Track & Field



    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2012 09:32 PM
                             NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                              Track & Field Championships                          
                       Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
    =========================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
    College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
       NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
    =========================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
      1 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech          10.18      10.15Q 
      2 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    10.29      10.17Q 
      3 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                10.27      10.18   10.179
      4 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois          10.15      10.21  
      5 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State             10.25      10.24  
      6 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech          10.23      10.27   10.266
      7 James Alaka               JR Washington             10.22      10.34  
      8 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M              10.29      10.37  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
      1 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                 10.27       9.96Q 
      2 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               10.03      10.02Q 
      3 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                    10.04      10.05q 
      4 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi            10.29      10.09   10.088
      5 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                 10.27      10.18   10.173
      6 Aaron Brown               SO USC                    10.16      10.26  
      7 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                10.26      10.27   10.265
     -- Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                  10.35        DNS  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
      1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          10.15      10.03Q 
      2 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State          10.11      10.04Q 
      3 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                 10.19      10.09q  10.082
      4 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M              10.24      10.11  
      5 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                 10.28      10.18  
      6 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois               10.18      10.27   10.265
      7 Beejay Lee                FR New Mexico             10.26      10.28  
      8 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State          10.32      10.39  
     
    Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
    =========================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
       NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
    =========================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 David Verburg             JR George Mason           45.08      45.17Q 
      2 Brady Gehret              SO Penn State             45.56      45.29Q 
      3 Kyle Clemons              JR Kansas                 46.19      45.44  
      4 Daundre Barnaby           JR Miss State             45.85      45.67  
      5 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas               46.19      46.15  
      6 Riker Hylton              SR LSU                    45.89      46.35  
      7 Jarrell Elliott           SR N.C. A&T               46.03      46.36  
      8 Clayton Parros            JR North Carolina         46.30      47.08  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                 44.86      45.05Q 
      2 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas               46.00      45.13Q 
      3 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M              45.28      45.19q 
      4 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                45.92      45.28  
      5 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                    45.51      45.45  
      6 Ade Alleyne-Forte         SR LSU                    46.22      46.34  
      7 Robert Simmons            SR LSU                    46.05      46.41   46.410
      8 Jamel Wood                JR Oklahoma               46.35      47.56  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                45.51      44.67Q 
      2 Josh Mance                SO USC                    45.82      44.83Q 
      3 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech             45.41      44.84q 
      4 Joey Hughes               SR USC                    46.08      45.41  
      5 Torrin Lawrence           SR Georgia                45.74      45.98  
      6 Patrick Feeney            SO Notre Dame             46.27      46.41   46.410
      7 Quincy Downing            FR LSU                    46.18      46.80   46.791
      8 Zwede Hewitt              SR Baylor                 46.28      46.80   46.794
     
    Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
       NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
    =========================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine            1:47.93    1:46.24Q 
      2 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara     1:47.79    1:46.44Q 
      3 Casimir Loxsom            JR Penn State           1:47.69    1:46.85  
      4 Lance Roller              SR Virginia             1:48.55    1:47.07  
      5 Austin Mudd               FR Wisconsin            1:48.32    1:47.59  
      6 Ryan Waite                SR BYU                  1:48.80    1:49.09  
      7 Donte Holmes              SR Delaware State       1:48.33    1:49.42  
      8 Chris Slate               SR Clemson              1:48.86    1:50.09  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia              1:47.31    1:48.24Q 
      2 Samuel Ellison            SO Villanova            1:47.76    1:48.40Q 
      3 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                 1:47.75    1:48.70  
      4 Felix Kitur               SR VMI                  1:47.96    1:48.94  
      5 Shawn Roberts             JR Georgia Tech         1:48.97    1:49.83  
      6 Harry McFann              SO Columbia             1:48.78    1:50.91  
      7 Howard Shepard            JR LSU                  1:47.87    1:51.49  
      8 Darrin Gibson             JR Florida State        1:48.84    2:11.40  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                 1:47.12    1:46.09Q 
      2 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State           1:48.85    1:46.20Q 
      3 Elijah Greer              JR Oregon               1:48.38    1:46.22q 
      4 Ricky West                JR Missouri             1:46.65    1:46.41q 
      5 David Pachuta             SR Minnesota            1:47.78    1:46.62  
      6 Harun Abda                JR Minnesota            1:49.17    1:46.65  
      7 Boru Guyota               SO Oregon               1:48.98    1:48.01  
      8 James Eichberger          JR Arizona              1:47.64    1:48.52  
     
    Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
        American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
    College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
       NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Cameron Levins            SR So. Utah            29:58.44   28:07.14   10   
      2 Stephen Sambu             SR Arizona             30:04.59   28:09.52    8   
      3 Chris Derrick             SR Stanford            30:04.61   28:17.28    6   
      4 Luke Puskedra             SR Oregon              30:01.35   28:24.24    5   
      5 Jared Ward                JR BYU                 30:16.33   28:59.74    4   
      6 Elliot Krause             JR Wisconsin           30:16.61   29:02.89    3   
      7 Ryan Dohner               SO Texas               30:14.17   29:05.11    2   
      8 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR East Kentucky       30:11.21   29:09.08    1   
      9 Paul Katam                SO UNC-Greensboro      30:05.74   29:10.65  
     10 Alden Bahr                SR BYU                 30:09.35   29:21.64  
     11 Scott Fauble              FR Portland            30:12.64   29:30.57  
     12 Mark Dennin               JR Georgetown          30:09.74   29:30.97  
     13 Miles Unterreiner         SR Stanford            30:15.20   29:41.22  
     14 Zachary Mayhew            JR Indiana             30:26.10   29:43.79  
     15 Michael Fout              JR Florida State       30:11.21   29:47.25  
     16 Brian Leung               SR Princeton           30:17.64   29:58.45  
     17 Brendan Gregg             SR Stanford            30:19.62   30:10.50  
     18 Sean Keveren              JR Virginia            30:13.50   30:15.40  
     19 Tito Medrano              JR Syracuse            30:05.75   30:23.59  
     20 Martin Grady              SO Notre Dame          30:37.85   30:32.93  
     21 Ben Cheruiyot             SR East Kentucky       30:17.44   30:45.06  
     22 Alexander Lundy           SR Georgetown          30:18.89   31:00.68  
     -- Girma Mecheso             JR Okla. State         30:20.15        DNF  
     -- Daniel Mutai              JR UL-Monroe           30:32.43        DNF  
     
    Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    =========================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
       NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
    =========================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Reggie Wyatt              JR USC                    50.57      49.77Q 
      2 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                 50.30      49.91Q 
      3 Antonio Blanks            FR Ohio State             50.19      50.21q 
      4 Ali Arastu                SO Michigan               50.44      50.26  
      5 Steven White              JR North Texas            50.64      50.86  
      6 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas               50.54      50.98  
      7 Carson Blanks             SR Mississippi            50.41      51.87  
      8 Jermaine Lowery           SR Pittsburgh             50.65      52.23  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Amaechi Morton            SR Stanford               49.06      49.37Q 
      2 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech             49.91      49.49Q 
      3 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State             50.29      50.53  
      4 Jeffery Gibson            JR Oral Roberts           51.22      50.72  
      5 Andre Walsh               JR MD-Eastern Shore       50.46      50.88  
      6 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                   51.31      51.68  
      7 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina          51.01      51.96  
      8 Marcus Pope               SR West Kentucky          50.95      52.30  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 David Aristil             SR South Florida          49.60      49.83Q 
      2 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                   50.37      49.95Q 
      3 Chris Carter              SR BYU                    50.38      50.08q 
      4 Eric Cray                 SR Oklahoma               50.56      50.66  
      5 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska               50.80      50.83  
      6 Javonte Lipsey            FR North Carolina         51.02      51.57  
      7 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland               50.83      52.18  
      8 Jibri Victorian           JR Coppin State           50.10      52.24  
     
    Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    =========================================================================
     3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
        American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
    College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
       NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
        School                                               Seed    Prelims 
    =========================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Florida State                                       39.05      38.81Q 
         1) Kemar Hyman SR                  2) Horatio Williams SR            
         3) Maurice Mitchell SR             4) Kieran Showler-Davis FR        
      2 Baylor                                              39.49      39.15Q 
         1) Everett Walker JR               2) Whitney Prevost SR             
         3) Woodrow Randall SR              4) Blake Heriot SO                
      3 Arkansas                                            39.41      39.19q 
         1) Caleb Cross JR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
         3) Neil Braddy SO                  4) Marek Niit JR                  
      4 Oklahoma                                            39.81      39.48  
         1) Marcus Anderson JR              2) Eric Cray SR                   
         3) Evan Pierson SR                 4) Jamel Wood JR                  
      5 Virginia Tech                                       40.07      39.62  
         1) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              2) Darrell Wesh SO                
         3) Jonathan McCants JR             4) Keith Ricks SR                 
      6 Appalachian State                                   39.87      39.70  
         1) Dennis Moore SR                 2) Justin Thomas JR               
         3) AJ Dohanic SR                   4) Landon Powell JR               
      7 UCLA                                                39.69      40.01  
         1) Jamal Alston SR                 2) Maxwell Dyce JR                
         3) R J Frasier SO                  4) Laijon White FR                
      8 Savannah State                                      40.05      40.68  
         1) Darrius Baker JR                2) Chazwyn Price JR               
         3) Cameron Hall FR                 4) Gregory Terrell FR             
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 LSU                                                 39.61      38.77Q 
         1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
         3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
      2 Texas A&M                                           39.11      39.08Q 
         1) Carlyle Roudette SO             2) Ameer Webb JR                  
         3) Michael Bryan SO                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO           
      3 Miss State                                          39.50      39.45  
         1) Justin Christian SR             2) Jarrett Samuels FR             
         3) Tavaris Tate JR                 4) D'Angelo Cherry SR             
      4 TCU                                                 39.59      39.59  
         1) Skye Dawson JR                  2) Charles Silmon JR              
         3) Ramone Bailey FR                4) Mark Barnes SR                 
      5 Texas Tech                                          39.76      39.92  
         1) Ben McRoy FR                    2) Gil Roberts SR                 
         3) Shane Brathwaite JR             4) Bryce Lamb JR                  
      6 Oregon                                              39.86      40.03  
         1) Dior Mathis SO                  2) Arthur Delaney FR              
         3) Joeal Hotchkins JR              4) Mike Berry SO                  
      7 Nebraska                                            39.97      40.25  
         1) John Welk FR                    2) Dexter McKenzie FR             
         3) Bobby Carter JR                 4) Tim Thompson SO                
      8 N. Carolina A&T                                     40.02      47.80  
         1) Earl House JR                   2) Darryl Williams JR             
         3) Jarrell Elliott SR              4) Torrance Womack SR             
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Auburn                                              39.23      38.53Q 
         1) Jeremy Hardy FR                 2) Harry Adams JR                 
         3) Marcus Rowland JR               4) Keenan Brock SO                
      2 Illinois                                            39.29      39.00Q 
         1) Andrew Riley SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek FR           
         3) DJ Zahn FR                      4) Stanley Azie SR                
      3 Tennessee                                           39.66      39.25q 
         1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
         3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
      4 South Carolina                                      39.67      39.60  
         1) Andre Carter JR                 2) Chris Royster SO               
         3) Clayton Gravesande SO           4) Eric Winfrey FR                
      5 Georgia                                             39.89      40.03  
         1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Waymon Storey SO               
         3) Eric Harris SO                  4) Justin Scott-Wesley FR         
      6 Washington                                          39.98      40.09  
         1) Sam Rucker SR                   2) James Alaka JR                 
         3) Maurice McNeal SO               4) Ryan Hamilton SR               
      7 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              39.71      40.18  
         1) Rico Taylor SO                  2) Andre Walsh JR                 
         3) Nyls Nubret JR                  4) Marcus Wallace SO              
     -- Texas                                               39.53        DNF  
         1) Marquise Goodwin JR             2) Emerson Sanders JR             
         3) Trevante Rhodes SR              4) Sheroid Evans FR               
     
    Event 15  Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     Two flights. One pit. Random draw
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
     Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
        American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
    College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
       NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Clive Chafausipo          SR Oral Roberts           8.06m      7.82m   1.0  25-08.00   5   
      2 Stephan Scott-Ellis       JR Wash State             7.69m      7.80m   2.6  25-07.25   4   
      3 Mantas Silkauskas         SR Kansas State           7.80m      7.73m   1.1  25-04.50   2   
      4 Kamal Fuller              SO Alabama                7.58m      7.67m   3.7  25-02.00   1   
      5 Mike Hartfield            JR Ohio State             7.62m      7.61m   0.7  24-11.75 
      6 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                   7.60m      7.42m   0.3  24-04.25 
      7 Marqise Lee               FR USC                    7.76m      7.37m   0.5  24-02.25 
      8 Jared Vlastuin            SR S.D. State             7.71m      7.35m   2.4  24-01.50 
      9 Stefan Brits              FR Florida State          7.61m      7.05m   1.0  23-01.75 
     10 Josh DeKonty              SR No. Arizona            7.73m      6.85m  -0.1  22-05.75 
     -- Chase Wheeler             JR California             7.69m       FOUL                 
     -- Tyler Williamson          JR UTSA                   7.84m       FOUL                 
    Flight  2  
      1 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                  7.92m      8.23m   0.5  27-00.00  10   
      2 Damar Forbes              JR LSU                    7.72m      8.09m   2.4  26-06.50   8   
      3 Raymond Higgs             SO Arkansas               8.23m      8.05m   0.7  26-05.00   6   
      4 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                    7.57m      7.79m   1.4  25-06.75   3   
      5 Lavell Handy              SR George Mason           7.63m      7.65m   1.0  25-01.25 
      6 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida                7.81m      7.61m   0.8  24-11.75 
      7 Chris Phipps              SR Nebraska               7.89m      7.56m   2.2  24-09.75 
      8 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech          7.60m      7.48m   0.5  24-06.50 
      9 Corryl Boyd               SR Long Island            7.73m      7.42m   1.9  24-04.25 
     10 Chris Benard              SR Arizona State          7.75m      7.39m   1.1  24-03.00 
     11 Neamen Wise               JR South Florida          7.63m      7.25m   1.3  23-09.50 
     -- Jarrod Hutchen            JR South Carolina         7.62m       FOUL                 
     
    Event 18  Men Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Two flights. Random draw
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
     Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
        American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
    College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
       NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Chad Wright               SO Nebraska              59.05m     62.79m     206-00  10   
      2 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                57.02m     61.02m     200-02   8   
      3 Tyler Hitchler            SR Nebraska              57.31m     59.08m     193-10   3   
      4 Andrew Evans              SO Kentucky              55.67m     58.91m     193-03   2   
      5 Geoffrey Tabor            JR Stanford              57.49m     58.67m     192-06 
      6 Matthew Kosecki           SO UCLA                  58.34m     57.74m     189-05 
      7 Nathaniel Williams        SO N.C. State            56.82m     56.25m     184-06 
      8 Emmanuel Stewart          SO Morgan State          56.65m     54.99m     180-05 
      9 Antonio James             FR Michigan State        54.61m     54.11m     177-06 
     10 Michael Levine            JR Yale                  53.93m     51.71m     169-08 
     -- Will Barr                 SO Penn State            55.93m       FOUL            
     -- Richard Collingwood       JR So. Mississippi       54.32m       FOUL            
    Flight  2  
      1 Luke Bryant               SR Oklahoma              60.24m     60.94m     199-11   6   
      2 Ryan Crouser              FR Texas                 56.81m     59.77m     196-01   5   
      3 Jared Thomas              SR South Florida         57.90m     59.26m     194-05   4   
      4 Dalton Rowan              FR Texas A&M             58.62m     58.85m     193-01   1   
      5 Lonnie Pugh               JR Michigan State        58.39m     57.24m     187-09 
      6 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin             56.68m     57.23m     187-09 
      7 Jordan Williams           JR No. Iowa              58.54m     56.04m     183-10 
      8 Zachary Duncavage         SO Navy                  55.76m     54.78m     179-09 
      9 Burke McCarty             SO Georgia               55.83m     54.53m     178-11 
     10 Kole Weldon               FR Texas Tech            58.50m     54.28m     178-01 
     11 Blake Jakobsson           FR Texas                 57.28m     53.51m     175-07 
     12 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                55.39m     52.75m     173-01 
     
    Event 41  Men Decathlon
    ================================================================================
        American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
    College Best: C  8465  4/6/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
       NCAA Meet: M  8457  6/10/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             7972       4187  
      2 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                7660       4177  
      3 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                 7632       4065  
      4 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                7897       4053  
      5 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                7778       4025  
      5 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   8067       4025  
      7 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                7585       3974  
      8 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            7977       3973  
      9 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    7539       3930  
     10 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               7616       3920  
     11 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               7832       3914  
     12 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   7857       3911  
     13 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State           8065       3895  
     14 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    7475       3886  
     15 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State           7630       3805  
     16 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  7793       3789  
     17 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's        7440       3749  
     18 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                7624       3715  
     19 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State            7508       3679  
     20 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State              7635       3641  
     
    Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1     Wind: 3.2 
      1 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 10.93     876
      2 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     11.12     834
      3 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   11.14     830
      4 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             11.14     830
      5 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 11.31     793
      6 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                11.32     791
      7 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               11.34     786
     -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
    Section  2     Wind: 3.0 
      1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              10.90     883
      2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  10.91     881
      3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 10.93     876
      4 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 10.94     874
      5 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         11.02     856
      6 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     11.09     841
      7 Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                11.42     769
      8 Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut              20.82  
    Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
      1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    10.76     915
      2 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            10.99     863
      3 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                11.03     854
      4 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 11.05     850
      5 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    11.08     843
      6 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            11.09     841
      7 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             11.13     832
      8 Richard York              JR New Mexico               11.28     799
     
    Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
     2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
     Random order within each Section.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    6.96m  -0.7  22-10.00    804
      2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  6.87m  -2.3  22-06.50    783
      3 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   6.77m   0.2  22-02.50    760
      4 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             6.70m  -0.9  21-11.75    743
      5 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                6.69m  -0.4  21-11.50    741
      6 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         6.58m  -2.0  21-07.25    716
      7 Richard York              JR New Mexico               6.46m   0.8  21-02.50    688
      8 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 6.36m  -2.5  20-10.50    666
      9 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               6.34m  -1.8  20-09.75    661
     10 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00    657
     11 Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                6.09m  -3.1  19-11.75    606
     -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS   NWI           
    Flight  2  
      1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              7.40m  -2.4  24-03.50    910
      2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 7.33m  -0.4  24-00.75    893
      3 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 7.26m  -0.1  23-10.00    876
      4 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 7.25m  -1.4  23-09.50    874
      4 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                7.25m  -0.5  23-09.50    874
      6 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 7.16m  -1.0  23-06.00    852
      7 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    7.08m  +0.0  23-02.75    833
      8 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     6.95m  -0.5  22-09.75    802
      9 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     6.91m  -0.4  22-08.00    792
     10 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            6.73m  -1.3  22-01.00    750
     11 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            6.61m  -1.0  21-08.25    723
     -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS   NWI           
     
    Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
     Random order within each Section.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                14.09m   46-02.75    734
      2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                 14.06m   46-01.50    732
      3 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                13.76m   45-01.75    714
      4 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                13.73m   45-00.50    712
      5 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            13.38m   43-10.75    690
      6 Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota               13.36m   43-10.00    689
      7 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             13.08m   42-11.00    672
      8 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State            12.86m   42-02.25    659
      9 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    12.76m   41-10.50    653
     10 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   12.51m   41-00.50    637
     -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
     -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
    Flight  2  
      1 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State              14.16m   46-05.50    738
      2 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State           13.77m   45-02.25    714
      3 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                13.68m   44-10.75    709
      4 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               13.48m   44-02.75    697
      5 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    13.18m   43-03.00    678
      6 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   12.94m   42-05.50    664
      7 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                12.42m   40-09.00    632
      8 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's        12.12m   39-09.25    614
      9 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  11.84m   38-10.25    597
     10 Richard York              JR New Mexico              11.76m   38-07.00    592
     11 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               11.32m   37-01.75    565
     12 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State           10.98m   36-00.25    545
     
    Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
     Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              2.05m    6-08.75    850
      1 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75    850
      1 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             2.05m    6-08.75    850
      1 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 2.05m    6-08.75    850
      5 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   1.99m    6-06.25    794
      5 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
      5 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            1.99m    6-06.25    794
      5 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
      9 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            1.96m    6-05.00    767
     10 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     10 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     12 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
    Flight  2  
      1 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     2.02m    6-07.50    822
      2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
      3 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
      4 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
      4 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
      4 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
      7 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
      8 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         1.87m    6-01.50    687
     -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                  NH            
     -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
     -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
     
    Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     49.78     825
      2 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               49.88     820
      3 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             49.91     819
      4 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   50.15     808
      5 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 50.27     802
      6 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 50.37     798
      7 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 51.34     754
     -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS  
    Section  2  
      1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    48.20     899
      2 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    48.45     887
      3 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            48.61     880
      4 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         48.70     876
      5 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              48.77     872
      6 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 48.92     865
      7 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            49.82     823
     -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS  
    Section  3  
      1 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                47.93     913
      2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  48.15     902
      3 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             49.08     858
      4 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                49.56     835
      5 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     49.69     829
      6 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 49.84     822
     -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
     -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS  
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Stanford                    18        2) Oklahoma                   14   
        3) Penn State                  11        4) San Diego St.              10   
        5) Arizona State                8        5) Georgia                     8   
        5) South Dakota                 8        8) UC Davis                    6   
        9) Washington                   5        9) Michigan State              5   
       11) Montana State                4       11) Tennessee                   4   
       13) Kansas                       3       13) Missouri                    3   
       13) Arkansas                     3       16) Baylor                      2   
       16) Miami (Ohio)                 2       18) USC                         1   
       18) Nebraska                     1       18) Alabama                     1   
     
                         Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Texas                       17        2) Nebraska                   13   
        3) LSU                         11        4) Southern Utah              10   
        5) Arizona                      8        5) Kansas                      8   
        7) Oklahoma                     6        7) Arkansas                    6   
        7) Stanford                     6       10) Oregon                      5   
       10) Oral Roberts                 5       12) South Florida               4   
       12) Washington St.               4       12) BYU                         4   
       15) Wisconsin                    3       16) Kansas State                2   
       16) Kentucky                     2       18) Alabama                     1   
       18) Texas A&M                    1       18) Eastern Kentucky            1   
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties