Track & Field



    Recap

    Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/15/2012 08:36 PM
                2012 USA Junior Championships - 6/15/2012 to 6/17/2012             
                                 Bloomington, Indiana                              
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World Jr.: W 10.88  1977        Marlies Gohr, GDR                           
    American Jr.: A 11.04  1999        Angela Williams                             
    USA Jr. Meet: M 11.11  1998        Angela Williams                             
        WJC Qual: & 11.96                                                          
        Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Bryant, Dezerea              Unattached             & 11.38Q  0.3  2 
      2 Sanders, Shayla              Unattached             & 11.51Q -0.4  3 
      3 Johnson, Tristie             Young Achiev           & 11.93Q -3.2  1 
      4 Thomas, Kandace              Unattached             & 11.49q  0.3  2 
      5 Davis White, Kali            Unattached             & 11.50q  0.3  2 
      6 Madu, Jennifer               Texas Faces            & 11.52q -0.4  3 
      7 Kimepel, Dominique           Unattached             & 11.69q -0.4  3 
      8 Washington, Ariana           Unattached             & 11.73q  0.3  2 
      9 Jefferson, Kyra              Unattached             & 11.73   0.3  2 
     10 Carter, Tayla                The Heat Tra           & 11.76  -0.4  3 
     11 Sant, Marybeth               Colorado Fly           & 11.86  -0.4  3 
     12 Chaney, Peyton               St. Louis Ex           & 11.87   0.3  2 
     13 Suleman, Khadija             East Oakland           & 11.90  -0.4  3 
     14 Peterson, Christal           U C F                  & 11.93  -3.2  1 
     15 Price, Kylie                 U C L A                & 11.95   0.3  2 
     16 White, Cierra                Texas Tech U             12.01  -3.2  1 
     17 Walker, Courtney             Unattached               12.06  -3.2  1 
     18 Gibbs, Jasmine               Unattached               12.13  -3.2  1 
     19 Jones, Cessily               Illinois Eli             12.17  -3.2  1 
     
    Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================
       World Jr.: W 10.88  1977        Marlies Gohr, GDR                           
    American Jr.: A 11.04  1999        Angela Williams                             
    USA Jr. Meet: M 11.11  1998        Angela Williams                             
        WJC Qual: & 11.96                                                          
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
    Finals
      1 Bryant, Dezerea              Unattached               11.43& -0.2 
      2 Madu, Jennifer               Texas Faces              11.57& -0.2 
      3 Sanders, Shayla              Unattached               11.58& -0.2 
      4 Davis White, Kali            Unattached               11.58& -0.2 
      5 Johnson, Tristie             Young Achiev             11.60& -0.2 
      6 Washington, Ariana           Unattached               11.79& -0.2 
      7 Kimepel, Dominique           Unattached               11.93& -0.2 
     -- Thomas, Kandace              Unattached                  DQ  -0.2 
     
    Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World Jr.: W 10.01  2003        Darrel Brown, TRI                           
    American Jr.: A 10.01  2008        Jeff Demps                                  
    USA Jr. Meet: M 10.08  1988        Andre Cason                                 
        WJC Qual: & 10.64                                                          
        Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hill, Tyreek                 Unattached             & 10.28Q -0.9  2 
      2 Ernest, Aaron                L S U                  & 10.32Q  0.5  1 
      3 Burrell, Cameron             CL Athletics           & 10.42Q  0.5  1 
      4 Hall, Abraham                Unattached             & 10.59Q -0.9  2 
      5 Delaney, Arthur              Oregon                 & 10.45q  0.5  1 
      6 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois               & 10.55q  0.5  1 
      7 Hicks, Jaylon                Academy of Art         & 10.64q -0.9  2 
      8 Martin, Benjamin             Troy State U           & 10.64q  0.5  1 
      9 Collins, Leshon              Unattached               10.68  -0.9  2 
     10 Williams, Kendal             1st Coast Tr             10.68  -0.9  2 
     11 Lee Jr, Bernard              New Mexico               10.70  -0.9  2 
     12 Robinson, Bryce              Unattached               10.81  -0.9  2 
     13 Armstrong, Traveyon          Unattached               10.88  -0.9  2 
     
    Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================
       World Jr.: W 10.01  2003        Darrel Brown, TRI                           
    American Jr.: A 10.01  2008        Jeff Demps                                  
    USA Jr. Meet: M 10.08  1988        Andre Cason                                 
        WJC Qual: & 10.64                                                          
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
    Finals
      1 Hill, Tyreek                 Unattached               10.28& -1.8 
      2 Ernest, Aaron                L S U                    10.46& -1.8 
      3 Delaney, Arthur              Oregon                   10.63& -1.8 
      4 Burrell, Cameron             CL Athletics             10.64& -1.8 
      5 Hicks, Jaylon                Academy of Art           10.69  -1.8 
      6 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                 10.83  -1.8 
      7 Hall, Abraham                Unattached               10.87  -1.8 
      8 Martin, Benjamin             Troy State U             10.92  -1.8 
     
    Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World Jr.: W 1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
    American Jr.: A 2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher                             
    USA Jr. Meet: M 2:03.1h  1979        Leann Warren                              
        WJC Qual: & 2:09.10                                                        
        Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Wilson, Ajee                 Juventus Tra         & 2:08.00Q  1 
      2 Francis, Claudia             Oregon                 2:09.24Q  2 
      3 Aragon, Danielle             Unattached             2:10.45Q  3 
      4 Hicks, Myah                  Unattached           & 2:08.49q  1 
      5 Clayton, Courtney            Unattached           & 2:08.74q  1 
      6 Morrissey, Jamie             Unattached             2:09.97q  2 
      7 Camacho, Savannah            San Luis Dis           2:10.09q  2 
      8 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois               2:10.25q  2 
      9 Farrow, Ersula               Unattached             2:10.35   1 
     10 Houlihan, Shelby             Arizona State          2:10.46   3 
     11 Pfeifer, Danielle            Unattached             2:11.20   2 
     12 Comfort, Jennifer            U S M A                2:12.10   2 
     13 Nielsen, Samantha            I.C.A.A./Bre           2:12.11   1 
     14 Rice, Arin                   West Texas T           2:12.72   3 
     15 Willard, Katie               Unattached             2:13.78   1 
     16 Frigo, Michelle              Unattached             2:13.80   3 
     17 Selheimer, Heather           George Mason           2:14.23   3 
     18 Roller, Brie                 Indiana Univ           2:16.16   3 
     19 Blanton, Brianna             Unattached             2:17.73   2 
     20 Manley, Meghan               Suny Buffalo           2:18.53   3 
     21 Schmitz, Kaylee              Unattached             2:22.74   1 
     -- Rotibi, Omobolarinwa         Southern Ill               DNF   2 
     
    Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World Jr.: W 1:42.69  2008        Abubaker Kaki, SUD                        
    American Jr.: A 1:44.9h  1966        Jim Ryun                                  
    USA Jr. Meet: M 1:47.45  2010        Cas Loxsom                                
        WJC Qual: & 1:51.00                                                        
        Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Garn, Jesse                  Binghamton           & 1:50.19Q  2 
      2 Walker, Shaquille            B Y U                & 1:50.97Q  3 
      3 Sork, Tanner                 Unattached             1:52.09Q  1 
      4 McAsey, Joe                  Illinois               1:51.24q  3 
      5 Andrews, Myles               Unattached             1:51.28q  2 
      6 Admirand, John               Cornell Univ           1:51.86q  2 
      7 Crocker, Wilton              Unattached             1:52.16q  2 
      8 Sivakumaran, Vibushan        North Caroli           1:52.27q  2 
      9 Daigre, Derrick              Unattached             1:52.32   3 
     10 Naylon, Ryan                 Mt. S A C              1:52.56   2 
     11 Perrier, Gregory             Manhattan Co           1:52.90   3 
     12 Claflin, Connor              Columbia Uni           1:52.93   3 
     13 Williams, Cole               Occidental C           1:52.98   1 
     14 Gebeke, Eric                 Unattached             1:53.38   3 
     15 Jackson, Lawrence            Unattached             1:53.62   1 
     16 Rojas, Raphael               Appalachian St         1:53.83   1 
     17 Reck, Connor                 Harvard Univ           1:55.21   1 
     18 Webster, Dillon              Findlay                1:56.78   2 
     19 Cardillo, Tyler              Florida                1:58.78   1 
     20 Delago, Christian            Shaker HS              2:23.36   1 
     
    Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World Jr.: W 3:51.34  1997        Yinglai Lang, CHN                         
    American Jr.: A 4:09.10  1987        Suzy Favor                                
    USA Jr. Meet: M 4:16.98  2007        Jordan Hasay                              
        WJC Qual: & 4:28.00                                                        
        Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1 Cain, Mary                   Bronxville T         & 4:24.25Q 
      2 Hatton, Cayla                Unattached           & 4:25.64Q 
      3 Meier, Hannah                Unattached           & 4:24.57Q 
      4 Chapus, Camille              Harvard-West           4:28.62Q 
      5 Coogan, Katrina              Georgetown U         & 4:24.95Q 
      6 Topham, Rebekah              Cornhusker F           4:28.92Q 
      7 Cash, Allison                Valkyrie Run         & 4:25.07q 
      8 Paul, Rachel                 Unattached           & 4:27.39q 
      9 Hiltz, Nikki                 Unattached             4:29.51q 
     10 Tsai, Sara                   Unattached             4:30.95q 
     11 Schneider, Alyssa            Illinois               4:32.37q 
     12 Neczypor, Hannah             Georgetown U           4:33.26q 
     13 Addison, Laura               Michigan               4:35.18  
     14 Martinez, Catherine          California S           4:36.10  
     15 Smith, Kelsey                Georgetown U           4:38.07  
     16 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan               4:39.17  
     17 Wright, Beth                 Syracuse Uni           4:39.98  
     18 Williams, Kelli              South Florida          4:42.18  
     19 Seykora, Maria               Academy of N D         4:43.05  
     20 Janecke, Jessica             Grand Valley           4:43.91  
     21 Johnson, Amirah              Unattached             4:49.21  
     22 Foshee, Erin                 North Caroli           4:52.05  
     23 Jackson, Morgan              Georgia Inst           4:52.45  
     -- Foshee, Deanna               North Caroli               DNF  
     
    Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World Jr.: W 3:30.24  2002        Cornelius Chirchir, KEN                   
    American Jr.: A 3:36.1h  1966        Jim Ryun                                  
    USA Jr. Meet: M 3:42.8h  1974        Tom Byers                                 
        WJC Qual: & 3:48.00                                                        
        Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1 Creese, Robby                Penn State             3:49.33Q 
      2 Noelle, Chad                 Oregon                 3:52.32Q 
      3 Brewer, Chris                Oregon                 3:49.76Q 
      4 Mudd, Austin                 Wisconsin              3:52.58Q 
      5 Urie, Ryan                   Syracuse Uni           3:50.08Q 
      6 Lampron, Josh                Unattached             3:53.12Q 
      7 Yorks, Izaic                 Unattached             3:50.62q 
      8 Nowak, Craig                 Unattached             3:50.73q 
      9 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana Univ           3:51.63q 
     10 Rainero, Ben                 Unattached             3:52.49q 
     11 Greenwald, Jeremy            Georgia Inst           3:52.66q 
     12 Buchanan, Reid               Unattached             3:53.53q 
     13 Carter, George               Virginia Pol           3:53.72  
     14 Davis, Cullen                Temple Unive           3:54.08  
     15 Stewart, Andrew              Unattached             3:54.73  
     16 Schoedler, Miles             Georgetown U           3:54.97  
     17 Poyner, Jake                 Unattached             3:55.04  
     18 Gohlke, Brian                Unattached             3:55.33  
     19 Silva, Ryan                  Pop's Track            3:55.58  
     20 Fedor, Collin                Boston Colle           3:55.78  
     21 Jemilo, Matthew              Lewis Univer           3:57.02  
     22 Groff, Matthew               Richmond               3:58.42  
     23 Sabo, Josh                   Ohio State             3:59.39  
     24 Dwyer, James                 Unattached             4:01.53  
     25 Walter, Kyle                 Unattached             4:05.75  
     26 Housley, Justin              South Alabama          4:08.09  
     27 Torke, Harsha                Florida                4:09.22  
     28 Martin, Sam                  Christopher Newp       4:24.27  
     
    Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================
     Waterfall start
       World Jr.: W  9:20.37  2011        Birtukan Adamu, ETH                      
    American Jr.: A 10:00.88  2010        Shelby Greany                            
    USA Jr. Meet: M 10:15.26  2006        Mel Lawrence                             
        WJC Qual: & 11:00.00                                                       
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Nerud, Brianna               Unattached            10:23.87& 
      2 Frerichs, Courtney           U M K C               10:35.23& 
      3 Benson, Abigail              Penn State            10:55.17& 
      4 Klenke, Shannon              Arkansas              10:57.22& 
      5 Garry, Kira                  Yale Univers          10:57.39& 
      6 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan              11:00.39  
      7 Kado, Marissa                U C L A               11:01.58  
      8 Parks, Allie                 Unattached            11:02.63  
      9 Johnson, Rachel              Unattached            11:03.80  
     10 Weyer, Shannen               South Alabama         11:09.10  
     11 Chester, Jordan              Grand Valley          11:30.53  
     12 Petrey, Britten              Illinois              11:34.45  
     13 Melendez, Larissa            Adelphi Univ          11:36.06  
     14 Kouba, Paige                 South Eugene          11:58.78  
     15 Rice, Leah                   Buffalo               12:13.65  
     
    Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     Two alleys -- 16 inside, 10 outside
       World Jr.: W 12:52.61  2003        Eliud Kipchoge, KEN                      
    American Jr.: A 13:25.46  2009        German Fernandez                         
    USA Jr. Meet: M 13:55.65  1980        John Zishka                              
        WJC Qual: & 14:15.00                                                       
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Erassa, Kirubel              Oklahoma Sta          14:28.00  
      2 King, Kyle                   Virginia              14:28.26  
      3 Pickering, Ryan              Oregon                14:29.25  
      4 Werley, Lane                 Unattached            14:31.39  
      5 Wilmot, Taylor               Unattached            14:44.58  
      6 Melancon, Matthew            Oregon                14:51.93  
      7 Hoerbert, Shane              Wabash Colle          14:56.08  
      8 Mack, Andrew                 Purdue Unive          15:11.33  
      9 Smith, Colin                 Occidental C          15:12.20  
     10 Leibold, Collin              Georgetown U          15:13.28  
     11 Clevenger, Michael           Unattached            15:14.46  
     12 Blahnik, Bryant              Missouri              15:18.29  
     13 Gregor, Austin               Georgetown U          15:21.58  
     14 Burnand, Nathan              Unattached            15:24.67  
     15 Schneider, Tyler             Unattached            15:26.76  
     16 Buchanan, Christopher        Albany                15:33.64  
     17 Pageau, Spencer              Grand Valley          15:35.86  
     18 Glover, Adrian               Unattached            15:37.08  
     19 Bradley, Bryce               Unattached            15:45.45  
     20 Pullaro, Andrew              Central Ct St         15:55.01  
     -- Fahy, Darren                 Unattached                 DNF  
     
    Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World Jr.: W 13.12  2002        Xiang Liu, CHN                              
    American Jr.: A 13.23  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah                            
    USA Jr. Meet: M 13.23  2011        Eddie Lovett                                
        WJC Qual: & 14.24                                                          
        Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Allen, Devon                 Elite Athlet           & 13.59Q -1.6  3 
      2 Robertson, Donovan           Berea High S           & 13.61Q -0.4  1 
      3 Moore, Jordan                Sprint Athle           & 13.77Q -1.0  4 
      4 Echols, Dondre               Glenarden Tr           & 13.84Q -1.6  2 
      5 Thompson, Joshua             Pitt                   & 13.61q -1.6  3 
      6 Britton, Elijah              Unattached             & 13.80q -0.4  1 
      7 Mallett, Aaron               Unattached             & 13.88q -0.4  1 
      8 Bermea, Randy                Unattached             & 14.03q -1.0  4 
      9 Williams II, Allen           U S C                  & 14.13  -1.0  4 
     10 Lupica, Christian            Bucknell Uni           & 14.13  -1.0  4 
     11 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati             & 14.22  -0.4  1 
     12 Hall, Cameron                Unattached             & 14.24  -1.6  3 
     13 Bray, Zach                   Unattached               14.27  -0.4  1 
     14 Lyons IV, Paul               Unattached               14.32  -1.6  2 
     15 Maxwell, Selwyn              Unattached               14.36  -1.6  3 
     16 Williams, Anthony            George Mason             14.39  -1.6  3 
     17 Harris, Jarvis               Harvard Univ             14.44  -1.6  2 
     18 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached               14.46  -1.0  4 
     19 Dorsey, Jeremy               Unattached               14.47  -0.4  1 
     20 Faison, Abraham              Western Carolina         14.47  -1.6  3 
     21 Allen, Spencer               Southern Ill             14.52  -1.0  4 
     22 Walters, Ronald Jackson      Unattached               14.60  -1.0  4 
     23 Maguire, Peter               YMCA Team Id             14.78  -1.6  2 
     23 Fernandors, Carrington       Coast. Carolina          14.78  -1.6  2 
     25 Palmer, Desmond              Pacesetters              14.83  -1.6  2 
     26 Williams, Devon              The Heat Tra             15.29  -1.6  3 
     27 Martin, Keith                Unattached               15.32  -1.6  3 
     28 Smith, Michael               Dunbar Senio             15.58  -0.4  1 
     29 Minkah, Kenneth              Texas A&M Un             16.64  -0.4  1 
     
    Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    =====================================================================
       World Jr.: W 13.12  2002        Xiang Liu, CHN                              
    American Jr.: A 13.23  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah                            
    USA Jr. Meet: M 13.23  2011        Eddie Lovett                                
        WJC Qual: & 14.24                                                          
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
    Finals
      1 Echols, Dondre               Glenarden Tr             13.56& -1.8 
      2 Thompson, Joshua             Pitt                     13.59& -1.8 
      3 Allen, Devon                 Elite Athlet             13.66& -1.8 
      4 Moore, Jordan                Sprint Athle             13.85& -1.8 
      5 Bermea, Randy                Unattached               14.04& -1.8 
      6 Mallett, Aaron               Unattached               14.22& -1.8 
      7 Robertson, Donovan           Berea High S             14.42  -1.8 
     -- Britton, Elijah              Unattached                  DQ  -1.8 
     
    Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World Jr.: W   54.40  2005        Xing Wang, CHN                            
    American Jr.: A   54.70  2002        Lashinda Demus                            
    USA Jr. Meet: M   55.63  2006        Nicole Leach                              
        WJC Qual: & 1:00.75                                                        
        Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Little, Shamier              Unattached             & 59.53Q  2 
      2 Williamson, Maya             Memphis                & 59.62Q  3 
      3 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame             & 59.93Q  1 
      4 Stanton, Alexandra           Brown Univer         & 1:00.10q  1 
      5 Michell, Samantha            Unattached           & 1:00.10q  1 
      6 Gamble, Tia                  Texas Faces          & 1:00.72q  3 
      7 Shaw, Gwen                   Titans of Md           1:00.77q  1 
      8 Morrison, LeAnna             Charlotte              1:00.89q  2 
      9 Keller, Kourtney             Exchange Zon           1:01.19   3 
     10 Gonzalez, Melissa            Unattached             1:01.24   2 
     11 Lewis, Amber                 The Heat Tra           1:01.87   3 
     12 Harris, Tamera               South Carolina         1:02.24   1 
     13 Austin-Reese, Kimani         Miami Northw           1:02.41   3 
     14 Black, Symone                Fort Wayne E           1:04.53   3 
     15 Woodruff, Gianna             Unattached             1:04.79   2 
     16 Burr, Shanel                 The Heat Tra           1:06.26   2 
     -- Hailey, Nnenya               First Light                 DQ   1 
     
    Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World Jr.: W 48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                           
    American Jr.: A 48.02  1984        Danny Harris                                
    USA Jr. Meet: M 49.45  1984        Belfred Clark                               
        WJC Qual: & 53.34                                                          
        Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Futch, Eric                  Unattached             & 51.18Q  1 
      2 Bermea, Randy                Unattached               53.46Q  2 
      3 Coleman, Greg                Texas A&M Un           & 51.30Q  1 
      4 Brewer Jr, Devin             Virginia                 53.52Q  2 
      5 Robertson, Donovan           Berea High S           & 52.63q  1 
      6 Williams, Michael            Unattached             & 52.86q  1 
      7 Skovronski, Roman            Coll of San Mat        & 53.32q  1 
      8 Palmer, Desmond              Pacesetters              53.55q  2 
      9 Sams, Jamel                  Unattached               53.87   2 
     10 Nickens, Marquel             Unattached               54.05   2 
     11 Faison, Abraham              Western Carolina         55.09   1 
     12 Tatham, Jeremy               Unattached               55.24   1 
     13 Luckey IV, Dannie            Texas Storm            1:00.42   2 
     
    Event 24  Men Pole Vault
    ================================================================
     Progression: 4.85/5.00/5.10/5.20/5.30/5.35/5.40/5.45/5.50
       World Jr.: W 5.80m  1989        Maksim Tarasov, URS                         
    American Jr.: A 5.72m  2012        Andrew Irwin                                
    USA Jr. Meet: M 5.51m  1993        Lawrence Johnson                            
        WJC Qual: & 5.00m                                                          
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Kirillov, Nikita             Georgia Inst             5.54mM 
         5.10 5.20 5.35 5.54 5.63 
            O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      2 Bowen, Casey                 Unattached               5.20m& 
         5.00 5.10 5.20 5.35 
          XXO    O    O  XXX 
      3 Blankenship, Jacob           Burn Vault C             5.10m& 
         4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      4 Bragg, Adam                  Princeton Un            J5.10m& 
         5.00 5.10 5.20 
            O   XO  XXX 
      5 Juilfs, Jonathon             2 Rivers Tra             5.00m& 
         4.85 5.00 5.10 
            P   XO  XXX 
      6 Barber, Shawnacy             Unattached              J5.00m& 
         4.85 5.00 5.10 
           XO   XO  XXX 
      7 Starkey, Garrett             Arizona Pole             4.85m  
         4.85 5.00 
            O  XXX 
      8 Johnston, Kyle               Unattached              J4.85m  
         4.85 5.00 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Walsh, Cole                  Unattached                  NH  
         4.85 
          XXX 
     -- Watson, Reese                Unattached                  NH  
         5.00 
          XXX 
     -- Meyer Jr, Nicholas           Unattached                  NH  
         4.85 
          XXX 
     -- Sanderfer, Christian         Nebraska                    NH  
         4.85 
          XXX 
     
    Event 26  Men Long Jump
    =====================================================================
     Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken
       World Jr.: W 8.34m  1972        Randy Williams, USA                         
    American Jr.: A 8.34m  1972        Randy Williams                              
    USA Jr. Meet: M 8.17m  1990        James Stallworth                            
        WJC Qual: & 7.55m                                                          
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Lawson, Jarrion              Unattached               7.77m   2.5 
         FOUL(1.0) 7.76m(1.4) 7.77m(2.5) 7.64m(0.6) 7.60m(1.7) FOUL(1.9)
      2 Samuels, Jarrett             Unattached               7.71m&  1.4 
         7.71m(1.4) 4.71m(-0.1) FOUL(2.6) 7.63m(2.0) 7.65m(1.2) 7.46m(1.8)
      3 Grant, Jonte                 Unattached               7.51m   1.2 
         FOUL(0.7) 7.49m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 7.35m(1.0) 7.47m(2.0) 7.51m(1.2)
      4 Burrell, Cameron             CL Athletics             7.48m   2.2 
         FOUL(0.6) 7.38m(0.1) FOUL      7.41m(1.4) 7.48m(2.2) FOUL(1.2)
      5 Williams, Emmanuel           Unattached               7.33m   1.5 
         6.68m(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 7.33m(1.5) 7.06m(1.3) 6.92m(1.2) FOUL(1.8)
      6 White, Travonn               Unattached               7.32m   2.1 
         7.17m(1.6) 6.89m(0.1) 7.14m(2.1) 7.16m(1.2) 7.13m(1.8) 7.32m(2.1)
      7 Obi, Felix                   Texas Heat T             7.30m   2.0 
         7.11m(0.1) 7.30m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.93m(2.1) 6.87m(0.9) 7.18m(1.2)
      8 Dixon, Joshua                Silver Sprin             7.18m   1.4 
         7.01m(0.5) FOUL(2.1) 7.18m(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 7.09m(2.1) 6.44m(0.7)
      9 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame               7.17m   1.1 
         6.95m(1.1) 6.93m(2.3) 7.17m(1.1)         
     10 Carter, Johnny               Academy of Art           6.94m   1.2 
         6.94m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.7)           
     11 Smith, Blake                 Unattached               6.92m   0.4 
         6.72m(-0.9) 6.79m(-1.4) 6.92m(0.4)           
     12 Bates, KeAndre               Team Bliss T             6.89m   0.6 
         6.62m(-1.5) 6.89m(0.6) 6.55m(-0.5)         
     13 Wilson, James                Monmouth Col             6.86m   2.6 
         6.79m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 6.86m(2.6)           
     14 Field, Devin                 Texas Faces              6.78m   1.1 
         FOUL(1.8) 5.92m(0.4) 6.78m(1.1)           
     15 Dildine, Ian                 Sanger Strid             6.17m   1.1 
         5.96m(-0.3) 5.95m(0.4) 6.17m(1.1)           
     -- Cherry, Marquise             Mt. S A C                 FOUL       
         FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
     
    Event 31  Women Discus Throw
    ================================================================
     Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken
       World Jr.: W 74.40m  1988        Ilke Wyludda, GDR                          
    American Jr.: A 58.06m  1995        Suzy Powell                                
    USA Jr. Meet: M 60.54m  1997        Seilala Sua                                
        WJC Qual: & 47.50m                                                         
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Vaughan, Shelbi              Mansfield Hi            60.59mM 
          FOUL  FOUL  55.28m  60.03m  FOUL  60.59m
      2 Collatz, Alex                U S C                   52.18m& 
          49.89m  50.92m  52.18m  51.58m  FOUL  50.91m
      3 Ewen, Magdalyn               Unattached              52.12m& 
          49.01m  48.71m  FOUL  50.72m  52.12m  49.20m
      4 Hammar, Rebecca              Stanford Uni            51.96m& 
          48.93m  51.96m  49.91m  FOUL  FOUL  51.15m
      5 Cooks, Alexis                Unattached              51.29m& 
          48.89m  46.45m  49.02m  47.76m  51.29m  FOUL
      6 Allman, Valarie              Unattached              50.91m& 
          49.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.37m  50.91m
      7 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado State          50.58m& 
          50.14m  47.85m  FOUL  48.61m  FOUL  50.58m
      8 Cumings, Patricia            Liberty Univ            48.55m& 
          48.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Chavis, Nicole               North Caroli            47.94m& 
          47.94m  43.40m  46.78m            
     10 Gunn, Taylor                 U T E P                 47.63m& 
          44.81m  47.08m  47.63m         
     11 Foster, Katherine            Unattached              46.55m  
          FOUL  46.55m  FOUL           
     12 Famuerewa, Becky             Kentucky                44.87m  
          43.19m  44.87m  42.50m           
     13 Evans, Alexa                 Unattached              44.37m  
          44.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
     14 Britton, Margo               Temple Unive            44.26m  
          FOUL  38.12m  44.26m           
     15 Watkins, Deja                Cal Riverside           43.36m  
          FOUL  FOUL  43.36m           
     16 Woods, Taylor                Unattached              42.27m  
          30.64m  42.27m  34.68m           
     17 Smith, Megan                 T C U                   41.33m  
          41.10m  FOUL  41.33m           
     18 Jacobs, Madison              Unattached              40.12m  
          40.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
     19 Chapman, Megan Rose          U Conn                  38.51m  
          38.51m  37.63m  FOUL           
     20 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State            35.37m  
          FOUL  FOUL  35.37m           
     21 Weimerskirch, Katelyn        Unattached              34.28m  
          FOUL  FOUL  34.28m           
     -- Hicks, Cion                  unat                      FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Monroe, Amber                Miami                     FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Gaston, Ashley               Unattached                FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Sherrill, Hannah             Unattached                FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Ogunleye, Precious           U C F                     FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
    ================================================================
     Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken
       World Jr.: W 82.97m  2009        Javier Cienfuegos, ESP                     
    American Jr.: A 80.79m  2010        Conor McCullough                           
    USA Jr. Meet: M 78.28m  2010        Conor McCullough                           
        WJC Qual: & 66.20m                                                         
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Winkler, Rudy                Unattached              70.75m& 
          FOUL  69.79m  70.75m  FOUL  FOUL  69.75m
      2 Tayala, Matthias             Unattached              68.04m& 
          FOUL  64.55m  FOUL  65.44m  65.67m  68.04m
      3 Glauser, Benjamin            Harvard Univ            67.75m& 
          67.75m  67.27m  62.01m  61.69m  65.66m  64.51m
      4 Sauer, Bradley               Southern Ill            67.27m& 
          63.77m  65.41m  FOUL  64.99m  FOUL  67.27m
      5 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuke       Unattached              63.87m  
          63.54m  63.31m  FOUL  63.87m  62.77m  FOUL
      6 Servino, Thomas              Dartmouth Co            63.38m  
          58.08m  60.71m  62.40m  61.97m  63.38m  63.05m
      7 Strawn, Kyle                 Unattached              61.63m  
          FOUL  60.86m  61.63m  60.25m  FOUL  60.46m
      8 Gaitan, Enrique              Unattached              61.50m  
          61.05m  58.15m  61.22m  59.95m  60.88m  61.50m
      9 Brentnall Jr, Edward         Manhattan Co            60.30m  
          60.30m  FOUL  58.64m         
     10 Foley, Michael               Unattached              60.23m  
          FOUL  FOUL  60.23m           
     11 Loe, Nathanael               Illinois                60.19m  
          FOUL  60.19m  57.99m         
     12 Ackell, Christopher          Unattached              58.86m  
          57.89m  58.61m  58.86m         
     13 Thornton, Darien             Unattached              58.02m  
          55.97m  53.54m  58.02m           
     14 Donnelly, Sean               Unattached              57.81m  
          FOUL  57.81m  57.80m         
     15 Minor, Ryan                  Coast. Carolina         57.53m  
          FOUL  57.53m  54.18m         
     16 Wideman Jr, Curtis           Southern Ill            56.84m  
          FOUL  FOUL  56.84m         
     17 Farley, Kevin                Southeast Mi            55.94m  
          FOUL  55.94m  FOUL         
     18 Minor, Colin                 Unattached              55.07m  
          55.07m  FOUL  FOUL         
     19 Dan, Isaac                   California              53.95m  
          51.97m  FOUL  53.95m         
     20 Miller, Andrew               Unattached              53.35m  
          52.54m  53.35m  FOUL         
     21 Brown, Cameron               Ravenwood Hi            52.88m  
          52.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
     22 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado State          51.55m  
          51.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Tuttle, Jeremy               L S U                     FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
    ================================================================
     Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken
       World Jr.: W 63.01m  2008        Vera Rebryk, UKR                           
    American Jr.: A 55.22m  2012        Haley Crouser                              
    USA Jr. Meet: M 52.24m  2008        Karlee McQuillen                           
        WJC Qual: & 49.00m                                                         
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Crouser, Haley               Unattached              50.79m& 
          48.17m  48.17m  49.31m  47.67m  50.79m  50.06m
      2 Bain, Brianna                Stanford Uni            49.13m& 
          47.57m  47.50m  45.86m  42.27m  44.56m  49.13m
      3 Streisel, Christine          Unattached              46.20m  
          45.08m  46.20m  42.95m  44.03m  44.05m  44.68m
      4 Kirkwood, Christine          Washington State        45.84m  
          44.17m  43.34m  45.84m  41.38m  44.93m  43.25m
      5 Glasmann, Megan              Mercury Trac            45.25m  
          42.66m  FOUL  43.78m  41.88m  38.81m  45.25m
      6 Herauf, Jessica              Unattached              43.84m  
          42.36m  FOUL  43.84m  FOUL  42.01m  42.78m
      7 Knutsen, Kylene              Arizona Chee            43.42m  
          40.34m  43.42m  40.57m  41.61m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Adamko, Anna                 Washington State        43.36m  
          43.36m  FOUL  FOUL  40.08m  FOUL  41.31m
      9 Wales, Rebekah               West Monroe             42.73m  
          42.73m  39.01m  40.16m         
     10 Urmston, Kaitlin             Unattached              41.76m  
          41.34m  40.86m  41.76m         
     11 Pierce, Maria                Unattached              39.56m  
          36.95m  39.28m  39.56m         
     12 Shasteen, Brooke             Unattached              38.74m  
          38.74m  33.65m  35.72m         
     13 Hassler, Olivia              Javelin Usa             38.61m  
          36.07m  38.61m  36.91m         
     14 Brace, Kaitlyn               Purdue Unive            36.83m  
          36.07m  35.59m  36.83m         
     15 Slaney, Taylor               Pitt                    36.40m  
          FOUL  35.12m  36.40m         
     16 Lombardo, Anna               Unattached              35.09m  
          33.49m  32.36m  35.09m         
     17 Firestone, Sarah             Unattached              34.80m  
          FOUL  34.80m  FOUL         
     -- Allgood, Avione              Vegas Valley              FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
    ================================================================
     Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken
       World Jr.: W 84.69m  2011        Zigismunds Sirmais, LAT                    
    American Jr.: A 77.84m  2010        Sam Crouser                                
    USA Jr. Meet: M 72.65m  2010        Joe Zimmerman                              
        WJC Qual: & 66.50m                                                         
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Keller, Sean                 Evergreen St            72.41m& 
          72.41m  67.73m  68.52m  68.71m  FOUL  67.47m
      2 Bogert, Devin                Texas A&M Un            66.97m& 
          62.58m  64.73m  66.97m  65.98m  65.45m  63.99m
      3 Garton, Macauley             Unattached              65.89m  
          62.36m  65.89m  63.21m  62.99m  65.76m  64.78m
      4 Tuttle, Jeremy               L S U                   64.57m  
          64.04m  FOUL  64.57m  FOUL  63.70m  FOUL
      5 Grissom, Hayes               Unattached              64.25m  
          58.81m  64.05m  61.95m  59.59m  59.42m  64.25m
      6 Sullivan, Dean               Harvard Univ            63.93m  
          FOUL  63.93m  59.07m  59.02m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Ragan, Phillip               Manhattan Co            62.28m  
          60.27m  FOUL  62.28m  59.56m  FOUL  59.79m
      8 Lang, Thomas                 Duke Univers            62.13m  
          61.54m  56.36m  59.11m  58.83m  51.28m  62.13m
      9 Bynum, Roger                 Memphis                 61.50m  
          61.42m  60.96m  61.50m           
     10 Eilers, Brian                Unattached              58.91m  
          55.93m  58.91m  57.40m           
     11 Stevens, Jonathan            U R I                   58.28m  
          58.28m  52.99m  55.27m           
     12 Rondema, Andrew              Unattached              55.96m  
          54.64m  52.43m  55.96m           
     13 Davis, Keith                 Morgan State            55.80m  
          53.42m  55.80m  FOUL           
     14 Spaulding, Christian         High Point U            55.31m  
          51.47m  55.31m  52.98m          
     15 Colby, Travis                Arizona Puma            55.28m  
          53.18m  55.28m  FOUL           
     16 Howe, Nash                   U C San Diego           54.71m  
          54.50m  FOUL  54.71m           
     17 Klase, Daniel                Liberty Univ            54.55m  
          54.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
     18 Lemon, Bryce                 Akron                   54.51m  
          53.01m  FOUL  54.51m           
     19 Acosta, Cameron              Unattached              54.31m  
          53.96m  54.31m  FOUL           
     20 Bradley Jr, Richard          Unattached              54.20m  
          54.20m  44.79m  FOUL           
     21 Felpel, Kyle                 Long and Strong         54.09m  
          51.81m  53.47m  54.09m           
     22 Porcaro, Skyler              Unattached              53.82m  
          52.79m  53.82m  50.05m           
     23 Hope, Tyler                  Unattached              53.38m  
          51.69m  53.38m  FOUL           
     24 Seery, Kevin                 Unattached              53.22m  
          FOUL  53.22m  FOUL           
     25 Baumann, Quinn               Unattached              47.03m  
          45.84m  47.03m  46.97m           
     
    Event 38  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 DiMambro, Michael            U R I                    11.17  -0.4  1    823
      2 Chester, Sam                 Unattached               11.28  -1.0  3    799
      3 Nixon, Gunnar                Arkansas                 11.39  -0.4  1    776
      4 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana Stat             11.39  -1.0  4    776
      5 Williams, Devon              The Heat Tra             11.42  -1.0  3    769
      6 Kerr, Charles                Unattached               11.43  -0.5  2    767
      7 Kincade, Jack                Unattached               11.44  -0.4  1    765
      8 Scantling, Garrett           Georgia                  11.47  -1.0  4    759
      9 Fellows, Alec                Oregon                   11.47  -1.0  3    759
     10 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn St             11.48  -0.4  1    757
     11 Neal, Caleb                  Unattached               11.50  -1.0  4    753
     12 Nielsen, Kevin               B Y U                    11.55  -0.4  1    742
     12 Austell, Lane                Unattached               11.55  -0.5  2    742
     14 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    11.57  -0.5  2    738
     15 Garcia, Ulises               Unattached               11.63  -1.0  4    725
     16 Jones, Rusty                 Utah Valley              11.68  -0.5  2    715
     17 Athanasopoulos, Nikolas      Cornell Univ             11.71  -0.5  2    709
     18 Hoff, Eric                   Unattached               11.74  -1.0  3    703
     19 Donnellon, Nathan            Unattached               11.82  -0.5  2    687
     20 Sanders, Christopher         Rice University          11.82  -1.0  4    687
     21 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached               11.83  -0.4  1    685
     22 Magnusson, Mikel             South Alabama            11.83  -1.0  4    685
     23 Dunavant, Anthony            Unattached               11.97  -1.0  3    657
     24 Rhodes, Peter                Brown Univer             11.99  -1.0  3    653
     25 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                    12.03  -1.0  4    645
     26 Williams, Jemal              U S C                    12.10  -1.0  3    631
     
    Event 38  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
      1 Nielsen, Kevin               B Y U                    7.03m   2.8    821
         6.87m(1.2) 7.03m(2.8) FOUL(0.8)            
      2 DiMambro, Michael            U R I                    6.98m   2.2    809
         6.33m(+0.0) 6.98m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0)            
      3 Nixon, Gunnar                Arkansas                 6.96m   1.0    804
         6.82m(1.7) 6.96m(1.0) PASS                 
      4 Rhodes, Peter                Brown Univer             6.81m   2.0    769
         FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.0) 6.81m(2.0)            
      5 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn St             6.80m   1.4    767
         6.80m(1.4) 6.60m(-0.4) FOUL(1.2)            
      6 Athanasopoulos, Nikolas      Cornell Univ             6.75m   2.5    755
         6.53m(0.6) 6.75m(2.5) 6.61m(1.4)            
      7 Scantling, Garrett           Georgia                  6.73m   1.3    750
         FOUL(1.4) 6.73m(1.3) 6.54m(1.6)            
      8 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana Stat             6.68m   2.2    739
         6.43m(1.9) 6.61m(0.8) 6.68m(2.2)            
      9 Sanders, Christopher         Rice University          6.67m   1.6    736
         FOUL(2.1) 6.67m(1.6) 6.62m(2.5)            
     10 Chester, Sam                 Unattached               6.65m  -0.3    732
         6.62m(2.3) 6.65m(-0.3) 6.49m(1.0)            
     11 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                    6.56m   0.6    711
         6.56m(0.6) 4.59m(-0.6) 6.09m(-1.0)            
     12 Jones, Rusty                 Utah Valley              6.48m   0.8    693
         6.48m(0.8) 6.45m(0.7) 6.27m(0.7)            
     12 Kerr, Charles                Unattached               6.48m  -1.2    693
         6.45m(1.0) 6.48m(-1.2) FOUL(1.4)            
     14 Austell, Lane                Unattached               6.47m   0.3    691
         6.13m(0.5) 6.45m(0.7) 6.47m(0.3)            
     15 Kincade, Jack                Unattached               6.41m   0.3    677
         6.38m(0.6) 6.21m(-0.6) 6.41m(0.3)            
     16 Donnellon, Nathan            Unattached               6.39m   0.4    673
         FOUL(2.0) 6.39m(0.4) 5.95m(0.1)            
     17 Williams, Devon              The Heat Tra             6.38m   2.2    670
         6.10m(+0.0) 6.38m(2.2) 6.32m(1.2)            
     17 Fellows, Alec                Oregon                   6.38m  -1.6    670
         FOUL(1.9) 6.38m(-1.6) 6.14m(0.9)            
     19 Neal, Caleb                  Unattached               6.37m   0.8    668
         6.37m(0.8) 6.22m(0.4) FOUL(0.3)            
     20 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    6.33m  -0.4    659
         6.33m(-0.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.5)            
     21 Magnusson, Mikel             South Alabama            6.26m   1.4    644
         6.15m(1.5) 6.26m(1.4) FOUL(1.5)            
     22 Garcia, Ulises               Unattached               6.15m   1.3    619
         6.15m(1.3) 6.12m(1.0) 5.95m(0.5)            
     23 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached               6.11m   1.3    610
         5.76m(-0.4) 5.56m(-0.9) 6.11m(1.3)            
     24 Dunavant, Anthony            Unattached               6.06m   1.5    600
         6.06m(1.5) 5.81m(0.3) FOUL(2.3)            
     25 Williams, Jemal              U S C                    5.97m   0.9    580
         FOUL(1.2) 5.97m(0.9) 5.77m(1.3)            
     26 Hoff, Eric                   Unattached               5.89m  -1.2    563
         5.76m(1.3) 5.89m(-1.2) FOUL(1.4)            
     
    Event 38  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Scantling, Garrett           Georgia                 14.30m     747
          FOUL  13.02m  14.30m            
      2 Nixon, Gunnar                Arkansas                14.12m     736
          13.92m  13.83m  14.12m            
      3 Donnellon, Nathan            Unattached              13.76m     714
          12.81m  13.31m  13.76m            
      4 McCune, Alex                 Akron                   13.50m     698
          12.26m  13.50m  FOUL            
      5 Sanders, Christopher         Rice University         13.47m     696
          FOUL  FOUL  13.47m            
      6 Austell, Lane                Unattached              13.15m     676
          13.15m  12.62m  FOUL            
      7 Chester, Sam                 Unattached              12.91m     662
          12.91m  12.50m  FOUL            
      8 Williams, Jemal              U S C                   12.89m     661
          12.19m  12.68m  12.89m            
      9 DiMambro, Michael            U R I                   12.74m     651
          12.74m  11.19m  12.54m            
     10 Kincade, Jack                Unattached              12.60m     643
          11.98m  12.21m  12.60m            
     11 Neal, Caleb                  Unattached              12.58m     642
          12.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
     12 Nielsen, Kevin               B Y U                   12.41m     631
          12.08m  12.41m  12.28m            
     12 Hoff, Eric                   Unattached              12.41m     631
          12.41m  11.94m  12.17m            
     14 Williams, Devon              The Heat Tra            12.33m     626
          10.78m  12.33m  FOUL            
     15 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana Stat            12.28m     623
          FOUL  11.92m  12.28m            
     16 Magnusson, Mikel             South Alabama           12.24m     621
          12.24m  11.33m  11.82m            
     17 Dunavant, Anthony            Unattached              12.05m     609
          FOUL  11.40m  12.05m            
     18 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                   12.02m     608
          12.02m  11.82m  11.94m            
     19 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn St            11.99m     606
          11.64m  11.99m  11.50m            
     20 Kerr, Charles                Unattached              11.89m     600
          11.74m  11.58m  11.89m            
     21 Rhodes, Peter                Brown Univer            11.80m     594
          10.80m  11.80m  11.72m            
     22 Athanasopoulos, Nikolas      Cornell Univ            11.60m     582
          10.67m  11.23m  11.60m            
     23 Fellows, Alec                Oregon                  11.47m     574
          11.47m  10.89m  10.82m            
     24 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached              11.44m     572
          11.29m  11.44m  11.00m            
     24 Jones, Rusty                 Utah Valley             11.44m     572
          11.44m  11.24m  FOUL            
     26 Garcia, Ulises               Unattached              11.27m     562
          11.21m  11.27m  10.99m            
     
    Event 38  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Nixon, Gunnar                Arkansas                 2.17m     963
         1.90 1.96 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
            O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
      2 Scantling, Garrett           Georgia                  2.08m     878
         1.87 1.96 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
            O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
      3 Nielsen, Kevin               B Y U                    1.99m     794
         1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
            O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      4 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                    1.96m     767
         1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
           XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      4 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn St             1.96m     767
         1.87 1.93 1.96 1.99 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      6 Sanders, Christopher         Rice University          1.93m     740
         1.84 1.90 1.93 1.96 
           XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      6 DiMambro, Michael            U R I                    1.93m     740
         1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
            O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Jones, Rusty                 Utah Valley              1.93m     740
         1.78 1.81 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
            O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
      9 Rhodes, Peter                Brown Univer             1.90m     714
         1.75 1.81 1.87 1.90 1.93 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
     10 Austell, Lane                Unattached               1.87m     687
         1.69 1.75 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
            O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
     11 Kincade, Jack                Unattached               1.84m     661
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
            O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
     12 Chester, Sam                 Unattached               1.81m     636
         1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
     12 Fellows, Alec                Oregon                   1.81m     636
         1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     12 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached               1.81m     636
         1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
           XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
     12 Hoff, Eric                   Unattached               1.81m     636
         1.69 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
            O    O   XO    O  XXX 
     16 Magnusson, Mikel             South Alabama            1.78m     610
         1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     16 Williams, Devon              The Heat Tra             1.78m     610
         1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            O  XXO    O  XXX 
     16 Neal, Caleb                  Unattached               1.78m     610
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
     16 Athanasopoulos, Nikolas      Cornell Univ             1.78m     610
         1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
           XO   XO   XO  XXX 
     16 Kerr, Charles                Unattached               1.78m     610
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
     21 Dunavant, Anthony            Unattached               1.75m     585
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     22 Williams, Jemal              U S C                    1.72m     560
         1.72 1.78 
            O  XXX 
     23 Donnellon, Nathan            Unattached               1.69m     536
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
     23 Garcia, Ulises               Unattached               1.69m     536
         1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     -- McCune, Alex                 Akron                       NH  
         1.57 
            X 
     -- Williamson, Powhattan        Montana Stat                NH  
         1.72 
          XXX 
     
    Event 38  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn St             49.61   2    833
      2 Nielsen, Kevin               B Y U                    49.82   2    823
      3 Chester, Sam                 Unattached               50.23   1    804
      4 Kincade, Jack                Unattached               50.27   1    802
      5 Nixon, Gunnar                Arkansas                 50.69   4    783
      6 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached               51.08   3    765
      7 Austell, Lane                Unattached               51.32   3    755
      8 DiMambro, Michael            U R I                    51.41   2    751
      9 Jones, Rusty                 Utah Valley              51.42   3    750
     10 Williams, Devon              The Heat Tra             51.63   1    741
     11 Donnellon, Nathan            Unattached               51.72   3    737
     12 Athanasopoulos, Nikolas      Cornell Univ             51.74   3    736
     13 Hoff, Eric                   Unattached               51.76   4    735
     14 Garcia, Ulises               Unattached               51.94   2    727
     15 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana Stat             52.06   4    722
     16 Kerr, Charles                Unattached               52.08   1    721
     17 Scantling, Garrett           Georgia                  52.08   4    721
     18 Dunavant, Anthony            Unattached               52.22   1    715
     19 Fellows, Alec                Oregon                   52.88   4    687
     20 Williams, Jemal              U S C                    52.93   1    685
     21 Magnusson, Mikel             South Alabama            53.58   2    657
     22 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                    53.81   3    647
     23 Rhodes, Peter                Brown Univer             54.64   3    613
     24 Neal, Caleb                  Unattached               55.25   2    589
     25 Sanders, Christopher         Rice University          55.50   4    579
     -- McCune, Alex                 Akron                      DNF   4 
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties