Men's Swimming



    Recap

    Licensed to University of California - Berkeley
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/11/2013 02:38 PM
              Cal Men's Swim and Dive vs Indiana University - 10/11/2013           
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 California, University of, Ber-PC  'A'                 NT    1:28.92   11  
         1) Murphy, Ryan F FR               2) Prenot, Josh C SO              
         3) Tarczynski, Marcin SR           4) Messerschmidt, Tyler J SO      
                      22.04       47.83 (25.79)     1:09.38 (21.55)     1:28.92 (19.54)
      2 California, University of, Ber-PC  'B'                 NT    1:31.08    4  
         1) Pebley, Jacob M SO              2) Studebaker, Ryan J SR          
         3) Dillinger, Nick L SO            4) Fleming, Shayne M SR           
                      23.31       49.08 (25.77)     1:10.96 (21.88)     1:31.08 (20.12)
      3 Indiana University-IN  'A'                             NT    1:31.73    2  
         1) Wells, James M SR               2) Miller, Cody W SR              
         3) Schmuhl, Steve T JR             4) Tavcar, Anze FR                
                      22.88       48.55 (25.67)     1:11.51 (22.96)     1:31.73 (20.22)
      4 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    1:33.51  
         1) Glover, Bob S FR                2) Kurz, Tanner J SO              
         3) Irwin, Max M FR                 4) Thermos, Yianni FR             
                      23.74       49.37 (25.63)     1:12.26 (22.89)     1:33.51 (21.25)
      5 California, University of, Ber-PC  'C'                 NT   x1:34.33  
         1) Dezwirek, Jeremie JR            2) Cobleigh, Hunter S FR          
         3) Williams, Dillon C FR           4) Fiepke, Jonathan A FR          
                      23.84       50.42 (26.58)     1:13.53 (23.11)     1:34.33 (20.80)
      6 Indiana University-IN  'C'                             NT   x1:37.33  
         1) Goss, Curtis S SO               2) Hurley, Mike M JR              
         3) Johnson, Kyle A SO              4) Powell, Joe R JR               
                      25.92       52.72 (26.80)     1:15.83 (23.11)     1:37.33 (21.50)
     
    Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bagshaw, Jeremy S         SR California-PC             NT    9:06.60    9  
                      24.74       51.79 (27.05)     1:19.30 (27.51)     1:46.86 (27.56)
            2:14.29 (27.43)     2:41.61 (27.32)     3:09.10 (27.49)     3:36.52 (27.42)
            4:04.31 (27.79)     4:31.97 (27.66)     4:59.63 (27.66)     5:27.40 (27.77)
            5:55.24 (27.84)     6:23.61 (28.37)     6:51.74 (28.13)     7:19.51 (27.77)
            7:47.17 (27.66)     8:15.03 (27.86)     8:41.87 (26.84)     9:06.60 (24.73)
      2 Burns, Janardan B         FR California-PC             NT    9:32.21    4  
                      26.51       54.77 (28.26)     1:23.29 (28.52)     1:51.70 (28.41)
            2:20.39 (28.69)     2:49.19 (28.80)     3:17.99 (28.80)     3:46.76 (28.77)
            4:15.60 (28.84)     4:44.51 (28.91)     5:13.56 (29.05)     5:42.48 (28.92)
            6:11.26 (28.78)     6:39.98 (28.72)     7:08.80 (28.82)     7:37.66 (28.86)
            8:06.78 (29.12)     8:35.80 (29.02)     9:04.59 (28.79)     9:32.21 (27.62)
      3 Smith, Grayson P          SO Indiana-IN                NT    9:41.98    3  
                      26.86       56.06 (29.20)     1:25.12 (29.06)     1:54.41 (29.29)
            2:23.66 (29.25)     2:52.73 (29.07)     3:21.94 (29.21)     3:51.22 (29.28)
            4:20.37 (29.15)     4:49.84 (29.47)     5:19.24 (29.40)     5:48.49 (29.25)
            6:17.61 (29.12)     6:46.80 (29.19)     7:15.97 (29.17)     7:45.31 (29.34)
            8:14.80 (29.49)     8:44.23 (29.43)     9:13.56 (29.33)     9:41.98 (28.42)
      4 Mohler, Michael C         SR Indiana-IN                NT    9:43.46    2  
                      27.32       57.48 (30.16)     1:27.41 (29.93)     1:57.36 (29.95)
            2:27.21 (29.85)     2:57.18 (29.97)     3:26.85 (29.67)     3:56.37 (29.52)
            4:25.74 (29.37)     4:55.05 (29.31)     5:24.30 (29.25)     5:53.12 (28.82)
            6:22.11 (28.99)     6:50.83 (28.72)     7:19.77 (28.94)     7:48.90 (29.13)
            8:17.75 (28.85)     8:46.76 (29.01)     9:15.39 (28.63)     9:43.46 (28.07)
      5 Tyrrell, Jamie M          SR California-PC             NT    9:45.57    1  
                      25.50       53.33 (27.83)     1:21.85 (28.52)     1:51.05 (29.20)
            2:20.36 (29.31)     2:49.61 (29.25)     3:19.04 (29.43)     3:48.36 (29.32)
            4:17.97 (29.61)     4:47.69 (29.72)     5:17.68 (29.99)     5:47.85 (30.17)
            6:17.91 (30.06)     6:47.84 (29.93)     7:17.81 (29.97)     7:47.96 (30.15)
            8:18.00 (30.04)     8:47.73 (29.73)     9:17.27 (29.54)     9:45.57 (28.30)
     
    Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Williams, Trent F         SO California-PC             NT    1:38.29    9  
                      23.26       48.17 (24.91)     1:13.27 (25.10)     1:38.29 (25.02)
      2 Stubblefield, Seth K      JR California-PC             NT    1:39.84    4  
                      22.84       48.04 (25.20)     1:14.06 (26.02)     1:39.84 (25.78)
      3 Miller, Jackson D         FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:39.87    3  
                      23.43       48.62 (25.19)     1:14.18 (25.56)     1:39.87 (25.69)
      4 Haney, Michael J          SO California-PC             NT    1:42.40    2  
                      23.35       49.01 (25.66)     1:15.51 (26.50)     1:42.40 (26.89)
      5 Irwin, Max M              FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:42.95    1  
                      25.05       51.32 (26.27)     1:17.44 (26.12)     1:42.95 (25.51)
      6 Farley, Scott S           SR California-PC             NT   x1:44.06  
                      24.05       51.06 (27.01)     1:17.84 (26.78)     1:44.06 (26.22)
     
    Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Murphy, Ryan F            FR California-PC             NT      47.58    9  
                      23.38       47.58 (24.20)                                        
      2 Ress, Eric M              SR Indiana-IN                NT      48.63    4  
                      23.65       48.63 (24.98)                                        
      3 Pebley, Jacob M           SO California-PC             NT      48.64    3  
                      23.99       48.64 (24.65)                                        
      4 Wells, James M            SR Indiana-IN                NT      48.86    2  
                      23.81       48.86 (25.05)                                        
      5 Cox, Tony L               SR California-PC             NT      50.42    1  
                      23.79       50.42 (26.63)                                        
      6 Campbell, Sven B          FR California-PC             NT     x50.88  
                      24.71       50.88 (26.17)                                        
      7 Glover, Bob S             FR Indiana-IN                NT      51.22  
                      24.61       51.22 (26.61)                                        
      8 Johnson, Kyle A           SO Indiana-IN                NT     x54.60  
                      26.03       54.60 (28.57)                                        
     -- Ryckman, Jesse A          JR California-PC             NT     X51.09  
                      24.97       51.09 (26.12)                                        
     -- Thai, Harrison L          FR California-PC             NT     X53.78  
                      26.38       53.78 (27.40)                                        
     -- Goss, Curtis S            SO Indiana-IN                NT     X54.69  
                      26.66       54.69 (28.03)                                        
     
    Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kurz, Tanner J            SO Indiana-IN                NT      55.78    9  
                      26.06       55.78 (29.72)                                        
      2 Prenot, Josh C            SO California-PC             NT      55.85    4  
                      26.79       55.85 (29.06)                                        
      3 Miller, Cody W            SR Indiana-IN                NT      56.40    3  
                      26.61       56.40 (29.79)                                        
      4 Studebaker, Ryan J        SR California-PC             NT      56.86    2  
                      27.05       56.86 (29.81)                                        
      5 Tarczynski, Marcin        SR California-PC             NT      57.56    1  
                      27.23       57.56 (30.33)                                        
      6 Cobleigh, Hunter S        FR California-PC             NT     x58.36  
                      27.70       58.36 (30.66)                                        
      7 Hurley, Mike M            JR Indiana-IN                NT      58.83  
                      28.04       58.83 (30.79)                                        
      8 Nichols, Blaine J         FR Indiana-IN                NT     x59.88  
                      28.33       59.88 (31.55)                                        
     -- Haeberle, Scott H         SO California-PC             NT     X58.36  
                      27.07       58.36 (31.29)                                        
     -- Leon, Chris R             JR California-PC             NT     X59.06  
                      27.80       59.06 (31.26)                                        
     -- van Zundert, Marijn C     FR Indiana-IN                NT     X59.96  
                      28.23       59.96 (31.73)                                        
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gutierrez, Long M         FR California-PC             NT    1:47.72    9  
                      23.86       51.13 (27.27)     1:19.53 (28.40)     1:47.72 (28.19)
      2 Stassi, Dane R            JR California-PC             NT    1:48.48    4  
                      24.77       53.45 (28.68)     1:20.50 (27.05)     1:48.48 (27.98)
      3 Schmuhl, Steve T          JR Indiana-IN                NT    1:48.89    3  
                      25.16       52.93 (27.77)     1:20.76 (27.83)     1:48.89 (28.13)
      4 Irwin, Max M              FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:53.11    2  
                      25.24       54.47 (29.23)     1:24.39 (29.92)     1:53.11 (28.72)
      5 Powell, Joe R             JR Indiana-IN                NT    1:54.67    1  
                      26.45       56.04 (29.59)     1:25.13 (29.09)     1:54.67 (29.54)
      6 Williams, Dillon C        FR California-PC             NT    1:55.01  
                      25.42       54.56 (29.14)     1:24.50 (29.94)     1:55.01 (30.51)
     
    Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Messerschmidt, Tyler J    SO California-PC             NT      20.11    9  
      2 Fleming, Shayne M         SR California-PC             NT      20.72    4  
      3 Fiepke, Jonathan A        FR California-PC             NT      21.02    3  
      4 Dillinger, Nick L         SO California-PC             NT     x21.03  
      5 Tavcar, Anze              FR Indiana-IN                NT      21.22    2  
      6 Kurz, Tanner J            SO Indiana-IN                NT      21.28    1  
      7 Thermos, Yianni           FR Indiana-IN                NT      21.68  
     
    Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Schmidt, Darian              Indiana-IN                NP     359.55    9  
      2 Arndt, Joshua                Indiana-IN                NP     305.85    4  
      3 Selby, Tommy J            JR California-PC             NP     302.18    3  
      4 Ogden, Bryce                 Indiana-IN                NP     298.50    2  
      5 Abdelatif, Emad              Indiana-IN                NP    x297.75  
      6 Cyr, Peter V              SO California-PC             NP     283.05    1  
      7 Hull, Andrew                 Indiana-IN                NP    x269.33  
      8 Huston, Grayson P         SR California-PC             NP     244.80  
     
    Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Messerschmidt, Tyler J    SO California-PC             NT      44.20    9  
                      21.35       44.20 (22.85)                                        
      2 Stubblefield, Seth K      JR California-PC             NT      44.85    4  
                      21.48       44.85 (23.37)                                        
      3 Gimondi, Fabio            JR California-PC             NT      45.31    3  
                      21.70       45.31 (23.61)                                        
      4 Gutierrez, Long M         FR California-PC             NT     x45.50  
                      22.17       45.50 (23.33)                                        
      5 Miller, Jackson D         FR Indiana-IN                NT      46.57    2  
                      22.53       46.57 (24.04)                                        
      6 Thermos, Yianni           FR Indiana-IN                NT      47.40    1  
                      22.82       47.40 (24.58)                                        
      7 Tavcar, Anze              FR Indiana-IN                NT      47.77  
                      23.15       47.77 (24.62)                                        
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Murphy, Ryan F            FR California-PC             NT    1:43.72    9  
                      24.95       51.93 (26.98)     1:18.16 (26.23)     1:43.72 (25.56)
      2 Ress, Eric M              SR Indiana-IN                NT    1:45.76    4  
                      25.79       52.52 (26.73)     1:19.38 (26.86)     1:45.76 (26.38)
      3 Pebley, Jacob M           SO California-PC             NT    1:46.58    3  
                      25.70       53.24 (27.54)     1:20.16 (26.92)     1:46.58 (26.42)
      4 Schmuhl, Steve T          JR Indiana-IN                NT    1:48.89    2  
                      26.42       54.18 (27.76)     1:21.32 (27.14)     1:48.89 (27.57)
      5 Dezwirek, Jeremie         JR California-PC             NT    1:49.33    1  
                      25.45       53.02 (27.57)     1:21.08 (28.06)     1:49.33 (28.25)
      6 Ryckman, Jesse A          JR California-PC             NT   x1:51.46  
                      26.88       55.17 (28.29)     1:22.94 (27.77)     1:51.46 (28.52)
      7 Wells, James M            SR Indiana-IN                NT    1:52.90  
                      26.40       54.95 (28.55)     1:24.12 (29.17)     1:52.90 (28.78)
      8 Goss, Curtis S            SO Indiana-IN                NT   x1:57.94  
                      27.56       57.35 (29.79)     1:27.74 (30.39)     1:57.94 (30.20)
     
    Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Prenot, Josh C            SO California-PC             NT    2:00.11    9  
                      27.61       57.66 (30.05)     1:28.54 (30.88)     2:00.11 (31.57)
      2 Kurz, Tanner J            SO Indiana-IN                NT    2:04.02    4  
                      27.48       58.70 (31.22)     1:31.50 (32.80)     2:04.02 (32.52)
      3 Miller, Cody W            SR Indiana-IN                NT    2:05.68    3  
                      28.01       59.40 (31.39)     1:32.11 (32.71)     2:05.68 (33.57)
      4 Leon, Chris R             JR California-PC             NT    2:06.50    2  
                      29.52     1:01.71 (32.19)     1:34.28 (32.57)     2:06.50 (32.22)
      5 Studebaker, Ryan J        SR California-PC             NT    2:06.56    1  
                      29.33     1:01.82 (32.49)     1:33.82 (32.00)     2:06.56 (32.74)
      6 Nichols, Blaine J         FR Indiana-IN                NT    2:07.34  
                      29.62     1:02.49 (32.87)     1:35.19 (32.70)     2:07.34 (32.15)
      7 Cobleigh, Hunter S        FR California-PC             NT   x2:07.57  
                      29.25     1:01.55 (32.30)     1:35.22 (33.67)     2:07.57 (32.35)
      8 Hurley, Mike M            JR Indiana-IN                NT   x2:11.27  
                      30.14     1:02.73 (32.59)     1:36.60 (33.87)     2:11.27 (34.67)
     -- van Zundert, Marijn C     FR Indiana-IN                NT   X2:11.66  
                      30.12     1:03.38 (33.26)     1:37.70 (34.32)     2:11.66 (33.96)
     -- Haeberle, Scott H         SO California-PC             NT   X2:13.12  
                      28.78     1:01.94 (33.16)     1:37.71 (35.77)     2:13.12 (35.41)
     
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bagshaw, Jeremy S         SR California-PC             NT    4:24.56    9  
                      24.59       50.86 (26.27)     1:17.24 (26.38)     1:44.39 (27.15)
            2:11.75 (27.36)     2:39.42 (27.67)     3:06.51 (27.09)     3:33.27 (26.76)
            3:59.59 (26.32)     4:24.56 (24.97)                                        
      2 Ress, Eric M              SR Indiana-IN                NT    4:34.50    4  
                      25.59       52.90 (27.31)     1:20.88 (27.98)     1:48.77 (27.89)
            2:16.75 (27.98)     2:44.79 (28.04)     3:13.09 (28.30)     3:41.14 (28.05)
            4:07.95 (26.81)     4:34.50 (26.55)                                        
      3 Miller, Jackson D         FR Indiana-IN                NT    4:34.93    3  
                      25.38       53.02 (27.64)     1:20.67 (27.65)     1:48.50 (27.83)
            2:16.59 (28.09)     2:44.54 (27.95)     3:12.35 (27.81)     3:40.31 (27.96)
            4:08.16 (27.85)     4:34.93 (26.77)                                        
      4 Burns, Janardan B         FR California-PC             NT    4:36.05    2  
                      25.51       53.06 (27.55)     1:20.53 (27.47)     1:48.36 (27.83)
            2:16.54 (28.18)     2:44.56 (28.02)     3:12.70 (28.14)     3:41.01 (28.31)
            4:08.87 (27.86)     4:36.05 (27.18)                                        
      5 Williams, Trent F         SO California-PC             NT    4:39.14    1  
                      25.69       53.95 (28.26)     1:22.25 (28.30)     1:51.07 (28.82)
            2:19.59 (28.52)     2:48.33 (28.74)     3:16.77 (28.44)     3:44.63 (27.86)
            4:12.20 (27.57)     4:39.14 (26.94)                                        
      6 Smith, Grayson P          SO Indiana-IN                NT    4:41.66  
                      25.85       53.90 (28.05)     1:21.98 (28.08)     1:50.48 (28.50)
            2:19.14 (28.66)     2:47.67 (28.53)     3:16.06 (28.39)     3:44.75 (28.69)
            4:13.58 (28.83)     4:41.66 (28.08)                                        
      7 Tyrrell, Jamie M          SR California-PC             NT   x4:45.32  
                      25.26       52.87 (27.61)     1:21.59 (28.72)     1:50.33 (28.74)
            2:19.50 (29.17)     2:48.82 (29.32)     3:18.16 (29.34)     3:47.61 (29.45)
            4:17.19 (29.58)     4:45.32 (28.13)                                        
     
    Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Tarczynski, Marcin        SR California-PC             NT      48.59    9  
                      23.38       48.59 (25.21)                                        
      2 Stubblefield, Seth K      JR California-PC             NT      49.08    4  
                      22.68       49.08 (26.40)                                        
      3 Irwin, Max M              FR Indiana-IN                NT      50.62    3  
                      23.98       50.62 (26.64)                                        
      4 Stassi, Dane R            JR California-PC             NT      50.65    2  
                      23.76       50.65 (26.89)                                        
      5 Williams, Dillon C        FR California-PC             NT     x51.14  
                      24.28       51.14 (26.86)                                        
      6 Powell, Joe R             JR Indiana-IN                NT      51.53    1  
                      24.17       51.53 (27.36)                                        
      7 Glover, Bob S             FR Indiana-IN                NT      52.27  
                      23.98       52.27 (28.29)                                        
      8 Johnson, Kyle A           SO Indiana-IN                NT     x52.32  
                      24.14       52.32 (28.18)                                        
     
    Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Schmidt, Darian              Indiana-IN                NP     395.70    9  
      2 Selby, Tommy J            JR California-PC             NP     391.50    4  
      3 Huston, Grayson P         SR California-PC             NP     324.83    3  
      4 Abdelatif, Emad              Indiana-IN                NP     302.70    2  
      5 Pullen, Tyler B           SR California-PC             NP     301.28    1  
      6 Cyr, Peter V              SO California-PC             NP    x275.85  
      7 Hull, Andrew                 Indiana-IN                NP     262.28  
     
    Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hurley, Mike M            JR Indiana-IN                NT    1:53.21    9  
                      24.77       54.03 (29.26)     1:27.02 (32.99)     1:53.21 (26.19)
      2 Miller, Cody W            SR Indiana-IN                NT    1:53.30    4  
                      24.09       52.97 (28.88)     1:25.69 (32.72)     1:53.30 (27.61)
      3 Schmuhl, Steve T          JR Indiana-IN                NT    1:54.47    3  
                      24.68       53.48 (28.80)     1:27.09 (33.61)     1:54.47 (27.38)
      4 Mohler, Michael C         SR Indiana-IN                NT   x2:01.08  
                      26.27       56.62 (30.35)     1:32.73 (36.11)     2:01.08 (28.35)
     -- Prenot, Josh C            SO California-PC             NT   X1:49.21  
                      23.76       51.82 (28.06)     1:22.72 (30.90)     1:49.21 (26.49)
     -- Pebley, Jacob M           SO California-PC             NT   X1:51.64  
                      24.95       51.55 (26.60)     1:25.22 (33.67)     1:51.64 (26.42)
     -- Thai, Harrison L          FR California-PC             NT   X1:54.80  
                      24.84       54.23 (29.39)     1:27.91 (33.68)     1:54.80 (26.89)
     
    Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                             NT    3:05.08   11  
         1) Miller, Jackson D FR            2) Tavcar, Anze FR                
         3) Ress, Eric M SR                 4) Wells, James M SR              
                      22.54       46.28 (46.28)     1:08.51 (22.23)     1:33.71 (47.43)
            1:55.62 (21.91)     2:19.17 (45.46)     2:41.20 (22.03)     3:05.08 (45.91)
      2 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    3:12.87    4  
         1) Thermos, Yianni FR              2) Powell, Joe R JR               
         3) Johnson, Kyle A SO              4) Glover, Bob S FR               
                      22.76       47.96 (47.96)     1:10.42 (22.46)     1:35.61 (47.65)
            1:58.13 (22.52)     2:24.20 (48.59)     2:47.16 (22.96)     3:12.87 (48.67)
     -- California, University of, Ber-PC  'A'                 NT   X3:00.06  
         1) Messerschmidt, Tyler J SO       2) Murphy, Ryan F FR              
         3) Gimondi, Fabio JR               4) Stubblefield, Seth K JR        
                      22.08       44.97 (44.97)     1:06.35 (21.38)     1:29.57 (44.60)
            1:50.97 (21.40)     2:14.51 (44.94)     2:36.17 (21.66)     3:00.06 (45.55)
     -- California, University of, Ber-PC  'B'                 NT   X3:03.75  
         1) Fleming, Shayne M SR            2) Gutierrez, Long M FR           
         3) Tarczynski, Marcin SR           4) Dillinger, Nick L SO           
                      22.20       46.24 (46.24)     1:07.93 (21.69)     1:32.04 (45.80)
            1:54.21 (22.17)     2:18.10 (46.06)     2:39.78 (21.68)     3:03.75 (45.65)
     -- California, University of, Ber-PC  'C'                 NT   X3:06.82  
         1) Haney, Michael J SO             2) Farley, Scott S SR             
         3) Campbell, Sven B FR             4) Fiepke, Jonathan A FR          
                      22.81       47.52 (47.52)     1:09.92 (22.40)     1:34.36 (46.84)
            1:56.65 (22.29)     2:20.70 (46.34)     2:42.55 (21.85)     3:06.82 (46.12)
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
     
      1. California, University of, Ber      173   2. Indiana University                  122
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties