Men's Swimming



    Recap |  Photo Gallery 1  |  Photo Gallery 2 

    Licensed to Counsilman Billingsley Aq. Center- IU - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/28/2012 03:12 PM
                              IU - Louisville - 1/28/2012                          
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                       NT    1:42.56         11  
         1) Day, Allie M 18                 2) r:+0.16 Specht, Ashley 20      
         3) r:+0.09 Ress, Justine 19        4) r:+0.22 Farrell, Margaux 21    
                  25.87    28.43    25.19    23.07                                    
      2 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                NT    1:43.10          4  
         1) Brandenburg, Krissie P 19       2) r:+0.01 Rogers, Lindsay 22     
         3) r:+0.15 Thompson, Raine 21      4) r:+0.34 Cole, Aileen 22        
                  26.93    28.44    24.26    23.47                                    
      3 Louisville, University of-KY  'B'                NT    1:43.36          2  
         1) Povazsay, Eszter 21             2) r:+0.15 Lilliestrom, Fanny 22  
         3) r:+0.07 Kylliainen, Tanja 18    4) r:+0.26 Barbiea, Dani 19       
                  26.81    28.81    24.67    23.07                                    
      4 Indiana University-IN  'C'                       NT    1:45.71        
         1) Szekeres, Dorina 19             2) r:NRT Vavra, Allysa 22         
         3) r:NRT MacLean, Brenna 19        4) r:NRT Jordan, Lauren 19        
                  27.06    29.28    25.30    24.07                                    
      5 Louisville, University of-KY  'D'                NT   x1:46.94        
         1) O'Neill, Emily A 19             2) r:+0.20 Hartman, Sara 21       
         3) r:+0.22 Conway, Emily 19        4) r:+0.10 Lewis, Rachael 18      
                  27.14    30.06    25.81    23.93                                    
     -- Louisville, University of-KY  'C'                NT         DQ        
         1) Mittel, Mary D 19               2) r:+0.17 Kohoyda, Gisselle 20   
         3) r:+0.41 Sherrard, Jackie 20     4) r:-0.13 Bobo, Lacey 22         
                  26.08    29.43    25.25    22.77                                    
     -- Indiana University-IN  'B'                       NT         DQ        
         1) Wohrley, Taylor S 20            2) r:+0.15 Pasloski, Bronwyn 19   
         3) r:+0.30 Tracey, Kim 21          4) r:-0.05 Vanden Noort, Guinevere
                  26.38    28.85    25.15    22.96                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                NT    1:28.32         11  
         1) Andrews, Brendon R 21           2) r:+0.19 Chastain, Kameron 20   
         3) r:+0.01 Collins, Tim 21         4) r:+0.22 De Lucca, Joao 22      
                  22.05    24.62    21.77    19.88                                    
      2 Indiana University-IN  'A'                       NT    1:30.06          4  
         1) Wells, Jimmy M 19               2) r:+0.22 Miller, Cody 20        
         3) r:+0.27 Schmuhl, Steve 18       4) r:+0.24 Kanorr, Daniel 20      
                  22.58    25.72    21.92    19.84                                    
      3 Louisville, University of-KY  'C'                NT    1:33.64          2  
         1) Kinney, Nathan J 20             2) r:+0.11 Haefner, Michael 21    
         3) r:+0.35 Lopez, Juan 20          4) r:+0.45 Linton, Lemar 19       
                  24.01    25.53    23.02    21.08                                    
      4 Louisville, University of-KY  'D'                NT   x1:35.60        
         1) Young, Aaron M 18               2) r:+0.24 Bray, Addison 18       
         3) r:+0.28 Bandy, Kevin 20         4) r:+0.12 Coleman, Clayton 21    
                  24.29    26.68    23.28    21.35                                    
      5 Indiana University-IN  'C'                       NT    1:37.85        
         1) Twer, Adam A 22                 2) r:NRT Boggs, Ian 19            
         3) r:NRT Crabtree, Murray 19       4) r:NRT Mohler, Michael 20       
                  24.79    26.59    23.96    22.51                                    
     -- Indiana University-IN  'B'                       NT         DQ        
         1) Hurley, Mike M 19               2) r:-0.02 Martir, Tony 19        
         3) r:+0.14 Shedron, Tyler 22       4) r:+0.22 Schwab, Nicholas 21    
                  24.36    25.80    22.51    21.51                                    
     -- Louisville, University of-KY  'B'                NT         DQ        
         1) Blondell, Caryle L 20           2) r:-0.02 Almeida, Carlos 23     
         3) r:+0.29 Oliveira, Pedro 24      4) r:+0.15 Schlytter, Matt 21     
                  23.78    24.34    22.20    19.79                                    
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vrooman, Lindsay A  20 Hoosiers-IN               NT    9:51.49          9  
         r:+0.85  28.18   30.13   30.28   29.87   29.61   29.51   29.60   29.38
          29.46   29.36   29.47   29.52   29.65   29.64   29.59   29.67
          29.90   29.88   29.90   28.89                                
      2 Mitchell, Victoria  19 Louisville-KY             NT   10:03.24          4  
         r:+0.82  28.25   30.13   30.27   30.12   30.03   29.90   30.51   30.41
          30.45   30.67   30.57   30.63   30.43   30.65   30.67   30.37
          30.11   30.38   29.70   28.99                                
      3 Chin, Abby F        18 Louisville-KY             NT   10:09.34          3  
         r:+0.77  28.31   30.45   30.60   30.92   30.73   30.66   30.69   30.80
          30.51   30.68   30.78   30.53   30.72   31.07   30.74   30.83
          30.92   30.80   29.95   28.65                                
      4 Wozniak, Erika G    18 Louisville-KY             NT   10:17.51          2  
         r:+0.79  28.25   30.58   30.82   31.11   30.94   30.97   30.90   31.10
          31.12   31.27   31.21   30.96   31.10   31.19   31.00   31.26
          31.09   31.09   31.13   30.42                                
      5 Munchel, Carly E    20 Louisville-KY             NT  x10:17.80        
         r:+0.85  28.16   30.45   30.79   30.79   30.84   30.69   30.81   31.00
          30.82   30.95   31.11   31.12   31.27   31.33   31.22   31.39
          31.56   31.62   31.29   30.59                                
     -- Schaefer, Courey Y  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT  X10:03.21        
                  28.14   30.52   30.44   30.54   30.40   30.54   30.37   30.49
          30.63   30.48   30.56   30.53   30.15   29.95   30.14   29.98
          29.96   30.12   30.29   28.98                                
     -- White, Nikki N      21 Hoosiers-IN               NT  X10:09.23        
         r:+0.91  28.27   30.82   31.09   31.39   31.10   31.06   31.00   30.85
          30.84   30.72   29.93   29.84   30.10   30.13   30.27   30.48
          30.64   30.74   30.62   29.34                                
     -- Head, Laura E       22 Hoosiers-IN               NT  X10:26.01        
         r:+0.80  29.05   31.01   31.42   31.18   31.20   31.12   31.00   30.91
          31.01   31.11   31.22   31.29   31.70   31.74   32.00   31.84
          32.18   32.10   32.03   30.90                                
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Taylor, Andrew R    21 Hoosiers-IN               NT    9:20.21          9  
         r:+0.69  25.40   28.05   28.52   28.55   28.48   28.37   28.45   27.82
          28.01   28.18   28.18   28.33   28.18   28.13   27.83   28.41
          28.13   28.21   27.89   27.09                                
      2 Scally, Patrick T   19 Hoosiers-IN               NT    9:25.67          4  
         r:+0.73  25.57   27.71   28.11   28.13   28.06   28.24   28.42   28.47
          28.26   28.54   28.50   28.70   28.84   28.78   28.81   28.94
          28.82   28.81   28.88   27.08                                
      3 Downey, Ryan J      20 Hoosiers-IN               NT    9:27.47          3  
         r:+0.81  26.56   28.70   28.93   29.23   29.02   29.24   28.13   28.16
          28.52   28.52   28.13   28.29   28.43   28.39   28.50   28.48
          27.96   28.56   28.63   27.09                                
      4 Kotliarsky, Alexi   21 Hoosiers-IN               NT   x9:29.32        
         r:+0.80  26.39   28.66   29.18   29.07   28.95   29.18   28.65   28.61
          28.82   28.16   28.18   28.46   28.30   27.35   28.45   28.64
          29.05   29.31   28.73   27.18                                
      5 Bolgan, Charlie F   19 Louisville-KY             NT    9:33.57          2  
         r:+0.80  25.44   27.64   28.13   28.64   28.84   28.54   29.12   28.91
          29.37   28.97   28.87   29.55   29.33   29.50   29.19   29.13
          29.06   29.13   28.89   27.32                                
      6 Martin, Riley C     22 Louisville-KY             NT    9:39.90          1  
         r:+0.80  25.57   28.13   28.54   28.66   28.57   28.49   28.72   29.14
          29.06   28.91   29.12   29.39   28.80   29.59   30.15   29.91
          29.97   29.99   30.01   29.18                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Farrell, Margaux I  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT    1:48.49          9  
         r:+0.78  26.47   28.04   27.20   26.78                                
      2 McDowell, Breann O  20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:51.56          4  
         r:+0.81  26.30   28.29   28.44   28.53                                
      3 Cowley, Johanna B   18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:51.66          3  
         r:+0.83  26.43   28.14   28.43   28.66                                
      4 Laporte, Lindsey L  20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:52.73          2  
         r:+0.82  26.24   27.92   29.15   29.42                                
     -- Strumbel, Brittany  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:48.94        
         r:+0.78  26.14   27.64   27.54   27.62                                
     -- Jordan, Lauren A    19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:51.78        
         r:+0.79  26.50   28.20   28.81   28.27                                
     -- Armstrong, Stephan  20 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:52.44        
         r:+0.76  26.39   28.90   28.68   28.47                                
     -- Vanden Noort, Guin  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:53.20        
         r:+0.74  27.10   28.41   28.71   28.98                                
     -- Webb, Madelon M     18 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:55.86        
         r:+0.86  27.11   28.89   29.53   30.33                                
     -- Mitsch, Kristen L   22 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:58.45        
         r:+0.81  27.71   30.01   30.38   30.35                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 De Lucca, Joao B    22 Louisville-KY             NT    1:37.56          9  
         r:+0.76  22.41   24.35   24.78   26.02                                
      2 Burtch, Alex R      20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:38.79          3.5
         r:+0.80  23.07   24.67   25.51   25.54                                
      2 Barbiere, Jimmy J   22 Hoosiers-IN               NT    1:38.79          3.5
         r:+0.78  23.19   25.08   25.04   25.48                                
      4 Lloyd, Albert N     19 Louisville-KY             NT    1:40.54          2  
         r:+0.71  23.47   25.62   26.07   25.38                                
      5 Schnittker, John I  22 Hoosiers-IN               NT    1:40.81          1  
         r:+0.70  23.63   25.97   25.97   25.24                                
      6 Gerth, Matt M       19 Hoosiers-IN               NT    1:40.97        
         r:+0.83  23.12   25.05   26.19   26.61                                
      7 Schwab, Nicholas A  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT   x1:43.27        
         r:+0.63  24.11   26.24   26.85   26.07                                
      8 Hoekstra, Samuel T  20 Louisville-KY             NT   x1:46.15        
         r:+0.65  22.77   26.21   28.34   28.83                                
     -- Edelen, Rudy W      19 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:42.13        
         r:+0.74  23.37   26.16   26.39   26.21                                
     -- Gunter, Scotty J    23 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:43.67        
         r:+0.74  23.27   25.85   26.93   27.62                                
     -- Ogle, Ben T         21 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:44.06        
         r:+0.84  24.08   25.84   27.38   26.76                                
     -- Mohler, Michael C   20 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:44.95        
         r:+0.70  23.86   25.88   27.45   27.76                                
     -- Wilmoth, Brooks B   20 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:45.03        
         r:+0.69  23.65   26.31   27.21   27.86                                
     -- Coleman, Clayton R  21 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:45.37        
         r:+0.81  24.53   26.39   27.09   27.36                                
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Day, Allie M        18 Hoosiers-IN               NT      55.54          9  
                  27.17   28.37                                                
      2 Povazsay, Eszter    21 Louisville-KY             NT      56.43          4  
                  27.72   28.71                                                
      3 Mittel, Mary D      19 Louisville-KY             NT      56.99          3  
                  27.46   29.53                                                
      4 Brandenburg, Kriss  19 Louisville-KY             NT      58.55          2  
                  28.30   30.25                                                
      5 O'Neill, Emily A    19 Louisville-KY             NT     x59.83        
                  28.64   31.19                                                
     -- Wohrley, Taylor S   20 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X56.15        
                  27.60   28.55                                                
     -- Ress, Justine A     19 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X56.72        
                  27.71   29.01                                                
     -- Szekeres, Dorina    19 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X56.94        
                  27.72   29.22                                                
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Andrews, Brendon R  21 Louisville-KY             NT      48.43          9  
                  23.42   25.01                                                
      2 Wells, Jimmy M      19 Hoosiers-IN               NT      48.55          4  
                  23.29   25.26                                                
      3 Young, Aaron M      18 Louisville-KY             NT      51.13          3  
                  24.93   26.20                                                
      4 Kanorr, Daniel A    20 Hoosiers-IN               NT      51.88          2  
                  25.00   26.88                                                
      5 Kinney, Nathan J    20 Louisville-KY             NT      52.05          1  
                  24.92   27.13                                                
      6 Twer, Adam A        22 Hoosiers-IN               NT      52.95        
                  25.67   27.28                                                
      7 Isaacs, Adam L      22 Louisville-KY             NT     x52.98        
                  25.41   27.57                                                
      8 Crabtree, Murray T  19 Hoosiers-IN               NT     x53.55        
                  26.26   27.29                                                
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pasloski, Bronwyn   19 Hoosiers-IN               NT    1:02.86          9  
         r:+0.80  29.57   33.29                                                
      2 Lilliestrom, Fanny  22 Louisville-KY             NT    1:03.64          4  
         r:+0.81  30.41   33.23                                                
      3 Kohoyda, Gisselle   20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:03.93          3  
         r:+0.77  30.59   33.34                                                
      4 Rogers, Lindsay K   22 Louisville-KY             NT    1:04.32          2  
         r:+0.71  29.90   34.42                                                
      5 Hartman, Sara E     21 Louisville-KY             NT   x1:06.14        
         r:+0.80  31.02   35.12                                                
     -- Specht, Ashley N    20 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:03.47        
         r:+0.66  29.65   33.82                                                
     -- Ishee, Katelyn R    21 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:04.87        
         r:+0.76  30.59   34.28                                                
     -- Robertson, Afton M  20 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:05.18        
         r:+0.78  30.62   34.56                                                
     -- Phelan, Brittney K  19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:05.97        
         r:+0.77  31.33   34.64                                                
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Almeida, Carlos     23 Louisville-KY             NT      53.95          9  
         r:+0.77  25.49   28.46                                                
      2 Chastain, Kameron   20 Louisville-KY             NT      54.52          4  
         r:+0.78  25.69   28.83                                                
      3 Haefner, Michael J  21 Louisville-KY             NT      56.23          3  
         r:+0.73  26.49   29.74                                                
      4 Crapse, Kenny D     21 Louisville-KY             NT     x56.53        
         r:+0.74  26.71   29.82                                                
      5 Miller, Cody W      20 Hoosiers-IN               NT      57.20          2  
         r:+0.71  26.63   30.57                                                
      6 Hurley, Mike M      19 Hoosiers-IN               NT      57.42          1  
         r:+0.69  26.82   30.60                                                
      7 Martir, Tony A      19 Hoosiers-IN               NT      58.63        
         r:+0.69  27.40   31.23                                                
      8 Boggs, Ian F        19 Hoosiers-IN               NT     x59.01        
         r:+0.68  28.04   30.97                                                
     -- Bray, Addison T     18 Louisville-KY             NT     X58.08        
         r:+0.82  27.22   30.86                                                
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vavra, Allysa M     22 Hoosiers-IN               NT    1:58.05          9  
         r:+0.78  27.51   29.89   30.26   30.39                                
      2 Kylliainen, Tanja   18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:58.20          4  
         r:+0.75  26.48   29.95   30.70   31.07                                
      3 Chin, Abby F        18 Louisville-KY             NT    2:02.51          3  
         r:+0.75  28.08   30.94   31.36   32.13                                
      4 Thompson, Raine L   21 Louisville-KY             NT    2:05.69          2  
         r:+0.84  27.74   31.68   32.85   33.42                                
      5 Sherrard, Jackie L  20 Louisville-KY             NT   x2:06.53        
         r:+0.77  28.07   31.70   32.57   34.19                                
     -- MacLean, Brenna G   19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X2:03.21        
         r:+0.87  27.48   30.99   32.11   32.63                                
     -- Vrooman, Lindsay A  20 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X2:03.54        
         r:+0.86  28.45   31.73   32.05   31.31                                
     -- Conway, Emily P     19 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:05.85        
         r:+0.75  27.85   31.22   32.59   34.19                                
     -- Munchel, Carly E    20 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:06.78        
         r:+0.85  28.73   32.27   32.70   33.08                                
     -- Steele, Melissa A   22 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:07.27        
         r:+0.78  28.81   32.16   32.81   33.49                                
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Oliveira, Pedro D   24 Louisville-KY             NT    1:47.60          9  
         r:+0.81  24.64   27.10   27.73   28.13                                
      2 Schmuhl, Steve T    18 Hoosiers-IN               NT    1:49.28          4  
         r:+0.88  23.99   27.49   28.57   29.23                                
      3 Shedron, Tyler R    22 Hoosiers-IN               NT    1:49.71          3  
         r:+0.72  24.68   28.09   27.96   28.98                                
      4 Trahin, Samuel      21 Hoosiers-IN               NT    1:52.02          2  
         r:+0.66  25.06   28.39   29.25   29.32                                
      5 Lopez, Juan D       20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:52.15          1  
         r:+0.72  24.95   28.63   28.49   30.08                                
      6 Pryor, Michael P    21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:52.58        
         r:+0.74  25.54   29.03   28.64   29.37                                
      7 Bandy, Kevin M      20 Louisville-KY             NT   x1:52.75        
         r:+0.75  25.28   28.13   29.31   30.03                                
      8 Powell, Joe R       18 Hoosiers-IN               NT   x1:54.93        
         r:+0.69  25.68   29.68   29.85   29.72                                
     -- Hanekamp, Rudi L    18 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:57.95        
         r:+0.69  25.25   29.62   30.59   32.49                                
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Farrell, Margaux I  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT      23.53          9  
         r:+0.77  11.58   11.95                                                
      2 Cole, Aileen M      22 Louisville-KY             NT      23.76          4  
         r:+0.73  11.55   12.21                                                
      3 Bobo, Lacey P       22 Louisville-KY             NT      23.79          3  
         r:+0.78  11.62   12.17                                                
      4 Apanaviciute, Grit  21 Louisville-KY             NT      23.87          2  
         r:+0.73  11.63   12.24                                                
      5 Barbiea, Dani N     19 Louisville-KY             NT     x23.90        
         r:+0.76  11.64   12.26                                                
     -- Vanden Noort, Guin  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X24.46        
         r:+0.75  12.03   12.43                                                
     -- Lewis, Rachael M    18 Louisville-KY             NT     X24.69        
         r:+0.71  11.83   12.86                                                
     -- White, Nikki N      21 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X24.97        
         r:+0.86  12.21   12.76                                                
     -- Webb, Madelon M     18 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X25.31        
         r:+0.85  12.40   12.91                                                
     -- Mitsch, Kristen L   22 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X25.86        
         r:+0.82  12.71   13.15                                                
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kanorr, Daniel A    20 Hoosiers-IN               NT      20.44          9  
         r:+0.71  10.04   10.40                                                
      2 Schlytter, Matt A   21 Louisville-KY             NT      20.63          4  
          r:+0.69  9.95   10.68                                                
      3 Blondell, Caryle L  20 Louisville-KY             NT      20.64          3  
         r:+0.77  10.20   10.44                                                
      4 De Lucca, Joao B    22 Louisville-KY             NT      20.83          2  
         r:+0.70  10.35   10.48                                                
      5 Gerth, Matt M       19 Hoosiers-IN               NT      21.75          1  
         r:+0.85  10.74   11.01                                                
     -- Linton, Lemar M     19 Louisville-KY             NT     X21.27        
         r:+0.70  10.37   10.90                                                
     
    Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ryan, Laura            Hoosiers-IN               NP     312.45          9  
      2 Agostino, Gabriell     Hoosiers-IN               NP     307.28          4  
      3 Hillman, Kate          Hoosiers-IN               NP     305.78          3  
      4 Gadd, Hannah           Louisville-KY             NP     300.75          2  
      5 Stephens, Lindsey      Louisville-KY             NP     283.35          1  
      6 Cozad, Amy             Hoosiers-IN               NP    x271.80        
      7 Stalmack, Emily        Louisville-KY             NP     239.55        
     -- Kouklakis, Christi     Hoosiers-IN               NP    X276.75        
     -- Kahn, Cassidy          Hoosiers-IN               NP    X242.33        
     -- Knapp, Nicole          Louisville-KY             NP    X172.50        
     
    Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nees, Zachary          Hoosiers-IN               NP     368.33          9  
      2 DellOrco II, Micha     Hoosiers-IN               NP     333.68          4  
      3 Schmidt, Darian        Hoosiers-IN               NP     324.45          3  
      4 Sachs, Nikolas         Louisville-KY             NP     314.40          2  
      5 Ogden, Bryce           Hoosiers-IN               NP    x293.70        
      6 Schrock, Korey         Louisville-KY             NP     240.00          1  
      7 Ryan, Matt             Louisville-KY             NP     216.83        
     -- Johnson, Casey         Hoosiers-IN               NP    X316.80        
     -- Andrews, George        Hoosiers-IN               NP    X273.53        
     -- Brisson, Connor        Hoosiers-IN               NP    X261.75        
     -- Rogers, Danton         Hoosiers-IN               NP    X251.10        
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Strumbel, Brittany  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT      50.98          9  
         r:+0.75  24.75   26.23                                                
      2 Cole, Aileen M      22 Louisville-KY             NT      52.23          4  
         r:+0.74  25.35   26.88                                                
      3 Cowley, Johanna B   18 Louisville-KY             NT      52.27          3  
         r:+0.82  25.41   26.86                                                
      4 Barbiea, Dani N     19 Louisville-KY             NT      52.36          2  
         r:+0.72  25.29   27.07                                                
      5 Brandenburg, Kriss  19 Louisville-KY             NT     x54.22        
         r:+0.74  25.69   28.53                                                
     -- Apanaviciute, Grit  21 Louisville-KY             NT     X51.82        
         r:+0.75  25.06   26.76                                                
     -- Schaefer, Courey Y  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X52.17        
         r:+0.77  25.25   26.92                                                
     -- McDowell, Breann O  20 Louisville-KY             NT     X52.22        
         r:+0.77  25.03   27.19                                                
     -- Vanden Noort, Guin  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X52.46        
         r:+0.73  25.74   26.72                                                
     -- Wohrley, Taylor S   20 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X52.50        
         r:+0.77  25.57   26.93                                                
     -- Webb, Madelon M     18 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X54.25        
         r:+0.90  26.01   28.24                                                
     -- Lewis, Rachael M    18 Louisville-KY             NT     X54.75        
         r:+0.69  26.08   28.67                                                
     -- Rogers, Lindsay K   22 Louisville-KY             NT     X54.99        
         r:+0.75  25.85   29.14                                                
     -- Mitsch, Kristen L   22 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X56.02        
         r:+0.81  27.08   28.94                                                
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Andrews, Brendon R  21 Louisville-KY             NT      44.33          9  
         r:+0.68  21.30   23.03                                                
      2 De Lucca, Joao B    22 Louisville-KY             NT      44.58          4  
         r:+0.72  21.53   23.05                                                
      3 Blondell, Caryle L  20 Louisville-KY             NT      45.30          3  
         r:+0.77  21.77   23.53                                                
      4 Barbiere, Jimmy J   22 Hoosiers-IN               NT      45.74          2  
         r:+0.76  21.89   23.85                                                
      5 Gerth, Matt M       19 Hoosiers-IN               NT      46.33          1  
         r:+0.85  22.76   23.57                                                
      6 Lloyd, Albert N     19 Louisville-KY             NT     x46.35        
         r:+0.71  22.16   24.19                                                
      7 Hurley, Mike M      19 Hoosiers-IN               NT      46.94        
         r:+0.72  22.66   24.28                                                
      8 Schnittker, John I  22 Hoosiers-IN               NT     x49.37        
         r:+0.74  23.31   26.06                                                
     -- Edelen, Rudy W      19 Louisville-KY             NT     X46.50        
         r:+0.75  22.44   24.06                                                
     -- Schlytter, Matt A   21 Louisville-KY             NT     X46.76        
         r:+0.71  22.30   24.46                                                
     -- Young, Aaron M      18 Louisville-KY             NT     X47.38        
         r:+0.69  22.85   24.53                                                
     -- Wilmoth, Brooks B   20 Louisville-KY             NT     X47.65        
         r:+0.70  22.90   24.75                                                
     -- Hoekstra, Samuel T  20 Louisville-KY             NT     X47.91        
         r:+0.69  22.82   25.09                                                
     -- Coleman, Clayton R  21 Louisville-KY             NT     X48.42        
         r:+0.80  22.95   25.47                                                
     -- Kinney, Nathan J    20 Louisville-KY             NT     X48.59        
         r:+0.77  23.06   25.53                                                
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ress, Justine A     19 Hoosiers-IN               NT    2:00.57          9  
                  28.41   30.22   31.26   30.68                                
      2 Day, Allie M        18 Hoosiers-IN               NT    2:01.15          4  
                  29.05   31.08   30.98   30.04                                
      3 Povazsay, Eszter    21 Louisville-KY             NT    2:03.20          3  
                  28.83   31.15   31.55   31.67                                
      4 Kylliainen, Tanja   18 Louisville-KY             NT    2:05.14          2  
                  29.30   31.40   32.02   32.42                                
      5 O'Neill, Emily A    19 Louisville-KY             NT    2:10.65          1  
                  30.11   32.95   33.93   33.66                                
     -- Szekeres, Dorina    19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X1:59.78        
                  28.47   30.51   30.60   30.20                                
     -- Jordan, Lauren A    19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X2:01.55        
                  28.91   30.66   31.81   30.17                                
     -- Tracey, Kim L       21 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X2:02.64        
                  29.61   31.41   31.11   30.51                                
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Oliveira, Pedro D   24 Louisville-KY             NT    1:46.50          9  
                  25.84   27.31   26.69   26.66                                
      2 Lopez, Juan D       20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:48.94          4  
                  25.73   27.35   27.81   28.05                                
      3 Wells, Jimmy M      19 Hoosiers-IN               NT    1:50.51          3  
                  25.68   27.82   28.31   28.70                                
      4 Twer, Adam A        22 Hoosiers-IN               NT    1:54.81          2  
                  26.73   29.11   29.19   29.78                                
      5 Schmuhl, Steve T    18 Hoosiers-IN               NT    1:55.96          1  
                  26.32   28.54   30.49   30.61                                
      6 Crabtree, Murray T  19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   x1:58.65        
                  28.21   29.68   30.55   30.21                                
      7 Isaacs, Adam L      22 Louisville-KY             NT    2:01.00        
                  26.96   30.19   31.76   32.09                                
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vavra, Allysa M     22 Hoosiers-IN               NT    2:14.02          9  
         r:+0.75  30.77   34.09   34.71   34.45                                
      2 Lilliestrom, Fanny  22 Louisville-KY             NT    2:14.09          4  
         r:+0.82  31.34   33.82   34.43   34.50                                
      3 Kohoyda, Gisselle   20 Louisville-KY             NT    2:15.40          3  
         r:+0.75  31.72   34.17   34.41   35.10                                
      4 Pasloski, Bronwyn   19 Hoosiers-IN               NT    2:15.61          2  
         r:+0.84  30.61   34.56   35.05   35.39                                
      5 Ishee, Katelyn R    21 Hoosiers-IN               NT    2:18.71          1  
         r:+0.79  31.45   35.33   35.60   36.33                                
      6 Juncker, Stephanie  22 Louisville-KY             NT    2:19.88        
         r:+0.73  32.06   35.76   35.80   36.26                                
      7 Specht, Ashley N    20 Hoosiers-IN               NT   x2:21.51        
         r:+0.68  31.85   36.17   36.42   37.07                                
      8 Hartman, Sara E     21 Louisville-KY             NT   x2:24.91        
         r:+0.82  32.46   36.24   37.67   38.54                                
     -- Robertson, Afton M  20 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X2:21.56        
         r:+0.74  31.62   35.90   36.36   37.68                                
     -- Phelan, Brittney K  19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X2:23.25        
         r:+0.76  32.64   36.29   36.99   37.33                                
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Almeida, Carlos     23 Louisville-KY             NT    1:59.78          9  
         r:+0.78  27.16   30.14   31.06   31.42                                
      2 Chastain, Kameron   20 Louisville-KY             NT    2:02.82          4  
         r:+0.82  27.64   31.70   32.02   31.46                                
      3 Trahin, Samuel      21 Hoosiers-IN               NT    2:04.63          3  
         r:+0.67  28.36   31.88   32.37   32.02                                
      4 Crapse, Kenny D     21 Louisville-KY             NT    2:04.94          2  
         r:+0.74  27.98   32.19   32.02   32.75                                
      5 Bray, Addison T     18 Louisville-KY             NT   x2:05.40        
         r:+0.84  28.76   32.24   32.14   32.26                                
      6 Miller, Cody W      20 Hoosiers-IN               NT    2:06.24          1  
         r:+0.74  27.80   31.78   32.87   33.79                                
      7 Schwab, Nicholas A  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT    2:07.12        
         r:+0.64  28.69   32.38   33.18   32.87                                
      8 Boggs, Ian F        19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   x2:07.66        
         r:+0.68  28.96   32.66   32.79   33.25                                
     -- Haefner, Michael J  21 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:04.64        
         r:+0.74  27.23   31.78   32.68   32.95                                
     -- Martir, Tony A      19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X2:13.93        
         r:+0.70  28.60   34.26   36.01   35.06                                
     
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vrooman, Lindsay A  20 Hoosiers-IN               NT    4:50.92          9  
         r:+0.96  28.14   29.78   29.38   29.40   29.45   29.39   29.17   29.12
          28.91   28.18                                                
      2 Strumbel, Brittany  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT    4:51.11          4  
         r:+0.87  28.38   29.96   29.73   29.55   29.30   28.95   28.94   28.92
          28.78   28.60                                                
      3 Schaefer, Courey Y  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT    4:56.73          3  
         r:+0.83  28.19   30.20   29.93   30.17   29.66   30.02   30.29   30.16
          29.52   28.59                                                
      4 Mitchell, Victoria  19 Louisville-KY             NT    4:57.41          2  
         r:+1.05  28.44   30.23   30.37   30.15   29.79   29.68   30.02   29.93
          30.14   28.66                                                
      5 White, Nikki N      21 Hoosiers-IN               NT   x4:58.74        
         r:+0.96  28.40   31.02   30.70   30.54   30.80   30.24   29.69   29.56
          29.28   28.51                                                
      6 Laporte, Lindsey L  20 Louisville-KY             NT    5:01.76          1  
         r:+1.11  27.89   30.15   30.04   30.19   30.66   30.49   30.95   30.90
          30.65   29.84                                                
      7 Chin, Abby F        18 Louisville-KY             NT    5:01.87        
         r:+0.80  28.21   30.39   30.47   30.43   30.53   30.61   30.41   30.42
          30.34   30.06                                                
      8 Wozniak, Erika G    18 Louisville-KY             NT   x5:02.28        
         r:+0.80  28.15   30.31   30.73   30.51   30.46   30.69   30.34   30.32
          30.71   30.06                                                
     -- Jordan, Lauren A    19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X4:54.01        
         r:+0.79  28.61   30.84   29.28   29.10   29.33   29.49   29.56   29.56
          29.50   28.74                                                
     -- Steele, Melissa A   22 Louisville-KY             NT   X5:03.73        
         r:+0.75  28.05   30.21   30.49   30.61   30.88   31.07   31.06   30.96
          30.95   29.45                                                
     -- Head, Laura E       22 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X5:10.51        
         r:+0.81  28.98   31.01   30.80   31.03   31.27   31.32   31.50   31.57
          31.69   31.34                                                
     
    Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Schnittker, John I  22 Hoosiers-IN               NT    4:29.61          9  
         r:+0.76  24.79   27.72   28.21   27.97   27.56   27.15   26.85   26.92
          26.74   25.70                                                
      2 Barbiere, Jimmy J   22 Hoosiers-IN               NT    4:32.15          4  
         r:+0.82  25.39   27.58   27.89   27.87   28.02   27.87   27.33   27.47
          26.88   25.85                                                
      3 Taylor, Andrew R    21 Hoosiers-IN               NT    4:33.02          3  
         r:+0.71  24.92   27.63   27.98   27.66   27.73   27.58   27.50   27.57
          27.57   26.88                                                
      4 Kotliarsky, Alexi   21 Hoosiers-IN               NT   x4:35.75        
         r:+0.78  25.81   27.99   28.02   28.29   27.70   26.78   27.45   27.98
          28.17   27.56                                                
      5 Pryor, Michael P    21 Louisville-KY             NT    4:36.58          2  
         r:+0.71  25.44   27.91   27.86   28.14   27.88   28.11   27.81   28.06
          28.33   27.04                                                
      6 Ogle, Ben T         21 Louisville-KY             NT    4:49.46          1  
         r:+0.87  25.66   28.03   28.82   29.27   29.74   30.13   29.78   30.19
          29.94   27.90                                                
     -- Mohler, Michael C   20 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X4:39.32        
         r:+0.72  25.70   28.04   27.94   28.74   28.63   28.44   28.42   28.21
          28.07   27.13                                                
     -- Downey, Ryan J      20 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X4:41.53        
         r:+0.83  26.55   28.47   28.62   28.03   28.44   28.71   28.26   28.08
          27.93   28.44                                                
     -- Bolgan, Charlie F   19 Louisville-KY             NT         DQ        
         r:+0.79  25.35   28.66   29.04   29.61   29.98   29.60   29.39   29.71
          29.90   28.21                                                
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Thompson, Raine L   21 Louisville-KY             NT      54.94          9  
         r:+0.80  25.64   29.30                                                
      2 Day, Allie M        18 Hoosiers-IN               NT      56.42          4  
         r:+0.80  26.44   29.98                                                
      3 Bobo, Lacey P       22 Louisville-KY             NT      56.62          3  
         r:+0.80  26.57   30.05                                                
      4 Sherrard, Jackie L  20 Louisville-KY             NT      56.71          2  
         r:+0.77  26.67   30.04                                                
      5 Tracey, Kim L       21 Hoosiers-IN               NT      56.81          1  
         r:+0.80  26.61   30.20                                                
      6 MacLean, Brenna G   19 Hoosiers-IN               NT      56.82        
         r:+0.76  26.36   30.46                                                
      7 Apanaviciute, Grit  21 Louisville-KY             NT     x57.28        
         r:+0.74  26.72   30.56                                                
      8 Wohrley, Taylor S   20 Hoosiers-IN               NT     x58.30        
         r:+0.79  27.24   31.06                                                
     -- Conway, Emily P     19 Louisville-KY             NT     X56.72        
         r:+0.74  26.48   30.24                                                
     -- Mittel, Mary D      19 Louisville-KY             NT     X57.08        
         r:+0.77  26.58   30.50                                                
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Oliveira, Pedro D   24 Louisville-KY             NT      49.34          9  
         r:+0.74  23.16   26.18                                                
      2 Shedron, Tyler R    22 Hoosiers-IN               NT      50.00          4  
         r:+0.70  23.71   26.29                                                
      3 Collins, Tim T      21 Louisville-KY             NT      50.10          3  
         r:+0.77  23.20   26.90                                                
      4 Schmuhl, Steve T    18 Hoosiers-IN               NT      50.75          2  
         r:+0.86  23.52   27.23                                                
      5 Lopez, Juan D       20 Louisville-KY             NT      50.76          1  
         r:+0.72  23.65   27.11                                                
      6 Powell, Joe R       18 Hoosiers-IN               NT      51.78        
         r:+0.68  24.11   27.67                                                
      7 Bandy, Kevin M      20 Louisville-KY             NT     x52.36        
         r:+0.76  24.27   28.09                                                
      8 Hanekamp, Rudi L    18 Hoosiers-IN               NT     x52.72        
         r:+0.76  24.66   28.06                                                
     -- Young, Aaron M      18 Louisville-KY             NT     X50.70        
         r:+0.69  23.33   27.37                                                
     -- Edelen, Rudy W      19 Louisville-KY             NT     X51.85        
         r:+0.75  24.33   27.52                                                
     -- Linton, Lemar M     19 Louisville-KY             NT     X52.21        
         r:+0.70  24.12   28.09                                                
     -- Crabtree, Murray T  19 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X53.30        
         r:+0.79  24.95   28.35                                                
     -- Twer, Adam A        22 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X55.47        
         r:+0.75  25.70   29.77                                                
     
    Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ryan, Laura            Hoosiers-IN               NP     339.30          9  
      2 Gadd, Hannah           Louisville-KY             NP     329.78          4  
      3 Agostino, Gabriell     Hoosiers-IN               NP     328.13          3  
      4 Hillman, Kate          Hoosiers-IN               NP     322.43          2  
      5 Stephens, Lindsey      Louisville-KY             NP     305.18          1  
      6 Kouklakis, Christi     Hoosiers-IN               NP    x287.18        
      7 Stalmack, Emily        Louisville-KY             NP     257.70        
      8 Knapp, Nicole          Louisville-KY             NP    x176.78        
     -- Cozad, Amy             Hoosiers-IN               NP    X271.13        
     
    Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nees, Zachary          Hoosiers-IN               NP     397.80          9  
      2 Schmidt, Darian        Hoosiers-IN               NP     366.98          4  
      3 Ogden, Bryce           Hoosiers-IN               NP     360.83          3  
      4 DellOrco II, Micha     Hoosiers-IN               NP    x356.25        
      5 Sachs, Nikolas         Louisville-KY             NP     299.78          2  
      6 Ryan, Matt             Louisville-KY             NP     262.50          1  
      7 Schrock, Korey         Louisville-KY             NP     253.35        
     -- Johnson, Casey         Hoosiers-IN               NP    X358.65        
     -- Rogers, Danton         Hoosiers-IN               NP    X347.85        
     -- Murphy, Connor         Hoosiers-IN               NP    X344.18        
     -- Brisson, Connor        Hoosiers-IN               NP    X322.80        
     -- Andrews, George        Hoosiers-IN               NP    X251.63        
     
    Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vavra, Allysa M     22 Hoosiers-IN               NT    4:12.25          9  
         r:+0.75  27.97   30.88   31.76                                   28.68
      2 Kylliainen, Tanja   18 Louisville-KY             NT    4:17.49          4  
         r:+0.72  27.28   31.63   32.83 1:45.83                           29.91
      3 Szekeres, Dorina    19 Hoosiers-IN               NT    4:24.82          3  
         r:+0.84  28.94   33.16   33.44 1:50.22                           28.97
      4 Lilliestrom, Fanny  22 Louisville-KY             NT    4:25.88          2  
         r:+0.85  28.79   32.75   35.07 1:48.47                           29.86
      5 Juncker, Stephanie  22 Louisville-KY             NT    4:27.20          1  
         r:+0.71  28.82   32.67   35.08 1:49.74                           29.90
      6 Tracey, Kim L       21 Hoosiers-IN               NT    4:27.66        
         r:+0.89  28.95   32.15   34.44 1:50.88                           30.52
      7 MacLean, Brenna G   19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   x4:29.01        
         r:+0.91  28.56   32.14                                           29.93
      8 Mitchell, Victoria  19 Louisville-KY             NT   x4:29.08        
         r:+0.91  29.20   32.78   32.81 1:53.97                           29.75
     -- Wozniak, Erika G    18 Louisville-KY             NT   X4:30.56        
         r:+0.78  29.01   33.77   34.05   33.46   39.27   40.51   30.99   29.50
     -- Munchel, Carly E    20 Louisville-KY             NT   X4:34.36        
         r:+0.87  29.00   32.81   34.73   35.20   40.21   40.01   31.69   30.71
     -- Conway, Emily P     19 Louisville-KY             NT   X4:41.68        
         r:+0.74  27.98   32.48   36.53   35.90   40.89   40.60   33.81   33.49
     
    Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Trahin, Samuel      21 Hoosiers-IN               NT    3:56.49          9  
         r:+0.67  25.46   29.45   30.50   29.55   33.10   33.16   27.66   27.61
      2 Almeida, Carlos     23 Louisville-KY             NT    3:58.18          4  
         r:+0.78  25.45   29.16   31.39   30.46   32.65   32.63   28.53   27.91
      3 Burtch, Alex R      20 Louisville-KY             NT    4:01.51          3  
         r:+0.85  25.12   29.15   31.60   30.13   33.64   35.26   29.59   27.02
      4 Shedron, Tyler R    22 Hoosiers-IN               NT    4:01.81          2  
         r:+0.73  25.56   28.73   30.45   29.86   36.23   36.65   27.88   26.45
      5 Pryor, Michael P    21 Louisville-KY             NT    4:03.16          1  
         r:+0.73  26.10   29.77   31.64   31.23   35.28   35.37   27.76   26.01
      6 Schwab, Nicholas A  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT    4:06.35        
         r:+0.66  25.39   30.44   33.86   32.63   34.64   34.89   27.46   27.04
      7 Hurley, Mike M      19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   x4:10.20        
         r:+0.69  26.84   30.04   30.83   31.62   34.48   36.29   29.93   30.17
      8 Gunter, Scotty J    23 Louisville-KY             NT   x4:14.15        
         r:+0.73  25.67   30.33   32.16   31.65   35.53   36.67   31.55   30.59
     -- Mohler, Michael C   20 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X4:11.94        
         r:+0.72  26.84   30.40   32.63   32.21   36.36   36.00   29.42   28.08
     -- Hanekamp, Rudi L    18 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X4:23.73        
         r:+0.84  27.56   31.95   35.85   33.70   37.64   37.07   31.56   28.40
     
    Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                NT    1:34.49         11  
         1) Barbiea, Dani N 19              2) r:+0.27 Bobo, Lacey 22         
         3) r:+0.23 Apanaviciute, Grite 21  4) r:+0.18 Cole, Aileen 22        
         r:+0.70  24.21    23.29    23.58    23.41                                    
      2 Indiana University-IN  'A'                       NT    1:35.20          3  
         1) Farrell, Margaux I 21           2) r:+0.23 Ress, Justine 19       
         3) r:+0.16 Vanden Noort, Guinevere 4) r:+0.23 Strumbel, Brittany 21  
         r:+0.79  23.64    24.56    23.65    23.35                                    
      2 Louisville, University of-KY  'B'                NT    1:35.20          3  
         1) Brandenburg, Krissie P 19       2) r:+0.07 Thompson, Raine 21     
         3) r:+0.15 Povazsay, Eszter 21     4) r:+0.08 Rogers, Lindsay 22     
         r:+0.74  24.60    23.76    23.36    23.48                                    
      4 Indiana University-IN  'B'                       NT    1:37.26        
         1) Pasloski, Bronwyn R 19          2) r:+0.20 White, Nikki 21        
         3) r:+0.15 Vrooman, Lindsay 20     4) r:+0.30 Schaefer, Courey 21    
         r:+0.84  24.22    24.58    23.99    24.47                                    
      5 Louisville, University of-KY  'D'                NT   x1:40.51        
         1) Lewis, Rachael M 18             2) r:+0.39 Mitchell, Victoria 19  
         3) r:+0.13 Chin, Abby 18           4) r:+0.23 O'Neill, Emily 19      
         r:+0.70  25.17    24.61    25.21    25.52                                    
      6 Indiana University-IN  'C'                       NT   x1:46.19        
         1) Robertson, Afton M 20           2) r:+0.31 Webb, Madelon 18       
         3) r:+0.42 Phelan, Brittney 19     4) r:+0.27 Mitsch, Kristen 22     
         r:+0.72  27.13    25.50    27.22    26.34                                    
     -- Louisville, University of-KY  'C'                NT         DQ        
         1) Cowley, Johanna B 18            2) r:+0.24 Laporte, Lindsey 20    
         3) r:-0.07 McDowell, Breann 20     4) r:+0.33 Mittel, Mary 19        
         r:+0.82  24.73    24.69    23.70    23.76                                    
     
    Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                NT    1:20.31         11  
         1) Andrews, Brendon R 21           2) r:+0.06 Hoekstra, Samuel 20    
         3) r:+0.26 Blondell, Caryle 20     4) r:+0.30 Schlytter, Matt 21     
         r:+0.67  20.38    19.89    20.05    19.99                                    
      2 Indiana University-IN  'A'                       NT    1:21.40          4  
         1) Kanorr, Daniel A 20             2) r:+0.16 Barbiere, Jimmy 22     
         3) r:+0.27 Miller, Cody 20         4) r:+0.11 Wells, Jimmy 19        
         r:+0.73  20.38    20.35    20.46    20.21                                    
      3 Louisville, University of-KY  'B'                NT    1:22.97          2  
         1) Chastain, Kameron E 20          2) r:+0.24 Lloyd, Albert 19       
         3) r:+0.24 Linton, Lemar 19        4) r:+0.27 Burtch, Alex 20        
         r:+0.78  20.98    20.66    20.59    20.74                                    
      4 Louisville, University of-KY  'C'                NT   x1:25.42        
         1) Edelen, Rudy W 19               2) r:+0.28 Coleman, Clayton 21    
         3) r:+0.21 Collins, Tim 21         4) r:+0.18 Gunter, Scotty 23      
         r:+0.73  21.71    21.05    20.98    21.68                                    
      5 Indiana University-IN  'B'                       NT    1:25.89        
         1) Gerth, Matt M 19                2) r:+0.38 Kotliarsky, Alexi 21   
         3) r:+0.14 Schnittker, John 22     4) r:+0.19 Taylor, Andrew 21      
         r:+0.82  21.68    21.58    21.10    21.53                                    
     -- Louisville, University of-KY  'D'                NT         DQ        
         1) Crapse, Kenny D 21              2) r:-0.08 Kinney, Nathan 20      
         3) r:+0.23 Ogle, Ben 21            4) r:+0.01 Pryor, Michael 21      
         r:+0.74  21.59    21.06    21.63    20.59                                    
     -- Indiana University-IN  'C'                       NT         DQ        
         1) Scally, Patrick T 19            2) r:-0.01 Powell, Joe 18         
         3) r:+0.19 Downey, Ryan 20         4) r:-0.05 Martir, Tony 19        
         r:+0.71  22.80    21.60    23.39    22.08                                    
     
    Event 33  Mixed 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
     -- Haefner, Michael J        21 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:54.76        
         r:+0.76  25.78   30.50   31.19   27.29                                
     -- Bray, Addison T           18 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:57.26        
         r:+0.80  25.71   31.55   32.84   27.16                                
     -- Cowley, Johanna B         18 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:09.42        
         r:+0.82  28.14   33.64   37.95   29.69                                
     -- Sherrard, Jackie L        20 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:10.27        
         r:+0.78  27.81   33.94   38.45   30.07                                
     -- Kohoyda, Gisselle M       20 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:11.82        
         r:+0.74  29.37   35.09   35.84   31.52                                
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                    
     
      1. Indiana University                  165   2. Louisville, University of           128
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                     
     
      1. Louisville, University of         165.5   2. Indiana University                134.5
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties