Track & Field



    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 08:24 PM
                             Big Ten Outdoor Championships                         
                          Hosted by The Ohio State University                      
                Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium  - 5/10/2013 to 5/12/2013             
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 11.09  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
      Collegiate: N 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Facility: S 11.15  2000        Tanya Carter, Florida State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   243 Mahagony Jones      JR Penn State             11.55      11.40Q  1.1  2 
      2     2 Morolake Akinosun   FR Illinois               11.29      11.62Q -0.7  1 
      3    56 Lake Kwaza          FR Iowa                   11.60      11.66Q  0.7  3 
      4   200 Ashlee Abraham      JR Ohio State             11.62      11.49Q  1.1  2 
      5   168 Todea-Kay Willis    SR Minnesota              11.78      11.73Q  0.7  3 
      6   194 Mara Weekes         JR Nebraska               11.66      11.85Q -0.7  1 
      7   222 Adenike Pedro       JR Ohio State             11.74      11.50q  1.1  2 
      8   131 Jellisa Westney     SO Michigan State         11.58      11.74q  0.7  3 
      9     4 Breeana Coleman     JR Illinois               11.94      11.79q  1.1  2 
     10   216 Christienne Linton  SR Ohio State             11.85      11.83   0.7  3 
     11    76 Charlotte Cahill    SR Michigan               11.79      11.89   0.7  3 
     12    60 Raven Moore         JR Iowa                   11.82      11.97  -0.7  1 
     13    88 Cindy Ofili         FR Michigan               11.80      11.97   1.1  2 
     14   133 TeJuanna Williams   SO Michigan State         11.85      12.02   1.1  2 
     15   112 Janae Hill          FR Michigan State         11.73      12.11  -0.7  1 
     16    43 La Toya Williams    FR Indiana                11.83      12.14  -0.7  1 
     17    34 Shawntanay Johnson  FR Indiana                11.99      12.27  -0.7  1 
     18   184 Breunna McCarty     SO Nebraska               12.05      12.28  -0.7  1 
     19   162 Kylie Peterson      SR Minnesota              11.92      12.62   0.7  3 
     20   284 Georgia Williams    FR Purdue                 12.71      12.70   1.1  2 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 22.51  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
      Collegiate: N 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
        Facility: S 22.75  2000        Donica Merriman, Ohio State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1   243 Mahagony Jones      JR Penn State             23.43      23.15Q  3.0  2 
      2    19 Ashley Spencer      SO Illinois               23.04      23.43Q  1.1  1 
      3     2 Morolake Akinosun   FR Illinois               23.26      23.46Q  1.3  3 
      4   222 Adenike Pedro       JR Ohio State             23.55      23.46Q  3.0  2 
      5   206 Aisha Cavin         JR Ohio State             23.58      23.62Q  1.3  3 
      6   200 Ashlee Abraham      JR Ohio State             24.09      23.70Q  1.1  1 
      7    43 La Toya Williams    FR Indiana                23.97      23.82q  1.3  3 
      8   107 Alicia Evans        SO Michigan State         23.91      23.87q  1.1  1 
      9   131 Jellisa Westney     SO Michigan State         23.64      23.96q  1.1  1 
     10   194 Mara Weekes         JR Nebraska               23.97      23.98   3.0  2 
     11   133 TeJuanna Williams   SO Michigan State         23.98      24.01   3.0  2 
     12    60 Raven Moore         JR Iowa                   24.00      24.05   1.3  3 
     13    76 Charlotte Cahill    SR Michigan               24.21      24.10   3.0  2 
     14    56 Lake Kwaza          FR Iowa                   24.18      24.10   1.3  3 
     15   132 Noriah Williams     JR Michigan State         24.93      24.72   1.3  3 
     16    20 Asia Thomas         SO Illinois               24.15      24.76   1.1  1 
     17   280 Ciana Tabb          JR Purdue                 25.44      24.90   1.1  1 
     18    34 Shawntanay Johnson  FR Indiana                25.59      25.16   1.1  1 
     19   284 Georgia Williams    FR Purdue                 25.81      25.72   1.3  3 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 51.02  2012        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
      Collegiate: N 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
        Facility: S 51.63  2007        Jesssica Beard                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1    19 Ashley Spencer      SO Illinois                          52.66Q  2 
      2   206 Aisha Cavin         JR Ohio State             55.57      53.62Q  1 
      3   149 Megan Geyen         JR Minnesota              55.34      53.72Q  3 
      4    20 Asia Thomas         SO Illinois               54.01      54.43Q  1 
      5   251 Dynasty McGee       SO Penn State             55.93      54.72Q  3 
      6   109 Tori Franklin       SO Michigan State         54.75      54.95Q  2 
      7   220 Brianna Neitzel     FR Ohio State             55.85      55.12q  1 
      8   167 Jessica Waldvogel   SO Minnesota                         55.57q  2 
      9   103 Alysson Bodenbach   SR Michigan State         55.82      55.72q  2 
     10   271 Aarin Jones         FR Purdue                 54.92      55.99   1 
     11   229 Sonikqua Walker     FR Ohio State             53.86      56.14   3 
     12   188 Lexie Oak           FR Nebraska               56.44      56.57   2 
     13   107 Alicia Evans        SO Michigan State         55.52      56.80   3 
     14   132 Noriah Williams     JR Michigan State         57.51      57.06   3 
     15    32 Elise Hunter        JR Indiana                56.25      57.10   1 
     16    84 Maya Long           FR Michigan               55.58      57.44   2 
     17    89 Chinyere Onimo      SO Michigan               57.15      58.09   2 
     18   228 Khara Walker        FR Ohio State             59.20      58.66   1 
     19   199 Morgan Woitzel      FR Nebraska               57.32      59.36   1 
     20    28 Antonia Franklin    SO Indiana                58.13    1:00.02   3 
     21    11 Lauren Hollingswor  SR Illinois               54.39    1:00.59   2 
     --   276 Taylor Morrison     SR Purdue                 55.92        DNF   3 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 2:02.73  2006        Geena Gall                                
      Collegiate: N 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
        Facility: S 2:02.67  2003        Becky Lynn, Butler                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1    13 Samantha Murphy     JR Illinois             2:05.94    2:05.04Q  2 
      2   274 Vanessa McLeod      FR Purdue               2:06.36    2:06.65Q  1 
      3   198 Shawnice Williams   JR Nebraska             2:07.77    2:07.60Q  3 
      4    72 Rebecca Addison     SR Michigan             2:05.74    2:08.75Q  4 
      5     6 Amanda Duvendack    JR Illinois             2:06.92    2:07.42q  2 
      6   135 Te'Shon Adderly     JR Minnesota            2:08.45    2:07.55q  1 
      7   221 Janel Olberding     SO Ohio State           2:08.01    2:08.30q  1 
      8   141 Alena Brooks        SR Minnesota            2:05.82    2:08.31q  3 
      9    18 Ahlivia Spencer     JR Illinois             2:07.32    2:08.49q  3 
     10    30 Jordan Gray         SR Indiana              2:07.60    2:08.86   4 
     11   279 Bre'Anna Smith      JR Purdue               2:12.57    2:09.02   1 
     12   204 Katie Borchers      SO Ohio State           2:07.58    2:09.12   4 
     13    74 Meg Bellino         JR Michigan             2:07.91    2:10.26   2 
     14   261 Sarah Jane Underwo  FR Penn State           2:10.11    2:10.44   3 
     15    96 Jillian Smith       JR Michigan             2:06.04    2:10.50   1 
     16   310 Lizzie Wendt        SO Wisconsin            2:11.23    2:10.61   3 
     17    16 Chloe Schmidt       SO Illinois             2:08.64    2:11.04   3 
     18   115 Lauren Lampman      FR Michigan State       2:10.46    2:11.19   1 
     19    61 Kaitlyn Nelson      FR Iowa                 2:09.19    2:11.66   4 
     20    46 Adrianne Alexia     JR Iowa                 2:08.61    2:11.80   2 
     21    92 Danielle Pfeifer    FR Michigan             2:08.72    2:12.69   4 
     22   278 Megan Plenus        JR Purdue               2:11.97    2:13.06   4 
     23   146 Lauren Domski       SO Minnesota            2:12.37    2:14.08   2 
     24   169 Jelena Andjelkovic  JR Nebraska             2:11.08    2:14.81   2 
     25    40 Brie Roller         SO Indiana              2:11.87    2:15.93   4 
     26   259 Colleen Shannon     SR Penn State           2:12.28    2:16.90   3 
     27   203 Katherine Betts     SO Ohio State           2:10.12    2:18.54   2 
     
    Women 1500 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 4:10.93  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
      Collegiate: N 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Facility: S 4:14.36  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1    96 Jillian Smith       JR Michigan             4:21.78    4:25.25Q  1 
      2    14 Katie Porada        JR Illinois             4:20.44    4:26.40Q  2 
      3    77 Amanda Eccleston    SR Michigan             4:17.49    4:26.56Q  3 
      4    72 Rebecca Addison     SR Michigan             4:17.41    4:25.59Q  1 
      5    90 Shannon Osika       FR Michigan             4:19.00    4:26.71Q  2 
      6    25 Kelsey Duerksen     SR Indiana              4:21.04    4:27.17Q  3 
      7   245 Marta Klebe         JR Penn State           4:22.71    4:25.73Q  1 
      8   151 Katie Hill          JR Minnesota            4:31.25    4:27.43Q  3 
      9    41 Ashley Seymour      SR Indiana              4:26.93    4:28.69Q  2 
     10   140 Maggie Bollig       JR Minnesota            4:27.76    4:28.12q  3 
     11   270 Katie Hoevet        FR Purdue               4:25.10    4:28.83q  3 
     12    52 Lisa Gordon         FR Iowa                 4:36.02    4:29.16q  2 
     13   303 Rachel McNally      SO Wisconsin            4:32.41    4:29.96   3 
     14   202 Tammy Berger        FR Ohio State           4:32.71    4:30.02   1 
     15   247 Caitlin Lane        SR Penn State           4:25.53    4:30.44   2 
     16   134 Veronica Wilson     JR Michigan State       4:30.88    4:30.82   1 
     17    65 Lauren Scott        FR Iowa                 4:36.75    4:30.94   3 
     18   147 Becca Dyson         FR Minnesota            4:27.96    4:31.23   1 
     19   159 Cassy Opitz         JR Minnesota            4:32.10    4:34.55   2 
     20   129 Angela Swain        SO Michigan State       4:36.06    4:34.90   2 
     21   128 Sara Stassen        FR Michigan State       4:35.96    4:35.07   3 
     22   230 Helen Willman       FR Ohio State           4:39.58    4:36.59   1 
     23   282 Samantha Walkow     SR Purdue               4:40.78    4:37.67   2 
     24   288 Megan Beers         SR Wisconsin            4:31.83    4:37.82   2 
     25   238 Gabrielle Cocco     JR Penn State           4:34.82    4:39.40   1 
     26    69 Jocelyn Todd        FR Iowa                 4:43.05    4:40.72   3 
     27   218 Minori Minagawa     FR Ohio State           4:39.96    4:42.09   3 
     28   217 Andrea McArdle      SO Ohio State           4:44.53    4:46.84   1 
     29    42 Lyndsey Wall        JR Indiana              4:39.56    4:47.92   1 
     
    Women 10000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
         Big Ten: C 32:54.37  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin              
      Collegiate: N 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Uhl, Iowa State                     
        Facility: S 33:30.16  5/10/2013   Caitlin Comfort, Wisconsin               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   293 Caitlin Comfort     SR Wisconsin                      33:30.16S  10   
      2   145 Laura Docherty      JR Minnesota           33:24.93   34:13.21    8   
      3    22 Courtney Yaeger     SR Illinois            34:25.01   34:17.37    6   
      4   287 Gabi Anzalone       FR Wisconsin           34:53.97   34:52.91    5   
      5   311 Emily Giannotti     JR Penn State          34:54.26   34:58.91    4   
      6    93 Taylor Pogue        JR Michigan            34:48.15   35:02.80    3   
      7   138 Liz Berkholtz       FR Minnesota                      35:11.12    2   
      8   119 Julia Otwell        SO Michigan State                 35:12.18    1   
      9    44 Molly Winters       SO Indiana                        35:19.28  
     10    81 Lindsey Hilton      JR Michigan            35:05.97   35:21.88  
     11   257 Katie Rodden        SO Penn State          35:21.43   35:36.75  
     12   130 Olivia Sydow        JR Michigan State                 35:43.89  
     13   227 Michelle Thomas     SO Ohio State          34:56.27   35:48.20  
     14   104 Melanie Brender     SO Michigan State      34:20.35   35:51.34  
     15   123 Megan Rodgers       JR Michigan State                 36:00.34  
     16   297 Hanna Knurr         SR Wisconsin                      36:03.26  
     17   306 Theresa Selestow    SO Wisconsin                      36:07.27  
     18   166 Missa Varpness      JR Minnesota                      36:22.34  
     19    39 Erica Ridderman     JR Indiana                        36:30.93  
     20   267 Linsey Daluga       JR Purdue              36:10.07   36:49.74  
     21    79 Nicola Hallenborg   SO Michigan            36:38.34   36:58.95  
     22     9 Meghan Frigo        JR Illinois            36:15.85   37:00.23  
     23   215 Mallory Kreider     JR Ohio State          37:24.43   38:18.81  
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
      Collegiate: N 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
        Facility: S 12.70  2003        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   237 Evonne Britton      SR Penn State             13.36      13.40Q -0.1  2 
      2   298 Deanna Latham       JR Wisconsin              13.49      13.46Q  0.8  1 
      3   214 Alexandria Johnson  SO Ohio State             13.58      13.59Q  0.3  3 
      4    88 Cindy Ofili         FR Michigan               13.34      13.61Q  0.3  3 
      5     4 Breeana Coleman     JR Illinois               13.42      13.71Q  0.8  1 
      6     8 Jesica Ejesieme     JR Illinois               13.58      13.75Q -0.1  2 
      7    95 Amber Smith         JR Michigan               13.65      13.74q  0.3  3 
      8   208 Alexis Franklin     FR Ohio State             13.79      13.85q  0.8  1 
      9    75 Erin Busbee         JR Michigan               14.18      13.88q  0.8  1 
     10   234 Shelley Black       FR Penn State             13.82      13.90   0.8  1 
     11   216 Christienne Linton  SR Ohio State             13.84      13.96   0.3  3 
     12   280 Ciana Tabb          JR Purdue                 13.67      14.02  -0.1  2 
     13   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State             13.83      14.10  -0.1  2 
     14   170 Mila Andric         JR Nebraska               14.38      14.19  -0.1  2 
     15   125 Chelsea Ross        SR Michigan State         14.06      14.32   0.3  3 
     16     1 Mobolaji Adeokun    FR Illinois               14.30      14.42   0.8  1 
     17    26 Shona Dunkley       SR Indiana                14.09      14.52  -0.1  2 
     18   300 Katelyn Malcore     SO Wisconsin              14.44      14.56   0.3  3 
     19   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska               14.53      14.68   0.3  3 
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 56.86  1996        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
      Collegiate: N 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Tosta, UCLA                          
        Facility: S 57.18  2001        Nadja Peterson, Tulane                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1   208 Alexis Franklin     FR Ohio State             57.86      57.46Q  3 
      2   258 Kiah Seymour        FR Penn State             59.24      58.41Q  1 
      3   237 Evonne Britton      SR Penn State             58.56      59.13Q  2 
      4   178 Ellie Grooters      JR Nebraska             1:00.19      59.54Q  1 
      5   234 Shelley Black       FR Penn State           1:00.44      59.77Q  2 
      6   170 Mila Andric         JR Nebraska             1:00.17    1:00.03Q  3 
      7     8 Jesica Ejesieme     JR Illinois               58.49      59.82q  1 
      8   122 Jaelynn Pryor       JR Michigan State         59.13      59.90q  2 
      9    95 Amber Smith         JR Michigan             1:00.44    1:00.53q  2 
     10   232 Doris Anyanwu       SR Penn State           1:02.15    1:01.13   3 
     11    54 Montayla Holder     FR Iowa                   59.90    1:01.33   3 
     12   101 Alex Williams       SR Michigan             1:00.65    1:01.68   1 
     13   143 Frances Conlin      FR Minnesota            1:02.80    1:01.82   1 
     14   163 Madison Smith       SO Minnesota            1:02.82    1:02.27   2 
     15   126 Lindsey Seymour     SO Michigan State       1:00.91    1:03.08   3 
     16    26 Shona Dunkley       SR Indiana              1:03.90    1:05.65   1 
     17   300 Katelyn Malcore     SO Wisconsin            1:05.51    1:06.43   3 
     18   295 Grace Heglund-Lohm  SO Wisconsin            1:03.59    1:06.46   2 
     19   283 Emily Watkins       FR Purdue               1:06.76    1:08.28   3 
     
    Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ===================================================================================
         Big Ten: C 9:41.87  2009        Nicole Bush, Michigan State               
      Collegiate: N 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Facility: S 9:41.87  2009        Nicole Bush, Michigan State               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1   118 Leah O'Connor       SO Michigan State      10:09.76    9:53.53   2  10   
      2   175 Jessica Furlan      SR Nebraska             9:58.52   10:11.05   2   8   
      3   235 Natalie Bower       SR Penn State          10:13.58   10:12.42   2   6   
      4   156 Katie Moraczewski   JR Minnesota           10:15.37   10:14.07   2   5   
      5   289 Ashley Beutler      SR Wisconsin           10:27.24   10:15.36   2   4   
      6    29 Samantha Ginther    JR Indiana             10:31.01   10:19.98   2   3   
      7    83 Alex Leptich        JR Michigan            10:30.35   10:20.54   2   2   
      8    99 Megan Weschler      JR Michigan            10:38.64   10:26.30   2   1   
      9    80 Brook Handler       SO Michigan            10:28.05   10:26.99   2 
     10    33 Brianna Johnson     FR Indiana             10:44.23   10:30.44   1 
     11   233 Abbie Benson        SO Penn State          10:26.44   10:30.68   2 
     12   116 Katie Landwehr      FR Michigan State      10:36.27   10:33.40   2 
     13   142 Kelli Budd          JR Minnesota           10:37.77   10:34.94   2 
     14    27 Caitlin Engel       SR Indiana             10:20.69   10:35.48   2 
     15   144 Ashlie Decker       JR Minnesota           10:47.82   10:43.92   1 
     16   268 Blair Doney         JR Purdue              10:39.25   10:45.24   1 
     17   160 Paige Orcutt        SR Minnesota           10:43.82   10:47.32   1 
     18   311 Emily Giannotti     JR Penn State          10:30.42   10:47.96   2 
     19   205 Tori Brink          SR Ohio State          10:42.85   10:50.63   1 
     20   211 Nicole Hilton       SO Ohio State          10:38.72   10:52.03   2 
     21   269 Kristin Fritts      JR Purdue              11:16.15   10:55.85   1 
     22     3 Madeline Aufmann    SR Illinois            10:35.70   11:17.52   2 
     
    Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 43.70  2012        Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                           Linton, Manning, Cavin, Sykes                     
      Collegiate: N 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                           Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
        Facility: S 43.53  2003        LSU, LSU                                    
        School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ohio State                                          44.63      44.39Q  2 
         1) 200 Ashlee Abraham JR           2) 206 Aisha Cavin JR             
         3) 216 Christienne Linton SR       4) 222 Adenike Pedro JR           
      2 Illinois                                            44.28      44.90Q  1 
         1) 8 Jesica Ejesieme JR            2) 20 Asia Thomas SO              
         3) 2 Morolake Akinosun FR          4) 19 Ashley Spencer SO           
      3 Michigan                                            45.96      45.26Q  1 
         1) 95 Amber Smith JR               2) 88 Cindy Ofili FR              
         3) 75 Erin Busbee JR               4) 76 Charlotte Cahill SR         
      4 Penn State                                          45.34      45.37Q  2 
         1) 237 Evonne Britton SR           2) 243 Mahagony Jones JR          
         3) 258 Kiah Seymour FR             4) 251 Dynasty McGee SO           
      5 Michigan State                                      45.39      45.35q  1 
         1) 107 Alicia Evans SO             2) 131 Jellisa Westney SO         
         3) 133 TeJuanna Williams SO        4) 112 Janae Hill FR              
      6 Minnesota                                           45.72      45.64q  2 
         1) 167 Jessica Waldvogel SO        2) 168 Todea-Kay Willis SR        
         3) 149 Megan Geyen JR              4) 162 Kylie Peterson SR          
      7 Nebraska                                            45.90      46.34q  2 
         1) 179 Kari Heck FR                2) 194 Mara Weekes JR             
         3) 188 Lexie Oak FR                4) 184 Breunna McCarty SO         
      8 Indiana                                             46.73      46.56q  1 
         1) 26 Shona Dunkley SR             2) 43 La Toya Williams FR         
         3) 40 Brie Roller SO               4) 34 Shawntanay Johnson FR       
      9 Purdue                                              46.82      46.87q  2 
         1) 285 Twyla Winfrey FR            2) 280 Ciana Tabb JR              
         3) 265 Cierra Brown FR             4) 277 Nikki Nunn JR              
     -- Iowa                                                45.61         DQ   1 
         1) 56 Lake Kwaza FR                2) 60 Raven Moore JR              
         3) 59 Zinnia Miller JR             4) 54 Montayla Holder FR          
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
     3.52, 3.67, 3.82, 3.92, 3.97, 4.02, +5cm
         Big Ten: C 14-03.50  2011        Vera Neuenswander, Indiana               
      Collegiate: N    4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
        Facility: S 14-03.25  2009        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
    Finals
      1    15 Stephanie Richartz  JR Illinois               4.31m      4.27m   14-00.00  10   
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.37 
            P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2    97 Kiley Tobel         JR Michigan               4.05m      4.07m   13-04.25   8   
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XPP    P    P  PXX 
      3    24 Sydney Clute        FR Indiana                4.07m      4.02m   13-02.25   6   
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 
            P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      4   102 Sarah Birkmeier     SO Michigan State         3.90m      4.02m   13-02.25   5   
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 
            P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      5     7 Elizabeth Eitzen    SR Illinois               3.86m      3.92m   12-10.25   4   
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 3.97 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      6     5 Jennifer DeBellis   FR Illinois               3.55m      3.92m   12-10.25   3   
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 3.97 
            O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      7    31 Sophie Gutermuth    FR Indiana                3.90m      3.92m   12-10.25   2   
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 3.97 
            P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      8   113 Amanda Impellizzer  SR Michigan State         4.02m      3.92m   12-10.25   1   
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 3.97 
            P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
      9   185 Tess Merrill        FR Nebraska               3.75m      3.92m   12-10.25 
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 3.97 
            O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
     10   120 Kassie Powell       SO Michigan State         3.90m      3.82m   12-06.25 
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 
            P    O    O  XXX 
     11   100 Victoria Wesley     SO Michigan               3.80m      3.82m   12-06.25 
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 
            P  XXO    O  XXX 
     12   157 Katie Murgic        SO Minnesota              3.83m      3.82m   12-06.25 
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     12   296 Taylor Kirby        FR Wisconsin              3.85m      3.82m   12-06.25 
         3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     14   171 Paula Andrie        FR Nebraska               3.72m      3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.52 3.67 3.82 
            O    O  XXX 
     15    82 Meghan Lark         SO Michigan               3.20m      3.52m   11-06.50 
         3.52 3.67 
            O  XXX 
     15   196 Lauren Welch        SO Nebraska               3.57m      3.52m   11-06.50 
         3.52 3.67 
            O  XXX 
     --    55 Brittany Holst      SO Iowa                   3.38m         NH            
         3.52 
          XXX 
     --   275 Alex Metzger        SR Purdue                 3.35m         NH            
         3.52 
          XXX 
     --   309 Courtney Walden     SO Wisconsin              3.82m         NH            
         3.52 
          XXX 
     --   181 Maggie Maher        JR Nebraska               3.87m         NH            
         3.52 3.67 
            P  XXX 
     --   224 Emily Schwartz      FR Ohio State             3.60m         NH            
         3.52 
          XXX 
     
    Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================================
         Big Ten: C    21-08  1997        Tania Longe, Michigan                    
      Collegiate: N    6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA               
        Facility: S 22-01.50  2003        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1   176 Mara Griva          SR Nebraska               6.25m      6.32m  -0.5  20-09.00  10   
         6.22m(-0.0) 6.13m(-0.0) 6.08m(-0.0) FOUL      6.32m(-0.5) PASS     
      2    75 Erin Busbee         JR Michigan               6.08m      6.13m  -1.8  20-01.50   8   
         FOUL      5.65m(-0.8) 5.92m(-1.5) 6.03m(-1.2) 6.13m(-1.8) 6.00m(-1.5)
      3   277 Nikki Nunn          JR Purdue                 6.32m      6.11m   1.5  20-00.50   6   
         5.43m(-0.7) FOUL      6.11m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      5.64m(-2.2)
      4   298 Deanna Latham       JR Wisconsin              5.74m      5.96m  -1.1  19-06.75   5   
         5.82m(-0.9) 5.63m(0.1) 5.80m(-0.9) 5.96m(-1.1) FOUL      5.96m(-2.5)
      5   222 Adenike Pedro       JR Ohio State             5.97m      5.85m   NWI  19-02.50   4   
         5.65m(-0.0) 5.85m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0) 5.35m(-1.1) 5.47m(-0.8) 5.46m(-2.1)
      6    73 Tofunmi Akeredolu   SR Michigan               5.87m      5.83m   0.7  19-01.50   3   
         5.55m(-1.6) 5.71m(-1.1) 5.83m(0.7) 5.41m(-2.6) FOUL      5.67m(-3.1)
      7   168 Todea-Kay Willis    SR Minnesota              6.17m      5.82m  -1.5  19-01.25   2   
         5.40m(-0.0) FOUL      5.74m(-0.0) 5.30m(-2.8) FOUL      5.82m(-1.5)
      8   179 Kari Heck           FR Nebraska               6.05m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75   1   
         FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(-0.0) 5.55m(-1.5) 5.57m(-1.5) 5.68m(-2.4)
      9   127 Ashley Stacey       JR Michigan State         6.07m      5.68m  -0.8  18-07.75 
         5.68m(-0.8) 5.37m(-2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
     10   187 Kara Mostoller      SO Nebraska               5.93m      5.63m   0.8  18-05.75 
         5.55m(-0.7) 5.63m(0.8) 5.44m(-1.2)            
     11   255 Marlene Ricketts    JR Penn State             5.73m      5.61m   2.2  18-05.00 
         5.61m(2.2) 5.34m(-2.7) FOUL                 
     11   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State             6.05m      5.61m  -1.3  18-05.00 
         5.34m(-2.0) 5.39m(-1.1) 5.61m(-1.3)            
     13   304 Alexis Mitchell     JR Wisconsin              5.73m      5.60m  -1.1  18-04.50 
         5.38m(-0.7) 5.60m(-1.1) 5.59m(0.1)            
     14    57 Carisa Leacock      JR Iowa                   5.83m      5.57m  -0.9  18-03.25 
         5.57m(-0.9) 5.39m(0.1) 5.31m(-0.9)            
     15    63 Sarah Ryan          SO Iowa                   5.78m      5.52m   0.4  18-01.50 
         5.52m(0.4) FOUL      5.38m(-0.7)            
     16   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota              5.52m      5.40m  -2.2  17-08.75 
         5.40m(-2.2) FOUL      5.38m(-0.5)            
     17   213 Bridget Jacobs      SR Ohio State             5.49m      5.38m  -0.5  17-08.00 
         5.16m(-1.1) 5.31m(-1.0) 5.38m(-0.5)            
     18   158 Nicole Murphey      SO Minnesota              5.78m      5.35m  -1.1  17-06.75 
         3.95m(0.5) FOUL      5.35m(-1.1)            
     19   250 Kaitlyn Lopez       FR Penn State             5.69m      5.33m   0.2  17-06.00 
         FOUL      5.33m(0.2) 5.04m(-0.0)            
     20   285 Twyla Winfrey       FR Purdue                 5.54m      5.16m  -0.8  16-11.25 
         FOUL      5.16m(-0.8) FOUL                 
     
    Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
         Big Ten: C 55-10.50  2009        Evans/Sherrill, ILL/IND                  
      Collegiate: N   18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                     
        Facility: S 59-02.25  2009        Liz Wanless, NY Athletic Club            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   266 Dani Bunch          JR Purdue                16.33m     17.13m   56-02.50  10   
          16.48m  16.59m  16.98m  16.74m  16.94m  17.13m
      2   307 Taylor Smith        SR Wisconsin             17.36m     16.96m   55-07.75   8   
          15.70m  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  16.86m  FOUL
      3   180 Annie Jackson       JR Nebraska              16.39m     16.76m   55-00.00   6   
          15.63m  16.47m  16.76m  16.07m  16.03m  FOUL
      4    23 Kyla Buckley        JR Indiana               17.28m     16.38m   53-09.00   5   
          14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.59m  16.38m  FOUL
      5   189 Carlie Pinkelman    SO Nebraska              15.65m     16.12m   52-10.75   4   
          15.65m  15.08m  15.15m  15.32m  FOUL  16.12m
      6   292 Kelsey Card         SO Wisconsin             15.85m     16.02m   52-06.75   3   
          14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  16.02m  FOUL
      7   260 Jane Swenson        SR Penn State            15.17m     15.50m   50-10.25   2   
          14.39m  15.50m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8   246 Melissa Kurzdorfer  JR Penn State            15.32m     15.13m   49-07.75   1   
          14.94m  FOUL  14.85m  14.88m  15.13m  14.77m
      9    47 Rachel Curry        JR Iowa                  14.05m     14.56m   47-09.25 
          FOUL  13.29m  14.49m  14.56m  FOUL  14.47m
     10   177 Veronica Grizzle    JR Nebraska              15.64m     14.32m   46-11.75 
          14.18m  FOUL  14.32m            
     11   161 Becci Osterdyk      FR Minnesota             14.60m     14.03m   46-00.50 
          13.02m  13.49m  14.03m            
     12   239 Rachel Fatherly     FR Penn State            15.12m     14.02m   46-00.00 
          14.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
     13    91 Erin Pendleton      SR Michigan              13.78m     13.73m   45-00.50 
          13.59m  13.73m  FOUL            
     14   191 Tristen Sharp       FR Nebraska              14.31m     13.66m   44-09.75 
          13.23m  13.66m  FOUL            
     15   209 Alyssa Gary         FR Ohio State            13.57m     13.16m   43-02.25 
          12.27m  13.16m  13.00m            
     16    86 Elly Mioduszewski   SO Michigan              13.72m     12.84m   42-01.50 
          12.50m  12.84m  12.46m            
     17    94 Kari Prena          JR Michigan              12.00m     12.61m   41-04.50 
          12.61m  12.42m  FOUL            
     18   121 Kelsey Prena        SR Michigan State        12.82m     11.97m   39-03.25 
          11.29m  11.97m  FOUL            
     
    Women Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================================
         Big Ten: C 212-00  2012        Alexis Thomas, Ohio State                  
      Collegiate: N 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
        Facility: S 225-10  2004        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   226 Alexis Thomas       SR Ohio State            65.48m     64.19m     210-07  10   
          64.19m  63.67m  FOUL  60.06m  61.37m  FOUL
      2   246 Melissa Kurzdorfer  JR Penn State            60.96m     60.91m     199-10   8   
          55.55m  58.64m  FOUL  56.14m  59.66m  60.91m
      3   124 Beth Rohl           SR Michigan State        60.12m     60.25m     197-08   6   
          FOUL  FOUL  59.00m  58.07m  57.79m  60.25m
      4   266 Dani Bunch          JR Purdue                55.09m     57.97m     190-02   5   
          54.19m  57.40m  56.52m  FOUL  57.45m  57.97m
      5    53 Ashlyn Gulvas       JR Iowa                  57.30m     57.76m     189-06   4   
          55.37m  57.70m  57.76m  56.29m  57.53m  56.97m
      6   290 Angela Boushea      SO Wisconsin             57.20m     57.44m     188-05   3   
          56.16m  FOUL  56.44m  56.01m  56.39m  57.44m
      7    66 Jasmine Simpson     JR Iowa                  60.23m     56.73m     186-01   2   
          53.25m  55.42m  FOUL  56.73m  FOUL  56.56m
      8   152 Jeri Johnson-Chamb  SR Minnesota             56.25m     56.51m     185-05   1   
          55.49m  53.41m  55.60m  55.48m  54.94m  56.51m
      9    67 Annemie Smith       SO Iowa                  57.41m     55.83m     183-02 
          50.12m  55.83m  FOUL  FOUL  53.94m  53.13m
     10   177 Veronica Grizzle    JR Nebraska              56.74m     55.38m     181-08 
          53.76m  FOUL  55.38m            
     11   164 Devin Stanford      SO Minnesota             56.63m     55.27m     181-04 
          53.20m  FOUL  55.27m            
     12   239 Rachel Fatherly     FR Penn State            53.64m     54.26m     178-00 
          FOUL  FOUL  54.26m            
     13   307 Taylor Smith        SR Wisconsin             58.82m     53.83m     176-07 
          53.57m  53.83m  FOUL            
     14   165 Lyndsey Thorpe      FR Minnesota             53.92m     53.49m     175-06 
          53.49m  FOUL  50.13m            
     15    91 Erin Pendleton      SR Michigan              52.57m     52.97m     173-09 
          52.13m  51.24m  52.97m            
     16   186 Mary Morales        JR Nebraska              53.94m     52.83m     173-04 
          FOUL  52.36m  52.83m            
     17    38 Taja Moore          SO Indiana               52.16m     51.36m     168-06 
          FOUL  FOUL  51.36m            
     18   191 Tristen Sharp       FR Nebraska              53.05m     51.35m     168-06 
          FOUL  51.35m  FOUL            
     19   189 Carlie Pinkelman    SO Nebraska              52.73m     50.97m     167-03 
          49.12m  50.97m  49.03m            
     20    78 Joanna Fleming      JR Michigan              51.31m     50.81m     166-08 
          50.81m  49.94m  46.14m            
     21   299 Abby Lueck          JR Wisconsin             57.44m     50.06m     164-03 
          47.78m  50.06m  49.64m            
     22   225 Emily Taylor        JR Ohio State            46.04m     48.25m     158-04 
          46.64m  44.69m  48.25m            
     23   223 Carly Pendleton     SO Ohio State            49.18m     48.18m     158-01 
          44.56m  FOUL  48.18m            
     24    23 Kyla Buckley        JR Indiana               53.78m     47.32m     155-03 
          FOUL  47.32m  FOUL            
     25   209 Alyssa Gary         FR Ohio State            44.01m     43.67m     143-03 
          FOUL  42.19m  43.67m            
     
    Women Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================================
         Big Ten: C    202-00  2008        Kara Patterson, Purdue                  
      Collegiate: N    61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                   
        Facility: S 188-06.50  2009        Kara Patterson, Purdue                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   244 Lauren Kenney       SO Penn State            53.93m     52.98m     173-10  10   
          52.98m  51.48m  PASS  48.28m  PASS  52.76m
      2   249 Laura Loht          JR Penn State            50.68m     51.44m     168-09   8   
          47.74m  49.26m  48.34m  51.44m  46.81m  51.28m
      3   182 Maggie Malone       FR Nebraska              47.99m     50.60m     166-00   6   
          49.69m  47.20m  47.53m  46.29m  46.67m  50.60m
      4   139 Emily Betz          SR Minnesota             44.53m     46.08m     151-02   5   
          46.08m  FOUL  FOUL  42.48m  41.09m  44.10m
      5   248 Melanie Leszcynski  SO Penn State            43.39m     43.87m     143-11   4   
          41.22m  43.87m  36.91m  38.69m  40.23m  43.87m
      6   291 Brianna Bower       FR Wisconsin             44.45m     43.78m     143-08   3   
          43.78m  43.40m  41.16m  FOUL  39.88m  37.47m
      7    68 Amanda Stahle       SO Iowa                  42.64m     42.12m     138-02   2   
          42.12m  39.95m  41.00m  39.93m  40.20m  41.91m
      8   236 Megan Boyer         JR Penn State            43.08m     41.55m     136-04   1   
          36.93m  41.55m  39.83m  40.15m  38.72m  40.81m
      9    86 Elly Mioduszewski   SO Michigan              38.31m     41.18m     135-01 
          40.43m  41.18m  40.60m  39.42m  FOUL  40.57m
     10   176 Mara Griva          SR Nebraska              41.49m     40.85m     134-00 
          FOUL  40.54m  40.85m            
     11   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska              39.17m     39.20m     128-07 
          36.89m  35.07m  39.20m            
     12   298 Deanna Latham       JR Wisconsin             36.78m     38.77m     127-02 
          32.97m  38.77m  36.11m            
     13   305 Emmon Rogers        SO Wisconsin             38.00m     38.08m     124-11 
          35.12m  38.08m  36.93m            
     14    50 Allison Gattone     FR Iowa                  42.27m     37.86m     124-02 
          34.61m  37.86m  FOUL            
     15    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois              41.44m     35.62m     116-10 
          35.30m  35.43m  35.62m            
     16   111 Chelsea Henderson   JR Michigan State        36.00m     33.91m     111-03 
          33.91m  32.99m  32.95m            
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                 24.29   1.4  2    953
      2   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State               24.71   1.4  2    914
      3    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                  25.17   1.4  2    871
      4   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota                25.27   2.3  1    862
      5   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                 25.31   1.4  2    859
      6   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota                25.36   2.3  1    854
      7   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State               25.43   2.3  1    848
      8   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                 25.46   1.4  2    845
      9    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                 25.66   1.4  2    827
     10   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin                25.97   2.3  1    800
     11   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                 26.05   2.3  1    793
     12   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                   27.67   2.3  1    657
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois               2:14.84     895
      2    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                2:23.51     776
      3   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska               2:24.12     768
      4   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska               2:24.29     766
      5   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota              2:26.03     743
      6   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin              2:26.21     741
      7    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois               2:26.43     738
      8   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota              2:28.56     711
      9   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                 2:32.67     660
     10   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State             2:32.89     657
     11   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State             2:33.52     649
     12   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska               2:40.13     571
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State               13.84   2.2  3   1001
      2    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                 13.98   1.8  2    981
      3   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                 14.11   1.8  2    963
      4    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                 14.13   1.8  2    960
      5    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                  14.14   2.2  3    959
      6   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                 14.20   2.2  3    950
      7   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin                14.25   2.2  3    943
      8   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota                14.41   3.8  1    921
      9   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                 14.50   1.8  2    909
     10   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                   15.12   3.8  1    826
     11   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota                15.31   3.8  1    801
     12   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State               15.77   3.8  1    743
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                 1.74m    5-08.50    903
         1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
      1   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin                1.74m    5-08.50    903
         1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      3   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                 1.68m    5-06.00    830
         1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      4    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                 1.62m    5-03.75    759
         1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
            P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
      4    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
         1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
            P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      4   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State               1.62m    5-03.75    759
         1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      7   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota                1.59m    5-02.50    724
         1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
            P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      8   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
         1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
            O    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      8   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State               1.56m    5-01.25    689
         1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
            P    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      8   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
         1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
            P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      8   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota                1.56m    5-01.25    689
         1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
            P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
     12   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
         1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                 5.70m   0.6  18-08.50    759
         5.60m(-0.4) 5.70m(0.6) 5.54m(-0.5)            
      2   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State               5.62m  -1.0  18-05.25    735
         5.62m(-1.0) FOUL      5.52m(0.1)            
      3   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin                5.55m  -0.4  18-02.50    715
         5.37m(-0.7) 5.55m(-0.4) 5.41m(-0.4)            
      4   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                 5.52m  -2.0  18-01.50    706
         5.23m(-1.6) 5.30m(-0.8) 5.52m(-2.0)            
      5    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                  5.49m  -1.4  18-00.25    697
         5.41m(-1.9) 5.49m(-1.4) 5.18m(-0.4)            
      5   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                 5.49m  -0.8  18-00.25    697
         5.40m(-1.0) FOUL      5.49m(-0.8)            
      7   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota                5.23m  -0.5  17-02.00    623
         FOUL      FOUL      5.23m(-0.5)            
      8    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                 5.20m  -1.3  17-00.75    614
         5.13m(-0.8) 5.20m(-1.3) FOUL                 
      9   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota                5.09m  -1.3  16-08.50    584
         5.09m(-1.3) 4.88m(-0.5) 4.78m(0.3)            
     10   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State               4.88m  -0.5  16-00.25    527
         FOUL      4.88m(-0.5) FOUL                 
     11   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                   4.84m  -1.7  15-10.50    516
         4.84m(-1.7) FOUL      4.47m(-0.7)            
     12    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                 4.78m   0.3  15-08.25    500
         FOUL      4.46m(-1.2) 4.78m(0.3)            
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin               13.55m   44-05.50    764
          12.15m  13.55m  13.25m            
      2    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                 12.25m   40-02.25    678
          12.25m  11.61m  11.15m            
      3   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota               11.69m   38-04.25    641
          11.10m  10.93m  11.69m            
      4   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                11.66m   38-03.25    639
          10.63m  10.39m  11.66m            
      5    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                11.49m   37-08.50    627
          10.38m  11.49m  11.14m            
      6   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                11.45m   37-06.75    625
          11.27m  11.01m  11.45m            
      7   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                11.42m   37-05.75    623
          10.40m  11.42m  10.67m            
      8    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                11.15m   36-07.00    605
          10.64m  10.79m  11.15m            
      9   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State              10.84m   35-06.75    585
          10.79m  10.47m  10.84m            
     10   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                  10.39m   34-01.25    555
          10.10m  10.39m  9.78m            
     11   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota               10.37m   34-00.25    554
          10.37m  10.20m  9.28m            
     12   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State              10.05m   32-11.75    533
          10.05m  9.51m  FOUL            
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                38.62m     126-08    641
          FOUL  38.62m  38.25m            
      2   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                36.19m     118-09    594
          31.23m  34.52m  36.19m            
      3   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota               34.44m     113-00    561
          34.44m  32.84m  33.06m            
      4   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin               33.60m     110-03    545
          31.72m  33.60m  FOUL            
      5    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                32.98m     108-02    533
          32.22m  27.80m  32.98m            
      6   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                31.43m     103-01    504
          FOUL  31.43m  FOUL            
      7   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota               29.83m      97-10    473
          FOUL  29.83m  FOUL            
      8   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State              27.46m      90-01    429
          26.95m  27.46m  FOUL            
      9    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                 26.48m      86-10    410
          26.48m  23.80m  25.14m            
     10   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State              25.52m      83-09    392
          25.52m  25.36m  FOUL            
     11    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                23.43m      76-10    353
          20.35m  20.39m  23.43m            
     12   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                  19.66m      64-06    283
          FOUL  19.66m  FOUL            
     
    Women Heptathlon
    ================================================================================
      Collegiate: N  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
        Facility: S  5479  2005        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin                          5411   10   
      2   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                5321       5389    8   
      3    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                5268       5305    6   
      4    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                 5160       5150    5   
      5   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                4849       5082    4   
      6   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State              5084       5072    3   
      7    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                4993       4943    2   
      8   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota               4537       4916    1   
      9   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                4629       4881  
     10   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota               4516       4825  
     11   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State              4350       4389  
     12   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                  4363       4186  
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
      Collegiate: N  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
        Facility: S 10.19  2008        Terrell Wilks, Florida                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   430 Josh Larney         SR Iowa                   10.46      10.49Q  0.2  3 
      2   416 Justin Austin       SR Iowa                   10.22      10.53Q  0.2  2 
      3   583 Timothy Faust       SO Ohio State             10.51      10.63Q -1.4  1 
      4   567 Tim Thompson        JR Nebraska               10.61      10.70Q  0.2  4 
      5   377 Brandon Stryganek   SO Illinois               10.55      10.56q  0.2  3 
      6   376 Julian Smith        JR Illinois               10.68      10.58q  0.2  3 
      7   644 Eric Harris         JR Purdue                 10.65      10.59q  0.2  3 
      8   509 Cameron Boy         SR Minnesota              11.28      10.61q  0.2  3 
      9   557 Dexter McKenzie     SO Nebraska               10.63      10.69q  0.2  2 
     10   412 Cornelius Strickla  FR Indiana                10.35      10.70   0.2  4 
     11   578 Demoye Bogle        JR Ohio State             10.62      10.74   0.2  2 
     12   382 DJ Zahn             SO Illinois               10.63      10.74   0.2  4 
     13   411 Nick Stoner         SO Indiana                           10.90  -1.4  1 
     14   624 Emunael Mpanduki    SR Penn State             10.80      10.92   0.2  2 
     15   455 Justin Clarke       JR Michigan               10.66      10.93  -1.4  1 
     16   679 Matt Kerswill       SR Wisconsin              10.81      10.95   0.2  3 
     17   572 John Welk           SO Nebraska               10.66      10.97  -1.4  1 
     18   463 Codie Nolan         FR Michigan               10.93      10.98  -1.4  1 
     19   420 Torrey Campbell     FR Iowa                   11.02      11.02   0.2  4 
     20   413 Nick Turner         JR Indiana                10.50      11.03  -1.4  1 
     21   432 Tevin-Cee Mincy     JR Iowa                   10.80      11.05   0.2  4 
     22   351 Jade Ackerman       JR Illinois               10.94      11.19  -1.4  1 
     23   688 Dezmen Southward    FR Wisconsin              10.97      11.21   0.2  3 
     24   477 Antonio Whitfield   FR Michigan               11.11      11.23   0.2  2 
     25   673 Kenzel Doe          FR Wisconsin              11.12      11.31   0.2  2 
     26   502 Austin Sanders      FR Michigan State         11.14      11.49   0.2  4 
     27   505 DeVantre Whitelow   SO Michigan State                    23.22  -1.4  1 
     --   637 Mario Cosey         SO Purdue                 10.79         FS   0.2  2 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 20.22  1993        Nelloms/Coombs, Ohio State                  
      Collegiate: N 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
        Facility: S 20.42  2004        LaShaunte Edwards, RoosTC                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1   416 Justin Austin       SR Iowa                   20.55      20.54Q  2.2  1 
      2   644 Eric Harris         JR Purdue                 21.26      20.97Q  1.3  2 
      3   557 Dexter McKenzie     SO Nebraska               20.87      21.03Q  1.0  3 
      4   583 Timothy Faust       SO Ohio State             20.96      20.80Q  2.2  1 
      5   509 Cameron Boy         SR Minnesota              20.94      20.99Q  1.3  2 
      6   377 Brandon Stryganek   SO Illinois               20.84      21.07Q  1.0  3 
      7   547 Ricco Hall          FR Nebraska               20.71      21.08q  1.3  2 
      8   373 Stephon Pamilton    JR Illinois               21.61      21.08q  1.0  3 
      9   412 Cornelius Strickla  FR Indiana                20.96      21.13q  2.2  1 
     10   473 Aaron Taylor        SR Michigan               21.16      21.16   1.0  3 
     11   637 Mario Cosey         SO Purdue                 21.33      21.24   2.2  1 
     12   382 DJ Zahn             SO Illinois               21.26      21.26   1.0  3 
     13   556 Janis Leitis        SR Nebraska               21.10      21.28   1.3  2 
     14   624 Emunael Mpanduki    SR Penn State             21.85      21.35   2.2  1 
     15   418 Keith Brown         SO Iowa                   21.74      21.61   1.3  2 
     16   616 Matt Gilmore        SO Penn State                        21.63   1.0  3 
     17   575 Nick Batcha         SO Ohio State             21.42      21.79   2.2  1 
     18   485 Aaron Hendricks     SO Michigan State         21.99      21.99   2.2  1 
     19   351 Jade Ackerman       JR Illinois               21.70      22.29   1.0  3 
     --   454 Matthew Campbell    SR Michigan               21.43        DNF   1.3  2 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 44.87  2000        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
      Collegiate: N 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
        Facility: S 45.02  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1   373 Stephon Pamilton    JR Illinois               46.00      46.32Q  1 
      2   546 Levi Gipson         FR Nebraska               46.64      46.50Q  2 
      3   415 Chris Vaughn        SR Indiana                46.75      47.10Q  4 
      4   685 Garret Payne        SO Wisconsin              46.87      47.13Q  3 
      5   562 Cody Rush           FR Nebraska               46.84      46.63q  2 
      6   513 Jacob Capek         JR Minnesota              47.32      47.21q  2 
      7   563 Christian Sandefer  FR Nebraska                          47.24q  3 
      8   610 Brandon Bennett-Gr  JR Penn State             46.78      47.28q  4 
      9   609 Bernard Bennett-Gr  JR Penn State             47.80      47.38q  3 
     10   664 Babatunde Awosika   JR Wisconsin              47.39      47.54   4 
     11   359 Juan Green          FR Illinois               46.39      47.68   3 
     12   687 Drew Simmons        JR Wisconsin              47.17      47.70   3 
     13   646 Andrew Kendrick     JR Purdue                 47.45      47.83   2 
     14   443 Kaleb Van Cleave    SO Iowa                   49.35      47.94   1 
     15   476 Philip Washington   SO Michigan               47.93      48.02   1 
     16   519 John Holton         SR Minnesota              48.26      48.04   2 
     17   406 Nathan Pierre Loui  FR Indiana                47.88      48.18   1 
     18   422 Brennan Davey       SO Iowa                              48.22   1 
     19   510 Kevin Bradley       SR Minnesota              48.01      48.41   3 
     20   606 Javon Walker        JR Ohio State             48.31      48.61   4 
     21   594 Champ Page          FR Ohio State             46.94      48.73   1 
     22   653 Nicholas Parks      JR Purdue                 50.42      49.03   2 
     23   497 Jibril Mims         FR Michigan State         48.79      49.07   4 
     24   439 Kyle Slaymaker      JR Iowa                   49.06      49.17   3 
     25   485 Aaron Hendricks     SO Michigan State         49.50      49.47   4 
     26   393 Cortland Etgen      FR Indiana                48.99      49.55   2 
     27   405 Cory Pierce         FR Indiana                49.40      49.64   3 
     28   634 Chris Arvia         SO Purdue                 49.74      49.88   4 
     29   649 Robert McNair       JR Purdue                 49.40      50.90   2 
     30   482 Stephon Foster      FR Michigan State         49.34      53.88   1 
     --   625 Aaron Nadolsky      JR Penn State             47.09         DQ   1 
     --   629 Alex Shisler        FR Penn State             47.44         DQ   4 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 1:46.12  2012        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
      Collegiate: N 1:44.30  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
        Facility: S 1:46.45  2011        Casmir Loxsom, Penn State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1   512 Travis Burkstrand   SR Minnesota            1:49.32    1:47.56Q  1 
      2   507 Harun Abda          SR Minnesota            1:48.64    1:49.07Q  2 
      3   621 Casimir Loxsom      SR Penn State           1:46.77    1:49.50Q  4 
      4   632 Ricky West          SR Penn State           1:48.49    1:50.98Q  3 
      5   684 Austin Mudd         SO Wisconsin                       1:48.47q  1 
      6   367 Ryan Lynn           SR Illinois             1:49.07    1:48.87q  1 
      7   479 Joe Banyai          SR Michigan State       1:50.62    1:49.25q  1 
      8   611 Ryan Brennan        SO Penn State           1:49.32    1:49.28q  2 
      9   643 Kevin Griffith      JR Purdue               1:50.57    1:50.06q  1 
     10   683 Zach Mellon         JR Wisconsin            1:49.95    1:50.16   4 
     11   515 Goaner Deng         FR Minnesota                       1:50.39   1 
     12   548 London Hawk         SO Nebraska             1:50.16    1:50.49   2 
     13   631 Za'Von Watkins      FR Penn State           1:49.50    1:51.09   3 
     14   383 Zebo Zebe           JR Illinois             1:50.64    1:51.40   2 
     15   444 Ryan Weir           SR Iowa                 1:50.01    1:51.46   3 
     16   363 Josh Jones          SO Illinois             1:52.66    1:52.25   1 
     17   426 Neil Flattery       FR Iowa                 1:53.56    1:52.61   4 
     18   652 Neal Omar           FR Purdue               1:52.50    1:52.78   3 
     19   396 Jordan Gornall      FR Indiana              1:51.71    1:52.95   4 
     20   435 Nathan Prom         JR Iowa                 1:50.85    1:53.43   3 
     21   568 Alney Tobias        SO Nebraska             1:51.82    1:53.47   4 
     22   484 Ryan Haag           FR Michigan State       1:52.54    1:53.51   2 
     23   503 Brandon Wallace     FR Michigan State       1:53.82    1:53.95   3 
     24   462 Zac Miklja          FR Michigan             1:53.19    1:54.32   4 
     25   466 Ben Reed            FR Michigan             1:52.94    1:54.62   2 
     26   442 Will Teubel         FR Iowa                 1:53.13    1:56.01   3 
     27   645 Dillon Hinen        FR Purdue               1:53.82    1:56.20   2 
     28   538 Christian Skaret    FR Minnesota            1:52.92    1:58.23   1 
     --   506 Austin Wissler      SO Michigan State       1:49.89         DQ   4 
     
    Men 1500 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 3:38.56  1980        Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
      Collegiate: N 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanoa                    
        Facility: S 3:40.86  2008        Jeff See, Ohio State                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1   613 Robby Creese        SO Penn State           3:41.32    3:44.93Q  3 
      2   582 Christopher Fallon  SR Ohio State           3:41.13    3:46.92Q  2 
      3   511 Alex Brend          FR Minnesota            3:46.52    3:49.85Q  1 
      4   386 Andrew Bayer        SR Indiana              3:41.52    3:45.02Q  3 
      5   619 Brannon Kidder      FR Penn State           3:42.07    3:47.13Q  2 
      6   678 Alex Hatz           SO Wisconsin            3:39.87    3:49.86Q  1 
      7   387 Adam Behnke         SR Indiana              3:45.66    3:46.19Q  3 
      8   676 Rob Finnerty        SR Wisconsin            3:43.06    3:47.26Q  2 
      9   451 Brendon Blacklaws   SR Michigan             3:47.27    3:49.88Q  1 
     10   403 Robby Nierman       JR Indiana              3:45.50    3:46.46q  3 
     11   369 Liam Markham        FR Illinois             3:46.94    3:46.94q  3 
     12   537 John Simons         JR Minnesota            3:45.86    3:47.92q  2 
     13   354 Luke Carroll        FR Illinois             3:46.67    3:48.42   2 
     14   669 Danny Buechel       SR Wisconsin            3:47.90    3:49.92   2 
     15   522 Nick Hutton         SR Minnesota            3:42.73    3:49.99   1 
     16   492 Josh McAlary        SR Michigan State       3:42.25    3:50.60   1 
     17   612 Tyler Corkedale     SR Penn State           3:45.93    3:50.71   1 
     18   533 Marcus Paulson      SO Minnesota            3:47.02    3:51.44   2 
     19   570 Trevor Vidlak       JR Nebraska             3:49.37    3:52.48   2 
     20   461 Nathan Karr         SO Michigan             3:50.52    3:53.00   1 
     21   655 Dan Porter          SO Purdue               3:48.21    3:53.31   3 
     22   446 Ben Witt            SO Iowa                 3:52.72    3:53.60   3 
     23   470 Jeffrey Sattler     FR Michigan             3:51.59    3:53.71   2 
     24   478 James Yau           SO Michigan             3:51.21    3:54.43   1 
     25   398 Rorey Hunter        SO Indiana              3:46.94    3:56.70   3 
     26   662 Tyler Wynn          SO Purdue               3:47.79    3:57.25   1 
     27   481 Eric Buday          FR Michigan State       4:05.81    4:03.71   3 
     --   682 Matt McKenna        SO Wisconsin            3:48.39        DNF   3 
     
    Men 10000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
         Big Ten: C 28:45.25  1985        John Easker, Wisconsin                   
      Collegiate: N 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
        Facility: S 29:25.11  5/10/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   672 Maverick Darling    SR Wisconsin                      29:25.11S  10   
      2   401 Zachary Mayhew      SR Indiana                        29:28.36    8   
      3   375 Jim Riddle          SR Illinois            29:28.41   29:30.81    6   
      4   680 Elliot Krause       SR Wisconsin                      29:35.17    5   
      5   633 Cale Allen          SR Purdue              29:33.68   29:35.74    4   
      6   648 Matt McClintock     FR Purdue                         29:37.89    3   
      7   370 Hunter Mickow       SR Illinois            29:20.45   29:43.10    2   
      8   450 Mark Beams          JR Michigan            29:36.49   29:45.51    1   
      9   447 Scotty Albaugh      FR Michigan            30:08.78   29:48.77  
     10   392 Evan Esselink       SO Indiana                        29:56.15  
     11   431 Kevin Lewis         SO Iowa                           30:15.29  
     12   490 David Madrigal      SO Michigan State                 30:15.31  
     13   527 Andrew Larsen       JR Minnesota                      30:19.11  
     14   361 Jordan Hebert       JR Illinois            29:46.79   30:34.96  
     15   417 Jon Michael Brandt  SO Iowa                30:16.62   30:54.14  
     16   404 Kyle Overway        FR Indiana                        31:08.53  
     17   622 Tom Luff            SR Penn State          30:10.44   31:15.52  
     18   667 Michael Brice       JR Wisconsin           29:52.07   31:17.80  
     --   681 Brian Leung         SR Wisconsin           29:49.20        DNF  
     --   438 Cameron Rieger      JR Iowa                                DNF  
     --   603 Blake Taneff        FR Ohio State                           DQ  
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 13.24  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
      Collegiate: N 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
        Facility: S 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr.                                
        Facility: S 13.40  2008        Brooker Nunley, East Carolina               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   364 Vanier Joseph       JR Illinois               13.59      14.04Q -1.1  3 
      2   433 Jordan Mullen       SR Iowa                   13.77      14.04Q -0.7  1 
      3   427 Ethan Holmes        SR Iowa                   13.77      14.23Q -0.9  2 
      4   597 Donovan Robertson   FR Ohio State             14.15      14.06Q -0.7  1 
      5   381 Cam Viney           FR Illinois               14.27      14.13Q -1.1  3 
      6   541 Dapo Akinmoladun    FR Nebraska               14.25      14.32Q -0.9  2 
      7   578 Demoye Bogle        JR Ohio State             14.06      14.16q -1.1  3 
      8   661 Brandon Winters     JR Purdue                 14.03      14.19q -1.1  3 
      9   475 Herman Washington   JR Michigan               13.82      14.21q -0.7  1 
     10   555 Tibor Koroknai      JR Nebraska               14.20      14.43  -0.7  1 
     11   459 Erick Gavin         JR Michigan               14.13      14.44  -0.9  2 
     12   608 Sancho Barrett      SO Penn State             14.25      14.44  -1.1  3 
     13   391 Derek Drouin        SR Indiana                13.87      14.47  -0.9  2 
     14   357 Gary Ford           SO Illinois               14.27      14.49  -0.9  2 
     15   560 Sean Pille          FR Nebraska               14.30      14.55  -0.7  1 
     16   389 Zachary Bray        FR Indiana                14.29      14.81  -0.7  1 
     17   692 Matt Widule         SO Wisconsin              14.41      15.03  -0.9  2 
     18   586 Justin Hines        SO Ohio State             14.60      15.13  -1.1  3 
     19   650 Shane Mikesky       SO Purdue                 15.11      15.23  -0.9  2 
     20   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska               14.67      15.55  -1.1  3 
     21   410 Reggie Smith        FR Indiana                15.62      15.57  -0.7  1 
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 48.95  1985        Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
      Collegiate: N 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Facility: S 49.28  2008        Jeshua Anderson                             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1   449 Ali Arastu          JR Michigan               51.61      50.27Q  3 
      2   427 Ethan Holmes        SR Iowa                   50.67      50.73Q  1 
      3   555 Tibor Koroknai      JR Nebraska               51.17      51.10Q  2 
      4   654 Andre' Peart        JR Purdue                 51.72      50.78Q  1 
      5   437 Keaton Rickels      SR Iowa                   51.60      51.16Q  3 
      6   381 Cam Viney           FR Illinois               51.86      52.23Q  2 
      7   576 Antonio Blanks      SO Ohio State             52.06      51.44q  1 
      8   670 Grant Bughman       SR Wisconsin              51.90      52.43q  2 
      9   472 Troy Sneller        JR Michigan               52.66      52.45q  3 
     10   596 Jordan Rispress     JR Ohio State                        52.61   2 
     11   593 Luke Norris         SO Ohio State             52.60      52.81   3 
     12   494 Keenan Michael      SR Michigan State         51.44      52.84   2 
     13   551 Mark Hilderbrand    SO Nebraska               53.37      53.45   2 
     14   580 Marcus Brooks       SR Ohio State             52.87      53.56   1 
     15   493 Jacob McFadden      FR Michigan State         53.83      54.17   2 
     16   410 Reggie Smith        FR Indiana                54.41      54.72   1 
     17   469 Garrick Roemer      FR Michigan               55.00      55.28   3 
     18   389 Zachary Bray        FR Indiana                55.03      55.57   1 
     19   660 Isiah Walls         FR Purdue                 56.65      55.66   2 
     --   543 Jodi-Rae Blackwood  JR Nebraska               51.50        DNF   1 
     --   569 Miles Ukaoma        JR Nebraska               50.56         DQ   3 
     
    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================================
         Big Ten: C 8:28.90  2012        Craig Forys, Michigan                     
      Collegiate: N 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
        Facility: S 8:20.04  2005        Anthony Famiglietti, Adidas               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   668 Alex Brill          JR Wisconsin            8:50.85    8:51.51   10   
      2   403 Robby Nierman       JR Indiana              8:55.37    8:53.71    8   
      3   407 Joshua Roche        FR Indiana              8:55.88    8:53.80    6   
      4   458 Mason Ferlic        FR Michigan             8:51.55    8:54.04    5   
      5   380 Jannis Topfer       JR Illinois             8:54.48    8:55.18    4   
      6   495 Ben Miller          JR Michigan State       9:00.19    9:00.53    3   
      7   532 Bobby Nicolls       JR Minnesota            8:57.77    9:00.95    2   
      8   539 Derek Storkel       JR Minnesota            9:04.32    9:02.78    1   
      9   549 Jarren Heng         JR Nebraska             8:58.97    9:02.83  
     10   464 Zach Ornelas        SR Michigan             9:08.65    9:06.82  
     11   659 Tate Schienbein     FR Purdue               9:26.81    9:07.62  
     12   394 Nolan Fife          SO Indiana              8:57.97    9:13.22  
     13   675 Jacob Erschen       SO Wisconsin            9:10.20    9:17.96  
     14   628 Nick Scarpello      JR Penn State           9:08.11    9:18.01  
     15   379 Sam Telfer          FR Illinois             9:15.15    9:21.88  
     16   445 Caleb Wilfong       FR Iowa                 9:14.36    9:21.98  
     17   591 Jackson Neff        SO Ohio State           9:00.82    9:26.97  
     18   595 Jordan Redd         FR Ohio State           9:11.84    9:40.99  
     
    Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         Big Ten: C 39.33  1993        Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                           By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms                 
      Collegiate: N 38.04  6/5/1995    TCU                                         
                           Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
        Facility: S 39.36  2003        LSU, LSU                                    
        School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Illinois                                            39.33      39.78Q  1 
         1) 376 Julian Smith JR             2) 377 Brandon Stryganek SO       
         3) 373 Stephon Pamilton JR         4) 382 DJ Zahn SO                 
      2 Iowa                                                39.35      40.37Q  2 
         1) 433 Jordan Mullen SR            2) 416 Justin Austin SR           
         3) 427 Ethan Holmes SR             4) 430 Josh Larney SR             
      3 Nebraska                                            40.31      39.82Q  1 
         1) 572 John Welk SO                2) 557 Dexter McKenzie SO         
         3) 547 Ricco Hall FR               4) 567 Tim Thompson JR            
      4 Ohio State                                          39.72      40.45Q  2 
         1) 599 Devin Smith SO              2) 583 Timothy Faust SO           
         3) 575 Nick Batcha SO              4) 578 Demoye Bogle JR            
      5 Michigan                                            40.25      40.34q  1 
         1) 463 Codie Nolan FR              2) 454 Matthew Campbell SR        
         3) 473 Aaron Taylor SR             4) 455 Justin Clarke JR           
      6 Indiana                                             40.46      40.86q  2 
         1) 413 Nick Turner JR              2) 412 Cornelius Strickland FR    
         3) 415 Chris Vaughn SR             4) 411 Nick Stoner SO             
      7 Minnesota                                           41.16      41.07q  1 
         1) 513 Jacob Capek JR              2) 509 Cameron Boy SR             
         3) 517 Oladipo Fagbemi SR          4) 526 Sam Kettenhofen SR         
      8 Purdue                                              41.21      41.08q  2 
         1) 654 Andre' Peart JR             2) 644 Eric Harris JR             
         3) 646 Andrew Kendrick JR          4) 637 Mario Cosey SO             
      9 Wisconsin                                           40.49      41.09q  2 
         1) 688 Dezmen Southward FR         2) 679 Matt Kerswill SR           
         3) 664 Babatunde Awosika JR        4) 685 Garret Payne SO            
     10 Michigan State                                                 42.50   2 
         1) 505 DeVantre Whitelow SO        2) 494 Keenan Michael SR          
         3) 485 Aaron Hendricks SO          4) 497 Jibril Mims FR             
     -- Penn State                                          40.75        DNF   1 
         1) 608 Sancho Barrett SO           2) 624 Emunael Mpanduki SR        
         3) 616 Matt Gilmore SO             4) 610 Brandon Bennett-Green JR   
     
    Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.15, 2.18, 2.21
         Big Ten: C  7-07  2012        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
      Collegiate: N 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
        Facility: S  7-03  2004        Henry Patterson                             
        Facility: S  7-03  2011        Geoff Davis, Purdue                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
    Finals
      1   391 Derek Drouin        SR Indiana                2.33m      2.24m    7-04.25  10   
         1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2   638 Geoff Davis         SR Purdue                 2.24m      2.21m    7-03.00   8   
         1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 
          PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      3   516 Wally Ellenson      FR Minnesota              2.12m      2.12m    6-11.50   6   
         1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 
          PPP    O   XO   XO  XPP  PXX 
      4   550 Carlos Hernandez    SO Nebraska               2.12m      2.07m    6-09.50   4.50
         1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      4   689 Collin Taylor       JR Wisconsin              2.15m      2.07m    6-09.50   4.50
         1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
      6   617 Jon Hendershot      JR Penn State             2.22m      2.07m    6-09.50   3   
         1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
          PPP   XO    O  XXX 
      7   627 Sean Reilly         SR Penn State             2.19m      2.07m    6-09.50   2   
         1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
          PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
      8   545 Travis Englund      JR Nebraska               2.09m      2.07m    6-09.50   1   
         1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
            O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      9   460 Bradley James       JR Michigan               2.05m      2.07m    6-09.50 
         1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
          PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
     10   599 Devin Smith         SO Ohio State                        2.02m    6-07.50 
         1.97 2.02 2.07 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     10   487 Kevin Jackson       SR Michigan State         2.05m      2.02m    6-07.50 
         1.97 2.02 2.07 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     10   400 Darius King         JR Indiana                2.18m      2.02m    6-07.50 
         1.97 2.02 2.07 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     13   534 Danny Schiller      SO Minnesota              2.13m      2.02m    6-07.50 
         1.97 2.02 2.07 
            O   XO  XXX 
     13   434 Brandon Oest        SR Iowa                   2.01m      2.02m    6-07.50 
         1.97 2.02 2.07 
            O   XO  XXX 
     15   440 Kevin Spejcher      FR Iowa                   2.06m      2.02m    6-07.50 
         1.97 2.02 2.07 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     16   486 Owen Hughes         SO Michigan State         2.05m      2.02m    6-07.50 
         1.97 2.02 2.07 
          PPP  XXO  XXX 
     17   554 Lucas Kasson        SO Nebraska               2.02m      1.97m    6-05.50 
         1.97 2.02 
          XXO  XXX 
     --   663 Paul Annear         SR Wisconsin              2.06m         NH            
         1.97 
          XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================================
         Big Ten: C 26-08.25  1935        Owens/Yamini, OSU/IOWA                   
      Collegiate: N    8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
        Facility: S    27-02  2003        Leevan Sands, Auburn                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1   585 Mike Hartfield      SR Ohio State             8.15m      7.69m   NWI  25-02.75  10   
         7.69m(-0.0) 7.58m(-0.0) FOUL      7.31m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
      2   561 Patrick Raedler     JR Nebraska               7.10m      7.49m   2.1  24-07.00   8   
         7.49m(2.1) FOUL      7.35m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      3   556 Janis Leitis        SR Nebraska               7.86m      7.47m   NWI  24-06.25   6   
         7.34m(-0.0) 7.47m(-0.0) 7.25m(-0.0) 7.40m(-0.1) 7.24m(-0.8) 7.40m(0.3)
      4   559 Nikita Pankins      FR Nebraska               7.31m      7.33m   NWI  24-00.75   5   
         6.85m(-0.0) 7.33m(-0.0) 7.27m(-0.0) 7.07m(0.9) 7.14m(0.2) 7.02m(-1.0)
      5   620 Brian Leap          SO Penn State             7.23m      7.32m   NWI  24-00.25   4   
         6.71m(-0.0) 7.32m(-0.0) FOUL      7.04m(-0.4) 6.97m(0.6) 6.94m(-0.4)
      6   600 Korbin Smith        SR Ohio State             7.38m      7.30m   1.4  23-11.50   3   
         7.27m(-0.0) 7.27m(-0.0) FOUL      7.30m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
      7   526 Sam Kettenhofen     SR Minnesota              7.20m      7.26m   NWI  23-10.00   2   
         7.26m(-0.0) FOUL      6.62m(-0.0) 7.00m(1.1) 6.86m(1.8) 6.99m(-2.2)
      8   573 Seth Wiedel         SO Nebraska               7.43m      7.22m   0.6  23-08.25   1   
         FOUL      7.12m(-0.0) 7.18m(-0.0) 7.22m(0.6) FOUL      7.06m(1.4)
      9   517 Oladipo Fagbemi     SR Minnesota              7.32m      7.21m   1.3  23-08.00 
         6.87m(-0.0) 6.96m(-0.0) 7.15m(-0.0) 6.99m(-0.8) 7.21m(1.3) 7.10m(-0.4)
     10   430 Josh Larney         SR Iowa                   7.33m      7.08m  -0.5  23-02.75 
         7.08m(-0.5) FOUL      6.88m(-0.7)            
     11   424 Klyvens Delaunay    FR Iowa                   7.24m      6.96m   1.1  22-10.00 
         5.09m(0.4) 6.96m(1.1) 6.86m(0.9)            
     12   477 Antonio Whitfield   FR Michigan               6.83m      6.87m   1.5  22-06.50 
         FOUL      6.87m(1.5) FOUL                 
     13   577 Derek Blevins       SR Ohio State             7.14m      6.78m   0.2  22-03.00 
         6.72m(1.3) 6.78m(0.2) FOUL                 
     14   483 Jarred Gambrell     SO Michigan State         7.02m      6.69m   0.1  21-11.50 
         6.69m(0.1) FOUL      6.57m(0.3)            
     15   408 Richard Rouse, Jr   SO Indiana                7.01m      6.68m   0.8  21-11.00 
         6.66m(1.9) 6.68m(0.8) 6.41m(+0.0)            
     16   390 Adam Brown          FR Indiana                6.74m      6.61m   0.6  21-08.25 
         6.57m(-1.2) 6.61m(0.6) 6.51m(0.8)            
     17   423 Kerry Dean Jr.      FR Iowa                   6.86m      6.30m   0.3  20-08.00 
         5.97m(-0.4) 6.30m(0.3) FOUL                 
     --   651 Shawn Nickleson     JR Purdue                 6.94m       FOUL                 
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     --   474 James Vincent       FR Michigan               6.95m       FOUL                 
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     
    Men Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================================
         Big Ten: C 198-03  1997        Jason Schlueter, Minnesota                 
      Collegiate: N 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
        Facility: S 213-05  2003        Gabor Mate, Auburn                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   488 Antonio James       SO Michigan State        59.78m     58.25m     191-01  10   
          FOUL  54.87m  56.57m  FOUL  FOUL  58.25m
      2   574 Chad Wright         JR Nebraska              63.37m     57.74m     189-05   8   
          53.74m  56.61m  FOUL  FOUL  55.55m  57.74m
      3   428 Gabe Hull           SO Iowa                  59.80m     57.58m     188-11   6   
          56.85m  57.58m  55.16m  57.13m  FOUL  52.39m
      4   665 Danny Block         JR Wisconsin             61.07m     57.37m     188-03   5   
          57.37m  FOUL  54.77m  56.22m  57.05m  FOUL
      5   520 Dominique Howard    SO Minnesota             55.33m     56.78m     186-03   4   
          56.78m  52.59m  53.41m  FOUL  54.66m  FOUL
      6   500 Lonnie Pugh         SR Michigan State        56.26m     56.65m     185-10   3   
          48.61m  49.93m  53.22m  56.65m  54.31m  55.54m
      7   372 Brandon Noe         SO Illinois              54.70m     55.89m     183-04   2   
          53.62m  55.89m  55.10m  54.80m  FOUL  54.50m
      8   607 Will Barr           JR Penn State            55.01m     55.34m     181-07   1   
          54.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.84m  55.34m
      9   468 Cody Riffle         SO Michigan              53.34m     53.63m     175-11 
          46.37m  53.21m  48.24m  51.60m  53.63m  50.64m
     10   524 Mark Jennings       SO Minnesota             53.34m     52.31m     171-07 
          48.06m  50.56m  52.31m            
     11   690 Alex Thompson       SO Wisconsin             56.49m     52.27m     171-06 
          51.49m  FOUL  52.27m            
     12   656 Caleb Reiff         FR Purdue                51.19m     51.58m     169-03 
          48.63m  51.58m  48.12m            
     13   518 Micah Hegerle       SR Minnesota             54.90m     51.32m     168-04 
          51.32m  50.19m  FOUL            
     14   471 Derek Sievers       FR Michigan              50.72m     51.10m     167-08 
          51.10m  49.33m  49.12m            
     15   508 Justin Barber       SO Minnesota             57.36m     50.66m     166-02 
          FOUL  50.66m  FOUL            
     16   642 Caleb Fricke        FR Purdue                51.09m     50.61m     166-00 
          48.68m  50.46m  50.61m            
     17   590 JC Murasky          FR Ohio State            50.03m     50.27m     164-11 
          FOUL  50.27m  FOUL            
     18   674 Scott Erickson      SO Wisconsin             50.76m     49.51m     162-05 
          FOUL  FOUL  49.51m            
     19   666 Andrew Brekke       FR Wisconsin             51.88m     46.60m     152-11 
          FOUL  46.60m  FOUL            
     20   356 Brett Einbecker     SR Illinois              48.08m     45.88m     150-06 
          FOUL  42.50m  45.88m            
     21   421 Andrew Carman       SO Iowa                  48.05m     45.79m     150-03 
          45.79m  FOUL  44.51m            
     22   657 Jordan Roos         FR Purdue                46.11m     44.07m     144-07 
          44.07m  42.33m  FOUL            
     23   429 Sam Joens           SO Iowa                  48.25m     43.64m     143-02 
          39.72m  42.96m  43.64m            
     24   618 Darrell Hill        SO Penn State            48.85m     43.62m     143-01 
          FOUL  FOUL  43.62m            
     25   374 Brett Ramirez       SR Illinois              47.05m     42.90m     140-09 
          41.93m  42.87m  42.90m            
     26   489 Connor Kostrzewa    FR Michigan State        45.48m     41.19m     135-02 
          FOUL  33.27m  41.19m            
     
    Men Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================================
         Big Ten: C 223-05  2003        Adam Judge, Indiana                        
      Collegiate: N 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
        Facility: S 252-07  2006        A.G. Krueger, Ashland Elite                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   518 Micah Hegerle       SR Minnesota             65.58m     65.34m     214-04  10   
          62.82m  63.41m  65.34m  63.88m  FOUL  FOUL
      2   531 Quentin Mege        SR Minnesota             67.49m     62.54m     205-02   8   
          62.54m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
      3   457 Ethan Dennis        JR Michigan              64.98m     62.45m     204-11   6   
          58.90m  59.81m  FOUL  FOUL  61.48m  62.45m
      4   639 Chukwuebuka Enekwe  FR Purdue                64.94m     62.42m     204-09   5   
          FOUL  FOUL  60.57m  62.42m  FOUL  FOUL
      5   581 Joseph Velez        FR Ohio State            61.24m     62.07m     203-08   4   
          FOUL  62.07m  58.62m  FOUL  60.08m  61.18m
      6   358 Davis Fraker        SO Illinois              54.17m     61.45m     201-07   3   
          60.09m  60.53m  61.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7   528 Jon Lehman          JR Minnesota             62.41m     61.40m     201-05   2   
          58.05m  61.08m  FOUL  59.13m  60.40m  61.40m
      8   500 Lonnie Pugh         SR Michigan State        62.47m     61.01m     200-02   1   
          59.45m  58.20m  61.01m  59.59m  FOUL  58.18m
      9   674 Scott Erickson      SO Wisconsin             58.65m     60.04m     197-00 
          59.94m  57.65m  60.04m  56.23m  56.29m  57.82m
     10   584 Bill Gehring        SR Ohio State            60.10m     59.16m     194-01 
          57.84m  59.16m  58.49m            
     11   508 Justin Barber       SO Minnesota             58.49m     58.42m     191-08 
          FOUL  54.06m  58.42m            
     12   488 Antonio James       SO Michigan State        61.37m     58.25m     191-01 
          53.57m  58.25m  FOUL            
     13   441 Ben Stancombe       SR Iowa                  58.98m     58.00m     190-03 
          57.53m  FOUL  58.00m            
     14   374 Brett Ramirez       SR Illinois              58.60m     57.00m     187-00 
          56.56m  57.00m  FOUL            
     15   552 Cole Ingram         SR Nebraska              58.00m     56.82m     186-05 
          52.43m  56.82m  FOUL            
     16   607 Will Barr           JR Penn State            63.35m     56.64m     185-10 
          FOUL  FOUL  56.64m            
     17   489 Connor Kostrzewa    FR Michigan State        50.74m     54.56m     179-00 
          FOUL  FOUL  54.56m            
     18   666 Andrew Brekke       FR Wisconsin             55.14m     50.79m     166-08 
          FOUL  50.79m  FOUL            
     
    Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                10.60   2.5  1    952
      2   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin                10.92   3.3  2    878
      3   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                     10.95   3.3  2    872
      4   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 10.97   2.5  1    867
      5   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                 10.99   3.3  2    863
      6   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                 11.03   3.3  2    854
      7   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                  11.05   3.3  2    850
      8   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State               11.07   3.3  2    845
      9   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota                11.10   3.3  2    838
     10   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota                11.15   3.3  2    827
     11   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                 11.18   3.3  2    821
     12   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                  11.22   2.5  1    812
     13   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State               11.38   2.5  1    778
     14   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State               11.41   2.5  1    771
     15   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin                11.42   2.5  1    769
     16   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                  11.49   2.5  1    755
     17   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                     11.74   2.5  1    703
     
    Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                 49.10   2    857
      2   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                     49.34   2    845
      3   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 49.83   1    822
      4   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                 50.20   1    805
      5   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                50.46   1    794
      6   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin                51.04   2    767
      7   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota                51.22   2    759
      8   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State               51.35   1    753
      9   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State               51.69   2    738
     10   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                  51.71   2    737
     11   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                  51.73   1    737
     12   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State               51.75   2    736
     13   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                  51.84   1    732
     14   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                 52.13   1    719
     15   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota                52.25   2    714
     16   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin                52.30   1    712
     17   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                     52.70   2    694
     
    Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska               4:24.75     779
      2   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                   4:24.88     779
      3   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                4:29.57     747
      4   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan               4:29.60     747
      5   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota              4:45.61     645
      6   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State             4:51.05     612
      7   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                4:51.36     610
      8   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                5:00.36     558
      9   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State             5:02.57     545
     10   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State             5:04.94     532
     11   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin              5:07.13     519
     12   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin              5:08.55     511
     13   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska               5:14.89     477
     14   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin              5:16.40     469
     15   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois               5:17.90     461
     
    Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                 14.58   2.0  1    901
      2   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                 14.77   1.4  5    878
      3   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State               14.89   1.4  5    863
      4   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                15.10   1.4  5    837
      5   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                     15.24   2.0  1    821
      6   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                 15.36   1.6  4    807
      7   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State               15.59   1.9  3    780
      8   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota                15.59   1.6  4    780
      9   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 15.63   1.6  4    775
     10   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                  15.89   1.4  5    745
     11   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                  15.91   1.9  3    743
     12   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin                15.98   1.9  3    735
     13   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                  16.16   2.0  1    715
     14   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin                16.36   3.0  2    693
     15   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota                16.55   3.0  2    672
     16   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State               16.59   3.0  2    668
     
    Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                  2.03m    6-08.00    831
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
            P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
      2   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
            P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
      2   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin                1.97m    6-05.50    776
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      2   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota                1.97m    6-05.50    776
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
            P    O    O    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      5   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
            P    P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
            P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
      5   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State               1.94m    6-04.25    749
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
            P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      8   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                1.91m    6-03.25    723
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
            P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
      9   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
            P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      9   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin                1.88m    6-02.00    696
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
            P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      9   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
            P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
     12   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State               1.85m    6-00.75    670
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
            P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
     13   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                     1.82m    5-11.50    644
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
            P    P   XO    O  XXX 
     14   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                     1.73m    5-08.00    569
         1.73 1.76 
            O  XXX 
     --   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State                  NH            
         1.73 1.76 
            P  XXX 
     --   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                     NH            
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
            P    P    P    P  XXX 
     --   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota                   NH            
         1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
            P    P    P  XXX 
     
    Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                     5.10m   16-08.75    941
         3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO    O 
      2   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                5.00m   16-04.75    910
      3   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                 4.80m   15-09.00    849
      3   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                  4.80m   15-09.00    849
      5   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State               4.70m   15-05.00    819
         3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      5   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State               4.70m   15-05.00    819
      7   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
      8   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
      8   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     10   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                  4.20m   13-09.25    673
         3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
            P    P    P   XO    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
     11   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin                4.10m   13-05.25    645
         3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     12   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota                4.00m   13-01.50    617
         3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
     13   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin                3.90m   12-09.50    590
         3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
            P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
     13   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State               3.90m   12-09.50    590
         3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
            P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
     15   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                  3.70m   12-01.50    535
         3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
            P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
     
    Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                7.65m   4.0  25-01.25    972
         7.05m(4.0) 7.54m(2.8) 7.65m(4.0)            
      2   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State               7.40m   5.2  24-03.50    910
         7.08m(3.6) 7.40m(5.2) 7.24m(3.9)            
      3   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                  7.35m   4.9  24-01.50    898
         7.01m(3.1) 7.35m(4.9) 7.19m(2.6)            
      4   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                 7.15m   2.4  23-05.50    850
         6.86m(3.2) 7.15m(2.4) FOUL                 
      5   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin                7.12m   3.8  23-04.50    842
         6.81m(2.7) 7.12m(3.8) FOUL                 
      6   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                 7.02m   4.4  23-00.50    818
         6.82m(2.9) 6.63m(2.5) 7.02m(4.4)            
      7   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota                6.99m   2.9  22-11.25    811
         6.03m(3.8) 6.60m(4.9) 6.99m(2.9)            
      8   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin                6.94m   3.1  22-09.25    799
         6.86m(3.1) 6.86m(3.0) 6.94m(3.1)            
      8   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                  6.94m   4.3  22-09.25    799
         6.36m(1.8) FOUL      6.94m(4.3)            
     10   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                 6.87m   4.8  22-06.50    783
         6.87m(4.8) 6.84m(2.9) 6.84m(2.0)            
     11   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 6.82m   4.4  22-04.50    771
         FOUL      6.82m(4.4) 6.31m(2.7)            
     12   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                  6.75m   1.3  22-01.75    755
         6.74m(3.6) 6.75m(1.3) 6.58m(3.6)            
     13   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota                6.73m   2.3  22-01.00    750
         6.73m(2.3) FOUL      6.30m(3.4)            
     14   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State               6.62m   3.1  21-08.75    725
         6.41m(3.1) 6.46m(3.2) 6.62m(3.1)            
     15   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                     6.56m   2.2  21-06.25    711
         FOUL      6.29m(2.5) 6.56m(2.2)            
     16   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State               6.46m   3.8  21-02.50    688
         6.46m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
     17   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                     6.07m   2.0  19-11.00    602
         5.88m(2.1) 6.07m(2.0) FOUL                 
     
    Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                14.15m   46-05.25    738
          13.79m  14.15m  14.09m            
      2   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota               13.57m   44-06.25    702
          13.57m  FOUL  13.33m            
      3   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State              13.36m   43-10.00    689
          13.16m  13.36m  13.23m            
      4   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota               13.35m   43-09.75    689
          11.96m  12.79m  13.35m            
      5   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin               13.11m   43-00.25    674
          12.87m  13.05m  13.11m            
      6   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin               12.94m   42-05.50    664
          12.94m  12.83m  12.62m            
      7   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin               12.66m   41-06.50    647
          11.54m  12.28m  12.66m            
      8   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                12.38m   40-07.50    629
          12.07m  12.38m  11.63m            
      9   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                12.37m   40-07.00    629
          12.19m  12.25m  12.37m            
     10   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                12.16m   39-10.75    616
          11.65m  12.16m  FOUL            
     11   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State              12.10m   39-08.50    612
          11.65m  11.25m  12.10m            
     12   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                    11.73m   38-06.00    590
          11.25m  11.73m  11.34m            
     13   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State              11.69m   38-04.25    588
          FOUL  11.69m  FOUL            
     14   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                    11.54m   37-10.50    579
          FOUL  11.54m  FOUL            
     15   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                 11.26m   36-11.50    562
          FOUL  FOUL  11.26m            
     16   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                 10.83m   35-06.50    536
          FOUL  10.26m  10.83m            
     17   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                 10.08m   33-01.00    490
          9.46m  10.08m  9.86m            
     
    Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                42.03m     137-11    706
          34.69m  42.03m  FOUL            
      2   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State              41.09m     134-10    687
          28.34m  41.09m  FOUL            
      3   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin               40.43m     132-08    673
          40.43m  39.28m  38.70m            
      4   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                40.14m     131-08    667
          40.14m  FOUL  34.08m            
      5   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin               39.45m     129-05    653
          39.45m  FOUL  36.55m            
      6   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State              39.24m     128-09    649
          38.62m  37.23m  39.24m            
      7   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota               37.36m     122-07    611
          34.49m  FOUL  37.36m            
      8   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin               37.13m     121-10    606
          35.17m  34.20m  37.13m            
      9   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                36.70m     120-05    598
          31.89m  36.70m  35.75m            
     10   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                    33.48m     109-10    533
          29.96m  33.48m  FOUL            
     11   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State              33.03m     108-04    524
          27.02m  30.94m  33.03m            
     12   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                30.80m     101-00    480
          FOUL  30.80m  FOUL            
     13   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                 30.60m     100-05    476
          30.60m  30.20m  FOUL            
     14   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                 30.43m      99-10    473
          21.72m  30.43m  FOUL            
     15   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                 29.16m      95-08    448
          29.16m  28.20m  28.74m            
     16   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota               27.83m      91-04    422
          FOUL  FOUL  27.83m            
     
    Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin               58.40m     191-07    714
          58.40m  58.37m  56.55m            
      2   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                56.04m     183-10    678
          56.04m  55.99m  52.93m            
      3   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin               53.84m     176-08    646
          53.84m  52.35m  53.03m            
      4   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State              53.46m     175-05    640
          52.77m  47.97m  53.46m            
      5   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State              50.17m     164-07    591
          47.54m  50.17m  50.06m            
      6   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                 49.94m     163-10    588
          49.94m  47.12m  46.22m            
      7   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                49.33m     161-10    579
          43.60m  48.02m  49.33m            
      8   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                49.29m     161-08    578
          49.29m  45.86m  47.45m            
      9   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                48.94m     160-07    573
          48.94m  43.06m  43.32m            
     10   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin               47.79m     156-09    556
          43.91m  47.79m  44.46m            
     11   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                    47.60m     156-02    553
          4.41m  43.67m  47.60m            
     12   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State              46.35m     152-01    535
          42.20m  46.35m  42.83m            
     13   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota               44.04m     144-06    501
          44.04m  42.74m  42.92m            
     14   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                 42.22m     138-06    474
          42.22m  FOUL  34.49m            
     15   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                 34.66m     113-08    365
          27.74m  33.80m  34.66m            
     --   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     --   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                      FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Men Decathlon
    ================================================================================
         Big Ten: C  7897  2012        Bjorn Barrefors, Nebraska                   
      Collegiate: N  8465  4/6/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
        Facility: S  7468  2005        Travis Brandstatter, Minnesota              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                          7640S  10   
      2   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                7330       7432    8   
      3   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                6183       7412    6   
      4   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                           7369    5   
      5   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State              6203       7227    4   
      6   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                    7025       7203    3   
      7   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State              6880       7150    2   
      8   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                 6597       7088    1   
      9   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin               6675       6946  
     10   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin               6800       6836  
     11   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                           6816  
     12   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota               6371       6685  
     13   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                            6350  
     14   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                 6300       5831  
     15   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State              6430       5729  
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Wisconsin                   51        2) Nebraska                   47   
        2) Penn State                  47        4) Illinois                   31   
        5) Michigan                    25        6) Minnesota                  24   
        7) Michigan State              23        8) Purdue                     21   
        8) Indiana                     21       10) Ohio State                 14   
       11) Iowa                         8                                           
     
                         Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Nebraska                    46.50     2) Wisconsin                  44.50
        3) Minnesota                   35        4) Indiana                    33   
        5) Ohio State                  23        6) Purdue                     20   
        7) Michigan                    18        8) Michigan State             17   
        8) Illinois                    17       10) Penn State                 10   
       11) Iowa                         9                                           
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties