Track & Field



    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2013 12:11 PM
                                     Hoosier Hills                                 
                       Indiana University - Gladstein Fieldhouse                   
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Long Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
      Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn University          
      Collegiate: C 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, Texas Christian Univ        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                 5.65m      5.66m   18-07.00 
          5.49m  5.52m  5.66m  5.37m  5.56m  5.52m
      2 Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis           5.55m      5.49m   18-00.25 
          FOUL  5.22m  5.49m  5.08m  5.26m   
      3 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio                   5.51m      5.46m   17-11.00 
          5.29m  5.46m  5.33m  5.44m  5.30m  5.35m
      4 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville             5.67m      5.38m   17-08.00 
          5.26m  FOUL  5.22m  5.38m  5.29m  5.20m
      5 Szarabajko, Alexandra        Eastern Kentucky       5.33m      5.36m   17-07.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.30m  FOUL  5.36m  5.31m
      6 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio)          5.26m      5.34m   17-06.25 
          5.26m  5.13m  5.34m  5.05m  5.05m  5.15m
      7 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                   5.47m      5.32m   17-05.50 
          FOUL  5.01m  5.22m  5.32m  FOUL  5.19m
      8 Best, Dominique              Cincinnati             5.60m      5.30m   17-04.75 
          FOUL  5.12m  5.17m  FOUL  5.05m  5.30m
      9 Fulks, Karena                N Kentucky             5.24m      5.22m   17-01.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.21m  FOUL  5.08m  5.22m
     10 Jones, Beth                  Cedarville             5.15m      5.17m   16-11.50 
          5.17m  4.98m  5.03m  5.03m  FOUL  5.04m
     11 Antimo, Sabrina              Arkansas State         5.80m      5.13m   16-10.00 
          4.95m  5.13m  FOUL           
     12 Armstead, Erika              Ohio                   5.15m      5.07m   16-07.75 
          4.99m  5.07m  5.04m         
     13 Richmond, Kendal             N Kentucky             5.27m      5.03m   16-06.00 
          4.96m  4.87m  5.03m         
     14 McMahan, Mackenzie           Cedarville             5.11m      5.01m   16-05.25 
          5.01m  4.80m  4.88m         
     15 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Valley         5.30m      4.96m   16-03.25 
          4.81m  4.94m  4.96m         
     16 Woolum, Ashley               Eastern Kentucky       5.20m      4.75m   15-07.00 
          4.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Derricott, Elaine            Marshall               5.80m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 2  Men Long Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
      Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, University of Alabama          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Morse, Mikese                Jcamp T.C.             7.69m      7.47m   24-06.25 
          FOUL  7.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.28m
      2 Bass, Joshuah                Indianapolis           7.47m      7.26m   23-10.00 
          7.26m  7.25m  7.18m  6.97m  6.75m  PASS
      3 Brown, Charles (Buzzy)       Take Notice S.M.       7.42m      6.94m   22-09.25 
          6.91m  6.94m  6.87m  6.66m  6.67m  PASS
      4 Brookins, Marquis            Cincinnati             7.04m     J6.94m   22-09.25 
          FOUL  6.60m  6.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      5 Gardner, Marcellion          Marian Knights         6.97m      6.85m   22-05.75 
          6.85m  6.68m  FOUL  6.59m  FOUL  5.81m
      6 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio)          7.10m      6.71m   22-00.25 
          FOUL  6.53m  6.59m  6.71m  6.48m  6.42m
      7 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati             7.24m      6.64m   21-09.50 
          6.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      7 Mikell, Devyn                Unattached             6.55m      6.64m   21-09.50 
          6.35m  6.64m  6.47m  6.57m  6.52m  FOUL
      9 Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati             6.77m      6.59m   21-07.50 
          6.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.54m
     10 Brown, Jeron                 Louisville             7.41m      6.57m   21-06.75 
          6.57m  6.41m  FOUL         
     11 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                6.62m      6.47m   21-02.75 
          6.28m  6.47m  FOUL         
     12 Ngowe, Foster                Arkansas State         7.10m      6.42m   21-00.75 
          6.42m  6.30m  6.33m         
     13 Kibler, Connor               Tiffin                 6.92m      6.36m   20-10.50 
          6.18m  6.36m  6.15m           
     14 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                 6.58m      6.33m   20-09.25 
          6.14m  6.33m  6.13m         
     15 Kibler, Reid                 Tiffin                 6.92m      6.32m   20-09.00 
          6.32m  6.23m  5.99m         
     16 Whitfield, Alexander         Marian Knights         6.75m      6.27m   20-07.00 
          FOUL  6.00m  6.27m         
     17 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                 7.00m      6.26m   20-06.50 
          FOUL  6.26m  6.09m         
     18 Felton, Dekeldrik            Cumberlands            7.00m      5.97m   19-07.00 
          5.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
     19 Ping, Kevin                  Cumberlands            6.40m      5.96m   19-06.75 
          FOUL  5.96m  5.26m         
     20 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Valley         6.40m      5.82m   19-01.25 
          FOUL  5.72m  5.82m         
     -- Willig, Kirk                 Unattached             6.65m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Gormley, Trevor              Lipscomb               6.43m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Franklin, Terrell            Indianapolis           6.63m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 5  Women Triple Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tiana Longe                                
      Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Gadson, Zenee                Ball State            11.39m     11.13m   36-06.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.12m  FOUL  11.13m  FOUL
      2 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                11.49m     11.01m   36-01.50 
          10.86m  10.87m  10.98m  10.76m  10.86m  11.01m
      3 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                12.00m     10.96m   35-11.50 
          10.96m  10.84m  FOUL  10.49m  10.68m  PASS
      4 Ryland, Charnay              Cumberlands           11.50m     10.89m   35-08.75 
          9.77m  10.89m  10.70m  10.51m  10.81m  10.63m
      5 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio)         10.89m     10.81m   35-05.75 
          9.80m  FOUL  10.81m  10.37m  10.47m  PASS
      6 Marks, Jasmine               Arkansas State        11.80m     10.65m   34-11.25 
          9.96m  10.65m  10.52m  10.62m  10.31m  FOUL
      7 Hurlburt, Alyssa             Ball State            11.04m     10.47m   34-04.25 
          FOUL  10.47m  10.23m  10.38m  10.25m  10.03m
      8 Jones, Beth                  Cedarville            10.68m    J10.47m   34-04.25 
          10.47m  10.35m  10.18m  10.31m  10.35m  10.26m
      9 McMahan, Mackenzie           Cedarville            10.59m     10.40m   34-01.50 
          10.26m  10.29m  10.30m  10.08m  10.27m  10.40m
     10 Woolum, Ashley               Eastern Kentucky      10.71m     10.28m   33-08.75 
          10.28m x  x             
     11 Little, Lauren               Saginaw Valley        10.48m      9.87m   32-04.75 
          FOUL  9.80m  9.87m         
     
    Event 6  Men Triple Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central Univ.              
      Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist College          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati            14.81m     14.83m   48-08.00 
          14.13m  14.56m  FOUL  14.63m  14.60m  14.83m
      2 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana               14.81m     14.55m   47-09.00 
          14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.34m
      3 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                14.51m     13.92m   45-08.00 
          FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL
      4 Bryant, Raetron              Saginaw Valley        14.50m     13.54m   44-05.25 
          FOUL  13.54m  FOUL  13.43m  13.34m  13.42m
      5 Ngowe, Foster                Arkansas State        14.80m     13.11m   43-00.25 
          13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     -- Thomas, Jarrod               Tiffin                14.31m       FOUL            
          FOUL x  x             
     -- Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati            13.58m       FOUL            
          FOUL x  x             
     
    Event 11  Women Pole Vault
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 3.50m, +15cm to 3.95 then +10cm
       Gladstein: G 4.21m  1/29/2011   Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University   
      Collegiate: C 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, University of Arkansas          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                3.90m      3.95m   12-11.50 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
            P   XO    O    O  XXX 
      2 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                3.85m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
            P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Swanson, Taylor              Arkansas State         3.90m      3.80m   12-05.50 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      4 Clay, Emily                  Cincinnati             3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
           XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Vaughan, Chelsea             Cincinnati             3.75m      3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
           XO   XO  XXX 
      6 Pevtsova, Alexandra          Arkansas State         3.84m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Harding, Danielle            Unattached             3.68m      3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
            O  XXX 
      7 McBride, Alyssa              Cincinnati             3.80m      3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
            O  XXX 
      9 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah          Ball State             3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
           XO  XXX 
     10 Gutermuth, Nina              Indiana                3.60m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Ahbe, Kelsie                 Unattached             4.00m         NH            
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
            P    P  XXX 
     -- Gaskell, Sarah               Dayton                 3.50m         NH            
         3.50 
          XXX 
     -- Wright, Megan                Arkansas State         3.76m         NH            
         3.50 
          XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men Pole Vault
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 4.52mm, +15cm to 5.12m then +10cm
       Gladstein: G 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
      Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, University of Texas            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Scott, Jason                 Comp. 4 Christ         5.41m      5.22m   17-01.50 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.22 5.32 
            P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      2 Houston, Scott               Indiana                5.40m      5.12m   16-09.50 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.22 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      3 Dangel, Josh                 Cincinnati             5.27m      4.97m   16-03.50 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
            P    P    P    O  XXX 
      3 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                5.10m      4.97m   16-03.50 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
            P    P    O    O  XXX 
      5 Batemon, Terry               Indiana                4.85m     J4.97m   16-03.50 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
            P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      6 Turpin, Steven               Indiana                4.70m     J4.97m   16-03.50 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
            P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      7 Heathcock, Shane             Arkansas State         5.19m      4.82m   15-09.75 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      8 Sandusky, Ethan              Arkansas State         5.21m      4.67m   15-03.75 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 
            P   XO  XXX 
      8 Lewis, Robert                Unattached             4.55m      4.67m   15-03.75 
         4.52 4.67 4.82 
            O   XO  XXX 
     10 Ellis, John                  Arkansas State         4.91m      4.52m   14-10.00 
         4.52 4.67 
           XO  XXX 
     10 Krcal, Craig                 Xavier (Ohio)          4.65m      4.52m   14-10.00 
         4.52 4.67 
           XO  XXX 
     10 Robinson, Colt               Cincinnati             4.70m      4.52m   14-10.00 
         4.52 4.67 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Winegeart, Austin            Lipscomb               4.51m         NH            
         4.52 
          XXX 
     -- Marks, Tommy                 Cincinnati             5.05m         NH            
         4.52 
          XXX 
     -- Blackwell, James             Cedarville             4.70m         NH            
         4.52 
          XXX 
     -- Floyd, Kevin                 Lipscomb               4.51m         NH            
         4.52 
          XXX 
     -- Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                4.60m         NH            
         4.52 
          XXX 
     
    Event 15  Women High Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 1.62mm, +5cm to 1.72m then +3cm
       Gladstein: G 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club         
      Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, University of Texas        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Kinsella, Michelle           Louisville             1.85m      1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.75 1.80 1.83 1.87 
           XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman            1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.75 
            O    O  XXX 
      3 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                1.73m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.67 1.72 1.75 
            O   XO  XXX 
      4 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.62 1.67 1.72 
           XO    O  XXX 
      5 Austin, Haley                Ball State             1.65m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.62 1.67 1.72 
          XXO   XO  XXX 
      6 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall               1.80m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.62 1.67 1.72 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                   1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.62 1.67 
            O  XXX 
      7 Pickens, Ashleigh            Cincinnati             1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.62 1.67 
            O  XXX 
     -- Minter, Lakeitha             Arkansas State         1.61m         NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- Thomas, Tyler                N Kentucky             1.65m         NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State         1.63m         NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaGrang       1.65m         NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- Otto, Jessica                Arkansas State         1.62m         NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     
    Event 16  Men High Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 1.96m, +5cm to 2.16m then +3cm
       Gladstein: G 2.31m  2/12/1988   Mark Reed, University of Houston            
      Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louisiana-Laf.      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                2.29m      2.32mG   7-07.25 
         1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.21 2.26 2.30 2.32 2.35 
            P    P    P   XO    O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      2 King, Darius                 Indiana                2.12m      2.11m    6-11.00 
         1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
            P    P    O    O  XXX 
      2 Cannaday, Eugene             Tiffin                 2.14m      2.11m    6-11.00 
         1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
            P    O    O    O  XXX 
      4 Daniel, Kashef               Arkansas State         2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00 
         1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
            P   XO  XXO  XXX 
      5 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                2.06m      2.01m    6-07.00 
         1.96 2.01 2.06 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Hutchins, Adrian             Tiffin                 1.95m      1.96m    6-05.00 
         1.96 2.01 
            O  XXX 
      7 Hill, Zach                   Eastern Kentucky       1.98m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
         1.96 2.01 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Prude, Gemikal               Lipscomb               2.08m         NH            
         1.96 2.01 
            P  XXX 
     -- Austin, Adam                 Lipscomb               2.01m         NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                 1.92m         NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- Hubbard, Jonathon            Eastern Kentucky       1.92m         NH            
         1.96 
           XX 
     -- Keller, Stephen              Indiana                2.05m         NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- Smith, Chris                 Hannibal-LaGrang       2.00m         NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- Bullock, James               Cumberlands            2.00m         NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- Kendall, Tanner              Eastern Kentucky       1.98m         NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     
    Event 21  Women Shot Put
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
      Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, Univ. of North Carolina  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               16.44m     15.63m   51-03.50 
          14.42m  15.63m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Roberts, Alexandra           Miami (Ohio)          15.73m     15.05m   49-04.50 
          14.62m  14.41m  4.95m  14.31m  15.05m  14.95m
      3 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                14.38m     14.71m   48-03.25 
          12.71m  13.94m  13.82m  FOUL  13.35m  14.71m
      4 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                14.15m     14.32m   46-11.75 
          13.62m  14.32m  14.06m  13.32m  13.84m  13.61m
      5 Joiner, Emerald              Saginaw Valley        14.24m     14.02m   46-00.00 
          13.59m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  14.02m  13.56m
      6 Ludick, Kim                  Arkansas State        14.19m     13.78m   45-02.50 
          13.78m  12.88m  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Clow, Sarah                  Tiffin                14.08m     13.42m   44-00.50 
          13.37m  FOUL  13.42m  13.10m  FOUL  13.12m
      8 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)          14.29m     13.02m   42-08.75 
          12.25m  12.44m  13.02m  12.74m  FOUL  12.41m
      9 Rose, Janiece                Ohio                  13.48m     12.87m   42-02.75 
          12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  12.76m  12.68m  12.55m
     10 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas State        14.03m     12.86m   42-02.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.86m         
     11 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached            11.94m     12.55m   41-02.25 
          12.55m  12.38m  12.46m         
     12 Paterra, Victoria            Miami (Ohio)          13.53m     12.54m   41-01.75 
          FOUL  12.54m  12.54m         
     13 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              12.80m     12.37m   40-07.00 
          12.37m  FOUL  11.84m         
     14 Hull, Michaela               Ball State            12.92m     12.30m   40-04.25 
          12.30m  FOUL  12.24m         
     15 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio)         12.85m     12.29m   40-04.00 
          12.14m  12.29m  FOUL         
     16 Huffman, Tina                Indiana Wesleyan      13.35m     12.28m   40-03.50 
          FOUL  12.28m  FOUL         
     17 Drury, Bethany               Marshall              12.50m     12.06m   39-07.00 
          12.06m  11.67m  FOUL          
     18 Wykoff, Kristin              McKendree             13.01m     11.73m   38-06.00 
          11.32m  11.73m  11.08m         
     -- Melgarez, Melissa            Ball State            13.39m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
     -- Pomento, Anna                Cedarville            12.33m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 22  Men Shot Put
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
      Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Universiy      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Smith, Ryan                  Indianapolis          17.89m     17.82m   58-05.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  1.51m  17.82m  FOUL  17.67m
      2 Abney, Kyle                  Indiana Wesleyan      16.79m     15.79m   51-09.75 
          15.25m  15.63m  15.39m  FOUL  15.79m  15.67m
      3 Pace, Corwin                 Arkansas State        15.96m     15.34m   50-04.00 
          14.03m  14.89m  FOUL  14.54m  14.89m  15.34m
      4 Bowers, Davion               Tiffin                14.47m     15.23m   49-11.75 
          14.08m  14.27m  14.08m  14.65m  15.18m  15.23m
      5 Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas State        15.76m     15.13m   49-07.75 
          14.51m  14.41m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m
      6 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            15.66m     14.89m   48-10.25 
          FOUL  14.58m  14.88m  14.89m  14.62m  14.72m
      7 Miller, Kevin                Tiffin                14.64m     14.83m   48-08.00 
          14.38m  14.83m  14.38m  14.76m  14.43m  14.34m
      8 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas State        16.32m     14.74m   48-04.50 
          13.92m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL
      9 Lovejoy, Tim                 Indianapolis          14.23m     14.73m   48-04.00 
          FOUL  13.49m  14.31m  14.73m  14.41m  FOUL
     10 Arnett, Joshua               Tiffin                14.75m     14.05m   46-01.25 
          14.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
     11 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Valley        14.24m     13.67m   44-10.25 
          13.67m  13.18m  FOUL           
     12 Dibattista, Jake             Xavier (Ohio)         12.85m     13.59m   44-07.00 
          13.59m  FOUL  FOUL          
     13 Woolfork, Jarius             Saginaw Valley        14.34m     13.45m   44-01.50 
          13.45m  13.19m  12.97m          
     14 Findley, Alonzo              William Woods         14.00m     13.11m   43-00.25 
          1.25m  13.11m  12.30m         
     15 Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached            12.84m     13.03m   42-09.00 
          12.08m  13.03m  12.52m         
     16 Rahar, EJ                    McKendree             12.79m     12.73m   41-09.25 
          FOUL  11.91m  12.73m         
     17 Pollmann, Eric               McKendree             12.68m     11.81m   38-09.00 
          11.63m  11.54m  11.81m         
     18 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                12.82m     11.74m   38-06.25 
          11.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
     19 Ping, Kevin                  Cumberlands           12.60m     11.45m   37-06.75 
          11.45m  11.23m  11.12m         
     -- Michaud, Beau                Cedarville            13.56m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 25  Women Weight Throw
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
      Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, U. of Southern Illinois    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                18.70m     18.91m   62-00.50 
          17.79m  17.92m  16.48m  18.54m  18.69m  18.91m
      2 Moore, Taja                  Indiana               17.95m     17.45m   57-03.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  17.45m  FOUL  17.17m  FOUL
      3 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas State        19.31m     17.32m   56-10.00 
          16.32m  FOUL  17.32m  16.50m  16.70m  FOUL
      4 Phillips, Monica             Cincinnati            17.70m     16.98m   55-08.50 
          15.09m  16.87m  16.88m  16.39m  16.96m  16.98m
      5 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)          17.07m     16.68m   54-08.75 
          16.43m  16.13m  16.41m  15.85m  16.09m  16.68m
      6 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               18.83m     16.21m   53-02.25 
          FOUL  15.79m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Baker, Hannah                Louisville            16.81m     15.99m   52-05.50 
          14.83m  15.99m  15.88m  15.78m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Joiner, Emerald              Saginaw Valley        16.03m     15.73m   51-07.25 
          15.14m  FOUL  15.45m  15.73m  15.06m  15.15m
      9 Slinden, Liberty             Louisville            16.02m     15.44m   50-08.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Mason, Kristen               Ohio                  15.00m     15.32m   50-03.25 
          15.19m  FOUL  15.32m         
     11 Serafin, Rachel              Louisville            16.48m     15.23m   49-11.75 
          14.61m  FOUL  15.23m         
     12 Wykoff, Kristin              McKendree             15.20m     15.16m   49-09.00 
          15.16m  15.11m  15.08m         
     13 Anunike, Adaora              Miami (Ohio)          16.49m     15.14m   49-08.25 
          15.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
     14 Lumpkin, Marie               Ball State            15.15m     15.12m   49-07.25 
          FOUL  15.12m  FOUL         
     15 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              15.65m     14.81m   48-07.25 
          14.56m  FOUL  14.81m         
     16 Rose, Janiece                Ohio                  15.56m     14.56m   47-09.25 
          14.56m  FOUL  14.20m         
     17 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached            13.35m     14.55m   47-09.00 
          13.50m  14.55m  FOUL           
     18 Branam, Sara                 Unattached            15.61m     14.45m   47-05.00 
          FOUL  13.93m  14.45m           
     19 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            15.11m     14.44m   47-04.50 
          13.99m  13.98m  14.44m         
     20 Price, Shavonne              Tiffin                15.06m     14.19m   46-06.75 
          14.19m  13.79m  FOUL         
     21 Traver, Jorden               Ball State            14.84m     14.11m   46-03.50 
          13.67m  14.07m  14.11m          
     22 Strickler, Amelia            Miami (Ohio)          15.28m     13.72m   45-00.25 
          13.20m  13.38m  13.72m         
     23 Brown, Jenna                 William Woods         13.55m     12.97m   42-06.75 
          12.58m  12.97m  FOUL         
     24 Ludick, Kim                  Arkansas State        14.10m     12.95m   42-06.00 
          12.71m  12.89m  12.95m         
     25 Drury, Bethany               Marshall              14.78m     12.79m   41-11.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.79m         
     -- Douglas, Javean              Tiffin                14.72m       FOUL            
          FOUL    x             
     
    Event 26  Men Weight Throw
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
      Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreig', Southern Methodist Univ. 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Smith, Ryan                  Indianapolis          19.65m     19.32m   63-04.75 
          18.66m  18.30m  19.07m  18.71m  FOUL  19.32m
      2 Hamilton, Keenan             Tiffin                17.77m     18.93m   62-01.25 
          15.96m  18.11m  17.44m  17.54m  17.46m  18.93m
      3 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas State        20.20m     18.52m   60-09.25 
          17.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.52m
      4 Woolfork, Jarius             Saginaw Valley        15.61m     16.93m   55-06.50 
          FOUL  14.90m  15.59m  FOUL  16.93m  FOUL
      5 Robinson, Ralph              Tiffin                17.02m     16.60m   54-05.50 
          16.48m  16.60m  15.24m  15.68m  16.04m  FOUL
      6 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            15.75m     15.57m   51-01.00 
          15.57m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.32m  FOUL
      7 Lovejoy, Tim                 Indianapolis          17.90m     15.35m   50-04.50 
          15.13m  15.35m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Province, Josh               Cincinnati            15.46m     15.35m   50-04.50 
          15.35m  13.97m  15.12m  15.11m  14.85m  FOUL
      9 Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas State        15.62m     15.34m   50-04.00 
          15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.28m  FOUL
     10 Lindsay, Steven              Tiffin                15.77m     15.22m   49-11.25 
          15.10m  14.23m  15.22m         
     11 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Valley        14.56m     14.45m   47-05.00 
          14.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
     12 Michaud, Beau                Cedarville            15.11m     14.07m   46-02.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  14.07m         
     13 Rahar, EJ                    McKendree             13.91m     13.69m   44-11.00 
          13.69m  13.62m  13.16m         
     14 Hannay, Greg                 Cedarville            15.80m     13.58m   44-06.75 
          13.58m  FOUL  13.39m         
     15 Ellison, Andrew              McKendree             12.94m     13.29m   43-07.25 
          12.93m  13.29m  12.89m         
     16 Findley, Alonzo              William Woods         13.52m     13.21m   43-04.25 
          13.21m  13.21m  FOUL         
     17 Leone, Michael               Cincinnati            12.10m     12.64m   41-05.75 
          FOUL  12.64m  12.13m         
     18 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                12.10m     10.33m   33-10.75 
          FOUL  10.25m  10.33m         
     -- Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached            16.12m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 35  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
       Gladstein: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
      Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          7.39       7.42q  1 
      2 Graves, Diona                Unattached              7.63       7.60q  3 
      3 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              7.76       7.72q  1 
      4 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati              7.70       7.72q  4 
      5 Walker, Crystal              Marshall                7.73       7.76q  4 
      6 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.78       7.80q  2 
      7 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.86       7.81q  4 
      8 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati              7.73       7.81q  2 
      9 Molton, Shyra                Marshall                7.58       7.84   2 
     10 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  7.89       7.89   3 
     11 Maybin, Delkira              Marshall                7.85       7.90   3 
     12 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State          7.73       7.93   3 
     13 Henderson, Jada              Dayton                  7.90       7.99   2 
     14 Antimo, Sabrina              Arkansas State          8.08       7.99   3 
     15 Balls, Kim                   Saginaw Valley          8.01       8.01   4 
     16 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                  7.89       8.08   4 
     17 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                  7.98       8.16   2 
     18 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio                    8.13       8.17   2 
     19 Coma, Stephanie              Rhodes                  8.14       8.20   1 
     19 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  7.99       8.20   3 
     21 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio                    8.23       8.25   4 
     22 Fulks, Karena                N Kentucky              8.16       8.29   1 
     23 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                  8.18       8.30   2 
     24 Sampson, Elizabeth           Saginaw Valley          8.08       8.38   4 
     25 Metzer, Mallory              Saginaw Valley          8.20       8.40   3 
     26 Armstead, Erika              Ohio                    8.55       8.50   2 
     27 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           8.40       8.56   3 
     28 Martin, Destany              N Kentucky              8.39       8.62   4 
     
    Event 35  Women 60 Meter Dash
    =========================================================================
       Gladstein: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
      Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          7.42       7.44  
      2 Graves, Diona                Unattached              7.60       7.68  
      3 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.80       7.81  
      4 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.81       7.82  
      5 Walker, Crystal              Marshall                7.76       7.91  
      6 Molton, Shyra                Marshall                7.84       7.92  
      7 Maybin, Delkira              Marshall                7.90       7.95  
    Preliminaries
      3 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              7.72             
      4 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati              7.72             
      8 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati              7.81             
     10 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  7.89             
     12 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State          7.93             
     13 Henderson, Jada              Dayton                  7.99             
     14 Antimo, Sabrina              Arkansas State          7.99             
     15 Balls, Kim                   Saginaw Valley          8.01             
     16 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                  8.08             
     17 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                  8.16             
     18 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio                    8.17             
     19 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  8.20             
     19 Coma, Stephanie              Rhodes                  8.20             
     21 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio                    8.25             
     22 Fulks, Karena                N Kentucky              8.29             
     23 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                  8.30             
     24 Sampson, Elizabeth           Saginaw Valley          8.38             
     25 Metzer, Mallory              Saginaw Valley          8.40             
     26 Armstead, Erika              Ohio                    8.50             
     27 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           8.56             
     28 Martin, Destany              N Kentucky              8.62             
     
    Event 36  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
       Gladstein: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
      Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Butler, Kind                 Total Sports            6.71       6.67q  1 
      2 Whitfield, Justin            Arkansas State          6.90       6.84q  1 
      3 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas State          6.85       6.87q  3 
      4 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.87       6.89q  4 
      5 Huntley, Albert              Cumberlands             6.85       6.91q  2 
      6 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.91       6.94q  2 
      7 Brookins, Marquis            Cincinnati              6.98       6.94q  4 
      8 Qualls, Quinntyn             Indianapolis            6.86       6.95q  4 
      9 Bass, Joshuah                Indianapolis            6.89       6.98   3 
      9 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                  6.90       6.98   1 
     11 Shelman, Anthony             Marian Knights          6.95       7.01   4 
     12 Leija, Gilberto              Marian (In)             7.03       7.05   1 
     13 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                  6.90       7.05   2 
     14 Williams, Peirre             Unattached              7.01       7.06   2 
     15 Dos Santos, Gabriel          William Woods           7.03       7.09   1 
     16 Gardner, Marcellion          Marian Knights          7.03       7.11   2 
     17 Braswell, David              Cincinnati              7.21       7.15   1 
     18 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio)           7.06       7.15   4 
     19 Franklin, Terrell            Indianapolis            6.92       7.16   3 
     20 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati              7.08       7.17   3 
     21 Smothers, Charles            Wabash                  7.08       7.24   4 
     22 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio)           7.20       7.25   1 
     23 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville              7.22       7.30   2 
     24 Willis, Erik                 Cumberlands             7.25       7.31   3 
     25 Simmons, Josh                Saginaw Valley          7.29       7.34   4 
     26 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                  7.29       7.35   3 
     27 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Valley          7.14       7.37   2 
     28 Prince, Eric                 Unattached              7.41       7.56   2 
     29 Imhof, Jacob                 Cedarville              7.29       7.59   4 
     30 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang        7.45       7.73   1 
     
    Event 36  Men 60 Meter Dash
    =========================================================================
       Gladstein: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
      Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Butler, Kind                 Total Sports            6.67       6.93   7.026
      2 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.89       6.93   7.030
      3 Qualls, Quinntyn             Indianapolis            6.95       7.00  
      4 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.94       7.03  
      5 Bass, Joshuah                Indianapolis            6.98       7.03  
    Preliminaries
      2 Whitfield, Justin            Arkansas State          6.84             
      3 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas State          6.87             
      5 Huntley, Albert              Cumberlands             6.91             
      7 Brookins, Marquis            Cincinnati              6.94             
      9 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                  6.98             
     11 Shelman, Anthony             Marian Knights          7.01             
     12 Leija, Gilberto              Marian (In)             7.05             
     13 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                  7.05             
     14 Williams, Peirre             Unattached              7.06             
     15 Dos Santos, Gabriel          William Woods           7.09             
     16 Gardner, Marcellion          Marian Knights          7.11             
     17 Braswell, David              Cincinnati              7.15             
     18 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio)           7.15             
     19 Franklin, Terrell            Indianapolis            7.16             
     20 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati              7.17             
     21 Smothers, Charles            Wabash                  7.24             
     22 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio)           7.25             
     23 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville              7.30             
     24 Willis, Erik                 Cumberlands             7.31             
     25 Simmons, Josh                Saginaw Valley          7.34             
     26 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                  7.35             
     27 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Valley          7.37             
     28 Prince, Eric                 Unattached              7.56             
     29 Imhof, Jacob                 Cedarville              7.59             
     30 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang        7.73             
     
    Event 43  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Blue starting line, lanes all the way
       Gladstein: G 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
      Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Tiffin                 24.88      24.86   1 
      2 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                24.88      24.92   1 
      3 Molton, Shyra                Marshall               24.80      25.11   1 
      4 Tazioli, Noelle              Dayton                 25.22      25.21   2 
      5 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati             25.42      25.36   3 
      6 Yapchung, Tashuana           Eastern Kentucky       25.60      25.38   4 
      7 Maybin, Delkira              Marshall               25.35      25.42   2 
      8 Haynes, Kearra               Marshall               25.50      25.47   3 
      9 Henderson, Jada              Dayton                 25.75      25.48   5 
     10 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati             25.74      25.52   4 
     11 Cunningham, Emily            Cincinnati             25.54      25.55   3 
     12 Grandstaff, Cassie           Dayton                 25.63      25.68   4 
     13 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                 25.89      25.82   5 
     14 Antimo, Sabrina              Arkansas State         25.10      25.89   2 
     15 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                25.94      25.93   6 
     16 Scott, Bethany               Comp. 4 Christ         25.90      26.13   5 
     17 Balls, Kim                   Saginaw Valley         26.60      26.22   7 
     18 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State         25.07      26.34   2 
     19 Thompson, Brenna             Lipscomb               26.50      26.61   7 
     20 Coma, Stephanie              Rhodes                 26.88      26.63   8 
     21 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                 26.50      26.79   7 
     22 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                 26.78      26.81   8 
     23 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                 26.00      26.82   6 
     24 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                 26.76      27.10   8 
     25 Szarabajko, Alexandra        Eastern Kentucky       25.90      27.14   6 
     26 Mahendra, Shiyana            Eastern Kentucky       26.90      27.56   8 
     27 Santos, Joy                  Cedarville             26.94      27.68   8 
     -- Owens, Kenya                 Indianapolis           25.97         DQ   6 
     -- Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati             25.56         DQ   3 
     -- Edwards, Yanisha             Saginaw Valley         25.72         DQ   4 
     
    Event 44  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Blue starting line, lanes all the way
       Gladstein: G 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
      Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Butler, Kind                 Total Sports           20.93      21.19   1 
      2 Flournoy, Jerel              Indianapolis           22.20      21.86   3 
      3 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                22.03      21.95   2 
      4 Whitfield, Justin            Arkansas State         21.68      21.98   1 
      5 Qualls, Quinntyn             Indianapolis           22.23      21.99   4 
      6 Leija, Gilberto              Marian (In)            22.71      22.22   5 
      7 Garrett, Ishan               Tiffin                 22.04      22.25   2 
      8 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                 22.20      22.40   3 
      9 Gardner, Marcellion          Marian Knights         22.75      22.70   5 
     10 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                 22.19      22.70   3 
     11 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati             21.98      22.73   1 
     12 Huntley, Albert              Cumberlands            22.10      22.76   2 
     13 Pierce, Cory                 Indiana                23.20      22.83   9 
     14 Chiatalas, Lee               Saginaw Valley         22.33      22.89   4 
     15 Shelman, Anthony             Marian Knights         22.89      22.90   6 
     16 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville             22.87      23.06   6 
     17 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             22.57      23.09   5 
     18 Reese, Tahshon               Arkansas State         22.03      23.18   2 
     19 Huff, Jonathan               Hannibal-LaGrang       22.95      23.19   7 
     20 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio)          22.50      23.27   5 
     21 McCormick, Jacob             Butler                 23.20      23.28   9 
     22 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                 23.07      23.29   8 
     23 Dos Santos, Gabriel          William Woods          22.90      23.42   6 
     24 Marcum, William              Eastern Kentucky       22.88      23.42   6 
     25 Conti, Joseph                Wabash                 23.00      23.46   7 
     26 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                23.35      23.46   9 
     27 Smith, Kenny                 Lipscomb               22.41      23.49   4 
     28 Willis, Erik                 Cumberlands            22.50      23.56   4 
     29 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                 22.93      23.58   7 
     30 Yoder, David                 Cedarville             23.13      23.62   8 
     31 Clanton, Arion               Wabash                 23.08      23.69   8 
     32 Tamburello, James            Lipscomb               23.12      23.74   8 
     33 Bridges, Lee                 Unattached             23.50      23.74   9 
     34 Schumacker, Matthew          Butler                 23.30      23.85   9 
     35 Prewitt, David               Eastern Kentucky       22.90      24.16   7 
     -- Williams, Peirre             Unattached             22.20         DQ   3 
     
    Event 51  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana               
      Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton University       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Martin, LaTisha              Indianapolis           58.02      57.23   2 
      2 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Tiffin                 56.72      57.35   1 
      3 Martin, Deltarae             Indianapolis           58.41      57.65   2 
      4 Johnson, Shanice             Marshall             1:00.78      58.07   4 
      5 Lange, Hannah                Ball State             57.24      58.12   1 
      6 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                 58.25      58.27   2 
      7 Deskins, Taylor              Tiffin                 56.98      58.51   1 
      8 Williams, Charlotte          Arkansas State         58.50      59.43   2 
      9 Hammond, Christa             Ball State             57.56    1:00.14   1 
     10 Lynch, Hadassah              Marshall               57.65    1:00.42   1 
     11 Florence, Rashelle           Eastern Kentucky       59.80    1:01.38   4 
     12 Banks, Robyn                 Tiffin                 58.93    1:01.44   3 
     13 Temple, Chelsea              Rhodes                 58.26    1:01.50   2 
     14 Birchfield, Samantha         Xavier (Ohio)          59.50    1:01.63   4 
     15 Jarrett, Jalisa              Cincinnati             58.76    1:01.72   3 
     16 Dodds, Alecia                Arkansas State         59.70    1:01.91   4 
     17 Maggio, Jessica              Arkansas State         58.90    1:02.01   3 
     18 McMillan, Jordan             Ball State             59.56    1:02.03   4 
     19 Stephens, Sara               Lipscomb               59.33    1:03.03   3 
     -- Hoffman, Jordan              Dayton                 59.75         DQ   4 
     
    Event 52  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 46.39  1985        Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech                 
      Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clemment, University of Florida      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Garrett, Ishan               Tiffin                 49.39      49.83   1 
      2 Pierce, Cory                 Indiana                50.03      50.44   2 
      3 Maldinger, Bryan             Cincinnati             50.58      50.60   3 
      4 Schwartz, Kyle               Indianapolis           50.45      50.83   2 
      5 Riddle, Robert               Wabash                 50.87      51.24   3 
      6 Marcum, William              Eastern Kentucky       50.20      51.55   2 
      7 Smith, Kenny                 Lipscomb               50.01      51.59   1 
      8 Tamburello, James            Lipscomb               51.13      51.63   4 
      9 Lyshe, Brendan               Cincinnati             51.07      51.86   4 
     10 Yoder, David                 Cedarville             51.48      51.92   4 
     11 Huff, Jonathan               Hannibal-LaGrang       49.50      51.94   1 
     12 Jamison, Sam                 Rhodes                 51.02      51.98   4 
     13 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio)          50.50      52.08   2 
     14 Whitley, Ryan                Lipscomb               50.99      52.20   4 
     15 Prince, Eric                 Unattached             52.35      52.70   5 
     16 Norris, Dominique            Eastern Kentucky       51.70      52.96   5 
     17 McCormick, Jacob             Butler                 51.98      52.98   5 
     18 Schumacker, Matthew          Butler                 52.98      53.02   5 
     19 Bartram, Nick                Xavier (Ohio)          52.00      55.16   5 
     20 Livezey, Andrew              I.U. Run Club          50.01      55.41   2 
     21 Shancer, Josh                I.U. Run Club          53.00      57.20   5 
     -- O'Brian, Turner              Eastern Kentucky       50.70        DNF   3 
     -- Borland, Shaun               Tiffin                 50.59         DQ   3 
     -- Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas State         50.80         DQ   3 
     
    Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana               
      Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton University       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Yapchung, Tashuana           Eastern Kentucky       57.10      56.67   1 
      2 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                56.96      56.70   1 
      3 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                57.17      57.27   1 
      4 Forbes, Bianca               Eastern Kentucky       57.50      57.27   2 
      5 Pierson, Amber               Marshall               57.64      57.41   2 
      6 Taylor, Diamond              Saginaw Valley         56.80      57.64   1 
      7 Thompson, Brenna             Lipscomb               57.32      57.98   2 
     
    Event 54  Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 46.39  1985        Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech                 
      Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clemment, University of Florida      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas State         46.72      47.24   1 
      2 Vaughn, Chris                Unattached             47.74      48.62   1 
      3 Gardner, III, Robert         Indianapolis           48.09      48.90   1 
      4 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana                48.65      49.10   2 
      5 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati             48.12      49.15   1 
      6 Berry, Alex                  Butler                 48.20      49.43   2 
      7 Brattain, Nick               Unattached             48.80      49.81   2 
     
    Event 57  Women 600 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 1:27.78  3/1/2009    Heather Doridan, University of Minnesota  
      Collegiate: C 1:26.56  3/14/1981   Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Roller, Brie                 Indiana              1:33.91    1:33.72   1 
      2 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana              1:36.72    1:35.91   1 
      3 Dyer, Loren                  Marshall             1:37.00    1:37.96   1 
      4 Conrad, Karissa              Ohio                 1:40.03    1:38.55   1 
      5 Shelley, Susannah            Xavier (Ohio)        1:40.05    1:39.72   1 
      6 Bolger, Delaney              Ohio                 1:40.52    1:40.70   2 
      7 Behrendt, Katie              Ball State           1:43.80    1:41.25   3 
      8 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio                 1:44.27    1:41.60   4 
      9 Rutherford, Shannon          Eastern Kentucky     1:41.60    1:41.66   2 
     10 Dreyer, Carolynn             N Kentucky           1:42.69    1:41.94   3 
     11 Kropf, Rebecca               Ball State           1:41.89    1:42.24   2 
     12 Wright, Amy                  Butler               1:42.00    1:43.24   3 
     13 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State                  1:43.94   4 
     14 Riddle, Amanda               Hannibal-LaGrang     1:48.78    1:43.99   4 
     15 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall             1:42.00    1:44.67   2 
     16 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton               1:42.00    1:45.61   2 
     17 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton               1:44.00    1:48.02   3 
     18 Lewis, Whitney               Marshall             1:44.88    1:51.28   4 
     
    Event 58  Men 600 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
      Collegiate: C 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijis Milkevics, University of Nebrask
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal-LaGrang     1:20.00    1:22.68   1 
      2 Smith, Reggie                Indiana              1:21.80    1:22.97   1 
      3 Williamson, Tony             Cincinnati           1:22.37    1:23.28   2 
      4 Huff, Ethan                  Hannibal-LaGrang     1:22.35    1:24.49   2 
      5 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb             1:21.88    1:24.72   2 
      6 Schafer, James               Tiffin               1:25.34    1:25.53   3 
      7 Cooke, David                 Unattached           1:26.47    1:26.09   3 
      8 Johnston, Joel               Bryan                1:21.50    1:26.12   1 
      9 Gaddie, Jack                 Eastern Kentucky     1:27.10    1:31.69   3 
     -- Shannon, Terrell             William Woods        1:20.89         DQ   1 
     -- Mihaly, Justin               Cincinnati           1:26.19         DQ   3 
     -- Zink, Nick                   William Woods        1:21.60         DQ   1 
     
    Event 63  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
       Gladstein: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
      Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          8.14       8.41q  1 
      2 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                 8.79       8.63q  2 
      3 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall                8.45       8.64q  2 
      4 Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                  8.68       8.66q  4 
      5 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              8.71       8.72q  4 
      6 Bange, Asia                  Marshall                8.80       8.85q  1 
      7 Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis            8.67       8.86q  3 
      8 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 8.73       8.87q  3 
      9 Maggio, Jessica              Arkansas State          9.23       9.00   1 
      9 Richmond, Kendal             N Kentucky              9.26       9.00   2 
     11 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                    9.08       9.03   3 
     12 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio                    9.13       9.06   3 
     13 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                  9.15       9.13   2 
     14 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall                8.99       9.20   1 
     15 Dodds, Alecia                Arkansas State          9.12       9.26   4 
     16 Hoffman, Jordan              Dayton                  9.05       9.35   2 
     17 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton                  9.35       9.36   3 
     18 Emme, Madeline               William Woods           9.32       9.40   4 
     19 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                  9.30       9.41   4 
     20 Gall, Christina              Cedarville              9.51       9.51   1 
     21 Martin, Destany              N Kentucky              9.75       9.60   3 
     22 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville              9.53       9.63   1 
     23 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                  9.17       9.70   1 
     24 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  9.11       9.75   4 
     25 Kirk, Valerie                Cedarville              9.27       9.76   3 
     26 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           9.63       9.77   2 
     27 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                  9.45      10.07   2 
     28 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio                   10.30      10.14   4 
     
    Event 63  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    =========================================================================
       Gladstein: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
      Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          8.41       8.34  
      2 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall                8.64       8.67  
      3 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                 8.63       8.87  
      4 Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis            8.86       8.95  
      5 Bange, Asia                  Marshall                8.85       8.98  
      6 Maggio, Jessica              Arkansas State          9.00       9.14  
    Preliminaries
      4 Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                  8.66             
      5 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              8.72             
      8 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 8.87             
      9 Richmond, Kendal             N Kentucky              9.00             
     11 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                    9.03             
     12 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio                    9.06             
     13 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                  9.13             
     14 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall                9.20             
     15 Dodds, Alecia                Arkansas State          9.26             
     16 Hoffman, Jordan              Dayton                  9.35             
     17 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton                  9.36             
     18 Emme, Madeline               William Woods           9.40             
     19 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                  9.41             
     20 Gall, Christina              Cedarville              9.51             
     21 Martin, Destany              N Kentucky              9.60             
     22 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville              9.63             
     23 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                  9.70             
     24 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  9.75             
     25 Kirk, Valerie                Cedarville              9.76             
     26 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           9.77             
     27 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                 10.07             
     28 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio                   10.14             
     
    Event 64  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
       Gladstein: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
      Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas State          7.96       8.07q  1 
      2 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                 7.98       8.09q  2 
      3 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                  8.19       8.12q  2 
      4 Kindred, Jermel              Indianapolis            8.17       8.19q  3 
      5 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              8.00       8.20q  3 
      6 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.23       8.22q  1 
      7 Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas State          8.23       8.35q  1 
      8 Wright, Jeremiah             Unattached              8.51       8.37q  1 
      9 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati              8.12       8.38   4 
     10 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (In)             8.36       8.42   3 
     11 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                  8.29       8.42   2 
     12 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio)           8.30       8.43   4 
     13 Caldwell, Corey              Cedarville              8.35       8.60   4 
     14 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Valley          8.56       8.65   2 
     15 Daugherty, Daniel            Cincinnati              8.74       8.70   2 
     16 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 8.73       8.71   1 
     17 Dickerson, Matt              Wabash                  8.39       8.74   2 
     18 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                 8.73       8.78   1 
     19 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb                8.60       8.78   3 
     20 Whitley, Ryan                Lipscomb                8.56       8.86   1 
     21 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 8.98       8.91   3 
     22 Mitchell, Randall            Xavier (Ohio)           8.90       8.99   4 
     23 Jamison, Sam                 Rhodes                  9.21       9.14   1 
     24 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang        8.70       9.15   2 
     25 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal-LaGrang        8.70       9.17   3 
     26 Bullock, James               Cumberlands             9.00       9.37   2 
     27 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville              8.82       9.52   4 
     28 Blackwell, James             Cedarville              8.76       9.83   3 
     
    Event 64  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    =========================================================================
       Gladstein: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
      Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas State          8.07       8.04  
      2 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              8.20       8.05  
      3 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                 8.09       8.21  
      4 Wright, Jeremiah             Unattached              8.37       8.36  
      5 Kindred, Jermel              Indianapolis            8.19       8.38  
      6 Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas State          8.35       8.41  
      7 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.22       8.42  
    Preliminaries
      3 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                  8.12             
      9 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati              8.38             
     10 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (In)             8.42             
     11 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                  8.42             
     12 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio)           8.43             
     13 Caldwell, Corey              Cedarville              8.60             
     14 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Valley          8.65             
     15 Daugherty, Daniel            Cincinnati              8.70             
     16 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 8.71             
     17 Dickerson, Matt              Wabash                  8.74             
     18 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                 8.78             
     19 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb                8.78             
     20 Whitley, Ryan                Lipscomb                8.86             
     21 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 8.91             
     22 Mitchell, Randall            Xavier (Ohio)           8.99             
     23 Jamison, Sam                 Rhodes                  9.14             
     24 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang        9.15             
     25 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal-LaGrang        9.17             
     26 Bullock, James               Cumberlands             9.37             
     27 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville              9.52             
     28 Blackwell, James             Cedarville              9.83             
     
    Event 67  Women 800 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 2:03.01  2/12/2011   Molly Beckwith, Sauconly                  
      Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio                 2:18.90    2:13.94  
      2 Bunker, Katie                Lipscomb             2:15.01    2:15.74  
      3 Miller, Haley                Indianapolis         2:19.05    2:17.11  
      4 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana              2:15.21    2:18.09  
      5 Twigg, Amanda                Lipscomb             2:15.92    2:18.09  
      6 Hoop, Danielle               Cumberlands          2:19.20    2:19.47  
      7 Gale, Erin                   Ohio                 2:17.64    2:19.90  
      8 Dahl, Danielle               Ball State           2:15.00    2:19.97  
      9 Borchelt, Lauren             Marian (In)          2:18.24    2:19.98  
     10 McClain, Megan               Lipscomb             2:25.00    2:20.29  
     11 Roberts, Savannah            Eastern Kentucky     2:21.80    2:20.79  
     12 Stolicker, Dana              Saginaw Valley       2:19.91    2:20.86  
     13 Newberry, Heather            Arkansas State       2:19.51    2:21.12  
     14 Callahan, Lauren             Cedarville           2:23.31    2:22.65  
     15 Edon, Caitlynn               Ball State           2:17.58    2:22.73  
     16 Christ, Hannah               Cincinnati           2:24.52    2:23.09  
     17 Apperson, Alex               William Woods        2:23.89    2:23.48  
     18 White, Sarah                 Bryan                2:24.00    2:23.58  
     19 McPherson, April             Cincinnati           2:22.49    2:23.93  
     20 Bean, Kelsey                 Arkansas State       2:22.49    2:24.35  
     21 Carlson, Erica               Butler               2:23.00    2:24.37  
     22 McEntire, Lexie              Marshall             2:23.74    2:25.65  
     23 Green, Keagin                Indianapolis         2:21.00    2:25.91  
     24 Spencer, Andrea              Bryan                2:24.00    2:26.56  
     25 Morgan, Michaele             Marshall             2:28.88    2:37.57  
     26 Miloscia, Molly              Marshall             2:29.99    2:38.27  
     
    Event 68  Men 800 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
      Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1985    Paul Ereng, University of Virginia        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Smith, Brandon               Unattached           1:54.20    1:54.41  
      2 Wynn, Ryan                   Cincinnati           1:54.89    1:54.88  
      3 Kelly, Brendan               Cumberlands          1:53.50    1:55.24  
      4 Lopez, Aundreas              Cumberlands          1:53.60    1:56.53  
      5 Williams, Jon                William Woods        1:57.00    1:56.62  
      6 Rohmann, Cameron             Cincinnati           1:57.70    1:58.14  
      7 Korir, Erick                 McKendree            1:58.80    1:58.27  
      8 Coleman, Dan                 Lipscomb             1:57.98    1:58.30  
      9 Nurse, Kyle                  Unattached           1:59.00    1:58.82  
     10 Beckmann, Chase              Cincinnati           1:56.23    1:59.27  
     11 Johnson, Erik                Cedarville           1:59.06    1:59.79  
     12 Eason, Anthony               Eastern Kentucky     1:57.57    2:00.42  
     13 Wallace, DaJuawn             Saginaw Valley       1:57.40    2:00.50  
     14 Williams, Richard            Arkansas State       1:56.64    2:00.54  
     15 Noel, Devin                  Arkansas State       1:57.08    2:01.68  
     16 Lewis, Zach                  Hannibal-LaGrang     1:58.10    2:02.12  
     17 Winter, Austin               Xavier (Ohio)        1:57.50    2:02.14  
     18 Walker, Andre                Arkansas State       1:57.00    2:02.24  
     19 Wilhelm, Joshua              McKendree            1:55.90    2:02.99  
     20 Beckett, Bishop              Marshall             1:58.71    2:05.13  
     -- Toye, Travis                 Saginaw Valley       1:53.54         DQ  
     
    Event 69  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 2:03.01  2/12/2011   Molly Beckwith, Sauconly                  
      Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Gray, Jordan                 Unattached           2:10.92    2:08.85  
      2 Raby, Arianne                Indiana              2:08.60    2:09.26  
      3 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana              2:11.74    2:12.62  
      4 Stepanski, Taylor            Saginaw Valley       2:11.60    2:12.99  
      5 Mathisen, Julie              Eastern Kentucky     2:12.90    2:13.10  
      6 Scott, Bethany               Comp. 4 Christ       2:12.00    2:15.08  
      7 Love, Kaitlyn                Butler               2:12.01    2:15.73  
      8 Weigand, Tessa               Ohio                 2:13.28    2:17.98  
      9 Newton, Breanna              Hannibal-LaGrang     2:14.00    2:18.64  
     
    Event 70  Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
      Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1985    Paul Ereng, University of Virginia        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Kinnaird, Tretez             Unattached           1:52.00    1:51.83  
      2 Filipek, Tony                TIP                  1:51.79    1:52.05  
      3 Timlin, David                Unattached           1:52.00    1:52.11  
      4 Hruskovich, Cole             Wabash               1:51.81    1:54.98  
      5 Waterman, Jake               Wabash               1:50.87    1:56.32  
      6 Meylan, Drew                 Saginaw Valley       1:53.42    1:57.13  
     -- Etgen, Cortland              Indiana              1:52.00        DNF  
     
    Event 73  Women 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
      Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Mascotti, Darcy              Cumberlands          5:01.00    5:00.80  
      2 Parcells, Rexi               Arkansas State       5:16.03    5:08.02  
      3 Putnam, Neola                Cedarville           5:16.71    5:09.52  
      4 Meade, Morgan                Ohio                 5:16.75    5:10.80  
      5 Droessler, Kayla             Lipscomb             5:14.12    5:10.90  
      6 Ramos, Audrey                Xavier (Ohio)        5:08.00    5:11.73  
      7 Leonard, Celia               Marshall             5:18.50    5:12.55  
      8 Albers, Jessica              Xavier (Ohio)        5:12.00    5:12.58  
      9 Alexander, Brittany          Rhodes               5:20.00    5:15.08  
     10 Helgesson, Tilda             Arkansas State       5:14.08    5:15.11  
     11 White, Katy                  I.U. Run Club        5:20.00    5:15.87  
     12 Terrell, Meghan              Cedarville           5:23.00    5:15.94  
     13 Kluesner, Kelsey             Unattached           5:12.20    5:16.41  
     14 Roehlig, Krista              Ohio                 5:17.69    5:18.48  
     15 Govey, Paige                 Marshall             5:23.14    5:19.87  
     16 Mortakis, Kelley             Marshall             5:21.91    5:27.81  
     17 Roberson, Chelsey            Arkansas State       5:19.15    5:34.71  
     
    Event 74  Men 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
      Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, Brigham Young Univ.          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Crist, Jason                 Unattached           4:09.70    4:13.85  
      2 Chandler, Mark               Unattached           4:14.70    4:14.97  
      3 Bennett, Solomon             Unattached           4:09.00    4:14.98  
      4 Goasdoue, Yosi               Eastern Kentucky     4:10.40    4:15.09  
      5 Ronnoh, Adams                Eastern Kentucky     4:10.20    4:16.51  
      6 Whyte, Donnie                Cumberlands          4:18.20    4:16.88  
      7 Schickel, Tyler              Southern Indiana     4:11.50    4:17.25  
      8 Overway, Kyle                Indiana              4:16.50    4:17.33  
      9 Muller, Tim                  Lipscomb             4:24.00    4:18.79  
     10 Beckmann, Chase              Cincinnati           4:20.41    4:20.81  
     11 Eaton, Ryan                  Unattached           4:18.00    4:21.04  
     12 Gustafson, Ryan              Cedarville           4:20.77    4:21.80  
     13 Buchholz, Connor             Xavier (Ohio)        4:19.00    4:22.13  
     14 Beckman, Lance               Arkansas State       4:19.75    4:22.82  
     15 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Valley       4:20.11    4:23.26  
     16 Stephens, Alex               Bryan                4:12.00    4:24.57  
     17 Swem, Daniel                 Unattached           4:20.00    4:24.76  
     18 Zielinski, Corey             Xavier (Ohio)        4:19.00    4:25.19  
     19 Whitney, Jack                Marshall             4:23.77    4:26.17  
     20 Orlando, Matt                Xavier (Ohio)        4:24.00    4:28.32  
     21 Makin, Josh                  N Kentucky           4:26.50    4:28.73  
     22 Gose, Gareth                 Saginaw Valley       4:26.67    4:29.25  
     23 Greer, Isaiah                Lipscomb             4:24.00    4:32.13  
     24 bowen, caleb                 Marshall             4:25.18    4:34.53  
     25 Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Valley       4:24.87    4:34.65  
     26 Gardner, Daniel              Lipscomb             4:24.00    4:34.86  
     27 Vinnenberg, Jonathan         Unattached           4:18.80    4:39.81  
     
    Event 75  Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
    =========================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
      Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Walker, Dani                 Lipscomb             4:47.00    4:45.33  
      2 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana              4:51.00    4:58.61  
      3 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana              5:02.07    4:59.57  
      4 Talbert, Madelin             Lipscomb             4:48.00    5:01.50  
      5 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana              4:57.46    5:04.78  
      6 Garwood, Kristen             Hannibal-LaGrang     5:06.00    5:09.04  
      7 Wesstrom, Erica              Eastern Kentucky     5:08.70    5:12.60  
      8 Talhelm, Julia               Indiana              5:06.20    5:14.50  
     
    Event 76  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
    =========================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
      Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, Brigham Young Univ.          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Pifer, Stephen               Newton               3:58.00    4:04.07  
      2 Crits, Nick                  La Salle             3:59.95    4:04.32  
      3 Stockberger, Danny           Team IN Elite        4:01.00    4:04.51  
      4 Nierman, Robby               Indiana              4:03.60    4:04.67  
      5 Behnke, Adam                 Indiana              4:02.65    4:05.70  
      6 Hunter, Rorey                Indiana              4:04.20    4:13.79  
      7 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana              4:08.20    4:13.86  
      8 Vandermosten, Sean           Eastern Kentucky     4:08.40    4:16.97  
      9 Schoch, Tim                  Team IN Elite        4:05.00    4:18.34  
     -- Vasquez, Sam                 Total Sports         3:58.00        DNF  
     -- Hubers, Ben                  Unattached           4:00.00        DNF  
     
    Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
      Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Aubert, Kristina             Arkansas State      10:10.45    9:52.51  
      2 Mellen, MaryKate             Ball State          10:26.89    9:54.44  
      3 Behnke, Amanda               Unattached          10:15.20   10:00.26  
      4 Edon, Courtney               Ball State          10:00.24   10:02.01  
      5 Salinas, Samantha            Arkansas State      10:11.68   10:03.77  
      6 Brown, Sara                  Unattached          10:25.00   10:14.18  
      7 Minor, Lauren                Southern Indiana    10:15.00   10:18.02  
      8 Svec, Ashley                 Eastern Kentucky    10:35.00   10:21.78  
      9 DeVries, Katelyn             Ball State          10:25.00   10:23.48  
     10 Blanchard, Chelsea           Unattached          10:00.00   10:25.19  
     11 Dixon, Abbey                 Arkansas State      10:25.12   10:25.50  
     12 McClanahan, Kaylee           Southern Indiana    10:15.00   10:27.18  
     13 Turley, Samantha             Butler              10:39.00   10:28.54  
     14 Archambault, Alex            Cedarville          10:21.00   10:35.82  
     15 Vaughan, Samantah            Miami (Ohio)        10:33.00   10:39.26  
     16 Earman, Ashley               Cincinnati          10:39.11   10:39.32  
     17 Cardosi, Calesse             Xavier (Ohio)       10:39.00   10:42.07  
     18 Ames, Teha                   Saginaw Valley      10:33.51   10:45.68  
     19 Hanagan, Stephanie           Butler              10:43.00   10:47.70  
     20 Justice, Kayla               N Kentucky          10:54.29   10:49.09  
     21 Stockton, Jessica            Bryan               10:44.00   10:54.58  
     22 Reeves, Jessica              Saginaw Valley      10:31.88   10:57.74  
     23 Field, Natalie               Eastern Kentucky    10:53.95   11:01.74  
     
    Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Schwartzer, Matthew          Unattached           8:26.69    8:27.13  
      2 Griffiths, Jeff              Cincinnati           8:36.12    8:30.31  
      3 Webber, JJ                   N Kentucky           8:34.75    8:34.40  
      4 Kingstedt, John              Lipscomb             8:34.00    8:35.97  
      5 Cotton, Colin                Cincinnati           8:20.46    8:36.09  
      6 Caldwell, David              Marshall             8:38.05    8:36.52  
      7 Landy, Mike                  Screaming Eagles     8:45.00    8:37.83  
      8 Cheney, Matthew              Cedarville           8:52.73    8:37.91  
      9 McLeod, Jason                Bryan                8:32.00    8:38.21  
     10 Chwalek, Brendan             N Kentucky           8:34.18    8:38.22  
     11 Gears, Johnathan             Cumberlands          8:45.00    8:39.35  
     12 Mundy, Tyeson                Unattached           8:43.37    8:43.11  
     13 Meyer, Ryan                  William Woods        8:32.00    8:43.98  
     14 Meredith, Sam                Cumberlands          8:45.00    8:46.31  
     15 Eaton, Ryan                  Unattached           8:45.00    8:48.14  
     16 Sorenson, Parker             Bryan                8:35.00    8:48.21  
     17 Watson, Clay                 Cedarville           8:55.00    8:48.47  
     18 Harm, Rick                   N Kentucky           8:57.54    8:48.61  
     19 Hatfield, Connor             Bryan                8:32.00    8:49.19  
     20 Spitz, Eric                  Saginaw Valley       8:48.07    8:51.69  
     21 Russle, Maddison             I.U. Run Club        8:45.00    8:53.33  
     22 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Valley       8:42.19    8:53.33  
     23 Muller, Tim                  Lipscomb             8:34.00    8:54.74  
     24 Norris, Wil                  Arkansas State       8:45.49    8:54.74  
     25 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati           8:40.36    8:55.41  
     26 Schenkel, Keith              Xavier (Ohio)        8:55.00    8:55.93  
     27 Horsman, Bryan               Unattached           8:50.00    8:56.68  
     28 Liechty, Spencer             Xavier (Ohio)        8:49.00    8:56.79  
     29 Whitmore, Taylor             Hannibal-LaGrang     8:40.00    8:59.04  
     30 Klinger, Neil                Cedarville           8:44.73    9:00.80  
     31 Gardner, Daniel              Lipscomb             8:35.00    9:01.84  
     32 Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Valley       8:41.56    9:13.12  
     33 Noel, Alex                   Rhodes               8:55.00    9:15.13  
     34 Casey, Kameron               Indianapolis         8:58.00    9:15.68  
     35 Mattson, Sam                 Rhodes               8:55.00    9:21.53  
     -- Meyer, Clay                  Southern Indiana     8:38.00        DNF  
     
    Event 85  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
    =========================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
      Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana              9:23.00    9:20.02  
      2 Jefferson, Stephanie         New Balance          9:20.00    9:21.16  
      3 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana              9:37.68    9:41.58  
      4 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio                 9:45.28    9:44.36  
      5 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio                 9:58.34    9:46.78  
      6 Short, Emily                 Saginaw Valley      10:05.01    9:51.98  
      7 edwards, rosie               Unattached           9:56.00    9:53.06  
      8 Hirt, Molly                  Unattached           9:46.43    9:55.49  
      9 Reichert, Morgan             Ohio                10:01.35    9:55.63  
     10 Winters, Molly               Indiana             10:02.43    9:55.64  
     11 Rantanen, Viivi              Eastern Kentucky    10:01.00    9:56.07  
     12 Lawrence, Maggie             Lipscomb             9:49.00    9:57.88  
     13 Wilson, Erika                Southern Indiana     9:54.00   10:01.20  
     14 Fields, Minna                Lipscomb             9:50.00   10:08.49  
     -- Peace, Sarah                 Unattached           9:32.00        DNF  
     -- Hoefle, Tessa                Lipscomb             9:49.00        DNF  
     
    Event 86  Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
    =========================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana              8:02.73    7:51.61  
      2 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana              8:02.00    7:51.75  
      3 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana              8:08.20    8:04.06  
      4 Ricker, JR                   Indiana              8:09.00    8:08.12  
      5 Jordan, Michael              Southern Indiana     8:12.00    8:08.21  
      6 Allen, Cale                  Unattached           8:13.00    8:09.04  
      7 Kosgey, Amos                 Eastern Kentucky     8:10.60    8:16.62  
      8 Esselink, Evan               Indiana              8:11.23    8:17.19  
      9 Guy, Johnnie                 Southern Indiana     8:15.00    8:19.14  
     10 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana              8:12.50    8:20.42  
     11 Hesselbjerg, Ole             Eastern Kentucky     8:09.80    8:27.65  
     12 Leysen, Erwin                Eastern Kentucky     8:11.80    8:33.46  
     -- Poore, Andrew                Adidas               8:00.00        DNF  
     
    Event 91  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
     First leg, white starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 3:38.89  2007        University of Illinois, University of Illi
      Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   , University of Texas                     
                             Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, & Richards            
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Tiffin Univeristy  'A'                            3:48.12    3:49.43   1 
         1) Anderson, Kiona                 2) Deskins, Taylor                
         3) Banks, Robyn                    4) Longino-Thomas, Candace        
      2 Marshall Unveristy  'A'                           3:46.50    3:51.09   1 
         1) Johnson, Shanice                2) Dyer, Loren                    
         3) Pierson, Amber                  4) Lynch, Hadassah                
      3 Saginaw Valley St. University  'A'                3:54.49    3:53.39   1 
         1) Taylor, Diamond                 2) Hendler, Ola                   
         3) Stepanski, Taylor               4) Roberson, Shavonne             
      4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:53.97    3:55.11   1 
         1) Miller, Haley                   2) Crump, Kathryn                 
         3) Martin, LaTisha                 4) Martin, Deltarae               
      5 Ohio University  'A'                              4:04.23    3:59.84   2 
         1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) Conrad, Karissa                
         3) Cuckler, Chanda                 4) Winningham, Danielle           
      6 Rhodes University  'A'                            3:56.90    4:01.18   2 
         1) Yanckello, Sadie                2) Coma, Stephanie                
         3) Lee, Megan                      4) Temple, Chelsea                
      7 Xavier Unviersity (Ohio)  'A'                     3:59.00    4:07.51   2 
         1) Birchfield, Samantha            2) Lucas, Christine               
         3) Wolery, Emily                   4) Price, Kaitlin                 
      8 Cedarville University  'A'                        4:04.26    4:07.87   2 
         1) Gall, Christina                 2) Kirk, Valerie                  
         3) Pitney, Brielle                 4) Schmid, Anna                   
      9 Butler University  'A'                            4:07.58    4:09.76   3 
         1) Fisher, Allison                 2) Evans, Katie                   
         3) Cassidy, Maddie                 4) Johnson, Samantha              
     10 Ohio University  'B'                              4:09.31    4:12.93   3 
         1) Winkel, Kristin                 2) Weigand, Tessa                 
         3) Gale, Erin                      4) Stegemiller, Hayley            
     11 Hannibal-LaGrange University  'A'                 4:20.00    4:20.30   3 
         1) Newton, Breanna                 2) Dawson, Daquasia               
         3) Harden, Mikayla                 4) McCoy, Holland                 
     12 Marshall Unveristy  'B'                           4:25.99    4:32.45   3 
         1) Lewis, Whitney                  2) McEntire, Lexie                
         3) Miloscia, Molly                 4) Morgan, Michaele               
     
    Event 92  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
     First leg, white starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 3:11.07  2007        , University of Minnesota                 
      Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   , University of Florida                   
                             Clarke, Middleton, Pastor, & Clement              
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:11.50    3:13.95   1 
         1) Flournoy, Jerel                 2) Qualls, Quinntyn               
         3) Gardner, III, Robert            4) Kindred, Jermel                
      2 Wabash College  'A'                               3:15.66    3:18.85   1 
         1) Whittington, Joel               2) Waterman, Jake                 
         3) Conti, Joseph                   4) Hruskovich, Cole               
      3 William Woods Unviersity  'A'                     3:22.00    3:23.60   2 
         1) Edwards, Tanner                 2) Shannon, Terrell               
         3) Cook, Rhett                     4) Zink, Nick                     
      4 University of Cincinnati  'A'                     3:21.26    3:24.20   2 
         1) Cain, Bryan                     2) Maldinger, Bryan               
         3) Williamson, Tony                4) Gilbert, Darnell               
      5 Saginaw Valley St. University  'A'                3:17.34    3:25.45   1 
         1) Grob, Tyler                     2) Chiatalas, Lee                 
         3) Toye, Travis                    4) Walker, James                  
      6 Hannibal-LaGrange University  'A'                 3:23.00    3:29.05   2 
         1) Echelmeier, Reid                2) Huff, Jonathan                 
         3) Lewis, Zach                     4) Huff, Ethan                    
      7 Xavier Unviersity (Ohio)  'A'                     3:25.05    3:29.93   2 
         1) Konstanzer, Ryan                2) Gibson, David                  
         3) Betts, Evan                     4) Bartram, Nick                  
      8 Cedarville University  'A'                        3:32.06    3:31.56   2 
         1) Caldwell, Corey                 2) Yoder, David                   
         3) Blackwell, James                4) Johnson, Erik                  
     -- Tiffin Univeristy  'A'                            3:18.00         DQ   1 
         1) Beverly, Isaac                  2) Clark, Macerio                 
         3) Schafer, James                  4) Garrett, Ishan                 
     
    Event 95  Women Distance Medley
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 11:29.93  1/28/2011   , Grand Valley State Univ.               
                              McCarthy, Vallar, Caldwell, & Kinney              
      Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   , University of Tennessee                
                              Wright, Jones, Price, & Bowman                    
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Lipscomb University  'A'                         11:39.00   11:42.47  
         1) Talbert, Madelin                2) Thompson, Brenna               
         3) Bunker, Katie                   4) Walker, Dani                   
      2 Indiana University  'A'                          11:58.00   12:05.52  
         1) Talhelm, Julia                  2) Wiley, Taylor                  
         3) Bell, Maggie                    4) Ridderman, Erica               
      3 Arkansas State University  'B'                   12:21.30   12:22.06  
         1) Parcells, Rexi                  2) Sisson, Bailey                 
         3) Pevtsova, Alexandra             4) Salinas, Samantha              
      4 Arkansas State University  'A'                   12:18.44   12:22.78  
         1) Helgesson, Tilda                2) Newberry, Heather              
         3) Marshall, Shakeria              4) Aubert, Kristina               
      5 Lipscomb University  'B'                         12:15.00   12:36.64  
         1) Droessler, Kayla                2) Stephens, Sara                 
         3) Fields, Minna                   4) Lawrence, Maggie               
      6 Tiffin Univeristy  'A'                           12:23.45   12:58.47  
         1) Kern, Jessica                   2) Anderson, Tiffany              
         3) Linton, Ashley                  4) Lombardo, Jamie                
      7 Marshall Unveristy  'A'                          12:40.40   13:01.59  
         1) Phares, Alexandria              2) Dawkins, Alanna                
         3) Leonard, Celia                  4) Mortakis, Kelley               
      8 Northern Kentucky University  'A'                13:25.46   13:06.34  
         1) Biteman, Addie                  2) Follrod, Alicia                
         3) Combs, Jaci                     4) Mumley, Lindsay                
      9 Cedarville University  'A'                       12:02.55   13:11.98  
         1) Moore, Tabby                    2) Santos, Joy                    
         3) Putnam, Neola                   4) Logan, Alison                  
     
    Event 96  Men Distance Medley
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 9:29.12  2/10/2012   , Indiana University                      
                             Turner, Vaughn, Stockberger, & Bayer              
      Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , University of Texas                     
                             Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, & Manzano             
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Unattached  'B'                                  10:15.00   10:12.67  
         1) Chandler, Mark                  2) Smith, Brandon                 
         3) Vinnenberg, Jonathan            4) Crist, Jason                   
      2 Wabash College  'B'                              10:18.74   10:25.93  
         1) Lewis, Sean                     2) Riddle, Robert                 
         3) Kervan, James                   4) Boyce, Nick                    
      3 Brescia University  'A'                          10:20.00   10:27.72  
         1) Egan, John                      2) Massey, Dylan                  
         3) Atkins, Drew                    4) Lowe, Matt                     
      4 Tiffin Univeristy  'A'                           10:13.00   10:36.65  
         1) Knof, Sebastian                 2) Mortel, Reginald               
         3) Porter, Chaz                    4) Charles, Jimmy                 
      5 Cedarville University  'A'                       10:22.00   10:43.12  
         1) Gustafson, Ryan                 2) Thayer, Forrest                
         3) Dannelly, Phillip               4) Bundenthal, Landon             
      6 Arkansas State University  'A'                   10:35.10   10:48.64  
         1) Becton, Briar                   2) Ellis, Billy                   
         3) Duvall, Jesse                   4) Lindsley, Luke                 
      7 Northern Kentucky University  'A'                10:39.62   10:54.82  
         1) Mowrey, Tyler                   2) Tomczewski, Erik               
         3) Kincaid, Matt                   4) Kuhn, Matt                     
     
    Event 98  Men Distance Medley Invitational
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 9:29.12  2/10/2012   , Indiana University                      
                             Stockberger, Vaughn, Holahan, & Bayer             
      Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , University of Texas                     
                             Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, & Manzano             
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Indiana University  'A'                           9:32.00    9:33.42  
         1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Stoner, Nick                   
         3) Roller, Lance                   4) Bayer, Andrew                  
      2 Unattached  'A'                                   9:32.00    9:38.49  
         1) Hubers, Ben                     2) Vaughn, Chris                  
      3 Wabash College  'A'                               9:50.49   10:10.44  
         1) Waterman, Jake                  2) Haley, John                    
         3) Hruskovich, Cole                4) McManus, Billy                 
     -- Indiana University  'B'                           9:40.00   X9:40.43  
         1) Nierman, Robby                  2) Pierre Louis, Nathan           
         3) Gornall, Jordan                 4) Fife, Nolan                    
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties