Men's Swimming



    Recap

    Licensed to University of Michigan Pool - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/7/2012 03:47 PM
                            Michigan vs Indiana - 1/7/2012                         
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:42.14   11  
         1) Cohagen, Ashley L 20            2) Chokran, Angie S 19            
         3) Dauw, Caitlin M 21              4) Mehesan, Alexa A 21            
                      26.97       55.43 (28.46)     1:19.43 (24.00)     1:42.14 (22.71)
      2 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:44.12    4  
         1) Lau, Claudia Y 18               2) Andracki, Julia M 20           
         3) Hubbard, Nikki K 19             4) Jones, Deirdre M 20            
                      26.50       55.70 (29.20)     1:20.68 (24.98)     1:44.12 (23.44)
      3 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    1:45.13    2  
         1) Day, Allie M 18                 2) Pasloski, Bronwyn R 18         
         3) Tracey, Kim L 20                4) Schaefer, Courey Y 21          
                      26.24       55.79 (29.55)     1:21.51 (25.72)     1:45.13 (23.62)
      4 Indiana University-IN  'A'                             NT    1:45.36  
         1) Wohrley, Taylor S 20            2) Specht, Ashley N 20            
         3) Ress, Justine A 18              4) Armstrong, Stephanie A 19      
                      26.71       56.16 (29.45)     1:21.68 (25.52)     1:45.36 (23.68)
      5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:46.68  
         1) Douglas, Kayla 18               2) Lang, Missy J 19               
         3) Johnson, Linnea L 20            4) Carl, Katherine E 20           
                      26.93       56.17 (29.24)     1:21.86 (25.69)     1:46.68 (24.82)
      6 Indiana University-IN  'C'                             NT   x1:47.48  
         1) Szekeres, Dorina 19             2) Vavra, Allysa M 21             
         3) MacLean, Brenna G 19            4) Pammett, Cynthia 17            
                      27.42       57.85 (30.43)     1:23.65 (25.80)     1:47.48 (23.83)
      7 Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   x1:50.58  
         1) Cameron, Erin N 19              2) Barthelemy, Val A 20           
         3) Zoltowski, Alisa R 18           4) Schaefer, Molly N 18           
                      27.21       58.16 (30.95)     1:25.87 (27.71)     1:50.58 (24.71)
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                             NT    1:29.32   11  
         1) Wells, James M 19               2) Miller, Cody W 19              
         3) Schmuhl, Steve T 18             4) Kanorr, Daniel A 20            
                      22.21       47.56 (25.35)     1:09.11 (21.55)     1:29.32 (20.21)
      2 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:30.97    4  
         1) Konarzewski, Jan L 23           2) Duckitt, Kyle M 20             
         3) Wojciechowski, John A 19        4) Ortiz, Bruno 18                
                      23.30       48.74 (25.44)     1:10.34 (21.60)     1:30.97 (20.63)
      3 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT    1:34.05    2  
         1) McCarroll, Connor M 20          2) Sreenan, Casey W 21            
         3) Cann, D'Voreaux M 19            4) Glanda, Justin R 18            
                      23.54       49.86 (26.32)     1:12.76 (22.90)     1:34.05 (21.29)
      4 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    1:34.69  
         1) Hurley, Mike M 19               2) Martir, Tony A 19              
         3) Shedron, Tyler R 21             4) Schnittker, John I 21          
                      24.56       50.51 (25.95)     1:13.15 (22.64)     1:34.69 (21.54)
     -- Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT         DQ  
         1) Ortiz, Miguel 20                2) Funk, Richard A 18             
         3) Fletcher, Sean D 19             4) Gregg, Evan M 20               
                      21.97       46.87 (24.90)     1:08.32 (21.45)          DQ (20.37)
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bicek, Adrienne L         20 Michigan-MI               NT    9:56.43    9  
                      28.40       58.84 (30.44)     1:29.42 (30.58)     2:00.24 (30.82)
            2:30.95 (30.71)     3:01.29 (30.34)     3:31.88 (30.59)     4:02.35 (30.47)
            4:32.82 (30.47)     5:03.22 (30.40)     5:33.30 (30.08)     6:03.43 (30.13)
            6:33.41 (29.98)     7:03.37 (29.96)     7:33.10 (29.73)     8:02.09 (28.99)
            8:31.18 (29.09)     8:59.70 (28.52)     9:28.02 (28.32)     9:56.43 (28.41)
      2 Strumbel, Brittany L      21 Indiana-IN                NT    9:58.50    4  
                      28.60       59.02 (30.42)     1:29.25 (30.23)     1:59.51 (30.26)
            2:29.66 (30.15)     2:59.82 (30.16)     3:30.13 (30.31)     3:59.96 (29.83)
            4:30.08 (30.12)     5:00.07 (29.99)     5:30.10 (30.03)     6:00.12 (30.02)
            6:30.12 (30.00)     7:00.10 (29.98)     7:29.92 (29.82)     7:59.65 (29.73)
            8:29.44 (29.79)     8:59.24 (29.80)     9:29.02 (29.78)     9:58.50 (29.48)
      3 Fayhee, Kally P           20 Michigan-MI               NT   10:09.65    3  
                      28.46       58.94 (30.48)     1:29.44 (30.50)     2:00.23 (30.79)
            2:31.23 (31.00)     3:02.36 (31.13)     3:32.60 (30.24)     4:03.11 (30.51)
            4:33.58 (30.47)     5:03.95 (30.37)     5:34.15 (30.20)     6:04.21 (30.06)
            6:34.40 (30.19)     7:04.88 (30.48)     7:35.40 (30.52)     8:06.12 (30.72)
            8:36.87 (30.75)     9:08.21 (31.34)     9:39.30 (31.09)    10:09.65 (30.35)
      4 Schaefer, Courey Y        21 Indiana-IN                NT   10:18.41    2  
                      28.78       59.83 (31.05)     1:31.06 (31.23)     2:02.39 (31.33)
            2:33.20 (30.81)     3:03.82 (30.62)     3:34.60 (30.78)     4:05.20 (30.60)
            4:35.62 (30.42)     5:06.33 (30.71)     5:37.16 (30.83)     6:08.21 (31.05)
            6:39.08 (30.87)     7:10.44 (31.36)     7:41.94 (31.50)     8:13.35 (31.41)
            8:44.85 (31.50)     9:16.23 (31.38)     9:47.96 (31.73)    10:18.41 (30.45)
      5 Hatt, Savannah L          18 Michigan-MI               NT   10:20.43    1  
                      29.05     1:00.46 (31.41)     1:31.89 (31.43)     2:03.58 (31.69)
            2:35.24 (31.66)     3:06.89 (31.65)     3:38.06 (31.17)     4:09.14 (31.08)
            4:40.03 (30.89)     5:11.06 (31.03)     5:42.28 (31.22)     6:13.50 (31.22)
            6:44.50 (31.00)     7:15.61 (31.11)     7:46.69 (31.08)     8:17.73 (31.04)
            8:48.77 (31.04)     9:19.69 (30.92)     9:50.36 (30.67)    10:20.43 (30.07)
      6 White, Nikki N            20 Indiana-IN                NT   10:23.08  
                      28.17       58.58 (30.41)     1:29.24 (30.66)     2:00.14 (30.90)
            2:31.27 (31.13)     3:02.52 (31.25)     3:33.63 (31.11)     4:04.74 (31.11)
            4:35.89 (31.15)     5:07.28 (31.39)     5:38.56 (31.28)     6:10.05 (31.49)
            6:41.47 (31.42)     7:12.91 (31.44)     7:44.41 (31.50)     8:15.91 (31.50)
            8:47.61 (31.70)     9:19.57 (31.96)     9:51.64 (32.07)    10:23.08 (31.44)
      7 Craig, Megan E            21 Michigan-MI               NT  x10:34.05  
                      29.04     1:00.50 (31.46)     1:32.21 (31.71)     2:04.02 (31.81)
            2:35.72 (31.70)     3:07.53 (31.81)     3:39.37 (31.84)     4:11.06 (31.69)
            4:42.73 (31.67)     5:14.61 (31.88)     5:46.61 (32.00)     6:18.56 (31.95)
            6:50.76 (32.20)     7:22.87 (32.11)     7:55.21 (32.34)     8:27.52 (32.31)
            8:59.72 (32.20)     9:31.61 (31.89)    10:03.46 (31.85)    10:34.05 (30.59)
      8 Head, Laura E             21 Indiana-IN                NT  x10:34.72  
                      29.16     1:00.53 (31.37)     1:32.26 (31.73)     2:04.00 (31.74)
            2:35.51 (31.51)     3:07.18 (31.67)     3:38.72 (31.54)     4:10.39 (31.67)
            4:41.95 (31.56)     5:13.93 (31.98)     5:45.77 (31.84)     6:17.91 (32.14)
            6:50.05 (32.14)     7:22.22 (32.17)     7:54.56 (32.34)     8:26.86 (32.30)
            8:59.27 (32.41)     9:31.80 (32.53)    10:03.95 (32.15)    10:34.72 (30.77)
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Feeley, Ryan J            19 Michigan-MI               NT    9:15.94    9  
                      24.87       52.26 (27.39)     1:20.15 (27.89)     1:48.10 (27.95)
            2:16.13 (28.03)     2:44.18 (28.05)     3:11.74 (27.56)     3:39.52 (27.78)
            4:07.37 (27.85)     4:35.38 (28.01)     5:03.56 (28.18)     5:31.89 (28.33)
            6:00.15 (28.26)     6:28.42 (28.27)     6:56.77 (28.35)     7:25.05 (28.28)
            7:53.43 (28.38)     8:21.80 (28.37)     8:49.11 (27.31)     9:15.94 (26.83)
      2 Ryan, Sean P              19 Michigan-MI               NT    9:20.67    4  
                      25.62       53.49 (27.87)     1:21.50 (28.01)     1:49.74 (28.24)
            2:17.92 (28.18)     2:46.03 (28.11)     3:14.09 (28.06)     3:42.13 (28.04)
            4:10.27 (28.14)     4:38.48 (28.21)     5:06.59 (28.11)     5:34.91 (28.32)
            6:03.31 (28.40)     6:31.74 (28.43)     7:00.26 (28.52)     7:28.80 (28.54)
            7:57.37 (28.57)     8:26.07 (28.70)     8:54.02 (27.95)     9:20.67 (26.65)
      3 Downey, Ryan J            20 Indiana-IN                NT    9:28.89    3  
                      26.37       54.88 (28.51)     1:23.74 (28.86)     1:52.50 (28.76)
            2:21.10 (28.60)     2:49.71 (28.61)     3:18.43 (28.72)     3:47.04 (28.61)
            4:15.32 (28.28)     4:43.94 (28.62)     5:12.10 (28.16)     5:40.49 (28.39)
            6:08.98 (28.49)     6:37.63 (28.65)     7:06.27 (28.64)     7:34.78 (28.51)
            8:03.77 (28.99)     8:32.53 (28.76)     9:01.46 (28.93)     9:28.89 (27.43)
      4 Kotliarsky, Alexi         21 Indiana-IN                NT    9:33.67    2  
                      26.73       56.05 (29.32)     1:25.12 (29.07)     1:54.17 (29.05)
            2:22.96 (28.79)     2:51.81 (28.85)     3:20.46 (28.65)     3:49.02 (28.56)
            4:17.81 (28.79)     4:46.60 (28.79)     5:15.44 (28.84)     5:44.26 (28.82)
            6:12.84 (28.58)     6:41.42 (28.58)     7:09.91 (28.49)     7:38.91 (29.00)
            8:07.53 (28.62)     8:36.74 (29.21)     9:05.90 (29.16)     9:33.67 (27.77)
      5 Scally, Patrick T         19 Indiana-IN                NT    9:41.81    1  
                      26.17       54.55 (28.38)     1:23.24 (28.69)     1:51.79 (28.55)
            2:20.45 (28.66)     2:48.91 (28.46)     3:17.40 (28.49)     3:46.06 (28.66)
            4:14.74 (28.68)     4:43.61 (28.87)     5:12.65 (29.04)     5:42.24 (29.59)
            6:12.37 (30.13)     6:42.78 (30.41)     7:12.79 (30.01)     7:43.18 (30.39)
            8:13.41 (30.23)     8:43.13 (29.72)     9:12.90 (29.77)     9:41.81 (28.91)
      6 Ekleberry, Jonathon W     19 Michigan-MI               NT    9:44.99  
                      26.80       55.68 (28.88)     1:24.95 (29.27)     1:54.41 (29.46)
            2:23.79 (29.38)     2:53.24 (29.45)     3:23.17 (29.93)     3:52.91 (29.74)
            4:22.68 (29.77)     4:52.62 (29.94)     5:22.00 (29.38)     5:51.49 (29.49)
            6:20.93 (29.44)     6:50.37 (29.44)     7:20.08 (29.71)     7:49.45 (29.37)
            8:18.95 (29.50)     8:48.65 (29.70)     9:17.88 (29.23)     9:44.99 (27.11)
      7 Hinshaw, Ryan M           21 Indiana-IN                NT   x9:47.96  
                      26.16       54.64 (28.48)     1:23.70 (29.06)     1:52.67 (28.97)
            2:21.99 (29.32)     2:51.26 (29.27)     3:20.60 (29.34)     3:50.08 (29.48)
            4:19.71 (29.63)     4:49.39 (29.68)     5:19.42 (30.03)     5:49.12 (29.70)
            6:19.18 (30.06)     6:49.13 (29.95)     7:19.21 (30.08)     7:49.32 (30.11)
            8:19.17 (29.85)     8:48.80 (29.63)     9:18.66 (29.86)     9:47.96 (29.30)
      8 Kelch, Zach N             20 Michigan-MI               NT   x9:52.88  
                      25.99       55.36 (29.37)     1:24.64 (29.28)     1:54.26 (29.62)
            2:23.69 (29.43)     2:53.16 (29.47)     3:22.90 (29.74)     3:53.05 (30.15)
            4:23.09 (30.04)     4:53.46 (30.37)     5:23.18 (29.72)     5:53.31 (30.13)
            6:23.32 (30.01)     6:53.61 (30.29)     7:24.19 (30.58)     7:54.53 (30.34)
            8:24.46 (29.93)     8:54.53 (30.07)     9:24.23 (29.70)     9:52.88 (28.65)
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Farrell, Margaux I        21 Indiana-IN                NT    1:50.36    9  
                      26.17       54.23 (28.06)     1:22.48 (28.25)     1:50.36 (27.88)
      2 Vrooman, Lindsay A        19 Indiana-IN                NT    1:50.68    4  
                      26.14       54.62 (28.48)     1:22.96 (28.34)     1:50.68 (27.72)
      3 Cole, Kristyne A          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.60    3  
                      26.81       54.95 (28.14)     1:23.28 (28.33)     1:51.60 (28.32)
      4 Jordan, Lauren A          18 Indiana-IN                NT    1:51.89    2  
                      27.09       55.68 (28.59)     1:23.90 (28.22)     1:51.89 (27.99)
      5 Wohrley, Taylor S         20 Indiana-IN                NT   x1:51.98  
                      26.30       54.47 (28.17)     1:23.30 (28.83)     1:51.98 (28.68)
      6 Koselka, Liz P            20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.61    1  
                      26.89       55.39 (28.50)     1:23.93 (28.54)     1:52.61 (28.68)
      7 Stefandl, Michelle M      18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.67  
                      26.95       55.17 (28.22)     1:23.94 (28.77)     1:52.67 (28.73)
      8 Schaefer, Molly N         18 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:58.22  
                      27.96       57.97 (30.01)     1:28.02 (30.05)     1:58.22 (30.20)
     -- Webb, Madelon M           18 Indiana-IN                NT   X1:57.49  
                      27.45       56.87 (29.42)     1:27.03 (30.16)     1:57.49 (30.46)
     -- Jones, Justine C          20 Indiana-IN                NT   X1:58.92  
                      28.14       58.14 (30.00)     1:28.18 (30.04)     1:58.92 (30.74)
     -- Mitsch, Kristen L         21 Indiana-IN                NT   X2:00.02  
                      28.08       58.48 (30.40)     1:29.08 (30.60)     2:00.02 (30.94)
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Jaeger, Connor L          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:38.36    9  
                      23.01       48.15 (25.14)     1:13.62 (25.47)     1:38.36 (24.74)
      2 Barbiere, Jimmy J         21 Indiana-IN                NT    1:38.53    4  
                      23.16       48.31 (25.15)     1:13.74 (25.43)     1:38.53 (24.79)
      3 Wynalda, Michael J        19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:39.28    3  
                      23.34       48.44 (25.10)     1:13.98 (25.54)     1:39.28 (25.30)
      4 Willets, Roman T          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:40.75    2  
                      23.73       49.63 (25.90)     1:15.44 (25.81)     1:40.75 (25.31)
      5 Gerth, Matt M             19 Indiana-IN                NT    1:40.99    1  
                      23.02       48.61 (25.59)     1:14.66 (26.05)     1:40.99 (26.33)
      6 Schnittker, John I        21 Indiana-IN                NT    1:41.45  
                      23.91       49.91 (26.00)     1:15.86 (25.95)     1:41.45 (25.59)
      7 Vanderkaay, Dane M        21 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:42.69  
                      23.96       49.74 (25.78)     1:15.92 (26.18)     1:42.69 (26.77)
      8 Taylor, Andrew R          21 Indiana-IN                NT   x1:42.91  
                      23.76       49.75 (25.99)     1:16.35 (26.60)     1:42.91 (26.56)
     -- Glanda, Justin R          18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:41.43  
                      23.44       48.50 (25.06)     1:14.90 (26.40)     1:41.43 (26.53)
     -- Novakoff, Andrew S        21 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:45.17  
                      23.52       49.32 (25.80)     1:16.74 (27.42)     1:45.17 (28.43)
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Day, Allie M              18 Indiana-IN                NT      56.23    9  
                      27.51       56.23 (28.72)                                        
      2 Ress, Justine A           18 Indiana-IN                NT      56.25    4  
                      27.52       56.25 (28.73)                                        
      3 Pammett, Cynthia          17 Indiana-IN                NT      56.58    3  
                      27.57       56.58 (29.01)                                        
      4 Lau, Claudia Y            18 Michigan-MI               NT      56.73    2  
                      27.59       56.73 (29.14)                                        
      5 Cohagen, Ashley L         20 Michigan-MI               NT      57.16    1  
                      27.57       57.16 (29.59)                                        
      6 Szekeres, Dorina          19 Indiana-IN                NT     x58.05  
                      28.45       58.05 (29.60)                                        
      7 Pearson, Sam D            20 Michigan-MI               NT      58.27  
                      28.29       58.27 (29.98)                                        
      8 Douglas, Kayla            18 Michigan-MI               NT     x58.72  
                      28.63       58.72 (30.09)                                        
     -- Cameron, Erin N           19 Michigan-MI               NT     X59.16  
                      28.35       59.16 (30.81)                                        
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ortiz, Miguel             20 Michigan-MI               NT      47.58    9  
                      23.51       47.58 (24.07)                                        
      2 Wells, James M            19 Indiana-IN                NT      47.98    4  
                      22.94       47.98 (25.04)                                        
      3 Konarzewski, Jan L        23 Michigan-MI               NT      50.25    3  
                      24.51       50.25 (25.74)                                        
      4 McCarroll, Connor M       20 Michigan-MI               NT      50.70    2  
                      24.71       50.70 (25.99)                                        
      5 Kamiya, Ryutaro           19 Michigan-MI               NT     x51.75  
                      25.28       51.75 (26.47)                                        
      6 Scally, Patrick T         19 Indiana-IN                NT      56.44    1  
                      27.31       56.44 (29.13)                                        
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Chokran, Angie S          19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:03.51    9  
                      29.73     1:03.51 (33.78)                                        
      2 Andracki, Julia M         20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.67    4  
                      30.12     1:04.67 (34.55)                                        
      3 Lang, Missy J             19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.76    3  
                      30.46     1:04.76 (34.30)                                        
      4 Specht, Ashley N          20 Indiana-IN                NT    1:05.10    2  
                      30.29     1:05.10 (34.81)                                        
      5 Pasloski, Bronwyn R       18 Indiana-IN                NT    1:05.12    1  
                      30.45     1:05.12 (34.67)                                        
      6 Robertson, Afton M        20 Indiana-IN                NT    1:05.82  
                      31.07     1:05.82 (34.75)                                        
      7 Hubbard, Nikki K          19 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:06.45  
                      30.63     1:06.45 (35.82)                                        
      8 Phelan, Brittney K        19 Indiana-IN                NT   x1:07.64  
                      32.19     1:07.64 (35.45)                                        
     -- Cameron, Erin N           19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:09.11  
                      32.33     1:09.11 (36.78)                                        
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Funk, Richard A           18 Michigan-MI               NT      56.32    9  
                      26.50       56.32 (29.82)                                        
      2 Miller, Cody W            19 Indiana-IN                NT      56.82    4  
                      26.71       56.82 (30.11)                                        
      3 Duckitt, Kyle M           20 Michigan-MI               NT      57.26    3  
                      26.80       57.26 (30.46)                                        
      4 Martir, Tony A            19 Indiana-IN                NT      58.13    2  
                      27.43       58.13 (30.70)                                        
      5 Hurley, Mike M            19 Indiana-IN                NT      58.26    1  
                      27.45       58.26 (30.81)                                        
      6 Sreenan, Casey W          21 Michigan-MI               NT      58.37  
                      26.64       58.37 (31.73)                                        
      7 Boggs, Ian F              19 Indiana-IN                NT     x58.51  
                      27.77       58.51 (30.74)                                        
      8 Moore, David S            20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:02.34  
                      28.47     1:02.34 (33.87)                                        
     -- Oxner, Adam A             19 Michigan-MI               NT     X59.67  
                      27.60       59.67 (32.07)                                        
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dauw, Caitlin M           21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.09    9  
                      27.68       58.49 (30.81)     1:29.55 (31.06)     2:00.09 (30.54)
      2 Vavra, Allysa M           21 Indiana-IN                NT    2:01.44    4  
                      27.96       58.66 (30.70)     1:29.84 (31.18)     2:01.44 (31.60)
      3 Beidler, Courtney L       19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.43    3  
                      27.98       59.30 (31.32)     1:31.10 (31.80)     2:03.43 (32.33)
      4 MacLean, Brenna G         19 Indiana-IN                NT    2:03.90    2  
                      27.57       58.45 (30.88)     1:30.66 (32.21)     2:03.90 (33.24)
      5 Fayhee, Kally P           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:04.28    1  
                      28.60     1:00.59 (31.99)     1:32.60 (32.01)     2:04.28 (31.68)
      6 Vrooman, Lindsay A        19 Indiana-IN                NT    2:04.94  
                      29.00     1:00.88 (31.88)     1:33.38 (32.50)     2:04.94 (31.56)
      7 Tracey, Kim L             20 Indiana-IN                NT   x2:05.33  
                      28.53     1:00.15 (31.62)     1:32.23 (32.08)     2:05.33 (33.10)
      8 Johnson, Linnea L         20 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:08.51  
                      28.74     1:01.44 (32.70)     1:34.54 (33.10)     2:08.51 (33.97)
     -- Barthelemy, Val A         20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:06.30  
                      28.27     1:00.30 (32.03)     1:33.11 (32.81)     2:06.30 (33.19)
     -- Zoltowski, Alisa R        18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:13.12  
                      29.30     1:03.04 (33.74)     1:39.13 (36.09)     2:13.12 (33.99)
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Madwed, Daniel L          22 Michigan-MI               NT    1:47.07    9  
                      23.59       51.12 (27.53)     1:19.10 (27.98)     1:47.07 (27.97)
      2 Schmuhl, Steve T          18 Indiana-IN                NT    1:48.07    4  
                      23.90       51.80 (27.90)     1:19.54 (27.74)     1:48.07 (28.53)
      3 Wojciechowski, John A     19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.43    3  
                      23.87       51.19 (27.32)     1:20.11 (28.92)     1:48.43 (28.32)
      4 Whitaker, Kyle W          19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.51    2  
                      24.24       51.93 (27.69)     1:20.44 (28.51)     1:48.51 (28.07)
      5 Shedron, Tyler R          21 Indiana-IN                NT    1:49.57    1  
                      24.29       51.94 (27.65)     1:19.99 (28.05)     1:49.57 (29.58)
      6 Trahin, Samuel            20 Indiana-IN                NT    1:53.83  
                      25.17       54.11 (28.94)     1:23.74 (29.63)     1:53.83 (30.09)
      7 Cann, D'Voreaux M         19 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:55.81  
                      25.05       54.81 (29.76)     1:24.85 (30.04)     1:55.81 (30.96)
      8 Hanekamp, Rudi L          18 Indiana-IN                NT   x2:00.93  
                      26.40       56.58 (30.18)     1:28.06 (31.48)     2:00.93 (32.87)
     
    Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Agostino, Gabby              Indiana-IN                NP     305.48    6.5
      1 Lohman, Amanda L          21 Michigan-MI               NP     305.48    6.5
      3 Ryan, Laura                  Indiana-IN                NP     295.13    3  
      4 Hillman, Kate                Indiana-IN                NP     283.88    2  
      5 Bridgewater, Erin M       19 Michigan-MI               NP     260.25    1  
      6 Chen, Carey               17 Michigan-MI               NP     239.55  
      7 Kouklakis, Christina         Indiana-IN                NP    x232.13  
      8 Maroukis, Bri L           19 Michigan-MI               NP    x212.85  
     -- Cozod, Amy                   Indiana-IN                NP    X274.65  
     -- Kahn, Cassidy                Indiana-IN                NP    X265.80  
     -- Boyd, Emily K             18 Michigan-MI               NP    X225.60  
     
    Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nees, Zac                    Indiana-IN                NP     384.00    9  
      2 Ogden, Bryce                 Indiana-IN                NP     381.30    4  
      3 Lee, Jack                    Michigan-MI               NP     344.25    3  
      4 Schmidt, Darian              Indiana-IN                NP     330.23    2  
      5 Dell'Orco, Mick              Indiana-IN                NP    x312.38  
      6 Jahnke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP     302.55    1  
      7 Ervasti, Chris               Michigan-MI               NP     294.23  
      8 Johnson, Casey               Indiana-IN                NP    x292.20  
      9 Morrison, Chris              Michigan-MI               NP    x282.08  
     -- Brisson, Connor              Indiana-IN                NP    X323.40  
     -- Murphy, Conor                Indiana-IN                NP    X323.18  
     -- Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP    X292.58  
     -- Camalo, Jeff                 Michigan-MI               NP    X247.65  
     -- Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP    X228.45  
     
    Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mehesan, Alexa A          21 Michigan-MI               NT      22.93    9  
      2 Farrell, Margaux I        21 Indiana-IN                NT      23.57    4  
      3 Armstrong, Stephanie A    19 Indiana-IN                NT      23.90    3  
      4 Jones, Deirdre M          20 Michigan-MI               NT      24.02    2  
      5 Cole, Kristyne A          21 Michigan-MI               NT      24.37    1  
      6 Johnson, Liz A            21 Michigan-MI               NT     x24.48  
      7 Ress, Justine A           18 Indiana-IN                NT      24.72  
      8 Wohrley, Taylor S         20 Indiana-IN                NT     x24.75  
     -- Schaefer, Molly N         18 Michigan-MI               NT     X25.05  
     
    Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ortiz, Miguel             20 Michigan-MI               NT      20.33    9  
      2 Ortiz, Bruno              18 Michigan-MI               NT      20.55    4  
      3 Gregg, Evan M             20 Michigan-MI               NT      20.79    3  
      4 Kanorr, Daniel A          20 Indiana-IN                NT      20.93    2  
      5 Fletcher, Sean D          19 Michigan-MI               NT     x21.24  
      6 Gerth, Matt M             19 Indiana-IN                NT      21.54    1  
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Farrell, Margaux I        21 Indiana-IN                NT      50.67    9  
                      24.56       50.67 (26.11)                                        
      2 Mehesan, Alexa A          21 Michigan-MI               NT      51.20    4  
                      24.67       51.20 (26.53)                                        
      3 Strumbel, Brittany L      21 Indiana-IN                NT      51.43    3  
                      25.05       51.43 (26.38)                                        
      4 Jones, Deirdre M          20 Michigan-MI               NT      52.12    2  
                      25.15       52.12 (26.97)                                        
      5 Schaefer, Courey Y        21 Indiana-IN                NT      53.05    1  
                      25.55       53.05 (27.50)                                        
      6 Jordan, Lauren A          18 Indiana-IN                NT     x53.30  
                      25.81       53.30 (27.49)                                        
      7 Carl, Katherine E         20 Michigan-MI               NT      53.46  
                      26.10       53.46 (27.36)                                        
      8 Koselka, Liz P            20 Michigan-MI               NT     x53.76  
                      26.14       53.76 (27.62)                                        
     -- Webb, Madelon M           18 Indiana-IN                NT     X54.46  
                      26.29       54.46 (28.17)                                        
     -- Jones, Justine C          20 Indiana-IN                NT     X55.00  
                      26.57       55.00 (28.43)                                        
     -- Mitsch, Kristen L         21 Indiana-IN                NT     X56.77  
                      27.55       56.77 (29.22)                                        
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Madwed, Daniel L          22 Michigan-MI               NT      45.51    9  
                      21.92       45.51 (23.59)                                        
      2 Willets, Roman T          20 Michigan-MI               NT      46.10    4  
                      22.22       46.10 (23.88)                                        
      3 Glanda, Justin R          18 Michigan-MI               NT      46.16    3  
                      22.17       46.16 (23.99)                                        
      4 Gerth, Matt M             19 Indiana-IN                NT      46.43    2  
                      22.58       46.43 (23.85)                                        
      5 Wynalda, Michael J        19 Michigan-MI               NT     x46.50  
                      22.55       46.50 (23.95)                                        
      6 Kanorr, Daniel A          20 Indiana-IN                NT      47.00    1  
                      22.53       47.00 (24.47)                                        
      7 Hurley, Mike M            19 Indiana-IN                NT      47.75  
                      22.94       47.75 (24.81)                                        
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Day, Allie M              18 Indiana-IN                NT    2:01.05    9  
                      28.91       59.82 (30.91)     1:30.81 (30.99)     2:01.05 (30.24)
      2 Wohrley, Taylor S         20 Indiana-IN                NT    2:01.42    4  
                      28.55       59.37 (30.82)     1:30.55 (31.18)     2:01.42 (30.87)
      3 Cohagen, Ashley L         20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.71    3  
                      29.49     1:00.21 (30.72)     1:31.13 (30.92)     2:02.71 (31.58)
      4 Pammett, Cynthia          17 Indiana-IN                NT    2:02.86    2  
                      28.68       59.56 (30.88)     1:31.50 (31.94)     2:02.86 (31.36)
      5 Lau, Claudia Y            18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.93    1  
                      29.07     1:00.96 (31.89)     1:32.87 (31.91)     2:02.93 (30.06)
      6 Ress, Justine A           18 Indiana-IN                NT   x2:04.68  
                      29.19     1:00.53 (31.34)     1:32.22 (31.69)     2:04.68 (32.46)
      7 Johnson, Liz A            21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:05.52  
                      30.25     1:02.31 (32.06)     1:34.21 (31.90)     2:05.52 (31.31)
      8 Pearson, Sam D            20 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:05.82  
                      30.58     1:02.37 (31.79)     1:33.84 (31.47)     2:05.82 (31.98)
     -- Douglas, Kayla            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:10.14  
                      30.65     1:04.30 (33.65)     1:37.89 (33.59)     2:10.14 (32.25)
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Schmuhl, Steve T          18 Indiana-IN                NT    1:47.17    9  
                      25.73       52.60 (26.87)     1:19.84 (27.24)     1:47.17 (27.33)
      2 McCarroll, Connor M       20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:49.45    4  
                      26.08       54.11 (28.03)     1:21.79 (27.68)     1:49.45 (27.66)
      3 Konarzewski, Jan L        23 Michigan-MI               NT    1:50.56    3  
                      25.87       54.39 (28.52)     1:23.04 (28.65)     1:50.56 (27.52)
      4 Wells, James M            19 Indiana-IN                NT    1:50.79    2  
                      25.64       54.06 (28.42)     1:23.06 (29.00)     1:50.79 (27.73)
      5 Barbiere, Jimmy J         21 Indiana-IN                NT    1:51.54    1  
                      26.79       55.46 (28.67)     1:23.77 (28.31)     1:51.54 (27.77)
      6 Kamiya, Ryutaro           19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.60  
                      26.92       55.28 (28.36)     1:23.81 (28.53)     1:51.60 (27.79)
      7 Novakoff, Andrew S        21 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:58.48  
                      27.08       56.34 (29.26)     1:26.97 (30.63)     1:58.48 (31.51)
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Chokran, Angie S          19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:17.03    9  
                      30.83     1:06.01 (35.18)     1:41.75 (35.74)     2:17.03 (35.28)
      2 Vavra, Allysa M           21 Indiana-IN                NT    2:17.28    4  
                      31.95     1:06.59 (34.64)     1:41.82 (35.23)     2:17.28 (35.46)
      3 Pasloski, Bronwyn R       18 Indiana-IN                NT    2:20.03    3  
                      31.59     1:06.98 (35.39)     1:43.14 (36.16)     2:20.03 (36.89)
      4 Lang, Missy J             19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:20.14    2  
                      31.60     1:07.29 (35.69)     1:43.64 (36.35)     2:20.14 (36.50)
      5 Beidler, Courtney L       19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:22.62    1  
                      32.84     1:09.14 (36.30)     1:45.83 (36.69)     2:22.62 (36.79)
      6 Andracki, Julia M         20 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:22.70  
                      31.92     1:08.74 (36.82)     1:45.41 (36.67)     2:22.70 (37.29)
      7 Specht, Ashley N          20 Indiana-IN                NT    2:23.83  
                      32.71     1:09.15 (36.44)     1:46.33 (37.18)     2:23.83 (37.50)
      8 Robertson, Afton M        20 Indiana-IN                NT   x2:24.35  
                      32.80     1:09.22 (36.42)     1:45.73 (36.51)     2:24.35 (38.62)
     -- Phelan, Brittney K        19 Indiana-IN                NT   X2:28.56  
                      33.35     1:10.95 (37.60)     1:49.53 (38.58)     2:28.56 (39.03)
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Funk, Richard A           18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.64    9  
                      27.70       59.16 (31.46)     1:30.64 (31.48)     2:02.64 (32.00)
      2 Miller, Cody W            19 Indiana-IN                NT    2:04.82    4  
                      28.04       59.46 (31.42)     1:31.88 (32.42)     2:04.82 (32.94)
      3 Schwab, Nicholas A        21 Indiana-IN                NT    2:06.36    3  
                      28.32     1:00.07 (31.75)     1:32.72 (32.65)     2:06.36 (33.64)
      4 Boggs, Ian F              19 Indiana-IN                NT    2:06.78    2  
                      29.25     1:00.99 (31.74)     1:33.54 (32.55)     2:06.78 (33.24)
      5 Trahin, Samuel            20 Indiana-IN                NT   x2:06.85  
                      28.80     1:00.92 (32.12)     1:33.58 (32.66)     2:06.85 (33.27)
     -- Duckitt, Kyle M           20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:05.61  
                      28.87     1:01.11 (32.24)     1:33.77 (32.66)     2:05.61 (31.84)
     -- Sreenan, Casey W          21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:12.03  
                      28.17     1:01.47 (33.30)     1:37.05 (35.58)     2:12.03 (34.98)
     -- Oxner, Adam A             19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:12.03  
                      29.24     1:01.90 (32.66)     1:36.29 (34.39)     2:12.03 (35.74)
     -- Moore, David S            20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:20.36  
                      29.98     1:05.79 (35.81)     1:43.03 (37.24)     2:20.36 (37.33)
     
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vrooman, Lindsay A        19 Indiana-IN                NT    4:50.60    9  
                      28.32       58.57 (30.25)     1:28.44 (29.87)     1:57.89 (29.45)
            2:27.17 (29.28)     2:56.62 (29.45)     3:25.66 (29.04)     3:54.64 (28.98)
            4:23.21 (28.57)     4:50.60 (27.39)                                        
      2 Bicek, Adrienne L         20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:51.20    4  
                      28.39       58.72 (30.33)     1:28.64 (29.92)     1:58.14 (29.50)
            2:27.32 (29.18)     2:56.78 (29.46)     3:25.84 (29.06)     3:54.70 (28.86)
            4:23.36 (28.66)     4:51.20 (27.84)                                        
      3 Strumbel, Brittany L      21 Indiana-IN                NT    4:55.42    3  
                      28.62       58.93 (30.31)     1:29.01 (30.08)     1:59.02 (30.01)
            2:28.68 (29.66)     2:58.17 (29.49)     3:27.59 (29.42)     3:56.76 (29.17)
            4:26.06 (29.30)     4:55.42 (29.36)                                        
      4 Stefandl, Michelle M      18 Michigan-MI               NT    4:57.17    2  
                      27.82       57.57 (29.75)     1:27.48 (29.91)     1:57.52 (30.04)
            2:27.50 (29.98)     2:57.53 (30.03)     3:27.73 (30.20)     3:57.80 (30.07)
            4:27.78 (29.98)     4:57.17 (29.39)                                        
      5 Fayhee, Kally P           20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:57.80    1  
                      28.60       58.75 (30.15)     1:29.02 (30.27)     1:59.37 (30.35)
            2:29.36 (29.99)     2:59.52 (30.16)     3:29.48 (29.96)     3:59.52 (30.04)
            4:29.32 (29.80)     4:57.80 (28.48)                                        
      6 Jordan, Lauren A          18 Indiana-IN                NT    4:58.03  
                      27.73       57.08 (29.35)     1:26.15 (29.07)     1:55.76 (29.61)
            2:25.57 (29.81)     2:55.24 (29.67)     3:25.56 (30.32)     3:56.51 (30.95)
            4:27.92 (31.41)     4:58.03 (30.11)                                        
      7 Cole, Kristyne A          21 Michigan-MI               NT   x5:00.40  
                      28.53       58.83 (30.30)     1:29.05 (30.22)     1:58.90 (29.85)
            2:28.94 (30.04)     2:58.86 (29.92)     3:29.05 (30.19)     3:59.48 (30.43)
            4:30.21 (30.73)     5:00.40 (30.19)                                        
      8 White, Nikki N            20 Indiana-IN                NT   x5:11.85  
                      28.78     1:00.30 (31.52)     1:31.82 (31.52)     2:03.48 (31.66)
            2:35.01 (31.53)     3:06.41 (31.40)     3:37.86 (31.45)     4:09.58 (31.72)
            4:41.11 (31.53)     5:11.85 (30.74)                                        
     -- Hatt, Savannah L          18 Michigan-MI               NT   X5:04.70  
                      28.49       58.86 (30.37)     1:29.32 (30.46)     1:59.69 (30.37)
            2:30.02 (30.33)     3:00.65 (30.63)     3:31.76 (31.11)     4:03.08 (31.32)
            4:34.26 (31.18)     5:04.70 (30.44)                                        
     -- Koselka, Liz P            20 Michigan-MI               NT   X5:05.96  
                      28.69       59.38 (30.69)     1:30.33 (30.95)     2:01.20 (30.87)
            2:32.09 (30.89)     3:03.24 (31.15)     3:34.21 (30.97)     4:05.40 (31.19)
            4:36.38 (30.98)     5:05.96 (29.58)                                        
     -- Head, Laura E             21 Indiana-IN                NT   X5:10.46  
                      29.01       59.62 (30.61)     1:30.77 (31.15)     2:02.04 (31.27)
            2:33.27 (31.23)     3:04.50 (31.23)     3:36.08 (31.58)     4:07.77 (31.69)
            4:39.49 (31.72)     5:10.46 (30.97)                                        
     -- Craig, Megan E            21 Michigan-MI               NT   X5:11.31  
                      28.65       59.88 (31.23)     1:31.42 (31.54)     2:02.99 (31.57)
            2:34.51 (31.52)     3:05.84 (31.33)     3:37.43 (31.59)     4:09.26 (31.83)
            4:40.87 (31.61)     5:11.31 (30.44)                                        
     -- Schaefer, Molly N         18 Michigan-MI               NT   X5:11.45  
                      28.85       59.68 (30.83)     1:31.22 (31.54)     2:02.63 (31.41)
            2:33.62 (30.99)     3:04.93 (31.31)     3:36.80 (31.87)     4:08.58 (31.78)
            4:40.28 (31.70)     5:11.45 (31.17)                                        
     -- Webb, Madelon M           18 Indiana-IN                NT   X5:22.46  
                      28.85     1:00.19 (31.34)     1:31.41 (31.22)     2:03.21 (31.80)
            2:35.22 (32.01)     3:08.00 (32.78)     3:41.29 (33.29)     4:14.71 (33.42)
            4:48.71 (34.00)     5:22.46 (33.75)                                        
     
    Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Jaeger, Connor L          20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:27.43    9  
                      25.05       52.45 (27.40)     1:19.92 (27.47)     1:47.52 (27.60)
            2:15.00 (27.48)     2:42.28 (27.28)     3:08.59 (26.31)     3:35.17 (26.58)
            4:01.44 (26.27)     4:27.43 (25.99)                                        
      2 Barbiere, Jimmy J         21 Indiana-IN                NT    4:31.42    4  
                      24.90       52.26 (27.36)     1:19.77 (27.51)     1:47.60 (27.83)
            2:15.17 (27.57)     2:42.53 (27.36)     3:09.46 (26.93)     3:36.79 (27.33)
            4:04.16 (27.37)     4:31.42 (27.26)                                        
      3 Kotliarsky, Alexi         21 Indiana-IN                NT    4:33.65    3  
                      25.54       53.02 (27.48)     1:20.75 (27.73)     1:48.43 (27.68)
            2:16.23 (27.80)     2:43.97 (27.74)     3:11.92 (27.95)     3:40.12 (28.20)
            4:07.92 (27.80)     4:33.65 (25.73)                                        
      4 Taylor, Andrew R          21 Indiana-IN                NT    4:36.79    2  
                      25.57       53.73 (28.16)     1:21.87 (28.14)     1:49.87 (28.00)
            2:17.68 (27.81)     2:45.44 (27.76)     3:13.40 (27.96)     3:41.43 (28.03)
            4:09.33 (27.90)     4:36.79 (27.46)                                        
      5 Schnittker, John I        21 Indiana-IN                NT   x4:37.93  
                      25.39       53.77 (28.38)     1:22.05 (28.28)     1:50.34 (28.29)
            2:18.15 (27.81)     2:45.77 (27.62)     3:13.74 (27.97)     3:41.85 (28.11)
            4:10.13 (28.28)     4:37.93 (27.80)                                        
     -- Feeley, Ryan J            19 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:33.21  
                      24.97       52.41 (27.44)     1:20.32 (27.91)     1:48.85 (28.53)
            2:17.27 (28.42)     2:45.02 (27.75)     3:11.99 (26.97)     3:39.48 (27.49)
            4:06.69 (27.21)     4:33.21 (26.52)                                        
     -- Ekleberry, Jonathon W     19 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:45.55  
                      26.10       54.35 (28.25)     1:23.07 (28.72)     1:51.68 (28.61)
            2:20.54 (28.86)     2:49.88 (29.34)     3:19.53 (29.65)     3:48.88 (29.35)
            4:17.98 (29.10)     4:45.55 (27.57)                                        
     -- Kelch, Zach N             20 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:52.87  
                      25.00       54.22 (29.22)     1:24.60 (30.38)     1:54.60 (30.00)
            2:24.86 (30.26)     2:54.69 (29.83)     3:24.73 (30.04)     3:54.51 (29.78)
            4:23.94 (29.43)     4:52.87 (28.93)                                        
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dauw, Caitlin M           21 Michigan-MI               NT      54.26    9  
                      25.80       54.26 (28.46)                                        
      2 Cohagen, Ashley L         20 Michigan-MI               NT      56.75    4  
                      26.53       56.75 (30.22)                                        
      3 Hubbard, Nikki K          19 Michigan-MI               NT      56.78    3  
                      26.14       56.78 (30.64)                                        
      4 Armstrong, Stephanie A    19 Indiana-IN                NT      57.17    2  
                      26.64       57.17 (30.53)                                        
      5 Day, Allie M              18 Indiana-IN                NT      57.19    1  
                      27.07       57.19 (30.12)                                        
      6 MacLean, Brenna G         19 Indiana-IN                NT      57.51  
                      26.82       57.51 (30.69)                                        
      7 Tracey, Kim L             20 Indiana-IN                NT     x58.06  
                      27.33       58.06 (30.73)                                        
      8 Johnson, Linnea L         20 Michigan-MI               NT     x58.39  
                      27.45       58.39 (30.94)                                        
     -- Chokran, Angie S          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X57.98  
                      27.36       57.98 (30.62)                                        
     -- Douglas, Kayla            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:00.13  
                      28.02     1:00.13 (32.11)                                        
     -- Zoltowski, Alisa R        18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:01.15  
                      28.78     1:01.15 (32.37)                                        
     -- Pearson, Sam D            20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:04.07  
                      29.35     1:04.07 (34.72)                                        
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wojciechowski, John A     19 Michigan-MI               NT      47.69    9  
                      22.26       47.69 (25.43)                                        
      2 Schmuhl, Steve T          18 Indiana-IN                NT      49.23    4  
                      23.20       49.23 (26.03)                                        
      3 Shedron, Tyler R          21 Indiana-IN                NT      50.24    3  
                      23.42       50.24 (26.82)                                        
      4 Hanekamp, Rudi L          18 Indiana-IN                NT      53.30    2  
                      24.59       53.30 (28.71)                                        
     -- Madwed, Daniel L          22 Michigan-MI               NT     X48.91  
                      22.93       48.91 (25.98)                                        
     -- Fletcher, Sean D          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X49.84  
                      23.27       49.84 (26.57)                                        
     -- Cann, D'Voreaux M         19 Michigan-MI               NT     X52.41  
                      24.06       52.41 (28.35)                                        
     
    Event 27  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vavra, Allysa M           21 Indiana-IN                NT    4:18.80    9  
                      28.65     1:00.28 (31.63)     1:32.47 (32.19)     2:04.32 (31.85)
            2:41.21 (36.89)     3:17.96 (36.75)     3:48.86 (30.90)     4:18.80 (29.94)
      2 Beidler, Courtney L       19 Michigan-MI               NT    4:23.41    4  
                      27.90       59.77 (31.87)     1:33.73 (33.96)     2:06.74 (33.01)
            2:44.01 (37.27)     3:21.64 (37.63)     3:52.87 (31.23)     4:23.41 (30.54)
      3 Bicek, Adrienne L         20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:26.79    3  
                      29.21     1:02.23 (33.02)     1:37.46 (35.23)     2:12.30 (34.84)
            2:50.40 (38.10)     3:29.36 (38.96)     3:58.98 (29.62)     4:26.79 (27.81)
      4 Szekeres, Dorina          19 Indiana-IN                NT    4:27.01    2  
                      28.52     1:01.47 (32.95)     1:35.06 (33.59)     2:07.10 (32.04)
            2:46.72 (39.62)     3:26.49 (39.77)     3:57.43 (30.94)     4:27.01 (29.58)
      5 Tracey, Kim L             20 Indiana-IN                NT    4:28.13    1  
                      28.99     1:01.64 (32.65)     1:36.26 (34.62)     2:09.68 (33.42)
            2:49.00 (39.32)     3:28.25 (39.25)     3:58.68 (30.43)     4:28.13 (29.45)
      6 Barthelemy, Val A         20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:30.97  
                      29.38     1:02.74 (33.36)     1:38.83 (36.09)     2:14.31 (35.48)
            2:51.74 (37.43)     3:29.64 (37.90)     4:00.57 (30.93)     4:30.97 (30.40)
      7 MacLean, Brenna G         19 Indiana-IN                NT   x4:33.25  
                      28.27     1:00.05 (31.78)     1:33.83 (33.78)     2:06.92 (33.09)
            2:47.90 (40.98)     3:29.85 (41.95)     4:02.19 (32.34)     4:33.25 (31.06)
      8 Lang, Missy J             19 Michigan-MI               NT   x4:34.75  
                      28.36     1:01.49 (33.13)     1:36.90 (35.41)     2:12.43 (35.53)
            2:50.36 (37.93)     3:28.57 (38.21)     4:01.76 (33.19)     4:34.75 (32.99)
     -- Robertson, Afton M        20 Indiana-IN                NT   X4:40.59  
                      30.65     1:05.00 (34.35)     1:43.17 (38.17)     2:19.82 (36.65)
            2:57.20 (37.38)     3:35.84 (38.64)     4:08.94 (33.10)     4:40.59 (31.65)
     
    Event 28  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Whitaker, Kyle W          19 Michigan-MI               NT    3:57.12    9  
                      25.10       54.34 (29.24)     1:24.77 (30.43)     1:55.01 (30.24)
            2:28.87 (33.86)     3:03.44 (34.57)     3:31.52 (28.08)     3:57.12 (25.60)
      2 Trahin, Samuel            20 Indiana-IN                NT    3:59.44    4  
                      25.49       55.10 (29.61)     1:26.16 (31.06)     1:56.29 (30.13)
            2:29.59 (33.30)     3:03.41 (33.82)     3:31.72 (28.31)     3:59.44 (27.72)
      3 Shedron, Tyler R          21 Indiana-IN                NT    4:00.21    3  
                      25.46       54.31 (28.85)     1:24.96 (30.65)     1:55.43 (30.47)
            2:30.94 (35.51)     3:06.35 (35.41)     3:34.03 (27.68)     4:00.21 (26.18)
      4 Schwab, Nicholas A        21 Indiana-IN                NT    4:11.13    2  
                      26.16       57.45 (31.29)     1:31.31 (33.86)     2:03.84 (32.53)
            2:39.52 (35.68)     3:15.27 (35.75)     3:43.43 (28.16)     4:11.13 (27.70)
      5 Hurley, Mike M            19 Indiana-IN                NT   x4:13.84  
                      27.08       57.96 (30.88)     1:30.63 (32.67)     2:02.07 (31.44)
            2:37.35 (35.28)     3:13.78 (36.43)     3:43.82 (30.04)     4:13.84 (30.02)
     -- Vanderkaay, Dane M        21 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:06.45  
                      25.89       55.34 (29.45)     1:27.55 (32.21)     1:58.88 (31.33)
            2:33.93 (35.05)     3:10.30 (36.37)     3:38.72 (28.42)     4:06.45 (27.73)
     -- Ryan, Sean P              19 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:07.89  
                      26.46       56.61 (30.15)     1:28.75 (32.14)     1:59.80 (31.05)
            2:36.69 (36.89)     3:13.57 (36.88)     3:41.82 (28.25)     4:07.89 (26.07)
     
    Event 29  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lohman, Amanda L          21 Michigan-MI               NP     360.60    9  
      2 Ryan, Laura                  Indiana-IN                NP     354.90    4  
      3 Agostino, Gabby              Indiana-IN                NP     342.68    3  
      4 Hillman, Kate                Indiana-IN                NP     286.13    2  
      5 Bridgewater, Erin M       19 Michigan-MI               NP     281.18    1  
      6 Chen, Carey               17 Michigan-MI               NP     276.53  
      7 Kouklakis, Christina         Indiana-IN                NP    x239.78  
      8 Maroukis, Bri L           19 Michigan-MI               NP    x211.13  
     -- Kahn, Cassidy                Indiana-IN                NP    X253.50  
     -- Nazario, Marina J         18 Michigan-MI               NP    X239.63  
     
    Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dell'Orco, Mick              Indiana-IN                NP     371.10    9  
      2 Schmidt, Darian              Indiana-IN                NP     369.23    4  
      3 Nees, Zac                    Indiana-IN                NP     335.10    3  
      4 Lee, Jack                    Michigan-MI               NP     321.23    2  
      5 Ogden, Bryce                 Indiana-IN                NP    x321.08  
      6 Jahnke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP     298.95    1  
      7 Ervasti, Chris               Michigan-MI               NP     263.48  
      8 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP    x248.93  
     -- Johnson, Casey               Indiana-IN                NP    X310.43  
     -- Brisson, Connor              Indiana-IN                NP    X297.60  
     -- Morrison, Chris              Michigan-MI               NP    X274.43  
     -- Vaandering, Mike             Michigan-MI               NP    X260.78  
     -- Argetsinger, Nathan          Michigan-MI               NP    X255.45  
     
    Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                             NT    3:23.62   11  
         1) Strumbel, Brittany L 21         2) Armstrong, Stephanie A 19      
         3) Vrooman, Lindsay A 19           4) Farrell, Margaux I 21          
                      24.94       51.63 (51.63)     1:15.60 (23.97)     1:42.16 (50.53)
            2:06.47 (24.31)     2:33.15 (50.99)     2:57.46 (24.31)     3:23.62 (50.47)
      2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:24.87    4  
         1) Mehesan, Alexa A 21             2) Dauw, Caitlin M 21             
         3) Lau, Claudia Y 18               4) Jones, Deirdre M 20            
                      24.35       51.11 (51.11)     1:15.48 (24.37)     1:41.69 (50.58)
            2:06.20 (24.51)     2:33.63 (51.94)     2:57.88 (24.25)     3:24.87 (51.24)
      3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:30.00    2  
         1) Fayhee, Kally P 20              2) Koselka, Liz P 20              
         3) Cole, Kristyne A 21             4) Bicek, Adrienne L 20           
                      25.73       53.19 (53.19)     1:18.88 (25.69)     1:46.40 (53.21)
            2:11.44 (25.04)     2:38.45 (52.05)     3:03.31 (24.86)     3:30.00 (51.55)
      4 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    3:30.68  
         1) Pammett, Cynthia 17             2) Schaefer, Courey Y 21          
         3) Pasloski, Bronwyn R 18          4) Jordan, Lauren A 18            
                      25.01       52.64 (52.64)     1:18.05 (25.41)     1:45.67 (53.03)
            2:11.10 (25.43)     2:38.59 (52.92)     3:03.68 (25.09)     3:30.68 (52.09)
      5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x3:32.04  
         1) Stefandl, Michelle M 18         2) Johnson, Liz A 21              
         3) Schaefer, Molly N 18            4) Carl, Katherine E 20           
                      26.47       54.39 (54.39)     1:18.89 (24.50)     1:46.11 (51.72)
            2:11.23 (25.12)     2:39.22 (53.11)     3:04.76 (25.54)     3:32.04 (52.82)
      6 Indiana University-IN  'C'                             NT   x3:47.86  
         1) Jones, Justine C 20             2) White, Nikki N 20              
         3) Webb, Madelon M 18              4) Mitsch, Kristen L 21           
                      26.63       56.05 (56.05)     1:23.50 (27.45)     1:53.64 (57.59)
            2:20.30 (26.66)     2:50.25 (56.61)     3:17.65 (27.40)     3:47.86 (57.61)
     
    Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:02.07   11  
         1) Wojciechowski, John A 19        2) Willets, Roman T 20            
         3) Madwed, Daniel L 22             4) Wynalda, Michael J 19          
                      22.02       45.68 (45.68)     1:07.50 (21.82)     1:31.42 (45.74)
            1:52.92 (21.50)     2:17.12 (45.70)     2:38.64 (21.52)     3:02.07 (44.95)
      2 Indiana University-IN  'A'                             NT    3:02.90    4  
         1) Gerth, Matt M 19                2) Miller, Cody W 19              
         3) Barbiere, Jimmy J 21            4) Wells, James M 19              
                      22.36       46.47 (46.47)     1:08.01 (21.54)     1:32.39 (45.92)
            1:53.74 (21.35)     2:17.32 (44.93)     2:38.47 (21.15)     3:02.90 (45.58)
      3 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    3:10.04    2  
         1) Schnittker, John I 21           2) Kotliarsky, Alexi 21           
         3) Kanorr, Daniel A 20             4) Taylor, Andrew R 21            
                      22.94       47.22 (47.22)     1:09.95 (22.73)     1:34.69 (47.47)
            1:57.03 (22.34)     2:22.29 (47.60)     2:45.05 (22.76)     3:10.04 (47.75)
     -- Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT   X3:02.36  
         1) Ortiz, Miguel 20                2) Glanda, Justin R 18            
         3) Gregg, Evan M 20                4) Ortiz, Bruno 18                
                      22.08       45.45 (45.45)     1:07.17 (21.72)     1:31.48 (46.03)
            1:53.32 (21.84)     2:17.61 (46.13)     2:38.97 (21.36)     3:02.36 (44.75)
     -- Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   X3:07.22  
         1) Jaeger, Connor L 20             2) Fletcher, Sean D 19            
         3) Kamiya, Ryutaro 19              4) Feeley, Ryan J 19              
                      22.93       47.32 (47.32)     1:08.91 (21.59)     1:33.83 (46.51)
            1:55.65 (21.82)     2:19.32 (45.49)     2:41.93 (22.61)     3:07.22 (47.90)
     -- Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   X3:12.56  
         1) Konarzewski, Jan L 23           2) Funk, Richard A 18             
         3) Sreenan, Casey W 21             4) Novakoff, Andrew S 21          
                      22.86       48.12 (48.12)     1:11.18 (23.06)     1:36.33 (48.21)
            1:58.90 (22.57)     2:24.81 (48.48)     2:47.65 (22.84)     3:12.56 (47.75)
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
     
      1. Michigan, University of           151.5   2. Indiana University                148.5
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties