Track & Field



    Recap

    Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2013 09:53 PM
                    Gladstein Invitational - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013                
                       Gladstein Fieldhouse, Indiana University                    
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 5  Women Triple Jump
    ================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
     9m board, no tape boards
       Gladstein: G 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tiana Longe                                
      Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Daley, Tamala                Shorter                 12.08m  
          11.26m  12.08m  11.82m  11.76m  11.51m   
      2 Fu, Yuhong                   Toledo                  11.98m  
          11.83m  11.96m  11.98m  11.62m  11.37m   
      3 Burr, Ja'Lyn                 Tennessee State         11.89m  
          11.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.72m  11.89m
      4 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                  11.66m  
          FOUL  11.66m  11.63m  FOUL  11.53m   
      5 Schmidt, Maddi               Dayton                  11.47m  
          11.01m  11.20m  11.18m  11.16m  11.28m  11.47m
      6 Oladakun, Felicia            Tennessee State         11.28m  
          11.28m  11.03m  11.22m  11.10m  FOUL  11.03m
      7 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  11.12m  
          FOUL  11.12m  10.60m  FOUL  10.96m  10.92m
      8 Dyer, Loren                  Marshall                10.99m  
          10.90m  10.65m  10.99m         
      9 Ellis, Lexi                  Loyola (Ill.            10.95m  
          FOUL  10.95m  FOUL         
     10 Bollin, Katie                Toledo                  10.93m  
          10.90m  10.93m  10.89m         
     11 Aldana, Anelise              Shorter                 10.80m  
          10.80m  10.79m  10.76m         
     12 Briscoe, Alex                Ala-Huntsville          10.68m  
          10.16m  10.68m  FOUL         
     13 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio            10.60m  
          FOUL  10.22m  10.60m         
     14 Gadson, Zenee                Ball State              10.51m  
          10.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
     15 Hurlburt, Alyssa             Ball State              10.31m  
          10.03m  10.23m  10.31m           
     16 Rosenhagen, Taylor           Cincinnati              10.27m  
          10.27m  10.14m  9.83m         
     17 Divine, Ninah                Loyola (Ill.            10.11m  
          9.86m  9.99m  10.11m         
     -- Townsend, Amber              Tennessee State           FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 6  Men Triple Jump
    ================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
     13m board, no tape boards
       Gladstein: G 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central Univ.              
      Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist College          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Hartfield, Michael           Unattached              15.74m  
          FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  15.42m  FOUL  PASS
      2 Parker, Rex                  Unattached              15.24m  
          FOUL  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  15.24m  FOUL
      3 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                 14.81m  
          14.81m  14.41m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Vann, Julian                 Ohio State              14.44m  
          FOUL  14.40m  14.17m  FOUL  14.18m  14.44m
      5 Blevins, Derek               Ohio State              14.37m  
          14.22m  FOUL  14.37m  13.89m  14.09m  FOUL
      6 Johnson, David               Shorter                 14.19m  
          14.19m  13.92m  13.64m  FOUL  13.54m  13.58m
      7 Howard, Kedemah              Shorter                 14.03m  
          FOUL  14.03m  13.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Lampley, Justin              Jackson Stat            13.99m  
          FOUL  13.99m  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
      9 Palacios, Antonio            U.C.T.C                 13.98m  
          FOUL  13.98m  13.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS
     10 Belle, Hakeem                Jackson Stat            13.91m  
          13.91m  13.36m  13.40m           
     11 Nicholas, Kareem             Tennessee State         13.82m  
          FOUL  FOUL  13.82m         
     12 Hemmingway, Tometrick        Jackson Stat            13.59m  
          FOUL  13.33m  13.59m           
     13 Cragwall, Shaquille          Tennessee State         13.48m  
          13.12m  FOUL  13.48m            
     
    Event 11  Women Pole Vault
    ================================================================
     Opening Height 3.30m, +.10m
       Gladstein: G 4.21m  1/29/2011   Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University   
      Collegiate: C 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, University of Arkansas          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Caldwell, Kayla              Hillsdale                4.20m  
         3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
           XO    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Unattached               3.90m  
         3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      3 Krizmanic, Hanna             Dayton                  J3.90m  
         3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
            P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      4 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                  3.80m  
         3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      5 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                 J3.80m  
         3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
      6 Steinhauser, Katrina         Dayton                   3.70m  
         3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
            P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      7 Gutermuth, Nina              Indiana                  3.60m  
         3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
            P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      8 Brown, Taylor                Miami (Ohio)             3.50m  
         3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
            O  XXO    O  XXX 
      8 Jerrett, Alexa               Toledo                   3.50m  
         3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
            O  XXO    O  XXX 
     10 DeMange, Ashley              Dayton                  J3.50m  
         3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
            P   XO  XXO  XXX 
     10 Tatman, Kori                 Miami (Ohio)            J3.50m  
         3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     12 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah          Ball State               3.30m  
         3.30 3.40 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Miller, Sara                 Rend Lake                   NH  
         3.30 3.40 
            P  XXX 
     -- Charles, Angie               Indiana                     NH  
         3.30 3.40 
            P  XXX 
     -- Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State                  NH  
         3.30 
          XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men Pole Vault
    ================================================================
     Opening Height 4.50m, +.10m
       Gladstein: G 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
      Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, University of Texas            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Houston, Scott               Indiana                  5.20m  
         4.80 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
            O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      2 Heuser, Chip                 Unattached               5.10m  
         4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
           XO    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                  4.90m  
         4.80 4.90 5.00 
            O   XO  XXX 
      4 Marshall, Cody               Ohio State               4.80m  
         4.70 4.80 4.90 
            O    O  XXX 
      5 Turpin, Steven               Indiana                  4.70m  
         4.60 4.70 4.80 
           XO    O  XXX 
      6 Borton, Tyler                Ohio State              J4.70m  
         4.70 4.80 
           XO  XXX 
      7 Beck, Jared                  Unattached               4.60m  
         4.50 4.60 4.70 
          XXO   XO  XXX 
     -- Lewis, Robert                Unattached                  NH  
         4.50 
          XXX 
     -- Hammond, Grant               Ohio State                  NH  
         4.50 
          XXX 
     -- Batemon, Terry               Indiana                     NH  
         4.70 
          XXX 
     -- Key, Tamorron                Tennessee State             NH  
         4.50 
          XXX 
     
    Event 15  Women High Jump
    ================================================================
     Opening Height 1.48m, +.05m to 1.73 then +.03m
       Gladstein: G 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club         
      Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, University of Texas        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Hurd, Erika                  Cincinnati               1.76m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                  1.73m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati              J1.73m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
          PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall                J1.73m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      5 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State               1.68m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
          PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      7 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                 J1.63m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
          PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
      7 Pickens, Ashleigh            Cincinnati              J1.63m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
          PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Austin, Haley                Ball State              J1.63m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Thomas, Tyler                Northern Kentuck         1.58m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
            O  XXO    O  XXX 
      9 Baker, Jessica               Miami (Ohio)             1.58m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
          PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
      9 Burr, Ja'Lyn                 Tennessee State          1.58m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
          PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
      9 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine               1.58m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      9 Moore, Brielle               Tennessee State          1.58m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
          XXO   XO    O  XXX 
      9 Yancho, Adrianna             Hillsdale                1.58m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
          PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
     15 Madjer, Nikolina             Loyola (Ill.             1.53m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     15 Stevenson, Sierra            Ala-Huntsville           1.53m  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 
            O   XO  XXX 
     17 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State               1.48m  
         1.48 1.53 
            O  XXX 
     -- Evans, Katie                 Butler                      NH  
         1.48 
          XXX 
     -- Todd, Gabrielle              Tennessee State             NH  
         1.48 1.53 1.58 
          PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Frye, Alyssa                 Northern Kentuck            NH  
         1.48 
          XXX 
     
    Event 21  Women Shot Put
    ================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
      Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, Univ. of North Carolina  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Abdullah, Khadija            Louisville              16.55m  
          16.51m  FOUL  15.44m  16.55m      
      2 Kendall, Amashi-Ali          Louisville              16.13m  
          14.44m  14.79m  16.13m  15.60m  FOUL  15.94m
      3 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 16.02m  
          15.63m  15.41m  15.65m  16.02m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Slinden, Liberty             Louisville              14.83m  
          14.74m  14.72m  14.40m  14.40m  FOUL  14.83m
      5 Roberts, Alexandra           Miami (Ohio)            14.72m  
          FOUL  14.72m  14.42m  13.94m  FOUL  13.60m
      6 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati              14.71m  
          13.71m  14.71m  13.96m  14.46m  14.70m  14.54m
      7 Szykowny, Alison             Loyola (Ill.            13.95m  
          FOUL  12.95m  13.95m  FOUL  13.32m  13.80m
      8 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                 13.90m  
          13.90m  13.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.25m
      9 Logan, Brittani              Tennessee State         13.40m  
          13.40m  12.56m  11.23m  11.72m  FOUL  13.38m
     10 Serafin, Rachel              Louisville              13.24m  
          FOUL  FOUL  13.24m         
     11 Dirksen, Kathy               Hillsdale               13.14m  
          11.45m  12.99m  13.14m         
     12 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              13.07m  
          12.19m  12.59m  13.07m           
     13 Baskin, Elisa                Ala-Huntsville          12.70m  
          12.01m  12.70m  11.89m         
     14 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio            12.63m  
          FOUL  12.63m  FOUL         
     14 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)            12.63m  
          FOUL  FOUL  12.63m         
     16 Borchers, Christine          Dayton                  12.59m  
          12.30m  12.59m  12.20m         
     17 Oliver, Mercedes             Xavier (Ohio            12.47m  
          12.47m  12.25m  12.41m         
     18 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati              12.41m  
          12.41m  12.22m  12.24m         
     18 Bryant, Sharonda             Jackson Stat            12.41m  
          12.26m  12.41m  FOUL         
     20 Hull, Michaela               Ball State              12.35m  
          12.35m  11.79m  12.07m         
     21 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall                12.34m  
          FOUL  12.34m  12.27m         
     22 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State              12.30m  
          11.42m  12.30m  FOUL         
     23 Paterra, Victoria            Miami (Ohio)            12.17m  
          11.68m  11.65m  12.17m         
     24 Drury, Bethany               Marshall                11.94m  
          FOUL  11.77m  11.94m           
     25 Davis, Angel                 Tennessee State         11.91m  
          10.87m  11.91m  11.59m         
     26 Melgarez, Melissa            Ball State              11.75m  
          FOUL  11.75m  FOUL         
     27 Joshua, Cierra               Tennessee State         11.71m  
          11.71m  11.16m  11.22m         
     28 Moore, Taja                  Indiana                 11.63m  
          11.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
     29 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached              11.48m  
          11.25m  FOUL  11.48m         
     30 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State              11.33m  
          11.33m  FOUL  FOUL          
     31 Nelson, Miranda              Dayton                  11.18m  
          FOUL  11.18m  FOUL          
     32 Lumpkin, Marie               Ball State              11.11m  
          10.84m  10.97m  11.11m         
     33 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                  11.04m  
          10.94m  11.04m  FOUL         
     34 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  10.62m  
          9.88m  9.85m  10.62m         
     35 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State              10.56m  
          10.56m  9.89m  9.93m         
     36 Walker, Erin                 Ball State              10.39m  
          10.37m  10.20m  10.39m         
     37 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola (Ill.            10.15m  
          10.12m  9.66m  10.15m         
     38 Sears, Madison               Shorter                  9.97m  
          9.57m  FOUL  9.97m         
     39 Porter, Hannah               Jackson Stat             8.04m  
          8.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Corriell, Carrie             Marshall                  FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 26  Men Weight Throw
    ================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
      Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreig', Southern Methodist Univ. 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Bombaugh, Sam                Louisville              18.62m  
          FOUL  17.92m  17.46m  18.40m  18.35m  18.62m
      2 Velez, Joseph                Ohio State              18.28m  
          FOUL  FOUL  16.86m  18.25m  18.28m  18.10m
      3 Gehring, Bill                Ohio State              18.27m  
          18.27m  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Yovanic, Paul                Loyola (Ill.            18.19m  
          FOUL  FOUL  18.19m  17.57m  18.15m  17.84m
      5 Lenz, Sebastian              Louisville              17.40m  
          16.62m  17.40m  16.95m  16.93m  FOUL  16.47m
      6 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale               17.09m  
          14.87m  16.81m  FOUL  16.89m  17.09m  16.53m
      7 Vogt, Dylan                  Ohio State              16.57m  
          FOUL  16.57m  FOUL  16.30m  16.04m  16.34m
      8 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville              16.56m  
          16.17m  16.50m  16.34m  FOUL  16.22m  16.56m
      9 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake               16.20m  
          16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.92m
     10 Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached              15.47m  
          13.34m  13.85m  15.47m         
     11 Westrich, Nils               Louisville              15.29m  
          15.29m  FOUL  FOUL          
     12 Bowling, Isaac               Louisville              14.58m  
          FOUL  FOUL  14.58m           
     13 Pullon, Lannie               Unattached              13.95m  
          13.06m  13.95m  FOUL          
     14 Hutchinson, Geoffrey         Unattached              13.48m  
          13.48m  13.20m  FOUL         
     15 Alexis, Daniel               Shorter                 12.68m  
          12.68m  FOUL  FOUL          
     16 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake               12.47m  
          12.02m  12.18m  12.47m         
     17 Griffin, Alex                Tennessee State         12.35m  
          12.19m  12.35m  FOUL         
     18 Daddario, Oliver             Loyola (Ill.            11.88m  
          FOUL  11.38m  11.88m         
     19 Stephens, Dominic            Butler                  10.32m  
          10.30m  10.32m  FOUL         
     -- Allen, Deshaun               Jackson Stat              FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                   8.91   1    929
      2 Klinger, Rachel              South Florida             9.00   2    910
      3 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)              9.02   2    906
      4 Arnold, Lindsey              South Florida             9.22   1    865
      5 Cloudy, Britney              Unattached                9.49   2    810
      6 Thomas, Chelsey              Shorter                   9.51   1    806
      7 Wallace, Lindsay             Ball State               10.21   1    673
      8 Seroka, Katelyn              St Louis                 11.34   1    482
     
    Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)             1.68m     830
         1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
            O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      1 Thomas, Chelsey              Shorter                  1.68m     830
         1.50 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
            O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      3 Klinger, Rachel              South Florida            1.62m     759
         1.50 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
            O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      3 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  1.62m     759
         1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
            O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      5 Cloudy, Britney              Unattached               1.56m     689
         1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
            O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
      6 Arnold, Lindsey              South Florida            1.50m     621
         1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      7 Wallace, Lindsay             Ball State               1.44m     555
         1.41 1.44 1.47 
          XXO    O  XXX 
      7 Seroka, Katelyn              St Louis                 1.44m     555
         1.41 1.44 1.47 
            O    O  XXX 
     
    Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 12.94m     723
          12.94m  12.83m  12.54m            
      2 Arnold, Lindsey              South Florida           10.37m     554
          10.06m  10.37m  10.07m            
      3 Cloudy, Britney              Unattached              10.01m     530
          9.42m  10.01m  9.75m            
      4 Thomas, Chelsey              Shorter                  9.71m     510
          9.71m  9.56m  FOUL            
      5 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)             9.68m     509
          9.68m  9.59m  FOUL            
      6 Klinger, Rachel              South Florida            9.34m     486
          9.24m  9.29m  9.34m            
      7 Seroka, Katelyn              St Louis                 8.45m     428
          FOUL  8.45m  8.15m            
      8 Wallace, Lindsay             Ball State               7.88m     392
          7.53m  7.56m  7.88m            
     
    Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Klinger, Rachel              South Florida            5.45m     686
          5.30m  5.45m  5.39m            
      2 Cloudy, Britney              Unattached               5.38m     665
          FOUL  5.38m  FOUL            
      3 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  5.32m     648
          FOUL  5.21m  5.32m            
      4 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)             5.31m     645
          5.03m  5.25m  5.31m            
      5 Arnold, Lindsey              South Florida            5.02m     565
          4.86m  4.99m  5.02m            
      6 Thomas, Chelsey              Shorter                  4.73m     487
          4.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
      7 Seroka, Katelyn              St Louis                 4.44m     413
          4.36m  4.33m  4.44m            
     -- Wallace, Lindsay             Ball State                FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                2:26.60     736
      2 Klinger, Rachel              South Florida          2:34.91     633
      3 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)           2:35.02     631
      4 Cloudy, Britney              Unattached             2:38.02     596
      5 Arnold, Lindsey              South Florida          2:38.04     596
      6 Seroka, Katelyn              St Louis               2:40.25     570
      7 Thomas, Chelsey              Shorter                2:42.98     539
     
    Event 32  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State                7.29     782
      2 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                   7.31     775
      3 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                   7.32     772
      4 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                   7.44     732
      5 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                 7.46     726
      6 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State                7.50     713
      7 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert               7.61     678
     
    Event 32  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                  6.86m     781
          FOUL  FOUL  6.86m            
      2 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                  6.65m     732
          FOUL  FOUL  6.65m            
      3 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               6.64m     729
          6.59m  FOUL  6.64m            
      4 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                6.44m     684
          5.96m  6.10m  6.44m            
      5 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert              6.37m     668
          FOUL  FOUL  6.37m            
      6 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                  6.35m     664
          FOUL  6.35m  6.14m            
      7 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               6.05m     597
          FOUL  FOUL  6.05m            
     
    Event 32  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              13.25m     682
          12.71m  12.31m  13.25m            
      2 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State              12.71m     650
          11.24m  12.67m  12.71m            
      3 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert             12.23m     620
          12.01m  12.23m  11.80m            
      4 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 11.61m     583
          11.47m  10.93m  11.61m            
      5 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 10.20m     498
          9.89m  10.20m  10.19m            
      6 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                 10.14m     494
          9.49m  10.14m  9.12m            
      7 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                9.64m     464
          9.35m  9.64m  9.09m            
     
    Event 32  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                  2.06m     859
         1.91 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
            O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
      2 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                  2.03m     831
         1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
            O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                1.97m     776
         1.88 1.94 1.97 2.00 
           XO   XO    O  XXX 
      4 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                  1.94m     749
         1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
            O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      5 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               1.91m     723
         1.79 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
            O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      6 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               1.88m     696
         1.79 1.85 1.88 1.91 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert              1.82m     644
         1.70 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
            O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
     
    Event 35  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Top 16 times advance to a two heat final Saturday
       Gladstein: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
      Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State                7.47q  3 
      2 McNary, Madison              Unattached                7.48q  1 
      3 Simpson, Kedeshia            Ala-Huntsville            7.51q  3 
      4 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                7.60q  2 
      5 Graves, Diona                Unattached                7.63q  5 
      6 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State                7.66q  4 
      7 Sales, Quanisha              Tennessee State           7.70q  6 
      8 Baggett, Layne               Miami (Ohio)              7.71q  2 
      9 Molton, Shyra                Marshall                  7.72q  4 
     10 Portis, Shanay               Cincinnati                7.76q  6 
     11 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati                7.77q  5 
     12 Spikes, Lakeisha             Shorter                   7.79q  1 
     13 Anwah, Ifeoma                Ala-Huntsville            7.85q  2 
     14 Allen, Kala                  Miami (Ohio)              7.85q  2 
     15 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                   7.85q  1 
     16 Craig, Akila                 Jackson Stat              7.85q  5 
     17 Jackson, Ashontae            Tennessee State           7.87   6 
     18 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                   7.90   5 
     19 Walker, Crystal              Marshall                  7.90   3 
     20 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                    7.93   6 
     21 Walker, Breanna              Loyola (Ill.              7.94   1 
     22 Schattinger, Lauren          Miami (Ohio)              7.94   2 
     23 Phillips, Ashley             Toledo                    7.95   1 
     24 Tolbert, Mariah              Ala-Huntsville            7.95   3 
     25 Grandstaff, Cassie           Dayton                    7.99   5 
     26 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                    8.00   6 
     27 O'Bannon, Kaysee             Bellarmine                8.01   4 
     28 Williams, Leslye             Tennessee State           8.03   3 
     29 Tazioli, Noelle              Dayton                    8.04   3 
     30 Gagne, Danielle              Hillsdale                 8.05   2 
     31 Parker, Shannon              Jackson Stat              8.06   1 
     32 Hammond, Christa             Ball State                8.09   4 
     33 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa       Loyola (Ill.              8.11   3 
     34 Jackson, Jasmine             Shorter                   8.12   4 
     35 Henderson, Jada              Dayton                    8.13   4 
     36 Gage, Ravontranice           Jackson Stat              8.13   1 
     37 Booker, Bria                 Butler                    8.15   6 
     38 Gadson, Zenee                Ball State                8.17   3 
     39 Fulks, Karena                Northern Kentuck          8.19   2 
     40 McMillan, Jordan             Ball State                8.22   4 
     41 Acie, Marisa                 Rend Lake                 8.22   4 
     42 Derricott, Elaine            Marshall                  8.22   5 
     43 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                    8.29   5 
     44 Kinney, Jade                 Loyola (Ill.              8.38   2 
     45 Richmond, Kendal             Northern Kentuck          8.44   1 
     
    Event 36  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Top 16 times advance to a two heat final Saturday
       Gladstein: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
      Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Lee, Brent                   Jackson Stat              6.71q  2 
      2 Butler, Kind                 Total Sports              6.85q  3 
      3 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State                6.90q  3 
      4 Wilson, Kirk                 Shorter                   6.90q  4 
      5 Strup, Chris                 Loyola (Ill.              6.91q  5 
      6 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State                6.92q  4 
      7 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                   6.94q  1 
      7 Huntley, Allen               Shorter                   6.94q  5 
      9 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State                6.96q  3 
     10 Williams, Damar              Bellarmine                7.01q  5 
     11 Frickey, Todd                Hillsdale                 7.02q  1 
     12 Brady, Geoffrey              Jackson Stat              7.04q  4 
     13 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                   7.05q  5 
     14 McLachlan, James             Loyola (Ill.              7.05q  2 
     15 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                   7.12q  2 
     16 Alexander, Travon            Tennessee State           7.14q  3 
     17 Burton, Lamonte              Tennessee State           7.14   2 
     18 Cage, Dezmen                 Ala-Huntsville            7.14   5 
     19 Moon, Bradley                Shorter                   7.14   4 
     20 Keys, Antoine                Louisville                7.16   3 
     21 Hobbs, Marcellus             Louisville                7.17   5 
     22 May, Rico                    Ala-Huntsville            7.18   3 
     23 Henderson, Jerome            Tennessee State           7.19   5 
     24 Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler                    7.20   1 
     25 diogo, raymond               Unattached                7.20   1 
     26 Mexicotte, Alexander         Hillsdale                 7.21   3 
     27 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio              7.22   2 
     28 Glastetter, Kevin            Loyola (Ill.              7.25   4 
     29 Wetzel, Mike                 Loyola (Ill.              7.27   1 
     29 Echols, Tyrone               Rend Lake                 7.27   2 
     31 atkins, antonio              Unattached                7.33   2 
     32 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale                 7.37   4 
     33 Ross, Kendall                Northern Kentuck          7.47   3 
     34 Zavislak, Jason              Northern Kentuck          8.01   4 
     
    Event 51  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Blue starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana               
      Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Woodall, Kenya               Cincinnati               56.70   1 
      2 Hoerr, Cheyenne              Ohio State               56.90   1 
      3 Allen, Kala                  Miami (Ohio)             57.22   1 
      4 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State               57.24   7 
      5 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana                  57.51   2 
      6 Graves, Diona                Unattached               57.53   2 
      7 Pierson, Amber               Marshall                 57.64   1 
      8 Helm, Daisy                  Shorter                  57.92   4 
      9 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                  58.40   2 
     10 Lange, Hannah                Ball State               58.49   2 
     11 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana                  58.96   1 
     12 Pedersen, Maya               Dayton                   59.15   3 
     13 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale                59.25   4 
     14 Dyer, Loren                  Marshall                 59.48   2 
     15 Taylor, Diera                Tennessee State          59.73   3 
     16 Grant, Jada                  Cincinnati               59.79   3 
     17 Owens, Jasmine               Tennessee State        1:00.27   5 
     18 Walter, Gretchen             Miami (Ohio)           1:00.70   3 
     19 Johnson, Shanice             Marshall               1:00.78   3 
     20 Williams, Eden               Ala-Huntsville         1:00.89   5 
     21 Scroggins, Briyonna          Ala-Huntsville         1:01.40   6 
     22 Lewis, A'Kendra              Jackson Stat           1:01.46   6 
     23 Riveron, Nicole              Northern Kentuck       1:01.68   6 
     24 Lucas, Christine             Xavier (Ohio           1:01.94   5 
     25 Balogun, Munirat             Jackson Stat           1:01.99   6 
     26 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine             1:02.23   7 
     27 Behrendt, Katie              Ball State             1:02.33   4 
     28 Wollney, Kathie              Miami (Ohio)           1:02.46   4 
     29 Jarrett, Jalisa              Cincinnati             1:02.51   5 
     30 Caywood, Becky               Hillsdale              1:02.54   4 
     31 Dreyer, Carolynn             Northern Kentuck       1:03.11   7 
     32 Follrod, Alicia              Northern Kentuck       1:03.24   7 
     33 Fisher, Allison              Butler                 1:03.34   7 
     34 Alexander, Cameia            Jackson Stat           1:03.42   5 
     35 Wrocklage, Olivia            Bellarmine             1:03.66   6 
     36 Johnson, Samantha            Butler                 1:03.88   6 
     37 Kropf, Rebecca               Ball State             1:04.09   5 
     38 Birchfield, Samantha         Xavier (Ohio           1:04.80   4 
     39 Evans, Katie                 Butler                 1:06.39   7 
     -- Dickerson, Ciara             Toledo                      DQ   3 
     
    Event 52  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Blue starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 46.39  1985        Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech                 
      Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clemment, University of Florida      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Berry, Alex                  Butler                   49.22   1 
      2 Walker, Javon                Ohio State               49.26   1 
      3 Klosterman, Sean             Bellarmine               50.01   1 
      4 Pierce, Cory                 Indiana                  50.50   3 
      5 Rice, Cole                   Shorter                  50.62   2 
      6 Roachfoard, Gregory          Shorter                  50.81   3  50.805
      6 Austin, Armand               Ohio State               50.81   3  50.805
      8 Hampton, Stephon             Ala-Huntsville           51.05   4 
      9 White, Dwight                Shorter                  51.33   4 
     10 johnson, michael             Tennessee State          51.40   5 
     11 Parks, Brennan               Ala-Huntsville           51.42   5 
     12 Findlater, Jared             Bellarmine               51.56   4 
     13 McKinney, Nathan             Bellarmine               51.59   4 
     14 Hippolyte, Osafa             Tennessee State          51.65   5 
     15 Wallace, Andrew              Butler                   51.72   5 
     16 Guice, Antoine               Jackson Stat             51.72   2 
     17 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio             52.32   2 
     -- Van Dyke, Jared              Hillsdale                   DQ   4 
     -- Goddard, Adrian              Ala-Huntsville              DQ   2 
     -- Van Portfliet, Ryan          Loyola (Ill.                DQ   1 
     
    Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
    ===================================================================
     Blue starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana               
      Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Wineberg, Mary               Brooks/NYAC              52.91   1 
      2 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Unattached               55.39   1 
      3 Walker, Ayana                Shorter                  56.05   1 
      4 Davis, Amber                 Loyola (Ill.             56.82   1 
      5 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State               57.16   2 
      6 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                  57.40   3 
      7 Jones, Meghan                Bellarmine               58.26   2 
      8 Woodrum, Sarah               Toledo                   58.27   3 
      9 Ballard, Ashley              Shorter                  58.40   2 
     10 Todd, Gabrielle              Tennessee State          58.40   2 
     11 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana                  59.12   3 
     12 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana                  59.15   3 
     
    Event 54  Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
    ===================================================================
     Blue starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 46.39  1985        Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech                 
      Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clemment, University of Florida      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Page, Champ                  Ohio State               48.51   3 
      2 Vaughn, Chris                Unattached               48.62   1 
      3 Kindred, Jermel              Indianapolis             48.68   1 
      4 Murray, Declan               Loyola (Ill.             48.69   1 
      5 Blanks, Antonio              Ohio State               48.79   3 
      6 Gardner, III, Robert         Indianapolis             48.93   1 
      7 Sapp, Maurice                Rend Lake                49.19   3 
      8 Johnson, Tamarick            Jackson Stat             49.28   2 
      9 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana                  49.67   2 
     10 Abbott, Bay                  Loyola (Ill.             49.77   2 
     11 Morgan, Derrick              Unattached               50.08   3 
     
    Event 63  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Top 16 times advance to a two heat final Saturday
       Gladstein: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
      Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Baggett, Layne               Miami (Ohio)              8.51q  3 
      2 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                8.67q  2 
      3 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.71q  1 
      4 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                   8.79q  2 
      5 Harding, DanHeisha           Cincinnati                8.86q  3 
      6 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati                8.95q  4 
      7 Dameus, Clairwin             Tennessee State           8.97q  2 
      8 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                    8.99q  4 
      9 Bange, Asia                  Marshall                  8.99q  4 
     10 Brown, Briana                Jackson Stat              9.00q  1 
     11 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall                  9.14q  5 
     12 Lee, Javette                 Cincinnati                9.15q  1 
     13 Daley, Tamala                Shorter                   9.15q  4 
     14 Schmidt, Maddi               Dayton                    9.16q  3 
     15 Carney, LaTia                Tennessee State           9.17q  3 
     16 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                    9.18q  5 
     17 Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis              9.23   3 
     18 Moore, Brielle               Tennessee State           9.24   1 
     19 Richmond, Kendal             Northern Kentuck          9.26   5 
     20 Johnson, Kimaya              Ala-Huntsville            9.34   1 
     20 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati                9.34   3 
     22 Hughey, Xerina               Miami (Ohio)              9.35   5 
     23 Thomas, Evan                 Jackson Stat              9.38   3 
     24 Davidson, Kryslynn           Shorter                   9.40   4 
     25 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine                9.42   2 
     26 Zehner, Corinne              Hillsdale                 9.51   4 
     27 Julius, Terisha              Jackson Stat              9.54   5 
     28 Lake, Zandra                 Shorter                   9.63   2 
     29 Divine, Ninah                Loyola (Ill.              9.66   4 
     30 Goodwin, Tori                Bellarmine                9.68   5 
     31 Roark, Madison               Bellarmine                9.70   2 
     32 Tolbert, Mariah              Ala-Huntsville            9.75   2 
     33 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Unattached                9.75   5 
     34 Martin, Destany              Northern Kentuck          9.79   1 
     35 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                    9.87   1 
     36 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio             10.00   3 
     
    Event 64  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Top 8 times advance to a one heat final Saturday
     Can only advance to one heat final due to only 16 in trials
       Gladstein: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
      Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 McGee, Bentrell              Jackson Stat              7.97q  1 
      2 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville                8.08q  1 
      3 Raffin, Matthew              Hillsdale                 8.33q  2 
      4 Brady, Geoffrey              Jackson Stat              8.40q  2 
      5 Hines, Justin                Ohio State                8.40q  1 
      6 Anderson, Derrick            Ohio State                8.46q  1 
      7 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                   8.46q  2 
      8 Wright, Jeremiah             Unattached                8.51q  2 
      9 Wang, Mick                   Butler                    8.53   1 
     10 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio              8.57   1 
     11 Harris, Shawn                Tennessee State           8.66   1 
     12 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale                 8.68   2 
     13 Mitchell, Randall            Xavier (Ohio              8.96   1 
     14 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                  10.54   2 
     -- Griffin, Jason               Tennessee State             DQ   2 
     
    Event 73  Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
      Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Gray, Jordan                 Unattached             5:00.54  
      2 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State             5:01.41  
      3 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana                5:01.42  
      4 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana                5:02.93  
      5 Bess, Laura                  Miami (Ohio)           5:04.64  
      6 Brown, Sara                  Unattached             5:06.39  
      7 Winters, Molly               Indiana                5:07.00  
      8 Kerst, Amy                   Hillsdale              5:08.22  
      9 Behnke, Amanda               Unattached             5:08.44  
     10 Minagawa, Minori             Ohio State             5:09.63  
     11 Brink, Tori                  Ohio State             5:10.59  
     12 Clark, Rachel                Xavier (Ohio           5:12.19  
     13 McCaffrey, Victoria          Hillsdale              5:13.66  
     14 Love, Kaitlyn                Butler                 5:14.09  
     15 Winslow, Vicky               Ala-Huntsville         5:14.23  
     16 Talhelm, Julia               Indiana                5:14.71  
     17 Williams, Julia              Butler                 5:18.05  
     18 Price, Kaitlin               Xavier (Ohio           5:18.54  
     19 Leonard, Celia               Marshall               5:18.70  
     20 Spicher, Shea                Shorter                5:18.90  
     21 Whitmore, Mary               Loyola (Ill.           5:19.21  
     22 Frith, Emily                 Bellarmine             5:19.96  
     23 Lee, Jenna                   Bellarmine             5:20.15  
     24 Wagner, Maggie               Bellarmine             5:20.22  
     25 Knapp, Sutton                Indianapolis           5:24.10  
     26 Riggins, Julie               I.U.P.U.I.             5:27.68  
     27 Wittig, Haley                Indianapolis           5:28.28  
     28 Phares, Alexandria           Marshall               5:31.51  
     29 Nicome, Krissle              Jackson Stat           5:33.07  
     30 Collins, Megan               Dayton                 5:34.31  
     31 Karas, Caterina              Xavier (Ohio           5:36.50  
     32 Stroker, Sammantha           Marshall               5:36.66  
     33 Bauer, Carly                 Cincinnati             5:37.28  
     34 Eashmond, D'Andrea           Jackson Stat           5:37.32  
     35 Williams, Katie              I.U.P.U.I.             5:38.72  
     36 Logan, Ashley                Shorter                5:39.21  
     37 Mumley, Lindsay              Northern Kentuck       5:44.82  
     38 Jones, Rebekah               I.U.P.U.I.             5:45.35  
     39 Gaffney, Kelsey              Northern Kentuck       5:49.69  
     
    Event 74  Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
      Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, Brigham Young Univ.          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                4:07.11  
      2 Nijhuis, Thijs               Eastern Kentucky       4:08.39  
      3 Holahan, Joseph              Indiana                4:08.61  
      4 Hunter, Rorey                Indiana                4:08.84  
      5 Ricker, JR                   Indiana                4:09.91  
      6 Roller, Lance                Indiana                4:13.32  
      7 Crist, Jason                 Unattached             4:13.34  
      8 Perkins, Matthew             Hillsdale              4:13.99  
      9 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana                4:14.81  
     10 Meddles, Wade                Eastern Kentucky       4:14.97  
     11 Sabo, Joshua                 Ohio State             4:15.65  
     12 Arndt, Henry                 St Louis               4:16.73  
     13 Chandler, Mark               Unattached             4:18.35  
     14 Binns, Blaise                Ala-Huntsville         4:18.37  
     15 McMillan, Benjamin           Indianapolis           4:19.14  
     16 Weaver, Steven               Ohio State             4:19.26  
     17 Ortega, Jose                 Ala-Huntsville         4:20.14  
     18 Aguinaga, Oscar              Loyola (Ill.           4:20.40  
     19 Callison, Michael            Southern Indiana       4:21.11  
     20 Canavin, Sean                St Louis               4:21.93  
     21 Schickel, Tyler              Southern Indiana       4:22.34  
     22 Swem, Daniel                 Unattached             4:22.52  
     23 Brajdic, Michael             Ohio State             4:22.74  
     24 Ursprung, Matt               Ala-Huntsville         4:23.06  
     25 Dotterweich, Nate            Bellarmine             4:23.23  
     26 Whitehead, Michael           Southern Indiana       4:24.75  
     27 O'Brien, Sean                Indianapolis           4:25.40  
     28 Baum, Mitch                  Loyola (Ill.           4:25.62  
     29 Gains, Jahi                  Butler                 4:26.59  
     30 Sorenson, Daniel             Shorter                4:28.00  
     31 Buchholz, Connor             Xavier (Ohio           4:28.33  
     32 Landy, Mike                  Screaming Eagles       4:31.10  
     33 Zielinski, Corey             Xavier (Ohio           4:33.82  
     34 Makin, Josh                  Northern Kentuck       4:34.28  
     35 Orlando, Matt                Xavier (Ohio           4:36.52  
     36 Hill, John                   Rend Lake              4:37.00  
     37 Kosiorek, Sage               Butler                 4:38.20  
     38 Wojtowicz, Nolan             Hillsdale              4:40.42  
     39 Holmer, Brady                Northern Kentuck       4:46.33  
     40 Tomczewski, Erik             Northern Kentuck       4:46.98  
     -- Behnke, Adam                 Indiana                    DNF  
     -- Smith, Brandon               Unattached                 DNF  
     
    Event 75  Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
    ================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
      Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Jefferson, Stephanie         New Balance            4:48.38  
      2 Richardson, Margo            St Louis               4:56.75  
      3 Gleason, Lizzie              Dayton                 4:59.55  
      4 Stuenkel, Sydney             Loyola (Ill.           4:59.90  
      5 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana                5:03.31  
      6 Fischer, Monica              Miami (Ohio)           5:03.33  
      7 Hoover, Jessica              Miami (Ohio)           5:03.85  
      8 Cargill, Nicole              Dayton                 5:04.72  
      9 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana                5:05.07  
     10 Musk, Angela                 Bellarmine             5:12.22  
     11 Clark, Alyvia                Loyola (Ill.           5:14.87  
     12 Martin, Carissa              Unattached             5:31.50  
     
    Event 76  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
    ================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
      Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, Brigham Young Univ.          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Turner, De'Sean              Team IN Elite          4:00.27  
      2 Hubers, Ben                  Unattached             4:00.78  
      3 Poore, Andrew                Adidas                 4:00.91  
      4 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kentucky       4:07.85  
      5 Stockberger, Danny           Team IN Elite          4:09.58  
      6 Schoch, Tim                  Team IN Elite          4:11.10  
      7 Clarke, Ross                 Butler                 4:19.67  
     -- Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                    DNF  
     
    Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
      Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Brink, Tori                  Ohio State            10:00.53  
      2 Oren, Emily                  Hillsdale             10:11.47  
      3 Armstrong, Nicole            Dayton                10:14.69  
      4 Minor, Lauren                Southern Indiana      10:18.96  
      5 Minagawa, Sakiko             Ohio State            10:19.59  
      6 Ollier, Katie                Dayton                10:20.95  
      7 Edon, Caitlynn               Ball State            10:23.38  
      8 Meyer, Kaitlyn               Cincinnati            10:23.81  
      9 McClanahan, Kaylee           Southern Indiana      10:25.05  
     10 Turley, Samantha             Butler                10:39.76  
     11 Albers, Jessica              Xavier (Ohio          10:51.56  
     12 Mortakis, Kelley             Marshall              10:55.54  
     13 Spiroff, Alexandra           Loyola (Ill.          10:56.17  
     14 Govey, Paige                 Marshall              10:59.49  
     15 Bartoldson, Lauren           Marshall              11:28.78  
     16 Crawford, Kelsey             Ala-Huntsville        11:34.08  
     17 Biteman, Addie               Northern Kentuck      11:47.32  
     -- Fosnot, Alyson               Butler                     DNF  
     
    Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Esselink, Evan               Indiana                8:15.56  
      2 Taersboel, Mads              Eastern Kentucky       8:16.38  
      3 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana                8:17.62  
      4 Anderson, Tom                Butler                 8:20.70  
      5 Smith, Carl                  Unattached             8:21.04  
      6 Neff, Jackson                Ohio State             8:21.52  
      7 Guy, Johnnie                 Unattached             8:23.18  
      8 Ohlman, Thomas               Xavier (Ohio           8:24.94  
      9 Schwartzer, Matthew          Unattached             8:26.69  
     10 Vandermosten, Sean           Eastern Kentucky       8:28.42  
     11 Sandlin, Robert              Bellarmine             8:30.03  
     12 Brajdic, Michael             Ohio State             8:31.00  
     13 Mullins, Kodi                Butler                 8:31.21  
     14 Ronnoh, Adams                Eastern Kentucky       8:32.17  
     15 Hannaford, Brian             Ohio State             8:32.94  
     16 Cutter, Ryan                 Unattached             8:33.92  
     17 Autio, Jacob                 Loyola (Ill.           8:34.58  
     18 Webber, JJ                   Northern Kentuck       8:34.75  
     19 Pupino, Nicholas             Ohio State             8:34.85  
     20 Chwalek, Brendan             Northern Kentuck       8:35.53  
     21 Oblinger, Kevin              Butler                 8:35.83  
     22 Hannaford, Jeff              Ohio State             8:40.60  
     23 Pence, Tyler                 Southern Indiana       8:43.09  
     24 Redd, Jordan                 Ohio State             8:44.61  
     25 Hanle, Curtis                Ohio State             8:48.08  
     26 Hickman, Luke                Hillsdale              8:48.25  
     27 Parks, Cody                  Bellarmine             8:49.06  
     28 Van Egmond, Matthew          Hillsdale              8:54.62  
     29 Rubellke, Nathan             St Louis               8:57.00  
     30 Holtkamp, Zac                Northern Kentuck       9:00.20  
     31 Horsman, Bryan               Unattached             9:00.26  
     32 Schenkel, Keith              Xavier (Ohio           9:00.94  
     33 Stoddard, Eric               St Louis               9:05.31  
     34 Bell, John                   Hillsdale              9:11.68  
     -- Geer, Hank                   Xavier (Ohio                DQ  
     
    Event 85  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
    ================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
      Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                9:20.56  
      2 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana                9:23.14  
      3 Chojnacky, Mackenzie         Toledo                 9:32.60  
      4 Raby, Arianne                Indiana                9:36.66  
      5 Tullis, Brooke               Toledo                 9:42.21  
      6 Hirt, Molly                  Unattached             9:46.43  
      7 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State             9:50.79  
      8 McKillop, Lauren             Butler                 9:56.18  
      9 Girgis, Melissa              Miami (Ohio)           9:56.37  
     10 Fischer, Clare               Xavier (Ohio           9:57.75  
     11 Janezic, Megan               Loyola (Ill.           9:58.12  
     12 Belair, Kaylin               Toledo                 9:58.80  
     13 Fischer, Abby                Xavier (Ohio          10:01.77  
     14 Wilson, Erika                Southern Indiana      10:06.76  
     15 Frazier, Elisa               Miami (Ohio)          10:08.75  
     16 Howes, Erica                 Miami (Ohio)          10:10.24  
     17 Edon, Courtney               Ball State            10:12.95  
     -- Pease, Sarah                 Unattached                 DNF  
     
    Event 86  Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
    ================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Emanual, Lee                 Total Sports           7:52.42  
      2 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana                8:02.73  
      3 Elliot, Matt                 Brooks                 8:03.48  
      4 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                8:08.28  
      5 Jordan, Michael              Southern Indiana       8:15.82  
      6 Draper, Mark                 New Balance            8:17.55  
      7 Penzenstadler, Sam           Loyola (Ill.           8:18.76  
      8 Dahleen, Zach                S. Illinois            8:19.23  
      9 Mannix, Tristan              Screaming Eagles       8:19.93  
     10 Fallon, Christopher          Ohio State             8:24.94  
     11 Bennett, Solomon             Unattached             8:34.01  
     -- Vasquez, Sam                 Total Sports               DNF  
     
    Event 87  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Deckers, Indiana University     
      Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence College            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Weiler, Liz                  Toledo                17:05.12  
      2 Hoefert, Jessica             St Louis              17:17.26  
      3 Fyalka, Lauren               St Louis              17:18.77  
      4 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State            17:22.18  
      5 Lamb, Anna                   Miami (Ohio)          17:23.15  
      6 DeVries, Katelyn             Ball State            17:30.74  
      7 edwards, rosie               Unattached            17:30.95  
      8 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State            17:38.82  
      9 Mellen, MaryKate             Ball State            17:40.89  
     10 Myers, Natalie               St Louis              17:44.33  
     11 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State            17:52.46  
     12 Morgan, Sharon               Toledo                17:54.06  
     13 Hancock, Amanda              Miami (Ohio)          17:56.94  
     14 Poulsen, Brenna              Miami (Ohio)          18:00.30  
     15 Hoffmaster, Chelsea          Xavier (Ohio          18:06.78  
     16 Ingraham, Stephanie          Toledo                18:08.80  
     17 Cave, Stephanie              Indianapolis          18:10.40  
     18 Pace, Anne                   Cincinnati            18:12.94  
     19 Downs, Rebecca               I.U.P.U.I.            18:12.99  
     20 Mossler, Emily               Unattached            18:18.23  
     21 Galat, Kristina              Hillsdale             18:22.10  
     22 Cardosi, Calesse             Xavier (Ohio          18:22.63  
     23 Kluesner, Kelsey             Unattached            18:22.70  
     24 Tracy, Ella                  Loyola (Ill.          18:31.23  
     25 Brooks, Leah                 I.U.P.U.I.            18:38.61  
     26 LaViste, Ericka              Loyola (Ill.          18:44.89  
     27 Kilgore, Chelsea             Hillsdale             18:47.90  
     28 Earman, Ashley               Cincinnati            18:51.63  
     29 Kruse, Michelle              Ala-Huntsville        18:53.50  
     30 Pease, Rachel                I.U.P.U.I.            19:04.91  
     31 Hooper, Kaitlyn              Northern Kentuck      19:09.41  
     32 Spence, Kasey                Ala-Huntsville        19:19.97  
     33 Clemons, Rachel              Bellarmine            19:27.74  
     34 Mattingly, Amy               I.U.P.U.I.            19:28.06  
     35 Justice, Kayla               Northern Kentuck      19:32.05  
     36 Duncan, Victoria             Northern Kentuck      19:35.07  
     37 Leonard, Zoe                 Marshall              19:41.60  
     
    Event 88  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 13:39.54  12/9/2011   Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona Univ.    
      Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, University of Arizona       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Schirmer, Jeff               Unattached            14:28.46  
      2 Mirth, Joshua                Hillsdale             14:49.07  
      3 Foss, Josh                   Unattached            14:52.04  
      4 Scolarici, Michael           St Louis              14:52.23  
      5 Zellmer, Tim                 St Louis              14:56.83  
      6 Overway, Kyle                Indiana               14:58.85  
      7 Cushman, Alex                Indianapolis          15:09.81  
      8 Mundy, Tyeson                Unattached            15:10.42  
      9 Hostettler, Jack             St Louis              15:21.16  
     10 Thornburg, Alex              Loyola (Ill.          15:31.72  
     11 Miller, Nick                 Loyola (Ill.          15:36.00  
     12 Liechty, Spencer             Xavier (Ohio          15:45.61  
     13 Harm, Rick                   Northern Kentuck      15:49.32  
     14 Bemowski, Joey               Ala-Huntsville        15:51.62  
     15 Wolfer, Andy                 Northern Kentuck      16:00.12  
     16 Casey, Kameron               Indianapolis          16:01.31  
     17 Smith, DaCosta               Ala-Huntsville        16:03.28  
     18 Butler, John                 Hillsdale             16:04.31  
     19 Peterson, Trevin             Northern Kentuck      16:06.21  
     -- Coniglio, Matt               Xavier (Ohio               DNF  
     -- Moore, Aaron                 Xavier (Ohio               DNF  
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties