Track & Field



    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2012 09:41 PM
                         Hoosier Open - 12/7/2012 to 12/8/2012                     
                                 Gladstein Fieldhouse                              
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
     4 attempts per athlete
    Gladstein FH: * 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1   230 Owens, Brittany        Louisville               5.80m   19-00.50 
          FOUL  5.80m  FOUL  FOUL       
      2   228 Harris, Margret        Louisville               5.60m   18-04.50 
          5.07m  5.20m  5.60m  FOUL      
      3   225 Cox, Hannah            Louisville               5.49m   18-00.25 
          5.31m  5.37m  5.39m  5.49m      
      4   232 Taylor, Naadira        Louisville               5.06m   16-07.25 
          5.06m  FOUL  FOUL  4.72m      
      5    38 Booker, Bria           Butler                   4.93m   16-02.25 
          4.49m  4.80m  4.85m  4.93m      
     
    Event 2  Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
     4 attempts per athlete
    Gladstein FH: * 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   207 Boyd, Terence          Kentucky                 6.95m   22-09.75 
          6.06m  6.56m  6.84m  6.95m      
      2   129 Rouse, Jr, Richard     Indiana                  6.82m   22-04.50 
          6.71m  6.82m  FOUL  6.68m      
      3   107 Anderson, Dylan        Indiana                  6.69m   21-11.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.69m      
      4   111 Brown, Adam            Indiana                  6.62m   21-08.75 
          6.60m  FOUL  6.62m  FOUL      
      5    66 McCormick, Jacob       Butler                   6.50m   21-04.00 
          6.50m  6.40m  6.37m  FOUL      
      6   180 Rubey, Travis          Unattached               6.34m   20-09.75 
          6.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
      7   171 Mercado, Israel        Unattached               5.82m   19-01.25 
          5.48m  5.82m  FOUL  4.86m      
      8   213 James, William         Kentucky                 5.79m   19-00.00 
          FOUL  5.79m  5.68m  5.57m      
      9   165 Darling, Kurt          Unattached               5.46m   17-11.00 
          FOUL  5.42m  5.35m  5.46m      
     --   259 Johnson, Keenan        Unattached                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
     
    Event 5  Women Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
     4 attempts per athlete
    Gladstein FH: * 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tiana Longe                                
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   230 Owens, Brittany        Louisville              11.50m   37-08.75 
          FOUL  11.34m  11.37m  11.50m       
      2    46 Hudec, Nicole          Butler                  11.20m   36-09.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.20m  11.19m      
      3   232 Taylor, Naadira        Louisville              10.81m   35-05.75 
          10.81m  10.45m  10.29m  10.74m      
      4     8 Gadson, Zenee          Ball State              10.66m   34-11.75 
          10.28m  FOUL  10.44m  10.66m      
      5    12 Hurlburt, Alyssa       Ball State              10.23m   33-06.75 
          9.51m  10.04m  10.23m  10.11m      
     
    Event 6  Men Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
     4 attempts per athlete
    Gladstein FH: * 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central Univ.              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   129 Rouse, Jr, Richard     Indiana                 13.84m   45-05.00 
          13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
     
    Event 11  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
     opening height 3.40m +.15m
    Gladstein FH: * 4.21m  1/29/2011   Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1    90 Gutermuth, Sophie      Indiana                  3.55m   11-07.75  Won via jump-off, cl
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
          XXO    O  XXX 
      2    83 Clute, Sydney          Indiana                  3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
          XXO    O  XXX 
      2    82 Charles, Angie         Indiana                  3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
          XXO    O  XXX 
      4   191 Canterna, Michelle     Kentucky                 3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
            O   XO  XXX 
      5   224 Bingham, Chelsea       Louisville               3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     --   151 Gutermuth, Nina        Unattached                  NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     --     3 Ciasto-Poor, Hanna     Ball State                  NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     --   196 Kennard, Shelby        Kentucky                    NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
     opening height 4.40m +.15m
    Gladstein FH: * 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1    78 Heuser, Chip           Fuzion Athletics         5.00m   16-04.75 
         4.85 5.00 5.15 
           XO    O  XXX 
      2   238 Sebastian, Jacob       Louisville               4.85m   15-11.00 
         4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
      2   108 Batemon, Terry         Indiana                  4.85m   15-11.00 
         4.70 4.85 5.00 
           XO    O  XXX 
      4   170 Lewis, Robert          Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O   XO  XXX 
      4   236 Jackson, Kevin         Louisville               4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.55 4.70 
          XXO  XXX 
     --    79 Steffen, Jamie         Fuzion Athletics            NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     --   135 Turpin, Steven         Indiana                     NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     --   164 Daniel, Christophe     Unattached                  NH            
         4.70 
          XXX 
     --       Gruszkowski, Josep     Unattached                 SCR            
     
    Event 15  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================
     opening height 1.55m + .05m
    Gladstein FH: * 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   233 Theophille, Michel     Louisville               1.85m    6-00.75 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.85 1.88 
            P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      2    94 Kimoto, Emma           Indiana                  1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
            P    O    O    O  XXX 
      3   195 Imbert, Joanne         Kentucky                 1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
            P    P    O  XXX 
      4    95 Mackinnon, Mia         Indiana                  1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
            P    O   XO  XXX 
      5    96 Maxson, Sarah          Indiana                  1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
           XO    O  XXX 
      6   197 Nash, Alexys           Kentucky                 1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O   XO  XXX 
      7     1 Austin, Haley          Ball State               1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.55 1.60 
            O  XXX 
     
    Event 16  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
     opening height 1.90m +.05m
    Gladstein FH: * 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, University of Houston            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   239 Smith, Chrisjaan       Louisville               2.05m    6-08.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      2   116 Gerbick, Matt          Indiana                  2.00m    6-06.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
      3   220 Ratliff, Ryan          Kentucky                 2.00m    6-06.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
           XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
      4   120 Keller, Stephen        Indiana                  2.00m    6-06.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
            O   XO  XXO  XXP 
     --   240 Thompson, Michael      Louisville                  NH            
         1.90 
          XXX 
     
    Event 21  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
     4 attempts per athlete
    Gladstein FH: * 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   222 Abdullah, Khadija      Louisville              16.80m   55-01.50 
          15.88m  16.41m  16.80m  16.48m       
      2   229 Kendall, Amashi-Al     Louisville              15.38m   50-05.50 
          FOUL  14.37m  FOUL  15.38m      
      3   193 Famurewa, Becky        Kentucky                14.43m   47-04.25 
          13.40m  14.17m  14.43m  FOUL      
      4   231 Serafin, Rachel        Louisville              13.08m   42-11.00 
          12.76m  13.08m  FOUL  12.30m      
      5    17 Melgarez, Melissa      Ball State              12.89m   42-03.50 
          12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
      6    11 Hull, Michaela         Ball State              12.73m   41-09.25 
          FOUL  12.73m  FOUL  12.19m      
      7   155 McClinton, Nakel       Unattached              11.94m   39-02.25 
          11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  11.55m      
      8   150 Gruenschlaeger, El     Unattached              11.89m   39-00.25 
          11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
      9    37 Albertz, Ashley        Butler                  11.50m   37-08.75 
          FOUL  10.75m  11.50m  10.86m      
     10    23 Walker, Erin           Ball State              11.19m   36-08.50 
          10.61m  11.19m  11.03m  10.61m      
     11    15 Lumpkin, Marie         Ball State              11.03m   36-02.25 
          10.13m  10.68m  FOUL  11.03m      
     12    38 Booker, Bria           Butler                  10.49m   34-05.00 
          10.42m  10.49m  9.69m  9.98m      
     --    81 Buckley, Kyla          Indiana                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     --    84 Doan, M.J.             Indiana                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     --       Brown, Adriana         Lawrence Cyclone           SCR            
     
    Event 22  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
     4 attempts per athlete
    Gladstein FH: * 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   221 Szypka, Brad           Kentucky                18.29m   60-00.25 
          16.61m  18.14m  FOUL  18.29m      
      2   215 Kent, Isiah            Kentucky                18.05m   59-02.75 
          17.17m  17.66m  FOUL  18.05m      
      3   242 Wade, Steve            Louisville              16.73m   54-10.75 
          16.46m  16.73m  16.44m  FOUL      
      4   211 Evans, Andrew          Kentucky                15.65m   51-04.25 
          15.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
      5   235 Bowling, Isaac         Louisville              15.42m   50-07.25 
          FOUL  14.25m  14.32m  15.42m      
      6   241 Vivace, Brad           Louisville              14.98m   49-01.75 
          FOUL  14.98m  FOUL  FOUL      
      7   142 Jenkins, Kyle          Spalding                14.65m   48-00.75 
          14.28m  14.21m  14.54m  14.65m      
      8   247 Beier, Joel            Wabash                  14.48m   47-06.25 
          14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
      9   219 Neu, Conner            Kentucky                13.77m   45-02.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m       
     10   249 De St Jean, Derek      Wabash                  13.51m   44-04.00 
          12.87m  FOUL  13.51m  FOUL      
     11   168 Hutchinson, Geoffr     Unattached              13.44m   44-01.25 
          FOUL  12.36m  13.44m  12.73m      
     12   210 Dykstra, Raymond       Kentucky                13.14m   43-01.50 
          13.14m  11.21m  12.67m  12.88m      
     --   234 Bombaugh, Sam          Louisville                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     --   159 Chowning, Dyrek        Unattached                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     
    Event 25  Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
     4 attempts per athlete
    Gladstein FH: * 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   229 Kendall, Amashi-Al     Louisville              20.01m   65-07.75 
          19.63m  19.73m  20.01m  19.16m       
      2   193 Famurewa, Becky        Kentucky                17.92m   58-09.50 
          17.65m  FOUL  17.92m  17.77m       
      3   226 Gates, Patrice         Louisville              17.42m   57-02.00 
          17.42m  FOUL  17.00m  FOUL      
      4    81 Buckley, Kyla          Indiana                 17.12m   56-02.00 
          16.38m  16.77m  FOUL  17.12m      
      5   231 Serafin, Rachel        Louisville              16.48m   54-01.00 
          15.39m  16.48m  FOUL  FOUL      
      6   146 Branam, Sara           Unattached              15.61m   51-02.75 
          14.82m  14.77m  15.61m  15.09m      
      7   223 Baker, Hannah          Louisville              15.50m   50-10.25 
          FOUL  15.50m  FOUL  FOUL      
      8   227 Gilmore, Caitlin       Louisville              15.47m   50-09.25 
          FOUL  15.47m  14.20m  14.84m      
      9    15 Lumpkin, Marie         Ball State              14.15m   46-05.25 
          13.58m  13.80m  14.15m  12.64m      
     10    22 Traver, Jorden         Ball State              14.12m   46-04.00 
          14.12m  13.93m  FOUL  13.81m      
     11    23 Walker, Erin           Ball State              13.92m   45-08.00 
          13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  13.45m      
     12   155 McClinton, Nakel       Unattached              13.35m   43-09.75 
          11.69m  12.68m  13.35m  12.85m      
     13   150 Gruenschlaeger, El     Unattached              11.90m   39-00.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.90m  11.86m      
     14    11 Hull, Michaela         Ball State              11.76m   38-07.00 
          FOUL  11.29m  11.76m  11.71m      
     --       Brown, Adriana         Lawrence Cyclone           SCR            
     
    Event 26  Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
     4 attempts per athlete
    Gladstein FH: * 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   211 Evans, Andrew          Kentucky                18.03m   59-02.00 
          17.28m  18.03m  17.37m  13.30m      
      2   234 Bombaugh, Sam          Louisville              17.90m   58-08.75 
          17.57m  17.81m  17.90m  FOUL       
      3   241 Vivace, Brad           Louisville              16.97m   55-08.25 
          FOUL  16.97m  FOUL  16.51m      
      4   221 Szypka, Brad           Kentucky                16.53m   54-02.75 
          15.68m  16.44m  FOUL  16.53m      
      5   237 Lenz, Sebastian        Louisville              16.28m   53-05.00 
          16.03m  16.28m  15.94m  15.41m      
      6   219 Neu, Conner            Kentucky                16.15m   53-00.00 
          FOUL  16.15m  15.59m  FOUL      
      7   215 Kent, Isiah            Kentucky                15.53m   50-11.50 
          14.88m  15.50m  15.53m  FOUL      
      8   243 Westrich, Nils         Louisville              15.43m   50-07.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.43m      
      9   142 Jenkins, Kyle          Spalding                15.18m   49-09.75 
          14.10m  14.45m  14.77m  15.18m        
     10   249 De St Jean, Derek      Wabash                  14.24m   46-08.75 
          14.24m  14.24m  13.78m  FOUL      
     11   235 Bowling, Isaac         Louisville              13.79m   45-03.00 
          13.34m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL      
     12   247 Beier, Joel            Wabash                  13.65m   44-09.50 
          13.65m  13.44m  FOUL  13.28m      
     13   159 Chowning, Dyrek        Unattached              13.48m   44-02.75 
          11.80m  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL      
     
    Event 33  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     top 8 times advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: *  6.65  1986        Gwen Torrence, University of Georgia        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   203 Tyson, Keilah          Kentucky                  7.41q  1 
      2   228 Harris, Margret        Louisville                7.43q  2 
      3   200 Phillips, Morganne     Kentucky                  7.53q  2 
      4   201 Pipkin, Tamyah         Kentucky                  7.56q  1 
      5   198 Nunn, Julie            Kentucky                  7.78q  1 
      6   202 Robinson, Shiara       Kentucky                  7.80q  2 
      7    93 Johnson, Shawntana     Indiana                   7.88q  1 
      8    46 Hudec, Nicole          Butler                    7.89q  1 
      9     8 Gadson, Zenee          Ball State                8.02   2 
     10    16 McMillan, Jordan       Ball State                8.05   1 
     11    38 Booker, Bria           Butler                    8.05   1 
     12    10 Hammond, Christa       Ball State                8.18   2 
     13    41 Davidson, Kelly        Butler                    8.29   2 
     
    Event 33  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
     top 8 times advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: *  6.65  1986        Gwen Torrence, University of Georgia        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1   228 Harris, Margret        Louisville                7.38  
      2   203 Tyson, Keilah          Kentucky                  7.46  
      3   200 Phillips, Morganne     Kentucky                  7.51  
      4   201 Pipkin, Tamyah         Kentucky                  7.59  
      5   202 Robinson, Shiara       Kentucky                  7.81  
      6   198 Nunn, Julie            Kentucky                  7.83  
      7    46 Hudec, Nicole          Butler                    7.90  
      8    93 Johnson, Shawntana     Indiana                   7.91  
     
    Event 34  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     top 8 times advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: *  6.13  1975        Tom Whatley, University of Alabama          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   134 Turner, Nick           Indiana                   6.96q  1 
      2   132 Strickland, Cornel     Indiana                   6.99q  2 
      3   133 Sult, Tyler            Indiana                   7.05q  1 
      4   240 Thompson, Michael      Louisville                7.05q  2 
      5   217 Mason, Ben             Kentucky                  7.10q  2 
      6   171 Mercado, Israel        Unattached                7.15q  1 
      7   207 Boyd, Terence          Kentucky                  7.28q  1 
      8   122 Messmer, Derek         Indiana                   7.32q  1 
      9   188 Yancy, Robert          Unattached                7.43   2 
     10   165 Darling, Kurt          Unattached                7.65   2 
     
    Event 34  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
     top 8 times advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: *  6.13  1975        Tom Whatley, University of Alabama          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1   132 Strickland, Cornel     Indiana                   6.87  
      2   134 Turner, Nick           Indiana                   6.91  
      3   133 Sult, Tyler            Indiana                   6.99  
      4   240 Thompson, Michael      Louisville                7.01  
      5   217 Mason, Ben             Kentucky                  7.10  
      6   171 Mercado, Israel        Unattached                7.22  
      7   122 Messmer, Derek         Indiana                   7.32  
      8   207 Boyd, Terence          Kentucky                  7.33  
     
    Event 45  Women 300 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 37.93  2/7/1987    Robin Benhamin, University of Tennessee     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   200 Phillips, Morganne     Kentucky                 37.70*  1 
      2   203 Tyson, Keilah          Kentucky                 39.57   1 
      3   202 Robinson, Shiara       Kentucky                 39.59   1 
      4   198 Nunn, Julie            Kentucky                 39.99   2 
      5   201 Pipkin, Tamyah         Kentucky                 40.30   1 
      6   204 Whaley, Angelica       Kentucky                 40.78   2 
      7    92 Hunter, Elise          Indiana                  41.35   3 
      8    14 Lange, Hannah          Ball State               41.51   4 
      9   199 Parker, Kayla          Kentucky                 41.75   2 
     10    86 Dunkley, Shona         Indiana                  41.86   3 
     11   194 Heilman, Christina     Kentucky                 42.65   2 
     12    13 Kropf, Rebecca         Ball State               43.00   4 
     13    93 Johnson, Shawntana     Indiana                  43.27   3 
     14    41 Davidson, Kelly        Butler                   43.41   3 
     15     2 Behrendt, Katie        Ball State               43.62   3 
     16    40 Cassidy, Maddie        Butler                   44.64   4 
     17    48 Kanning, Allison       Butler                   46.49   4 
     
    Event 46  Men 300 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 33.31  2/19/1988   Gary Gooden, Indiana University             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   212 Hayes, Keith           Kentucky                 34.73   1 
      2   217 Mason, Ben             Kentucky                 35.14   2 
      3   258 Whittington, Joel      Wabash                   35.32   3 
      4   176 Pierce, Cory           Unattached               35.59   3 
      5   132 Strickland, Cornel     Indiana                  35.74   1 
      6   134 Turner, Nick           Indiana                  35.95   3 
      7   206 Bagley, Brandon        Kentucky                 36.41   2 
      8    69 Schumacker, Matthe     Butler                   36.76   1 
      9    66 McCormick, Jacob       Butler                   36.77   2 
     10   208 Bradshaw, Darryl       Kentucky                 37.18   2 
     11   171 Mercado, Israel        Unattached               37.52   3 
     --   174 pelloquin, aaron       Unattached                  DQ   3 
     --       Fowls, Jhedelle        Kingston Racers            SCR     
     
    Event 55  Women 500 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 1:10.18  3/1/1986    Adriane Diamond, Indiana University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   100 Roller, Brie           Indiana                1:14.89   1 
      2    91 Gwin, Samantha         Indiana                1:16.11   1 
      3    80 Bell, Maggie           Indiana                1:16.80   1 
      4    88 Franklin, Antonia      Indiana                1:17.25   1 
      5    92 Hunter, Elise          Indiana                1:17.49   2 
      6     4 Dahl, Danielle         Ball State             1:18.30   2 
      7    47 Johnson, Samantha      Butler                 1:20.12   2 
      8    25 Zets, Emilee           Ball State             1:20.58   1 
      9    43 Fisher, Allison        Butler                 1:22.15   2 
     10    19 Schmidgall, Ashley     Ball State             1:29.67   2 
     
    Event 56  Men 500 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 1:01.76  1986        Timi Peters, Unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1   186 Vaughn, Chris          Unattached             1:04.66  
      2    57 Berry, Alex            Butler                 1:04.82  
      3   125 Pierre Louis, Nath     Indiana                1:04.98  
      4    72 Wallace, Andrew        Butler                 1:06.63  
      5   114 Etgen, Cortland        Indiana                1:06.78  
      6   213 James, William         Kentucky               1:09.85  
     
    Event 61  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: *  7.88  1988        Laura Kirkham                               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1   199 Parker, Kayla          Kentucky                  8.43  
      2   106 Woodard, Courtney      Indiana                   8.74  
      3    86 Dunkley, Shona         Indiana                   8.81  
      4    53 Shelley, Kiley         Butler                    9.54  
      5   194 Heilman, Christina     Kentucky                  9.61  
      6    24 Wallace, Lindsay       Ball State                9.77  
      7     9 Gray, Jazmine          Ball State               10.08  
     
    Event 62  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     top 8 times advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: *  7.09  1993        Glenn Terry, Indiana University             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   212 Hayes, Keith           Kentucky                  7.93q  1 
      2   112 Drouin, Derek          Indiana                   7.98q  2 
      3   208 Bradshaw, Darryl       Kentucky                  8.02q  2 
      4   206 Bagley, Brandon        Kentucky                  8.10q  1 
      5   250 Dickerson, Matt        Wabash                    8.43q  2 
      6   110 Bray, Zachary          Indiana                   8.44q  2 
      7   255 Mueller, Nathan        Wabash                    8.47q  2 
      8    73 Wang, Mick             Butler                    8.49q  1 
      9   187 Wright, Jeremiah       Unattached                8.57   1 
     10   256 Posthauer, Patrick     Wabash                    8.84   2 
     11   131 Smith, Reggie          Indiana                   8.88   1 
     
    Event 62  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
     top 8 times advance to finals
    Gladstein FH: *  7.09  1993        Glenn Terry, Indiana University             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1   212 Hayes, Keith           Kentucky                  7.82  
      2   208 Bradshaw, Darryl       Kentucky                  8.06  
      3   206 Bagley, Brandon        Kentucky                  8.10  
      4   255 Mueller, Nathan        Wabash                    8.38  
      5   110 Bray, Zachary          Indiana                   8.40  
      6   250 Dickerson, Matt        Wabash                    8.42  
      7    73 Wang, Mick             Butler                    8.45  
      8   187 Wright, Jeremiah       Unattached                8.51  
     
    Event 75  Women 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 2:45.30  1985        Alisa Harvey                              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1   149 Gray, Jordan           Unattached             2:52.49  
      2    98 Raby, Arianne          Indiana                2:54.37  
      3   101 Seymour, Ashley        Indiana                3:02.98  
      4   104 Wiley, Taylor          Indiana                3:03.66  
      5   102 Talhelm, Julia         Indiana                3:04.58  
      6   205 Wright, Megan          Kentucky               3:06.58  
      7    51 Royalty, Taylor        Butler                 3:11.52  
      8    45 Hanagan, Stephanie     Butler                 3:12.44  
      9   190 Achtien, Katy          Kentucky               3:13.64  
     10   192 Doyle, Katherine       Kentucky               3:20.62  
     
    Event 76  Men 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 2:21.03  12/9/2011   Kris Garson, Butler University            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1   218 Neal, Keffri           Kentucky               2:25.97  
      2   128 Roller, Lance          Indiana                2:26.56  
      3   119 Hunter, Rorey          Indiana                2:26.68  
      4   117 Gornall, Jordan        Indiana                2:26.92  
      5   214 Keane, Sean            Kentucky               2:28.88  
      6   127 Roche, Joshua          Indiana                2:29.99  
      7    74 Zygmunt, Luke          Butler                 2:31.82  
      8   182 Smith, Brandon         Unattached             2:32.20  
      9   178 Rigoni, Tony           Unattached             2:34.17  
     10    71 Strobel, Kellan        Butler                 2:34.18  
     11   161 Coulter, Brent         Unattached             2:34.20  
     12   173 Nurse, Kyle            Unattached             2:36.04  
     13    61 Gains, Jahi            Butler                 2:36.15  
     14   175 Philbrick, Sam         Unattached             2:36.21  
     15   158 Chandler, Mark         Unattached             2:36.97  
     16   216 Kilgore, Miles         Kentucky               2:38.03  
     17   184 Swem, Daniel           Unattached             2:42.99  
     
    Event 77  Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1    49 McKillop, Lauren       Butler                 4:58.39  
      2    99 Ridderman, Erica       Indiana                5:02.07  
      3    18 Mellen, MaryKate       Ball State             5:06.06  
      4   103 Wall, Lyndsey          Indiana                5:07.57  
      5   101 Seymour, Ashley        Indiana                5:09.67  
      6     7 Edon, Courtney         Ball State             5:14.99  
      7   147 Brown, Sara            Unattached             5:16.36  
      8    54 Turley, Samantha       Butler                 5:19.39  
      9   154 Kluesner, Kelsey       Unattached             5:19.80  
     10    21 Tirado, Esther         Ball State             5:30.12  
     11    55 Williams, Julia        Butler                 5:30.29  
     
    Event 78  Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1   115 Fife, Nolan            Indiana                4:11.34  
      2   183 Smith, Carl            Unattached             4:12.81  
      3   126 Ricker, JR             Indiana                4:14.02  
      4   257 Waterman, Jake         Wabash                 4:20.30  
      5   124 Overway, Kyle          Indiana                4:21.06  
      6   113 Esselink, Evan         Indiana                4:21.74  
      7   179 Roeder, Madison        Unattached             4:23.26  
      8   163 Cutter, Ryan           Unattached             4:24.31  
      9   181 Schwartzer, Matthe     Unattached             4:26.29  
     10   248 Boyce, Nick            Wabash                 4:26.70  
     11   172 Mundy, Tyeson          Unattached             4:27.57  
     12    65 Kosiorek, Sage         Butler                 4:29.43  
     13   253 Hruskovich, Cole       Wabash                 4:34.22  
     14   167 Humes, Steve           Unattached             4:40.08  
     15   169 Kaufman, Kyle          Unattached             4:42.60  
     --   166 Hubers, Ben            Unattached                 DNF  
     
    Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1    49 McKillop, Lauren       Butler                10:04.28  
      2   148 edwards, rosie         Unattached            10:12.89  
      3     7 Edon, Courtney         Ball State            10:31.90  
      4     5 DeVries, Katelyn       Ball State            10:38.00  
      5     6 Edon, Caitlynn         Ball State            10:45.42  
     
    Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1   123 Nierman, Robby         Indiana                8:16.85  
      2   185 Vaughan, Jeremiah      Unattached             8:21.39  
      3   130 Skeete, Owen           Indiana                8:24.99  
      4   244 Jordan, Michael        U. of S. Indiana       8:25.45  
      5   109 Behnke, Adam           Indiana                8:26.81  
      6   162 Crist, Jason           Unattached             8:31.85  
      7    62 Jordan, Craig          Butler                 8:47.92  
      8    68 Oblinger, Kevin        Butler                 8:50.34  
      9   189 Stein, cody            Evansville             8:55.82  
     10    67 Mullins, Kodi          Butler                 8:59.87  
     11    32 Dotterweich, Nate      Bellarmine             9:01.48  
     --   166 Hubers, Ben            Unattached                 DNF  
     
    Event 87  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Deckers, Indiana University     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1    18 Mellen, MaryKate       Ball State            17:41.84  
      2   145 Bishel, Ali            Unattached            17:56.96  
      3    44 Fosnot, Alyson         Butler                18:56.64  
      4    20 Swift, Kelly           Ball State            19:27.20  
      5    21 Tirado, Esther         Ball State            19:52.47  
     
    Event 88  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 13:39.54  12/9/2011   Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona Univ.    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1    75 Droddy, Noah           DePauw                14:53.35  
      2    59 Culler, Keigan         Butler                15:11.07  
      3   251 Hoerbert, Shane        Wabash                15:18.24  
      4   141 Jemane, Haile          Spalding              15:20.95  
      5    63 Kelsey, Chris          Butler                15:28.07  
      6   140 Deng, Abram            Spalding              15:39.13  
      7   254 McManus, Billy         Wabash                15:40.18  
      8   252 Hoover, Daniel         Wabash                16:07.55  
     
    Event 89  Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Deckers                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1    85 Duerksen, Kelsey       Indiana               16:37.27  
      2    89 Ginther, Samantha      Indiana               16:49.42  
      3   137 Thompson, Joanna       N.C.S.U.              16:54.20  
      4   152 Hirt, Molly            Unattached            17:09.79  
      5   136 Cozzarelli, Andie      N.C.S.U.              17:14.80  
      6   105 Winters, Molly         Indiana               17:32.32  
      7    30 Musk, Angela           Bellarmine            17:32.58  
      8    26 Frith, Emily           Bellarmine            18:10.73  
     --    99 Ridderman, Erica       Indiana                    DNF  
     --   156 Pease, Sarah           Unattached                 DNF  
     
    Event 90  Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 13:39.54  12/9/2011   Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona Univ     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1   139 Hill, Ryan             N.C.S.U.              13:43.52  
      2   121 Mayhew, Zachary        Indiana               13:51.79  
      3   245 Dohner, Ryan           Texas                 13:52.85  
      4   246 Stilin, Joseph         Texas                 13:59.23  
      5   143 Werley, Lane           U.C.L.A.              14:01.58  
      6   138 Colley, Andrew         N.C.S.U.              14:02.13  
     --   177 Poore, Andrew          Adidas                     DNF  
     --   166 Hubers, Ben            Unattached                 DNF  
     
    Event 91  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 3:38.89  2007        , University of Illinois                  
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Indiana University  'A'                             3:54.04  
         1) 88 Franklin, Antonia            2) 91 Gwin, Samantha              
         3) 100 Roller, Brie                4) 80 Bell, Maggie                
      2 Bellarmine University  'A'                          3:54.90  
         1) 31 Roark, Madison               2) 27 Goodwin, Tori               
         3) 28 Hamrick, Kristin             4) 29 Jones, Meghan               
      3 Indiana University  'B'                             4:05.82  
         1) 96 Maxson, Sarah                2) 98 Raby, Arianne               
         3) 104 Wiley, Taylor               4) 102 Talhelm, Julia             
      4 Ball State University  'A'                          4:06.91  
         1) 4 Dahl, Danielle                2) 25 Zets, Emilee                
         3) 10 Hammond, Christa             4) 24 Wallace, Lindsay            
      5 Butler University  'A'                              4:07.58  
         1) 47 Johnson, Samantha            2) 53 Shelley, Kiley              
         3) 43 Fisher, Allison              4) 48 Kanning, Allison            
      6 Ball State University  'B'                          4:11.31  
         1) 14 Lange, Hannah                2) 2 Behrendt, Katie              
         3) 13 Kropf, Rebecca               4) 19 Schmidgall, Ashley          
     
    Event 92  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
    Gladstein FH: * 3:11.07  2007                                                  
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Indiana University  'A'                             3:18.05  
         1) 131 Smith, Reggie               2) 114 Etgen, Cortland            
         3) 128 Roller, Lance               4) 125 Pierre Louis, Nathan       
      2 Unattached  'A'                                     3:19.47  
         1) 176 Pierce, Cory                2) 187 Wright, Jeremiah           
         3) 182 Smith, Brandon              4) 186 Vaughn, Chris              
      3 Bellarmine University  'A'                          3:21.26  
         1) 33 Findlater, Jared             2) 36 McKinney, Nathan            
         3) 34 Greenlee, James              4) 35 Klosterman, Sean            
      4 Indiana University  'B'                             3:27.93  
         1) 110 Bray, Zachary               2) 117 Gornall, Jordan            
         3) 118 Holahan, Joseph             4) 119 Hunter, Rorey              
      5 Indiana University  'C'                             3:37.09  
         1) 126 Ricker, JR                  2) 115 Fife, Nolan                
         3) 113 Esselink, Evan              4) 127 Roche, Joshua              
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties