Track & Field



    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2013 10:53 PM
                             NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                     Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
          North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 100 M
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
       NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.15Q  1.7  1 
      2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      11.17Q  1.3  3 
      3 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.23Q  1.7  2 
      4 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.33Q  2.0  5 
      5 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  11.36Q  1.3  4 
      6 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      11.41Q  2.3  6  11.408
      7 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               11.37Q  1.7  1 
      8 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   11.40Q  2.0  5 
      9 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              11.41Q  1.3  3  11.406
     10 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.42Q  1.7  2  11.416
     11 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     11.46Q  1.3  4 
     12 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 11.47Q  2.3  6 
     13 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.38Q  1.7  1 
     14 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  11.42Q  2.0  5  11.415
     15 Margret Harris            SR Louisville               11.48Q  1.3  3 
     16 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               11.53Q  1.7  2 
     17 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              11.59Q  2.3  6 
     18 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  11.61Q  1.3  4  11.603
     19 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            11.50q  2.0  5  11.493
     20 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                11.50q  1.7  1  11.495
     21 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         11.55q  1.7  2 
     22 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             11.57q  1.3  3  11.561
     23 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             11.57q  1.7  1  11.565
     24 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      11.57q  2.0  5  11.569
     25 Tristie Johnson           FR Bethune-Cook             11.58   1.3  3 
     26 Tylia Gillon              JR Rutgers                  11.60   1.7  2 
     27 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 11.61   1.7  2  11.604
     28 Ashley McCoy              SR N.C. Central             11.62   1.7  2 
     29 Briana Vaughn             FR Georgia                  11.63   1.3  4  11.623
     30 Brittany McCants          FR Norfolk State            11.63   2.3  6  11.630
     31 Jasmine Webb              JR McNeese State            11.66   2.3  6 
     32 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State            11.67   1.3  4 
     33 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    11.68   2.3  6 
     34 Aireonna Bailey           SR South Florida            11.70   2.0  5  11.697
     35 Rachel Christian          SO Akron                    11.70   1.7  1  11.699
     36 Asia Stinson              SO Savannah State           11.71   2.3  6  11.701
     37 Aijah Urssery             JR Notre Dame               11.71   1.3  4  11.710
     38 Alicia Whittle            FR Kennesaw State           11.72   1.7  1 
     39 Torie Cunningham          SO Norfolk State            11.73   1.3  4 
     40 Maleena Reid              JR UNC-Wilmington           11.74   1.7  2 
     41 Jellisa Westney           SO Michigan State           11.75   1.7  1 
     42 Teyanna Green             JR Morgan State             11.76   1.3  4 
     43 Gayon Evans               SO UMES                     11.85   2.0  5 
     44 Hannah Wood               FR Kennesaw State           11.86   2.0  5 
     45 Breanna Alston            JR Appalachian              11.96   1.3  3 
     46 Dariel Jackson            SR South Florida            12.65   2.3  6 
     47 Tayla Carter              FR Western Carolina         14.74   1.3  3 
     
    Women 100 M
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
       NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.05Q  3.8  1  11.045
      2 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.05Q  3.9  2  11.050
      3 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      11.10Q  3.6  3 
      4 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  11.26Q  3.6  3 
      5 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.29Q  3.8  1 
      6 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.30Q  3.9  2  11.294
      7 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      11.30Q  3.8  1  11.299
      8 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.33Q  3.9  2  11.323
      9 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     11.53Q  3.6  3 
     10 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            11.33q  3.8  1  11.325
     11 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              11.34q  3.9  2 
     12 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 11.37q  3.8  1  11.369
     13 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               11.37   3.8  1  11.370
     14 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      11.41   3.8  1 
     15 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               11.45   3.9  2 
     16 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         11.49   3.9  2 
     17 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             11.51   3.9  2 
     18 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  11.54   3.6  3  11.532
     19 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  11.54   3.8  1  11.535
     20 Margret Harris            SR Louisville               11.54   3.9  2  11.537
     21 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                11.56   3.6  3 
     22 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              11.62   3.6  3 
     23 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             11.65   3.6  3 
     -- Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                      FS   3.6  3 
     
    Women 200 M
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
       NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      22.85Q  1.5  2 
      2 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.94Q  1.0  6 
      3 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  23.05Q  2.0  1 
      4 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   23.37Q  0.9  5 
      5 Le'Quisha Parker          SO Hampton                  23.41Q  0.6  3 
      6 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      23.64Q  0.8  4  23.634
      7 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  23.24Q  1.0  6 
      8 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     23.29Q  2.0  1 
      9 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                23.59Q  1.5  2  23.581
     10 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               23.59Q  0.9  5  23.583
     11 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              23.65Q  0.6  3  23.643
     12 Tristie Johnson           FR Bethune-Cook             23.91Q  0.8  4 
     13 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  23.64Q  1.0  6  23.632
     14 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               23.65Q  0.9  5  23.645
     15 Jasmine Smith             SO Florida A&M              23.69Q  1.5  2 
     16 Erica Peake               SR Coastal Carolina         23.70Q  0.6  3 
     17 Alicia Evans              SO Michigan State           23.71Q  2.0  1  23.708
     18 Ciara Jarrett             JR Youngstown St            24.10Q  0.8  4  24.100
     19 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 23.71q  2.0  1  23.710
     20 Ashley McCoy              SR N.C. Central             23.72q  2.0  1 
     21 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  23.80q  0.9  5 
     22 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               23.81q  0.6  3 
     23 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             23.84q  2.0  1 
     24 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            23.87q  1.5  2 
     25 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             23.96   0.6  3 
     26 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     24.00   1.0  6  23.994
     27 Courtney Walker           SO Jacksonville             24.00   1.0  6  23.997
     28 Breanna Alston            JR Appalachian              24.00   2.0  1  24.000
     29 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             24.04   2.0  1 
     30 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            24.06   1.0  6 
     31 La Toya Williams          FR Indiana                  24.10   0.6  3  24.092
     32 Aireonna Bailey           SR South Florida            24.15   0.9  5 
     33 Jasmine Webb              JR McNeese State            24.18   1.5  2 
     34 Jellisa Westney           SO Michigan State           24.30   0.8  4 
     35 La'tazah Coleman          FR Rider                    24.31   1.5  2  24.304
     36 Asha Ruth                 JR Rutgers                  24.31   1.0  6  24.307
     37 Rachel Christian          SO Akron                    24.33   0.9  5  24.324
     38 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 24.33   0.8  4  24.330
     39 Marvellous Iheukwumere    JR Columbia                 24.35   1.5  2 
     40 Aisha Cavin               JR Ohio State               24.44   0.8  4 
     41 Sharay Hale               SR Columbia                 24.52   1.5  2  24.511
     42 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               24.52   0.9  5  24.515
     43 Alicia Whittle            FR Kennesaw State           24.60   1.0  6 
     44 Cynthia Davis             SR Kennesaw State           24.67   0.6  3 
     45 Aneesha Scott             SO George Mason             25.01   0.8  4 
     -- Gayon Evans               SO UMES                        FS   0.8  4 
     
    Women 400 M
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
    College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
       NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  51.84Q  6 
      2 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           52.07Q  4 
      3 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.08Q  3 
      4 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      52.41Q  1 
      5 Michelle Brown            JR Notre Dame               52.81Q  2 
      6 Margaret Bamgbose         FR Notre Dame               53.06Q  5  53.058
      7 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  52.58Q  4 
      8 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.61Q  1 
      9 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                52.64Q  6 
     10 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  53.28Q  3 
     11 Molly Ellis               SR St. John's               53.35Q  5 
     12 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 53.36Q  2 
     13 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  52.66Q  4 
     14 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     52.71Q  6 
     15 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 53.00Q  1 
     16 Jonnique Lawrence         SR Pittsburgh               53.37Q  3 
     17 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               53.53Q  5 
     18 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             53.58Q  2 
     19 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      52.96q  4 
     20 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte                53.06q  1  53.060
     21 Cierra McGee              SR George Mason             53.38q  6 
     22 Breigh Jones              FR Austin Peay              53.75q  2 
     23 Celina Emerson            JR Connecticut              53.80q  5 
     24 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            53.86q  3 
     25 Rebecca Robinson          FR Syracuse                 53.88   6 
     26 Arielle Fonrose           SR Pittsburgh               53.94   5  53.934
     27 Sonikqua Walker           FR Ohio State               53.94   1  53.937
     28 Daianna Barron            JR George Mason             54.09   3  54.085
     29 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State            54.09   2  54.086
     30 Keyona Neal               SR Memphis                  54.15   2 
     31 Dynasty Jones             SR Florida A&M              54.22   4 
     32 Shauniece Steele          JR Akron                    54.28   4 
     33 Gabrielle Scott           SO Harvard                  54.33   6 
     34 Montene' Speight          SO LSU                      54.44   1 
     35 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                  54.45   5 
     36 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     54.58   1 
     37 Allison Rogers            SR Albany                   54.70   2 
     38 Zena Kolliesuah           SO Cornell                  54.76   3 
     39 Aisha Cavin               JR Ohio State               54.96   2 
     40 Rachael James             SR South Florida            55.03   6 
     41 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                  55.23   5 
     42 Siedda Herbert            SR LSU                      55.27   5 
     43 Jessica Hennig            SR Binghamton               55.40   4 
     44 Andrea Arnold             JR Western Mich             55.49   1 
     45 Ekundayo Sogbesan         JR Morgan State             56.95   4 
     46 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech            58.03   6 
     47 Gelela Cooley             JR Western Kent             59.11   3 
     48 Bianca Forbes             SR Eastern Kentucky       1:01.96   3 
     
    Women 400 M
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
    College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
       NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  51.72Q  3 
      2 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     51.97Q  1 
      3 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.02Q  2 
      4 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                52.33Q  2  52.325
      5 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.54Q  1 
      6 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  52.97Q  3 
      7 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      52.33Q  2  52.330
      8 Michelle Brown            JR Notre Dame               52.55Q  1 
      9 Margaret Bamgbose         FR Notre Dame               53.00Q  3 
     10 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  52.59q  2 
     11 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           52.83q  1 
     12 Molly Ellis               SR St. John's               52.99q  1 
     13 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  53.08   3 
     14 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte                53.18   1  53.176
     15 Jonnique Lawrence         SR Pittsburgh               53.18   2  53.179
     16 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 53.31   3 
     17 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      53.38   3 
     18 Cierra McGee              SR George Mason             53.63   2 
     19 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            53.69   3 
     20 Breigh Jones              FR Austin Peay              53.91   2 
     21 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             53.97   3 
     22 Celina Emerson            JR Connecticut              54.10   1 
     23 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 54.56   2 
     24 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               54.66   1 
     
    Women 800 M
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:04.25Q  1 
      2 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:04.50Q  6  2:04.495
      3 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:04.50Q  4  2:04.500
      4 Brigitte Mania            JR Connecticut            2:05.74Q  3 
      5 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:06.43Q  2 
      6 Cecilia Barowski          SO Princeton              2:06.54Q  5 
      7 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:04.53Q  1 
      8 Erika Veidis              SO Harvard                2:04.69Q  4 
      9 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio State             2:05.56Q  6 
     10 Vanessa McLeod            FR Purdue                 2:06.08Q  3 
     11 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:06.75Q  5 
     12 Joane Pierre              SR Jacksonville           2:07.39Q  2 
     13 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:05.20Q  4 
     14 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:05.63Q  6 
     15 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:05.64Q  1 
     16 Elizabeth Whelan          FR North Carolina         2:06.40Q  3 
     17 Angel Piccirillo          FR Villanova              2:06.82Q  5  2:06.814
     18 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:07.59Q  2 
     19 Andrea Keklak             SO Georgetown             2:05.72q  4 
     20 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:05.83q  6 
     21 Jordan Gray               SR Indiana                2:05.99q  4 
     22 Meg Bellino               JR Michigan               2:06.21q  6 
     23 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:06.47q  4 
     24 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:06.82q  3  2:06.811
     25 Kacie O'Neil              JR Princeton              2:07.06   6 
     26 Danielle Aragon           FR Notre Dame             2:07.21   3 
     27 Leeann Michl              SR Indiana State          2:07.24   5 
     28 Sherez Mohamed            SR Albany                 2:07.28   3 
     29 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland               2:07.54   1 
     30 Yolanda Ngarambe          JR Vermont                2:07.55   5 
     31 Katarina Smiljanec        SO Virginia Tech          2:07.68   3 
     32 Kelsey Margey             FR Villanova              2:07.75   1 
     33 Janel Olberding           SO Ohio State             2:07.89   2 
     34 Meghan Manley             SO Buffalo                2:08.02   6 
     35 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland               2:08.48   2 
     36 Melinda Sawnor            SR Kent State             2:08.93   4 
     37 Kimberley Ficenec         FR Alabama                2:08.97   1 
     38 Ketsia Dornevil           JR Delaware State         2:08.98   4 
     39 Chantelle Grey            SR Austin Peay            2:09.30   2 
     40 Ne'Ausha Logan            JR UCF                    2:09.45   2 
     41 Aisha Hodge               JR Western Mich           2:09.69   2 
     42 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                  2:10.07   5 
     43 Emilie Ducados            SR UMES                   2:10.12   1 
     44 Trina Bills               JR Columbia               2:10.37   5 
     45 Maraya Slatter            JR Charlotte              2:10.59   5 
     46 Jocelyn Keen              JR Western Carolina       2:10.71   1 
     47 Alyssa Burkert            JR Wofford                2:11.70   3 
     48 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO Virginia               2:11.78   6 
     
    Women 800 M
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:01.04Q  2 
      2 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:05.63Q  1 
      3 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:07.20Q  3 
      4 Brigitte Mania            JR Connecticut            2:04.81Q  2 
      5 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:05.76Q  1 
      6 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:07.28Q  3 
      7 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:05.28Q  2 
      8 Joane Pierre              SR Jacksonville           2:06.71Q  1 
      9 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:07.46Q  3 
     10 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio State             2:06.03q  2 
     11 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:07.50q  1 
     12 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:07.84q  1 
     13 Elizabeth Whelan          FR North Carolina         2:08.15   2 
     14 Cecilia Barowski          SO Princeton              2:08.34   1 
     15 Andrea Keklak             SO Georgetown             2:08.41   1 
     16 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:08.47   3 
     17 Erika Veidis              SO Harvard                2:09.02   3 
     18 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:09.23   3 
     19 Vanessa McLeod            FR Purdue                 2:09.52   2 
     20 Meg Bellino               JR Michigan               2:10.89   2 
     21 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:11.48   3 
     22 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:12.21   1 
     23 Angel Piccirillo          FR Villanova              2:12.62   3 
     24 Jordan Gray               SR Indiana                2:14.16   2 
     
    Women 1500 M
    ===================================================================
     4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
     Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
        American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
       NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:17.39Q  4 
      2 Kelly Curran              JR Notre Dame             4:17.68Q  3  4:17.673
      3 Greta Feldman             SR Princeton              4:19.17Q  2 
      4 Amanda Eccleston          SR Michigan               4:24.44Q  1 
      5 Rebecca Tracy             SR Notre Dame             4:17.53Q  4 
      6 Carly Hamilton            SO Georgia                4:17.73Q  3 
      7 Emily Lipari              JR Villanova              4:19.27Q  2 
      8 Georgia Peel              FR Florida State          4:24.68Q  1 
      9 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:17.68Q  4  4:17.676
     10 Julia Zrinyi              FR Connecticut            4:17.87Q  3 
     11 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          4:19.41Q  2 
     12 Shannon Osika             FR Michigan               4:26.08Q  1 
     13 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               4:18.66Q  3 
     14 Stephanie Schappert       SO Villanova              4:18.94Q  4 
     15 Rebecca Addison           SR Michigan               4:19.50Q  2 
     16 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:26.45Q  1  4:26.442
     17 Sarah Hudak               SR UAB                    4:19.31Q  3 
     18 Kelsey Duerksen           SR Indiana                4:19.40Q  4 
     19 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:19.59Q  2 
     20 Olivia Burne              JR Stony Brook            4:27.73Q  1 
     21 Linden Hall               SO Florida State          4:19.70q  2  4:19.694
     22 Kristen Findley           SR Vanderbilt             4:19.70q  3  4:19.697
     23 Katrina Coogan            SO Georgetown             4:20.86q  3 
     24 Kirsten Stewart           JR Iona                   4:20.95q  4 
     25 Jillian Smith             JR Michigan               4:21.21   2 
     26 Marta Klebe               JR Penn State             4:21.37   3 
     27 Nicky Akande              JR Villanova              4:22.99   2 
     28 Meropi Panagiotou         FR Alabama                4:23.87   4 
     29 Chloe Phillips            JR Miss State             4:24.11   4 
     30 Alexis Mikaelian          SR Princeton              4:25.80   4 
     31 Brook Handler             SO Michigan               4:26.24   2 
     32 Katie Hoevet              FR Purdue                 4:26.45   4  4:26.448
     33 Molly Malone              SO Syracuse               4:28.58   1 
     34 Sammy Silva               SR Harvard                4:29.00   2 
     35 Ariann Neutts             SR Villanova              4:29.11   2 
     36 Shannon Morton            FR Virginia Tech          4:30.66   3 
     37 Hannah Jumper             SO Vanderbilt             4:31.35   1 
     38 Mandy Perkins             SR Florida                4:31.73   1 
     39 Jillian King              SR Boston Colle           4:31.88   1 
     40 Shelby Hayes              JR Florida                4:32.43   4 
     41 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina         4:32.70   1 
     42 Hannah Fleck              FR Kent State             4:32.90   3 
     43 Erin Gillingham           SR Columbia               4:33.17   1 
     44 Sara Barron               FR Vanderbilt             4:33.72   1 
     45 Alyson McGonigle          SO Richmond               4:38.65   3 
     46 Kathryn Fanning           JR Albany                 4:38.69   3 
     47 Yasmin Smith              SR South Florida          4:40.50   2 
     48 Lily Williams             FR Vanderbilt             4:44.41   4 
     
    Women 10000 M
    ================================================================
     One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
     Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
     Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
     Remainder on second stagger
        American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
       NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1 Katie Kellner             SR Cornell               33:17.39Q 
      2 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State         33:20.74Q 
      3 Katie Matthews            SR Boston U.             33:27.28Q 
      4 Florence Ngetich          JR Florida               33:28.10Q 
      5 Corey Conner              SR Maine                 33:28.87Q 
      6 Allison Lasnicki          SO Connecticut           33:36.11Q 
      7 Rhiannon Johns            SR UAB                   33:36.72Q 
      8 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky              33:37.87Q 
      9 Elaina Balouris           JR William and Mary      33:43.27Q 
     10 Kayla Lampe               SO South Carolina        33:43.95Q 
     11 Katie Clark               JR Butler                33:45.23Q 
     12 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State              33:49.22Q 
     13 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State              33:53.94  
     14 Elizabeth Anderson        SO Vanderbilt            33:54.89  
     15 Bethany Sachtleben        SO George Mason          34:22.58  
     16 Nicole Irving             SO Wake Forest           34:23.75  
     17 Lauren Sara               SO Connecticut           34:31.03  
     18 Devin McMahon             JR Cornell               34:46.56  
     19 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia              34:49.29  
     20 Keely Maguire             SR New Hampshire         34:53.03  
     21 Jenna Flickinger          FR James Madison         35:00.93  
     22 Sarah Pagano              JR Syracuse              35:10.22  
     23 Megan Deakins             SR Duke                  35:10.73  
     24 Anna Lamb                 SO Miami (Ohio)          35:14.11  
     25 Meghan McGlinchey         JR La Salle              35:16.88  
     26 Brittney Lane             JR Albany                35:23.77  
     27 Sarah-Anne Brault         SR West Virginia         35:30.65  
     28 Taylor Pogue              JR Michigan              35:34.12  
     29 Michelle Thomas           SO Ohio State            35:40.43  
     30 Katelyn Greenleaf         FR Alabama               35:40.52  
     31 Allie Scalf               SR Vanderbilt            35:47.70  
     32 Kate Rosettie             SR Cornell               35:48.46  
     33 Abby Levene               SR Princeton             35:56.25  
     34 Marion Joly-Testault      SR Iona                  36:00.98  
     35 Kayleigh Skinner          JR Mississippi           36:07.71  
     36 Melanie Brender           SO Michigan State        36:13.03  
     37 Dylan Hassett             SO William and Mary      36:14.09  
     38 Grace Orders              SO Vanderbilt            36:14.82  
     39 Emily Giannotti           JR Penn State            36:19.53  
     40 Amanda Hamilton           SR Appalachian           36:33.67  
     41 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech          36:39.01  
     42 Brittni Hutton            SR Oakland               36:54.05  
     43 Alicia Clark              FR Vermont               36:59.15  
     44 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               37:31.67  
     -- Alyssa Selmquist          SR Sacred Heart               DNF  
     -- Juli Accurso              SO Ohio U.                    DNF  
     -- Stephanie Ledgerwood      SR Southern Miss              DNF  
     
    Women 100 M Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
       NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                  12.72Q  2.3  6 
      2 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  12.92Q  2.8  3 
      3 Jade Barber               SO Notre Dame               13.04Q  2.5  2  13.036
      4 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  13.04Q  3.3  5  13.037
      5 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State            13.24Q  3.2  1  13.233
      6 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                      13.24Q  0.8  4  13.235
      7 Kim Francis               JR Louisiana Tech           13.10Q  3.3  5 
      8 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               13.12Q  2.5  2 
      9 Nevada Sorenson           SR Notre Dame               13.18Q  2.3  6 
     10 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                 13.23Q  2.8  3 
     11 Kierre Beckles            SR South Carolina           13.27Q  3.2  1 
     12 Shanique Walker           SO Jacksonville             13.33Q  0.8  4  13.321
     13 Shanekia Hall             SR LSU                      13.22Q  3.3  5 
     14 Layne Baggett             SR Miami (Ohio)             13.28Q  2.8  3 
     15 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                13.35Q  2.5  2 
     16 Vanessa Clerveaux         FR Eastern Mich             13.41Q  3.2  1  13.406
     17 Cindy Ofili               FR Michigan                 13.41Q  2.3  6  13.408
     18 Kacey Elphage             SR UL-Lafayette             13.51Q  0.8  4 
     19 Mulern Jean               SO Charleston South         13.30q  3.3  5 
     20 Chene Townsend            JR West Virginia            13.33q  3.3  5  13.323
     21 Erin Tucker               JR East Carolina            13.38q  2.8  3 
     22 Shavon Briscoe            SO George Mason             13.43q  2.5  2 
     23 Taryn Hartfield           SO Mississippi              13.50q  2.8  3 
     24 Amber Smith               JR Michigan                 13.54q  2.8  3 
     25 Breana Norman             JR Hampton                  13.58   3.3  5  13.577
     26 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                 13.58   2.5  2  13.578
     27 Alexis Franklin           FR Ohio State               13.58   2.8  3  13.579
     28 Ciana Tabb                JR Purdue                   13.59   2.5  2 
     29 Sharda Bettis             JR Murray State             13.61   0.8  4 
     30 Bianca Jackson            FR Louisiana Tech           13.63   3.2  1 
     31 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  13.67   2.3  6 
     32 Autumne Franklin          FR Harvard                  13.68   0.8  4 
     33 Brooklyn Ventura          SR Buffalo                  13.69   0.8  4 
     34 Sa'De Lewis               JR Syracuse                 13.70   2.3  6 
     35 Demeteria Edgecombe       SO ETSU                     13.71   3.3  5 
     36 Alexandria Johnson        SO Ohio State               13.73   3.2  1 
     37 Ann Marie Duffus          JR Kent State               13.74   3.3  5 
     38 Emerald Walden            SO Villanova                13.75   2.5  2 
     39 Nikko Brady               SR Boston U.                13.81   2.5  2 
     40 Gabrielle Piper           JR Penn                     13.83   2.8  3 
     41 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               13.84   2.3  6 
     42 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech            13.85   2.3  6 
     43 Latoya James              JR Delaware                 13.92   0.8  4 
     44 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      13.93   3.2  1 
     45 Christina Davis           SO Coastal Carolina         13.94   2.3  6 
     46 Jasmine Patton            SR Troy                     14.03   3.2  1 
     47 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 14.12   3.2  1 
     48 Casaundra Bouldin         SR Hampton                  14.15   0.8  4 
     
    Women 400 M Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
       NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  55.77Q  4 
      2 Sandy Jean-Claude         SO UCF                      57.07Q  5 
      3 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      57.53Q  2 
      4 Stacia Weatherford        SR Indiana State            57.74Q  6 
      5 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  58.02Q  1 
      6 Iris Campbell             SR Western Mich             58.41Q  3 
      7 Tyler Brockington         FR South Carolina           57.40Q  5 
      8 Jessica Gelibert          FR Coastal Carolina         57.83Q  6 
      9 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            58.21Q  4 
     10 Kiah Seymour              FR Penn State               58.22Q  2 
     11 Megan Yanik               JR Notre Dame               58.36Q  1  58.359
     12 Alexis Franklin           FR Ohio State               58.47Q  3 
     13 Autumne Franklin          FR Harvard                  58.30Q  4 
     14 Rachel Watkins            SR Monmouth                 58.32Q  2 
     15 Amani Bryant              SR Florida                  58.44Q  5 
     16 Taylor Wheaton            JR George Mason             58.70Q  1 
     17 Rachel Harley             SR UAB                      58.76Q  6 
     18 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      58.97Q  3 
     19 Nicole Cherok             SR Duquesne                 58.36q  2  58.354
     20 Tamera Harris             SO South Carolina           58.40q  2 
     21 Megan Krumpoch            JR Dartmouth                58.42q  4 
     22 Shana-Gaye Tracey         JR LSU                      58.82q  5 
     23 Maya Williamson           SO Memphis                  58.96q  6 
     24 Evann Thompson            FR Pittsburgh               59.04q  6 
     25 Monica Todd               JR Howard                   59.08   4 
     26 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               59.10   4 
     27 Jaelynn Pryor             JR Michigan State           59.20   3 
     28 Danielle Aromashodu       JR Florida Atlantic         59.38   1 
     29 Shayna Presley            JR St. John's               59.49   5 
     30 Asia Rawls                SR Eastern Mich             59.51   1 
     31 Breanna Peabody           SR Oakland                  59.54   2 
     32 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               59.59   3 
     33 Tynelle Taylor-Chase      JR Albany                   59.61   2 
     34 Shani Chandler            JR Alabama                  59.68   1 
     35 Ocian Archer              SO Miss State               59.73   2 
     36 Faith Dismuke             SO Villanova                59.92   1 
     37 Alicia Noel               JR SE Louisiana           1:00.08   5 
     38 Donna Jeanty              JR Buffalo                1:00.10   3 
     39 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     SR Mississippi            1:00.58   4 
     40 Anna Simone               SO Duquesne               1:00.91   6 
     41 Alexandra Stanton         SO Brown                  1:00.93   1 
     42 Latonya Payne             SR Jacksonville           1:00.98   4 
     43 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech          1:01.10   6 
     44 Skyler Willis             SO Akron                  1:01.13   3 
     45 Faith Washington          FR Vanderbilt             1:01.46   5 
     46 Shelley Black             FR Penn State             1:01.68   6 
     47 LeAnna Morrison           SO Charlotte              1:01.71   5 
     -- Deseree King              SO Georgetown                 DNF   3 
     
    Women 400 M Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
       NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  57.08Q  1 
      2 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  57.86Q  2 
      3 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      58.10Q  3 
      4 Sandy Jean-Claude         SO UCF                      57.83Q  1 
      5 Kiah Seymour              FR Penn State               58.37Q  3 
      6 Autumne Franklin          FR Harvard                  58.50Q  2 
      7 Maya Williamson           SO Memphis                  58.07Q  1 
      8 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            58.40Q  3 
      9 Tyler Brockington         FR South Carolina           59.04Q  2 
     10 Rachel Watkins            SR Monmouth                 58.28q  1 
     11 Megan Yanik               JR Notre Dame               58.66q  1 
     12 Tamera Harris             SO South Carolina           58.75q  1 
     13 Amani Bryant              SR Florida                  58.92   3 
     14 Taylor Wheaton            JR George Mason             59.01   3 
     15 Jessica Gelibert          FR Coastal Carolina         59.09   1 
     16 Evann Thompson            FR Pittsburgh               59.16   2 
     17 Iris Campbell             SR Western Mich             59.22   2 
     18 Alexis Franklin           FR Ohio State               59.26   2 
     19 Stacia Weatherford        SR Indiana State            59.62   3 
     20 Rachel Harley             SR UAB                      59.64   1 
     21 Nicole Cherok             SR Duquesne               1:00.33   2 
     22 Megan Krumpoch            JR Dartmouth              1:00.82   3 
     23 Shana-Gaye Tracey         JR LSU                    1:01.27   3 
     24 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                    1:03.19   2 
     
    Women 3000 M Steeplechase
    ===================================================================
     One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
     Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
       NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Colleen Quigley           SO Florida State          9:49.44Q  1 
      2 Rachel Sorna              JR Cornell                9:56.57Q  3 
      3 Leah O'Connor             SO Michigan State        10:00.73Q  2 
      4 Brianna Nerud             FR Syracuse              10:03.18Q  1 
      5 Alexa Aragon              JR Notre Dame            10:04.77Q  3 
      6 Leslie Boozer             SR Georgia               10:05.47Q  2 
      7 Genna Hartung             SR Cornell               10:06.74Q  1 
      8 Natalie Bower             SR Penn State            10:07.86Q  2 
      9 Victoria Voronko          SO Eastern Mich          10:08.10Q  3 
     10 Jordan Hamric             SR West Virginia         10:07.00q  1 
     11 Shelby Greany             JR Providence            10:10.22q  1 
     12 Madelin Talbert           FR Lipscomb              10:11.21q  2 
     13 Esther Vermeer            SR Duke                  10:11.94   3 
     14 Morgan Mueller            JR Boston Colle          10:16.04   2 
     15 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston Colle          10:16.39   3 
     16 Alex Leptich              JR Michigan              10:18.33   3 
     17 Samantha Norman           JR NC State              10:19.12   1 
     18 Amber Valimont            JR Duquesne              10:19.85   1 
     19 Samantha Ginther          JR Indiana               10:20.42   3 
     20 Sarah Martinelli          JR West Virginia         10:20.56   2 
     21 Claire DeVoe              FR Cornell               10:20.62   3 
     22 Katie Landwehr            FR Michigan State        10:22.81   3 
     23 Regina Neumeyer           SO Iona                  10:24.37   2 
     24 Caitlin Engel             SR Indiana               10:24.66   1 
     25 Stephanie Strasser        JR Florida               10:25.04   1 
     26 Leila Mantilla            FR Columbia              10:26.86   1 
     27 Brianna Johnson           FR Indiana               10:29.46   1 
     28 Abbie Benson              SO Penn State            10:29.74   1 
     29 Megan Weschler            JR Michigan              10:30.87   2 
     30 Cornelia Griesche         FR Miss State            10:33.24   3 
     31 Krista Moylan             SR Southern Miss         10:33.28   1 
     32 Chelsea Carrick           JR Columbia              10:33.69   1 
     33 Shauna McNiff             SR Connecticut           10:35.11   2 
     34 Mallory Anderson          SR Columbia              10:35.41   2 
     35 Melissa Newbery           SR Princeton             10:35.83   2 
     36 Sarah Delozier            SO Dartmouth             10:36.01   3 
     37 Erin Mercer               JR NC State              10:36.42   3 
     38 Aubrey Moskal             SR West Virginia         10:36.57   1 
     39 Danica Snyder             SO Duquesne              10:37.31   3 
     40 Kira Garry                SO Yale                  10:38.28   3 
     41 Haley Cutright            SO Mississippi           10:39.18   2 
     42 Madeline Ribant           SR Central Mich          10:39.40   2 
     43 Brenna Symoniak           SO Syracuse              10:40.90   2 
     44 Katie Sullivan            SR Dartmouth             10:43.31   2 
     45 Benadate Cheruiyot        SO Louisville            10:47.05   3 
     46 Tori Gerlach              FR Penn State            10:48.60   2 
     47 Petra Kubesova            FR UMES                  11:01.06   1 
     48 Caroline McCaslin         FR Elon                  11:07.26   3 
     
    Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Progression:  1.67 - 1.72 - 1.77 - 1.81 - 1.84 -then 3cm
     Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
     5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
     Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
        American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    College Best: C 1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
       NCAA Meet: M 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                 1.81mq   5-11.25 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
            O    O    O    O 
      1 Krystle Schade            SR Alabama                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP    O    O    O 
      3 Saniel Atkinson Grier     SR Georgia                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP    O   XO    O 
      3 Jeannelle Scheper         JR South Carolina           1.81mq   5-11.25 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP   XO    O    O 
      3 Dior Delophont            FR Kent State               1.81mq   5-11.25 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
            O    O   XO    O 
      6 Maya Pressley             SR Auburn                   1.81mq   5-11.25 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP    O    O   XO 
      6 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
            O    O    O   XO 
      6 Courtney Anderson         SR South Florida            1.81mq   5-11.25 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP    O    O   XO 
      6 Ilva Bikanova             JR Connecticut              1.81mq   5-11.25 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP    O    O   XO 
     10 Emma Kimoto               SR Indiana                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP    O    O  XXO 
     11 Leontia Kallenou          FR Georgia                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP    O   XO  XXO 
     12 Ann Dudley                SR Mid. Tenn. St            1.81mq   5-11.25 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP   XO   XO  XXO 
     13 Michelle Kinsella         JR Louisville               1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP    O    O  XXX 
     13 Samantha Yeats            JR Villanova                1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     15 Amber Melville            SO Maryland                 1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
           XO    O    O  XXX 
     16 Gabriela Szkolnicka       SO Akron                    1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
     16 Kaitlin Whitehorn         FR Dartmouth                1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
     16 Monica Carney             SR Auburn                   1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
     19 Nyki Caldwell             SO Wake Forest              1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
     19 Erika Hurd                FR Cincinnati               1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
           XO    O   XO  XXX 
     21 Taylor Burke              SO Florida                  1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
     22 Amina Smith               JR Maryland                 1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
     22 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                  1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
          PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
     24 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                      1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     24 Brionne Williams          JR Vanderbilt               1.77m    5-09.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     26 Ariel Roberts             SR North Carolina           1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 
            O    O  XXX 
     26 Moira Cronin              SO Virginia                 1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 
            O    O  XXX 
     28 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 
           XO    O  XXX 
     28 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 
           XO    O  XXX 
     30 Sydney Cummings           SR West Virginia            1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 
            O   XO  XXX 
     30 Nakita Gray               FR NC A&T                   1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 
            O   XO  XXX 
     30 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 
            O   XO  XXX 
     30 Ellie Tidman              SO Vanderbilt               1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 
            O   XO  XXX 
     34 Chenelle Terry            SR Samford                  1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     35 Pearl Bickersteth         SR Virginia                 1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 
          PPP  XXO  XXX 
     35 Erika Morgan              SR Penn State               1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.77 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     37 Sarah Maxson              FR Indiana                  1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.67 1.72 
            O  XXX 
     37 Danielle Adams            SR NC State                 1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.67 1.72 
            O  XXX 
     37 Ailish Hanly              SR Cornell                  1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.67 1.72 
            O  XXX 
     37 Tatijana Jacobson         SR Eastern Mich             1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.67 1.72 
            O  XXX 
     37 Kyaira Wright-Harmon      FR LIU Brooklyn             1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.67 1.72 
            O  XXX 
     37 Shanice Hall              FR LSU                      1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.67 1.72 
            O  XXX 
     37 Pamela Lee                SO Louisiana Tech           1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.67 1.72 
            O  XXX 
     44 Lindsey Harmond           FR UL-Lafayette             1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.67 1.72 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Natasha McLaren           SO Connecticut                 NH            
         1.67 1.72 
          PPP  XXX 
     -- Lacey Shuman              JR NC State                    NH            
         1.67 
          XXX 
     -- Joanne Imbert             SO Kentucky                    NH            
         1.67 
          XXX 
     -- Emma Siuciak              SO Buffalo                     NH            
         1.67 
          XXX 
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
     Progression:  3.70 - 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.10 -4.15 -then 5cm
     Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
     5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
     Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
        American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
    College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
       NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2010   Hutson,Gergel,Sutej,Stefanidi, InSt,Or,Ar,St
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Alexis Paine              SR Alabama                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
      1 Nicole Hope               SR Indiana State            4.10mq  13-05.25 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          PPP  PPP    O    O 
      1 Martina Schultze          SO Virginia Tech            4.10mq  13-05.25 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          PPP  PPP    O    O 
      1 Morgann Leleux            SO Georgia                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
      5 Merrit Van Meter          SO Tulane                   4.10mq  13-05.25 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          PPP    O    O   XO 
      6 Lauren Terstappen         JR Clemson                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          PPP   XO    O   XO 
      7 Kiley Tobel               JR Michigan                 4.10mq  13-05.25 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          PPP  PPP  XXO   XO 
      7 Claire Lucas              SO Akron                    4.10mq  13-05.25 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
           XO    O   XO   XO 
      9 Sarah Birkmeier           SO Michigan State           4.10mq  13-05.25 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
            O    O  XXO  XXO 
     10 Sophie Gutermuth          FR Indiana                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          XXO  XXO    O  XXO 
     11 Petra Olsen               JR South Carolina           4.00mq  13-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
     12 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Carolina           4.00mq  13-01.50  Adv Jump Off
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          PPP   XO    O  XXX 
     13 Katie Adair               FR Wake Forest              4.00m   13-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
           XO    O    O  XXX 
     14 Amanda Impellizzeri       SR Michigan State           4.00m   13-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
     15 Tory Worthen              SR Princeton                4.00m   13-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
           XO   XO   XO  XXX 
     15 Richelle Kimble           SR Indiana State            4.00m   13-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
           XO   XO   XO  XXX 
     17 Katlyn Shelar             JR West Virginia            4.00m   13-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
     18 Claire Dishong            SR Cornell                  4.00m   13-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
            O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
     18 Alexandra Wasik           SO Villanova                4.00m   13-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
     18 Hannah Acton              FR Florida State            4.00m   13-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
          PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
     21 MacKenzie Fields          SR Cincinnati               3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     21 Sydney Clute              FR Indiana                  3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
            O    O  XXX 
     21 Erin Champion             SO Tennessee                3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     24 Karleigh Parker           SO Western Kent             3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
           XO    O  XXX 
     24 Joanna Lapucha            JR Tulane                   3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
           XO    O  XXX 
     26 Alyssa McBride            FR Cincinnati               3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
            O   XO  XXX 
     26 Sabrina Hochreuther       SO Memphis                  3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
     26 Brittany Phantz           SR SE Louisiana             3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
            O   XO  XXX 
     26 Kelly Truppo              SO Buffalo                  3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
            O   XO  XXX 
     26 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau  JR Akron                    3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
     26 Linda Hadfield            JR Tennessee                3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
     26 Jasmine Moser             FR George Mason             3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
            O   XO  XXX 
     33 Chelsey Detwiler          SR Akron                    3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     33 Ashley Cope               JR Samford                  3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     33 Michelle Canterna         SO Kentucky                 3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     33 Clara Amat-Fernandez      FR Memphis                  3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     37 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                  3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
          PPP  XXO  XXX 
     38 Jessie Johnson            FR Auburn                   3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     38 Kimyanna Rudolph          FR Indiana State            3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     40 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tech            3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 
           XO  XXX 
     40 Megan Clark               FR Duke                     3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 
           XO  XXX 
     40 Caroline Bond             SO Clemson                  3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 
           XO  XXX 
     40 Cassandra Crawford        JR Appalachian              3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 
           XO  XXX 
     44 Emily Mattoon             SR Duke                     3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 
          XXO  XXX 
     44 Lacey Sanchez             SR LSU                      3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 
          XXO  XXX 
     44 Alexandra Wood            SR Akron                    3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.70 3.85 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Alysha Newman             FR Eastern Mich                NH            
         3.70 3.85 4.00 
          PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Domenica Rossi            SR Kent State                  NH            
         3.70 
          XXX 
     
    Women Pole Vault Jump Off
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Carolina           3.95mq  12-11.50 
         4.10 4.05 4.00 3.95 
            X    X    X    O 
     -- Katie Adair               FR Wake Forest                 NH            
         4.10 4.05 4.00 3.95 
            X    X    X    X 
     
    Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
     Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
    College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
       NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                      6.29mq  1.9  20-07.75 
         6.11m(1.3) 6.29m(1.9) FOUL      6.13m(0.9) 6.10m(1.1) PASS     
      2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.27mq  2.2  20-07.00 
         6.09m(1.8) 5.91m(2.3) 6.27m(2.2) 5.93m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
      3 Crystal Walker            SR Marshall                 6.26mq  1.1  20-06.50 
         6.26m(1.1) 6.17m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
      4 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                 6.19mq  1.8  20-03.75 
         6.06m(2.5) 5.84m(1.3) 6.01m(0.5) 6.05m(2.9) 6.01m(1.4) 6.19m(1.8)
      5 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.17mq  1.6  20-03.00 
         6.09m(0.6) 6.17m(1.6) 5.97m(1.0) 6.13m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
      6 Champagne Bell            JR Norfolk State            6.15mq  2.5  20-02.25 
         FOUL      6.15m(2.5) 6.05m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
      7 Asha Ruth                 JR Rutgers                  6.12mq  1.6  20-01.00 
         6.09m(2.4) 5.84m(1.6) 5.99m(1.0) 5.76m(1.9) 5.97m(2.6) 6.12m(1.6)
      8 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                      6.12mq  2.1  20-01.00 
         5.83m(1.6) 6.12m(2.1) 5.91m(2.0) 5.91m(1.8) 5.84m(0.8) PASS     
      9 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                6.12mq  1.9  20-01.00 
         5.25m(3.6) 5.57m(1.1) 6.12m(1.9) 5.76m(1.1) FOUL      PASS     
     10 Chanice Porter            FR Georgia                  6.10mq  1.8  20-00.25 
         5.44m(-0.1) 6.10m(1.8) 5.74m(1.6) 5.87m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
     11 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                  6.09mq  1.9  19-11.75 
         6.00m(1.1) 6.02m(2.4) 6.09m(1.9) 5.86m(1.2) 5.14m(1.4) PASS     
     12 Brittany Cheese           SR Akron                    6.08mq  1.1  19-11.50 
         5.88m(2.3) 6.03m(0.5) 6.08m(1.1) 5.62m(1.7) 5.85m(1.5) 5.88m(1.1)
     13 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina           6.07m   1.8  19-11.00 
         5.81m(1.8) 6.00m(2.2) 6.07m(1.8) 6.02m(2.0) 5.99m(1.5) 6.03m(1.0)
     14 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech             6.06m   2.1  19-10.75 
         5.61m(0.3) 6.06m(2.1) 6.03m(2.0) FOUL      5.83m(1.6) 5.96m(0.7)
     15 Nia Howard                SR Northeastern             6.06m   1.9  19-10.75 
         5.69m(1.1) 6.06m(1.9) 6.01m(1.3) FOUL      6.00m(1.5) 5.98m(1.2)
     16 Monique Williams          SR South Florida            6.04m   2.5  19-09.75 
         FOUL      FOUL      6.04m(2.5) FOUL      5.93m(1.1) 5.82m(1.5)
     17 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      6.03m   1.6  19-09.50 
         5.95m(1.4) 6.03m(1.6) 5.86m(1.0)            
     18 Erin Busbee               JR Michigan                 6.02m   2.3  19-09.00 
         5.86m(1.6) FOUL      6.02m(2.3)            
     19 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina           6.01m   1.8  19-08.75 
         FOUL      5.98m(0.7) 6.01m(1.8)            
     20 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi              6.01m   1.7  19-08.75 
         6.01m(1.7) 5.65m(1.2) 5.89m(1.8)            
     21 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 6.00m   3.0  19-08.25 
         5.79m(2.1) 6.00m(3.0) FOUL                 
     22 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kent             5.97m   2.2  19-07.00 
         5.71m(1.2) 5.88m(1.0) 5.97m(2.2)            
     23 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
         5.81m(2.2) 5.87m(1.5) 5.97m(+0.0)            
     24 Teiara Denmark            JR Hampton                  5.96m   2.0  19-06.75 
         5.70m(1.4) FOUL      5.96m(2.0)            
     25 Jhanelle McLeod           SR Georgia Tech             5.95m   1.0  19-06.25 
         5.75m(1.2) FOUL      5.95m(1.0)            
     26 Ashontae Jackson          SO Tennessee St             5.94m   1.7  19-06.00 
         FOUL      5.94m(1.7) 5.59m(0.6)            
     27 Callie Ives               FR Alabama                  5.90m   2.8  19-04.25 
         FOUL      5.90m(2.8) FOUL                 
     28 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State            5.87m   1.2  19-03.25 
         FOUL      5.87m(1.2) 5.76m(1.3)            
     29 Clairwin Dameus           FR Tennessee St             5.84m   2.0  19-02.00 
         5.68m(2.9) 5.71m(1.2) 5.84m(2.0)            
     30 Ashley Stacey             JR Michigan State           5.84m   2.1  19-02.00 
         5.84m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
     31 Allegra Wells             JR Mississippi              5.82m   1.6  19-01.25 
         5.69m(2.4) 5.82m(1.6) 5.65m(1.0)            
     32 Ann Marie Duffus          JR Kent State               5.81m   1.2  19-00.75 
         5.68m(3.0) 5.81m(1.2) 5.67m(1.8)            
     33 Jasmine Brunson           SR Clemson                  5.80m   1.4  19-00.50 
         5.80m(1.4) 4.51m(1.5) 4.65m(1.5)            
     34 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State            5.77m   0.7  18-11.25 
         FOUL      5.77m(0.7) FOUL                 
     35 Nikki Nunn                JR Purdue                   5.76m   2.2  18-10.75 
         FOUL      5.76m(2.2) FOUL                 
     36 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                      5.74m   2.0  18-10.00 
         4.65m(2.3) FOUL      5.74m(2.0)            
     37 Jasmine Kent              SR Georgia Tech             5.73m   1.6  18-09.75 
         FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(1.6)            
     38 Tia Mitchell              SO UL-Lafayette             5.72m   1.5  18-09.25 
         FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(1.5)            
     39 Roseanne Erickson         SO Kent State               5.71m   0.7  18-09.00 
         5.65m(1.7) 5.71m(0.7) 5.69m(0.5)            
     40 Jaymi White               SO Savannah State           5.70m   0.6  18-08.50 
         5.51m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.6) 5.63m(1.3)            
     41 Charla Craddock           SO Louisiana Tech           5.67m   1.8  18-07.25 
         5.51m(1.7) 5.67m(1.8) FOUL                 
     42 Shayna McCarver           SR South Alabama            5.67m   1.4  18-07.25 
         5.47m(2.6) 5.67m(1.4) FOUL                 
     43 Sojourner Ewing           JR Miss State               5.56m   1.2  18-03.00 
         FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(1.2)            
     44 Kiah Douglas              SR Toledo                   5.53m   0.6  18-01.75 
         5.53m(0.6) 5.34m(1.7) FOUL                 
     45 Natasha Stewart           SO South Florida            5.51m   0.2  18-01.00 
         FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(0.2)            
     46 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             5.28m   1.1  17-04.00 
         5.24m(1.6) 5.28m(1.1) FOUL                 
     -- Ekene Ugboaja             JR Rutgers                   FOUL   NWI           
         FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
     -- Alexis Geiger             SR Ohio U.                   FOUL   NWI           
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     
    Women Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike              
    College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
       NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   55.53mq    182-02 
          50.01m  54.48m  52.17m  FOUL  54.09m  55.53m
      2 Taja Moore                SO Indiana                 54.16mq    177-08 
          FOUL  51.17m  52.00m  53.46m  54.16m  FOUL
      3 Erin Pendleton            SR Michigan                53.13mq    174-04 
          51.94m  48.06m  50.68m  44.58m  53.13m  52.24m
      4 Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State          53.02mq    173-11 
          53.02m  FOUL  51.71m  FOUL  52.61m  FOUL
      5 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                52.99mq    173-10 
          FOUL  41.60m  50.54m  52.79m  52.99m  FOUL
      6 Jaleesa Williams          JR VCU                     52.23mq    171-04 
          50.34m  52.23m  FOUL  FOUL  47.86m  50.71m
      7 Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kent            51.24mq    168-01 
          43.54m  51.24m  50.07m  46.58m  FOUL  46.49m
      8 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State              50.61mq    166-00 
          FOUL  FOUL  50.61m  45.57m  FOUL  45.66m
      9 Mychelle Cumings          SO Liberty                 50.04mq    164-02 
          FOUL  50.04m  49.24m  49.65m  45.75m  PASS
     10 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State                49.91mq    163-09 
          47.50m  49.91m  47.91m  48.55m  47.63m  48.58m
     11 Janae Allen               SR Northwestern            49.84mq    163-06 
          49.84m  44.07m  48.04m  FOUL  48.45m  48.51m
     12 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              49.73mq    163-02 
          46.71m  47.07m  49.60m  49.73m  49.51m  FOUL
     13 Andrea Hiler              JR Western Mich            49.34m     161-10 
          49.34m  FOUL  47.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     14 Tremanisha Taylor         SO NC State                49.25m     161-07 
          45.90m  49.25m  FOUL  49.24m  47.39m  FOUL
     15 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson                 48.94m     160-07 
          48.94m  48.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     16 Mary Bridges              JR Cincinnati              48.75m     159-11 
          47.43m  FOUL  48.75m  47.90m  48.20m  47.80m
     17 Satrina Oliveira          JR Western Kent            48.68m     159-08 
          48.06m  48.65m  48.68m            
     18 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR Louisville              48.65m     159-07 
          45.94m  FOUL  48.65m            
     19 Ashley Miller             SR Florida                 48.15m     158-00 
          48.15m  FOUL  46.34m            
     20 Lacey Craker              SR Brown                   47.97m     157-04 
          41.54m  47.97m  44.34m            
     21 Kellion Knibb             FR Florida State           47.43m     155-07 
          47.43m  FOUL  47.38m            
     22 Amber Monroe              SO Miami                   46.83m     153-08 
          46.83m  FOUL  42.19m            
     23 Kree Clark                FR Jacksonville            46.81m     153-07 
          FOUL  FOUL  46.81m            
     24 Sasha-Ann Lebert          SO Florida A&M             46.78m     153-06 
          46.78m  FOUL  44.54m            
     25 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     46.47m     152-05 
          FOUL  FOUL  46.47m            
     25 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolina           46.47m     152-05 
          FOUL  46.47m  FOUL            
     27 Erica Brand               JR Duke                    46.40m     152-03 
          45.72m  44.00m  46.40m            
     28 Lauren Allam              JR Navy                    45.94m     150-09 
          45.94m  FOUL  42.07m            
     29 Kelsey Huckins            SR Boston Colle            45.92m     150-08 
          44.38m  45.92m  44.93m            
     30 Jennifer Nicholson        SO Liberty                 45.82m     150-04 
          41.17m  45.82m  FOUL            
     31 Taylor Johnson            SO Monmouth                45.17m     148-02 
          43.76m  FOUL  45.17m            
     32 Genevieve Rybicki         JR Rhode Island            45.14m     148-01 
          44.92m  45.14m  37.75m            
     33 Aslynn Halvorson          JR Tennessee               44.87m     147-02 
          44.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
     34 Jessica Molyet            JR Cincinnati              44.79m     146-11 
          44.79m  35.76m  42.19m            
     35 Kyla Walworth             SO Central Mich            44.76m     146-10 
          44.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
     36 Victoria Buhr             JR Brown                   44.44m     145-10 
          43.90m  42.76m  44.44m            
     37 Kaitlin Davis             SR Florida                 43.42m     142-05 
          43.42m  FOUL  41.43m            
     38 Madeline Casanova         SR Notre Dame              43.41m     142-05 
          FOUL  43.09m  43.41m            
     39 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               42.92m     140-10 
          42.92m  40.68m  42.89m            
     40 Katrina Wright            JR Charlotte               42.69m     140-01 
          41.48m  42.69m  41.89m            
     41 Jocelyn Williams          JR Liberty                 42.30m     138-09 
          42.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
     42 Hannah Baker              JR Louisville              41.97m     137-08 
          FOUL  41.92m  41.97m            
     43 Devene Brown              FR Central Mich            41.74m     136-11 
          41.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
     44 Rechelle Bessard          FR Northwestern            40.64m     133-04 
          40.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
     45 Maressa Guynn             JR Navy                    40.57m     133-01 
          FOUL  FOUL  40.57m            
     46 Rachel Fatherly           FR Penn State              40.17m     131-09 
          FOUL  40.17m  38.33m            
     -- Kebbeh Darpolor           FR Brown                     FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State             FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Women Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 74.19m  6/1/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
    College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
       NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Brooke Pleger             SO Bowling Green           64.04mq    210-01 
          60.77m  FOUL  FOUL  62.33m  64.04m  63.39m
      2 Brittany Funk             JR Akron                   63.55mq    208-06 
          59.76m  62.00m  FOUL  FOUL  63.55m  62.26m
      3 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  63.16mq    207-03 
          FOUL  62.51m  61.88m  63.16m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Julia Ratcliffe           FR Princeton               63.04mq    206-10 
          59.74m  60.55m  63.04m  60.71m  62.57m  61.42m
      5 Alexis Thomas             SR Ohio State              62.57mq    205-03 
          61.32m  60.37m  61.88m  61.93m  62.57m  60.86m
      6 Annjulie Vester           SO Virginia Tech           61.89mq    203-01 
          FOUL  FOUL  59.56m  61.89m  58.64m  59.23m
      7 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              60.91mq    199-10 
          FOUL  59.40m  57.43m  59.48m  56.46m  60.91m
      8 Shant'e White             SR Buffalo                 60.73mq    199-03 
          58.06m  60.73m  60.20m  59.17m  60.48m  59.62m
      9 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     60.33mq    197-11 
          FOUL  60.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Victoria Flowers          SR Connecticut             59.90mq    196-06 
          59.90m  58.02m  56.84m  FOUL  FOUL  55.43m
     11 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolina           58.29mq    191-03 
          FOUL  51.71m  58.29m            
     12 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State           58.27mq    191-02 
          FOUL  50.95m  56.65m  57.87m  57.59m  58.27m
     13 Karen Henning             JR LSU                     57.53m     188-09 
          FOUL  57.53m  55.15m  FOUL  FOUL  54.44m
     14 Lea Johnson               FR Miami                   56.54m     185-06 
          54.53m  56.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     15 Lydia Wehrli              SO Manhattan               56.16m     184-03 
          54.16m  51.99m  56.07m  52.32m  53.93m  56.16m
     16 Jackie Leppelmeier        SO Kent State              55.91m     183-05 
          55.91m  FOUL  FOUL  55.06m  FOUL  FOUL
     17 E'Lana Lemon              SR Lehigh                  55.67m     182-08 
          54.06m  55.67m  51.70m            
     18 Lydia Gomez-Diaz          SO Eastern Mich            55.55m     182-03 
          FOUL  FOUL  55.55m            
     19 Adabelle Ekechukwu        JR Harvard                 55.15m     180-11 
          55.15m  54.61m  50.42m            
     20 Erin Miller               SR Buffalo                 55.09m     180-09 
          52.30m  54.37m  55.09m            
     21 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson                 55.09m     180-09 
          FOUL  55.09m  FOUL            
     22 Jayla Bostic              FR Florida                 55.05m     180-07 
          FOUL  FOUL  55.05m            
     23 Robyn McFetters           SO Maine                   55.00m     180-05 
          53.67m  54.62m  55.00m            
     24 Moriah Young              SR Maryland                54.81m     179-10 
          FOUL  54.81m  53.90m            
     25 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   54.61m     179-02 
          51.41m  53.39m  54.61m            
     26 Rachel Pena               JR Lafayette               54.56m     179-00 
          52.05m  FOUL  54.56m            
     27 Heather Adams             SR West Virginia           54.27m     178-01 
          52.42m  54.27m  53.88m            
     28 Vivien Devaney            JR Notre Dame              54.24m     177-11 
          52.46m  53.62m  54.24m            
     29 Patrice Gates             JR Louisville              54.12m     177-07 
          54.00m  FOUL  54.12m            
     30 Jimil Ataman              JR Lehigh                  54.12m     177-07 
          54.12m  FOUL  51.38m            
     31 Bobbie Williamson         JR South Alabama           54.06m     177-04 
          51.48m  54.06m  53.27m            
     32 Dani Bunch                JR Purdue                  54.02m     177-03 
          52.26m  54.02m  52.56m            
     33 La'Shantena Rounds        SR McNeese State           53.68m     176-01 
          53.68m  51.75m  51.18m            
     34 Daisy Whitaker            JR Charleston South        53.52m     175-07 
          53.52m  51.49m  FOUL            
     35 Megan Dornisch            FR Akron                   52.80m     173-03 
          50.74m  FOUL  52.80m            
     36 Lee Stowers               SR Alabama                 52.52m     172-04 
          52.30m  52.09m  52.52m            
     37 Avana Story               FR North Carolina          52.06m     170-10 
          51.52m  52.06m  50.46m            
     38 Symmone Fisher            SR Monmouth                51.12m     167-08 
          FOUL  FOUL  51.12m            
     39 Jessica Dunston           SR Campbell                50.40m     165-04 
          44.18m  50.40m  FOUL            
     40 Kimberlee Dekrey          SR Florida Int'            49.65m     162-11 
          49.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
     41 Nnenna Okwara             SR Columbia                47.62m     156-03 
          46.08m  FOUL  47.62m            
     42 Nia Barnes                SO Alabama                 47.62m     156-03 
          FOUL  47.62m  FOUL            
     43 Precious Ogunleye         SO UCF                     46.92m     153-11 
          FOUL  46.92m  43.61m            
     -- Elizabeth Tepe            JR Georgia                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Jocelyn Williams          JR Liberty                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State            FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
     -- Lacey Craker              SR Brown                     FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Kalen Hambrick            FR UCF                       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Men 100 M
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
    College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
       NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi               9.99Q  0.3  3 
      2 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson Stat             10.14Q  0.8  6 
      3 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.16Q  0.1  2 
      4 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  10.21Q  1.3  4  10.205
      5 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.21Q  1.9  1  10.210
      6 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                   10.22Q  1.4  5  10.215
      7 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.22Q  1.9  1  10.212
      8 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            10.23Q  1.4  5 
      9 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  10.24Q  0.3  3 
     10 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   10.31Q  0.8  6 
     11 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           10.33Q  1.3  4 
     12 Justin Walker             JR Northwestern             10.38Q  0.1  2  10.377
     13 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  10.30Q  1.9  1 
     14 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.34Q  0.8  6 
     15 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   10.37Q  1.4  5  10.363
     16 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  10.37Q  0.3  3  10.368
     17 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            10.38Q  1.3  4  10.371
     18 Dennis Richardson         JR Louisiana Tech           10.40Q  0.1  2 
     19 Desmond Lawrence          JR NC A&T                   10.35q  1.9  1 
     20 Kendall Kee               FR South Carolina           10.38q  1.9  1  10.372
     21 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                10.38q  0.3  3  10.377
     22 Cornelius Strickland      FR Indiana                  10.41q  1.4  5 
     23 Devin Jenkins             FR Southern                 10.42q  0.3  3 
     24 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      10.43q  1.4  5  10.428
     25 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      10.43   1.3  4  10.429
     26 Alex Sanders              JR Alabama                  10.44   0.8  6 
     27 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                10.45   1.9  1 
     28 Jaquan Holland            JR Syracuse                 10.46   0.8  6  10.456
     29 Brent Lee                 SR Jackson Stat             10.46   0.8  6  10.459
     30 John Spooney              JR Brown                    10.47   0.1  2  10.464
     31 Dennison Long             JR UMBC                     10.47   1.4  5  10.468
     32 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                10.47   0.1  2  10.470
     33 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               10.48   0.8  6 
     34 Marcus Thompson           JR Campbell                 10.49   1.9  1  10.486
     35 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte                10.49   0.1  2  10.490
     36 Kameron Cowan             SO Grambling                10.52   0.3  3 
     37 Darrius Baker             SR Savannah State           10.53   1.3  4 
     38 Neko Freeman              SR Troy                     10.55   0.8  6  10.541
     38 Tucker Peabody            JR Lipscomb                 10.55   1.3  4  10.541
     40 Jesse Drinks              SR Connecticut              10.55   1.3  4  10.547
     41 Miles Lewis               JR Buffalo                  10.55   0.3  3  10.548
     42 Diontae Spencer           SO McNeese State            10.55   1.4  5  10.549
     43 Benjamin Martin           SO Troy                     10.60   0.1  2 
     44 Kenshard Hamilton         FR Savannah State           10.63   0.1  2 
     45 Tahir Walsh               FR Mid. Tenn. St            10.68   1.3  4 
     46 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadom  SR Cornell                  10.69   1.4  5 
     47 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech             10.71   0.3  3 
     
    Men 100 M
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
    College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
       NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              10.01Q  2.5  1 
      2 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            10.05Q  1.6  3 
      3 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.15Q  1.3  2 
      4 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson Stat             10.10Q  1.6  3 
      5 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  10.26Q  1.3  2 
      6 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.29Q  2.5  1  10.289
      7 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.20Q  1.6  3 
      8 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  10.29Q  1.3  2  10.281
      9 Justin Walker             JR Northwestern             10.33Q  2.5  1  10.328
     10 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            10.29q  1.6  3  10.288
     11 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.30q  1.6  3 
     12 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           10.33q  1.6  3  10.326
     13 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  10.34   1.3  2 
     14 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  10.37   2.5  1  10.362
     15 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   10.37   1.3  2  10.368
     16 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                10.39   1.3  2 
     17 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                   10.41   2.5  1 
     18 Kendall Kee               FR South Carolina           10.42   1.6  3 
     19 Desmond Lawrence          JR NC A&T                   10.44   2.5  1 
     20 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      10.51   2.5  1 
     21 Dennis Richardson         JR Louisiana Tech           10.52   2.5  1 
     22 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   10.63   1.3  2 
     -- Cornelius Strickland      FR Indiana                     FS   1.3  2 
     
    Men 200 M
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
       NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              20.34Q  1.7  1  20.338
      2 Carvin Nkanata            JR Pittsburgh               20.34Q  2.7  3  20.340
      3 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson Stat             20.50Q  0.7  2 
      4 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  20.59Q  0.7  5 
      5 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.76Q  1.4  4 
      6 Dedric Dukes              SO Florida                  20.94Q  1.6  6  20.938
      7 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                20.70Q  2.7  3 
      8 Trey Hadnot               JR Louisiana Tech           20.73Q  0.7  2 
      9 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  20.88Q  1.7  1 
     10 James Taylor              SO Norfolk State            20.92Q  0.7  5  20.917
     11 Brendon Rodney            SO LIU Brooklyn             20.97Q  1.4  4 
     12 Hanoj Carter              FR Northwestern             21.07Q  1.6  6  21.065
     13 Tucker Peabody            JR Lipscomb                 20.84Q  2.7  3 
     14 Adrian Vaughn             JR George Mason             20.91Q  0.7  2 
     15 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      20.92Q  0.7  5  20.919
     16 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware State           21.01Q  1.4  4 
     17 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            21.12Q  1.7  1 
     18 Chidi Okezie              SO Hampton                  21.16Q  1.6  6  21.153
     19 Jonathan McCants          SR Virginia Tech            20.94q  2.7  3  20.936
     20 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            20.95q  0.7  5 
     21 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               21.04q  1.4  4 
     22 Kameron Cowan             SO Grambling                21.06q  0.7  2  21.052
     23 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte                21.06q  0.7  2  21.056
     24 Leonardo Seymore          SR Florida                  21.06q  2.7  3  21.060
     25 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           21.07   0.7  2 
     26 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  21.08   1.4  4 
     27 Noah Akwu                 SR Mid. Tenn. St            21.10   0.7  5 
     28 John Spooney              JR Brown                    21.15   1.7  1 
     29 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      JR Cornell                  21.16   1.6  6  21.156
     30 Jaquan Holland            JR Syracuse                 21.22   1.6  6 
     31 Cornelius Strickland      FR Indiana                  21.25   1.7  1 
     32 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      21.34   0.7  2 
     33 Niko Richey               SR Louisiana Tech           21.35   0.7  5 
     34 Darrius Baker             SR Savannah State           21.42   1.7  1 
     35 Sadio Diallo              JR Kennesaw State           21.51   2.7  3 
     36 Joseph Betts              SO Radford                  21.53   1.4  4  21.522
     37 Rozzie Johnson            JR Charleston South         21.53   0.7  2  21.530
     38 Evan Emery                JR High Point               21.56   2.7  3 
     39 Tyler Oliveira            SO Rhode Island             21.63   2.7  3 
     40 Kadeem Kushimo            SO Kentucky                 21.64   1.6  6  21.632
     41 Marcus Thompson           JR Campbell                 21.64   0.7  5  21.633
     42 Eric Harris               JR Purdue                   21.67   1.7  1 
     43 Wayne Gordon              FR Kent State               21.71   0.7  5 
     44 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  22.38   1.6  6 
     45 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  31.59   1.4  4 
     -- Harry Adams               SR Auburn                     DNF   1.4  4 
     -- R.J. Page                 SR Boston U.                   DQ   1.7  1 
     
    Men 400 M
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
       NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Daundre Barnaby           SR Miss State               45.47Q  1 
      2 David Verburg             SR George Mason             45.54Q  5 
      3 James Harris              JR Florida State            45.56Q  3 
      4 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  45.58Q  4 
      5 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.70Q  6 
      6 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  46.16Q  2 
      7 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           45.73Q  6 
      8 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. St            45.82Q  1 
      9 Patrick Feeney            JR Notre Dame               46.19Q  2  46.186
     10 Troy Pollard              JR Florida A&M              46.36Q  3  46.355
     11 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                46.39Q  5 
     12 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      46.54Q  4 
     13 Brunson Miller            SR Clemson                  45.86Q  1 
     14 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      46.19Q  6  46.188
     15 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            46.36Q  2  46.351
     16 Brandon Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               46.52Q  3 
     17 Tewado Latty              SR Boston U.                46.64Q  5 
     18 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware State           46.74Q  4 
     19 Je'von Hutchison          JR Hampton                  46.23q  1 
     20 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               46.47q  6 
     21 Tom Hopkins               JR Princeton                46.63q  2 
     22 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 46.68q  3  46.673
     23 Chris Vaughn              SR Indiana                  46.68q  5  46.679
     24 Elvyonn Bailey            JR Western Kent             46.70q  3 
     25 Damian Smith              FR Norfolk State            46.81   1 
     26 Christopher Chamness      JR Western Kent             46.90   4 
     27 Terrance Livingston       JR Tennessee                46.91   1 
     28 Tavaris Tate              SR Miss State               46.93   4 
     29 Quincy Smith              FR Alabama                  47.01   4 
     30 Brandon Hairston          SR Western Carolina         47.05   3 
     31 Derrick Johnson           FR Southern Miss            47.07   6 
     32 Brandon Bailey            SR Kent State               47.09   3 
     33 Champ Page                FR Ohio State               47.11   5 
     34 Bernard Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               47.19   2 
     35 Brendan Dougherty         SR Notre Dame               47.21   2 
     36 Aaron Nadolsky            JR Penn State               47.34   1 
     37 Micah Murray              JR Pittsburgh               47.39   5 
     38 Jahquil Hargrove          JR Miami (Ohio)             47.44   5 
     39 Anthony Davidson          JR Rhode Island             47.47   1 
     40 Taariq Jones              FR Albany                   47.70   2 
     41 Stephen Bowe              JR Delaware State           47.83   5 
     42 Jordan Landburg           JR Troy                     47.89   6 
     43 Jalen Young               SO Rhode Island             47.92   2 
     44 Chidi Okezie              SO Hampton                  48.00   6 
     45 Reagan Beal               JR Kennesaw State           48.11   3 
     46 Rosen Daniel              FR Coppin State             48.46   6 
     47 Zac Davis                 FR Kennesaw State           48.97   4 
     48 Devin Monroe              SR Lehigh                   49.05   4 
     
    Men 400 M
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
       NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      46.08Q  3 
      2 James Harris              JR Florida State            46.15Q  1 
      3 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           46.60Q  2 
      4 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. St            46.11Q  3 
      5 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  46.43Q  1 
      6 Daundre Barnaby           SR Miss State               46.61Q  2 
      7 David Verburg             SR George Mason             46.14Q  3 
      8 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      46.62Q  2 
      9 Patrick Feeney            JR Notre Dame               46.93Q  1 
     10 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               46.51q  3 
     11 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  46.66q  2 
     12 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  46.68q  3 
     13 Brunson Miller            SR Clemson                  46.73   2 
     14 Elvyonn Bailey            JR Western Kent             46.77   2 
     15 Troy Pollard              JR Florida A&M              47.15   1 
     16 Tom Hopkins               JR Princeton                47.16   1  47.154
     17 Je'von Hutchison          JR Hampton                  47.16   2  47.156
     18 Chris Vaughn              SR Indiana                  47.34   3 
     19 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                47.39   3 
     20 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 47.46   1 
     21 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            47.63   1 
     22 Brandon Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               47.64   1 
     23 Tewado Latty              SR Boston U.                48.14   3 
     24 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware State           48.45   2 
     
    Men 800 M
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
       NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:48.50Q  3 
      2 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. St          1:48.66Q  1 
      3 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:49.35Q  6 
      4 David Mokone              JR Western Kent           1:49.50Q  2  1:49.493
      5 Tihut Degfae              SR Virginia Tech          1:49.89Q  4 
      6 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:50.80Q  5  1:50.792
      7 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:48.70Q  1 
      8 Samuel Ellison            JR Villanova              1:49.33Q  3 
      9 Russell Dinkins           SR Princeton              1:49.50Q  6  1:49.499
     10 Connor Claflin            SO Columbia               1:49.66Q  2  1:49.655
     11 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               1:49.90Q  4 
     12 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:50.90Q  5 
     13 Harry McFann              JR Columbia               1:49.65Q  1 
     14 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:49.66Q  3  1:49.654
     15 Bradley Paternostro       SO Princeton              1:49.79Q  6 
     16 Za'Von Watkins            FR Penn State             1:49.92Q  4 
     17 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:50.00Q  2 
     18 Ryan Brennan              SO Penn State             1:51.17Q  5 
     19 Ricky West                SR Penn State             1:49.66q  3  1:49.660
     20 Andrew Lantz              JR Davidson               1:50.09q  2 
     21 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:50.14q  4 
     22 Kevin Griffith            JR Purdue                 1:50.17q  4 
     23 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:50.19q  4 
     24 Dusty Solis               SO Villanova              1:50.33q  1  Advanced off Protest
     25 Ryan Schnulle             FR Florida                1:50.28   1 
     26 Joe Banyai                SR Michigan State         1:50.38   2 
     27 Daniel Grass              SR Georgia                1:50.46   6 
     28 Giovani Mowatt            SO Howard                 1:50.80   3  1:50.795
     29 Christian Harrison        SO NC A&T                 1:50.84   6 
     30 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech           1:50.91   6 
     31 Edose Ibadin              SO Hampton                1:50.99   2 
     32 Austin Wissler            SO Michigan State         1:51.27   2 
     33 Brandon McBride           FR Miss State             1:51.30   6 
     34 Joshua Kingsland          SO Navy                   1:51.36   1 
     35 Clyde Wilson              SO Army                   1:51.38   5 
     36 Brendon Fish              SO Columbia               1:51.74   5 
     37 Cameron Thomas            SR USC Upstate            1:51.94   3 
     38 Billy Ledder              SO Georgetown             1:52.14   4 
     39 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech           1:52.55   5 
     40 Monroe Kearns             SR Rutgers                1:53.37   2 
     41 Gabriel Genovesi          JR Akron                  1:54.06   3 
     42 Michael Williams          JR Princeton              1:54.34   5 
     43 Mato Bekelja              SO Penn                   1:54.35   4 
     44 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                   1:54.52   1 
     45 Ken Taylor                JR Alabama                1:55.39   5 
     46 Will Weinlandt            JR Cornell                1:56.00   3 
     -- Jacob Swords              SO Kent State                 DNF   6 
     -- Brandon Hazouri           FR Samford                     DQ   1  Rule 5-3a-b
     
    Men 800 M
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
       NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:47.12Q  2 
      2 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. St          1:49.55Q  3 
      3 Russell Dinkins           SR Princeton              1:51.58Q  1 
      4 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:47.98Q  2 
      5 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:49.80Q  3 
      6 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:51.72Q  1 
      7 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:48.03Q  2 
      8 Samuel Ellison            JR Villanova              1:49.82Q  3 
      9 David Mokone              JR Western Kent           1:51.88Q  1 
     10 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:48.49q  2 
     11 Ricky West                SR Penn State             1:48.84q  2 
     12 Harry McFann              JR Columbia               1:49.32q  2 
     13 Dusty Solis               SO Villanova              1:49.46   2 
     14 Ryan Brennan              SO Penn State             1:49.73   2 
     15 Tihut Degfae              SR Virginia Tech          1:49.86   3 
     16 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:49.88   3 
     17 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               1:50.45   3 
     18 Andrew Lantz              JR Davidson               1:51.84   3 
     19 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:52.14   1 
     20 Connor Claflin            SO Columbia               1:52.58   1 
     21 Bradley Paternostro       SO Princeton              1:52.87   1 
     22 Kevin Griffith            JR Purdue                 1:52.97   1 
     23 Za'Von Watkins            FR Penn State             1:53.61   1 
     24 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:54.91   3 
     
    Men 1500 M
    ===================================================================
     4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
     Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
        American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
       NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame             3:43.33Q  4 
      2 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:47.37Q  2 
      3 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               3:47.60Q  3 
      4 Robby Creese              SO Penn State             3:49.43Q  1 
      5 James Shirvell            JR Yale                   3:43.43Q  4 
      6 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               3:47.85Q  2 
      7 Jordan Williamsz          FR Villanova              3:47.95Q  3 
      8 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              3:49.91Q  1 
      9 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech          3:43.46Q  4 
     10 Rich Peters               SR Boston U.              3:47.88Q  2 
     11 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech          3:48.18Q  3 
     12 Bobby Peavey              JR Georgetown             3:50.23Q  1 
     13 Andrew Bayer              SR Indiana                3:43.47Q  4 
     14 Andrey Dmitriev           JR Va. Military           3:48.28Q  2 
     15 Christopher Fallon        SR Ohio State             3:48.34Q  3 
     16 Jesse Garn                SO Binghamton             3:50.36Q  1 
     17 Isaac Wendland            SR Liberty                3:44.06Q  4 
     18 Tyler Corkedale           SR Penn State             3:48.31Q  2 
     19 Tom Curr                  SO Butler                 3:48.42Q  3 
     20 Adam Behnke               SR Indiana                3:50.38Q  1 
     21 Jarrod Eick               SR Miami (Ohio)           3:44.12q  4 
     22 Kyle Graves               SO Wake Forest            3:44.22q  4 
     23 Taylor Gilland            SR Virginia               3:44.35q  4 
     24 Ross Clarke               JR Butler                 3:44.73q  4 
     25 Grzegorz Kalinowski       JR Eastern Mich           3:45.59   4 
     26 Mark Feigen               SR Columbia               3:48.33   2 
     27 Rorey Hunter              SO Indiana                3:48.53   4 
     28 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina         3:48.57   2 
     29 Erik Berg                 SR Brown                  3:48.61   3 
     30 Silas Talbot              SO Dartmouth              3:49.00   2 
     31 Robbie Farnham-Rose       FR Alabama                3:49.35   2 
     32 Josh McAlary              SR Michigan State         3:49.83   2 
     33 Chris Schulist            JR Campbell               3:49.87   3 
     34 Niklas Buhner             JR Auburn                 3:50.02   3 
     35 Graham Crawford           FR NC State               3:50.90   1 
     36 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech           3:50.95   1 
     37 Adam Kahleifeh            JR Kentucky               3:50.97   2 
     38 Patrick Peterson          JR Sacred Heart           3:51.53   1 
     39 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese State          3:52.28   3 
     40 Alexander Rose            JR Wake Forest            3:52.36   1 
     41 John Spencer Wolfe        SO NC State               3:54.10   3 
     42 John Muller               SR William and Mary       3:54.54   1 
     43 Keffri Neal               SO Kentucky               3:55.38   3 
     44 Alex Taylor               SR Appalachian            3:55.48   1 
     45 Nate McClafferty          SO Duke                   3:56.18   1 
     46 Ford Palmer               SR Monmouth               4:01.31   4 
     47 Juan Campos               SO Virginia Tech          4:01.98   2 
     48 Steve Mangan              JR Dartmouth              4:25.05   3 
     
    Men 10000 M
    ================================================================
     One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
     Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
     Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
     Remainder on second stagger
        American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
    College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
       NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1 Paul Katam                JR UNC-Greensboro        29:50.22Q 
      2 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         29:54.22Q 
      3 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            29:57.14Q 
      4 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             29:57.31Q 
      5 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             29:59.15Q 
      6 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's          29:59.82Q 
      7 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              30:00.23Q 
      8 Mike Murphy               SR Columbia              30:00.54Q 
      9 Zachary Mayhew            SR Indiana               30:01.05Q 
     10 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         30:01.28Q 
     11 Thijs Nijhuis             SO Eastern Kentucky      30:01.70Q 
     12 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               30:02.08Q 
     13 Christopher Galvin        SR Navy                  30:03.37  
     14 Josh Hardin               JR William and Mary      30:07.24  
     15 Leoule Degfae             JR Virginia Tech         30:13.77  
     16 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin    JR Princeton             30:14.04  
     17 Gilbert Kemboi            SR USC Upstate           30:15.18  
     18 Martin Grady              JR Notre Dame            30:15.91  
     19 John Mascari              FR Indiana State         30:16.83  
     20 Reed Kamyszek             SO Syracuse              30:18.65  
     21 Tyler Udland              JR Princeton             30:20.01  
     22 Alex Woodrow              SO Duquesne              30:21.40  
     23 Mark Leininger            SR American              30:21.81  
     24 Nico Composto             JR Columbia              30:22.48  
     25 Cale Allen                SR Purdue                30:22.97  
     26 Brett Kelly               SR Cornell               30:25.01  
     27 Mark Beams                JR Michigan              30:25.44  
     28 John Raneri               JR North Carolina        30:26.52  
     29 Joseph Chebet             SR Western Kent          30:29.67  
     30 Tito Medrano              SR Syracuse              30:31.32  
     31 Josh Izewski              SR Florida               30:38.18  
     32 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                  30:40.52  
     33 Jimmy Clark               FR Florida               30:43.71  
     34 Tyler Byrne               SO Louisville            30:45.15  
     35 Brian Doyle               JR Northeastern          30:45.67  
     36 Matt Miller               JR Belmont               30:46.30  
     37 Jake Kildoo               SO Notre Dame            30:52.07  
     38 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese State         30:53.04  
     39 Matthew Kane              SR Villanova             30:53.67  
     40 Jon Gault                 SR Dartmouth             30:54.15  
     41 Scotty Albaugh            FR Michigan              30:56.25  
     42 Andrew Kowalsky           SO Iona                  30:59.61  
     43 Demetrios Pagonis         SR Davidson              31:01.60  
     44 Brian King                SO Georgetown            31:16.97  
     45 Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina        31:22.91  
     -- Christopher Johnson       SR Colgate                    DNF  
     -- Tom Anderson              JR Butler                     DNF  
     -- Matt McCullough           SR Cornell                    DNF  
     
    Men 110 M Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
       NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Terrence Somerville       SR Cincinnati               13.37Q  2.3  4 
      2 Eddie Lovett              JR Florida                  13.53Q  2.6  1 
      3 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                  13.60Q  1.2  2 
      4 Donald Pollitt            SO Syracuse                 13.64Q  2.5  3 
      5 Greggmar Swift            JR Indiana State            13.67Q  0.8  5 
      6 Keith Nkrumah             SR Norfolk State            13.83Q  1.3  6 
      7 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 13.75Q  2.5  3 
      8 Trey Holloway             FR Hampton                  13.77Q  2.6  1 
      9 Vincent Wyatt             SO Radford                  13.86Q  0.8  5 
     10 Brandon Winters           JR Purdue                   13.91Q  2.3  4  13.904
     11 Brian Richards            SR LIU Brooklyn             13.95Q  1.2  2 
     12 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                  13.97Q  1.3  6  13.964
     13 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech            13.84Q  2.6  1 
     14 Cameron Hall              SO Savannah State           13.91Q  0.8  5  13.905
     15 Ackeem Smith              SR UMES                     13.96Q  2.3  4 
     16 Dondre Echols             FR South Carolina           14.00Q  1.2  2  13.995
     16 Randy McCoy               JR Southern Miss            14.00Q  2.5  3  13.995
     18 Selwyn Maxwell            SO Connecticut              14.06Q  1.3  6  14.051
     19 Kyler Martin              SR Army                     13.87q  2.6  1 
     20 David Hightower           SR Rider                    13.93q  2.6  1 
     21 Max Hairston              FR Cornell                  13.97q  0.8  5  13.970
     22 Demoye Bogle              JR Ohio State               13.99q  2.3  4 
     23 Wallace Spencer           JR Howard                   14.01q  1.2  2 
     24 Herman Washington         JR Michigan                 14.04q  1.2  2 
     25 Renaldo Powell            JR Central Mich             14.05   2.5  3 
     26 Devon Carter              JR North Carolina           14.06   1.2  2  14.057
     27 Elijah Britton            SO Clemson                  14.07   2.5  3 
     28 Ryan Billian              FR Buffalo                  14.09   1.3  6 
     29 Zachary Ray               SR Boston U.                14.10   2.6  1 
     30 Jarvis Harris             SO Harvard                  14.14   2.3  4 
     31 Christian Cook            SO Miami                    14.15   2.5  3 
     32 Jermaine Collier          FR South Carolina           14.18   1.3  6 
     33 Bentrell McGee            SO Jackson Stat             14.20   0.8  5  14.196
     34 Robert Semien             SO Mississippi              14.20   2.3  4  14.199
     34 Donovan Robertson         FR Ohio State               14.20   0.8  5  14.199
     36 Stanley Broaden           SO Appalachian              14.21   2.5  3 
     37 Trae Proctor              JR UMBC                     14.28   1.3  6 
     38 Erick Gavin               JR Michigan                 14.29   2.6  1 
     39 Dailyn Moore              SR Cincinnati               14.30   0.8  5 
     40 Darrell Butler            SO Eastern Mich             14.32   0.8  5 
     41 Anthony Williams          SO George Mason             14.47   1.2  2 
     42 Thaddeus Curtis           JR Troy                     14.49   2.6  1 
     43 David Lindsay             SR UNC-Wilmington           14.85   2.5  3 
     44 Tremaine Grant            JR Florida State            15.09   1.3  6 
     45 Derek Drouin              SR Indiana                  15.40   2.3  4 
     -- Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana State              DNF   1.2  2 
     -- Amadou Gueye              JR Syracuse                   DNF   2.3  4 
     -- Christian Lupica          SO Bucknell                   DNF   1.3  6 
     
    Men 400 M Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
       NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               50.63Q  4 
      2 Andre' Peart              JR Purdue                   51.24Q  1 
      3 Ali Arastu                JR Michigan                 51.25Q  3 
      4 Antonio Blanks            SO Ohio State               51.31Q  6  51.302
      5 Jibri Victorian           SR Coppin State             51.54Q  5 
      6 Keenan Michael            SR Michigan State           51.85Q  2 
      7 Rilwan Alowonle           FR North Carolina           51.03Q  4 
      8 Austin Hollimon           SR Princeton                51.31Q  3  51.307
      9 Zachary Ray               SR Boston U.                51.45Q  1 
     10 Yusuf Muhammad            JR Louisiana Tech           51.92Q  6 
     11 Barry Bethea              JR SC State                 51.93Q  5 
     12 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  52.25Q  2 
     13 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 51.53Q  1 
     14 Jonathan Jackson          SO Indiana State            51.79Q  4 
     15 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  FR LIU Brooklyn             51.90Q  3 
     16 Dennis Pugh               SO Florida A&M              52.03Q  6 
     17 Jordan Rispress           JR Ohio State               52.24Q  5 
     18 Quinton Harley            SR East Carolina            52.35Q  2 
     19 Calvin Arsenault          SO Louisville               51.74q  1 
     20 Jamel Sams                SO UL-Monroe                52.02q  4 
     21 Kamohelo Mangojeane       FR Western Kent             52.04q  4 
     22 Brandon Williams          JR Memphis                  52.13q  3 
     23 Miles Dunlap              SO Kent State               52.14q  4  52.133
     24 Sean Lunkenheimer         SR Wake Forest              52.14q  3  52.134
     25 Reynaldo Radlin           SR North Carolina           52.14   3  52.136
     26 Max Tuttle                JR Indiana State            52.15   6 
     27 Jarrod Buchanon           JR Notre Dame               52.26   5 
     28 Sean Weems                FR Akron                    52.36   2 
     29 Andre Anderson            JR Cornell                  52.38   4 
     30 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia                 52.45   6 
     31 Jermaine Collier          FR South Carolina           52.46   1 
     32 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                  52.50   2 
     33 Darrell Butler            SO Eastern Mich             52.54   6 
     34 Arqeil Shaw               SO Indiana State            52.67   2 
     35 Kadesh Roberts            FR Florida                  52.70   2 
     36 William Cole              SR Buffalo                  52.74   1 
     37 Andre Washington          SR Liberty                  53.03   6 
     38 Parker Scott              JR Central Mich             53.32   3 
     39 Troy Sneller              JR Michigan                 53.42   2 
     40 Martin Solomon            JR UL-Monroe                53.50   6 
     41 Luke Norris               SO Ohio State               53.85   1 
     42 Stanley Broaden           SO Appalachian              54.05   1 
     43 Nathan Arnett             SR Miss State               54.13   5 
     44 Kevaughn Laviea           SR Delaware State           54.27   4 
     45 Christian Cook            SO Miami                    54.87   5 
     46 Paul Barrett              FR South Florida            57.18   5 
     47 Tom Timmins               SO Penn                     58.59   5 
     -- Michael Smith             FR Clemson                    DNF   3 
     
    Men 400 M Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
       NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Yusuf Muhammad            JR Louisiana Tech           50.86Q  1 
      2 Austin Hollimon           SR Princeton                51.02Q  3 
      3 Keenan Michael            SR Michigan State           51.33Q  2 
      4 Ali Arastu                JR Michigan                 51.17Q  1 
      5 Jibri Victorian           SR Coppin State             51.54Q  3 
      6 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  51.68Q  2 
      7 Antonio Blanks            SO Ohio State               51.52Q  1 
      8 Andre' Peart              JR Purdue                   51.72Q  3 
      9 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               51.91Q  2 
     10 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  FR LIU Brooklyn             51.60q  1 
     11 Kamohelo Mangojeane       FR Western Kent             51.71q  1 
     12 Zachary Ray               SR Boston U.                51.92q  1 
     13 Rilwan Alowonle           FR North Carolina           51.93   2 
     14 Barry Bethea              JR SC State                 51.97   3 
     15 Jordan Rispress           JR Ohio State               52.12   3 
     16 Brandon Williams          JR Memphis                  52.20   1 
     17 Jamel Sams                SO UL-Monroe                52.23   3 
     18 Sean Lunkenheimer         SR Wake Forest              52.37   2 
     19 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 52.45   2 
     20 Quinton Harley            SR East Carolina            52.61   2 
     21 Dennis Pugh               SO Florida A&M              53.12   1 
     22 Calvin Arsenault          SO Louisville               53.31   2 
     23 Jonathan Jackson          SO Indiana State            53.41   3 
     24 Miles Dunlap              SO Kent State               54.32   3 
     
    Men 3000 M Steeplechase
    ===================================================================
     One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
     Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
    College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
       NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Mattias Wolter            JR Louisville             8:41.29Q  1 
      2 Dakota Peachee            SR High Point             8:43.46Q  2 
      3 Zak Seddon                FR Florida State          8:43.65Q  3 
      4 Mason Ferlic              FR Michigan               8:41.83Q  1 
      5 Ole Hesselbjerg           SO Eastern Kentucky       8:45.37Q  3 
      6 Dustin Betz               SR Indiana State          8:47.19Q  2 
      7 Luis Orta                 SR Kentucky               8:42.22Q  1 
      8 Joshua Roche              FR Indiana                8:47.44Q  2 
      9 Max Darrah                SO Georgetown             8:47.82Q  3 
     10 Mark Parrish              JR Florida                8:43.63q  1 
     11 Robby Nierman             JR Indiana                8:46.95q  1 
     12 Dylan Sorensen            JR Georgetown             8:50.29q  2 
     13 Ryan Gil                  FR Georgetown             8:50.52   2 
     14 Kodi Mullins              SO Butler                 8:50.77   1 
     15 Alex Bruce-Littlewood     SR McNeese State          8:55.01   2 
     16 Joe Kotran                JR Columbia               8:55.59   2 
     17 Jared Berman              JR Virginia Tech          8:56.18   3 
     18 Mark Castelli             SR Army                   8:56.89   1 
     19 Shaun Thompson            SO Duke                   8:59.29   1 
     20 Ben Miller                JR Michigan State         8:59.81   2 
     21 Connor Martin             SO Princeton              8:59.94   2 
     22 John Gregorek             JR Columbia               9:00.67   3 
     23 Josh MacDonald            JR Liberty                9:02.56   3 
     24 MacKay Wilson             FR Kentucky               9:03.48   2 
     25 Thomas Ohlman             JR Xavier (Ohio)          9:03.69   1 
     26 Liam Anastasia-Murphy     SR William and Mary       9:04.42   1  9:04.415
     27 John Prizzi               JR New Hampshire          9:04.42   3  9:04.416
     28 Ethan Lievense            SO Central Mich           9:04.98   3 
     29 Ty McCormack              JR Clemson                9:05.01   2 
     30 Steve Magnuson            JR North Carolina         9:05.63   2 
     31 Nolan Fife                SO Indiana                9:06.39   1 
     32 Matthew Kacyon            SO Temple                 9:06.92   2 
     33 Wilkerson Given           SR Furman                 9:06.94   1 
     34 Henry Sterling            JR Dartmouth              9:07.06   1 
     35 Brendan Smith             FR Penn                   9:08.52   3 
     36 Chris Moen                SR Appalachian            9:11.42   3 
     37 Tyler King                SR Boston Colle           9:15.14   3 
     38 Josh Cox                  JR Appalachian            9:20.29   2 
     39 Connor Herr               FR Cornell                9:21.61   3 
     40 Brian Biekert             SO Central Conn           9:23.59   1 
     41 Daryl Smith               SO Eastern Mich           9:26.75   3 
     42 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia               9:27.22   1 
     43 Logan Mohn                SO St. Joseph's           9:34.44   3 
     44 Ben Wynsma                SO Central Mich           9:36.67   3 
     45 Brian Himelright          SR NC State               9:37.31   2 
     -- Matt Bayley               SR Iona                       DNF   1 
     -- Benji Szalai              FR High Point                 DNF   3 
     -- Jackson Neff              SO Ohio State                 DNF   2 
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
     Progression: 4.75 - 4.90 - 5.05 - 5.15 -5.20 -then 5cm
     Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
     5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
     Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
        American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
    College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
       NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Chris Uhle                SO Virginia Tech            5.25mq  17-02.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP    O    O    O    O    O 
      1 Jake Blankenship          FR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O 
      1 Tyler Porter              JR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O 
      1 Shawn Barber              FR Akron                    5.25mq  17-02.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O 
      5 Scott Houston             SR Indiana                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP   XO    O    O    O    O 
      5 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP    O    O    O   XO    O 
      5 Sam Kendricks             SO Mississippi              5.25mq  17-02.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP    O    O    O   XO    O 
      8 Josh Dangel               JR Cincinnati               5.25mq  17-02.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O 
      8 Alfonso Scannapieco       JR Albany                   5.25mq  17-02.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O 
      8 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State            5.25mq  17-02.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O 
     11 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO 
     12 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO 
     13 Andreas Duplantis         SO LSU                      5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
     14 Brian McGovern            SR Manhattan                5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
     15 Chris Wyckoff             JR Rutgers                  5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
          PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
     16 Aaron Unterberger         SR Georgia Tech             5.15m   16-10.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
          PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
     16 Nico Weiler               SR Harvard                  5.15m   16-10.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
     16 Cory Duggan               JR Connecticut              5.15m   16-10.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
          PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
     19 Joseph Wesley             SR Akron                    5.15m   16-10.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
          PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
     20 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                      5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
          PPP    O    O  XXX 
     20 Pauls Pujats              SO Memphis                  5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
     22 Mark Vetere               SO Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
           XO   XO    O  XXX 
     22 Owen Wagoner              JR Samford                  5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
           XO   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
     24 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
          XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
     25 James Nixon               SR Michigan State           5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
          PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
     25 Ryan Kochert              JR Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
           XO    O   XO  XXX 
     27 Drew Volz                 SO South Florida            5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
          PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
     28 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
          PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
     28 Shawn Light               JR Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
          PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
     30 Peter Roach               JR Cornell                  4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 
            O    O  XXX 
     30 Heath Nickles             SR Ohio State               4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     30 Justin Amezquita          JR Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     30 Nate Arnold               SR Memphis                  4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     34 Jared Watkins             FR Florida                  4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 
           XO    O  XXX 
     35 Derek Messmer             SR Indiana                  4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
     35 Connor Smith              JR South Alabama            4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 
            O   XO  XXX 
     35 Derik Peterman            SR Michigan State           4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.05 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
     38 Steven Pawlak             SO Cornell                  4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.75 4.90 
           XO  XXX 
     38 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.75 4.90 
           XO  XXX 
     38 Jesse Oxley               FR Kent State               4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.75 4.90 
           XO  XXX 
     38 Austin Vegas              FR William and Mary         4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.75 4.90 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Max Babits                JR Eastern Mich                NH            
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Drew Marcello             JR Florida State               NH            
         4.75 4.90 
          PPP  XXX 
     -- Curtis Beach              JR Duke                        NH            
         4.75 
          XXX 
     -- Cliff Miller              SR Michigan State              NH            
         4.75 
          XXX 
     -- Nick Farrell              JR South Alabama               NH            
         4.75 
          XXX 
     -- Cody Bingham              FR Liberty                     NH            
         4.75 
          XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
     Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
    College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
       NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech            7.83mq  2.3  25-08.25 
         7.54m(2.1) 7.83m(2.3) PASS      PASS             
      2 Tyler Stepp               JR ETSU                     7.79mq  1.9  25-06.75 
         7.45m(2.3) FOUL      7.36m(-0.4) 7.47m(3.2) 7.52m(1.3) 7.79m(1.9)
      3 Mike Hartfield            SR Ohio State               7.66mq  1.1  25-01.75 
         7.44m(1.3) 7.66m(1.1) FOUL      7.58m(1.3) FOUL      PASS     
      4 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                      7.63mq  2.1  25-00.50 
         7.63m(2.1) 7.35m(3.4) 7.62m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      5 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                  7.61mq  3.4  24-11.75 
         FOUL      FOUL      7.38m(1.5) 7.32m(0.9) FOUL      7.61m(3.4)
      6 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                  7.56mq  1.9  24-09.75 
         7.30m(1.5) 7.56m(1.9) 7.49m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      6 Stefan Brits              SO Florida State            7.56mq  2.2  24-09.75 
         7.14m(0.9) 7.42m(2.5) 7.56m(2.2) 7.50m(2.1) FOUL      PASS     
      8 Lavon Allen               SR Charleston South         7.48mq  2.2  24-06.50 
         7.32m(1.3) FOUL      7.48m(2.2) 7.45m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
      9 Kevin Bell                JR South Florida            7.41mq  1.3  24-03.75 
         7.41m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
     10 Korbin Smith              SR Ohio State               7.38mq  0.7  24-02.50 
         7.17m(+0.0) 6.91m(1.4) 7.38m(0.7) 7.14m(3.1) 7.14m(3.5) FOUL     
     11 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  7.36mq  1.4  24-01.75 
         FOUL      7.03m(1.4) 7.36m(1.4) 4.23m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
     12 Cameron Hudson            FR East Carolina            7.35mq  2.3  24-01.50 
         FOUL      7.35m(2.3) 7.34m(2.7) FOUL      7.13m(3.5) 7.35m(0.7)
     13 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                  7.31m  -0.5  23-11.75 
         FOUL      FOUL      7.31m(-0.5) 7.03m(0.7) FOUL      7.18m(2.0)
     14 Elias Still               JR Charlotte                7.26m   1.7  23-10.00 
         7.22m(0.8) 6.64m(-2.8) 7.26m(1.7) 6.89m(1.7) 7.10m(2.0) 7.26m(4.2)
     15 Braxton Drummond          SO Charleston South         7.25m   0.5  23-09.50 
         6.97m(-1.7) 6.77m(1.1) 7.25m(0.5) 6.86m(-0.8) FOUL      7.24m(2.6)
     16 Neamen Wise               SR South Florida            7.23m   2.7  23-08.75 
         FOUL      7.09m(1.7) 7.22m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(2.7)
     17 Steven Bell               JR Cornell                  7.21m   2.9  23-08.00 
         FOUL      7.13m(1.4) 7.21m(2.9)            
     18 Keith Mesidor             SO Notre Dame               7.19m   2.4  23-07.25 
         6.93m(1.8) 7.19m(2.4) 6.87m(1.4)            
     19 Corey Crawford            SO Rutgers                  7.18m   1.3  23-06.75 
         FOUL      7.18m(1.3) FOUL                 
     20 Andre Dorsey              SO Kennesaw State           7.17m   1.4  23-06.25 
         7.17m(1.4) 7.11m(0.3) 7.08m(0.7)            
     20 Jarrod Hutchen            SR South Carolina           7.17m   2.4  23-06.25 
         7.17m(2.4) FOUL      6.97m(2.2)            
     20 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     7.17m   1.7  23-06.25 
         FOUL      7.17m(1.7) 7.09m(2.0)            
     23 Timonthy Richardson       SO Miami                    7.15m   3.2  23-05.50 
         FOUL      7.15m(3.2) FOUL                 
     24 Devon Breaux              FR Tulane                   7.14m   2.0  23-05.25 
         FOUL      7.14m(2.0) 6.94m(1.9)            
     25 Royce Dates               JR Tennessee St             7.13m   0.7  23-04.75 
         6.57m(-2.0) 7.13m(0.7) FOUL                 
     26 John Cantwell             SR Miami (Ohio)             7.12m   1.9  23-04.50 
         7.01m(2.3) 7.07m(1.7) 7.12m(1.9)            
     27 Rasmus Rooks              SO Kennesaw State           7.11m   1.9  23-04.00 
         6.92m(-0.4) 7.07m(0.6) 7.11m(1.9)            
     27 Bryan Jones               JR Akron                    7.11m   1.5  23-04.00 
         4.31m(-1.8) FOUL      7.11m(1.5)            
     29 Malcolm Davis             JR Mississippi              7.10m  -0.7  23-03.50 
         7.10m(-0.7) FOUL      7.09m(1.8)            
     30 Emmanuel Williams         SO Northwestern             7.01m   1.4  23-00.00 
         7.01m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
     31 Aaron Johnson             SR Liberty                  7.00m   1.5  22-11.75 
         6.63m(1.8) 7.00m(1.5) FOUL                 
     32 Hercules Stancil          JR Cornell                  6.97m   0.3  22-10.50 
         6.68m(0.5) 6.82m(0.6) 6.97m(0.3)            
     32 Brian Richards            SR LIU Brooklyn             6.97m   1.4  22-10.50 
         6.59m(-1.9) FOUL      6.97m(1.4)            
     34 Sam Spallinger            SR Miami (Ohio)             6.95m   0.7  22-09.75 
         6.59m(-0.8) 6.95m(0.7) 6.78m(1.3)            
     35 Diego Lawrence            JR ETSU                     6.92m  -1.8  22-08.50 
         FOUL      6.92m(-1.8) FOUL                 
     36 Phillippe Moore           JR SE Louisiana             6.89m   1.7  22-07.25 
         FOUL      6.64m(1.2) 6.89m(1.7)            
     37 Kevin Keller              SO Bucknell                 6.88m   0.4  22-07.00 
         6.88m(0.4) 6.84m(-0.5) FOUL                 
     38 Logan Renwick             JR Notre Dame               6.83m   1.6  22-05.00 
         FOUL      FOUL      6.83m(1.6)            
     39 Cordairo Golden           JR Mid. Tenn. St            6.81m   0.2  22-04.25 
         6.81m(0.2) 4.94m(0.5) PASS                 
     40 Austin Ashby              FR Buffalo                  6.78m   1.1  22-03.00 
         FOUL      FOUL      6.78m(1.1)            
     41 Nathan Vardaman           FR Alabama                  6.72m   1.9  22-00.75 
         FOUL      6.72m(1.9) FOUL                 
     42 Cameron Walton            SO UNC-Wilmington           6.67m   0.6  21-10.75 
         6.67m(0.6) FOUL      6.58m(2.4)            
     43 Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana State            6.62m  -0.4  21-08.75 
         6.62m(-0.4) FOUL      6.46m(2.2)            
     43 Donald McCann             SO Buffalo                  6.62m   1.3  21-08.75 
         6.20m(1.8) 6.62m(1.3) 6.37m(1.2)            
     45 Dana Lindberg             JR Yale                     6.61m   1.9  21-08.25 
         6.26m(-1.0) 6.55m(-0.7) 6.61m(1.9)            
     46 Myles Mcdavid             FR Georgia Tech             6.60m  -0.4  21-08.00 
         6.60m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
     47 Diavonte Smith            FR Central Mich             6.56m  -0.4  21-06.25 
         6.56m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
     -- Ryan Beaver               JR ETSU                      FOUL   NWI           
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     
    Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
     Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
    College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
       NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 19.43mq  63-09.00 
          18.06m  18.46m  FOUL  19.06m  18.43m  19.43m
      2 Jonathan Jones            SO Buffalo                 19.06mq  62-06.50 
          17.32m  18.27m  19.06m  FOUL  18.97m  18.85m
      3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     FR Purdue                  19.05mq  62-06.00 
          18.67m  18.76m  19.05m  17.90m  FOUL  PASS
      4 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.55mq  60-10.50 
          17.74m  17.95m  18.07m  17.62m  18.55m  FOUL
      5 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 18.52mq  60-09.25 
          18.03m  17.63m  18.52m  17.61m  18.41m  FOUL
      6 Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                18.49mq  60-08.00 
          17.89m  17.91m  18.49m  17.22m  FOUL  18.13m
      7 Cody Riffle               SO Michigan                18.48mq  60-07.75 
          18.46m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  18.20m  18.48m
      8 Dustin Brode              JR Harvard                 18.45mq  60-06.50 
          18.45m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Brad Szypka               SO Kentucky                18.33mq  60-01.75 
          17.67m  17.93m  17.69m  18.13m  18.14m  18.33m
     10 Marcus Popenfoose         JR Auburn                  18.26mq  59-11.00 
          17.34m  18.04m  18.16m  17.82m  18.18m  18.26m
     11 Coy Blair                 FR Purdue                  18.10mq  59-04.75 
          17.73m  17.71m  FOUL  17.54m  17.31m  18.10m
     12 Ryan Smith                SR Liberty                 18.10mq  59-04.75 
          FOUL  18.10m  FOUL  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL
     13 John Seaver               JR Youngstown St           17.84m   58-06.50 
          16.60m  17.84m  16.67m  17.33m  17.16m  FOUL
     14 Petr Novotny              SR Georgia                 17.82m   58-05.75 
          17.11m  17.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     15 Jakob Engel               SR Purdue                  17.79m   58-04.50 
          17.66m  17.51m  FOUL  17.79m  17.51m  FOUL
     16 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   17.72m   58-01.75 
          17.40m  17.17m  17.72m  FOUL  16.57m  17.72m
     17 Yannik Schaly             FR Memphis                 17.65m   57-11.00 
          17.03m  17.44m  17.65m            
     18 Matthew Hoty              SO Tennessee               17.58m   57-08.25 
          17.09m  17.58m  17.36m            
     19 Ben Glauser               SO Harvard                 17.52m   57-05.75 
          17.52m  17.04m  17.06m            
     20 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   17.37m   57-00.00 
          17.37m  FOUL  17.25m            
     21 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               17.36m   56-11.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  17.36m            
     22 Stephen Mitchell          JR Robert Morris           17.34m   56-10.75 
          17.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
     23 Jordan Roos               FR Purdue                  17.25m   56-07.25 
          16.69m  FOUL  17.25m            
     24 Igor Liokumovich          SO Harvard                 17.23m   56-06.50 
          17.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
     25 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    16.98m   55-08.50 
          16.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
     26 Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson                 16.95m   55-07.50 
          15.22m  16.95m  FOUL            
     27 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                16.90m   55-05.50 
          FOUL  16.52m  16.90m            
     28 Thomas Canchola           SR McNeese State           16.88m   55-04.75 
          16.88m  16.43m  16.77m            
     29 Myles Melancon            SR UL-Lafayette            16.72m   54-10.25 
          16.72m  FOUL  16.45m            
     30 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          16.72m   54-10.25 
          FOUL  16.72m  FOUL            
     31 Brad Vivace               SO Louisville              16.69m   54-09.25 
          15.44m  FOUL  16.69m            
     32 Stargell Williams         JR Florida State           16.64m   54-07.25 
          FOUL  16.51m  16.64m            
     33 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia                 16.60m   54-05.50 
          16.19m  16.60m  FOUL            
     34 Dillon Simon              SO UMES                    16.54m   54-03.25 
          FOUL  16.48m  16.54m            
     35 Chris DiLorenzo           JR North Carolina          16.42m   53-10.50 
          16.41m  16.42m  FOUL            
     36 Michael King              FR Kent State              16.26m   53-04.25 
          FOUL  16.26m  FOUL            
     37 Alex Young                FR Gardner-Webb            16.22m   53-02.75 
          16.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
     38 Chris Fields              JR Indiana State           16.14m   52-11.50 
          16.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
     39 D'Wayne Houston           JR Southern                16.06m   52-08.25 
          FOUL  16.06m  FOUL            
     40 Jacob Brenza              JR Penn                    15.22m   49-11.25 
          15.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
     41 Derek Bunch               FR Indiana State           14.58m   47-10.00 
          13.68m  FOUL  14.58m            
     -- Rashad Williams           SR Central Conn              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Eric Masington            JR Connecticut               FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- JC Murasky                FR Ohio State                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Darrell Hill              SO Penn State                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi               FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Collin Ray                SR Robert Morris             FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Men Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
    College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
       NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 James Plummer             SR Rutgers                 61.27mq    201-00 
          51.19m  57.76m  61.27m  FOUL  57.19m  56.78m
      2 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     58.66mq    192-05 
          45.43m  58.66m  FOUL  54.95m  56.44m  FOUL
      3 Andrew Evans              JR Kentucky                58.55mq    192-01 
          57.61m  FOUL  56.25m  54.81m  FOUL  58.55m
      4 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          57.94mq    190-01 
          51.00m  51.09m  56.43m  56.87m  57.94m  FOUL
      5 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 57.73mq    189-05 
          52.40m  57.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.73m
      6 Zachary Duncavage         JR Navy                    56.31mq    184-09 
          54.31m  55.16m  53.88m  FOUL  52.56m  56.31m
      7 Austin Gamble             JR Duke                    56.22mq    184-05 
          56.22m  FOUL  56.03m  FOUL  55.17m  48.67m
      8 Nathaniel Williams        JR NC State                55.64mq    182-06 
          52.33m  55.64m  54.64m  51.96m  48.90m  51.00m
      9 Reginald Jagers           FR Kent State              55.57mq    182-04 
          49.55m  53.10m  55.57m  53.21m  53.94m  FOUL
     10 Lonnie Pugh               SR Michigan State          55.29mq    181-05 
          55.29m  FOUL  54.24m  52.06m  53.64m  48.26m
     11 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               54.83mq    179-11 
          52.08m  54.34m  54.83m  54.12m  FOUL  53.66m
     12 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               54.49mq    178-09 
          51.55m  47.33m  54.49m  53.96m  FOUL  52.90m
     13 Sam Mattis                FR Penn                    53.76m     176-04 
          50.96m  53.37m  FOUL  46.67m  53.76m  FOUL
     14 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   53.65m     176-00 
          53.65m  52.16m  53.56m  48.90m  51.93m  49.76m
     15 Jan-Louw Kotze            FR South Alabama           53.51m     175-07 
          49.27m  51.05m  53.51m  50.91m  49.21m  49.69m
     16 Eric Masington            JR Connecticut             53.22m     174-07 
          52.17m  FOUL  53.22m  51.20m  FOUL  FOUL
     17 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State              52.56m     172-05 
          52.56m  51.78m  52.45m            
     18 Will Barr                 JR Penn State              52.56m     172-05 
          51.20m  52.56m  48.53m            
     19 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    51.80m     169-11 
          48.62m  FOUL  51.80m            
     20 AJ Hicks                  SO North Carolina          51.65m     169-05 
          51.65m  48.47m  FOUL            
     21 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                51.61m     169-04 
          50.28m  FOUL  51.61m            
     22 Jeff Milliron             JR SE Louisiana            51.58m     169-03 
          51.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
     23 Dillon Simon              SO UMES                    51.55m     169-01 
          44.48m  51.55m  42.74m            
     24 Andrew Wells              SO Pittsburgh              51.32m     168-04 
          49.76m  FOUL  51.32m            
     25 Burke McCarty             JR Georgia                 51.19m     167-11 
          49.96m  FOUL  51.19m            
     26 Jeff Pelage               SR Florida State           50.93m     167-01 
          50.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
     27 Jared Stalling            SR Appalachian             50.66m     166-02 
          50.66m  50.43m  FOUL            
     28 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Rhode Island            50.59m     166-00 
          50.59m  46.33m  49.84m            
     29 Courtland Clavette        SO Brown                   50.50m     165-08 
          FOUL  44.56m  50.50m            
     30 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   50.10m     164-04 
          FOUL  50.10m  49.18m            
     31 Sam Snyder                SO Rhode Island            49.92m     163-09 
          49.49m  49.92m  47.52m            
     32 Robert Stein              JR Miami (Ohio)            49.64m     162-10 
          46.30m  49.06m  49.64m            
     33 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana State           49.63m     162-10 
          49.63m  FOUL  48.73m            
     34 Igor Liokumovich          SO Harvard                 49.54m     162-06 
          49.11m  46.90m  49.54m            
     35 Cole Walderzak            FR Central Mich            48.32m     158-06 
          47.35m  FOUL  48.32m            
     36 Luke Webster              SR Bucknell                48.06m     157-08 
          FOUL  48.06m  47.84m            
     37 Dontrevious Ousley        FR North Carolina          47.92m     157-03 
          47.36m  47.92m  FOUL            
     38 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             47.83m     156-11 
          47.43m  45.79m  47.83m            
     39 Jule Rich                 SO NC State                47.83m     156-11 
          FOUL  47.83m  FOUL            
     40 Steve Wade                FR Louisville              47.60m     156-02 
          FOUL  47.60m  FOUL            
     41 Evan Palmer               JR Buffalo                 47.41m     155-06 
          47.41m  44.91m  FOUL            
     42 Steve Michaelsen          FR Wake Forest             47.15m     154-08 
          FOUL  46.17m  47.15m            
     43 Grant Pearce              SR NC State                47.02m     154-03 
          FOUL  47.02m  45.59m            
     44 Thomas Lynch              SO Tulane                  46.94m     154-00 
          FOUL  44.40m  46.94m            
     45 Hunter Harrison           FR Mississippi             46.74m     153-04 
          45.95m  46.74m  46.21m            
     46 Caleb Reiff               FR Purdue                  43.25m     141-11 
          FOUL  FOUL  43.25m            
     -- Michael Levine            SR Yale                      FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                  FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Men Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
    College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
       NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Morne Moolman             FR Florida State           75.17mq    246-07 
          61.59m  64.21m  75.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Bill Stanley              FR Ohio State              73.02mq    239-07 
          73.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      3 Raymond Dykstra           SO Kentucky                72.20mq    236-10 
          66.20m  72.20m  67.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
      4 Tomas Guerra              FR Western Kent            72.00mq    236-03 
          68.62m  72.00m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
      5 Vincent Rentzsch          FR UMBC                    70.88mq    232-06 
          63.63m  67.41m  FOUL  64.74m  64.84m  70.88m
      6 Kyle Smith                SR Southern Miss           70.71mq    232-00 
          63.06m  70.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      7 Kyle Quinn                FR Tennessee               70.59mq    231-07 
          68.11m  65.04m  FOUL  FOUL  67.02m  70.59m
      8 Michael Shuey             FR Penn State              70.27mq    230-06 
          62.36m  70.27m  62.55m  PASS  58.61m  PASS
      9 Matthias Treff            SR Virginia Tech           69.80mq    229-00 
          68.18m  65.43m  FOUL  FOUL  64.63m  69.80m
     10 Rob Robbins               SO Cornell                 69.39mq    227-08 
          62.60m  69.39m  68.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
     11 Piotr Antosik             FR Miss State              68.90mq    226-00 
          FOUL  FOUL  68.90m  PASS  PASS  FOUL
     12 Chris Carper              JR Robert Morris           68.66mq    225-03 
          66.52m  66.91m  68.66m  67.70m  67.80m  64.28m
     13 Ben Lincoln               SR Wake Forest             68.38m     224-04 
          65.38m  66.24m  64.50m  68.38m  65.46m  63.29m
     14 Jay Stell                 FR Navy                    68.00m     223-01 
          65.71m  68.00m  64.47m  67.65m  59.19m  FOUL
     15 Robert Smutsky            FR William and Mary        67.77m     222-04 
          67.40m  67.77m  66.45m  60.00m  62.08m  58.24m
     16 Houston Summers           FR North Carolina          67.37m     221-00 
          61.41m  67.37m  64.83m  65.21m  62.09m  FOUL
     17 Jacob Drozd               SO Army                    65.97m     216-05 
          62.14m  60.83m  65.97m            
     18 Brian Florek              SR Kent State              65.88m     216-02 
          65.88m  63.19m  62.56m            
     19 Thomas Carr               FR Rutgers                 65.84m     216-00 
          58.28m  64.93m  65.84m            
     20 Derek Hampton             SO SE Louisiana            65.39m     214-06 
          62.56m  65.39m  60.81m            
     21 Matti Mortimore           FR New Orleans             65.21m     213-11 
          65.21m  58.75m  64.06m            
     22 Joshua Cox                SO Louisiana Tech          65.02m     213-04 
          65.02m  FOUL  62.59m            
     23 Stefano Nardini           SO Hampton                 64.49m     211-07 
          64.49m  58.81m  63.98m            
     24 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     63.82m     209-04 
          FOUL  59.49m  63.82m            
     25 Kevin Gilhuly             JR Monmouth                63.52m     208-05 
          62.49m  63.52m  61.75m            
     26 Keith Davis               SO Morgan State            63.15m     207-02 
          60.17m  FOUL  63.15m            
     27 Casey Garbaty             SR Buffalo                 63.14m     207-02 
          63.14m  56.09m  62.25m            
     28 Jon Fernandez             SR Mount St. Mary's        63.02m     206-09 
          60.07m  63.02m  58.51m            
     29 Jordan Entwistle          FR Coastal Carolina        62.60m     205-04 
          62.60m  61.51m  FOUL            
     30 Tyler Kennedy             SR Auburn                  62.06m     203-07 
          58.89m  62.06m  57.79m            
     31 Casey Revere              SR SE Louisiana            62.01m     203-05 
          55.13m  58.21m  62.01m            
     32 Kevin Shannon             FR Alabama                 61.62m     202-02 
          52.20m  60.21m  61.62m            
     33 Christian Spaulding       SO High Point              61.61m     202-01 
          61.50m  61.61m  FOUL            
     34 Bryce Lemon               SO Akron                   61.61m     202-01 
          58.81m  61.61m  57.46m            
     35 McLean Lipschutz          FR Monmouth                60.67m     199-00 
          FOUL  59.75m  60.67m            
     36 Brett Gilson              SR Dartmouth               60.28m     197-09 
          55.80m  FOUL  60.28m            
     37 Tyler Yee                 SO Miami (Ohio)            59.69m     195-10 
          58.33m  57.62m  59.69m            
     38 Kyle Bynum                SO Memphis                 59.56m     195-05 
          59.56m  56.82m  58.98m            
     39 Stephen Eccles            SO McNeese State           59.50m     195-02 
          56.37m  53.60m  59.50m            
     40 Patrick Donelan           SO Wake Forest             59.38m     194-10 
          53.91m  59.38m  56.91m            
     41 Jackson Corcoran          SO Coastal Carolina        59.31m     194-07 
          59.31m  FOUL  57.59m            
     42 Ethan Rich                SO Southern Miss           58.02m     190-04 
          56.84m  56.45m  58.02m            
     43 Bryan Dowdell             JR Akron                   56.32m     184-09 
          FOUL  56.32m  55.03m            
     44 Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi             56.31m     184-09 
          FOUL  56.31m  55.71m            
     45 Robert Millar             JR Pittsburgh              56.11m     184-01 
          51.63m  56.11m  56.10m            
     46 Philip LeBlanc            JR LSU                     55.99m     183-08 
          55.99m  54.44m  FOUL            
     47 Jacob Sunday              JR Buffalo                 54.42m     178-06 
          54.42m  FOUL  54.23m            
     48 Jeremy Getz               SO Valparaiso              52.12m     171-00 
          FOUL  52.12m  FOUL            
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties