Track & Field



    Recap

    Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2013 11:20 PM
                                     Hoosier Hills                                 
                       Indiana University - Gladstein Fieldhouse                   
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Long Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
      Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn University          
      Collegiate: C 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, Texas Christian Univ        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                 5.65m      5.66m   18-07.00 
          5.49m  5.52m  5.66m  5.37m  5.56m  5.52m
      2 Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis           5.55m      5.49m   18-00.25 
          FOUL  5.22m  5.49m  5.08m  5.26m   
      3 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio                   5.51m      5.46m   17-11.00 
          5.29m  5.46m  5.33m  5.44m  5.30m  5.35m
      4 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville             5.67m      5.38m   17-08.00 
          5.26m  FOUL  5.22m  5.38m  5.29m  5.20m
      5 Szarabajko, Alexandra        Eastern Kentucky       5.33m      5.36m   17-07.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.30m  FOUL  5.36m  5.31m
      6 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio)          5.26m      5.34m   17-06.25 
          5.26m  5.13m  5.34m  5.05m  5.05m  5.15m
      7 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                   5.47m      5.32m   17-05.50 
          FOUL  5.01m  5.22m  5.32m  FOUL  5.19m
      8 Best, Dominique              Cincinnati             5.60m      5.30m   17-04.75 
          FOUL  5.12m  5.17m  FOUL  5.05m  5.30m
      9 Fulks, Karena                N Kentucky             5.24m      5.22m   17-01.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.21m  FOUL  5.08m  5.22m
     10 Jones, Beth                  Cedarville             5.15m      5.17m   16-11.50 
          5.17m  4.98m  5.03m  5.03m  FOUL  5.04m
     11 Antimo, Sabrina              Arkansas State         5.80m      5.13m   16-10.00 
          4.95m  5.13m  FOUL           
     12 Armstead, Erika              Ohio                   5.15m      5.07m   16-07.75 
          4.99m  5.07m  5.04m         
     13 Richmond, Kendal             N Kentucky             5.27m      5.03m   16-06.00 
          4.96m  4.87m  5.03m         
     14 McMahan, Mackenzie           Cedarville             5.11m      5.01m   16-05.25 
          5.01m  4.80m  4.88m         
     15 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Valley         5.30m      4.96m   16-03.25 
          4.81m  4.94m  4.96m         
     16 Woolum, Ashley               Eastern Kentucky       5.20m      4.75m   15-07.00 
          4.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Derricott, Elaine            Marshall               5.80m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 2  Men Long Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
      Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, University of Alabama          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Morse, Mikese                Jcamp T.C.             7.69m      7.47m   24-06.25 
          FOUL  7.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.28m
      2 Bass, Joshuah                Indianapolis           7.47m      7.26m   23-10.00 
          7.26m  7.25m  7.18m  6.97m  6.75m  PASS
      3 Brown, Charles (Buzzy)       Take Notice S.M.       7.42m      6.94m   22-09.25 
          6.91m  6.94m  6.87m  6.66m  6.67m  PASS
      4 Brookins, Marquis            Cincinnati             7.04m     J6.94m   22-09.25 
          FOUL  6.60m  6.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      5 Gardner, Marcellion          Marian Knights         6.97m      6.85m   22-05.75 
          6.85m  6.68m  FOUL  6.59m  FOUL  5.81m
      6 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio)          7.10m      6.71m   22-00.25 
          FOUL  6.53m  6.59m  6.71m  6.48m  6.42m
      7 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati             7.24m      6.64m   21-09.50 
          6.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      7 Mikell, Devyn                Unattached             6.55m      6.64m   21-09.50 
          6.35m  6.64m  6.47m  6.57m  6.52m  FOUL
      9 Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati             6.77m      6.59m   21-07.50 
          6.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.54m
     10 Brown, Jeron                 Louisville             7.41m      6.57m   21-06.75 
          6.57m  6.41m  FOUL         
     11 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                6.62m      6.47m   21-02.75 
          6.28m  6.47m  FOUL         
     12 Ngowe, Foster                Arkansas State         7.10m      6.42m   21-00.75 
          6.42m  6.30m  6.33m         
     13 Kibler, Connor               Tiffin                 6.92m      6.36m   20-10.50 
          6.18m  6.36m  6.15m           
     14 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                 6.58m      6.33m   20-09.25 
          6.14m  6.33m  6.13m         
     15 Kibler, Reid                 Tiffin                 6.92m      6.32m   20-09.00 
          6.32m  6.23m  5.99m         
     16 Whitfield, Alexander         Marian Knights         6.75m      6.27m   20-07.00 
          FOUL  6.00m  6.27m         
     17 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                 7.00m      6.26m   20-06.50 
          FOUL  6.26m  6.09m         
     18 Felton, Dekeldrik            Cumberlands            7.00m      5.97m   19-07.00 
          5.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
     19 Ping, Kevin                  Cumberlands            6.40m      5.96m   19-06.75 
          FOUL  5.96m  5.26m         
     20 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Valley         6.40m      5.82m   19-01.25 
          FOUL  5.72m  5.82m         
     -- Willig, Kirk                 Unattached             6.65m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Gormley, Trevor              Lipscomb               6.43m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Franklin, Terrell            Indianapolis           6.63m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 5  Women Triple Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tiana Longe                                
      Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Gadson, Zenee                Ball State            11.39m     11.13m   36-06.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.12m  FOUL  11.13m  FOUL
      2 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                11.49m     11.01m   36-01.50 
          10.86m  10.87m  10.98m  10.76m  10.86m  11.01m
      3 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                12.00m     10.96m   35-11.50 
          10.96m  10.84m  FOUL  10.49m  10.68m  PASS
      4 Ryland, Charnay              Cumberlands           11.50m     10.89m   35-08.75 
          9.77m  10.89m  10.70m  10.51m  10.81m  10.63m
      5 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio)         10.89m     10.81m   35-05.75 
          9.80m  FOUL  10.81m  10.37m  10.47m  PASS
      6 Marks, Jasmine               Arkansas State        11.80m     10.65m   34-11.25 
          9.96m  10.65m  10.52m  10.62m  10.31m  FOUL
      7 Hurlburt, Alyssa             Ball State            11.04m     10.47m   34-04.25 
          FOUL  10.47m  10.23m  10.38m  10.25m  10.03m
      8 Jones, Beth                  Cedarville            10.68m    J10.47m   34-04.25 
          10.47m  10.35m  10.18m  10.31m  10.35m  10.26m
      9 McMahan, Mackenzie           Cedarville            10.59m     10.40m   34-01.50 
          10.26m  10.29m  10.30m  10.08m  10.27m  10.40m
     10 Woolum, Ashley               Eastern Kentucky      10.71m     10.28m   33-08.75 
          10.28m x  x             
     11 Little, Lauren               Saginaw Valley        10.48m      9.87m   32-04.75 
          FOUL  9.80m  9.87m         
     
    Event 6  Men Triple Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central Univ.              
      Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist College          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati            14.81m     14.83m   48-08.00 
          14.13m  14.56m  FOUL  14.63m  14.60m  14.83m
      2 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana               14.81m     14.55m   47-09.00 
          14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.34m
      3 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                14.51m     13.92m   45-08.00 
          FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL
      4 Bryant, Raetron              Saginaw Valley        14.50m     13.54m   44-05.25 
          FOUL  13.54m  FOUL  13.43m  13.34m  13.42m
      5 Ngowe, Foster                Arkansas State        14.80m     13.11m   43-00.25 
          13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     -- Thomas, Jarrod               Tiffin                14.31m       FOUL            
          FOUL x  x             
     -- Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati            13.58m       FOUL            
          FOUL x  x             
     
    Event 11  Women Pole Vault
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 3.50m, +15cm to 3.95 then +10cm
       Gladstein: G 4.21m  1/29/2011   Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University   
      Collegiate: C 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, University of Arkansas          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                3.90m      3.95m   12-11.50 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
            P   XO    O    O  XXX 
      2 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                3.85m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
            P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Swanson, Taylor              Arkansas State         3.90m      3.80m   12-05.50 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      4 Clay, Emily                  Cincinnati             3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
           XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Vaughan, Chelsea             Cincinnati             3.75m      3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
           XO   XO  XXX 
      6 Pevtsova, Alexandra          Arkansas State         3.84m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Harding, Danielle            Unattached             3.68m      3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
            O  XXX 
      7 McBride, Alyssa              Cincinnati             3.80m      3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
            O  XXX 
      9 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah          Ball State             3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
           XO  XXX 
     10 Gutermuth, Nina              Indiana                3.60m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Ahbe, Kelsie                 Unattached             4.00m         NH            
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
            P    P  XXX 
     -- Gaskell, Sarah               Dayton                 3.50m         NH            
         3.50 
          XXX 
     -- Wright, Megan                Arkansas State         3.76m         NH            
         3.50 
          XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men Pole Vault
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 4.52mm, +15cm to 5.12m then +10cm
       Gladstein: G 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
      Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, University of Texas            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Scott, Jason                 Comp. 4 Christ         5.41m      5.22m   17-01.50 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.22 5.32 
            P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      2 Houston, Scott               Indiana                5.40m      5.12m   16-09.50 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.22 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      3 Dangel, Josh                 Cincinnati             5.27m      4.97m   16-03.50 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
            P    P    P    O  XXX 
      3 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                5.10m      4.97m   16-03.50 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
            P    P    O    O  XXX 
      5 Batemon, Terry               Indiana                4.85m     J4.97m   16-03.50 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
            P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      6 Turpin, Steven               Indiana                4.70m     J4.97m   16-03.50 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
            P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      7 Heathcock, Shane             Arkansas State         5.19m      4.82m   15-09.75 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      8 Sandusky, Ethan              Arkansas State         5.21m      4.67m   15-03.75 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 
            P   XO  XXX 
      8 Lewis, Robert                Unattached             4.55m      4.67m   15-03.75 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 
            O   XO  XXX 
     10 Ellis, John                  Arkansas State         4.91m      4.52m   14-10.00 
         4.52 4.67 
           XO  XXX 
     10 Krcal, Craig                 Xavier (Ohio)          4.65m      4.52m   14-10.00 
         4.52 4.67 
           XO  XXX 
     10 Robinson, Colt               Cincinnati             4.70m      4.52m   14-10.00 
         4.52 4.67 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Winegeart, Austin            Lipscomb               4.51m         NH            
         4.52 
          XXX 
     -- Marks, Tommy                 Cincinnati             5.05m         NH            
         4.52 
          XXX 
     -- Blackwell, James             Cedarville             4.70m         NH            
         4.52 
          XXX 
     -- Floyd, Kevin                 Lipscomb               4.51m         NH            
         4.52 
          XXX 
     -- Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                4.60m         NH            
         4.52 
          XXX 
     
    Event 15  Women High Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 1.62mm, +5cm to 1.72m then +3cm
       Gladstein: G 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club         
      Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, University of Texas        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Kinsella, Michelle           Louisville             1.85m      1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.75 1.80 1.83 1.87 
           XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman            1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.75 
            O    O  XXX 
      3 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                1.73m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.75 
            O   XO  XXX 
      4 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.62 1.67 1.72 
           XO    O  XXX 
      5 Austin, Haley                Ball State             1.65m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.62 1.67 1.72 
          XXO   XO  XXX 
      6 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall               1.80m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.62 1.67 1.72 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                   1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.62 1.67 
            O  XXX 
      7 Pickens, Ashleigh            Cincinnati             1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.62 1.67 
            O  XXX 
     -- Minter, Lakeitha             Arkansas State         1.61m         NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- Thomas, Tyler                N Kentucky             1.65m         NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State         1.63m         NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaGrang       1.65m         NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- Otto, Jessica                Arkansas State         1.62m         NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     
    Event 16  Men High Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 1.96m, +5cm to 2.16m then +3cm
       Gladstein: G 2.31m  2/12/1988   Mark Reed, University of Houston            
      Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louisiana-Laf.      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                2.29m      2.32mG   7-07.25 
         1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.21 2.26 2.30 2.32 2.35 
            P    P    P   XO    O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      2 King, Darius                 Indiana                2.12m      2.11m    6-11.00 
         1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
            P    P    O    O  XXX 
      2 Cannaday, Eugene             Tiffin                 2.14m      2.11m    6-11.00 
         1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
            P    O    O    O  XXX 
      4 Daniel, Kashef               Arkansas State         2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00 
         1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
            P   XO  XXO  XXX 
      5 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                2.06m      2.01m    6-07.00 
         1.96 2.01 2.06 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Hutchins, Adrian             Tiffin                 1.95m      1.96m    6-05.00 
         1.96 2.01 
            O  XXX 
      7 Hill, Zach                   Eastern Kentucky       1.98m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
         1.96 2.01 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Prude, Gemikal               Lipscomb               2.08m         NH            
         1.96 2.01 
            P  XXX 
     -- Austin, Adam                 Lipscomb               2.01m         NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                 1.92m         NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- Hubbard, Jonathon            Eastern Kentucky       1.92m         NH            
         1.96 
           XX 
     -- Keller, Stephen              Indiana                2.05m         NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- Smith, Chris                 Hannibal-LaGrang       2.00m         NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- Bullock, James               Cumberlands            2.00m         NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- Kendall, Tanner              Eastern Kentucky       1.98m         NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     
    Event 21  Women Shot Put
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
      Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, Univ. of North Carolina  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               16.44m     15.63m   51-03.50 
          14.42m  15.63m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Roberts, Alexandra           Miami (Ohio)          15.73m     15.05m   49-04.50 
          14.62m  14.41m  4.95m  14.31m  15.05m  14.95m
      3 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                14.38m     14.71m   48-03.25 
          12.71m  13.94m  13.82m  FOUL  13.35m  14.71m
      4 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                14.15m     14.32m   46-11.75 
          13.62m  14.32m  14.06m  13.32m  13.84m  13.61m
      5 Joiner, Emerald              Saginaw Valley        14.24m     14.02m   46-00.00 
          13.59m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  14.02m  13.56m
      6 Ludick, Kim                  Arkansas State        14.19m     13.78m   45-02.50 
          13.78m  12.88m  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Clow, Sarah                  Tiffin                14.08m     13.42m   44-00.50 
          13.37m  FOUL  13.42m  13.10m  FOUL  13.12m
      8 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)          14.29m     13.02m   42-08.75 
          12.25m  12.44m  13.02m  12.74m  FOUL  12.41m
      9 Rose, Janiece                Ohio                  13.48m     12.87m   42-02.75 
          12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  12.76m  12.68m  12.55m
     10 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas State        14.03m     12.86m   42-02.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.86m         
     11 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached            11.94m     12.55m   41-02.25 
          12.55m  12.38m  12.46m         
     12 Paterra, Victoria            Miami (Ohio)          13.53m     12.54m   41-01.75 
          FOUL  12.54m  12.54m         
     13 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              12.80m     12.37m   40-07.00 
          12.37m  FOUL  11.84m         
     14 Hull, Michaela               Ball State            12.92m     12.30m   40-04.25 
          12.30m  FOUL  12.24m         
     15 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio)         12.85m     12.29m   40-04.00 
          12.14m  12.29m  FOUL         
     16 Huffman, Tina                Indiana Wesleyan      13.35m     12.28m   40-03.50 
          FOUL  12.28m  FOUL         
     17 Drury, Bethany               Marshall              12.50m     12.06m   39-07.00 
          12.06m  11.67m  FOUL          
     18 Wykoff, Kristin              McKendree             13.01m     11.73m   38-06.00 
          11.32m  11.73m  11.08m         
     -- Melgarez, Melissa            Ball State            13.39m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
     -- Pomento, Anna                Cedarville            12.33m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 22  Men Shot Put
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
      Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Universiy      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Smith, Ryan                  Indianapolis          17.89m     17.82m   58-05.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  1.51m  17.82m  FOUL  17.67m
      2 Abney, Kyle                  Indiana Wesleyan      16.79m     15.79m   51-09.75 
          15.25m  15.63m  15.39m  FOUL  15.79m  15.67m
      3 Pace, Corwin                 Arkansas State        15.96m     15.34m   50-04.00 
          14.03m  14.89m  FOUL  14.54m  14.89m  15.34m
      4 Bowers, Davion               Tiffin                14.47m     15.23m   49-11.75 
          14.08m  14.27m  14.08m  14.65m  15.18m  15.23m
      5 Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas State        15.76m     15.13m   49-07.75 
          14.51m  14.41m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m
      6 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            15.66m     14.89m   48-10.25 
          FOUL  14.58m  14.88m  14.89m  14.62m  14.72m
      7 Miller, Kevin                Tiffin                14.64m     14.83m   48-08.00 
          14.38m  14.83m  14.38m  14.76m  14.43m  14.34m
      8 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas State        16.32m     14.74m   48-04.50 
          13.92m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL
      9 Lovejoy, Tim                 Indianapolis          14.23m     14.73m   48-04.00 
          FOUL  13.49m  14.31m  14.73m  14.41m  FOUL
     10 Arnett, Joshua               Tiffin                14.75m     14.05m   46-01.25 
          14.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
     11 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Valley        14.24m     13.67m   44-10.25 
          13.67m  13.18m  FOUL           
     12 Dibattista, Jake             Xavier (Ohio)         12.85m     13.59m   44-07.00 
          13.59m  FOUL  FOUL          
     13 Woolfork, Jarius             Saginaw Valley        14.34m     13.45m   44-01.50 
          13.45m  13.19m  12.97m          
     14 Findley, Alonzo              William Woods         14.00m     13.11m   43-00.25 
          1.25m  13.11m  12.30m         
     15 Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached            12.84m     13.03m   42-09.00 
          12.08m  13.03m  12.52m         
     16 Rahar, EJ                    McKendree             12.79m     12.73m   41-09.25 
          FOUL  11.91m  12.73m         
     17 Pollmann, Eric               McKendree             12.68m     11.81m   38-09.00 
          11.63m  11.54m  11.81m         
     18 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                12.82m     11.74m   38-06.25 
          11.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
     19 Ping, Kevin                  Cumberlands           12.60m     11.45m   37-06.75 
          11.45m  11.23m  11.12m         
     -- Michaud, Beau                Cedarville            13.56m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 25  Women Weight Throw
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
      Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, U. of Southern Illinois    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                18.70m     18.91m   62-00.50 
          17.79m  17.92m  16.48m  18.54m  18.69m  18.91m
      2 Moore, Taja                  Indiana               17.95m     17.45m   57-03.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  17.45m  FOUL  17.17m  FOUL
      3 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas State        19.31m     17.32m   56-10.00 
          16.32m  FOUL  17.32m  16.50m  16.70m  FOUL
      4 Phillips, Monica             Cincinnati            17.70m     16.98m   55-08.50 
          15.09m  16.87m  16.88m  16.39m  16.96m  16.98m
      5 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)          17.07m     16.68m   54-08.75 
          16.43m  16.13m  16.41m  15.85m  16.09m  16.68m
      6 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               18.83m     16.21m   53-02.25 
          FOUL  15.79m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Baker, Hannah                Louisville            16.81m     15.99m   52-05.50 
          14.83m  15.99m  15.88m  15.78m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Joiner, Emerald              Saginaw Valley        16.03m     15.73m   51-07.25 
          15.14m  FOUL  15.45m  15.73m  15.06m  15.15m
      9 Slinden, Liberty             Louisville            16.02m     15.44m   50-08.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Mason, Kristen               Ohio                  15.00m     15.32m   50-03.25 
          15.19m  FOUL  15.32m         
     11 Serafin, Rachel              Louisville            16.48m     15.23m   49-11.75 
          14.61m  FOUL  15.23m         
     12 Wykoff, Kristin              McKendree             15.20m     15.16m   49-09.00 
          15.16m  15.11m  15.08m         
     13 Anunike, Adaora              Miami (Ohio)          16.49m     15.14m   49-08.25 
          15.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
     14 Lumpkin, Marie               Ball State            15.15m     15.12m   49-07.25 
          FOUL  15.12m  FOUL         
     15 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              15.65m     14.81m   48-07.25 
          14.56m  FOUL  14.81m         
     16 Rose, Janiece                Ohio                  15.56m     14.56m   47-09.25 
          14.56m  FOUL  14.20m         
     17 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached            13.35m     14.55m   47-09.00 
          13.50m  14.55m  FOUL           
     18 Branam, Sara                 Unattached            15.61m     14.45m   47-05.00 
          FOUL  13.93m  14.45m           
     19 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            15.11m     14.44m   47-04.50 
          13.99m  13.98m  14.44m         
     20 Price, Shavonne              Tiffin                15.06m     14.19m   46-06.75 
          14.19m  13.79m  FOUL         
     21 Traver, Jorden               Ball State            14.84m     14.11m   46-03.50 
          13.67m  14.07m  14.11m          
     22 Strickler, Amelia            Miami (Ohio)          15.28m     13.72m   45-00.25 
          13.20m  13.38m  13.72m         
     23 Brown, Jenna                 William Woods         13.55m     12.97m   42-06.75 
          12.58m  12.97m  FOUL         
     24 Ludick, Kim                  Arkansas State        14.10m     12.95m   42-06.00 
          12.71m  12.89m  12.95m         
     25 Drury, Bethany               Marshall              14.78m     12.79m   41-11.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.79m         
     -- Douglas, Javean              Tiffin                14.72m       FOUL            
          FOUL    x             
     
    Event 26  Men Weight Throw
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
      Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreig', Southern Methodist Univ. 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Smith, Ryan                  Indianapolis          19.65m     19.32m   63-04.75 
          18.66m  18.30m  19.07m  18.71m  FOUL  19.32m
      2 Hamilton, Keenan             Tiffin                17.77m     18.93m   62-01.25 
          15.96m  18.11m  17.44m  17.54m  17.46m  18.93m
      3 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas State        20.20m     18.52m   60-09.25 
          17.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.52m
      4 Woolfork, Jarius             Saginaw Valley        15.61m     16.93m   55-06.50 
          FOUL  14.90m  15.59m  FOUL  16.93m  FOUL
      5 Robinson, Ralph              Tiffin                17.02m     16.60m   54-05.50 
          16.48m  16.60m  15.24m  15.68m  16.04m  FOUL
      6 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            15.75m     15.57m   51-01.00 
          15.57m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.32m  FOUL
      7 Lovejoy, Tim                 Indianapolis          17.90m     15.35m   50-04.50 
          15.13m  15.35m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Province, Josh               Cincinnati            15.46m     15.35m   50-04.50 
          15.35m  13.97m  15.12m  15.11m  14.85m  FOUL
      9 Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas State        15.62m     15.34m   50-04.00 
          15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.28m  FOUL
     10 Lindsay, Steven              Tiffin                15.77m     15.22m   49-11.25 
          15.10m  14.23m  15.22m         
     11 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Valley        14.56m     14.45m   47-05.00 
          14.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
     12 Michaud, Beau                Cedarville            15.11m     14.07m   46-02.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  14.07m         
     13 Rahar, EJ                    McKendree             13.91m     13.69m   44-11.00 
          13.69m  13.62m  13.16m         
     14 Hannay, Greg                 Cedarville            15.80m     13.58m   44-06.75 
          13.58m  FOUL  13.39m         
     15 Ellison, Andrew              McKendree             12.94m     13.29m   43-07.25 
          12.93m  13.29m  12.89m         
     16 Findley, Alonzo              William Woods         13.52m     13.21m   43-04.25 
          13.21m  13.21m  FOUL         
     17 Leone, Michael               Cincinnati            12.10m     12.64m   41-05.75 
          FOUL  12.64m  12.13m         
     18 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                12.10m     10.33m   33-10.75 
          FOUL  10.25m  10.33m         
     -- Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached            16.12m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 35  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
       Gladstein: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
      Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          7.39       7.42q  1 
      2 Graves, Diona                Unattached              7.63       7.60q  3 
      3 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              7.76       7.72q  1 
      4 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati              7.70       7.72q  4 
      5 Walker, Crystal              Marshall                7.73       7.76q  4 
      6 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.78       7.80q  2 
      7 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.86       7.81q  4 
      8 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati              7.73       7.81q  2 
      9 Molton, Shyra                Marshall                7.58       7.84   2 
     10 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  7.89       7.89   3 
     11 Maybin, Delkira              Marshall                7.85       7.90   3 
     12 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State          7.73       7.93   3 
     13 Henderson, Jada              Dayton                  7.90       7.99   2 
     14 Antimo, Sabrina              Arkansas State          8.08       7.99   3 
     15 Balls, Kim                   Saginaw Valley          8.01       8.01   4 
     16 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                  7.89       8.08   4 
     17 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                  7.98       8.16   2 
     18 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio                    8.13       8.17   2 
     19 Coma, Stephanie              Rhodes                  8.14       8.20   1 
     19 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  7.99       8.20   3 
     21 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio                    8.23       8.25   4 
     22 Fulks, Karena                N Kentucky              8.16       8.29   1 
     23 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                  8.18       8.30   2 
     24 Sampson, Elizabeth           Saginaw Valley          8.08       8.38   4 
     25 Metzer, Mallory              Saginaw Valley          8.20       8.40   3 
     26 Armstead, Erika              Ohio                    8.55       8.50   2 
     27 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           8.40       8.56   3 
     28 Martin, Destany              N Kentucky              8.39       8.62   4 
     
    Event 36  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
       Gladstein: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
      Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Butler, Kind                 Total Sports            6.71       6.67q  1 
      2 Whitfield, Justin            Arkansas State          6.90       6.84q  1 
      3 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas State          6.85       6.87q  3 
      4 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.87       6.89q  4 
      5 Huntley, Albert              Cumberlands             6.85       6.91q  2 
      6 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.91       6.94q  2 
      7 Brookins, Marquis            Cincinnati              6.98       6.94q  4 
      8 Qualls, Quinntyn             Indianapolis            6.86       6.95q  4 
      9 Bass, Joshuah                Indianapolis            6.89       6.98   3 
      9 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                  6.90       6.98   1 
     11 Shelman, Anthony             Marian Knights          6.95       7.01   4 
     12 Leija, Gilberto              Marian (In)             7.03       7.05   1 
     13 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                  6.90       7.05   2 
     14 Williams, Peirre             Unattached              7.01       7.06   2 
     15 Dos Santos, Gabriel          William Woods           7.03       7.09   1 
     16 Gardner, Marcellion          Marian Knights          7.03       7.11   2 
     17 Braswell, David              Cincinnati              7.21       7.15   1 
     18 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio)           7.06       7.15   4 
     19 Franklin, Terrell            Indianapolis            6.92       7.16   3 
     20 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati              7.08       7.17   3 
     21 Smothers, Charles            Wabash                  7.08       7.24   4 
     22 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio)           7.20       7.25   1 
     23 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville              7.22       7.30   2 
     24 Willis, Erik                 Cumberlands             7.25       7.31   3 
     25 Simmons, Josh                Saginaw Valley          7.29       7.34   4 
     26 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                  7.29       7.35   3 
     27 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Valley          7.14       7.37   2 
     28 Prince, Eric                 Unattached              7.41       7.56   2 
     29 Imhof, Jacob                 Cedarville              7.29       7.59   4 
     30 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang        7.45       7.73   1 
     
    Event 43  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Blue starting line, lanes all the way
       Gladstein: G 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
      Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Tiffin                 24.88      24.86   1 
      2 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                24.88      24.92   1 
      3 Molton, Shyra                Marshall               24.80      25.11   1 
      4 Tazioli, Noelle              Dayton                 25.22      25.21   2 
      5 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati             25.42      25.36   3 
      6 Yapchung, Tashuana           Eastern Kentucky       25.60      25.38   4 
      7 Maybin, Delkira              Marshall               25.35      25.42   2 
      8 Haynes, Kearra               Marshall               25.50      25.47   3 
      9 Henderson, Jada              Dayton                 25.75      25.48   5 
     10 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati             25.74      25.52   4 
     11 Cunningham, Emily            Cincinnati             25.54      25.55   3 
     12 Grandstaff, Cassie           Dayton                 25.63      25.68   4 
     13 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                 25.89      25.82   5 
     14 Antimo, Sabrina              Arkansas State         25.10      25.89   2 
     15 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                25.94      25.93   6 
     16 Scott, Bethany               Comp. 4 Christ         25.90      26.13   5 
     17 Balls, Kim                   Saginaw Valley         26.60      26.22   7 
     18 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State         25.07      26.34   2 
     19 Thompson, Brenna             Lipscomb               26.50      26.61   7 
     20 Coma, Stephanie              Rhodes                 26.88      26.63   8 
     21 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                 26.50      26.79   7 
     22 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                 26.78      26.81   8 
     23 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                 26.00      26.82   6 
     24 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                 26.76      27.10   8 
     25 Szarabajko, Alexandra        Eastern Kentucky       25.90      27.14   6 
     26 Mahendra, Shiyana            Eastern Kentucky       26.90      27.56   8 
     27 Santos, Joy                  Cedarville             26.94      27.68   8 
     -- Owens, Kenya                 Indianapolis           25.97         DQ   6 
     -- Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati             25.56         DQ   3 
     -- Edwards, Yanisha             Saginaw Valley         25.72         DQ   4 
     
    Event 44  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Blue starting line, lanes all the way
       Gladstein: G 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
      Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Butler, Kind                 Total Sports           20.93      21.19   1 
      2 Flournoy, Jerel              Indianapolis           22.20      21.86   3 
      3 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                22.03      21.95   2 
      4 Whitfield, Justin            Arkansas State         21.68      21.98   1 
      5 Qualls, Quinntyn             Indianapolis           22.23      21.99   4 
      6 Leija, Gilberto              Marian (In)            22.71      22.22   5 
      7 Garrett, Ishan               Tiffin                 22.04      22.25   2 
      8 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                 22.20      22.40   3 
      9 Gardner, Marcellion          Marian Knights         22.75      22.70   5 
     10 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                 22.19      22.70   3 
     11 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati             21.98      22.73   1 
     12 Huntley, Albert              Cumberlands            22.10      22.76   2 
     13 Pierce, Cory                 Indiana                23.20      22.83   9 
     14 Chiatalas, Lee               Saginaw Valley         22.33      22.89   4 
     15 Shelman, Anthony             Marian Knights         22.89      22.90   6 
     16 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville             22.87      23.06   6 
     17 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             22.57      23.09   5 
     18 Reese, Tahshon               Arkansas State         22.03      23.18   2 
     19 Huff, Jonathan               Hannibal-LaGrang       22.95      23.19   7 
     20 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio)          22.50      23.27   5 
     21 McCormick, Jacob             Butler                 23.20      23.28   9 
     22 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                 23.07      23.29   8 
     23 Dos Santos, Gabriel          William Woods          22.90      23.42   6 
     24 Marcum, William              Eastern Kentucky       22.88      23.42   6 
     25 Conti, Joseph                Wabash                 23.00      23.46   7 
     26 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                23.35      23.46   9 
     27 Smith, Kenny                 Lipscomb               22.41      23.49   4 
     28 Willis, Erik                 Cumberlands            22.50      23.56   4 
     29 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                 22.93      23.58   7 
     30 Yoder, David                 Cedarville             23.13      23.62   8 
     31 Clanton, Arion               Wabash                 23.08      23.69   8 
     32 Tamburello, James            Lipscomb               23.12      23.74   8 
     33 Bridges, Lee                 Unattached             23.50      23.74   9 
     34 Schumacker, Matthew          Butler                 23.30      23.85   9 
     35 Prewitt, David               Eastern Kentucky       22.90      24.16   7 
     -- Williams, Peirre             Unattached             22.20         DQ   3 
     
    Event 51  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana               
      Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton University       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Martin, LaTisha              Indianapolis           58.02      57.23   2 
      2 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Tiffin                 56.72      57.35   1 
      3 Martin, Deltarae             Indianapolis           58.41      57.65   2 
      4 Johnson, Shanice             Marshall             1:00.78      58.07   4 
      5 Lange, Hannah                Ball State             57.24      58.12   1 
      6 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                 58.25      58.27   2 
      7 Deskins, Taylor              Tiffin                 56.98      58.51   1 
      8 Williams, Charlotte          Arkansas State         58.50      59.43   2 
      9 Hammond, Christa             Ball State             57.56    1:00.14   1 
     10 Lynch, Hadassah              Marshall               57.65    1:00.42   1 
     11 Florence, Rashelle           Eastern Kentucky       59.80    1:01.38   4 
     12 Banks, Robyn                 Tiffin                 58.93    1:01.44   3 
     13 Temple, Chelsea              Rhodes                 58.26    1:01.50   2 
     14 Birchfield, Samantha         Xavier (Ohio)          59.50    1:01.63   4 
     15 Jarrett, Jalisa              Cincinnati             58.76    1:01.72   3 
     16 Dodds, Alecia                Arkansas State         59.70    1:01.91   4 
     17 Maggio, Jessica              Arkansas State         58.90    1:02.01   3 
     18 McMillan, Jordan             Ball State             59.56    1:02.03   4 
     19 Stephens, Sara               Lipscomb               59.33    1:03.03   3 
     -- Hoffman, Jordan              Dayton                 59.75         DQ   4 
     
    Event 52  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 46.39  1985        Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech                 
      Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clemment, University of Florida      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Garrett, Ishan               Tiffin                 49.39      49.83   1 
      2 Pierce, Cory                 Indiana                50.03      50.44   2 
      3 Maldinger, Bryan             Cincinnati             50.58      50.60   3 
      4 Schwartz, Kyle               Indianapolis           50.45      50.83   2 
      5 Riddle, Robert               Wabash                 50.87      51.24   3 
      6 Marcum, William              Eastern Kentucky       50.20      51.55   2 
      7 Smith, Kenny                 Lipscomb               50.01      51.59   1 
      8 Tamburello, James            Lipscomb               51.13      51.63   4 
      9 Lyshe, Brendan               Cincinnati             51.07      51.86   4 
     10 Yoder, David                 Cedarville             51.48      51.92   4 
     11 Huff, Jonathan               Hannibal-LaGrang       49.50      51.94   1 
     12 Jamison, Sam                 Rhodes                 51.02      51.98   4 
     13 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio)          50.50      52.08   2 
     14 Whitley, Ryan                Lipscomb               50.99      52.20   4 
     15 Prince, Eric                 Unattached             52.35      52.70   5 
     16 Norris, Dominique            Eastern Kentucky       51.70      52.96   5 
     17 McCormick, Jacob             Butler                 51.98      52.98   5 
     18 Schumacker, Matthew          Butler                 52.98      53.02   5 
     19 Bartram, Nick                Xavier (Ohio)          52.00      55.16   5 
     20 Livezey, Andrew              I.U. Run Club          50.01      55.41   2 
     21 Shancer, Josh                I.U. Run Club          53.00      57.20   5 
     -- O'Brian, Turner              Eastern Kentucky       50.70        DNF   3 
     -- Borland, Shaun               Tiffin                 50.59         DQ   3 
     -- Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas State         50.80         DQ   3 
     
    Event 57  Women 600 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 1:27.78  3/1/2009    Heather Doridan, University of Minnesota  
      Collegiate: C 1:26.56  3/14/1981   Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Roller, Brie                 Indiana              1:33.91    1:33.72   1 
      2 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana              1:36.72    1:35.91   1 
      3 Dyer, Loren                  Marshall             1:37.00    1:37.96   1 
      4 Conrad, Karissa              Ohio                 1:40.03    1:38.55   1 
      5 Shelley, Susannah            Xavier (Ohio)        1:40.05    1:39.72   1 
      6 Bolger, Delaney              Ohio                 1:40.52    1:40.70   2 
      7 Behrendt, Katie              Ball State           1:43.80    1:41.25   3 
      8 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio                 1:44.27    1:41.60   4 
      9 Rutherford, Shannon          Eastern Kentucky     1:41.60    1:41.66   2 
     10 Dreyer, Carolynn             N Kentucky           1:42.69    1:41.94   3 
     11 Kropf, Rebecca               Ball State           1:41.89    1:42.24   2 
     12 Wright, Amy                  Butler               1:42.00    1:43.24   3 
     13 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State                  1:43.94   4 
     14 Riddle, Amanda               Hannibal-LaGrang     1:48.78    1:43.99   4 
     15 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall             1:42.00    1:44.67   2 
     16 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton               1:42.00    1:45.61   2 
     17 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton               1:44.00    1:48.02   3 
     18 Lewis, Whitney               Marshall             1:44.88    1:51.28   4 
     
    Event 58  Men 600 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
      Collegiate: C 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijis Milkevics, University of Nebrask
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal-LaGrang     1:20.00    1:22.68   1 
      2 Smith, Reggie                Indiana              1:21.80    1:22.97   1 
      3 Williamson, Tony             Cincinnati           1:22.37    1:23.28   2 
      4 Huff, Ethan                  Hannibal-LaGrang     1:22.35    1:24.49   2 
      5 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb             1:21.88    1:24.72   2 
      6 Schafer, James               Tiffin               1:25.34    1:25.53   3 
      7 Cooke, David                 Unattached           1:26.47    1:26.09   3 
      8 Johnston, Joel               Bryan                1:21.50    1:26.12   1 
      9 Gaddie, Jack                 Eastern Kentucky     1:27.10    1:31.69   3 
     -- Shannon, Terrell             William Woods        1:20.89         DQ   1 
     -- Mihaly, Justin               Cincinnati           1:26.19         DQ   3 
     -- Zink, Nick                   William Woods        1:21.60         DQ   1 
     
    Event 63  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
       Gladstein: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
      Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          8.14       8.41q  1 
      2 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                 8.79       8.63q  2 
      3 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall                8.45       8.64q  2 
      4 Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                  8.68       8.66q  4 
      5 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              8.71       8.72q  4 
      6 Bange, Asia                  Marshall                8.80       8.85q  1 
      7 Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis            8.67       8.86q  3 
      8 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 8.73       8.87q  3 
      9 Maggio, Jessica              Arkansas State          9.23       9.00   1 
      9 Richmond, Kendal             N Kentucky              9.26       9.00   2 
     11 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                    9.08       9.03   3 
     12 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio                    9.13       9.06   3 
     13 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                  9.15       9.13   2 
     14 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall                8.99       9.20   1 
     15 Dodds, Alecia                Arkansas State          9.12       9.26   4 
     16 Hoffman, Jordan              Dayton                  9.05       9.35   2 
     17 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton                  9.35       9.36   3 
     18 Emme, Madeline               William Woods           9.32       9.40   4 
     19 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                  9.30       9.41   4 
     20 Gall, Christina              Cedarville              9.51       9.51   1 
     21 Martin, Destany              N Kentucky              9.75       9.60   3 
     22 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville              9.53       9.63   1 
     23 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                  9.17       9.70   1 
     24 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  9.11       9.75   4 
     25 Kirk, Valerie                Cedarville              9.27       9.76   3 
     26 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           9.63       9.77   2 
     27 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                  9.45      10.07   2 
     28 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio                   10.30      10.14   4 
     
    Event 64  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
       Gladstein: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
      Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas State          7.96       8.07q  1 
      2 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                 7.98       8.09q  2 
      3 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                  8.19       8.12q  2 
      4 Kindred, Jermel              Indianapolis            8.17       8.19q  3 
      5 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              8.00       8.20q  3 
      6 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.23       8.22q  1 
      7 Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas State          8.23       8.35q  1 
      8 Wright, Jeremiah             Unattached              8.51       8.37q  1 
      9 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati              8.12       8.38   4 
     10 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (In)             8.36       8.42   3 
     11 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                  8.29       8.42   2 
     12 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio)           8.30       8.43   4 
     13 Caldwell, Corey              Cedarville              8.35       8.60   4 
     14 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Valley          8.56       8.65   2 
     15 Daugherty, Daniel            Cincinnati              8.74       8.70   2 
     16 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 8.73       8.71   1 
     17 Dickerson, Matt              Wabash                  8.39       8.74   2 
     18 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                 8.73       8.78   1 
     19 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb                8.60       8.78   3 
     20 Whitley, Ryan                Lipscomb                8.56       8.86   1 
     21 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 8.98       8.91   3 
     22 Mitchell, Randall            Xavier (Ohio)           8.90       8.99   4 
     23 Jamison, Sam                 Rhodes                  9.21       9.14   1 
     24 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang        8.70       9.15   2 
     25 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal-LaGrang        8.70       9.17   3 
     26 Bullock, James               Cumberlands             9.00       9.37   2 
     27 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville              8.82       9.52   4 
     28 Blackwell, James             Cedarville              8.76       9.83   3 
     
    Event 67  Women 800 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 2:03.01  2/12/2011   Molly Beckwith, Sauconly                  
      Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio                 2:18.90    2:13.94  
      2 Bunker, Katie                Lipscomb             2:15.01    2:15.74  
      3 Miller, Haley                Indianapolis         2:19.05    2:17.11  
      4 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana              2:15.21    2:18.09  
      5 Twigg, Amanda                Lipscomb             2:15.92    2:18.09  
      6 Hoop, Danielle               Cumberlands          2:19.20    2:19.47  
      7 Gale, Erin                   Ohio                 2:17.64    2:19.90  
      8 Dahl, Danielle               Ball State           2:15.00    2:19.97  
      9 Borchelt, Lauren             Marian (In)          2:18.24    2:19.98  
     10 McClain, Megan               Lipscomb             2:25.00    2:20.29  
     11 Roberts, Savannah            Eastern Kentucky     2:21.80    2:20.79  
     12 Stolicker, Dana              Saginaw Valley       2:19.91    2:20.86  
     13 Newberry, Heather            Arkansas State       2:19.51    2:21.12  
     14 Callahan, Lauren             Cedarville           2:23.31    2:22.65  
     15 Edon, Caitlynn               Ball State           2:17.58    2:22.73  
     16 Christ, Hannah               Cincinnati           2:24.52    2:23.09  
     17 Apperson, Alex               William Woods        2:23.89    2:23.48  
     18 White, Sarah                 Bryan                2:24.00    2:23.58  
     19 McPherson, April             Cincinnati           2:22.49    2:23.93  
     20 Bean, Kelsey                 Arkansas State       2:22.49    2:24.35  
     21 Carlson, Erica               Butler               2:23.00    2:24.37  
     22 McEntire, Lexie              Marshall             2:23.74    2:25.65  
     23 Green, Keagin                Indianapolis         2:21.00    2:25.91  
     24 Spencer, Andrea              Bryan                2:24.00    2:26.56  
     25 Morgan, Michaele             Marshall             2:28.88    2:37.57  
     26 Miloscia, Molly              Marshall             2:29.99    2:38.27  
     
    Event 68  Men 800 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
      Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1985    Paul Ereng, University of Virginia        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Smith, Brandon               Unattached           1:54.20    1:54.41  
      2 Wynn, Ryan                   Cincinnati           1:54.89    1:54.88  
      3 Kelly, Brendan               Cumberlands          1:53.50    1:55.24  
      4 Lopez, Aundreas              Cumberlands          1:53.60    1:56.53  
      5 Williams, Jon                William Woods        1:57.00    1:56.62  
      6 Rohmann, Cameron             Cincinnati           1:57.70    1:58.14  
      7 Korir, Erick                 McKendree            1:58.80    1:58.27  
      8 Coleman, Dan                 Lipscomb             1:57.98    1:58.30  
      9 Nurse, Kyle                  Unattached           1:59.00    1:58.82  
     10 Beckmann, Chase              Cincinnati           1:56.23    1:59.27  
     11 Johnson, Erik                Cedarville           1:59.06    1:59.79  
     12 Eason, Anthony               Eastern Kentucky     1:57.57    2:00.42  
     13 Wallace, DaJuawn             Saginaw Valley       1:57.40    2:00.50  
     14 Williams, Richard            Arkansas State       1:56.64    2:00.54  
     15 Noel, Devin                  Arkansas State       1:57.08    2:01.68  
     16 Lewis, Zach                  Hannibal-LaGrang     1:58.10    2:02.12  
     17 Winter, Austin               Xavier (Ohio)        1:57.50    2:02.14  
     18 Walker, Andre                Arkansas State       1:57.00    2:02.24  
     19 Wilhelm, Joshua              McKendree            1:55.90    2:02.99  
     20 Beckett, Bishop              Marshall             1:58.71    2:05.13  
     -- Toye, Travis                 Saginaw Valley       1:53.54         DQ  
     
    Event 73  Women 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
      Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Mascotti, Darcy              Cumberlands          5:01.00    5:00.80  
      2 Parcells, Rexi               Arkansas State       5:16.03    5:08.02  
      3 Putnam, Neola                Cedarville           5:16.71    5:09.52  
      4 Meade, Morgan                Ohio                 5:16.75    5:10.80  
      5 Droessler, Kayla             Lipscomb             5:14.12    5:10.90  
      6 Ramos, Audrey                Xavier (Ohio)        5:08.00    5:11.73  
      7 Leonard, Celia               Marshall             5:18.50    5:12.55  
      8 Albers, Jessica              Xavier (Ohio)        5:12.00    5:12.58  
      9 Alexander, Brittany          Rhodes               5:20.00    5:15.08  
     10 Helgesson, Tilda             Arkansas State       5:14.08    5:15.11  
     11 White, Katy                  I.U. Run Club        5:20.00    5:15.87  
     12 Terrell, Meghan              Cedarville           5:23.00    5:15.94  
     13 Kluesner, Kelsey             Unattached           5:12.20    5:16.41  
     14 Roehlig, Krista              Ohio                 5:17.69    5:18.48  
     15 Govey, Paige                 Marshall             5:23.14    5:19.87  
     16 Mortakis, Kelley             Marshall             5:21.91    5:27.81  
     17 Roberson, Chelsey            Arkansas State       5:19.15    5:34.71  
     
    Event 74  Men 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
      Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, Brigham Young Univ.          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Crist, Jason                 Unattached           4:09.70    4:13.85  
      2 Chandler, Mark               Unattached           4:14.70    4:14.97  
      3 Bennett, Solomon             Unattached           4:09.00    4:14.98  
      4 Goasdoue, Yosi               Eastern Kentucky     4:10.40    4:15.09  
      5 Ronnoh, Adams                Eastern Kentucky     4:10.20    4:16.51  
      6 Whyte, Donnie                Cumberlands          4:18.20    4:16.88  
      7 Schickel, Tyler              Southern Indiana     4:11.50    4:17.25  
      8 Overway, Kyle                Indiana              4:16.50    4:17.33  
      9 Muller, Tim                  Lipscomb             4:24.00    4:18.79  
     10 Beckmann, Chase              Cincinnati           4:20.41    4:20.81  
     11 Eaton, Ryan                  Unattached           4:18.00    4:21.04  
     12 Gustafson, Ryan              Cedarville           4:20.77    4:21.80  
     13 Buchholz, Connor             Xavier (Ohio)        4:19.00    4:22.13  
     14 Beckman, Lance               Arkansas State       4:19.75    4:22.82  
     15 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Valley       4:20.11    4:23.26  
     16 Stephens, Alex               Bryan                4:12.00    4:24.57  
     17 Swem, Daniel                 Unattached           4:20.00    4:24.76  
     18 Zielinski, Corey             Xavier (Ohio)        4:19.00    4:25.19  
     19 Whitney, Jack                Marshall             4:23.77    4:26.17  
     20 Orlando, Matt                Xavier (Ohio)        4:24.00    4:28.32  
     21 Makin, Josh                  N Kentucky           4:26.50    4:28.73  
     22 Gose, Gareth                 Saginaw Valley       4:26.67    4:29.25  
     23 Greer, Isaiah                Lipscomb             4:24.00    4:32.13  
     24 bowen, caleb                 Marshall             4:25.18    4:34.53  
     25 Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Valley       4:24.87    4:34.65  
     26 Gardner, Daniel              Lipscomb             4:24.00    4:34.86  
     27 Vinnenberg, Jonathan         Unattached           4:18.80    4:39.81  
     
    Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
      Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Aubert, Kristina             Arkansas State      10:10.45    9:52.51  
      2 Mellen, MaryKate             Ball State          10:26.89    9:54.44  
      3 Behnke, Amanda               Unattached          10:15.20   10:00.26  
      4 Edon, Courtney               Ball State          10:00.24   10:02.01  
      5 Salinas, Samantha            Arkansas State      10:11.68   10:03.77  
      6 Brown, Sara                  Unattached          10:25.00   10:14.18  
      7 Minor, Lauren                Southern Indiana    10:15.00   10:18.02  
      8 Svec, Ashley                 Eastern Kentucky    10:35.00   10:21.78  
      9 DeVries, Katelyn             Ball State          10:25.00   10:23.48  
     10 Blanchard, Chelsea           Unattached          10:00.00   10:25.19  
     11 Dixon, Abbey                 Arkansas State      10:25.12   10:25.50  
     12 McClanahan, Kaylee           Southern Indiana    10:15.00   10:27.18  
     13 Turley, Samantha             Butler              10:39.00   10:28.54  
     14 Archambault, Alex            Cedarville          10:21.00   10:35.82  
     15 Vaughan, Samantah            Miami (Ohio)        10:33.00   10:39.26  
     16 Earman, Ashley               Cincinnati          10:39.11   10:39.32  
     17 Cardosi, Calesse             Xavier (Ohio)       10:39.00   10:42.07  
     18 Ames, Teha                   Saginaw Valley      10:33.51   10:45.68  
     19 Hanagan, Stephanie           Butler              10:43.00   10:47.70  
     20 Justice, Kayla               N Kentucky          10:54.29   10:49.09  
     21 Stockton, Jessica            Bryan               10:44.00   10:54.58  
     22 Reeves, Jessica              Saginaw Valley      10:31.88   10:57.74  
     23 Field, Natalie               Eastern Kentucky    10:53.95   11:01.74  
     
    Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Schwartzer, Matthew          Unattached           8:26.69    8:27.13  
      2 Griffiths, Jeff              Cincinnati           8:36.12    8:30.31  
      3 Webber, JJ                   N Kentucky           8:34.75    8:34.40  
      4 Kingstedt, John              Lipscomb             8:34.00    8:35.97  
      5 Cotton, Colin                Cincinnati           8:20.46    8:36.09  
      6 Caldwell, David              Marshall             8:38.05    8:36.52  
      7 Landy, Mike                  Screaming Eagles     8:45.00    8:37.83  
      8 Cheney, Matthew              Cedarville           8:52.73    8:37.91  
      9 McLeod, Jason                Bryan                8:32.00    8:38.21  
     10 Chwalek, Brendan             N Kentucky           8:34.18    8:38.22  
     11 Gears, Johnathan             Cumberlands          8:45.00    8:39.35  
     12 Mundy, Tyeson                Unattached           8:43.37    8:43.11  
     13 Meyer, Ryan                  William Woods        8:32.00    8:43.98  
     14 Meredith, Sam                Cumberlands          8:45.00    8:46.31  
     15 Eaton, Ryan                  Unattached           8:45.00    8:48.14  
     16 Sorenson, Parker             Bryan                8:35.00    8:48.21  
     17 Watson, Clay                 Cedarville           8:55.00    8:48.47  
     18 Harm, Rick                   N Kentucky           8:57.54    8:48.61  
     19 Hatfield, Connor             Bryan                8:32.00    8:49.19  
     20 Spitz, Eric                  Saginaw Valley       8:48.07    8:51.69  
     21 Russle, Maddison             I.U. Run Club        8:45.00    8:53.33  
     22 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Valley       8:42.19    8:53.33  
     23 Muller, Tim                  Lipscomb             8:34.00    8:54.74  
     24 Norris, Wil                  Arkansas State       8:45.49    8:54.74  
     25 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati           8:40.36    8:55.41  
     26 Schenkel, Keith              Xavier (Ohio)        8:55.00    8:55.93  
     27 Horsman, Bryan               Unattached           8:50.00    8:56.68  
     28 Liechty, Spencer             Xavier (Ohio)        8:49.00    8:56.79  
     29 Whitmore, Taylor             Hannibal-LaGrang     8:40.00    8:59.04  
     30 Klinger, Neil                Cedarville           8:44.73    9:00.80  
     31 Gardner, Daniel              Lipscomb             8:35.00    9:01.84  
     32 Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Valley       8:41.56    9:13.12  
     33 Noel, Alex                   Rhodes               8:55.00    9:15.13  
     34 Casey, Kameron               Indianapolis         8:58.00    9:15.68  
     35 Mattson, Sam                 Rhodes               8:55.00    9:21.53  
     -- Meyer, Clay                  Southern Indiana     8:38.00        DNF  
     
    Event 91  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
     First leg, white starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 3:38.89  2007        University of Illinois, University of Illi
      Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   , University of Texas                     
                             Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, & Richards            
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Tiffin Univeristy  'A'                            3:48.12    3:49.43   1 
         1) Anderson, Kiona                 2) Deskins, Taylor                
         3) Banks, Robyn                    4) Longino-Thomas, Candace        
      2 Marshall Unveristy  'A'                           3:46.50    3:51.09   1 
         1) Johnson, Shanice                2) Dyer, Loren                    
         3) Pierson, Amber                  4) Lynch, Hadassah                
      3 Saginaw Valley St. University  'A'                3:54.49    3:53.39   1 
         1) Taylor, Diamond                 2) Hendler, Ola                   
         3) Stepanski, Taylor               4) Roberson, Shavonne             
      4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:53.97    3:55.11   1 
         1) Miller, Haley                   2) Crump, Kathryn                 
         3) Martin, LaTisha                 4) Martin, Deltarae               
      5 Ohio University  'A'                              4:04.23    3:59.84   2 
         1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) Conrad, Karissa                
         3) Cuckler, Chanda                 4) Winningham, Danielle           
      6 Rhodes University  'A'                            3:56.90    4:01.18   2 
         1) Yanckello, Sadie                2) Coma, Stephanie                
         3) Lee, Megan                      4) Temple, Chelsea                
      7 Xavier Unviersity (Ohio)  'A'                     3:59.00    4:07.51   2 
         1) Birchfield, Samantha            2) Lucas, Christine               
         3) Wolery, Emily                   4) Price, Kaitlin                 
      8 Cedarville University  'A'                        4:04.26    4:07.87   2 
         1) Gall, Christina                 2) Kirk, Valerie                  
         3) Pitney, Brielle                 4) Schmid, Anna                   
      9 Butler University  'A'                            4:07.58    4:09.76   3 
         1) Fisher, Allison                 2) Evans, Katie                   
         3) Cassidy, Maddie                 4) Johnson, Samantha              
     10 Ohio University  'B'                              4:09.31    4:12.93   3 
         1) Winkel, Kristin                 2) Weigand, Tessa                 
         3) Gale, Erin                      4) Stegemiller, Hayley            
     11 Hannibal-LaGrange University  'A'                 4:20.00    4:20.30   3 
         1) Newton, Breanna                 2) Dawson, Daquasia               
         3) Harden, Mikayla                 4) McCoy, Holland                 
     12 Marshall Unveristy  'B'                           4:25.99    4:32.45   3 
         1) Lewis, Whitney                  2) McEntire, Lexie                
         3) Miloscia, Molly                 4) Morgan, Michaele               
     
    Event 92  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
     First leg, white starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 3:11.07  2007        , University of Minnesota                 
      Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   , University of Florida                   
                             Clarke, Middleton, Pastor, & Clement              
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:11.50    3:13.95   1 
         1) Flournoy, Jerel                 2) Qualls, Quinntyn               
         3) Gardner, III, Robert            4) Kindred, Jermel                
      2 Wabash College  'A'                               3:15.66    3:18.85   1 
         1) Whittington, Joel               2) Waterman, Jake                 
         3) Conti, Joseph                   4) Hruskovich, Cole               
      3 William Woods Unviersity  'A'                     3:22.00    3:23.60   2 
         1) Edwards, Tanner                 2) Shannon, Terrell               
         3) Cook, Rhett                     4) Zink, Nick                     
      4 University of Cincinnati  'A'                     3:21.26    3:24.20   2 
         1) Cain, Bryan                     2) Maldinger, Bryan               
         3) Williamson, Tony                4) Gilbert, Darnell               
      5 Saginaw Valley St. University  'A'                3:17.34    3:25.45   1 
         1) Grob, Tyler                     2) Chiatalas, Lee                 
         3) Toye, Travis                    4) Walker, James                  
      6 Hannibal-LaGrange University  'A'                 3:23.00    3:29.05   2 
         1) Echelmeier, Reid                2) Huff, Jonathan                 
         3) Lewis, Zach                     4) Huff, Ethan                    
      7 Xavier Unviersity (Ohio)  'A'                     3:25.05    3:29.93   2 
         1) Konstanzer, Ryan                2) Gibson, David                  
         3) Betts, Evan                     4) Bartram, Nick                  
      8 Cedarville University  'A'                        3:32.06    3:31.56   2 
         1) Caldwell, Corey                 2) Yoder, David                   
         3) Blackwell, James                4) Johnson, Erik                  
     -- Tiffin Univeristy  'A'                            3:18.00         DQ   1 
         1) Beverly, Isaac                  2) Clark, Macerio                 
         3) Schafer, James                  4) Garrett, Ishan                 
     
    Event 95  Women Distance Medley
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 11:29.93  1/28/2011   , Grand Valley State Univ.               
                              McCarthy, Vallar, Caldwell, & Kinney              
      Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   , University of Tennessee                
                              Wright, Jones, Price, & Bowman                    
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Lipscomb University  'A'                         11:39.00   11:42.47  
         1) Talbert, Madelin                2) Thompson, Brenna               
         3) Bunker, Katie                   4) Walker, Dani                   
      2 Indiana University  'A'                          11:58.00   12:05.52  
         1) Talhelm, Julia                  2) Wiley, Taylor                  
         3) Bell, Maggie                    4) Ridderman, Erica               
      3 Arkansas State University  'B'                   12:21.30   12:22.06  
         1) Parcells, Rexi                  2) Sisson, Bailey                 
         3) Pevtsova, Alexandra             4) Salinas, Samantha              
      4 Arkansas State University  'A'                   12:18.44   12:22.78  
         1) Helgesson, Tilda                2) Newberry, Heather              
         3) Marshall, Shakeria              4) Aubert, Kristina               
      5 Lipscomb University  'B'                         12:15.00   12:36.64  
         1) Droessler, Kayla                2) Stephens, Sara                 
         3) Fields, Minna                   4) Lawrence, Maggie               
      6 Tiffin Univeristy  'A'                           12:23.45   12:58.47  
         1) Kern, Jessica                   2) Anderson, Tiffany              
         3) Linton, Ashley                  4) Lombardo, Jamie                
      7 Marshall Unveristy  'A'                          12:40.40   13:01.59  
         1) Phares, Alexandria              2) Dawkins, Alanna                
         3) Leonard, Celia                  4) Mortakis, Kelley               
      8 Northern Kentucky University  'A'                13:25.46   13:06.34  
         1) Biteman, Addie                  2) Follrod, Alicia                
         3) Combs, Jaci                     4) Mumley, Lindsay                
      9 Cedarville University  'A'                       12:02.55   13:11.98  
         1) Moore, Tabby                    2) Santos, Joy                    
         3) Putnam, Neola                   4) Logan, Alison                  
     
    Event 96  Men Distance Medley
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 9:29.12  2/10/2012   , Indiana University                      
                             Turner, Vaughn, Stockberger, & Bayer              
      Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , University of Texas                     
                             Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, & Manzano             
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Unattached  'B'                                  10:15.00   10:12.67  
         1) Chandler, Mark                  2) Smith, Brandon                 
         3) Vinnenberg, Jonathan            4) Crist, Jason                   
      2 Wabash College  'B'                              10:18.74   10:25.93  
         1) Lewis, Sean                     2) Riddle, Robert                 
         3) Kervan, James                   4) Boyce, Nick                    
      3 Brescia University  'A'                          10:20.00   10:27.72  
         1) Egan, John                      2) Massey, Dylan                  
         3) Atkins, Drew                    4) Lowe, Matt                     
      4 Tiffin Univeristy  'A'                           10:13.00   10:36.65  
         1) Knof, Sebastian                 2) Mortel, Reginald               
         3) Porter, Chaz                    4) Charles, Jimmy                 
      5 Cedarville University  'A'                       10:22.00   10:43.12  
         1) Gustafson, Ryan                 2) Thayer, Forrest                
         3) Dannelly, Phillip               4) Bundenthal, Landon             
      6 Arkansas State University  'A'                   10:35.10   10:48.64  
         1) Becton, Briar                   2) Ellis, Billy                   
         3) Duvall, Jesse                   4) Lindsley, Luke                 
      7 Northern Kentucky University  'A'                10:39.62   10:54.82  
         1) Mowrey, Tyler                   2) Tomczewski, Erik               
         3) Kincaid, Matt                   4) Kuhn, Matt                     
     
    Event 98  Men Distance Medley Invitational
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 9:29.12  2/10/2012   , Indiana University                      
                             Stockberger, Vaughn, Holahan, & Bayer             
      Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , University of Texas                     
                             Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, & Manzano             
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Indiana University  'A'                           9:32.00    9:33.42  
         1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Stoner, Nick                   
         3) Roller, Lance                   4) Bayer, Andrew                  
      2 Unattached  'A'                                   9:32.00    9:38.49  
         1) Hubers, Ben                     2) Vaughn, Chris                  
      3 Wabash College  'A'                               9:50.49   10:10.44  
         1) Waterman, Jake                  2) Haley, John                    
         3) Hruskovich, Cole                4) McManus, Billy                 
     -- Indiana University  'B'                           9:40.00   X9:40.43  
         1) Nierman, Robby                  2) Pierre Louis, Nathan           
         3) Gornall, Jordan                 4) Fife, Nolan                    
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties