Men's Swimming

    2009-10 Roster

    NameYr.Ht.Wt.EventHometown/High School/Previous
    Al-Muhana, BaderJR6-0172FlyRiyadh, Saudi Arabia/King Faisal School
    Altman-Kurosaki, LinusSO5-6155DivingNew York, N.Y./Roosevelt
    Barbiere, JimSO6-5170Back/FreeCincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier
    Blue, TimSR6-1170Free/FlySouth Bend, Ind./South Bend Riley
    Brown, SeanFR5-10165FreeWheaton, Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South
    Butler, BrendenJR6-1.5175IMYorktown, Ind./Yorktown
    Cade, IngramFR6-0145DivingCarmel, Ind./Carmel
    Chovanec, BryanJR6-1160FreeMunster, Ind./Munster
    Cordes, NickJR6-2.5190FreeCedar Falls, Iowa/Cedar Falls/California
    Dell'Orco, MickFR5-11180DivingSt. Louis, Mo./SLUH
    Downey, RyanFR6-3180FreeDowners Grove, Ill./Downers Grove North
    Dreher, RossFR5-9145DivingAvon, Ind./Avon
    Ginocchio, BartJR6-2155Free/BackCincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier
    Happ, KevinSR6-1165Free/IMSolon, Ohio/University School
    Head, ChristopherSR5-10175FlyEvansville, Ind./North
    Hinshaw, RyanSO6-0150FreeSaratoga, Calif./Saratoga
    Honsa, BryantFR6-1170FreeItasca, Ill./Lake Park
    Hueni, JonSO5-10164Fly/FreeBremen, Ind./Bremen
    Johnson, CaseyFR5-9135DivingTrafalger, Ind./Indian Creek
    Kanorr, DanielFR6-6171Free/FlyConnersville, Ind./Connersville
    Knight, TitusJR6-0170FreeAustin, Texas/James Bowie
    Kotliarsky, AlexFR6-4160FreeDenver, Colo./Highlands Ranch
    Kuhlke, JohnFR5-9147FreePlano, Texas/Plano West
    Larin, IlyaJR5-9172FreeSt. Petersburg, Russia/Sport School
    Lemert, TylerJR5-11170BreastFt. Wayne, Ind./Concordia Lutheran
    Nees, ZacFR5-8145DivingHatfield, Pa./North Penn
    Opell, AaronSR6-2180Breast/IMNewburgh, Ind./Castle
    Piercy, DavidSR5-10150DivingFort Wayne, Ind./Homestead
    Ransenberg, SeanSO6-5205FreeCincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier
    Ress, EricSO5-11165Back/FreeHebron, Conn./RHAM
    Schnittker, JohnSO6-5180FreeVienna, Va./James Madison
    Shedron, TylerSO6-0165FlyBrentwood, Tenn./Ravenwood
    Spraul, DougJR6-1150Free/FlyCincinnati, Ohio/Princeton
    Spurlock, JasonSO5-10165DivingCrawfordsville, Ind./Crawfordsville
    Steel, AustinRS FR5-10165Free/Back/IMHillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough
    Taylor, AndrewSO6-1155FreeJeffersonville, Ind./Saint Xavier
    Trahin, SamFR5-10165IMFt. Wayne, Ind./Carroll
    Watts, TylerFR6-5195FreeVincennes, Ind./Lincoln
    Weik, CodyJR5-11180Free/Fly/IMLebanon, Pa./Cedar Crest
    Wetzel, MarkSR6-1180Free/FlyLakeville, Minn./Lakeville North
    Zoricic, AnteJR6-4178FreestyleSplit, Croatia/Nautical School Split

    Coaches

    Ray Looze - Head Coach
    Jeff Huber - Head Diving Coach
    Donny Brush - Asst. Head Coach for Coord. of Training and S-A Dev.
    Pam Swander - Assistant Head Coach- Women's Swimming
    Todd Waikel - Assistant Diving Coach
    Mike Westphal - Assistant Head Coach- Men's Swimming
    Carter Crosby - Volunteer Coach
    Christy DuBois - Administrative Assistant
    Tyson Hurst - Volunteer Assistant Coach
    Kevin Swander - Hourly Administrative Assistant

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties