Varsity Club

    Named Scholarships

    Harold Andreas Memorial Basketball Scholarship
    Arthur A. Angotti, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
    Keith & Gloria Ault Scholarship honoring Professor Frederic C. Schmidt and Professor Hans O. Anderson
    Stephen A. Backer Family Scholarship in memory of Herbert J. Backer
    Baker-Siwy Athletic Scholarship
    James F. Bash & Constance K. Bash Football Scholarship
    Basketball Golf Classic Scholarship I in memory of Bill Orwig
    Basketball Golf Classic Scholarship II in memory of Ralph Floyd
    Basketball Golf Classic Scholarship III in honor of John W. Ryan
    Basketball Golf Classic Scholarship IV in honor of Dick Stoner
    Batalis Family Football Scholarship in honor of George Batalis
    Beach Mold & Tool, Inc. Scholarship
    Bill & Juanita Beach Scholarship
    Charles & Marge Beasley Soccer Scholarship
    Sam Bell Track & Field Scholarship
    Bere-Sigfusson Swimming & Diving Scholarship
    Black Beauty Resource, Inc. Scholarship
    Dr. Joe Black Manager Scholarship in honor of Joseph M. Black, MD
    Erwin Blackburn Scholarship 
    George & Linda Branam Family Track & Field and Cross Country Scholarship
    Gene Branigin Memorial Women's Athletic Scholarship
    Bromm Family Men's Soccer Scholarship in memory of Edward A. Bromm, DDS
    Track & Field Scholarship in honor of Edward S. Brown
    Howard Brown Football Scholarship I
    Howard Brown Football Scholarship II
    Howard Brown Football Scholarship III
    Coach Emerson R. Calkins and Teacher Velma R. Calkins Memorial Scholarship
    David W. Carlton Scholarship
    Claymon Family Scholarship
    Thomas Cole Swimming Scholarship
    Cook Group Scholarship in honor of Sue Floyd
    Marge Counsilman Swimming Scholarship
    Karen & Tim Cummings Scholarship
    IU Athletic Scholarship in Honor of Hugh T. & Marie Cummins, Donated by Their Children
    Jack B. Curry - Floyds Knobs, Indiana Scholarship
    Chris Dal Sasso Football Scholarship
    Rhowena & Raymond Dauer Memorial Football Scholarship
    Charles R. & Jackie Davis Scholarship
    Gene & Judy Davis Football Scholarship
    Everett Dean Baseball Scholarship
    Everett Dean Basketball Scholarship
    Deem Family Scholarship
    Del & Betsy Demaree Scholarship
    Elizabeth F. Demaree Athletic Scholarship
    Gabriella Denker Soccer Scholarship
    Sherry Dunbar Women's Volleyball Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    Tom & Sara Elkin Scholarship
    Edward M. & Linda Everitt Football Scholarship
    Kathy & Dick Fishburn Family Soccer Scholarship
    Joseph E. Ford & Paul E. Ford Football Scholarship
    Michael Freitag Soccer Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    French Family Scholarship
    David R. Friedlander Scholarship
    Gil & Marsha Frisbie Football Scholarship
    Dr. William and Joan Fulton Basketball Scholarship in memory of J.T. Emhardt, MD
    Bruce & Ann Furr Scholarship
    Gambill Family Scholarship in Memory of Gilbert & Virginia Gambill and Dr. William D. & Annette Gambill
    Mr. & Mrs. Jerry W. Gates Baseball Scholarship
    Lynn Gitlin DDS and Michael Stein Men’s Basketball Scholarship
    Harry Gladstein Track & Field Scholarship
    Fred Glass Athletic Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    Norman C. Glaubinger Memorial Baseball Scholarship
    Norman C. Glaubinger Memorial Basketball Scholarship
    Jim & Miriam Gordon/Jim Gordon, Inc. Scholarship
    Craig C. & Linda D. Grannon Women's Basketball Scholarship
    Hackworthy Family Scholarship
    Logan Gregory Hall Scholarship
    Jim Hammond Scholarship
    Hartfield Family Scholarship
    John & Ruth Harvey Diving Scholarship in honor of Alexander J. Burns
    E.C. "Billy" Hayes Memorial Scholarship
    John & Loretta Head Athletic Scholarship
    Steve & Katherine Henke Football & Basketball Scholarship
    Steve & Diane Hiatt Men's Golf Scholarship
    Jack & Diane Hienton Football Scholarship
    Stephen C. Hilbert Basketball Scholarship
    Holiday Bowl Football Scholarship
    Holler Family Scholarship
    Hoover Family Basketball Scholarship
    Dr. Jeff Huber Diving Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    Indiana MRI Scholarship in honor of Dr. Brad Bomba, Sr.
    Dr. Richard S. & Norma J. Johns Football Scholarship
    Gene & Jane Johnson Men's Basketball Scholarship
    Johnson-Powell Family Wrestling Scholarship
    Bob Jones Family Soccer Scholarship in honor of Jerry & Marilyn Yeagley
    Robert G. Jones Basketball Scholarship
    Ken & Linda Kaczmarek Football Scholarship
    Coach Barry King Women's Water Polo Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    The Kiwi Scholarship
    Lisa Rene Lanham, DPM Scholarship
    Angelo Lazzara Scholarship
    Sara & Bob LeBien Soccer Scholarship in Honor of Coach Jerry Yeagley
    William C. Lentz Quarterback Scholarship in Honor of Trent Green
    Logo 7 Football Scholarship in Honor of Howard Brown (in Howard Brown Football Scholarship Fund)
    Lin & Nin Loring Women's Tennis Scholarship
    Bill & Ellie Mallory Football Scholarship
    Harold M. & Alice Manifold and Mrs. Catharine Cunningham Scholarship Honoring Lyle E. Cunningham
    Tom & Shirley Manning Scholarship
    Tom & Shirley Manning Scholarship in honor of Chuck Crabb
    Thomas & Shirley Manning Football Scholarship in honor of Scott Dolson
    Mike Mayer Men's Golf Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    Coach Branch McCracken Basketball Scholarship
    Mary Jane McIntire Basketball Scholarship
    Alvin "Bo" McMillin Scholarship
    William R. & Ellen E. Meyer Family Soccer Scholarship
    Monroe Shine & Company, Inc. Scholarship
    Robert J. Moore Cross Country and Track & Field Scholarship
    Coach Teri Moren Women's Basketball Scholarship (chgd. name from Curt Miller Scholarship)
    Joe & Sandy Morrow Scholarship
    Dr. Edwin Mueller Middle Distance Track Scholarship
    Mark Booth Murphy Basketball Scholarship
    Dorothy R. Niekamp Track & Field Scholarship
    William Noone Baseball Scholarship
    Gene & Sally Perkins Scholarship
    Charles & Jean Peters Track & Field Scholarship
    David Sidney Peters Cross Country and Track & Field Scholarship
    John & Nancy Peterson Scholarship
    Coach Steve Peterson Women's Rowing Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    Pfau Athletic Scholarship in honor of W. David Martin
    Gail & Brett Pheffer Baseball Scholarship in honor of Charlie Nelms
    William Poling and Ariel Megnin Poling Athletic Scholarship
    John Pont Football Scholarship
    James & Brenda Qualkinbush Scholarship
    Robert Ravensberg Football Scholarship in honor of Howard Brown
    Amy Robertson Women's Field Hockey Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    Aline H. Robinson Volleyball Scholarship (Grandsons Stephen, David, Thomas and William Peters)
    Sid & Aline Robinson Cross Country Scholarship
    Rose Bowl Football Scholarship
    Jerard G. & Nancy J. Ruff Athletic Scholarship in honor of Terry & Phyllis Clapacs
    Chester & Maxine Sanders Football Scholarship given by Anthony D. & Christine Sanders
    Timothy & Susan Schmitt Scholarship
    Ron R. & Mary Jane Schneider Family Foundation Tennis Scholarship
    Anne Mathews Scott Swimming Scholarship
    Searles Family Scholarship
    Betty & Gerald Seegers Scholarship
    Terry R. Self Scholarship
    Hugh N. Shanahan Football Scholarship
    Vicki K. Shelton Women's Golf Scholarship In honor of Jean & Keith Shelton
    Bette Simanton Scholarship Fund
    James & Jennifer Sinclair Scholarship
    Steve M. & Lindsay Smith Family Scholarship
    Tom Spiece High Hurdler Track Scholarship
    Tom Spiece "Big Man" Basketball Scholarship
    Gene & Sharon Sponseller Men's & Women's Golf Scholarship
    Stanley-Arthur Women's Basketball Scholarship
    Ken, Cindy & Kevin Stella Scholarship
    Richard & Dorothy Stem Scholarship
    Stolberg Football Scholarship in honor of Terry Philip Cole
    James E. Stone Football Scholarship
    James E. Stone Track Scholarship
    Doug Strong Swimming Scholarship
    Jenny Suhr Football Scholarship
    Summers & Company Scholarship
    Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Summers Scholarship
    Swanel Beverage Company Scholarship
    Robert M. Talbot, Sr. Football
    Terry Tallen Football Leadership Scholarship
    Mark & Lois Tatman Scholarship
    Dr. Mark & Lois Tatman Football Scholarship
    Thomas W. Taylor Men's Basketball Scholarship
    Charles & Barbara Teeple Men’s Soccer Scholarship
    Charles & Nancy Teeple Men's Soccer Scholarship in honor of Coach Jerry Yeagley
    Coach Billy Thom Scholarship
    Emery Thomas Memorial Golf Scholarship
    Jack Tichenor Memorial Scholarship
    Topolgus Family Scholarship
    The Greg E. Burton, Scott M. Dolson, Stephen C. Trust Basketball Scholarship in honor of Coach Robert M. Knight
    Robert L. & Margaret Gary Sutter Basketball Manager Scholarship
    Fred W. & Marcia A. Unger Football Scholarship
    Charles J. & Marge Van Tassel Scholarship
    John A. Wallace Scholarship (dec. 12/23/13)
    Joe "Smokey" Walther Track & Field Scholarship
    Desmond & Karen Wong Leadership Scholarship
    Robert & Nancy Wylie Scholarship
    Jerry & Marilyn Yeagley Soccer Scholarship in honor of Bill Armstrong & Clarence Doninger
    Todd Yeagley Soccer Scholarship given by Hon. P.A. Mack, Jr.
    Gordon & Betty Young Golf Scholarship

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties