.80m  14.15m  14.45m          
     25 Blucker, Amy                 Olivet Nazarerne        14.40m   47-03.00 
          13.13m  14.40m  12.44m         
     26 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Michigan        14.32m   46-11.75 
          FOUL  14.32m  13.34m         
     27 Kuenzel, Hannah              St. Louis U.            14.27m   46-10.00 
          FOUL  14.03m  14.27m         
     28 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                 14.19m   46-06.75 
          13.70m  FOUL  14.19m         
     29 Thompson, Melanie            Eastern Illinois        14.15m   46-05.25 
          14.05m  13.04m  14.15m         
     29 Stinson, Zakeya              Vincennes               14.15m   46-05.25 
          13.83m  14.15m  FOUL         
     29 Hiler, Andrea                Western Michigan        14.15m   46-05.25 
          14.15m  13.97m  13.56m         
     32 Kahle, Kasey                 Indiana State           13.84m   45-05.00 
          FOUL  13.84m  FOUL         
     33 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              13.81m   45-03.75 
          13.81m  13.53m  13.55m         
     34 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri             13.60m   44-07.50 
          13.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
     35 Smith, Condia                Eastern Illinois        13.56m   44-06.00 
          13.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
     36 Gospodinsky, Hannah          South Floridida         13.49m   44-03.25 
          12.25m  11.93m  13.49m         
     37 Webb, Ashley                 Eastern Illinois        13.43m   44-00.75 
          FOUL  13.43m  FOUL         
     38 Luetkemeyer, Callan          St. Louis U.            12.91m   42-04.25 
          12.91m  12.38m  FOUL         
     39 McGinley, Delaney            Lewis                   12.81m   42-00.50 
          FOUL  12.81m  FOUL         
     40 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazarerne        12.65m   41-06.00 
          12.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
     41 Summerville, Roslyn          Lewis                   12.22m   40-01.25 
          11.60m  12.22m  11.50m          
     42 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago State           11.77m   38-07.50 
          11.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 26  Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: G 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
      Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreig', Southern Methodist Univ. 
      NCAA Div I: $ 21.50m                                                         
           USATF: * 19.81m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri             18.02m   59-01.50 
          FOUL  17.29m  FOUL  18.02m  FOUL  17.30m
      2 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville              17.60m   57-09.00 
          17.60m  17.22m  16.71m  17.25m  17.43m  FOUL
      3 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              17.40m   57-01.00 
          16.99m  17.08m  17.40m  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL
      4 Gorley, Andrew               Grand Valley            17.38m   57-00.25 
          16.03m  FOUL  17.18m  15.96m  FOUL  17.38m
      5 Jensen, Curtis               Illinois State          17.32m   56-10.00 
          17.32m  FOUL  16.52m  FOUL  17.17m  FOUL
      6 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazarerne        17.30m   56-09.25 
          16.55m  FOUL  17.30m  FOUL  17.08m  FOUL
      7 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame              17.03m   55-10.50 
          16.47m  16.92m  17.03m  16.76m  16.87m  16.73m
      8 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale               16.87m   55-04.25 
          16.87m  16.23m  16.14m  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL
      9 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale               16.61m   54-06.00 
          15.78m  15.54m  16.61m         
     10 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley            16.36m   53-08.25 
          16.32m  16.36m  FOUL         
     11 Wielgopolan, Luke            Illinois State          16.19m   53-01.50 
          15.03m  16.19m  15.76m         
     12 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame              16.12m   52-10.75 
          16.12m  FOUL  15.57m         
     13 Smigelski, Mike              Notre Dame              15.93m   52-03.25 
          15.59m  15.93m  FOUL           
     14 Siemers, Jared               SE Missouri             15.84m   51-11.75 
          15.75m  FOUL  15.84m         
     14 VanKampen, Lee               Grand Valley            15.84m   51-11.75 
          15.84m  14.79m  15.30m         
     16 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake               15.65m   51-04.25 
          15.48m  15.65m  FOUL         
     17 Farley, Kevin                SE Missouri             15.46m   50-08.75 
          14.81m  15.17m  15.46m         
     18 Gagnon, Braylon              Indiana State           15.28m   50-01.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.28m         
     19 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illinois        14.16m   46-05.50 
          13.15m  14.16m  13.55m         
     20 Lillard, Briar               Vincennes               13.74m   45-01.00 
          13.74m  13.17m  13.03m         
     21 Holmes, Robert               Chicago State           13.67m   44-10.25 
          FOUL  13.67m  FOUL         
     22 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  13.62m   44-08.25 
          13.11m  FOUL  13.62m         
     23 Smith, Anthony               Lewis                   13.35m   43-09.75 
          13.35m  12.43m  9.80m         
     24 Bowling, Isaac               Louisville              12.86m   42-02.25 
          FOUL  12.79m  12.86m         
     25 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazarerne        12.46m   40-10.50 
          12.46m  12.45m  FOUL         
     26 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  12.45m   40-10.25 
          12.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
     27 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake               12.22m   40-01.25 
          FOUL  12.11m  12.22m         
     28 Edwards, Casey               Ala-Huntsville          11.04m   36-02.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.04m          
     29 Hughes, Zach                 Belmont                 10.91m   35-09.50 
          FOUL  10.79m  10.91m         
     -- Fields, Chris                Indiana State             FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 35  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Top 16 Advance by Time
     Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
     Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
    Gladstein FH: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
      Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
      NCAA Div I: $  7.23                                                          
           USATF: *  7.55                                                          
            IAAF: ^  7.35                                                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Harris, Margret              Louisville              * 7.49q  1 
      2 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Michigan          7.68q  7 
      3 Williams, Monique            South Floridida           7.69q  8 
      4 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                   7.72q  7 
      5 Simpson, Kedeshia            Ala-Huntsville            7.73q  4 
      6 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri State            7.73q  5 
      7 Llewellyn, Shantel           Missouri State            7.74q  3 
      8 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                   7.74q  6 
      9 Teape, Melissa               South Floridida           7.75q  6 
     10 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan State            7.75q  4 
     11 Jackson, Dariel              South Floridida           7.75q  8 
     12 Johnson, Latrice             Ala-Huntsville            7.78q  1 
     13 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Michigan          7.80q  4 
     14 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State            7.80q  2 
     15 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame                7.81q  7 
     16 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Michigan          7.81q  6 
     17 Mercer, Shakea               Lewis                     7.82   8 
     18 Yeadon, Morgan               Unattached                7.83   2 
     19 Quinones, Emily              Eastern Illinois          7.83   3 
     20 Scott, Carly                 Grand Valley              7.84   7 
     21 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley              7.86   7 
     22 Oliver, Shambrey             South Floridida           7.86   3 
     23 Fykes, Tatyana               Purdue                    7.87   5 
     24 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri State            7.88   5 
     25 Wheat, Candice               Unattached                7.90   1 
     26 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                    7.90   1 
     27 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Michigan          7.91   1 
     28 Susul, Klaudia               Eastern Illinois          7.92   3 
     29 Senaya, Kaya                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv          7.92   8 
     29 Banister, Brittney           Grand Valley              7.92   5 
     31 Bogatz, Samantha             Edge Elite                7.94   2 
     32 Hall, Rebecca                Western Michigan          7.95   6 
     33 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                    7.97   6 
     34 Lewis, Michaela              Grand Valley              7.99   2 
     35 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis                     8.00   4 
     36 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                    8.02   2 
     37 Turner, Ciara                S.I.U.- Edwardsv          8.03   8 
     37 Yeadon, Chelsea              Unattached                8.03   3 
     39 Mendenhall, Cha'nese         Western Michigan          8.04   3 
     40 Grandstaff, Cassie           Dayton                    8.05   1 
     41 Johnson, Prentassia          Illinois State            8.08   1 
     42 Prophet, Ja'Liza             Indiana State             8.09   8 
     43 Nigbur, Megan                St. Louis U.              8.10   8 
     44 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana State             8.11   6 
     45 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                    8.13   5 
     46 King, Kayla                  Lewis                     8.14   4 
     47 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale                 8.16   5 
     48 Jenkins, Jen                 Illinois State            8.16   7 
     49 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier                    8.18   7 
     50 Moore, Jaida                 Eastern Illinois          8.22   5 
     51 Byron, Elise                 Hillsdale                 8.30   3 
     52 Lindsey, Mariah              Ashland                   8.31   4 
     53 Stone, Tori                  Indiana State             8.41   6 
     54 Williams, Kelsie             Olivet Nazarerne          8.42   4 
     -- Robertson, Sharifah          Chicago State               FS   8 
     
    Event 36  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Top 16 Advance by Time
     Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
     Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
    Gladstein FH: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
      Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
      NCAA Div I: $  6.60                                                          
           USATF: *  6.75                                                          
            IAAF: ^  6.67                                                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                 * 6.74q  1 
      2 Brooks, Demarcus             Rend Lake                 6.81q  5 
      3 Boey, Zye                    Eastern Illinois          6.82q  3 
      4 Pipkin, Devin                Unattached                6.83q  4 
      5 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                    6.87q  7 
      6 Wise, Neamen                 South Floridida           6.89q  5 
      7 Atkinson III, George         Notre Dame                6.90q  3 
      8 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan State            6.91q  2 
      9 Wilson, Richard              Ala-Huntsville            6.92q  7 
     10 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                   6.93q  8 
     11 Matadi, Emmanuel             Louisville                6.95q  8 
     12 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley              6.96q  5 
     13 Johnson, Kaleel              Eastern Illinois          6.97q  4 
     14 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake                 6.97q  2 
     15 Allen, Clint                 Unattached                6.98q  2 
     16 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame                6.98q  3 
     17 Evans, Ahmad                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv          7.02   6 
     18 Williams, Nick               Xavier                    7.02   4 
     19 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                   7.03   2 
     19 Cage, Dezmen                 Ala-Huntsville            7.03   6 
     21 Jackson, Bennett             Notre Dame                7.04   7 
     22 May, Rico                    Ala-Huntsville            7.04   6 
     23 Cleveland, Keith             Ashland                   7.07   3 
     24 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                   7.07   1 
     25 Housley, Keith               Vincennes                 7.08   4 
     26 Baxtron, Justin              Indiana State             7.09   1 
     27 Danko, William               Hillsdale                 7.10   7 
     28 Hunt, Akeem                  Purdue                    7.11   5 
     29 Bush, Gary                   Purdue                    7.12   5 
     30 Ephraim, Jamal               Chicago State             7.13   7 
     30 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                    7.13   4 
     32 Klavins, Braxton             S.I.U.- Edwardsv          7.13   2 
     33 Smith, Blake                 SE Missouri               7.14   6 
     34 Anderson, Alexander          SE Missouri               7.15   8 
     35 Price, Devin                 Indiana State             7.15   3 
     36 Cunningham, Tom              T.A.P.                    7.15   1 
     37 Hobbs, Marcellus             Louisville                7.18   1 
     38 Humphrey, Ray                Indiana State             7.18   6 
     39 Lamar, Cory                  Ashland                   7.18   1 
     40 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis                     7.21   7 
     41 Scott, CJ                    Shorter                   7.23   6 
     42 Sparkman, Benjamin           Illinois State            7.23   3 
     43 Leija, Gilberto              Vincennes                 7.24   7 
     44 Cook, Jacob                  Ashland                   7.24   2 
     45 Dooley, Skylar               Hillsdale                 7.26   3 
     46 Blandon, Lamar               Rend Lake                 7.26   4 
     47 Adegoke, Kayode              Illinois State            7.27   8 
     48 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale                 7.28   8 
     49 Hoppel, Jordan               Unattached                7.28   2 
     50 Polacek, Kurtis              Xavier                    7.31   5 
     51 Yamane, Kent                 Olivet Nazarerne          7.33   2 
     51 Inniger, John                Belmont                   7.33   4 
     53 Ward, Laderrick              S.I.U.- Edwardsv          7.34   1 
     54 Whitehead, William           St. Louis U.              7.38   5 
     54 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis                     7.38   8 
     -- Wilson, Kirk                 Shorter                     FS   8 
     
    Event 41  Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
    ===================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
      Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas          
      NCAA Div I: $ 23.12                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Evans, Alicia                Michigan State           24.56   1 
      2 Llewellyn, Shantel           Missouri State           24.84   1 
      3 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan State           24.89   2 
      4 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame               24.93   2 
      5 Teape, Melissa               South Floridida          25.09   2 
      6 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Michigan         25.13   4 
      7 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                   25.16   5 
      8 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                   25.18   1 
      9 Woodard, Ebony               Purdue                   25.21   5 
     10 Lewis, Jerika                SE Missouri              25.21   4 
     11 Moncherry, Merica            Missouri State           25.22   1 
     12 Quinones, Emily              Eastern Illinois         25.40   3 
     13 White, Rosie                 Eastern Michigan         25.43   1 
     14 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame               25.44   4 
     15 Graham, Kara                 Missouri State           25.46   2 
     16 Johnson, Latrice             Ala-Huntsville           25.49   2 
     17 Ellis, Shandel               Illinois State           25.52   2 
     18 Poole-Trice, Christine       South Floridida          25.54   4 
     19 Curtis, Loreal               DePaul                   25.65   5 
     20 Banister, Brittney           Grand Valley             25.68   5 
     21 Hall, Rebecca                Western Michigan         25.70   4 
     22 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan State           25.77   3 
     23 Simpson, Kedeshia            Ala-Huntsville           25.80   5 
     24 Susul, Klaudia               Eastern Illinois         25.81   5 
     25 Camble, Demetra              Indiana State            25.85   3 
     26 Yeadon, Morgan               Unattached               26.00   1 
     27 Mercer, Shakea               Lewis                    26.16   3 
     28 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame               26.66   3 
     29 McNeal, Angelique            Indianapolis             27.53   4 
     -- Martin, LaTisha              Indianapolis                DQ   3 
     
    Event 42  Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
    ===================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 21.17  1989        John Story                                  
      Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas    
      NCAA Div I: $ 20.73                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Wilson, Kirk                 Shorter                  21.72   3 
      2 Cleveland, Keith             Ashland                  21.88   1 
      3 Piraino, Kevin               Indiana State            21.93   1 
      4 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame               21.94   3 
      5 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                   22.03   2 
      6 Jones, Maurice               Hillsdale                22.06   5 
      7 Klavins, Braxton             S.I.U.- Edwardsv         22.07   1 
      8 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                   22.09   5 
      9 Baxtron, Justin              Indiana State            22.10   2 
     10 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake                22.19   2 
     11 Cook, Jacob                  Ashland                  22.25   3 
     12 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                  22.29   2 
     13 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley             22.38   4 
     14 Johnson, Kaleel              Eastern Illinois         22.46   3 
     15 Lee, Josh                    Purdue                   22.49   2 
     16 Exilien, Reshaw              South Floridida          22.50   1 
     17 Hammersmith, Nathaniel       Grand Valley             22.54   4 
     18 Knight, Tyler                Illinois State           22.61   5 
     19 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame               22.71   4 
     19 Hobbs, Marcellus             Louisville               22.71   3 
     21 Lindsey, William             S.I.U.- Edwardsv         22.82   4 
     22 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan State           22.82   5 
     23 Williams, Peirre             Vincennes                22.82   4 
     24 Boarman, Cody                Eastern Illinois         22.95   5 
     -- Evans, Ahmad                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv            DQ   1 
     
    Event 43  Women 200 Meter Dash Invitatoinal
    ===================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
      Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas          
      NCAA Div I: $ 23.12                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Williams, Shantavia          Eastern Michigan         24.47   3 
      2 Jackson, Dariel              South Floridida          24.59   3 
      3 Harris, Margret              Louisville               24.61   1 
      4 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                  24.65   3 
      5 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri State           24.78   2 
      6 Campbell, Iris               Western Michigan         24.82   2 
      7 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Michigan         24.92   2 
      8 Bogatz, Samantha             Edge Elite               25.22   1 
      9 Sanchez, Bridget             Eastern Illinois         25.42   3 
     10 Sealy, Sade                  Illinois State           25.84   2 
     
    Event 44  Men 200 Meter Dash Invitatoinal
    ===================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
      Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas    
      NCAA Div I: $ 20.73                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Boey, Zye                    Eastern Illinois         21.07G  1 
      2 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                  21.47   1 
      3 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan State           21.80   1 
      4 Brooks, Demarcus             Rend Lake                21.81   2 
      5 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame               21.94   2 
      6 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                  22.05   2 
      7 Williams, Nick               Xavier                   22.14   3 
      8 Stull, Andrew                Indiana State            22.22   1 
      9 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri              22.28   3 
     10 Smith, Adika                 Shorter                  22.34   3 
     
    Event 57  Women 600 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 1:27.78  3/1/2009    Heather Doriden, University of Minnesota  
      Collegiate: C 1:26.56  3/14/1981   Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Lofton, Debonie              S.I.U.- Edwardsv       1:33.79   2 
      2 Gingerich, Megan             Eastern Illinois       1:34.51   1 
      3 Citireag, Veronica           S.I.U.- Edwardsv       1:34.94   3 
      4 Kerkman, Jilana              Illinois State         1:35.10   3 
      5 Chatman, Victoria            Western Michigan       1:35.82   1 
      6 Noon, Aftan                  S.I.U.- Edwardsv       1:36.24   2 
      7 Holden, Kennisha             Shorter                1:36.68   2 
      8 Parks, Alexandra             Purdue                 1:36.89   2 
      9 Daniels, Kelcie              DePaul                 1:36.98   3 
     10 Arnold, Andrea               Western Michigan       1:37.07   1 
     11 Schroeder, Allison           Notre Dame             1:37.30   1 
     12 Munwam, Leya                 Western Michigan       1:37.50   1 
     13 Jones, Mia                   Shorter                1:37.63   2 
     14 Alvares, Kita                St. Louis U.           1:37.76   4 
     15 Delvo, Emily                 Bradley                1:38.07   8 
     16 Muller, Alex                 DePaul                 1:38.22   3 
     17 Thomas, Kassy                Dayton                 1:38.48   4 
     18 Walter, Allison              St. Louis U.           1:38.52   5 
     19 Booker, Hannah               Bradley                1:38.74   4 
     20 Arnold, Ariel                Western Michigan       1:38.82   1 
     21 Moreland, Tia                Shorter                1:40.05   4 
     22 Biehler, Paige               Eastern Illinois       1:40.11   4 
     23 Foltys, Erika                Eastern Illinois       1:40.92   4 
     24 Scuillo, Brooke              Eastern Michigan       1:41.11   5 
     25 Shelley, Suzannah            Xavier                 1:41.68   5 
     26 Housel, Brittany             Indiana State          1:41.79   6 
     27 Gonzalez, Tara               Olivet Nazarerne       1:43.37   8 
     28 Stone, Tori                  Indiana State          1:44.15   6 
     28 Hoskins, Dominique           Shorter                1:44.15   6 
     30 Askew, Shakyla               Vincennes              1:44.16   6 
     31 Wenning, Hillary             Indianapolis           1:45.27   7 
     32 Heys, Courtney               Xavier                 1:45.85   7 
     33 Ponsetto, Katie              Olivet Nazarerne       1:46.68   6 
     34 Riethman, Madison            Xavier                 1:47.11   7 
     35 Walker, Jasmine              Chicago State          1:48.07   3 
     36 Wright, Amy                  Butler                 1:48.07   6 
     37 Walker, Maegan               Ala-Huntsville         1:48.08   7 
     38 Sanford, Jennifer            Chicago State          1:49.15   5 
     39 Alamgir, Ashley              Chicago State          2:10.62   5 
     -- Higgins, Sarah               Bradley                     DQ   8 
     
    Event 58  Men 600 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Wiggan, Sean                 Eastern Illinois       1:19.70   1 
      2 Tuttle, Max                  Indiana State          1:20.86   1 
      3 Carmichael, Jacob            Unattached             1:21.12   1 
      4 Dorsey, Ephraim              Eastern Illinois       1:21.19   2 
      5 Smoody, Matthew              Illinois State         1:21.41   1 
      6 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue                 1:21.81   1 
      7 Suriano, Zac                 Notre Dame             1:22.28   2 
      8 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame             1:22.52   3 
      9 Moore, Joshua                Indiana                1:22.63   2 
     10 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame             1:22.96   2 
     11 Thomas, Josh                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv       1:23.15   3 
     12 Henrickson, Ryan             Indiana State          1:23.37   3 
     13 Wieser, Max                  SE Missouri            1:24.19   3 
     14 Scruggs, Terence             Shorter                1:24.50   4 
     15 Sapp, Maurice                Rend Lake              1:24.66   1 
     16 Rice, Cole                   Shorter                1:24.86   4 
     17 Trevor, Daniel               Eastern Illinois       1:24.99   4 
     18 Kaiser, Gunnar               Olivet Nazarerne       1:25.51   4 
     19 Pineda, Chris                Bryan                  1:25.73   2 
     20 Hiromura, Ben                DePaul                 1:25.79   3 
     21 Darnell, Caleb               Belmont                1:26.21   5 
     22 Johnson, Terrence            Indianapolis           1:26.38   4 
     23 Gains, Jahi                  Butler                 1:27.59   5 
     24 Calderon, Camilo             South Floridida        1:28.09   2 
     25 Bucher, Matt                 St. Louis U.           1:28.12   4 
     26 Lee, Aaron                   Ala-Huntsville         1:28.16   6 
     27 Thornhill, Wes               Ala-Huntsville         1:28.59   6 
     28 Newkirk, Tyler               Belmont                1:29.09   5 
     29 Mullins, Andrew              Belmont                1:33.18   5 
     -- Phillip, Malcolm             Chicago State              DNF   6 
     
    Event 59  Women 600 Meter Run Invitational
    ===================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 1:27.78  3/1/2009    Heather Doriden, University of Minnesota  
      Collegiate: C 1:26.56  3/14/1981   Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Lewis, Brittany              Michigan State         1:29.96   2 
      2 Beckwith, Molly              Saucony                1:30.47   1 
      3 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan State         1:31.21   1 
      4 Bannister, Amelia            Michigan State         1:31.38   1 
      5 Chambers, Shaniel            South Floridida        1:31.68   2 
      6 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Michigan       1:32.13   1 
      7 Michl, Leeann                Indiana State          1:32.29   2 
      8 Spencer, Ahlivia             Louisville             1:32.65   1 
      9 Elcock, Beverly              Eastern Michigan       1:32.74   2 
     10 Baker, Ashley                Indiana                1:33.35   2 
     
    Event 60  Men 600 Meter Run Invitational
    ===================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                1:18.75   1 
      2 Carrillo, Juan               Indiana Invaders       1:20.48   1 
      3 Lorenz, Mitch                Notre Dame             1:20.59   2 
      4 Frazier, Jordon              Louisville             1:20.76   1 
      5 Keyser, Mitch                Purdue                 1:21.16   1 
      6 Gornall, Jordan              Unattached             1:21.81   2 
      7 Bell, Ricardo                Indiana Invaders       1:22.10   1 
     
    Event 63  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    Top 16 Advance by Time
     Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
     Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
    Gladstein FH: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
      Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
      NCAA Div I: $  8.10                                                          
           USATF: *  8.50                                                          
            IAAF: ^  8.18                                                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached              * 8.41q  1 
      2 Montcalm, Noelle             U. of Windsor Al          8.51q  2 
      3 Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Vincennes                 8.59q  4 
      4 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan State            8.60q  3 
      5 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley              8.69q  4 
      6 Sorenson, Nevada             Notre Dame                8.71q  6 
      7 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame                8.71q  5 
      8 Campbell, Iris               Western Michigan          8.76q  1 
      9 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                   8.78q  4 
     10 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                   8.79q  6 
     11 Weatherford, Stacia          Indiana State             8.80q  1 
     12 Wheat, Candice               Unattached                8.84q  5 
     13 Ross, Chelsea                Michigan State            8.85q  2 
     14 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                    8.91q  5 
     15 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella       Missouri State            8.91q  2 
     16 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                   8.95q  4 
     17 Allen, Chiara                Western Michigan          8.98   4 
     18 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                   9.00   1 
     19 Moore, Justine               Eastern Illinois          9.04   1 
     20 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier                    9.07   2 
     21 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illinois          9.09   3 
     22 Wright, Jatavia              S.I.U.- Edwardsv          9.09   6 
     23 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                   9.11   5 
     24 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Michigan          9.13   1 
     25 Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis              9.14   3 
     26 Stewart, Carmelia            Indiana State             9.16   6 
     27 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley              9.19   4 
     28 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Michigan          9.19   6 
     29 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State            9.22   5 
     30 Higgins, Michelle            S.I.U.- Edwardsv          9.23   3 
     31 Alvares, Kita                St. Louis U.              9.25   3 
     32 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                   9.27   2 
     33 Becker, Emily                Purdue                    9.28   2 
     34 MacEachen, Jill              Eastern Illinois          9.29   3 
     35 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton                    9.30   4 
     36 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley              9.32   5 
     37 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana State             9.34   4 
     38 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis                     9.45   5 
     39 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Michigan          9.58   6 
     40 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale                 9.78   2 
     41 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri State            9.82   6 
     42 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                     9.88   5 
     43 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis                    10.33   3 
     
    Event 64  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    Top 16 Advance by Time
     Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
     Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
    Gladstein FH: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
      Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
      NCAA Div I: $  7.70                                                          
           USATF: *  7.92                                                          
            IAAF: ^  7.74                                                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana State             7.95q  1 
      2 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    8.08q  6 
      3 Aristil, David               South Floridida           8.09q  5 
      4 Brown, Duane                 Indiana State             8.16q  1 
      5 Lindsey, William             S.I.U.- Edwardsv          8.18q  4 
      6 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame                8.19q  3 
      7 White, Kelvin                Chicago State             8.20q  3 
      8 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville                8.21q  5 
      9 Pottinger, Lamarr            Eastern Illinois          8.21q  4 
     10 Roberts, Fred                Rend Lake                 8.22q  6 
     11 Washington, Adarius          Unattached                8.24q  3 
     12 Smith, Kendric               Illinois State            8.27q  5 
     13 Michael, Keenan              Michigan State            8.28q  4 
     14 James, Chris                 Rend Lake                 8.29q  3 
     15 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                    8.30q  2 
     16 Wise, Neamen                 South Floridida           8.36q  6 
     17 Smiles, Dahmar               St. Louis U.              8.37   6 
     18 Hall, Dominique              Eastern Illinois          8.44   2 
     19 Reynolds, Marcus             Olivet Nazarerne          8.45   2 
     20 Pope, Josh                   Illinois State            8.47   5 
     21 Kwasnik, Rick                Grand Valley              8.50   6 
     22 Calderon, Camilo             South Floridida           8.57   1 
     23 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis                     8.60   4 
     24 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale                 8.60   5 
     25 Raffin, Matthew              Hillsdale                 8.62   2 
     26 Griffith, Logan              Indiana                   8.63   3 
     27 Householder, Cory            Eastern Illinois          8.67   4 
     28 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State             8.68   1 
     29 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                 8.70   3 
     30 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley              8.77   2 
     31 Lee, Aaron                   Ala-Huntsville            8.77   5 
     32 Parks, Brennan               Ala-Huntsville            8.81   3 
     33 Ivy, Prentice                SE Missouri               8.85   6 
     34 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame                8.86   2 
     35 Sullivan, Peter              Notre Dame                9.37   5 
     36 Washington, Wesley           Ashland                   9.64   1 
     37 Stuedemann, Drake            Illinois State           10.32   6 
     38 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame               13.77   1 
     -- Betts, Evan                  Xavier                     DNF   4 
     -- Waller, Marcus               Olivet Nazarerne            DQ   5 
     
    Event 77  Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
      Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
      NCAA Div I: $ 4:37.00                                                        
           USATF: * 4:47.50                                                        
            IAAF: ^ 4:31.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Ramos, Erika                 Eastern Illinois       4:53.67  
      2 Prendergast, Allie           South Floridida        4:57.95  
      3 McDonald, Karie              Grand Valley           5:01.50  
      4 Churchwell, Morgan           Eastern Michigan       5:02.21  
      5 Botham, Ashley               Grand Valley           5:03.27  
      6 Richardson, Margo            St. Louis U.           5:03.78  
      7 Osborn, Hannah               Grand Valley           5:06.13  
      8 Molodynia, Michelle          Louisville             5:06.21  
      9 Payonk, Dana                 Purdue                 5:06.68  
     10 Rodts, Madie                 Grand Valley           5:07.18  
     11 Winters, Molly               Indiana                5:07.67  
     12 Feslier Holmes, Alice        Purdue                 5:07.91  
     13 Chester, Jordan              Grand Valley           5:08.48  
     14 Spoerle, Devin               South Floridida        5:09.17  
     15 Imgrund, Lisa                Missouri State         5:09.23  
     16 Williams, Kelli              South Floridida        5:09.35  
     17 Delone, Helene               Indiana                5:09.72  
     18 Nemetz, Shannon              Illinois State         5:09.80  
     19 Whitehead, Britney           Eastern Illinois       5:10.51  
     20 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Michigan       5:12.96  
     21 Nowak, Julia                 Grand Valley           5:13.62  
     22 Ritter, Abby                 South Floridida        5:14.51  
     23 Prusz, Andrea                Indiana State          5:14.52  
     24 Gammon, Gwen                 Ala-Huntsville         5:15.43  
     25 Stoffel, Stephanie           Ashland                5:15.80  
     26 Mornout, Jordan              Southern Ind           5:16.90  
     27 Webb, Natalie                Eastern Michigan       5:16.99  
     28 Price, Kaitlin               Xavier                 5:17.43  
     29 Roberson, Dana               Missouri State         5:17.59  
     30 Brunmeier, Amber             Western Michigan       5:18.35  
     31 Stultz, Katherine            Notre Dame             5:19.70  
     32 Govero, Jennifer             SE Missouri            5:21.38  
     33 Thate, Nicole                Missouri State         5:21.75  
     34 Johnston, Christine          South Floridida        5:22.40  
     35 Frigo, Maria                 Louisville             5:22.88  
     36 McCaffrey, Victoria          Hillsdale              5:23.63  
     37 Schrader, Augusta            Southern Ind           5:24.07  
     38 Stephan, Chelsea             Butler                 5:26.22  
     39 Dohogne, Mary                SE Missouri            5:27.10  
     40 List, Mary                   Dayton                 5:30.35  
     41 Grayson, Autumn              Western Michigan       5:32.37  
     42 Hancock, Haley               Ala-Huntsville         5:32.63  
     43 Lucius, KC                   Southern Ind           5:32.73  
     44 Staresinic, Emily            Xavier                 5:35.35  
     45 Hallstein, Sarah             Bradley                5:35.89  
     46 Smock, Cara                  Eastern Michigan       5:36.37  
     47 Peisker, Stephanie           Eastern Illinois       5:36.59  
     48 Collins, Megan               Dayton                 5:38.24  
     49 McGinn, Micayla              Xavier                 5:46.41  
     50 Davidson, Emily              Ala-Huntsville         5:56.15  
     51 Hickman, Brianna             Chicago State          6:41.47  
     52 Melvin, Brooke               Chicago State          6:59.16  
     
    Event 78  Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
      Collegiate: C 3:55.00  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, Univ. of North Carolina     
      Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State Univ.    
      NCAA Div I: $ 3:57.90                                                        
           USATF: * 4:01.20                                                        
            IAAF: ^ 3:59.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana                4:11.57  
      2 Yarnell, Kevin               Michigan State         4:13.02  
      3 Lovelace, Luke               Louisville             4:13.13  
      4 Harper, Bryson               Bryan                  4:13.26  
      5 Betz, Dustin                 Indiana State          4:15.22  
      6 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis                  4:15.39  
      7 Perkins, Matthew             Hillsdale              4:15.92  
      8 Dircksen, Blake              Indiana                4:15.97  
      9 Wysong, Jeffrey              Hillsdale              4:16.32  
     10 Eaton, Ryan                  Unattached             4:18.12  
     11 Landy, Mike                  Unattached             4:18.76  
     12 Wise, Philip                 South Floridida        4:18.98  
     13 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan State         4:19.05  
     14 Basting, Bryce               Eastern Illinois       4:19.21  
     15 Bradley, Josh                Unattached             4:19.24  
     16 Stewart, Andrew              Louisville             4:19.57  
     17 Stephens, Alex               Bryan                  4:20.54  
     18 Callison, Michael            Southern Ind           4:21.96  
     19 Whitehead, Michael           Southern Ind           4:22.92  
     20 Hahn, Corey                  Indiana State          4:23.01  
     21 McLeod, Jason                Bryan                  4:23.48  
     22 Ortega, Jose                 Ala-Huntsville         4:24.00  
     23 McMillan, Benjamin           Indianapolis           4:24.87  
     24 Rodrigues, Max               DePaul                 4:24.95  
     25 Powers, Thomas               Olivet Nazarerne       4:25.08  
     26 Hibbs, Evan                  Unattached             4:25.42  
     27 Schenkel, Keith              Xavier                 4:26.03  
     28 Flores, Efrain               Southern Ind           4:26.88  
     29 Sanchez, Ian                 DePaul                 4:27.22  
     30 O'Brien, Sean                Indianapolis           4:27.40  
     31 Trancoso, Jakob              Olivet Nazarerne       4:27.87  
     32 Everett, David               Belmont                4:33.13  
     33 Canavin, Sean                St. Louis U.           4:34.46  
     34 Kobunski, Nicholas           Xavier                 4:34.52  
     35 Scarano, Myles               Ala-Huntsville         4:34.95  
     36 Orlando, Matt                Xavier                 4:35.26  
     37 Holmes, Tyler                SE Missouri            4:42.54  
     
    Event 79  Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
      Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
      NCAA Div I: $ 4:37.00                                                        
           USATF: * 4:47.50                                                        
            IAAF: ^ 4:31.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana                4:42.89* 
      2 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                4:42.90* 
      3 Praught, Aisha               Illinois State         4:44.40* 
      4 Putt, Amanda                 Hillsdale              4:46.43* 
      5 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana                4:50.56  
      6 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan State         4:50.83  
      7 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame             4:55.79  
      8 Davidson, Madie              Louisville             4:57.95  
      9 Evans, Tiffany               Michigan State         4:57.97  
     10 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame             5:01.01  
     11 Watson, Elizabeth            Michigan State         5:06.74  
     -- Raby, Arianne                Unattached                 DNF  
     
    Event 80  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
      Collegiate: C 3:55.00  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, Univ. of North Carolina     
      Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State Univ.    
      NCAA Div I: $ 3:57.00                                                        
           USATF: * 4:01.20                                                        
            IAAF: ^ 3:59.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                3:58.23^  3:42.10 at 1,500
      2 Gauson, Kristopher           Athletic Annex         3:59.95*  3:44.10 at 1,500
      3 Bishop, David                Unattached             4:00.10*  3:43.86 at 1,500
      4 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana                4:00.13*  3:43.86 at 1,500
      5 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana                4:00.78*  3:44.10 at 1,500
      6 Mullett, Rob                 Saucony                4:01.18*  3:44.82 at 1,500
      7 Boyle, Ian                   Unattached             4:06.80   3:50.17 at 1,500
      8 Vaughan, Jeremiah            Indiana State          4:06.83   3:51.49 at 1,500
      9 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                4:07.07   3:51.79 at 1,500
     10 Clarke, Ross                 Butler                 4:07.09   3:49.30 at 1,500
     11 Jordan, Craig                Butler                 4:08.61   3:52.51 at 1,500
     12 Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame             4:09.14   3:52.51 at 1,500
     13 Weatherford, Andy            Unattached             4:10.93   3:53.20 at 1,500
     14 Curr, Tom                    Butler                 4:10.98   3:52.56 at 1,500
     
    Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
      Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
      NCAA Div I: $ 9:10.00                                                        
           USATF: * 9:27.00                                                        
            IAAF: ^ 9:02.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Brender, Melanie             Michigan State         9:55.90  
      2 McMahon, Sarah               Bradley                9:58.16  
      3 Edwards, Erin                Missouri State         9:58.51  
      4 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame             9:58.83  
      5 Rozario, Nicole              South Floridida       10:01.45  
      6 Zillmer, Kristen             Illinois State        10:06.00  
      7 Marin, Teresa                Western Michigan      10:17.65  
      8 Cummings, Lindsey            Dayton                10:18.84  
      9 Hoefert, Jessica             St. Louis U.          10:21.22  
     10 Ollier, Katie                Dayton                10:21.80  
     11 Lucas, Nicole                Indiana State         10:22.89  
     12 Quaintance, Rachel           Eastern Michigan      10:25.08  
     13 Klaus, Olivia                Eastern Illinois      10:25.44  
     14 McCurdy, Kayla               Purdue                10:27.53  
     15 Coffman, Cassie              Eastern Michigan      10:31.22  
     16 Duenas, Gabriela             Eastern Illinois      10:32.19  
     17 Napoleoni, Caitlin           Eastern Illinois      10:36.87  
     18 Cardosi, Calesse             Xavier                10:37.32  
     19 Roth, Mckenzie               Ashland               10:40.47  
     20 Prendergast, Jessie          South Floridida       10:42.54  
     21 Hoffmaster, Chelsea          Xavier                10:42.54  
     22 Lawson, Rebekah              SE Missouri           10:43.43  
     23 Massey, Sarah                Shorter               10:45.52  
     24 Forsythe, Alex               Western Michigan      10:45.63  
     25 Tinney, Breanna              Illinois State        10:46.65  
     26 Peacock, Becca               Western Michigan      10:47.15  
     27 Roche, Janalis               Olivet Nazarerne      10:49.96  
     28 Roche, Janina                Olivet Nazarerne      10:50.12  
     29 Hynes, Taylor                DePaul                10:51.60  
     30 Cave, Stephanie              Indianapolis          10:53.19  
     31 Brown, Claire                S.I.U.- Edwardsv      10:53.52  
     32 Gray, Kristen                Southern Ind          10:55.66  
     33 Mion, Anna                   Ashland               10:56.24  
     34 Ahlrichs, Anna               Xavier                11:02.17  
     35 Farson, Amanda               Ashland               11:03.53  
     36 Stallard, Ladi               Southern Ind          11:05.22  
     37 Howland, Jackie              Indianapolis          11:05.58  
     38 Odle, Emily                  Olivet Nazarerne      11:06.35  
     39 Condra, Kimberly             Indianapolis          11:11.62  
     -- Patterson, Kayla             Lewis                      DNF  
     
    Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
      NCAA Div I: $ 7:52.30                                                        
           USATF: * 8:03.00                                                        
            IAAF: ^ 7:54.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Weaver, Brock                Ashland                8:24.55  
      2 MacMillan, Jeff              Notre Dame             8:33.04  
      3 Zisser, Alex                 SE Missouri            8:34.91  
      4 O'Herren, Hale               Indiana                8:35.32  
      5 Miller, Matt                 Belmont                8:36.39  
      6 Helton, Josh                 Belmont                8:37.58  
      7 Stratman, Matt               Unattached             8:39.67  
      8 Black, Matt                  Eastern Illinois       8:42.79  
      9 Westfall, Nathan             Iupui                  8:44.08  
     10 Mahaney, Brandon             Belmont                8:44.34  
     11 Feldhake, Matt               Eastern Illinois       8:44.64  
     12 Head, Taylor                 Indiana State          8:46.23  
     13 Sandoval, Andrew             Illinois State         8:46.94  
     14 Moore, Nick                  S.I.U.- Edwardsv       8:47.05  
     15 Nolan, Trent                 Southern Ind           8:47.50  
     16 Johnson, Colton              Ashland                8:49.20  
     17 Hogston, Will                Southern Ind           8:49.51  
     18 johnson, cameron             Unattached             8:49.95  
     19 Navarro, John                Illinois State         8:50.50  
     20 Meyer, Clay                  Southern Ind           8:50.58  
     21 Strotheide, Colten           SE Missouri            8:50.72  
     22 Lepkowski, Andrew            Indiana State          8:51.88  
     23 Zielinski, Corey             Xavier                 8:53.02  
     24 Metto, Elisha                Unattached             8:54.03  
     25 Haglund, Gary                Ashland                8:57.44  
     26 Thompson, Drew               Bryan                  8:58.13  
     27 Ford, David                  Butler                 8:59.52  
     28 Chancellor, Tyler            Unattached             8:59.77  
     29 Werths, Aaron                S.I.U.- Edwardsv       9:00.30  
     30 Lambus, David                Rend Lake              9:00.58  
     31 Piropato, Andrew             Indianapolis           9:00.61  
     32 Hickman, Luke                Hillsdale              9:01.12  
     33 Eccleston, Jordan            Hillsdale              9:03.13  
     34 Munie, Craig                 SE Missouri            9:03.55  
     35 Marowski, Cody               Iupui                  9:03.78  
     36 Mills, Blake                 Unattached             9:03.79  
     37 Walters, Campbell            S.I.U.- Edwardsv       9:04.96  
     38 Eaton, Ryan                  Unattached             9:05.35  
     39 Proctor, Matt                Butler                 9:06.74  
     40 Campbell, Thomas             Lewis                  9:07.74  
     41 Liechty, Spencer             Xavier                 9:09.74  
     42 Wells, Daniel                Olivet Nazarerne       9:10.27  
     43 Cutter, Ryan                 Iupui                  9:18.10  
     44 Dorsey, Dante                Ala-Huntsville         9:19.68  
     45 casey, kameron               Unattached             9:20.78  
     46 Hawn, Marshall               Olivet Nazarerne       9:22.34  
     47 Kluchki, Alex                Lewis                  9:25.02  
     -- Woods, Adam                  Lewis                       DQ  
     
    Event 85  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
      Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
      NCAA Div I: $ 9:10.00                                                        
           USATF: * 9:27.00                                                        
            IAAF: ^ 9:02.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Cathey, Mason                Saucony                9:21.52* 
      2 Clark, Katie                 Butler                 9:22.17* 
      3 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler                 9:23.12* 
      4 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame             9:34.15  
      5 Shadle, Anne                 Unattached             9:46.33  
      6 Goldkamp, Mary               Unattached             9:48.83  
      7 Johnson, Brianna             Unattached             9:49.13  
      8 McKillop, Lauren             Butler                10:00.61  
      9 Hirt, Molly                  Notre Dame            10:01.02  
     10 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Michigan      10:03.45  
     11 Phillips, Terry              Missouri State        10:03.71  
     12 Sigg, Elise                  Illinois State        10:07.71  
     13 Sydow, Olivia                Michigan State        10:09.37  
     14 Rodgers, Megan               Michigan State        10:09.47  
     15 Beaver, Emily                Missouri State        10:12.71  
     
    Event 86  Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
      NCAA Div I: $ 7:52.30                                                        
           USATF: * 8:03.00                                                        
            IAAF: ^ 7:54.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Fife, Jordan                 Team IN Elite          8:14.10  
      2 Madrigal, David              Michigan State         8:19.49  
      3 Dooley, Gordon               Louisville             8:22.01  
      4 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan State         8:25.92  
      5 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame             8:26.95  
      6 Ricardi, John                Team IN Elite          8:28.15  
      7 Wolter, Mattias              Louisville             8:29.33  
      8 Miller, Joe                  Notre Dame             8:31.39  
      9 Dentamo, Adu                 Team IN Elite          8:31.50  
     10 Martin, James                Butler                 8:32.62  
     11 Lynch, Kelly                 Notre Dame             8:33.25  
     12 Padgett, Craig               Indiana State          8:33.29  
     13 Sorenson, Daniel             Shorter                8:37.26  
     14 Owen, Skeete                 Unattached             8:42.46  
     15 N'Getich, Eliud              Shorter                8:48.84  
     
    Event 95  Women Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Western Michigan University  'A'                   11:43.28  
         1) Cremeans, Cara                  2) Hufnagel, Lindsey              
         3) Tucker, Jeriesha                4) Whitley, Rachel                
      2 University of South Florida  'A'                   11:45.04  
         1) Rozario, Nicole                 2) James, Rachael                 
         3) Williams, Kelli                 4) Prendergast, Allie             
      3 Illinois State University  'A'                     11:55.03  
         1) Praught, Aisha                  2) McAfee, Alia                   
         3) Kerkman, Jilana                 4) Zillmer, Kristen               
      4 Indiana State University  'A'                      12:00.65  
         1) Dalton, Kalli                   2) Black, Macey                   
         3) Twitchell, Kristy               4) Klem, Kacie                    
      5 Bellarmine University  'A'                         12:02.19  
         1) Shagena, Meghan                 2) Hamrick, Kristin               
         3) Martin, Carissa                 4) Musk, Angela                   
      6 Hillsdale College  'A'                             12:04.71  
         1) Kerst, Amy                      2) Byron, Elise                   
         3) Shaffer, Jennifer               4) Putt, Amanda                   
      7 University of Louisville  'A'                      12:05.44  
         1) Frigo, Maria                    2) Jackson, Gabrielle             
         3) Molodynia, Michelle             4) Davidson, Madie                
      8 Bradley University  'A'                            12:12.24  
         1) Specht, Kyela                   2) Johnson, Taylor                
         3) Dahlquist, Molly                4) Schumacher, Whitney            
      9 St. Louis U.  'A'                                  12:16.31  
         1) Romano, Jenna                   2) McCarthy, Caitlin              
         3) Siebenaller, Dana               4) Holmes, Jamee                  
     10 Missouri State University  'A'                     12:18.20  
         1) Thate, Nicole                   2) Dull, Alyx                     
         3) Roberson, Dana                  4) Imgrund, Lisa                  
     11 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                   12:22.95  
         1) Whitehead, Britney              2) Ryan, Katie                    
         3) Foltys, Erika                   4) Klaus, Olivia                  
     12 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                    12:35.21  
         1) Lippencott, Kylie               2) Ortiz, Alexandra               
         3) Trank, Christy                  4) Endrizzi, Hannah               
     13 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                   12:36.68  
         1) Sparks, Leah                    2) Tolbert, Mariah                
         3) Hancock, Haley                  4) Gammon, Gwen                   
     14 SE Missouri University  'A'                        12:51.18  
         1) Dohogne, Mary                   2) Borner, Tianna                 
         3) Mead, Tiffany                   4) Govero, Jennifer               
     15 University of Indianapolis  'A'                    12:56.47  
         1) Wittig, Haley                   2) Wenning, Hillary               
         3) Crump, Kathryn                  4) Knapp, Sutton                  
     
    Event 96  Men Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Ashland University  'A'                             9:59.29  
         1) Sussman, Jacob                  2) Lamar, Cory                    
         3) Windle, Drew                    4) Baum, Brian                    
      2 Wabash College  'A'                                10:00.35  
         1) Hruskovich, Cole                2) Haley, John                    
         3) Waterman, Jake                  4) McCarthy, Kevin                
      3 SE Missouri University  'A'                        10:15.17  
         1) Souleiman, Mohamed              2) Wieser, Max                    
         3) Wood, Curt                      4) Zisser, Alex                   
      4 Purdue University  'A'                             10:16.19  
         1) Wynn, Tyler                     2) Keyser, Mitch                  
         3) Pirtle, Gabe                    4) Porter, Dan                    
      5 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                    10:17.96  
         1) Gallagher, Ethan                2) Johnson, Ross                  
         3) Willoughby, Brian               4) Jones, Justin                  
      6 Hillsdale College  'A'                             10:21.16  
         1) Perkins, Matthew                2) Finch, Michael                 
         3) Perkins, Jerry                  4) Wysong, Jeffrey                
      7 Vincennes University  'A'                          10:22.96  
         1) Renshaw, Ken                    2) Warren, Da'Quann               
         3) Quick, Trey                     4) Taylor, D.J.                   
      8 Illinois State University  'A'                     10:26.95  
         1) Sandoval, Andrew                2) Cruz, Javar                    
         3) Nykaza, Griffin                 4) Roberts, Jon                   
      9 Chicago State University  'A'                      10:27.65  
         1) McKinney, Samuel                2) Skelding, Brandon              
         3) Anderson, Jeremy                4) Jordan, Matthew                
     10 St. Louis U.  'A'                                  10:29.86  
         1) Arndt, Henry                    2) Kotecki, Patrick               
         3) Mendez, Jose                    4) Stoddard, Eric                 
     11 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                   10:32.61  
         1) Black, Matt                     2) Augustine, Joseph              
         3) Basting, Bryce                  4) Mateas, Doug                   
     12 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                   10:36.49  
         1) Ortega, Jose                    2) Rayford, Jaion                 
         3) Wilson, Jeff                    4) Moshier, Josh                  
     13 Indiana State University  'A'                      10:37.31  
         1) Head, Taylor                    2) Shaw, Arqeil                   
         3) Lewis, Remy                     4) Ocasio, Gabe                   
     14 Southern Indiana  'A'                              10:41.00  
         1) Callison, Michael               2) Smith, Ethan                   
         3) Medhane, Amanuel                4) Suarez, Bryan                  
     15 Southern Indiana  'B'                              10:46.63  
         1) Whitehead, Michael              2) Gilles, Austin                 
         3) Flores, Efrain                  4) Scheiber, Eric                 
     16 Rend Lake College  'A'                             10:58.42  
         1) Burke, Shawn                    2) Morgan, Dameon                 
         3) Sherrer, Holland                4) Lambus, David                  
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties