Varsity Club

    Named Scholarships
    • Harold Andreas Memorial Basketball Scholarship
    • Arthur A. Angotti, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
    • Keith & Gloria Ault Scholarship honoring Professor Frederic C. Schmidt and Professor Hans O. Anderson
    • Steve & Susan Backer Family Scholarship in memory of Herbert J. Backer
    • Baker-Siwy Athletic Scholarship
    • James F. Bash & Constance K. Bash Football Scholarship
    • Basketball Scholarship in honor of Ed Williams
    • Basketball Golf Classic Scholarship I in memory of Bill Orwig
    • Basketball Golf Classic Scholarship II in memory of Ralph Floyd
    • Basketball Golf Classic Scholarship III in honor of John W. Ryan
    • Basketball Golf Classic Scholarship IV in honor of Dick Stoner
    • Batalis Family Football Scholarship in honor of George Batalis
    • Greg & Lisa Batts Scholarship
    • Beach Mold & Tool, Inc. Scholarship
    • William & Juanita Beach Scholarship
    • Charles & Marge Beasley Soccer Scholarship
    • Sam Bell Track & Field Scholarship
    • Bere-Sigfusson Swimming & Diving Scholarship
    • 1950 Big Ten Championship Track & Field Team Scholarship
    • Black Beauty Resources, Inc. Scholarship
    • Dr. Joe Black Manager Scholarship in honor of Joseph M. Black, MD
    • Erwin Blackburn Scholarship
    • George E. Branam Track & Field and Cross Country Scholarship
    • Gene Branigin Memorial Women's Athletic Scholarship
    • Bromm Family Men's Soccer Scholarship in memory of Edward A. Bromm, DDS
    • Charles Brown Scholarship
    • Track & Field Scholarship in honor of Edward S. Brown
    • Howard Brown Football Scholarship I
    • Howard Brown Football Scholarship II
    • Howard Brown Football Scholarship III
    • David W. Carlton Scholarship
    • Claymon Family Scholarship
    • Employees & Shareholders of Cook Group, Inc. Scholarship in honor of Sue Floyd
    • Marge Counsilman Swimming Scholarship
    • Karen & Tim Cummings Swimming Scholarship
    • IU Athletic Scholarship in honor of Hugh T. & Marie Cummins, donated by their children
    • Jack B. Curry Family - Floyds Knobs, Indiana Scholarship
    • O. Russell Curry Track Scholarship
    • Chris Dal Sasso Football Scholarship
    • Rhowena & Raymond Dauer Memorial Football Scholarship
    • Charles R. & Jackie Davis Scholarship
    • Gene & Judy Davis Football Scholarship
    • Everett Dean Baseball Scholarship
    • Everett Dean Basketball Scholarship
    • Deem Family Scholarship
    • Del & John Demaree Scholarship
    • Gabriella Denker Soccer Scholarship
    • Eickman Family Offensive Line Football Scholarship
    • Tom & Sara Elkin Scholarship
    • Edward M. & Linda Everitt Football Scholarship
    • Kathy & Dick Fishburn Soccer Scholarship
    • Joseph E. Ford & Paul E. Ford Football Scholarship
    • Michael Freitag Soccer Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    • French Family Scholarship
    • David R. Friedlander Scholarship
    • Jodie & Rodney Friend Soccer Scholarship
    • Gil & Marsha Frisbie Football Scholarship
    • Dr. William and Joan Fulton Basketball Scholarship in memory of J.T. Emhardt, MD
    • Bruce & Ann Furr Scholarship
    • Gambill Family Scholarship in honor of Gilbert & Virginia Gambill and Dr. William D. & Annette Gambill
    • Mr. & Mrs. Jerry W. Gates Baseball Scholarship
    • Dave & Ginny Gibson Scholarship
    • Lynn Gitlin DDS and Michael Stein Men's Basketball Scholarship
    • Harry Gladstein Track & Field Scholarship
    • Fred Glass Athletic Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    • Norman C. Glaubinger Memorial Baseball Scholarship
    • Norman C. Glaubinger Memorial Basketball Scholarship
    • Jim & Miriam Gordon/Jim Gordon, Inc. Scholarship
    • Craig C. & Linda D. Grannon Women's Basketball Scholarship
    • Hackworthy Family Scholarship
    • Logan Gregory Hall Scholarship
    • Jim Hammond Scholarship
    • Harrison Steel Castings Scholarship
    • Hartfield Family Scholarship
    • John C. & Ruth Harvey Diving Scholarship in honor of Alexander J. Burns
    • John D. Haugh Scholarship
    • E.C. "Billy" Hayes Track Scholarship
    • John & Loretta Head Scholarship
    • Stephen & Katherine Henke Football & Basketball Scholarship
    • Steve & Diane Hiatt Men's Golf Scholarship
    • Jack & Diane Hienton Football Scholarship
    • Stephen C. & Tomisue Hilbert Men's Basketball Scholarship
    • Holiday Bowl Scholarship
    • Holler Family Scholarship given by Jess & Cindy Holler and their sons
    • Hoover Family Basketball Scholarship
    • The Hrisomalos Family Scholarship
    • Dr. Jeff Huber Diving Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    • Indiana MRI Scholarship in honor of Dr. Brad Bomba, Sr.
    • Dr. Richard S. & Norma J. Johns Football Scholarship
    • Gene & Jane Johnson Men's Basketball Scholarship
    • Johnson-Powell Wrestling Scholarship
    • Bob Jones Family Soccer Scholarship in honor of Jerry & Marilyn Yeagley
    • The Frank & Geraldine Jones Scholarship Award
    • Robert G. Jones Basketball Scholarship
    • Ken & Linda Kaczmarek Football Scholarship
    • The Kiwi Scholarship
    • Lisa R. Lanham Scholarship
    • Angelo Lazzara Scholarship
    • Sara & Bob LeBien Soccer Scholarship in honor of Coach Jerry Yeagley
    • William C. Lentz Quarterback Scholarship in honor of Trent Green
    • Logo 7 Football Scholarship in honor of Howard Brown
    • Lin & Nin Loring Women's Tennis Scholarship
    • Bill & Ellie Mallory Football Scholarship
    • Harold M. & Alice Manifold and Catherine Cunningham Baseball Scholarship honoring Lyle E. Cunningham
    • Thomas & Shirley Manning Scholarship
    • Thomas & Shirley Manning Football Scholarship in honor of Chuck Crabb
    • Thomas & Shirley Manning Football Scholarship in honor of Scott Dolson
    • Jeanette Calkins Marchant Scholarship in memory of Coach Emerson R. Calkins and Teacher Velma R. Calkins
    • Mike Mayer Golf Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    • Mary Jane McIntire Basketball Scholarship
    • Alvin "Bo" McMillin Scholarship
    • William R. & Ellen E. Meyer Family Soccer Scholarship
    • Monroe Shine Company Scholarship
    • Robert J. Moore Cross Country and Track & Field Scholarship
    • Joe & Sandy Morrow Scholarship
    • Dr. Ed Mueller Middle Distance Track Scholarship
    • Mark & Dana Murphy Basketball Scholarship
    • Dorothy R. Niekamp Track & Field Scholarship
    • Parker Family Scholarship
    • The Gene & Sally Perkins and Bryan & Yvonne Perkins Scholarship
    • Gene & Sally Perkins Scholarship
    • Charles & Jean Peters Track & Field Scholarship
    • David Sidney Peters, MD Cross Country and Track & Field Scholarship
    • John & Nancy Peterson Scholarship
    • Norman E. Pfau Basketball Scholarship
    • Gail & Brett Pheffer Baseball Scholarship in honor of Charlie Nelms
    • William A. Poling and Ariel Megnin Poling Athletic Scholarship
    • John Pont Football Scholarship
    • James & Brenda Qualkinbush Scholarship
    • Robert Ravensberg Football Scholarship in honor of Howard Brown
    • Aline Robinson Volleyball Scholarship
    • Sid & Aline Robinson Cross Country Scholarship
    • Rose Bowl Football Scholarship
    • Jerard G. & Nancy J. Ruff Athletic Scholarship in honor of Terry & Phyllis Clapacs
    • Chester & Maxine Sanders Football Scholarship given by Anthony D. & Christine Sanders
    • Timothy & Susan Schmitt Scholarship
    • Ron R. & Mary Jane Schneider Family Foundation Tennis Scholarship
    • Anne Mathews Scott Swimming Scholarship
    • Searles Family Scholarship
    • Betty & Gerald Seegers Scholarship
    • Terry R. Self Men's Basketball Scholarship
    • Les Septor Football Scholarship
    • Hugh N. Shanahan Football Scholarship
    • Vicki K. Shelton Women's Golf Scholarship in honor of Jean & Keith Shelton
    • Soccer Scholarship in memory of Bette Simanton - Robert M. & Mark Simanton
    • James & Jennifer Sinclair Scholarship
    • Steven M. & Lindsay Smith Scholarship
    • Tom Spiece High Hurdler Track Scholarship
    • Tom Spiece "Big Man" Basketball Scholarship
    • Gene & Sharon Sponseller Men's & Women's Golf Scholarship
    • Stanley-Arthur Scholarship for Women's Basketball
    • Ken, Cindy & Kevin Stella Scholarship
    • Richard & Dorothy Stem Basketball Scholarship
    • Stolberg Family Football Scholarship in honor of Terry Philip Cole
    • James E. Stone Football Scholarship
    • James E. Stone Track Scholarship
    • Doug Strong Swimming Scholarship
    • Jenny Suhr Football Scholarship
    • Summers & Company Scholarship
    • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Summers Scholarship
    • Swanel Beverage Company Scholarship
    • Terry Tallen Football Leadership Scholarship
    • Mark & Lois Tatman Basketball Scholarship
    • Mark & Lois Tatman Football Scholarship
    • Charles & Barbara Teeple Mens' Soccer Scholarship
    • Charles & Nancy Teeple Men's Soccer Scholarship in honor of Coach Jerry Yeagley
    • Coach Billy Thom Wrestling Scholarship
    • Emery Thomas Memorial Golf Scholarship
    • Jack Tichenor Memorial Scholarship
    • Topolgus Family Scholarship
    • The Greg E. Burton, Scott M. Dolson, Stephen C. Trust Basketball Scholarship in honor of Coach Robert M. Knight
    • Fred W. & Marcia A. Unger Football Scholarship
    • Charles J. & Marge Van Tassel Football Scholarship
    • John A. Wallace Scholarship
    • Joe "Smokey" Walther Track & Field Scholarship
    • Jeff & Phid Wells Scholarship
    • Desmond & Karen Wong Scholarship
    • Robert & Nancy Wylie Scholarship
    • Jerry & Marilyn Yeagley Soccer Scholarship in honor of Bill Armstrong & Clarence Doninger
    • Todd Yeagley Soccer Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    • Gordon & Betty Young Golf Scholarship
    Scholarship Awards
    • William Noone Baseball Scholarship
    • Robert L. & Margaret Gary Sutter Basketball Manager Scholarship
    • Robert M. Talbot, Sr. Football Manager Scholarship

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties