Men's Swimming



    Recap

    Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/12/2013 01:55 PM
                            Indiana @ Stanford - 10/12/2013                        
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    3:17.02   11  
         1) Nolan, David J JR               2) Shaw, Mason K SR               
         3) Umbach, Gray S SO               4) Black, Connor S FR             
                      23.29       48.25 (48.25)     1:13.92 (25.67)     1:43.83 (55.58)
            2:06.55 (22.72)     2:32.26 (48.43)     2:52.97 (20.71)     3:17.02 (44.76)
      2 Indiana University-IN  'A'                             NT    3:20.41    4  
         1) Ress, Eric M SR                 2) Miller, Cody W SR              
         3) Wells, James M SR               4) Schmuhl, Steve T JR            
                      23.86       48.90 (48.90)     1:14.70 (25.80)     1:44.24 (55.34)
            2:06.98 (22.74)     2:33.74 (49.50)     2:55.99 (22.25)     3:20.41 (46.67)
      3 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT    3:20.83    2  
         1) Kremer, Tom SO                  2) Le, Daniel T FR                
         3) Lovell, Ben P SO                4) Hallowell, Ethan W JR          
                      24.66       49.90 (49.90)     1:16.19 (26.29)     1:45.89 (55.99)
            2:09.18 (23.29)     2:35.97 (50.08)     2:57.51 (21.54)     3:20.83 (44.86)
      4 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    3:23.99  
         1) Glover, Bob S FR                2) Kurz, Tanner J SO              
         3) Irwin, Max M FR                 4) Hurley, Mike M JR              
                      24.75       51.27 (51.27)     1:17.27 (26.00)     1:47.48 (56.21)
            2:10.65 (23.17)     2:37.33 (49.85)     2:59.42 (22.09)     3:23.99 (46.66)
      5 Stanford University-PC  'C'                            NT   x3:24.83  
         1) Arata, Ryan P SO                2) Brown, Christian S SO          
         3) Yoder, Jimmy S FR               4) Descombes, Jack P FR           
                      24.25       50.15 (50.15)     1:16.85 (26.70)     1:47.28 (57.13)
            2:11.14 (23.86)     2:38.44 (51.16)     3:00.12 (21.68)     3:24.83 (46.39)
      6 Stanford University-PC  'D'                            NT   x3:31.37  
         1) Cosgarea, Drew D JR             2) Offutt, Bryan T SR             
         3) Ross, James E SO                4) Carter, Mike                   
                      25.09       50.92 (50.92)     1:19.29 (28.37)     1:50.86 (59.94)
            2:15.27 (24.41)     2:43.68 (52.82)     3:06.20 (22.52)     3:31.37 (47.69)
      7 Indiana University-IN  'C'                             NT   x3:34.00  
         1) Goss, Curtis S SO               2) van Zundert, Marijn C FR       
         3) Johnson, Kyle A SO              4) Powell, Joe R JR               
                      26.60       54.93 (54.93)     1:23.18 (28.25)   1:55.42 (1:00.49)
            2:18.98 (23.56)     2:46.61 (51.19)     3:08.98 (22.37)     3:34.00 (47.39)
     
    Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Buck, Justin D            FR Stanford-PC               NT   15:17.37    9  
                      25.02       52.70 (27.68)     1:20.80 (28.10)     1:48.90 (28.10)
            2:16.78 (27.88)     2:44.66 (27.88)     3:12.67 (28.01)     3:40.83 (28.16)
            4:08.94 (28.11)     4:36.93 (27.99)     5:04.92 (27.99)     5:32.52 (27.60)
            6:00.03 (27.51)     6:27.87 (27.84)     6:55.50 (27.63)     7:23.30 (27.80)
            7:51.46 (28.16)     8:19.23 (27.77)     8:47.09 (27.86)     9:14.88 (27.79)
            9:42.51 (27.63)    10:10.04 (27.53)    10:37.76 (27.72)    11:05.55 (27.79)
           11:33.66 (28.11)    12:01.54 (27.88)    12:29.66 (28.12)    12:57.66 (28.00)
           13:25.66 (28.00)    13:53.98 (28.32)    14:22.28 (28.30)    14:50.39 (28.11)
           15:17.37 (26.98)
      2 Thomson, Danny A          SO Stanford-PC               NT   15:34.76    4  
                      25.60       53.33 (27.73)     1:21.65 (28.32)     1:50.04 (28.39)
            2:18.25 (28.21)     2:46.30 (28.05)     3:14.68 (28.38)     3:43.36 (28.68)
            4:11.86 (28.50)     4:40.10 (28.24)     5:08.20 (28.10)     5:36.69 (28.49)
            6:04.94 (28.25)     6:33.31 (28.37)     7:01.64 (28.33)     7:30.27 (28.63)
            7:58.77 (28.50)     8:27.48 (28.71)     8:56.16 (28.68)     9:25.01 (28.85)
            9:53.93 (28.92)    10:22.32 (28.39)    10:51.11 (28.79)    11:20.10 (28.99)
           11:48.80 (28.70)    12:17.34 (28.54)    12:45.65 (28.31)    13:14.26 (28.61)
           13:42.60 (28.34)    14:11.25 (28.65)    14:39.48 (28.23)    15:07.54 (28.06)
           15:34.76 (27.22)
      3 Smith, Grayson P          SO Indiana-IN                NT   16:07.23    3  
                      27.77       57.37 (29.60)     1:27.14 (29.77)     1:56.70 (29.56)
            2:26.33 (29.63)     2:55.97 (29.64)     3:25.38 (29.41)     3:54.89 (29.51)
            4:24.40 (29.51)     4:53.83 (29.43)     5:23.14 (29.31)     5:52.36 (29.22)
            6:21.47 (29.11)     6:50.59 (29.12)     7:19.75 (29.16)     7:48.94 (29.19)
            8:18.25 (29.31)     8:47.65 (29.40)     9:17.02 (29.37)     9:46.10 (29.08)
           10:15.34 (29.24)    10:44.81 (29.47)    11:14.33 (29.52)    11:43.76 (29.43)
           12:13.30 (29.54)    12:42.91 (29.61)    13:12.57 (29.66)    13:42.01 (29.44)
           14:11.62 (29.61)    14:40.95 (29.33)    15:10.18 (29.23)    15:39.24 (29.06)
           16:07.23 (27.99)
      4 Mohler, Michael C         SR Indiana-IN                NT   16:32.42    2  
                      27.13       57.33 (30.20)     1:27.87 (30.54)     1:58.41 (30.54)
            2:28.79 (30.38)     2:58.98 (30.19)     3:29.04 (30.06)     3:58.95 (29.91)
            4:28.84 (29.89)     4:58.64 (29.80)     5:28.27 (29.63)     5:57.99 (29.72)
            6:27.60 (29.61)     6:56.75 (29.15)     7:26.21 (29.46)     7:55.85 (29.64)
            8:25.52 (29.67)     8:55.32 (29.80)     9:25.51 (30.19)     9:55.72 (30.21)
           10:25.97 (30.25)    10:56.28 (30.31)    11:26.55 (30.27)    11:57.11 (30.56)
           12:28.17 (31.06)    12:58.70 (30.53)    13:29.70 (31.00)    14:00.34 (30.64)
           14:31.14 (30.80)    15:01.73 (30.59)    15:32.33 (30.60)    16:02.91 (30.58)
           16:32.42 (29.51)
     
    Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stephens, Thomas S        JR Stanford-PC               NT    1:38.26    9  
                      23.12       48.00 (24.88)     1:12.84 (24.84)     1:38.26 (25.42)
      2 Pickard, Chris T          JR Stanford-PC               NT    1:38.54    4  
                      23.57       48.77 (25.20)     1:13.67 (24.90)     1:38.54 (24.87)
      3 Tavcar, Anze              FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:39.53    3  
                      23.85       49.21 (25.36)     1:14.70 (25.49)     1:39.53 (24.83)
      4 Stoehr, Mitchell D        SR Stanford-PC               NT    1:39.67    2  
                      23.60       48.44 (24.84)     1:13.67 (25.23)     1:39.67 (26.00)
      5 Miller, Jackson D         FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:40.19    1  
                      23.23       48.31 (25.08)     1:13.90 (25.59)     1:40.19 (26.29)
      6 Garnier, Jeff B           SO Stanford-PC               NT   x1:40.23  
                      23.76       49.06 (25.30)     1:14.50 (25.44)     1:40.23 (25.73)
      7 Schmuhl, Steve T          JR Indiana-IN                NT    1:40.99  
                      23.25       48.43 (25.18)     1:14.40 (25.97)     1:40.99 (26.59)
     
    Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nolan, David J            JR Stanford-PC               NT      48.32    9  
                      23.51       48.32 (24.81)                                        
      2 Ress, Eric M              SR Indiana-IN                NT      48.80    4  
                      23.81       48.80 (24.99)                                        
      3 Wells, James M            SR Indiana-IN                NT      50.22    3  
                      24.40       50.22 (25.82)                                        
      4 Williamson, Max S         FR Stanford-PC               NT      50.35    2  
                      24.69       50.35 (25.66)                                        
      5 Arata, Ryan P             SO Stanford-PC               NT      50.60    1  
                      24.83       50.60 (25.77)                                        
      6 Glover, Bob S             FR Indiana-IN                NT      51.66  
                      24.89       51.66 (26.77)                                        
      7 Johns, Travis J           FR Stanford-PC               NT     x52.84  
                      25.65       52.84 (27.19)                                        
      8 Goss, Curtis S            SO Indiana-IN                NT     x55.38  
                      26.51       55.38 (28.87)                                        
     
    Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Miller, Cody W            SR Indiana-IN                NT      56.57    9  
                      26.92       56.57 (29.65)                                        
      2 Shaw, Mason K             SR Stanford-PC               NT      56.69    4  
                      26.76       56.69 (29.93)                                        
      3 Le, Daniel T              FR Stanford-PC               NT      56.74    3  
                      27.20       56.74 (29.54)                                        
      4 Hommel, Robert A          JR Stanford-PC               NT      57.06    2  
                      26.90       57.06 (30.16)                                        
      5 Kurz, Tanner J            SO Indiana-IN                NT      57.33    1  
                      27.03       57.33 (30.30)                                        
      6 Brown, Christian S        SO Stanford-PC               NT     x57.39  
                      27.19       57.39 (30.20)                                        
      7 Nichols, Blaine J         FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:00.14  
                      28.67     1:00.14 (31.47)                                        
      8 Hurley, Mike M            JR Indiana-IN                NT   x1:00.80  
                      28.27     1:00.80 (32.53)                                        
     -- van Zundert, Marijn C     FR Indiana-IN                NT   X1:00.59  
                      28.32     1:00.59 (32.27)                                        
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kremer, Tom               SO Stanford-PC               NT    1:48.69    9  
                      25.17       53.29 (28.12)     1:20.98 (27.69)     1:48.69 (27.71)
      2 Umbach, Gray S            SO Stanford-PC               NT    1:48.77    4  
                      24.77       52.56 (27.79)     1:20.47 (27.91)     1:48.77 (28.30)
      3 Schmuhl, Steve T          JR Indiana-IN                NT    1:49.85    3  
                      24.87       53.24 (28.37)     1:21.45 (28.21)     1:49.85 (28.40)
      4 Yoder, Jimmy S            FR Stanford-PC               NT    1:51.58    2  
                      25.30       53.86 (28.56)     1:22.69 (28.83)     1:51.58 (28.89)
      5 Irwin, Max M              FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:52.23    1  
                      25.57       55.08 (29.51)     1:24.04 (28.96)     1:52.23 (28.19)
      6 Lovell, Ben P             SO Stanford-PC               NT   x1:53.95  
                      25.97       55.65 (29.68)     1:24.77 (29.12)     1:53.95 (29.18)
      7 Powell, Joe R             JR Indiana-IN                NT    1:56.67  
                      26.42       55.92 (29.50)     1:26.05 (30.13)     1:56.67 (30.62)
      8 Mohler, Michael C         SR Indiana-IN                NT   x2:01.98  
                      27.30       58.20 (30.90)     1:29.97 (31.77)     2:01.98 (32.01)
     
    Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Black, Connor S           FR Stanford-PC               NT      20.31    9  
      2 Hallowell, Ethan W        JR Stanford-PC               NT      21.01    4  
      3 Tavcar, Anze              FR Indiana-IN                NT      21.11    3  
      4 Davis, Cole W             SR Stanford-PC               NT      21.38    2  
      5 DeShon, Spencer A         FR Stanford-PC               NT     x21.41  
      6 Thermos, Yianni           FR Indiana-IN                NT      21.74    1  
      7 Kurz, Tanner J            SO Indiana-IN                NT      21.95  
      8 Johnson, Kyle A           SO Indiana-IN                NT     x21.98  
     -- Ross, James E             SO Stanford-PC               NT     X21.35  
     -- Descombes, Jack P         FR Stanford-PC               NT     X21.61  
     -- Carter, Mike                 Stanford-PC               NT     X22.14  
     
    Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ipsen, Krisian               Stanford-PC               NP     358.05    9  
      2 Schmidt, Darian              Indiana-IN                NP     357.60    4  
      3 Kuremsky, Connor             Stanford-PC               NP     281.85    3  
      4 Garcia, Noah                 Stanford-PC               NP     281.40    2  
      5 Arndt, Joshua                Indiana-IN                NP     276.75    1  
      6 Hull, Andrew                 Indiana-IN                NP     266.25  
      7 Ogden, Bryce                 Indiana-IN                NP    x263.63  
      8 Abdelatif, Emad              Indiana-IN                NP    x261.53  
      9 Christensen, Bradley         Stanford-PC               NP    x259.05  
     10 Reinhard, Larry              Stanford-PC               NP    x226.50  
     
    Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pickard, Chris T          JR Stanford-PC               NT      45.31    9  
                      22.21       45.31 (23.10)                                        
      2 Stephens, Thomas S        JR Stanford-PC               NT      45.34    4  
                      22.03       45.34 (23.31)                                        
      3 Duggan, Sean M            SO Stanford-PC               NT      45.53    3  
                      22.19       45.53 (23.34)                                        
      4 Stoehr, Mitchell D        SR Stanford-PC               NT     x45.89  
                      22.18       45.89 (23.71)                                        
      5 Tavcar, Anze              FR Indiana-IN                NT      45.99    2  
                      22.21       45.99 (23.78)                                        
      6 Miller, Jackson D         FR Indiana-IN                NT      47.01    1  
                      22.87       47.01 (24.14)                                        
      7 Powell, Joe R             JR Indiana-IN                NT      47.87  
                      22.83       47.87 (25.04)                                        
      8 Thermos, Yianni           FR Indiana-IN                NT     x48.03  
                      22.92       48.03 (25.11)                                        
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ress, Eric M              SR Indiana-IN                NT    1:45.93    9  
                      25.90       52.79 (26.89)     1:19.47 (26.68)     1:45.93 (26.46)
      2 Nolan, David J            JR Stanford-PC               NT    1:46.99    4  
                      25.55       52.82 (27.27)     1:20.38 (27.56)     1:46.99 (26.61)
      3 Wells, James M            SR Indiana-IN                NT    1:51.06    3  
                      26.15       54.32 (28.17)     1:22.93 (28.61)     1:51.06 (28.13)
      4 Arata, Ryan P             SO Stanford-PC               NT    1:52.07    2  
                      27.40       55.87 (28.47)     1:24.52 (28.65)     1:52.07 (27.55)
      5 Glover, Bob S             FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:55.60    1  
                      27.97       56.79 (28.82)     1:26.46 (29.67)     1:55.60 (29.14)
      6 Goss, Curtis S            SO Indiana-IN                NT   x1:56.95  
                      27.80       57.77 (29.97)     1:27.07 (29.30)     1:56.95 (29.88)
      7 Johns, Travis J           FR Stanford-PC               NT    1:56.97  
                      27.02       56.68 (29.66)     1:26.88 (30.20)     1:56.97 (30.09)
     
    Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Williamson, Max S         FR Stanford-PC               NT    2:00.79    9  
                      28.15       59.45 (31.30)     1:30.25 (30.80)     2:00.79 (30.54)
      2 Miller, Cody W            SR Indiana-IN                NT    2:02.10    4  
                      27.77       58.62 (30.85)     1:30.10 (31.48)     2:02.10 (32.00)
      3 Shaw, Mason K             SR Stanford-PC               NT    2:02.62    3  
                      28.03       58.92 (30.89)     1:30.83 (31.91)     2:02.62 (31.79)
      4 Le, Daniel T              FR Stanford-PC               NT    2:06.03    2  
                      29.19     1:01.04 (31.85)     1:33.19 (32.15)     2:06.03 (32.84)
      5 Kurz, Tanner J            SO Indiana-IN                NT    2:07.97    1  
                      28.31     1:00.70 (32.39)     1:34.61 (33.91)     2:07.97 (33.36)
      6 Nichols, Blaine J         FR Indiana-IN                NT    2:09.43  
                      30.20     1:03.42 (33.22)     1:36.31 (32.89)     2:09.43 (33.12)
      7 Hurley, Mike M            JR Indiana-IN                NT   x2:12.25  
                      30.01     1:03.13 (33.12)     1:37.94 (34.81)     2:12.25 (34.31)
      8 Brown, Christian S        SO Stanford-PC               NT   x2:12.79  
                      29.46     1:02.75 (33.29)     1:37.49 (34.74)     2:12.79 (35.30)
     -- van Zundert, Marijn C     FR Indiana-IN                NT   X2:13.11  
                      30.36     1:04.17 (33.81)     1:38.91 (34.74)     2:13.11 (34.20)
     
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Buck, Justin D            FR Stanford-PC               NT    4:29.44    9  
                      25.00       52.16 (27.16)     1:19.90 (27.74)     1:47.47 (27.57)
            2:14.66 (27.19)     2:41.57 (26.91)     3:08.63 (27.06)     3:36.01 (27.38)
            4:03.21 (27.20)     4:29.44 (26.23)                                        
      2 Thomson, Danny A          SO Stanford-PC               NT    4:31.81    4  
                      25.33       53.03 (27.70)     1:20.84 (27.81)     1:48.64 (27.80)
            2:16.62 (27.98)     2:44.23 (27.61)     3:12.05 (27.82)     3:39.71 (27.66)
            4:06.47 (26.76)     4:31.81 (25.34)                                        
      3 Yoder, Jimmy S            FR Stanford-PC               NT    4:31.92    3  
                      25.31       52.59 (27.28)     1:20.39 (27.80)     1:48.12 (27.73)
            2:15.77 (27.65)     2:43.31 (27.54)     3:10.83 (27.52)     3:38.34 (27.51)
            4:05.63 (27.29)     4:31.92 (26.29)                                        
      4 Ress, Eric M              SR Indiana-IN                NT    4:35.02    2  
                      26.02       53.49 (27.47)     1:21.53 (28.04)     1:49.34 (27.81)
            2:17.41 (28.07)     2:45.66 (28.25)     3:14.16 (28.50)     3:42.41 (28.25)
            4:09.54 (27.13)     4:35.02 (25.48)                                        
      5 Miller, Jackson D         FR Indiana-IN                NT    4:35.18    1  
                      25.32       53.01 (27.69)     1:20.95 (27.94)     1:49.06 (28.11)
            2:17.16 (28.10)     2:45.04 (27.88)     3:12.84 (27.80)     3:40.64 (27.80)
            4:08.58 (27.94)     4:35.18 (26.60)                                        
      6 Garnier, Jeff B           SO Stanford-PC               NT   x4:37.21  
                      25.42       53.02 (27.60)     1:21.20 (28.18)     1:49.37 (28.17)
            2:17.94 (28.57)     2:45.93 (27.99)     3:13.86 (27.93)     3:41.94 (28.08)
            4:09.37 (27.43)     4:37.21 (27.84)                                        
      7 Smith, Grayson P          SO Indiana-IN                NT    4:41.79  
                      26.20       53.95 (27.75)     1:22.26 (28.31)     1:50.79 (28.53)
            2:19.38 (28.59)     2:48.01 (28.63)     3:16.34 (28.33)     3:45.55 (29.21)
            4:14.22 (28.67)     4:41.79 (27.57)                                        
     
    Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Black, Connor S           FR Stanford-PC               NT      48.22    9  
                      22.66       48.22 (25.56)                                        
      2 Kremer, Tom               SO Stanford-PC               NT      49.33    4  
                      23.30       49.33 (26.03)                                        
      3 Umbach, Gray S            SO Stanford-PC               NT      49.52    3  
                      23.49       49.52 (26.03)                                        
      4 Lovell, Ben P             SO Stanford-PC               NT     x49.63  
                      23.34       49.63 (26.29)                                        
      5 Irwin, Max M              FR Indiana-IN                NT      51.09    2  
                      23.98       51.09 (27.11)                                        
      6 Wells, James M            SR Indiana-IN                NT      51.51    1  
                      23.80       51.51 (27.71)                                        
      7 Glover, Bob S             FR Indiana-IN                NT      52.33  
                      24.54       52.33 (27.79)                                        
      8 Johnson, Kyle A           SO Indiana-IN                NT     x52.71  
                      24.10       52.71 (28.61)                                        
     
    Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Schmidt, Darian              Indiana-IN                NP     383.78    9  
      2 Ipsen, Krisian               Stanford-PC               NP     376.80    4  
      3 Kuremsky, Connor             Stanford-PC               NP     358.43    3  
      4 Garcia, Noah                 Stanford-PC               NP     355.88    2  
      5 Christensen, Bradley         Stanford-PC               NP    x309.38  
      6 Abdelatif, Emad              Indiana-IN                NP     307.95    1  
      7 Reinhard, Larry              Stanford-PC               NP    x246.75  
      8 Hull, Andrew                 Indiana-IN                NP     240.00  
     
    Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hurley, Mike M            JR Indiana-IN                NT    4:00.77    9  
                      26.43       55.92 (29.49)     1:27.62 (31.70)     1:58.06 (30.44)
            2:31.83 (33.77)     3:06.25 (34.42)     3:34.20 (27.95)     4:00.77 (26.57)
      2 Schmuhl, Steve T          JR Indiana-IN                NT    4:02.20    4  
                      25.78       55.36 (29.58)     1:26.67 (31.31)     1:56.78 (30.11)
            2:30.63 (33.85)     3:05.96 (35.33)     3:34.72 (28.76)     4:02.20 (27.48)
      3 Nichols, Blaine J         FR Indiana-IN                NT    4:11.71    3  
                      27.25       59.62 (32.37)     1:32.19 (32.57)     2:04.17 (31.98)
            2:39.19 (35.02)     3:13.26 (34.07)     3:43.51 (30.25)     4:11.71 (28.20)
      4 Mohler, Michael C         SR Indiana-IN                NT   x4:14.36  
                      27.24       57.64 (30.40)     1:30.20 (32.56)     2:01.93 (31.73)
            2:39.83 (37.90)     3:17.03 (37.20)     3:46.40 (29.37)     4:14.36 (27.96)
     -- Williamson, Max S         FR Stanford-PC               NT   X3:53.78  
                      26.12       56.01 (29.89)     1:26.93 (30.92)     1:57.04 (30.11)
            2:29.39 (32.35)     3:01.79 (32.40)     3:28.81 (27.02)     3:53.78 (24.97)
     -- Hommel, Robert A          JR Stanford-PC               NT   X3:54.59  
                      25.31       54.28 (28.97)     1:26.01 (31.73)     1:57.25 (31.24)
            2:29.15 (31.90)     3:01.72 (32.57)     3:28.41 (26.69)     3:54.59 (26.18)
     -- Offutt, Bryan T           SR Stanford-PC               NT   X4:00.18  
                      26.49       55.40 (28.91)     1:26.44 (31.04)     1:56.94 (30.50)
            2:30.58 (33.64)     3:04.85 (34.27)     3:32.87 (28.02)     4:00.18 (27.31)
     -- Cosgarea, Drew D          JR Stanford-PC               NT   X4:00.50  
                      25.87       55.00 (29.13)     1:25.67 (30.67)     1:55.69 (30.02)
            2:30.42 (34.73)     3:06.04 (35.62)     3:34.64 (28.60)     4:00.50 (25.86)
     
    Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                             NT    3:08.17   11  
         1) Miller, Jackson D FR            2) Irwin, Max M FR                
         3) Miller, Cody W SR               4) Tavcar, Anze FR                
                      22.60       46.83 (46.83)     1:09.06 (22.23)     1:33.86 (47.03)
            1:56.65 (22.79)     2:22.03 (48.17)     2:44.11 (22.08)     3:08.17 (46.14)
      2 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    3:12.16    4  
         1) Thermos, Yianni FR              2) Powell, Joe R JR               
         3) Johnson, Kyle A SO              4) Smith, Grayson P SO            
                      22.82       47.97 (47.97)     1:10.71 (22.74)     1:35.76 (47.79)
            1:58.26 (22.50)     2:23.64 (47.88)     2:46.98 (23.34)     3:12.16 (48.52)
     -- Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT   X3:00.41  
         1) Nolan, David J JR               2) Pickard, Chris T JR            
         3) Duggan, Sean M SO               4) Kremer, Tom SO                 
                      21.91       45.05 (45.05)     1:06.84 (21.79)     1:29.82 (44.77)
            1:51.64 (21.82)     2:15.16 (45.34)     2:36.96 (21.80)     3:00.41 (45.25)
     -- Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT   X3:02.03  
         1) Black, Connor S FR              2) Garnier, Jeff B SO             
         3) Stoehr, Mitchell D SR           4) Stephens, Thomas S JR          
                      21.58       44.77 (44.77)     1:07.12 (22.35)     1:31.30 (46.53)
            1:53.19 (21.89)     2:16.89 (45.59)     2:38.43 (21.54)     3:02.03 (45.14)
     -- Stanford University-PC  'C'                            NT   X3:06.39  
         1) Hallowell, Ethan W JR           2) DeShon, Spencer A FR           
         3) Davis, Cole W SR                4) Lovell, Ben P SO               
                      22.21       45.80 (45.80)     1:08.23 (22.43)     1:32.42 (46.62)
            1:54.24 (21.82)     2:19.44 (47.02)     2:42.05 (22.61)     3:06.39 (46.95)
     -- Stanford University-PC  'D'                            NT   X3:08.66  
         1) Umbach, Gray S SO               2) Descombes, Jack P FR           
         3) Ross, James E SO                4) Carter, Mike                   
                      22.49       46.53 (46.53)     1:08.71 (22.18)     1:33.35 (46.82)
            1:55.75 (22.40)     2:20.70 (47.35)     2:43.56 (22.86)     3:08.66 (47.96)
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
     
      1. Stanford University                 183   2. Indiana University                  111
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties