Men's Swimming

    2014-15 Roster
    Coaches 

    NameYr.Ht.Wt.EventHometown/High School/Previous
    aarons brentBrent Aarons5JR746-2180Freestyle/Backstroke/IMAustin, Texas/Westwood
    andrews georgeGeorge Andrews8RS SR695-9150DivingBurbank, Ill./Reavis
    arndt joshuaJoshua Arndt3SO665-6160DivingLa Porte, Ind./La Porte
    boggs ianIan Boggs7SR746-2175Breaststroke/FreestyleZionsville, Ind./Zionsville
    brock leviLevi Brock1FR736-1170Breast/FreeMorgantown, Ind./Indiana Creek
    butler philipPhilip Butler3SO715-11175Fly/IMNewburgh, Ind./Castle
    colonis brandonBrandon Colonis1FR746-2180IM/Breast/FlyWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette
    crabtree murrayMurray Crabtree8RS SR776-5190BackstrokeDyer, Ind./Munster
    davis alexanderAlexander Davis3SO736-1180DivingTerre Haute, Ind./South Vigo
    glover bobBob Glover3SO736-1175BackstrokeOmaha, Neb./Millard South
    goss curtisCurtis Goss5JR715-11170Butterfly/BackstrokeSouthlake, Texas/Carroll Senior
    hixon michaelMichael Hixon3SO685-8DivingAmherst, Mass./Amherst Regional/Texas
    hull andrewAndrew Hull5JR685-8140DivingDenver, Colo./Denver East
    hurley mikeMike Hurley7SR766-4204MultiFergus Falls, Minn./Fergus Falls
    irwin maxMax Irwin3SO736-1185Fly/FreeBloomington, Ind./North
    johnson kyleKyle Johnson5JR736-1192IMAnderson, Ind./Anderson
    kalp teddyTeddy Kalp1FR756-3175FreestyleToronto, Canada/Northview Heights Secondary
    khalafalla aliAli Khalafalla1FR715-11156Free/BackCairo, Egypt/Fork Union (Va.) Military Academy
    kurz tannerTanner Kurz5JR756-3195MultiHockessin, Del./Delaware Military Academy
    kvachkoff andrewAndrew Kvachkoff1FR726-0160BreaststrokeCrown Point, Ind./Crown Point
    lete lukeLuke Lete3SO756-3185Free/FlyNew Albany, Ind./New Albany
    lorentz samSam Lorentz3SO746-2175FreestyleIndianapolis, Ind./North Central
    miller jacksonJackson Miller3SO776-5205FreestyleWalnut Creek, Calif./Las Lomas
    powell joeJoe Powell7SR746-2170ButterflyGreenwood Village, Colo./Cherry Creek
    rogers dantonDanton Rogers7SR715-11165DivingBloomington, Ind./South
    schmuhl steveSteve Schmuhl7SR806-8190MultiBroomfield, Colo./Legacy
    smith graysonGrayson Smith5JR756-3170Freestyle/IMRidgefield, Conn./Ridgefield
    stamper bradleyBradley Stamper3SO776-5200FreestyleJacksonville, Fla./Bolles School
    tavcar anzeAnze Tavcar3SO736-1174FreestyleCelje, Slovenia/Gimnazija Moste
    taylor codyCody Taylor1FR756-3205Breaststroke/IMColumbus, Ind./Columbus North
    thermos yianniYianni Thermos7SR0FreestyleBrooklyn, N.Y.//Daytona State College
    van zundert marijnMarijn van Zundert3SO736-1185BreaststrokeOud Gastel, Netherlands/Caland Lyceum Amsterdam
    winck johnJohn Winck5JR715-11180Breaststroke/FreestyleNewburgh, Ind./Castle
    wonder nickNick Wonder1FR705-10170Back/Fly/FreeJasper, Ind./Bloomington South

    Coaches and Staff

    Ray Looze - Head Coach
    Drew Johansen - Head Diving Coach
    Dennis Dale - Associate Head Coach
    Mike Westphal - Associate Head Coach for Men's and Women's Swimming
    Kyle Hastings - Assistant Coach for Men's and Women's Swimming
    Jeff Kostoff - Assistant Coach for Men's and Women's Swimming
    Christy DuBois - Staff Assistant

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties