Track & Field



    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2013 09:40 PM
                  Indiana University Relays - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013               
                       Gladstein Fieldhouse, Indiana University                    
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Long Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
      Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn University          
      Collegiate: C 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, Texas Christian Univ        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Carpenter, Skyler            Vanderbilt             5.65m      5.64m   18-06.00 
          5.48m  5.64m  5.50m  FOUL  5.39m  5.62m
      2 Campbell, Iris               Western Michigan       5.79m      5.63m   18-05.75 
          5.63m  FOUL  5.54m  FOUL  5.36m  5.52m
      3 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame             5.62m      5.62m   18-05.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.46m  FOUL  5.58m  5.62m
      4 Anyaogu, Angelica            Eastern Illinois       5.50m      5.35m   17-06.75 
          FOUL  5.17m  5.34m  5.25m  5.17m  5.35m
      5 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                 5.42m      5.31m   17-05.25 
          5.10m  5.29m  5.31m  FOUL  4.97m  4.90m
      6 Renk, Ellen                  Northern Illinoi       5.30m      5.29m   17-04.25 
          3.68m  5.22m  FOUL  5.29m  5.25m  FOUL
      7 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio)          5.19m      5.26m   17-03.25 
          5.13m  5.26m  5.18m  5.07m  5.02m  4.89m
      8 Jones, Mandy                 Unattached             5.64m      5.21m   17-01.25 
          5.21m  5.03m  FOUL  5.06m  5.18m  5.18m
      9 Taylor, Jolyta               Murray State           5.30m      5.19m   17-00.50 
          5.19m  FOUL  5.10m  4.77m  5.12m  4.98m
     10 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Michigan       5.62m      5.13m   16-10.00 
          5.13m  4.69m  4.90m         
     10 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame             5.60m     J5.10m   16-08.75 
          5.07m  5.10m  5.05m         
     11 Freeman, Whitney             Western Michigan       5.62m      5.10m   16-08.75 
          5.10m  4.95m  4.86m         
     13 Conway, Ashley               Murray State           5.38m      5.07m   16-07.75 
          FOUL  5.07m  FOUL         
     14 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame             5.60m      5.04m   16-06.50 
          4.99m  4.85m  5.04m         
     15 Williams, Crystal            Jacksonville St.       5.30m      4.95m   16-03.00 
          FOUL  4.77m  4.95m         
     16 Harris, Page                 Jacksonville St.       5.00m      4.92m   16-01.75 
          4.92m  FOUL  3.40m         
     17 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                 5.60m      4.87m   15-11.75 
          4.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
     18 Wrieden, Sarah               Belmont                5.40m      4.76m   15-07.50 
          4.75m  FOUL  4.76m           
     19 Rorer, Miranda               Murray State           5.20m     J4.76m   15-07.50 
          4.76m  FOUL  4.30m         
     20 Liddell, Jelicia             Ark. Pine Bluff        5.02m      4.63m   15-02.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  4.63m         
     -- Thomas, Jazmyn               Unattached             5.28m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 2  Men Long Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
      Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, University of Alabama          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio)          6.79m      6.66m   21-10.25 
          FOUL  6.32m  6.57m  FOUL  6.54m  6.66m
      2 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                6.55m      6.46m   21-02.50 
          6.18m  6.46m  6.28m  5.92m      
      3 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             6.80m      6.45m   21-02.00 
          6.28m  6.45m  6.44m  4.77m  6.24m  6.41m
      4 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                6.62m      6.39m   20-11.75 
          4.65m  FOUL  6.00m  6.39m  6.02m  6.33m
      5 Scott, Lakeem                Southern Indiana       6.65m      6.22m   20-05.00 
          6.19m  6.22m  FOUL  6.17m  6.07m  FOUL
      6 Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame             6.48m      6.14m   20-01.75 
          6.10m  6.14m  FOUL  FOUL  6.03m  FOUL
      7 Wright, Terrance             Ark. Pine Bluff        6.88m      5.72m   18-09.25 
          FOUL  5.72m  FOUL  5.61m  5.67m  5.55m
      8 King, Chris                  Hannibal-LaGrang       6.12m      5.43m   17-09.75 
          FOUL  5.42m  5.43m  5.30m  5.37m  FOUL
     
    Event 5  Women Triple Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tiana Longe                                
      Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Hetherton, Chloe             Alabama               12.36m     12.11m   39-08.75 
          12.11m  11.99m  11.78m  12.02m  FOUL  PASS
      2 Uudmae, Merilyn              Alabama               12.10m     11.93m   39-01.75 
          FOUL  11.79m  10.91m  11.30m  11.93m  FOUL
      3 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame            12.10m     11.85m   38-10.50 
          11.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.56m  11.85m
      4 Allen, Chiara                Western Michigan      11.81m     11.69m   38-04.25 
          11.44m  11.41m  11.34m  11.69m  FOUL  11.53m
      5 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame            11.67m     11.67m   38-03.50 
          FOUL  11.33m  FOUL  11.67m  11.67m  11.51m
      6 Crump, Andrea                Illinois-Chicago      12.29m     11.60m   38-00.75 
          11.22m  11.60m  11.24m  11.01m  11.29m  11.37m
      7 Renk, Ellen                  Northern Illinoi      11.33m     11.42m   37-05.75 
          FOUL  10.62m  11.42m  10.78m  11.01m  11.06m
      8 Freeman, Whitney             Western Michigan      11.68m     11.39m   37-04.50 
          FOUL  11.25m  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL  11.16m
      9 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana               11.13m     11.38m   37-04.00 
          10.99m  11.22m  11.38m         
     10 Austin, Kiara                Murray State          11.48m     11.25m   36-11.00 
          10.35m  FOUL  11.25m          
     11 Jefferson, LaTia             McKendree             11.37m     11.24m   36-10.50 
          FOUL  11.24m  10.40m         
     12 Hudson, Cenitra              Austin Peay           12.42m     11.21m   36-09.50 
          FOUL  11.21m  11.10m           
     13 Anane, Vania                 Purdue                11.58m     10.91m   35-09.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  10.91m         
     14 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio)         10.89m     10.74m   35-03.00 
          9.99m  10.74m  FOUL         
     15 Liddell, Jelicia             Ark. Pine Bluff       11.92m     10.64m   34-11.00 
          FOUL  10.64m  10.36m         
     16 Harris, Page                 Jacksonville St.      11.00m     10.60m   34-09.50 
          FOUL  10.60m  FOUL         
     17 Jachino, Jill                Murray State          11.30m     10.59m   34-09.00 
          10.33m  10.43m  10.59m         
     18 Roy, Jaimee                  Eastern Illinois      11.07m     10.58m   34-08.50 
          10.19m  10.58m  10.23m         
     19 Stanley, Mistiree            Rend Lake             11.25m     10.55m   34-07.50 
          10.19m  10.18m  10.55m         
     20 Juarez, Anyssa               Xavier (Ohio)         10.35m      9.63m   31-07.25 
          FOUL  9.38m  9.63m          
     21 Basler, Emma                 McKendree             10.74m      9.61m   31-06.50 
          9.61m  9.57m  9.57m         
     
    Event 6  Men Triple Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central Univ.              
      Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist College          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Reid, Jonathan               Alabama               15.72m     15.43m   50-07.50 
          FOUL  15.43m  15.41m  15.19m       
      2 Parker, Rex                  Unattached            15.71m     15.15m   49-08.50 
          14.78m  15.06m  15.10m  15.15m  FOUL  15.11m
      3 Tanthavong, Branden          Illinois              15.10m     15.12m   49-07.25 
          FOUL  14.73m  15.12m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana               14.81m     14.52m   47-07.75 
          14.35m  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL
      5 Boyd, Calen                  Unattached            15.00m     14.40m   47-03.00 
          14.38m  14.11m  14.40m  FOUL  13.96m  13.98m
      6 Freiberger, George           Alabama               14.60m     14.29m   46-10.75 
          14.29m  14.14m  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL   
     -- King, Chris                  Hannibal-LaGrang      13.11m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Harris, Danny                Eastern Illinois                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Hogan, Bryce                 Eastern Illinois      14.23m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Alliu, Sodiq                 Eastern Illinois      14.31m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 11  Women Pole Vault
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 3.35m, +.15m
       Gladstein: G 4.21m  1/29/2011   Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University   
      Collegiate: C 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, University of Arkansas          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Polcari, Annie               Notre Dame             3.70m      3.80m   12-05.50 
         3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
            P   XO    O    O  XXX 
      2 Polcari, Kayla               Notre Dame             3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
            P   XO    O  XXX 
      3 Rawles, Anna                 Alabama                3.70m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
           XO    O   XO  XXX 
      4 Reid, Annemarie              Eastern Illinois       3.55m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
            O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      5 Finkel, Chrissy              Notre Dame             3.70m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Gutermuth, Nina              Indiana                3.60m      3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.35 3.50 3.65 
            O    O  XXX 
      7 Metzger, Alex                Purdue                 3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.35 3.50 3.65 
           XO    O  XXX 
      7 Buchheit, Nikki              SE Missouri            3.60m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.35 3.50 3.65 
           XO    O  XXX 
      9 Hasty, Alyson                Vanderbilt             3.55m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.35 3.50 3.65 
            O   XO  XXX 
     10 Grajales, Erica              SE Missouri            3.65m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.35 3.50 3.65 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     11 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame             3.70m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.35 3.50 3.65 
            P  XXO  XXX 
     12 Bressner, Nicole             Austin Peay            3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
         3.35 3.50 
           XO  XXX 
     13 Sturgeon, Jennifer           Hannibal-LaGrang       3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
         3.35 3.50 
          XXO  XXX 
     13 Conn, Autumn                 Alabama                3.70m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
         3.35 3.50 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Barousse, Kathryn            Notre Dame             3.70m         NH            
         3.35 3.50 
            P  XXX 
     -- Harter, Jessica              Purdue                 3.40m         NH            
         3.35 
          XXX 
     -- Uhrich, Stephanie            Saint Louis            3.35m         NH            
         3.35 
          XXX 
     -- Gairhan, Julia               Saint Louis            3.35m         NH            
         3.35 
          XXX 
     -- Cooper, Libby                Belmont                3.35m         NH            
         3.35 
          XXX 
     -- McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaGrang       3.20m         NH            
         3.35 
          XXX 
     -- Basch, Molly                 Austin Peay            3.30m         NH            
         3.35 
          XXX 
     -- Walters, Bobbi               Belmont                3.35m         NH            
         3.35 
          XXX 
     -- Charles, Angie               Indiana                3.55m         NH            
         3.35 
          XXX 
     -- Markiewicz, Ericka           Jacksonville St.       3.25m         NH            
         3.35 
          XXX 
     -- DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois               3.60m         NH            
         3.35 
          XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men Pole Vault
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 4.40m, +.15m
       Gladstein: G 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
      Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, University of Texas            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Gordon, Eric                 Eastern Illinois       4.90m      5.00m   16-04.75 
         4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Mammoser, Mitch              Illinois               4.90m      4.85m   15-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
            O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
      3 Batemon, Terry               Indiana                4.85m      4.70m   15-05.00 
         4.55 4.70 4.85 
           XO    O  XXX 
      4 Chalus, Dan                  Eastern Illinois       4.90m     J4.70m   15-05.00 
         4.70 4.85 
           XO  XXX 
      5 Krach, Patrick               Notre Dame             4.50m      4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      5 Lewis, Robert                Unattached             4.55m      4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      7 Galardy, Blaze               Unattached             4.75m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      8 Krcal, Craig                 Xavier (Ohio)          4.65m      4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
           XO  XXX 
      8 Carrel, Brandon              Unattached             4.50m      4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
           XO  XXX 
      8 Locke, Christian             SE Missouri            4.60m      4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
           XO  XXX 
     11 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                4.60m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Foxworth, Connor             Alabama                4.90m         NH            
         4.55 
          XXX 
     -- Monte, Steve                 Illinois               4.90m         NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- Rice, Samuel                 Southern Indiana       4.41m         NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     
    Event 15  Women High Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height m, +.m
       Gladstein: G 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club         
      Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, University of Texas        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                1.65m      1.68m    5-06.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
            P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Koltsidou, Ioanna            Indiana State          1.69m      1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
            P    P    O    O  XXX 
      3 Cannon, Jennifer             Vanderbilt             1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Conway, Ashley               Murray State           1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      3 Gleaves, Janetra             Vanderbilt             1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      6 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Burbulla, Ida                Northern Illinoi       1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Knott, Jordyn                Purdue                 1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      9 Bekavac, Katie               Indiana State          1.61m      1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 
            O    O  XXX 
      9 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 
            O    O  XXX 
      9 Linklater, Jilian            Belmont                1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 
            O    O  XXX 
     12 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Michigan       1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 
           XO    O  XXX 
     13 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame             1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     14 Beachy, Tiffany              Eastern Illinois       1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     15 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Michigan       1.65m      1.50m    4-11.00 
         1.50 1.55 
            O  XXX 
     16 Uhrich, Stephanie            Saint Louis            1.58m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
         1.50 1.55 
           XO  XXX 
     -- McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaGrang       1.65m         NH            
         1.50 
          XXX 
     
    Event 16  Men High Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height m, +.m
       Gladstein: G 2.31m  2/12/1988   Mark Reed, University of Houston            
      Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louisiana-Laf.      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                2.25m      2.29m    7-06.00  Ties Collegiate Lead
         2.11 2.16 2.22 2.25 2.29 2.32 
            O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Davis, Geoff                 Purdue                 2.20m      2.22m    7-03.25 
         2.06 2.11 2.16 2.22 2.25 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Jenkins, James               Unattached             2.15m      2.16m    7-01.00 
         2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.22 
            O    O  XXO   XO   XX 
      4 Fondren, Justin              Alabama                2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
         2.06 2.11 
            O  XXX 
      5 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                2.06m      2.01m    6-07.00 
         1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
           XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Kolibab, John                Xavier (Ohio)          1.89m      1.91m    6-03.25 
         1.81 1.81 1.91 1.96 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      7 Hampton, Jamal               Indiana State          2.00m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
         1.81 1.81 1.91 1.96 
           XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      8 Smith, Chris                 Hannibal-LaGrang       1.95m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
         1.81 1.81 1.91 2.01 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame             1.86m      1.81m    5-11.25 
         1.81 1.81 1.91 
            O    O  XXX 
     10 Corvington, Dominic          Saint Louis            1.87m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
         1.81 1.81 
           XO   XO 
     10 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             1.95m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
         1.81 1.81 1.91 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     -- Michel, Ryan                 Illinois               2.02m         NH            
         1.91 
          XXX 
     
    Event 21  Women Shot Put
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
      Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, Univ. of North Carolina  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Hall, Sarah                  SE Missouri           13.40m     14.21m   46-07.50 
          14.06m  14.21m  12.30m         
      2 Wilson, Kristen              Illinois              13.90m     13.79m   45-03.00 
          13.15m  FOUL  13.47m  13.05m  13.79m  FOUL
      3 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Michigan      13.65m     13.58m   44-06.75 
          FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL
      4 Gutierrez, Kayla             SE Missouri           13.25m     13.54m   44-05.25 
          12.72m  13.54m  FOUL  13.27m  FOUL  13.24m
      5 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana               13.99m     13.45m   44-01.50 
          13.45m  FOUL  13.12m  12.94m  FOUL  13.38m
      6 Foster, Jasmine              Austin Peay           13.83m     13.36m   43-10.00 
          12.82m  13.18m  12.91m  FOUL  13.36m  13.34m
      7 Walker, Whitney              Indiana State         13.62m     13.22m   43-04.50 
          12.76m  13.19m  13.22m  13.09m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State          13.58m     13.20m   43-03.75 
          FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  12.16m  FOUL  13.20m
      9 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Michigan      12.72m     12.65m   41-06.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.65m  FOUL  11.67m  FOUL
     10 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio)         12.75m     12.63m   41-05.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.63m         
     11 Smith, Condia                Eastern Illinois      13.35m     12.30m   40-04.25 
          FOUL  11.62m  12.30m         
     12 Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame            12.75m     12.22m   40-01.25 
          12.15m  FOUL  12.22m         
     13 Moore, Taja                  Indiana               12.50m     12.20m   40-00.50 
          12.06m  11.62m  12.20m          
     14 Howse, Janie                 Eastern Illinois      12.42m     12.10m   39-08.50 
          FOUL  10.34m  12.10m         
     15 Oliver, Mercedes             Xavier (Ohio)         12.47m     11.93m   39-01.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.93m         
     16 Passmore, Dawnielle          Indiana State         12.93m     11.89m   39-00.25 
          11.68m  11.89m  11.42m         
     17 Wykoff, Kristin              McKendree             13.01m     11.73m   38-06.00 
          FOUL  11.73m  11.37m           
     18 Paris, Addie                 Murray State          12.41m    J11.73m   38-06.00 
          11.73m  11.30m  11.31m         
     19 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame            11.63m     11.69m   38-04.25 
          10.53m  11.69m  FOUL          
     20 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached            11.94m     11.56m   37-11.25 
          11.56m  11.17m  10.73m         
     21 Higdon, Vanessa              Southern Indiana      10.92m     11.26m   36-11.50 
          10.52m  11.17m  11.26m         
     22 Moss, Danielle               Jacksonville St.      12.09m     11.12m   36-05.75 
          11.12m  10.76m  10.34m         
     23 Wayne, Tiffany               Eastern Illinois      10.28m     11.08m   36-04.25 
          10.57m  10.83m  11.08m         
     24 Moeller, Jennifer            Rend Lake             11.80m     10.91m   35-09.50 
          10.91m  10.05m  10.88m          
     25 Murray, Hannah               Saint Louis           11.17m     10.81m   35-05.75 
          FOUL  10.81m  10.40m         
     26 Leyendecker, Alyssa          Jacksonville St.      11.22m     10.65m   34-11.25 
          FOUL  9.72m  10.65m         
     27 Becker, Emily                Purdue                11.22m     10.64m   34-11.00 
          10.40m  10.64m  10.45m         
     28 Luetkemeyer, Callan          Saint Louis           11.00m    J10.64m   34-11.00 
          FOUL  10.64m  FOUL         
     29 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                11.30m     10.28m   33-08.75 
          10.28m  9.61m  10.26m          
     30 Hoke, Mariah                 Murray State          10.50m     10.01m   32-10.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  10.01m         
     31 Seals, Shabrean              Ark. Pine Bluff       11.99m      8.07m   26-05.75 
          7.80m  8.07m  FOUL           
     -- Sobon, Mary                  Belmont               13.00m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 22  Men Shot Put
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
      Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Universiy      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Robinson, Craig              SE Missouri           17.65m     17.11m   56-01.75 
          15.75m  17.11m  FOUL  FOUL  16.91m  FOUL
      2 Abney, Kyle                  Indiana Wesleyan      16.54m     16.58m   54-04.75 
          16.09m  16.29m  FOUL  16.58m  FOUL  16.03m
      3 Bunch, Derek                 Indiana State         16.12m     16.13m   52-11.00 
          16.13m  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake             16.05m     15.66m   51-04.50 
          FOUL  14.63m  15.66m  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL
      5 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illinois      14.03m     15.25m   50-00.50 
          14.00m  13.93m  15.15m  14.52m  14.25m  FOUL
      6 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake             16.05m     14.83m   48-08.00 
          14.69m  14.83m  FOUL  14.70m  14.53m  14.83m
      7 Dennis, Sean                 Indiana State         15.00m     14.21m   46-07.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  14.21m  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Burn, Walter                 Belmont               14.17m     14.05m   46-01.25 
          13.41m  14.05m  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Benham, Jake                 Belmont               14.40m     13.95m   45-09.25 
          11.42m  13.73m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Tosie, Robert                Saint Louis           13.23m     13.21m   43-04.25 
          12.10m  13.21m  13.03m         
     11 Johnson, Todd                Saint Louis           14.02m     12.80m   42-00.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.80m         
     12 Rahar, EJ                    McKendree             13.23m     12.79m   41-11.50 
          12.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
     13 Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached            12.84m     12.76m   41-10.50 
          12.76m  FOUL  12.57m         
     14 Glanz, Mike                  Belmont               14.10m    J12.76m   41-10.50 
          FOUL  12.76m  FOUL         
     15 Walker, Jason                SE Missouri           14.03m     12.56m   41-02.50 
          12.56m  FOUL  12.52m         
     16 Dibattista, Jake             Xavier (Ohio)         12.80m     12.06m   39-07.00 
          12.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
     17 Chapman, Zane                Eastern Illinois      11.54m     12.05m   39-06.50 
          11.67m  11.91m  12.05m         
     18 Ellison, Andrew              McKendree             11.53m     11.88m   38-11.75 
          11.42m  11.88m  11.03m         
     18 Comer, Cody                  Southern Indiana      12.15m     11.88m   38-11.75 
          11.05m  11.72m  11.88m         
     20 Turnbough, Brett             Saint Louis           12.88m     11.80m   38-08.75 
          11.80m  11.63m  11.57m         
     21 Pollmann, Eric               McKendree             12.68m     11.69m   38-04.25 
          11.62m  FOUL  11.69m         
     
    Event 25  Women Weight Throw
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
      Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, U. of Southern Illinois    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri           16.09m     16.76m   55-00.00 
          15.25m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  15.90m  16.76m
      2 Passmore, Dawnielle          Indiana State         16.02m     16.61m   54-06.00 
          16.61m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame            16.65m     16.22m   53-02.75 
          15.32m  16.22m  FOUL  15.43m  15.55m  15.75m
      4 Hiler, Andrea                Western Michigan      15.92m     15.83m   51-11.25 
          15.03m  15.61m  15.72m  14.88m  15.55m  15.83m
      5 Smith, Mariah                Illinois              16.23m     15.82m   51-11.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame            16.51m     15.59m   51-01.75 
          FOUL  15.06m  13.81m  14.63m  15.59m  FOUL
      7 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame            15.10m     15.53m   50-11.50 
          15.12m  15.13m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m
      8 Foster, Jasmine              Austin Peay           15.28m     15.34m   50-04.00 
          FOUL  14.04m  15.34m  13.74m  14.18m  15.24m
      9 Branam, Sara                 Unattached            15.61m     15.33m   50-03.50 
          FOUL  14.70m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.33m
     10 Smith, Condia                Eastern Illinois      16.73m     14.85m   48-08.75 
          1.48m  14.85m  14.64m           
     11 Wykoff, Kristin              McKendree             13.15m     14.71m   48-03.25 
          14.32m  14.49m  14.71m         
     12 Hall, Sarah                  SE Missouri           15.50m     14.69m   48-02.50 
          14.08m  14.69m  14.58m         
     13 Sobon, Mary                  Belmont               14.00m     14.50m   47-07.00 
          11.85m  14.50m  FOUL         
     14 Howse, Janie                 Eastern Illinois      14.34m     14.46m   47-05.25 
          14.46m  13.14m  13.97m         
     15 Luetkemeyer, Callan          Saint Louis           13.59m     13.22m   43-04.50 
          13.22m  0.03m  FOUL           
     16 Higdon, Vanessa              Southern Indiana      13.12m     13.06m   42-10.25 
          11.16m  12.94m  13.06m         
     17 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached            13.35m     12.98m   42-07.00 
          12.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
     18 Paris, Addie                 Murray State          13.43m     12.74m   41-09.75 
          11.73m  12.59m  12.74m         
     19 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio)         13.00m     12.25m   40-02.25 
          12.25m  11.14m  FOUL          
     20 Wayne, Tiffany               Eastern Illinois      12.67m     12.02m   39-05.25 
          12.02m  10.70m  FOUL         
     21 Leyendecker, Alyssa          Jacksonville St.      12.88m     11.57m   37-11.50 
          11.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
     22 Krause, Sarah                Belmont               12.00m     11.44m   37-06.50 
          11.35m  11.19m  11.44m          
     23 Nelson, Latrece              Ark. Pine Bluff       14.00m     10.59m   34-09.00 
          10.59m  10.57m  9.45m         
     24 Murray, Hannah               Saint Louis           11.32m     10.45m   34-03.50 
          10.45m  9.93m  FOUL         
     25 Jones, Jordan                Southern Indiana      10.74m     10.35m   33-11.50 
          10.35m  10.14m  9.35m         
     26 Walters, Bobbi               Belmont               12.34m      9.83m   32-03.00 
          9.02m  9.83m  9.32m           
     -- Rutz, Katelyn                Indiana State         14.37m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 26  Men Weight Throw
    ===================================================================================
     Top nine marks advance to finals
       Gladstein: G 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
      Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreig', Southern Methodist Univ. 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Richardson, Charodd          Alabama               17.18m     18.08m   59-04.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  17.11m  18.08m  FOUL  17.76m
      2 Engel, Jakob                 Purdue                17.76m     17.68m   58-00.25 
          16.33m  16.99m  17.07m  17.01m  17.68m  17.11m
      3 Blair, Coy                   Purdue                17.25m     17.65m   57-11.00 
          FOUL  15.16m  17.23m  17.65m  FOUL  17.55m
      4 Applegate, Justin            Indiana State         17.64m     17.33m   56-10.25 
          17.19m  16.81m  17.33m  FOUL  16.84m  15.83m
      5 Farley, Kevin                SE Missouri           18.05m     17.30m   56-09.25 
          FOUL  17.30m  FOUL  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Bunch, Derek                 Indiana State         16.98m     16.86m   55-03.75 
          16.24m  16.86m  15.99m  FOUL  14.59m  15.99m
      7 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake             16.88m     16.60m   54-05.50 
          15.83m  16.37m  16.60m  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Siemers, Jared               SE Missouri           16.93m     16.34m   53-07.50 
          16.34m  6.17m  FOUL  FOUL  16.02m  15.69m
      9 Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached            15.47m     16.12m   52-10.75 
          16.12m  15.56m  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL  14.43m
     10 Einbecker, Brett             Illinois              17.67m     15.98m   52-05.25 
          FOUL  15.98m  15.71m         
     11 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame            15.33m     15.74m   51-07.75 
          FOUL  15.74m  15.57m         
     12 Glanz, Mike                  Belmont               15.00m     15.62m   51-03.00 
          FOUL  15.62m  FOUL         
     13 Dean, Eric                   Purdue                17.86m     15.59m   51-01.75 
          15.59m  FOUL  13.95m         
     14 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illinois      16.93m     15.03m   49-03.75 
          FOUL  15.03m  FOUL         
     15 Chapman, Zane                Eastern Illinois      14.83m     14.27m   46-10.00 
          14.08m  FOUL  14.27m         
     16 Johansson, David             Eastern Illinois      14.01m     14.02m   46-00.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  14.02m         
     17 Rahar, EJ                    McKendree             12.20m     13.91m   45-07.75 
          FOUL  13.44m  13.91m         
     18 Gomez, Andrew                Saint Louis           14.99m     13.74m   45-01.00 
          13.37m  13.74m  FOUL         
     19 Benham, Jake                 Belmont               15.00m     13.42m   44-00.50 
          12.85m  13.42m  FOUL           
     20 Johnson, Todd                Saint Louis           14.32m     13.29m   43-07.25 
          FOUL  13.29m  FOUL         
     21 Ellison, Andrew              McKendree             11.77m     12.83m   42-01.25 
          12.24m  11.35m  12.83m         
     22 Turnbough, Brett             Saint Louis           12.66m     12.09m   39-08.00 
          11.88m  FOUL  12.09m         
     23 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake             13.31m     11.86m   38-11.00 
          10.46m  11.70m  11.86m         
     24 Ballenger, Zach              Southern Indiana      11.40m     11.77m   38-07.50 
          FOUL  11.28m  11.77m          
     25 Burn, Walter                 Belmont               12.52m     11.00m   36-01.25 
          10.33m  11.00m  10.86m         
     
    Event 35  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Top 16 times out of prelims advance to semi-finals
     Top 2 from each semi and the next 4 fastest to finals
       Gladstein: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
      Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Wise, Katie                  Indiana State           7.46       7.57q  3 
      2 King, Latoya                 Lincoln (Mo.)           7.39       7.57q  1 
      3 Oliver, Laveeta              Jacksonville St.        7.59       7.60q  6 
      4 Love, Alexis                 Murray State            7.42       7.63q  2 
      5 Curry, Ebonie                Jacksonville St.        7.78       7.69q  6 
      6 Larrier, Angelica            Unattached              7.50       7.72q  4 
      7 Thomas, Sarah                Alabama                 7.63       7.73q  4 
      8 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame              7.63       7.73q  5 
      9 Susul, Klaudia               Eastern Illinois        7.83       7.79q  2 
     10 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                  7.69       7.80q  1 
     11 Hall, Rebecca                Western Michigan        7.74       7.81q  2 
     12 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln (Mo.)           7.60       7.82q  6 
     13 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.55       7.83q  5 
     14 Maneice-Marbury, Joy         Alabama                 7.80       7.83q  4 
     15 Akinosun, Moriyike           Illinois                7.68       7.85q  1 
     16 Adams, Erika                 Austin Peay             7.75       7.85q  3 
     17 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.83       7.86   3 
     18 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.90       7.90   6 
     19 Anyaogu, Angelica            Eastern Illinois        7.89       7.90   2 
     20 Kuss, Krista                 Loyola (Ill.)           7.86       7.91   1 
     21 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State            7.89       7.91   4 
     22 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State            7.80       7.93   5 
     23 Beaumont, Nickeisha          Lincoln (Mo.)           7.63       7.95   3 
     24 Cartwright, Ayonna           SE Missouri             7.66       7.95   2 
     25 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  7.78       8.02   6 
     26 Moore, Jaida                 Eastern Illinois        7.78       8.03   5 
     27 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Michigan        7.77       8.04   4 
     28 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Illinoi        7.89       8.06   3 
     29 Washington, Faith            Vanderbilt              7.90       8.08   6 
     30 Gunn, Artia                  Western Michigan        8.00       8.09   3 
     31 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa       Loyola (Ill.)           8.05       8.10   1 
     32 Gregory, Megan               Northern Illinoi        7.91       8.12   5 
     33 Williams, Georgia            Purdue                  7.89       8.13   5 
     34 Smith, Brittany              Northern Illinoi        7.84       8.19   1 
     35 Boyd, India                  Jacksonville St.        7.93       8.22   4 
     36 Alvarez, Andrea              Loyola (Ill.)           8.13       8.24   3 
     37 Gentry, Kelsey               Saint Louis             8.26       8.30   6 
     38 Engstrom, Britta             Saint Louis             8.43       8.38   4 
     39 Basler, Emma                 McKendree               8.43       8.51   3 
     40 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           8.40       8.55   5 
     41 Markech, Dana                Bradley                 8.45       8.58   2 
     
    Event 36  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Top 16 times out of prelims advance to semi-finals
     Top 2 from each semi and the next 4 fastest to finals
       Gladstein: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
      Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Lewis, Romel                 Lincoln (Mo.)           6.67       6.78q  1 
      2 Batson, Diondre              Alabama                 6.70       6.79q  2 
      3 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.90       6.85q  5 
      4 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                6.70       6.86q  3 
      5 Carter, Blake                SE Missouri             6.76       6.88q  6  6.875
      6 Scott, Evan                  HAM                     6.76       6.88q  5  6.879
      7 Haynes, Akeem                Alabama                 6.75       6.89q  5 
      8 Mitchell, Jacob              Eastern Illinois        6.87       6.90q  2 
      9 Harrington, James            Alabama                 6.85       6.91q  3 
     10 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln (Mo.)           6.73       6.96q  4 
     11 Farrier, Dushane             Alabama                 6.80       6.96q  4 
     12 Smith, Julian                Illinois                6.75       6.96q  6 
     13 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.87       6.97q  1 
     14 Strup, Chris                 Loyola (Ill.)           6.88       6.97q  5 
     15 Farr, Kendrick               SE Missouri             6.95       6.98q  5 
     16 James, Cameron               McKendree               6.95       6.99q  4 
     17 Smith, Shaun                 Indiana State           6.89       7.00   6 
     18 Banks, Devin                 Rend Lake               7.00       7.00   2 
     19 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                  6.85       7.03   2 
     20 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.91       7.03   2 
     21 Garth, Justen                Illinois-Chicago        6.92       7.03   1 
     22 Baxtron, Justin              Indiana State           6.88       7.04   4 
     23 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                  6.93       7.05   1 
     24 Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                  6.93       7.05   2 
     25 Henderson, Jordon            McKendree               6.89       7.06   6 
     26 Smith, Blake                 SE Missouri             6.87       7.06   1 
     26 Housley, Keith               Indiana State           6.93       7.06   3 
     28 Inniger, John                Belmont                 7.01       7.08   1 
     29 Clark, Steven                Eastern Illinois        6.96       7.10   6 
     30 Hill, Devin                  Lincoln (Mo.)           6.99       7.11   4 
     31 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Illinois-Chicago        6.91       7.12   4 
     32 Friscia, Donovan             McKendree               7.00       7.15   3 
     33 Ackerman, Jade               Illinois                6.96       7.15   5 
     34 Johnson, Kaleel              Eastern Illinois        6.87       7.18   3 
     35 Wetzel, Mike                 Loyola (Ill.)           7.07       7.23   2 
     36 Johnson, Kyle                Loyola (Ill.)           7.25       7.24   6 
     37 Mercado, Israel              Unattached              7.15       7.25   4 
     38 Miller, Malcolm              Ark. Pine Bluff         7.21       7.28   6 
     39 Konneh, Ansumana             Ark. Pine Bluff         7.10       7.37   3 
     40 Mitchell, Randall            Xavier (Ohio)           7.30       7.41   5 
     41 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                 7.32       7.42   2 
     42 Crawford, Christopher        Ark. Pine Bluff         6.91       7.43   3 
     43 Houston, Scott               Indiana                 7.30       7.61   3 
     44 Maney, Thomas                Saint Louis             7.35       7.74   1 
     
    Event 43  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Blue starting line, lanes all the way
       Gladstein: G 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
      Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame             25.45      24.45   4 
      2 Oliver, Laveeta              Jacksonville St.       24.70      24.60   1 
      3 Maneice-Marbury, Joy         Alabama                24.60      24.84   1 
      4 Lewis, Jerika                SE Missouri            24.75      25.08   1 
      5 Hall, Rebecca                Western Michigan       24.83      25.12   2 
      6 Curry, Ebonie                Jacksonville St.       24.80      25.26   1 
      7 Black, Macey                 Indiana State          25.59      25.43   5 
      8 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                 24.90      25.48   2 
      9 Adams, Erika                 Austin Peay            25.63      25.63   5 
     10 Susul, Klaudia               Eastern Illinois       25.24      25.68   3 
     11 Butler, Anietra              Loyola (Ill.)          25.00      25.74   3 
     12 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Michigan       25.21      25.75   3 
     13 Martin, Kaisha               Indiana State          25.56      25.78   5 
     14 Davis, Emily                 Belmont                25.50      25.87   4 
     15 Moore, Jaida                 Eastern Illinois       25.00      26.04   2 
     16 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State           25.32      26.13   4 
     17 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                25.70      26.34   5 
     18 Liddell, Jelicia             Ark. Pine Bluff        25.55      27.97   4 
     -- Hudson, Cenitra              Austin Peay            24.96         DQ   2 
     
    Event 44  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Blue starting line, lanes all the way
       Gladstein: G 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
      Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Harrington, James            Alabama                21.60      21.62   1 
      2 Edwards, Calvin              Eastern Illinois       21.70      21.83   1 
      3 Vaughn, Chris                Unattached             21.65      21.86   1 
      4 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                 21.76      22.26   2 
      5 Ashley, Michael              Lincoln (Mo.)          21.74      22.31   2 
      6 Carter, Blake                SE Missouri            21.80      22.32   3 
      7 Inniger, John                Belmont                22.10      22.45   4 
      8 Best, Wesley                 Lincoln (Mo.)          21.80      22.47   3 
      9 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Illinois-Chicago       21.98      22.59   3 
     10 Clark, Steven                Eastern Illinois       22.24      22.69   5 
     11 Mitchell, Jacob              Eastern Illinois       22.13      22.75   4 
     12 Tuttle, Max                  Indiana State          22.05      22.77   4 
     13 Minor, Brandon               Ark. Pine Bluff        22.30      23.02   5 
     14 Konneh, Ansumana             Ark. Pine Bluff        21.72      23.12   1 
     15 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame             22.31      23.25   5 
     16 Gray, Zach                   Belmont                22.10      23.72   4 
     -- Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                21.74         DQ   2 
     -- Jones, Brandon               Ark. Pine Bluff        22.21         DQ   5 
     
    Event 45  Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
    ============================================================================
     Blue starting line, lanes all the way
       Gladstein: G 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
      Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 King, Latoya                 Lincoln (Mo.)          22.80      24.38   3 
      2 Barrett, Shamira             Jacksonville St.       24.53      24.44   1 
      3 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame             24.50      24.67   2 
      4 Kelly, Ashley                Unattached             23.50      24.77   3 
      5 Tabor, Kyri                  Alabama                24.20      24.92   2 
      6 Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame             24.30      24.98   2 
      7 Thomas, Sarah                Alabama                24.50      25.07   1 
      8 Keane, Tamara                Lincoln (Mo.)          24.30      25.23   2 
      9 Campbell, Iris               Western Michigan       24.54      25.25   1 
     10 Jerson, Stephanie            Ark. Pine Bluff        24.58      25.78   1 
     11 Larrier, Angelica            Unattached             24.06      25.87   3 
     -- Love, Alexis                 Murray State           23.66         DQ   3 
     
    Event 46  Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
    ============================================================================
     Blue starting line, lanes all the way
       Gladstein: G 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
      Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois               20.82      21.44   3 
      2 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               20.97      21.46   2 
      3 Lewis, Romel                 Lincoln (Mo.)          21.10      21.57   3 
      4 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             21.39      21.62   2 
      5 Batson, Diondre              Alabama                20.95      21.69   3 
      6 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                 21.58      21.81   1 
      7 Haynes, Akeem                Alabama                21.10      21.92   3 
      8 Farrier, Dushane             Alabama                21.25      22.06   2 
      9 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois               21.34      22.31   1 
     -- Baxtron, Justin              Indiana State          21.42         DQ   1 
     -- Smith, Julian                Illinois               21.42         DQ   1 
     
    Event 57  Women 600 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 1:27.78  3/1/2009    Heather Doridan, University of Minnesota  
      Collegiate: C 1:26.56  3/14/1981   Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Cronin, Rebecca              Northern Illinoi     1:38.00    1:35.71   3 
      2 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana              1:36.20    1:35.99   1 
      3 Hunter, Elise                Indiana              1:36.95    1:36.71   2 
      4 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame           1:36.35    1:36.80   2 
      5 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana              1:34.85    1:37.16   1 
      6 Vargas, Stephanie            Loyola (Ill.)        1:36.00    1:37.48   1 
      7 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Michigan     1:37.50    1:37.92   3 
      8 Wright, Aubrielle            Alabama              1:38.00    1:38.32   4 
      9 Carney, McKenzie             Purdue               1:35.80    1:38.33   2 
     10 Diaz, Jordan                 Louisville           1:36.00    1:38.47   1 
     11 Tracy, Kevyn                 Jacksonville St.     1:39.22    1:38.85   5 
     12 Arnold, Andrea               Western Michigan     1:35.44    1:38.90   1 
     13 Healy, Kaileen               Notre Dame           1:37.50    1:38.96   3 
     14 Talhelm, Julia               Indiana              1:37.95    1:38.99   3 
     15 Sudbury, Rachel              Bradley              1:39.59    1:39.02   5 
     16 Dickens, Fallon              Belmont              1:36.50    1:39.14   2 
     17 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana              1:37.20    1:39.37   3 
     18 Watkins, Emily               Purdue               1:38.07    1:39.90   6 
     19 Huning, Megan                Belmont              1:42.00    1:39.92   6 
     20 Riethman, Madison            Xavier (Ohio)        1:39.00    1:39.97   5 
     21 Amarosa, Kelsey              Notre Dame           1:37.30    1:39.99   3 
     22 Cannon, Jennifer             Vanderbilt           1:37.00    1:41.25   2 
     23 Anderson, Jordan             Western Michigan     1:38.26    1:41.81   4 
     24 Busch, Caitlin               Bradley              1:39.77    1:42.64   5 
     25 Towns, Whitley               Jacksonville St.     1:41.23    1:42.70   6 
     26 Gilmore, Emma                Murray State         1:38.00    1:42.71   4 
     27 Parks, Alexandra             Purdue               1:35.62    1:43.00   1 
     28 Siebenaller, Dana            Saint Louis          1:40.14    1:43.35   6 
     29 Veen, Dana                   Belmont              1:42.00    1:44.05   6 
     30 Higgins, Sarah               Bradley              1:42.77    1:44.15   6 
     31 Fanella, Amy                 Indiana State        1:39.88    1:45.10   5 
     32 Barker, Juneille             Lincoln (Mo.)        1:36.90    1:45.46   2 
     33 Gleaves, Janetra             Vanderbilt           1:38.00    1:48.85   4 
     34 Rojas, Sabratina             Ark. Pine Bluff      1:38.23    1:53.21   4 
     -- Clark, Rachel                Xavier (Ohio)        1:38.00         DQ   4 
     
    Event 58  Men 600 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
      Collegiate: C 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijis Milkevics, University of Nebrask
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois             1:20.50    1:19.65   1 
      2 Dickson, Ryan                Indiana State        1:21.50    1:20.98   2 
      3 Gebeke, Eric                 Notre Dame           1:21.00    1:21.03   2 
      4 Wood, Curt                   SE Missouri          1:20.80    1:21.25   1 
      5 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue               1:20.69    1:21.63   1 
      6 Harris, Andrew               Alabama              1:22.00    1:21.92   2 
      7 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal-LaGrang     1:20.00    1:22.00   1 
      8 Blazer, Steve                Notre Dame           1:22.40    1:22.19   3 
      9 Smith, Brandon               Unattached           1:21.80    1:22.28   2 
     10 Jones, Josh                  Illinois             1:22.78    1:22.31   4 
     11 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame           1:22.80    1:22.66   4 
     11 Abbott, Bay                  Loyola (Ill.)        1:20.98    1:22.66   1 
     13 Trevor, Daniel               Eastern Illinois     1:23.50    1:22.68   5 
     13 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame           1:22.52    1:22.68   4 
     15 Smith, Reggie                Indiana              1:23.10    1:22.76   5 
     16 Byrne, Kevin                 Notre Dame           1:21.80    1:22.94   2 
     17 Jenkins, Alex                Alabama              1:23.00    1:23.31   4 
     18 Cooper, Justin               Ark. Pine Bluff      1:24.23    1:23.51   6 
     19 Daley, Neville               Lincoln (Mo.)        1:20.10    1:23.56   1 
     20 Huff, Ethan                  Hannibal-LaGrang     1:22.35    1:23.57   3 
     21 Kobunski, Nicholas           Xavier (Ohio)        1:24.00    1:23.75   5 
     22 Scott, Brent                 Belmont              1:25.00    1:23.82   6 
     23 Ramos, Brock                 Eastern Illinois     1:24.01    1:23.87   5 
     24 Peart, Andre'                Purdue               1:25.10    1:23.90   6 
     25 Pierce, Cory                 Indiana              1:22.90    1:24.73   4 
     26 Morgan, Derrick              Unattached           1:22.50    1:25.13   3 
     27 Huff, Jonathan               Hannibal-LaGrang     1:23.00    1:25.14   4 
     28 Vinnenberg, Jonathan         Unattached           1:22.45    1:25.26   3 
     29 Pedziwiatr, Mark             Eastern Illinois     1:24.55    1:25.43   6 
     30 Martin, Jovaun               Lincoln (Mo.)        1:24.00    1:25.76   5 
     31 Randich, Moses               McKendree            1:22.50    1:26.34   3 
     32 Marban, Albert               Saint Louis          1:25.00    1:26.62   6 
     33 Skamay, Ray                  Indiana State        1:23.12    1:26.63   5 
     34 Darnell, Caleb               Belmont              1:26.21    1:26.81   7 
     35 Thomas, Reid                 Southern Indiana     1:25.00    1:27.69   6 
     36 Lehman, Christian            Loyola (Ill.)        1:22.24    1:27.74   2 
     37 Smothers, Jordan             Ark. Pine Bluff      1:26.32    1:28.03   7 
     38 Comer, Cody                  Southern Indiana     1:29.80    1:37.51   7 
     
    Event 59  Women 600 Meter Run Invitational
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 1:27.78  3/1/2009    Heather Doridan, University of Minnesota  
      Collegiate: C 1:26.56  3/14/1981   Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Hargrove, Monica             Under Armour         1:30.25    1:31.37   2 
      2 Gray, Jordan                 Unattached           1:30.78    1:31.62   2 
      3 Malcolm, Yanique             Alabama              1:32.00    1:32.92   2 
      4 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame           1:32.90    1:33.25   1 
      5 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana              1:32.45    1:33.35   1 
      6 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois             1:33.54    1:34.19   1 
      7 Aragon, Danielle             Notre Dame           1:32.00    1:35.21   2 
      8 Jones, Breigh                Austin Peay          1:33.00    1:41.34   1 
     -- Smith, Bre'Anna              Purdue               1:32.87         DQ   1 
     
    Event 60  Men 600 Meter Run Invitational
    ============================================================================
     White starting line, two turns in lane then break
       Gladstein: G 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
      Collegiate: C 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijis Milkevics, University of Nebrask
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Glastetter, Kevin            Loyola (Ill.)        1:18.50    1:17.94   2 
      2 Taylor, Ken                  Alabama              1:17.50    1:18.27   2 
      3 Roller, Lance                Indiana              1:18.25    1:18.99   2 
      4 Green, Juan                  Illinois             1:19.00    1:20.35   1 
      5 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois             1:19.06    1:20.73   1 
      6 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana              1:19.80    1:21.01   1 
      7 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana              1:19.50    1:21.19   1 
      8 Lang, Adam                   Indiana Invaders     1:19.97    1:22.33   1 
      9 Hawkins, Tyrone              Lincoln (Mo.)        1:17.00    1:24.99   2 
     
    Event 63  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     Top 16 times out of prelims advance to semi-finals
     Top 2 from each semi and the next 4 fastest to finals
       Gladstein: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
      Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame              8.27       8.34q  1 
      2 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame              8.37       8.45q  2 
      3 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illinois        8.56       8.61q  4 
      4 Weatherford, Stacia          Indiana State           8.48       8.68q  4 
      5 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln (Mo.)           8.45       8.71q  3 
      6 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame              8.80       8.76q  3 
      7 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 8.74       8.76q  2 
      8 Gregory, Megan               Northern Illinoi        8.49       8.78q  5 
      9 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  8.55       8.79q  5 
     10 Gleaves, Janetra             Vanderbilt              8.68       8.80q  1  8.7939
     11 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                 8.87       8.80q  1  8.7949
     12 Cannon, Jennifer             Vanderbilt              8.65       8.81q  1 
     13 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State            8.59       8.82q  3 
     14 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                 8.79       8.91q  5 
     15 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                  8.60       8.92q  2 
     16 Washington, Faith            Vanderbilt              8.75       8.93q  3 
     17 Lyles, Lauren                Austin Peay             8.85       8.95   2 
     18 Carpenter, Skyler            Vanderbilt              8.95       8.99   2 
     19 Moore, Justine               Eastern Illinois        8.87       9.00   1 
     20 MacEachen, Jill              Eastern Illinois        9.05       9.04   1 
     21 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State            8.79       9.06   5 
     22 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana State           8.89       9.06   2 
     23 Allen, Chiara                Western Michigan        8.99       9.15   5 
     24 Gunn, Artia                  Western Michigan        8.96       9.17   4 
     25 Alvares, Kita                Saint Louis             9.15       9.22   2 
     26 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Illinoi        9.10       9.23   1 
     27 Hooks, Unique                SE Missouri             9.02       9.25   4 
     28 Barker, Juneille             Lincoln (Mo.)           8.80       9.27   4 
     29 Lemons, Jalencia             Indiana State           9.05       9.30   2 
     30 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame              8.97       9.34   5 
     31 Austin, Kiara                Murray State            9.39       9.47   4 
     32 McCalla, Jenelle             Northern Illinoi        9.04       9.54   3 
     33 Linklater, Jilian            Belmont                 9.17       9.54   3 
     34 Becker, Emily                Purdue                  8.95       9.60   3 
     35 Olberding, Natalie           Austin Peay             9.39       9.65   5 
     36 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Bradley                 9.84       9.74   4 
     37 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           9.63       9.93   5 
     38 Ford, Lynn                   McKendree                         10.00   3 
     
    Event 64  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     Top 16 times out of prelims advance to semi-finals
     Top 2 from each semi and the next 4 fastest to finals
       Gladstein: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
      Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana State           7.72       7.91q  1 
      2 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                7.75       7.97q  2 
      3 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln (Mo.)           7.81       8.03q  3 
      4 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                  7.88       8.06q  5 
      5 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                7.82       8.10q  4 
      6 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                 7.98       8.11q  4 
      7 Hall, Dominique              Eastern Illinois        8.10       8.19q  2 
      8 Pottinger, Lamarr            Eastern Illinois        8.14       8.19q  1 
      9 Washington, Adarius          Indiana State           7.98       8.24q  5 
     10 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                  8.15       8.31q  2 
     11 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.11       8.34q  1 
     12 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.37       8.35q  2 
     13 Ford, Gary                   Illinois                8.19       8.37q  4 
     14 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                  8.30       8.37q  3 
     15 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio)           8.49       8.45q  5 
     16 Neely, Marcus                Indiana State           8.24       8.51q  4 
     17 Wright, Jeremiah             Unattached              8.51       8.63   5 
     18 Ivy, Prentice                SE Missouri             8.68       8.69   4 
     19 Householder, Cory            Eastern Illinois        8.49       8.70   4 
     20 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                 8.76       8.73   1 
     21 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame              8.72       8.76   2 
     22 Hunter, Marquis              Southern Indiana        8.45       8.85   2 
     23 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 8.73       8.86   1 
     24 Crawford, Christopher        Ark. Pine Bluff         8.20       8.89   5 
     25 Martinez, Trent              Southern Indiana        8.85       8.90   2 
     26 Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame              8.99       8.92   5 
     27 Mitchell, Randall            Xavier (Ohio)           8.90       8.94   4 
     28 Bland, Chaz                  Rend Lake               8.22       9.08   5 
     29 Megquier, Robbie             Southern Indiana        8.90       9.29   3 
     30 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal-LaGrang        8.70       9.75   3 
     
    Event 73  Women 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
      Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Panagiotou, Meropi           Alabama              4:52.00    4:55.39  
      2 Ramos, Erika                 Eastern Illinois     4:53.67    4:55.90  
      3 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln (Mo.)        4:56.70    4:57.24  
      4 Aufmann, Madeline            Illinois             4:59.73    4:57.44  
      5 Hirt, Molly                  Unattached           4:53.50    4:58.18  
      6 Hague, Kathryn               Unattached           4:53.00    4:58.80  
      7 Delaney, Katherine           Vanderbilt           5:04.00    5:00.05  
      8 Clark, Alyvia                Loyola (Ill.)        4:59.00    5:01.24  
      9 Cremeans, Cara               Western Michigan     5:03.60    5:02.44  
     10 Botham, Ashley               Belmont              4:58.00    5:03.17  
     11 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana              4:57.46    5:05.35  
     12 Chandler, Rebecca            Vanderbilt           5:06.00    5:05.62  
     13 Frigo, Michelle              Illinois             5:05.84    5:06.68  
     14 Molodynia, Michelle          Louisville           5:00.80    5:07.27  
     15 Brown, Sara                  Unattached           5:03.60    5:07.39  
     16 Beachy, Autumn               Purdue               5:05.00    5:09.05  
     17 Newton, Breanna              Hannibal-LaGrang     5:05.00    5:09.43  
     18 Tucker, Jeriesha             Western Michigan     5:08.41    5:11.58  
     19 Ramos, Audrey                Xavier (Ohio)        5:10.00    5:12.32  
     20 Ahlrichs, Anna               Xavier (Ohio)        5:10.00    5:12.67  
     21 Rohrer, Kristen              Eastern Illinois     5:22.52    5:13.68  
     22 Lukianoff, Destinee          Western Michigan     5:18.90    5:13.71  
     23 Holmes, Jamee                Saint Louis          5:11.87    5:14.54  
     24 Klein, Megan                 Louisville           5:05.00    5:14.72  
     25 Betzer, Arden                Bradley              5:19.33    5:16.69  
     26 Houmes, Lauren               Bradley              5:14.31    5:16.73  
     27 Barnard, Ninfa               Ark. Pine Bluff      5:03.40    5:17.34  
     28 Knapp, Sutton                Indianapolis         5:08.00    5:17.57  
     29 Magnuson, Hannah             Loyola (Ill.)        5:16.00    5:18.14  
     30 Mornout, Jordan              Southern Indiana     5:16.00    5:18.93  
     31 Bohn, Brittany               Murray State         5:19.80    5:19.42  
     32 Martin, Cassie               Louisville           5:12.21    5:19.63  
     33 Johnson, Brooke              St. Francis (Ill     5:15.00    5:20.21  
     34 Jensen, Kailey               Jacksonville St.     5:14.26    5:21.42  
     35 Savage, Hannah               Northern Illinoi     5:10.00    5:22.35  
     36 Yeoman, Amy                  Eastern Illinois     5:22.21    5:24.05  
     37 Gustafson, Emily             Bradley              5:16.72    5:24.78  
     38 Hoy, Kaitlin                 St. Francis (Ill     5:20.00    5:25.26  
     39 Lorentz, Marie               Purdue               5:09.00    5:25.31  
     40 Ringstmeyer, Lisa            St. Francis (Ill     5:20.00    5:29.53  
     41 Wynn, Jessie                 Belmont              5:10.00    5:31.11  
     42 Ciotti, Victoria             Xavier (Ohio)        5:24.80    5:42.58  
     43 Thompson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)        5:23.00    6:07.44  
     -- Burr, Jamie                  Northern Illinoi     5:03.00        DNF  
     
    Event 74  Men 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
      Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, Brigham Young Univ.          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Betz, Dustin                 Indiana State        4:11.12    4:12.66  
      2 Basting, Bryce               Eastern Illinois     4:13.42    4:15.11  
      3 Ohlman, Thomas               Xavier (Ohio)        4:17.00    4:15.70  
      4 Lasiter, Scott               Purdue               4:12.50    4:16.08  
      5 Deuel, Parker                Alabama              4:16.00    4:16.14  
      6 DeLong, Blake                McKendree            4:15.80    4:16.87  
      7 Schickel, Tyler              Southern Indiana     4:16.00    4:17.44  
      8 Smith, Sean                  Lewis                4:12.14    4:17.51  
      9 Hibbs, Evan                  Louisville           4:14.90    4:18.49  
     10 Delvo, Eric                  Bradley              4:17.29    4:19.05  
     11 Hesslau, Mike                Eastern Illinois     4:17.41    4:19.36  
     12 Kichuk, Eamonn               Belmont              4:25.00    4:21.11  
     13 Kigen, Erick                 Belmont              4:13.20    4:21.27  
     14 Gibson, Kurtis               Belmont              4:21.80    4:21.29  
     15 Swem, Daniel                 Unattached           4:20.00    4:22.97  
     16 Pollack, Rocky               Purdue               4:15.00    4:24.27  
     17 Baranowski, Jacob            I.U.P.U.I.           4:20.00    4:24.50  
     18 Black, Matt                  Eastern Illinois     4:18.51    4:24.59  
     19 Whitehead, Michael           Southern Indiana     4:19.61    4:25.03  
     20 Hubner, Mitch                I.U.P.U.I.           4:20.00    4:25.31  
     21 Coulter, Brent               Unattached           4:18.50    4:25.43  
     22 Cartwright, Andrew           Purdue               4:16.50    4:27.96  
     23 Stone, Cody                  Southern Indiana     4:25.00    4:29.18  
     24 Schreuder, Amos              I.U.P.U.I.           4:20.00    4:29.47  
     25 Schenkel, Keith              Xavier (Ohio)        4:27.00    4:30.18  
     26 Kipsang, Elkana              McKendree            4:22.50    4:32.57  
     27 Canavin, Sean                Saint Louis          4:16.85    4:32.80  
     28 Winter, Austin               Xavier (Ohio)        4:25.00    4:36.80  
     
    Event 75  Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
    =========================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
      Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana              4:42.22    4:41.61  
      2 Tracy, Rebecca               Notre Dame           4:42.14    4:44.14  
      3 Barron, Sara                 Vanderbilt           4:48.00    4:44.44  
      4 Raby, Arianne                Indiana              4:46.48    4:45.06  
      5 Porada, Katie                Illinois             4:42.33    4:45.74  
      6 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana              4:47.91    4:46.23  
      7 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame           4:43.88    4:49.34  
      8 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler               4:40.25    4:54.05  
      9 Ficenec, Kimberley           Alabama              4:49.00    4:58.32  
     10 Findley, Kristen             Vanderbilt           4:45.00    4:58.80  
     11 Olson, Mara                  Butler               4:42.00    4:59.40  
     12 Meunier, Sydni               Notre Dame           4:50.16    5:00.77  
     -- Cathey, Mason                Unattached           4:45.00        DNF  
     
    Event 76  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
    =========================================================================
     Black waterfall start before finish line
       Gladstein: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
      Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, Brigham Young Univ.          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Poore, Andrew                Adidas               4:00.90    3:58.85   3:43.21 at 1,500
      2 Turner, De'Sean              Team IN Elite        3:59.00    3:59.17   3:43.40 at 1,500
      3 Hubers, Ben                  Unattached           4:00.47    3:59.83   3:43.29 at 1,500
      4 Emanuel, Lee                 Total Sports         3:56.00    4:00.35   3:43.09 at 1,500
      5 Morris, Graham               Illinois             4:00.00    4:00.47   3:44.04 at 1,500
      6 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana              4:02.50    4:00.85   3:45.38 at 1,500
      7 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana              4:00.50    4:05.12   3:47.79 at 1,500
      8 Nierman, Robby               Indiana              4:02.60    4:06.33   3:49.03 at 1,500
      9 Farnham-Rose, Robbie         Alabama              4:07.00    4:08.04  
     10 Behnke, Adam                 Indiana              4:05.20    4:08.05  
     11 Vaughn, Jeremiah             Indiana Invaders     4:06.83    4:09.24  
     12 Penzenstadler, Sam           Loyola (Ill.)        4:09.62    4:09.26  
     13 Stewart, Andrew              Louisville           4:06.55    4:10.80  
     14 Autio, Jacob                 Loyola (Ill.)        4:10.89    4:11.06  
     15 Jordan, Craig                Butler               4:06.59    4:11.75  
     16 Bennett, Solomon             Unattached           4:09.50    4:12.10  
     17 Engnell, Kyle                Illinois             4:03.00    4:12.38   3:54.60
     18 Lovelace, Luke               Louisville           4:06.55    4:13.98  
     19 Jemilo, Matt                 Lewis                4:07.24    4:25.22  
     -- Stockberger, Danny           Team IN Elite        3:59.00        DNF  
     -- Schoch, Tim                  Team IN Elite        4:00.00        DNF  
     
    Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
      Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Whitehead, Britney           Eastern Illinois    10:06.05    9:51.74  
      2 White, Jordan                Vanderbilt          10:05.00    9:55.47  
      3 Ehrhardt, Tess               Illinois-Chicago    10:33.83   10:08.65  
      4 Goers, Haley                 Purdue              10:05.00   10:09.86  
      5 Frigo, Maria                 Louisville          10:20.00   10:12.06  
      6 Dowling-Medley, Jenn         Guelph (Canada)     10:00.00   10:13.11  
      7 Lohmeier, Cassie             Bradley             10:16.84   10:14.18  
      8 Frigo, Meghan                Illinois            10:33.49   10:16.73  
      9 Lucas, Nicole                Indiana State       10:18.69   10:17.26  
     10 Stultz, Katherine            Notre Dame          10:12.00   10:18.15  
     11 Maibuecher, Laura            Purdue              10:22.00   10:18.46  
     12 Smith, Kristen               Vanderbilt          10:05.00   10:21.70  
     13 Cave, Stephanie              Indianapolis        10:29.00   10:24.45  
     14 Mercer, Hanna                Indiana State       10:37.55   10:24.56  
     15 Kluesner, Kelsey             Unattached          10:32.00   10:25.84  
     16 McClanahan, Kaylee           Southern Indiana    10:18.00   10:27.16  
     17 Hoffmaster, Chelsea          Xavier (Ohio)       10:25.00   10:27.33  
     18 Bishop, Courtney             Belmont             10:20.00   10:29.49  
     19 Dole, Elizabeth              Eastern Illinois    10:34.30   10:31.28  
     20 Paolillo, Maria              Purdue              10:28.00   10:31.60  
     21 Pribble, Caitlin             Bradley             10:34.71   10:35.97  
     22 Moyer, Ashley                Western Michigan    10:46.17   10:41.26  
     23 Hilton, Skylair              Southern Indiana    10:35.00   10:43.27  
     24 Trowbridge, Maria            SE Missouri         10:39.62   10:44.70  
     25 Cardosi, Calesse             Xavier (Ohio)       10:36.00   10:44.78  
     26 Figurski, Raychel            Western Michigan    10:43.00   10:49.10  
     27 Stratton, Michelle           Illinois            10:45.82   10:49.60  
     28 Thinnes, Nicole              Belmont             10:50.00   10:50.01  
     29 Jones, Lindy                 Indiana State       11:01.11   10:52.52  
     30 Sellers, Ashley              Western Michigan    10:55.32   10:53.32  
     31 Dooley, Paige                Louisville          11:00.00   10:54.68  
     32 Janssen, Katie               Northern Illinoi    10:40.00   10:54.72  
     33 Lucas, Ashley                Northern Illinoi    10:40.00   10:56.14  
     34 Hester, Ali                  Murray State        10:59.00   10:57.37  
     35 Krause, Leah                 Murray State        10:55.00   11:17.32  
     36 Kuhn, Emily                  Xavier (Ohio)       11:10.00   12:19.92  
     
    Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Cutter, Ryan                 I.U.P.U.I.           8:33.00    8:28.14  
      2 Overway, Kyle                Indiana              8:35.00    8:29.46  
      3 Head, Taylor                 Indiana State        8:40.19    8:29.87  
      4 Chandler, Mark               Unattached           8:35.00    8:29.98  
      5 Everett, David               Belmont              8:39.40    8:32.00  
      6 Beavin, Zack                 Belmont              8:39.50    8:35.81  
      7 Skrabacz, Jared              Loyola (Ill.)        8:37.00    8:36.18  
      8 McMillan, Benjamin           Indianapolis         8:40.00    8:36.71  
      9 Westfall, Nathan             I.U.P.U.I.           8:40.00    8:37.03  
     10 Zielinski, Joey              I.U.P.U.I.           8:30.00    8:37.52  
     11 Callison, Michael            Southern Indiana     8:32.00    8:37.75  
     12 Albert, Andrew               Indiana Wesleyan     8:37.75    8:38.78  
     13 Stoot, Steven                Purdue               8:32.00    8:39.13  
     14 Pence, Tyler                 Southern Indiana     8:32.00    8:39.83  
     15 Cushman, Alex                Indianapolis         8:40.00    8:40.37  
     16 Fenske, Andrew               Loyola (Ill.)        8:40.00    8:40.70  
     17 Mundy, Tyson                 Unattached           8:45.00    8:43.37  
     18 Telfer, Sam                  Illinois             8:35.00    8:44.21  
     19 Sivill, Eric                 Alabama              8:35.00    8:45.23  
     20 Appiah, Allan                Purdue               8:35.00    8:48.77  
     21 Whitmore, Taylor             Hannibal-LaGrang     8:48.00    8:49.43  
     22 Landy, Mike                  Screaming Eagles     8:45.00    8:49.89  
     23 Janusek, Mike                Loyola (Ill.)        8:39.00    8:53.01  
     24 Haase, Josh                  Purdue               8:40.00    8:53.59  
     25 Horsman, Bryan               Unattached           8:55.00    8:55.80  
     26 De La Torre, Victor          Eastern Illinois     8:46.22    8:56.36  
     27 O'Brien, Sean                Indianapolis         8:43.00    8:58.09  
     28 Yunk, Bruyn                  Eastern Illinois     8:46.78    8:59.28  
     29 Liechty, Spencer             Xavier (Ohio)        9:09.74    8:59.74  
     30 Johnson, Derrick             Eastern Illinois     8:57.00    9:00.46  
     31 Hostettler, Jack             Saint Louis          8:35.72    9:01.29  
     32 Stoddard, Eric               Saint Louis          8:58.00    9:08.65  
     33 Agard, Matthew               Ark. Pine Bluff      8:41.53    9:14.33  
     34 Hooks, Darren                McKendree            9:17.40    9:18.19  
     35 Orlando, Matt                Xavier (Ohio)        9:02.00    9:24.15  
     36 Hanson, Christopher          Xavier (Ohio)        9:10.00    9:33.04  
     -- Nolan, Trent                 Unattached           8:33.00        DNF  
     -- Keller, Stephen              Indiana                             DNF  
     
    Event 85  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
    =========================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
      Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Valgoi, Gina                 Loyola (Ill.)        9:30.00    9:30.05  
      2 Schneider, Alyssa            Illinois             9:35.00    9:39.10  
      3 Jumper, Hannah               Vanderbilt           9:38.00    9:40.45  
      4 Williams, Lily               Vanderbilt           9:39.00    9:45.21  
      5 Ribant, Madeline             Central Michigan     9:51.00    9:45.25  
      6 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame           9:34.44    9:47.42  
      7 Pratt, Olivia                Unattached           9:50.00    9:48.08  
      8 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana              9:45.00    9:50.19  
      9 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana              9:49.13    9:51.25  
     10 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame           9:41.16    9:51.58  
     11 Stuenkel, Sydney             Loyola (Ill.)        9:55.00    9:52.32  
     12 McMahon, Sarah               Bradley              9:42.49    9:52.51  
     13 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame           9:38.80    9:54.70  
     14 Winters, Molly               Indiana              9:58.20   10:02.43  
     15 Wilson, Erika                Southern Indiana     9:58.00   10:07.72  
     16 Falsey, Colette              Illinois             9:50.25   10:12.84  
     17 Turner, Claire               Alabama              9:56.00   10:20.02  
     
    Event 86  Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
    =========================================================================
     White waterfall start
     Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
     one turn in alley then break
       Gladstein: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
      Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Stacks, Kyle                 Central Michigan     8:14.00    8:18.81  
      2 Crist, Jason                 Unattached           8:19.50    8:18.87  
      3 Mascari, John                Indiana State        8:10.01    8:20.04  
      4 MacMillan, Jeff              Notre Dame           8:28.50    8:21.90  
      5 Lievense, Ethan              Central Michigan     8:19.00    8:22.57  
      6 Allen, Cale                  Unattached           8:13.00    8:22.81  
      7 Mclain, Andrew               Lewis                8:15.21    8:23.30  
      8 Mickow, Hunter               Illinois             8:09.00    8:23.65  
      9 Clevenger, Michael           Notre Dame           8:16.00    8:23.83  
     10 Guy, Johnnie                 Southern Indiana     8:17.00    8:26.40  
     11 Miller, Matt                 Belmont              8:26.00    8:29.12  
     12 Airola, Matt                 Alabama              8:15.00    8:32.08  
     13 Peterson, Erik               Unattached           8:25.00    8:33.68  
     14 King, Tommy                  Illinois             8:13.00    8:33.80  
     15 Coffey, Chase                Bradley              8:26.77    8:54.97  
     
    Event 95  Women Distance Medley
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 11:29.93  1/28/2011   , Grand Valley State Univ.               
                              McCarthy, Vallar, Caldwell, & Kinney              
      Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   , University of Tennessee                
                              Wright, Jones, Price, & Bowman                    
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Indiana State University  'A'                    11:53.82   11:56.14  
         1) Michl, Leeann                   2) Black, Macey                   
         3) Higginbottom, Shelby            4) Dalton, Kalli                  
      2 Western Michigan University  'A'                 11:43.28   11:56.58  
         1) Cremeans, Cara                  2) Hull, Alexis                   
         3) Hodge, Aisha                    4) Whitley, Rachel                
      3 Bradley University  'A'                          11:55.57   12:06.08  
         1) Johnson, Taylor                 2) Booker, Hannah                 
         3) Specht, Kyela                   4) Busch, Kristen                 
      4 Lincoln (Mo.) University  'A'                    11:55.00   12:23.45  
         1) Thompson, Monique               2) Keane, Tamara                  
         3) Hylton, Donna-Lee               4) Williams, Twishana             
      5 University of Louisville  'A'                    11:49.48   12:25.27  
         1) Molodynia, Michelle             2) Cramsey, Kelsey                
         3) Diaz, Jordan                    4) Klein, Megan                   
      6 Hannibal-LaGrange University  'A'                12:10.00   12:28.70  
         1) Newton, Breanna                 2) McCoy, Holland                 
         3) Riddle, Amanda                  4) Garwood, Kristen               
      7 Loyola (Ill.) University  'A'                    12:30.00   12:36.72  
         1) Whitmore, Mary                  2) Gulvas, Meghan                 
         3) Vargas, Stephanie               4) Spiroff, Alexandra             
      8 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                 12:20.00   12:37.64  
         1) Rohrer, Kristen                 2) Biehler, Paige                 
         3) Yeoman, Amy                     4) Hardimon, Kelsey               
      9 Belmont University  'A'                          12:25.44   12:38.41  
         1) Wynn, Jessie                    2) Davis, Emily                   
         3) Dickens, Fallon                 4) Botham, Ashley                 
     10 SE Missouri University  'A'                      12:36.91   12:41.06  
         1) Rebecca, Alyssa                 2) Spears, Jovannie               
         3) Barker, Alison                  4) Dohogne, Mary                  
     11 Murray State University  'A'                     12:39.67   12:48.32  
         1) Bohn, Brittany                  2) Pattin, Natalie                
         3) Gilmore, Emma                   4) Hester, Ali                    
     12 Xavier (Ohio) Unviersity  'A'                    12:12.00   12:51.06  
         1) Price, Kaitlin                  2) Birchfield, Samantha           
         3) Ahlrichs, Anna                  4) Ramos, Audrey                  
     13 McKendree University  'A'                        13:01.00   13:06.50  
         1) Doty, Megan                     2) Ewart, Lauren                  
         3) Huelskamp, Kourtney             4) Inyart, Hannah                 
     14 University of Southern Indiana  'A'              12:30.00   13:19.99  
         1) McClanahan, Kaylee              2) Mornout, Jordan                
         3) Woodbury, Leah                  4) Kriz, Maddie                   
     
    Event 96  Men Distance Medley
    =========================================================================
     Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
       Gladstein: G 9:30.78  2/11/2011   , Indiana University                      
                             Stockberger, Vaughn, Holahan, & Bayer             
      Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , University of Texas                     
                             Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, & Manzano             
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Indiana State University  'A'                     9:55.30   10:10.64  
         1) Hahn, Corey                     2) Shaw, Arqeil                   
         3) Adams, Brad                     4) Betz, Dustin                   
      2 Loyola (Ill.) University  'A'                    10:25.00   10:22.11  
         1) Baum, Mitch                     2) Perez, Kevin                   
         3) Archibald, Peter                4) Fenske, Andrew                 
      3 Brescia University  'A'                          10:25.00   10:24.08  
         1) Egan, John                      2) Massey, Dylan                  
         3) Atkins, Drew                    4) Lowe, Matt                     
      4 SE Missouri University  'A'                      10:10.00   10:24.88  
         1) Long, Kameron                   2) Shivers, Adam                  
         3) Wood, Curt                      4) Zisser, Alex                   
      5 Xavier (Ohio) Unviersity  'A'                    10:16.00   10:24.96  
         1) Buchholz, Connor                2) Konstanzer, Ryan               
         3) Zielinski, Corey                4) Geer, Hank                     
      6 University of Southern Indiana  'A'              10:14.61   10:32.27  
         1) Schickel, Tyler                 2) Cooper, Zach                   
         3) Whitehead, Michael              4) Blackman, Garrett              
      7 University of Southern Indiana  'B'              10:35.00   10:35.91  
         1) Scheiber, Eric                  2) Reid, Kyle                     
         3) Callison, Michael               4) Viano, Austin                  
      8 McKendree University  'A'                        10:30.00   10:38.04  
         1) Kipsang, Elkana                 2) Stark, Jordan                  
         3) DeLong, Blake                   4) Voss, Colin                    
      9 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                 10:15.11   10:47.73  
         1) Ballard, Ryan                   2) Trevor, Daniel                 
         3) Pedziwiatr, Mark                4) Johnson, Derrick               
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties