Track & Field



    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 09:08 PM
                           Polytan Invitational - 4/20/2013                        
                         Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex                     
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
     Haugh Track: * 67.51m  5/26/2011   Dorotea Habazin, Virginaia Tech            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              53.86m     176-08 
          53.75m  53.86m  FOUL  52.03m  51.39m  52.93m
      2 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 53.78m     176-05 
          50.64m  52.95m  46.48m  51.05m  53.78m  53.28m
      3 Riddick, Monique             Unattached              52.99m     173-10 
          FOUL  52.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.99m
      4 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached              51.25m     168-02 
          46.54m  51.25m  FOUL  FOUL  49.07m  48.03m
      5 Branam, Sara                 Unattached              50.59m     166-00 
          49.26m  50.59m  49.85m  FOUL  44.52m  47.44m
      6 Warren, Atasha               South Florida           48.97m     160-08 
          46.04m  FOUL  FOUL  45.24m  48.97m  47.02m
      7 Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame              47.89m     157-01 
          43.10m  47.89m  46.85m  FOUL  47.30m  FOUL
      8 Lumpkin, Marie               Ball State              45.72m     150-00 
          FOUL  45.72m  FOUL  FOUL  40.11m  41.85m
      9 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              44.98m     147-07 
          43.01m  42.94m  44.98m  FOUL  42.11m  FOUL
     10 Walker, Erin                 Ball State              44.50m     146-00 
          42.67m  44.02m  44.50m         
     11 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame              43.29m     142-00 
          42.66m  43.29m  FOUL         
     12 Traver, Jorden               Ball State              41.84m     137-03 
          FOUL  41.84m  40.91m         
     13 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                  35.14m     115-03 
          35.14m  32.79m  33.43m         
     
    Event 1  Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
     Haugh Track: * 6.65m  6/7/1997    Trecia Smith, University of Pittsburgh      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame               5.70m   1.8  18-08.50 
         5.55m(1.1) 5.70m(1.8) 5.43m(2.0) 5.38m(1.6) 5.32m(1.5) 5.40m(1.7)
      2 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  5.51m   1.4  18-01.00 
         5.26m(1.6) 5.46m(2.3) 5.51m(1.4) 5.49m(1.9) 5.26m(1.7) 5.46m(2.5)
      3 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                   5.46m   1.2  17-11.00 
         5.40m(2.3) FOUL      5.44m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.46m(1.2)
      4 Booker, Bria                 Butler                   5.18m   1.3  17-00.00 
         FOUL      5.18m(1.3) FOUL      5.09m(2.2) 4.98m(1.9) 5.14m(2.4)
     
    Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
     Haugh Track: * 74.90m  6/4/1997    Mats Nilsson, University of Alabama        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Birk, Matthew                Indiana                 61.38m     201-04 
          60.56m  61.38m  60.31m  PASS  57.07m  PASS
      2 Groninger, Evan              Wabash                  53.77m     176-05 
          52.69m  53.77m  50.10m  4.50m  48.27m  48.12m
      3 Kristiansen, Peter           Notre Dame              50.72m     166-05 
          43.95m  50.72m  48.81m  47.38m  47.90m  48.43m
      4 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame              45.68m     149-10 
          41.39m  41.40m  42.96m  42.37m  42.73m  45.68m
     
    Event 61  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =====================================================================
     Yellow Hurdle Marks
     Haugh Track: * 12.73  5/20/2001   Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Sorenson, Nevada             Notre Dame               13.78   1.2 
      2 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                  14.24   1.2 
      3 Johnson, Ena                 South Florida            14.26   1.2 
      4 Williams, Narricka           South Florida            14.36   1.2 
      5 Sims, Laticia                South Florida            14.81   1.2 
     
    Event 62  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     Blue Hurdle Marks
     Haugh Track: * 13.39  6/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Hargrove, Landon             South Florida            14.67   0.4  1 
      2 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                   14.70   0.4  1 
      3 Wright, Jeremiah             Unattached               14.86   0.4  1 
      4 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                   14.87   0.4  1 
      5 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                  15.07   0.4  1 
      6 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame               15.17   0.4  1 
      7 Friel, Nick                  South Florida            15.22   0.4  1 
      8 Dickerson, Matt              Wabash                   15.63   0.4  1 
      9 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                  15.82  -0.3  2 
     10 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                  16.04  -0.3  2 
     11 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame               18.08  -0.3  2 
     
    Event 41  Women 100 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 11.04  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame               12.06   3.2 
      2 Taylor, Janae                Ball State               12.07   3.2 
      3 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                  12.13   3.2 
      4 McMillan, Jordan             Ball State               12.52   3.2 
      5 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                   12.75   3.2 
      6 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame               12.75   3.2 
      7 Booker, Bria                 Butler                   12.96   3.2 
     
    Event 15  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Opening Height 1.68m +.03m
     Haugh Track: * 1.93m  6/7/1997    Kajsa Gergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                  1.83m    6-00.00  IU Record, No. 1 B1G
         1.71 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
            O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                  1.68m    5-06.00 
         1.68 1.71 
            O  XXX 
     -- Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame                  NH            
         1.68 
          XXX 
     -- Mackinnon, Mia               Indiana                     NH            
         1.68 
          XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
     Opening Height 4.47m +.15m to 4.92m then + .10m
     Haugh Track: * 5.60m  6/7/1997    Clark Humphreys, Auburn University          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Volz, Drew                   South Florida            5.02m   16-05.50 
         4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.30 
            P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Houston, Scott               Indiana                  4.92m   16-01.75 
         4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 
            P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
      3 Turpin, Steven               Indiana                  4.77m   15-07.75 
         4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
            P    P  XXO  XXX 
     -- Krach, Patrick               Notre Dame                  NH            
         4.47 
          XXX 
     -- Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame                  NH            
         4.47 
          XXX 
     -- Knox, Matt                   Wabash                      NH            
         4.47 4.62 
            P  XXX 
     -- Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                     NH            
         4.47 
          XXX 
     -- Batemon, Terry               Indiana                     NH            
         4.47 4.62 
            P  XXX 
     -- Messmer, Derek               Indiana                     NH            
         4.47 4.62 4.77 
            P    P  XXX 
     
    Event 42  Men 100 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 10.13  6/7/1997    Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
     Haugh Track: & 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State Univ.     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Williams, Roshard            South Florida            10.97   1.9 
      2 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame               11.00   1.9 
      3 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                  11.30   1.9 
      4 McCormick, Jacob             Butler                   11.48   1.9 
      5 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame               11.52   1.9 
     
    Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================
     White Starting Line (Waterfall) aprx 25m Behind Finish Line
     Haugh Track: * 9:48.28  5/15/2010   Bridget Franek, Penn State University     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana               10:31.01  
      2 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana               10:44.23  
      3 Edon, Courtney               Ball State            11:00.17  
      4 Edon, Caitlynn               Ball State            11:34.89  
     
    Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================
     White Starting Line (Waterfall) aprx 25m Behind Finish Line
     Haugh Track: * 8:26.07  7/2/2004    Robert Gary, Adidas                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Poore, Andrew                Adidas                 8:36.27   No. 1 US, No. 6 Worl
      2 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                8:55.37  
      3 Mullins, Kodi                Butler                 8:55.87  
      4 Mundy, Tyeson                Unattached             9:19.85  
      5 Oblinger, Kevin              Butler                 9:20.47  
      6 Rusboldt, Tyler              Unattached             9:31.63  
      7 Togami, Adam                 Wabash                 9:38.51  
      8 Flannery, Dayton             Notre Dame             9:55.21  
      9 Culler, Keigan               Butler                 9:55.82  
     10 Philbrick, Sam               Unattached            10:19.43  
     
    Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
     Haugh Track: * 58.28m  6/7/1997    Windy Dean, Southern Methodist Univ.       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Wagner, Casey                South Florida           45.28m     148-07 
          37.51m  40.40m  42.40m  42.84m  FOUL  45.28m
      2 Collins, Onalee              South Florida           39.99m     131-02 
          39.99m  38.01m  37.76m  39.11m  38.02m  36.90m
      3 Dulman, Shelly               South Florida           39.15m     128-05 
          33.25m  39.15m  FOUL  35.38m  37.81m  38.53m
      4 Carrozza, Mira               South Florida           38.11m     125-00 
          FOUL  33.76m  33.93m  38.11m  FOUL  34.69m
     
    Event 2  Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
     Haugh Track: * 8.21m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, University of Arkansas       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bell, Kevin                  South Florida            7.20m   1.2  23-07.50 
         7.05m(1.3) 7.20m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 6.92m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 6.89m(1.3)
      2 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame               7.16m   0.1  23-06.00 
         7.10m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.9) 7.16m(0.1) FOUL(0.3)
      3 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                  6.71m   2.3  22-00.25 
         FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 6.71m(2.3) FOUL(2.5) PASS      PASS     
      4 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                  6.57m   0.7  21-06.75 
         4.57m(1.9) 6.39m(2.1) 6.57m(0.7) 6.56m(1.4) 6.56m(2.2) FOUL(0.3)
      5 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame               6.15m   2.6  20-02.25 
         5.93m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.01m(1.0) 6.07m(0.9) 5.93m(0.3) 6.15m(2.6)
      6 McCormick, Jacob             Butler                   6.10m   2.2  20-00.25 
         FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.10m(2.2) 5.85m(0.3) FOUL(1.2) 5.53m(2.4)
     
    Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
     Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
     Yellow Hooks Exchange Zones, Blue 1/4 Line Fly Zone
     Haugh Track: * 43.17  6/7/1997    Lousiana State University                   
                           Butler, Dowdie, Thornton, & Walker                
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Notre Dame  'A'                                       46.39  
         1) Sorenson, Nevada                2) Bamgbose, Margaret             
         3) Brown, Michelle                 4) Urssery, Aijah                 
      2 Indiana University  'A'                               47.00  
         1) Dunkley, Shona                  2) Williams, La Toya              
         3) Roller, Brie                    4) Johnson, Shawntanay            
     
    Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
     Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
     Yellow Hooks Exchange Zones, Blue 1/4 Line Fly Zone
     Haugh Track: * 38.75  5/28/2005   University of Arkansas                      
                           Grant, Spearmon, Gay, & Brown                     
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Notre Dame  'A'                                       40.96  
         1) Buchanon, Jarrod                2) Giesting, Christopher          
         3) Dougherty, Brendan              4) Feeney, Patrick                
      2 Indiana University  'A'                               41.39  
         1) Turner, Nick                    2) Strickland, Cornelius          
         3) Vaughn, Chris                   4) Etgen, Cortland                
     
    Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
     Haugh Track: * 73.91m  5/26/2011   Marcel Lomnicky, Virginaia Tech            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              55.40m     181-09 
          54.84m  54.43m  53.29m  52.21m  55.19m  55.40m
      2 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame              52.79m     173-02 
          52.06m  FOUL  52.01m  52.79m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame              52.76m     173-01 
          47.36m  FOUL  48.90m  52.76m  50.97m  FOUL
      4 Smith, Tommy                 Unattached              50.93m     167-01 
          FOUL  50.93m  FOUL  FOUL  49.36m  FOUL
      5 Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached              48.16m     158-00 
          48.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame              45.88m     150-06 
          FOUL  43.67m  43.33m  41.39m  43.79m  45.88m
     
    Event 71  Women 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     White Starting Line (Waterfall)
     Haugh Track: * 4:12.84  6/7/1997    Becky Wells, University of Florida        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                4:26.92  
      2 Mellen, MaryKate             Ball State             4:28.71  
      3 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame             4:32.95  
      4 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana                4:36.88  
      5 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana                4:37.87  
      6 Meunier, Sydni               Notre Dame             4:39.14  
      7 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana                4:39.56  
      8 Love, Kaitlyn                Butler                 4:39.68  
      9 Winters, Molly               Indiana                4:41.52  
     10 Behnke, Amanda               Unattached             4:43.00  
     11 Lesiewicz, Karen             Notre Dame             4:46.03  
     12 Amarosa, Kelsey              Notre Dame             4:47.63  
     13 Talhelm, Julia               Indiana                4:53.02  
     14 Williams, Julia              Butler                 4:56.18  
     15 Hanagan, Stephanie           Butler                 4:56.59  
     16 Russ, Ryan                   Notre Dame             5:03.71  
     17 Balko, Jessica               Notre Dame             5:14.77  
     
    Event 21  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
     Haugh Track: * 18.50m  6/7/1997    Tressa Thompson, University of Nebraska    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Riddick, Monique             Unattached              15.48m   50-09.50 
          FOUL  15.31m  FOUL  14.55m  14.60m  15.48m
      2 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 15.39m   50-06.00 
          15.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL
      3 Warren, Atasha               South Florida           14.97m   49-01.50 
          FOUL  14.07m  FOUL  14.38m  14.97m  14.73m
      4 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              14.89m   48-10.25 
          14.07m  14.85m  14.81m  14.58m  FOUL  14.89m
      5 Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame              12.73m   41-09.25 
          12.30m  12.56m  12.71m  FOUL  12.73m  FOUL
      6 Hull, Michaela               Ball State              12.72m   41-08.75 
          12.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.76m
      7 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              12.36m   40-06.75 
          12.19m  11.90m  11.74m  12.34m  11.98m  12.36m
      8 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 12.23m   40-01.50 
          FOUL  12.01m  12.23m  11.59m  11.78m  11.61m
      9 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                  12.07m   39-07.25 
          11.57m  12.07m  11.95m  FOUL  11.93m  11.49m
     
    Event 16  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Opening Height 2.01m +.04m
     Haugh Track: * 2.30m  6/7/1997    Ivan Wagner, University of Texas            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                  2.31m*   7-07.00  World Leader
         2.17 2.22 2.27 2.31 2.36 
            O   XO    O    O  XXX 
      2 King, Darius                 Indiana                  2.05m    6-08.75 
         2.05 2.09 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Keller, Stephen              Indiana                     NH            
         2.01 
          XXX 
     
    Event 72  Men 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     White Starting Line (Waterfall)
     Haugh Track: * 3:37.85  7/9/2005    Nate Brannen, Reebok                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                3:41.52  
      2 Behnke, Adam                 Indiana                3:45.66  
      3 Morris, Graham               Unattached             3:48.46  
      4 Schwartzer, Matthew          Unattached             3:49.33  
      5 Chandler, Mark               Unattached             3:49.46  
      6 Roche, Joshua                Indiana                3:49.50  
      7 Crist, Jason                 Unattached             3:51.44  
      7 Clevenger, Michael           Notre Dame             3:51.44  
      9 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana                3:51.61  
     10 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana                3:51.69  
     11 Hunter, Rorey                Indiana                3:52.11  
     12 Esselink, Evan               Indiana                3:52.17  
     13 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame             3:52.95  
     14 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana                3:53.18  
     15 Ellis, Harry                 Butler                 3:53.52  
     16 Quinn, Christopher           Notre Dame             3:55.65  
     17 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame             3:56.39  
     18 Boyce, Nick                  Wabash                 3:58.87  
     19 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                4:02.57  
     20 Strobel, Kellan              Butler                 4:03.27  
     -- Poore, Andrew                Adidas                     DNF  
     
    Event 5  Women Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
     Haugh Track: * 13.92m  6/7/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ.         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame              12.12m   1.0  39-09.25 
         11.55m(0.4) 12.01m(2.2) 11.88m(1.7) 11.75m(0.5) 12.12m(1.0) 12.02m(0.5)
      2 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame              11.73m   1.4  38-06.00 
         FOUL(1.5) 11.73m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      3 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame              11.50m  +0.0  37-08.75 
         11.41m(2.2) 11.40m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.46m(0.5) 11.50m(+0.0)
      4 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  11.44m   0.8  37-06.50 
         11.05m(1.4) 11.24m(1.4) 11.09m(1.4) 11.44m(0.8) 11.23m(0.7) 11.32m(-1.0)
     
    Event 51  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
     Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
     Haugh Track: * 50.60  6/7/1997    Latarsha Stroman, Lousiana State Univ.      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame               54.19  
      2 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                  56.25  
      3 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame               57.95  
      4 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana                  58.15  
      5 Fisher, Allison              Butler                 1:00.87  
      6 Johnson, Samantha            Butler                 1:00.90  
     
    Event 11  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
     Opening Height 3.22m +.15m to 3.82m then +.10m
     Haugh Track: * 4.51m  5/7/2010    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State University      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Neuenswander, Vera           Unattached               4.02m   13-02.25 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      2 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Unattached              J4.02m   13-02.25 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 
            P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
      3 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                  3.92m   12-10.25 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 
            P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Polcari, Ann                 Notre Dame               3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
            P    P    P    O  XXX 
      4 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                  3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
            P    P    P    O  XXX 
      6 Barousse, Kathryn            Notre Dame               3.37m   11-00.75 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 
            P    O  XXX 
      7 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah          Ball State              J3.37m   11-00.75 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 
           XO    O  XXX 
      8 Gutermuth, Nina              Indiana                 J3.37m   11-00.75 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 
            O   XO  XXX 
      8 Sullivan, Allie              Notre Dame              J3.37m   11-00.75 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 
            P   XO  XXX 
     10 Schichtel, Libby             Notre Dame               3.22m   10-06.75 
         3.22 3.37 
            O  XXX 
     -- Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame                  NH            
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
            P    P    P  XXX 
     
    Event 52  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
     Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
     Haugh Track: * 44.77  6/7/1997    Roxbert Martin, University of Oklahoma      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                  47.50  
      2 Orelus, Pascal               South Florida            47.89  
      3 Mosely, Franklin             South Florida            48.59  
      4 Berry, Alex                  Butler                   49.04  
      5 Pierce, Cory                 Indiana                  49.76  
      6 Morgan, Derrick              Unattached               49.88  
      7 Wallace, Andrew              Butler                   49.94  
      8 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                  51.65  
     
    Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     Lanes & Alleys One Turn the Break, Alley Assign Below
     9 or Less in Lanes, Green/White Starting Line
     10+ More in Alleys (3 Lane Each), Green/White with Gray Extend
     A1 [1,4,7,10,13,16], A2 [2,5,8,11,14,17], A3 [3,6,9,12,15,18]
     Haugh Track: * 2:01.49  4/21/2011   Molly Beckwith, Saucony                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Gray, Jordan                 Indiana                2:10.12  
      2 Frydrych, Emily              Notre Dame             2:11.01  
      3 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                2:11.87  
      4 Bell, Maggie                 Unattached             2:12.55  
      5 Wiley, Taylor                Unattached             2:12.95  
      6 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame             2:13.13  
      7 Ryck, Angela                 Notre Dame             2:13.56  
      8 Healy, Kaileen               Notre Dame             2:16.87  
      9 Dahl, Danielle               Ball State             2:18.24  
     10 Royalty, Taylor              Butler                 2:22.95  
     
    Event 56  Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     Lanes & Alleys One Turn the Break, Alley Assign Below
     9 or Less in Lanes, Green/White Starting Line
     10+ More in Alleys (3 Lane Each), Green/White with Gray Extend
     A1 [1,4,7,10,13,16], A2 [2,5,8,11,14,17], A3 [3,6,9,12,15,18]
     Haugh Track: * 1:46.45  6/7/1997    Bryan Woodward, Georgetown University     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Roller, Lance                Unattached             1:49.62  
      2 Schoch, Tim                  Team Ind. Elite        1:52.02  
      3 Zygmunt, Luke                Butler                 1:52.61  
      4 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame             1:52.64  
      5 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame             1:53.53  
      6 Blazer, Steve                Notre Dame             1:53.68  
      7 Byrne, Kevin                 Notre Dame             1:53.91  
      8 Roche, Joshua                Indiana                1:54.47  
      9 Babb, Randall                Notre Dame             1:54.67  
     10 Esselink, Evan               Indiana                1:54.82  
     11 Hruskovich, Cole             Wabash                 1:55.00  
     12 Rheinhardt, Spencer          Notre Dame             1:55.05  
     13 Schwartzer, Matthew          Unattached             1:56.94  
     14 Kervan, James                Wabash                 1:57.05  
     15 Crist, Jason                 Unattached             1:57.37  
     16 Devine, Robert               Notre Dame             1:57.38  
     17 Chandler, Mark               Unattached             1:57.41  
     18 Gains, Jahi                  Butler                 1:57.94  
     19 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                1:59.21  
     -- Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                    DNF  
     -- Hunter, Rorey                Indiana                    DNF  
     -- Vinnenberg, Jonathan         Unattached                 DNF  
     
    Event 30  Men Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
     Haugh Track: * 67.62m  6/29/1987   Randy Heisler, NYAC                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Thomas, Jared                Unattached              56.08m     184-00 
          56.04m  54.13m  55.28m  FOUL  54.78m  56.08m
      2 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              47.98m     157-05 
          FOUL  FOUL  47.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame              47.49m     155-10 
          FOUL  FOUL  47.47m  47.49m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Osking, Justin               South Florida           46.64m     153-00 
          FOUL  46.39m  44.44m  46.64m  44.59m  FOUL
      5 Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached              46.25m     151-09 
          33.78m  46.25m  FOUL  34.58m  39.91m  46.20m
      6 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame              36.75m     120-07 
          35.65m  36.75m  FOUL  35.01m  34.89m  FOUL
      7 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 32.71m     107-04 
          32.71m  28.25m  30.14m  FOUL  FOUL  30.29m
     
    Event 65  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
     White Marks for Hurdles
     Haugh Track: * 54.54  6/7/1997    Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt University         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame               59.25   1 
      2 Rotondo, Michelle            Notre Dame             1:02.54   1 
      3 Johnson, Ena                 South Florida          1:03.03   1 
      4 Chamblee, Mikaila            Notre Dame             1:03.20   2 
      5 Winkel, Jaclyn               Notre Dame             1:03.51   1 
      6 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                1:04.32   2 
      7 Oakley, Robyn                South Florida          1:04.80   2 
      8 Martin, Kaylin               South Florida          1:05.33   2 
      9 Kropf, Rebecca               Ball State             1:05.77   1 
     10 McCan, Samantha              South Florida          1:06.63   1 
     11 Wright, Amy                  Butler                 1:07.20   2 
     
    Event 66  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
     White Marks for Hurdles
     Haugh Track: * 48.59  6/7/1997    Joey Woody, Univ. of Northern Iowa          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Barrett, Paul                South Florida            52.48   1 
      2 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame               52.77   1 
      3 Wright, Jeremiah             Unattached               53.18   1 
      4 Calderon, Camilo             South Florida            53.74   1 
      5 Whittington, Joel            Wabash                   55.08   1 
      6 Harvel, Ben                  Notre Dame               55.21   2 
      7 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame               55.63   2 
      8 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                   56.48   2 
      9 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                  56.92   1 
     10 Jean-Baptiste, Richard       South Florida            56.95   1 
     11 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                  57.25   2 
     12 Schumacker, Matthew          Butler                   57.94   2 
     
    Event 8  Men Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
     Haugh Track: * 16.93m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, University of Arkansas      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame              14.78m   0.7  48-06.00 
         FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.3) 14.78m(0.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 14.75m(1.2)
      2 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                 14.75m   1.0  48-04.75 
         14.47m(1.5) 14.55m(1.8) 14.57m(1.4) 14.75m(1.0) 14.57m(1.6) 14.52m(0.5)
     
    Event 45  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     Common Finish Line, Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
     Reversed Finish Line, Solid Gray Starting Line
     Haugh Track: * 22.61  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame               24.10   0.9  1 
      2 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame               24.46   0.9  1 
      3 Taylor, Janae                Ball State               25.40   0.9  1 
      4 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                  25.59   0.9  1 
      5 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana                  25.86   0.9  1 
      6 McMillan, Jordan             Ball State               25.98   0.8  2 
      7 Williams, Narricka           South Florida            26.04   0.9  1 
      8 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                   26.30   0.8  2 
      9 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame               27.04   0.8  2 
     10 Sims, Laticia                South Florida            27.53   0.8  2 
     11 Johnson, Samantha            Butler                   27.53   0.8  2 
     
    Event 22  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
     Haugh Track: * 20.41m  5/27/2005   Edas Elkasevic, Auburn University          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Osking, Justin               South Florida           16.36m   53-08.25 
          FOUL  14.95m  16.36m  14.99m  15.64m  FOUL
      2 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame              15.02m   49-03.50 
          14.82m  14.70m  14.66m  14.89m  15.02m  FOUL
      3 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame              13.91m   45-07.75 
          13.35m  FOUL  13.08m  FOUL  13.91m  FOUL
      4 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame              13.48m   44-02.75 
          13.09m  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL
      5 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame              12.88m   42-03.25 
          FOUL  12.72m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     
    Event 46  Men 200 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================
     Common Finish Line, Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
     Reversed Finish Line, Solid Gray Starting Line
     Haugh Track: * 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, Louisiana State Univ.        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame               20.96   0.7 
      2 Bell, Kevin                  South Florida            21.51   0.7 
      3 Dougherty, Brendan           Notre Dame               21.84   0.7 
      4 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana                  22.06   0.7 
      5 Etgen, Cortland              Indiana                  22.13   0.7 
      6 McCormick, Jacob             Butler                   22.95   0.7 
     
    Event 86  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     White Starting Line (Waterfall)
     Haugh Track: * 13:44.17  6/7/1997    Mebrahtom Keflezighi, UCLA               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Schneider, Tyler             Unattached            14:27.59  
      2 Roe, Dan                     Unattached            14:33.28  
      3 Chiplock, Evan               Unattached            14:43.94  
      4 Hoard, Jason                 Notre Dame            14:50.37  
      5 Martin, James                Butler                14:51.13  
      6 McManus, Billy               Wabash                14:51.32  
      7 Kelsey, Chris                Butler                14:51.53  
      8 Overway, Kyle                Indiana               14:59.18  
      9 McGinn, Ian                  Unattached            15:12.13  
     10 Proctor, Matt                Butler                15:37.85  
     
    Event 29  Women Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
     Haugh Track: * 61.12m  6/7/1997    Seilala Sue, UCLA                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Moore, Taja                  Indiana                 48.39m     158-09 
          48.39m  47.37m  FOUL  FOUL  47.54m  45.41m
      2 Warren, Atasha               South Florida           44.86m     147-02 
          39.81m  FOUL  43.28m  40.80m  FOUL  44.86m
      3 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached              44.21m     145-00 
          41.18m  4.84m  FOUL  37.30m  44.21m  41.19m
      4 Walker, Erin                 Ball State              42.50m     139-05 
          39.25m  41.56m  39.08m  40.92m  FOUL  42.50m
      5 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              42.21m     138-06 
          FOUL  36.43m  FOUL  39.89m  38.82m  42.21m
      6 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              41.20m     135-02 
          40.70m  38.29m  FOUL  FOUL  39.34m  41.20m
      7 Hull, Michaela               Ball State              39.06m     128-02 
          36.98m  38.04m  39.06m  FOUL  36.78m  FOUL
      8 Melgarez, Melissa            Ball State              38.52m     126-04 
          38.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              36.52m     119-10 
          35.53m  33.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.52m
     10 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                  31.55m     103-06 
          29.93m  31.55m  FOUL         
     
    Event 91  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
     White/Blue Starting Line, Three Turn Stagger
     First Exchange in Lanes, Second Leg Breaks After 1st Turn
     Second & Third Exchange Common 9 Lane Zone
     Blue Hooks Exchange Zones
     Haugh Track: * 3:28.43  6/7/1997    University of Texas                       
                             Riley, Howard, Brown, & Reid                      
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:42.97  
         1) Yanik, Megan                    2) Lalla, Amber                   
         3) Bamgbose, Margaret              4) Brown, Michelle                
      2 Indiana University  'A'                             3:47.66  
         1) Dunkley, Shona                  2) Williams, La Toya              
         3) Roller, Brie                    4) Johnson, Shawntanay            
      3 Notre Dame  'B'                                     3:57.09  
         1) Winkel, Jaclyn                  2) Rotondo, Michelle              
         3) Chamblee, Mikaila               4) Sorenson, Nevada               
      4 Indiana University  'B'                             4:03.36  
         1) Franklin, Antonia               2) Talhelm, Julia                 
         3) Woodard, Courtney               4) Seymour, Ashley                
     
    Event 92  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
     White/Blue Starting Line, Three Turn Stagger
     First Exchange in Lanes, Second Leg Breaks After 1st Turn
     Second & Third Exchange Common 9 Lane Zone
     Blue Hooks Exchange Zones
     Haugh Track: * 3:01.25  6/7/1997    University of Oklahoma                    
                             Clarke, Kite, McFarlane, & Martin                 
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Indiana University  'A'                             3:13.63  
         1) Pierre Louis, Nathan            2) Strickland, Cornelius          
         3) Vaughn, Chris                   4) Etgen, Cortland                
      2 Wabash College  'A'                                 3:15.55  
         1) Whittington, Joel               2) Haley, John                    
         3) Riddle, Robert                  4) Conti, Joseph                  
      3 Unattached  'A'                                     3:19.85  
         1) Morgan, Derrick                 2) Wright, Jeremiah               
         3) Roller, Lance                   4) Vinnenberg, Jonathan           
      4 Indiana University  'B'                             3:22.33  
         1) Smith, Reggie                   2) Keller, Stephen                
         3) Bray, Zachary                   4) Pierce, Cory                   
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties