Men's Swimming



    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to University of Michigan Pool - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/27/2014 08:09 PM
         2014 Men's B1G Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014     
                    2014 Men's B1G Swimming & Diving Championships                 
                           Hosted by University of Michigan                        
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
     Meet Record: ! 4:12.37        2005 Peter Vanderkaay, MICH                     
         B1G Rec: @ 4:08.60        2006 Peter Vanderkaay, MICH                     
                    4:15.29  A NCAA A
                    4:22.99  B NCAA B
        Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Jaeger, Connor            22 MICH-MI              4:15.88    4:12.52 A      
         r:+0.70  23.75       49.53 (25.78)     1:15.28 (25.75)     1:41.49 (26.21)
            2:07.34 (25.85)     2:33.14 (25.80)     2:58.41 (25.27)     3:23.41 (25.00)
            3:48.09 (24.68)     4:12.52 (24.43)                                        
      2 Wynalda, Michael          21 MICH-MI              4:15.91    4:13.91 A      
         r:+0.80  23.24       49.65 (26.41)     1:15.92 (26.27)     1:41.75 (25.83)
            2:07.37 (25.62)     2:33.39 (26.02)     2:58.75 (25.36)     3:24.21 (25.46)
            3:49.69 (25.48)     4:13.91 (24.22)                                        
      3 Nielsen, Anders           22 MICH-MI              4:15.69    4:14.66 A      
         r:+0.77  23.63       49.43 (25.80)     1:15.59 (26.16)     1:41.77 (26.18)
            2:07.89 (26.12)     2:33.74 (25.85)     2:59.17 (25.43)     3:25.07 (25.90)
            3:50.13 (25.06)     4:14.66 (24.53)                                        
      4 Caldwell, Nicholas        20 WISC-WI              4:15.81    4:16.00 B      
         r:+0.70  23.86       49.94 (26.08)     1:16.17 (26.23)     1:42.36 (26.19)
            2:08.47 (26.11)     2:34.45 (25.98)     3:00.35 (25.90)     3:26.21 (25.86)
            3:51.72 (25.51)     4:16.00 (24.28)                                        
      5 Ryan, Sean                21 MICH-MI              4:16.13    4:17.78 B      
         r:+0.74  24.25       50.33 (26.08)     1:16.72 (26.39)     1:43.05 (26.33)
            2:09.11 (26.06)     2:34.76 (25.65)     3:00.40 (25.64)     3:26.48 (26.08)
            3:52.45 (25.97)     4:17.78 (25.33)                                        
      6 Ankosko, Nicholas         20 PSU-MA               4:17.65    4:19.64 B      
         r:+0.78  23.88       50.06 (26.18)     1:16.42 (26.36)     1:42.95 (26.53)
            2:09.48 (26.53)     2:35.63 (26.15)     3:01.87 (26.24)     3:28.18 (26.31)
            3:54.28 (26.10)     4:19.64 (25.36)                                        
      7 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan     22 MICH-MI              4:15.11    4:19.71 B      
         r:+0.70  23.57       49.44 (25.87)     1:15.61 (26.17)     1:41.65 (26.04)
            2:07.70 (26.05)     2:33.77 (26.07)     2:59.74 (25.97)     3:26.05 (26.31)
            3:53.09 (27.04)     4:19.71 (26.62)                                        
      8 Glanda, Justin            21 MICH-MI              4:18.89    4:21.65 B      
         r:+0.73  24.11       50.37 (26.26)     1:16.62 (26.25)     1:43.02 (26.40)
            2:09.34 (26.32)     2:35.60 (26.26)     3:01.80 (26.20)     3:28.36 (26.56)
            3:55.28 (26.92)     4:21.65 (26.37)                                        
    B - Final
      9 Williams, Rowan           20 OSU-OH               4:19.38    4:18.64 B      
         r:+0.73  23.24       48.71 (25.47)     1:14.78 (26.07)     1:41.15 (26.37)
            2:07.39 (26.24)     2:33.61 (26.22)     3:00.06 (26.45)     3:26.67 (26.61)
            3:53.50 (26.83)     4:18.64 (25.14)                                        
     10 Kamiya, Ryutaro           22 MICH-MI              4:20.93    4:19.12 B      
         r:+0.65  23.69       49.41 (25.72)     1:15.70 (26.29)     1:41.96 (26.26)
            2:08.52 (26.56)     2:34.99 (26.47)     3:01.00 (26.01)     3:27.10 (26.10)
            3:53.51 (26.41)     4:19.12 (25.61)                                        
     11 Smith, CJ                 21 MINN-MN              4:20.88    4:19.98 B      
         r:+0.67  24.24       50.55 (26.31)     1:16.68 (26.13)     1:42.95 (26.27)
            2:09.27 (26.32)     2:35.62 (26.35)     3:01.72 (26.10)     3:27.95 (26.23)
            3:54.42 (26.47)     4:19.98 (25.56)                                        
     12 Bujoczek, Filip           19 PUR-IN               4:21.95    4:20.37 B      
         r:+0.73  23.73       49.98 (26.25)     1:16.58 (26.60)     1:43.33 (26.75)
            2:09.73 (26.40)     2:36.34 (26.61)     3:02.77 (26.43)     3:29.20 (26.43)
            3:55.45 (26.25)     4:20.37 (24.92)                                        
     13 Hines, Tyler              21 WISC-WI              4:22.16    4:20.90 B      
         r:+0.77  23.95       50.24 (26.29)     1:16.58 (26.34)     1:43.10 (26.52)
            2:09.50 (26.40)     2:36.02 (26.52)     3:02.67 (26.65)     3:29.50 (26.83)
            3:55.50 (26.00)     4:20.90 (25.40)                                        
     14 Miller, Daniel            20 MICH-MI              4:21.01    4:21.80 B      
         r:+0.78  23.81       49.88 (26.07)     1:16.19 (26.31)     1:42.59 (26.40)
            2:09.02 (26.43)     2:35.67 (26.65)     3:02.14 (26.47)     3:28.70 (26.56)
            3:55.76 (27.06)     4:21.80 (26.04)                                        
     15 Wilimovsky, Jordan        19 NU-IL                4:19.86    4:22.08 B      
         r:+0.72  24.37       50.59 (26.22)     1:17.25 (26.66)     1:44.08 (26.83)
            2:10.80 (26.72)     2:37.53 (26.73)     3:03.78 (26.25)     3:30.07 (26.29)
            3:56.38 (26.31)     4:22.08 (25.70)                                        
     16 Redondo, Logan            19 MINN-MN              4:21.84    4:23.45        
         r:+0.68  23.65       49.76 (26.11)     1:16.15 (26.39)     1:42.72 (26.57)
            2:09.30 (26.58)     2:36.03 (26.73)     3:02.81 (26.78)     3:29.79 (26.98)
            3:56.93 (27.14)     4:23.45 (26.52)                                        
    C - Final
     17 Miller, Alex              22 OSU-OH               4:22.31    4:20.70 B      
         r:+0.76  11.32       24.09 (12.77)       50.54 (26.45)     1:17.55 (27.01)
            1:44.44 (26.89)     2:11.00 (26.56)     2:36.98 (25.98)     3:02.95 (25.97)
            3:28.90 (25.95)     3:55.04 (26.14)     4:20.70 (25.66)                    
     18 Miller, Jackson           19 IND-IN               4:23.26    4:22.19 B      
         r:+0.75  11.52       24.57 (13.05)       51.03 (26.46)     1:17.55 (26.52)
            1:44.45 (26.90)     2:11.46 (27.01)     2:38.11 (26.65)     3:04.40 (26.29)
            3:30.58 (26.18)     3:56.60 (26.02)     4:22.19 (25.59)                    
     19 Stasiunas, Matthew        18 PSU-MA               4:24.59    4:22.69 B      
         r:+0.75  11.42       24.34 (12.92)       50.78 (26.44)     1:17.55 (26.77)
            1:44.50 (26.95)     2:11.36 (26.86)     2:38.27 (26.91)     3:05.07 (26.80)
            3:31.72 (26.65)     3:57.62 (25.90)     4:22.69 (25.07)                    
     20 Trimmer, Luke             22 PUR-IN               4:23.72    4:24.09        
         r:+0.72  11.39       24.24 (12.85)       50.57 (26.33)     1:17.24 (26.67)
            1:44.16 (26.92)     2:11.19 (27.03)     2:38.22 (27.03)     3:05.20 (26.98)
            3:32.11 (26.91)     3:58.71 (26.60)     4:24.09 (25.38)                    
     21 Smith, Grayson            19 IND-IN               4:22.78    4:25.22        
         r:+0.71  11.45       24.67 (13.22)       51.15 (26.48)     1:17.77 (26.62)
            1:44.61 (26.84)     2:11.50 (26.89)     2:38.34 (26.84)     3:05.34 (27.00)
            3:32.01 (26.67)     3:59.14 (27.13)     4:25.22 (26.08)                    
     22 Hopkins, Nathan           20 PUR-IN               4:24.89    4:25.46        
         r:+0.82  11.25       23.76 (12.51)       50.17 (26.41)     1:17.14 (26.97)
            1:44.38 (27.24)     2:11.38 (27.00)     2:38.27 (26.89)     3:05.04 (26.77)
            3:32.21 (27.17)     3:59.20 (26.99)     4:25.46 (26.26)                    
     23 Stamper, Bradley          19 IND-IN               4:22.39    4:26.75        
         r:+0.72  11.81       24.79 (12.98)       51.64 (26.85)     1:18.65 (27.01)
            1:45.85 (27.20)     2:13.20 (27.35)     2:40.12 (26.92)     3:06.97 (26.85)
            3:33.89 (26.92)     4:00.55 (26.66)     4:26.75 (26.20)                    
     24 Petric, Jan               23 PUR-IN               4:25.48    4:27.39        
         r:+0.77  11.61       24.45 (12.84)       50.51 (26.06)     1:17.47 (26.96)
            1:44.76 (27.29)     2:11.87 (27.11)     2:39.25 (27.38)     3:06.49 (27.24)
            3:33.63 (27.14)     4:00.87 (27.24)     4:27.39 (26.52)                    
     
    Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
     Meet Record: ! 1:41.14   2/27/2014 Kyle Whitaker, MICH-MI                     
         B1G Rec: @ 1:41.14   2/27/2014 Kyle Whitaker, MICH-MI                     
                    1:43.38  A NCAA A
                    1:49.09  B NCAA B
        Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Whitaker, Kyle            22 MICH-MI              1:41.14    1:41.30 A      
         r:+0.67  22.18       47.66 (25.48)     1:16.19 (28.53)     1:41.30 (25.11)
      2 Bosch, Dylan              20 MICH-MI              1:42.21    1:41.66 A      
         r:+0.67  22.39       47.76 (25.37)     1:16.83 (29.07)     1:41.66 (24.83)
      3 Schmuhl, Stephen          20 IND-IN               1:43.66    1:42.05 A      
         r:+0.92  22.47       48.03 (25.56)     1:17.69 (29.66)     1:42.05 (24.36)
      4 Ress, Eric                23 IND-IN               1:44.00    1:42.95 A      
         r:+0.79  22.47       47.67 (25.20)     1:18.07 (30.40)     1:42.95 (24.88)
      5 Miller, Cody              22 IND-IN               1:43.30    1:43.74 B      
         r:+0.70  22.51       48.58 (26.07)     1:17.67 (29.09)     1:43.74 (26.07)
      6 Brumm, Peter              20 MICH-MI              1:45.00    1:45.20 B      
         r:+0.68  22.27       48.77 (26.50)     1:19.97 (31.20)     1:45.20 (25.23)
      7 Savoy, Nathaniel          21 PSU-MA               1:45.42    1:46.11 B      
         r:+0.72  22.97       48.40 (25.43)     1:20.81 (32.41)     1:46.11 (25.30)
      8 Maly, Jakub               21 MINN-MN              1:45.25    1:46.98 B      
         r:+0.80  22.95       49.47 (26.52)     1:20.16 (30.69)     1:46.98 (26.82)
    B - Final
      9 Teduits, Andrew           20 WISC-WI              1:46.15    1:44.99 B      
         r:+0.77  22.73       47.82 (25.09)     1:19.61 (31.79)     1:44.99 (25.38)
     10 Hurley, Donald            21 IND-IN               1:45.50    1:45.12 B      
         r:+0.69  23.15       50.05 (26.90)     1:20.05 (30.00)     1:45.12 (25.07)
     11 Blanco, Guillermo         20 PUR-IN               1:46.69    1:45.42 B      
         r:+0.88  22.43       48.54 (26.11)     1:19.46 (30.92)     1:45.42 (25.96)
     12 Funk, Richard             21 MICH-MI              1:46.31    1:46.12 B      
         r:+0.64  22.86       50.48 (27.62)     1:19.94 (29.46)     1:46.12 (26.18)
     13 Zimmerman, Steven         21 OSU-OH               1:46.04    1:46.75 B      
         r:+0.81  23.36       49.45 (26.09)     1:21.10 (31.65)     1:46.75 (25.65)
     14 Gercsak, Tamas            22 OSU-OH               1:45.96    1:46.96 B      
         r:+0.72  22.97       50.44 (27.47)     1:20.56 (30.12)     1:46.96 (26.40)
     -- O'Donnell, Ryan           20 WISC-WI              1:46.88         DQ        
         r:+0.69  22.75       49.15 (26.40)     1:21.27 (32.12)          DQ (26.20)
     -- Van Swol, Kyler           22 MINN-MN              1:46.51         DQ        
         r:+0.80  22.06       48.58 (26.52)     1:21.33 (32.75)          DQ (25.79)
    C - Final
     17 Salig, Matthew            22 PSU-MA               1:47.86    1:47.14 B      
         r:+0.75  23.50       50.56 (27.06)     1:22.05 (31.49)     1:47.14 (25.09)
     18 Dolgov, Dmitry            20 OSU-OH               1:47.10    1:47.65 B      
         r:+0.75  23.23       50.03 (26.80)     1:21.08 (31.05)     1:47.65 (26.57)
     19 Zito, Nicholas            19 IOWA-IA              1:48.23    1:47.88 B      
         r:+0.80  22.72       50.09 (27.37)     1:21.26 (31.17)     1:47.88 (26.62)
     20 Brooks, Joshua            18 PUR-IN               1:47.84    1:48.08 B      
         r:+0.69  23.15       50.53 (27.38)     1:23.39 (32.86)     1:48.08 (24.69)
     21 Glover, Robert            18 IND-IN               1:47.59    1:48.16 B      
         r:+0.67  23.33       49.66 (26.33)     1:21.43 (31.77)     1:48.16 (26.73)
     22 Schuehler, Andrew         18 PSU-MA               1:48.00    1:48.59 B      
         r:+0.78  23.37       51.70 (28.33)     1:21.90 (30.20)     1:48.59 (26.69)
     23 Conway, Daniel            20 PUR-IN               1:48.97    1:48.86 B      
         r:+0.76  23.60       50.47 (26.87)     1:22.91 (32.44)     1:48.86 (25.95)
     24 Weeks, Nathaniel          20 MSU-MI               1:48.68    1:49.70        
         r:+0.68  23.15       51.06 (27.91)     1:22.95 (31.89)     1:49.70 (26.75)
     
    Event 5  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
     Meet Record: ! 19.05   2/26/2011 Michael Richards, Minnesota                  
         B1G Rec: @ 19.05   2/26/2011 Michael Richards, MINN                       
     Meet Record: ! 19.05   2/27/2014 Derek Toomey, MINN-MN                        
         B1G Rec: @ 19.05   2/27/2014 Derek Toomey, MINN-MN                        
                    19.30  A NCAA A
                    20.19  B NCAA B
        Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Toomey, Derek             22 MINN-MN                19.05      19.14 A      
          r:+0.69  9.21        19.14 (9.93)                                        
      2 Ryan, Shane               20 PSU-MA                 19.44      19.36 B      
          r:+0.73  9.40        19.36 (9.96)                                        
      3 Ortiz, Bruno              21 MICH-MI                19.49      19.46 B      
          r:+0.63  9.35       19.46 (10.11)                                        
      4 Tucker, Daniel            22 PUR-IN                 19.63      19.53 B      
          r:+0.75  9.57        19.53 (9.96)                                        
      5 Disalle, Michael          20 OSU-OH                 19.79      19.71 B      
          r:+0.70  9.72        19.71 (9.99)                                        
      6 Hauser, John              21 PSU-MA                 19.85      19.81 B      
          r:+0.70  9.64       19.81 (10.17)                                        
      7 Stephens, Chase           21 NU-IL                  19.80      19.89 B      
          r:+0.69  9.78       19.89 (10.11)                                        
      8 Phillips, Tim             23 OSU-OH                 19.80      19.95 B      
          r:+0.71  9.59       19.95 (10.36)                                        
    B - Final
      9 Tavcar, Anze              19 IND-IN                 19.99      19.91 B      
          r:+0.74  9.58       19.91 (10.33)                                        
     10 Austin, Shane             21 PSU-MA                 19.92      19.93 B      
          r:+0.76  9.65       19.93 (10.28)                                        
     11 Tafuto, Vincent           18 MICH-MI                19.94      19.97 B      
          r:+0.67  9.56       19.97 (10.41)                                        
     12 Turner, Daryl             18 MINN-MN                19.91      20.01 B      
          r:+0.72  9.60       20.01 (10.41)                                        
     13 Flager, Austin            18 PUR-IN                 19.86      20.02 B      
         r:+0.75  10.01       20.02 (10.01)                                        
     14 Fleagle, Joshua           20 OSU-OH                 19.87      20.05 B      
          r:+0.74  9.67       20.05 (10.38)                                        
     15 Gordon, Ian               18 MINN-MN                19.98      20.09 B      
          r:+0.79  9.70       20.09 (10.39)                                        
     16 Johnston, Adam            20 PUR-IN                 20.00      20.19 B      
          r:+0.80  9.81       20.19 (10.38)                                        
    C - Final
     17 McHugh, Matt              18 OSU-OH                 20.07      19.91 B      
          r:+0.77  9.68       19.91 (10.23)                                        
     18 Friede, Matthew           21 PUR-IN                 20.02      20.15 B      
          r:+4.59  9.89       20.15 (10.26)                                        
     19 Thermos, Yianni           20 IND-IN                 20.32      20.24        
          r:+0.74  9.73       20.24 (10.51)                                        
     20 Young, Jeffrey            20 PSU-MA                 20.32      20.27        
          r:+0.69  9.91       20.27 (10.36)                                        
     21 Holliday, Charles         19 IOWA-IA                20.26      20.28        
          r:+0.66  9.80       20.28 (10.48)                                        
     22 Fair, Paul                19 MINN-MN                20.18      20.33        
          r:+0.71  9.82       20.33 (10.51)                                        
     23 Sesto, Gianni             21 IOWA-IA                20.33      20.45        
          r:+0.71  9.82       20.45 (10.63)                                        
     24 Halsmer, Joseph           19 IOWA-IA                20.24      20.63        
          r:+0.71  9.98       20.63 (10.65)                                        
     
    Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
     Meet Record: ! 467.40   2/24/2011 David Boudia, PUR                           
         B1G Rec: @ 468.65        2010 David Boudia, PUR                           
        Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Schmidt, Darian              IND-IN                364.60     381.30        
      2 Bissett, Jamie               PUR-IN                329.95     381.15        
      3 Ettienne, Stephen            OSU-OH                365.00     374.95        
      4 Abdelatif, Emad              IND-IN                354.20     358.30        
      5 Rogers, Layne                PUR-IN                331.15     355.20        
      6 Pollard, Manny               MINN-MN               329.10     343.95        
      7 Arndt, Josh                  IND-IN                340.80     335.15        
      8 Faerber, Timothy             MICH-MI               320.45     325.75        
    B - Final
      9 Ogden, Bryce                 IND-IN                316.75     351.85        
     10 Back, Alec                   PUR-IN                315.55     348.40        
     11 Murphy, Conor                IND-IN                313.35     319.45        
     12 Cramer, Andrew               NU-IL                 297.35     316.65        
     13 Suchla, Andrew               WISC-WI               299.10     314.40        
     14 Barnard, Matt                MINN-MN               305.90     311.30        
     15 Labar, Brennan               MSU-MI                295.15     302.40        
     16 Rogers, Danton               IND-IN                296.50     299.10        
     
    Event 7  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
     Meet Record: ! 3:05.42   2/28/2013 Michigan, University of                    
                             M Ortiz, R Funk, S Fletcher, B Ortiz              
         B1G Rec: @ 3:04.40        2007 Northwestern                               
                             Grevers, Alexandrov, Bubolz, Barbic               
                    3:10.26  A NCAA A
                    3:12.00  B NCAA B
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Michigan-MI  'A'                                  3:07.76    3:06.08 A      
         1) Chen, Jason 18                  2) r:0.24 Funk, Richard 21        
         3) r:0.17 Wojciechowski, John 21   4) r:0.19 Ortiz, Bruno 21         
         r:+0.55  22.66       47.64 (47.64)     1:11.14 (23.50)     1:38.56 (50.92)
            1:59.22 (20.66)     2:24.19 (45.63)     2:43.85 (19.66)     3:06.08 (41.89)
      2 Ohio State-OH  'A'                                3:11.25    3:06.63 A      
         1) McDonald, Connor 20             2) r:0.36 Macdonald, Daniel 19    
         3) r:0.23 McHugh, Matt 18          4) r:0.32 Disalle, Michael 20     
         r:+0.55  22.33       46.57 (46.57)     1:11.18 (24.61)     1:39.35 (52.78)
            1:59.79 (20.44)     2:24.39 (45.04)     2:44.35 (19.96)     3:06.63 (42.24)
      3 Indiana-IN  'A'                                   3:15.80    3:07.98 A      
         1) Ress, Eric 23                   2) r:0.30 Miller, Cody 22         
         3) r:0.36 Irwin, Max 18            4) r:0.27 Wells, James 21         
         r:+0.60  10.70       21.99 (21.99)       45.25 (45.25)   1:09.73 (1:09.73)
            1:37.61 (27.88)     1:59.19 (49.46)   2:24.50 (1:14.77)   2:44.83 (1:35.10)
            3:07.98 (23.15)                                                            
      4 Penn State-MA  'A'                                3:12.14    3:08.01 A      
         1) Savoy, Nathaniel 21             2) r:0.19 Wilson, James 21        
         3) r:0.19 Ryan, Shane 20           4) r:0.21 Hauser, John 21         
         r:+0.53  22.50       46.22 (46.22)     1:10.77 (24.55)     1:39.34 (53.12)
            2:00.18 (20.84)     2:25.36 (46.02)     2:45.44 (20.08)     3:08.01 (42.65)
      5 Wisconsin-WI  'A'                                 3:13.48    3:09.76 A      
         1) Teduits, Andrew 20              2) r:0.20 Schafer, Nicholas 22    
         3) r:0.25 Clifton, Cannon 19       4) r:0.26 Pinfold, Brett 18       
         r:+0.63  22.66       46.56 (46.56)     1:10.95 (24.39)     1:39.57 (53.01)
            2:00.71 (21.14)     2:26.32 (46.75)     2:46.98 (20.66)     3:09.76 (43.44)
      6 Minnesota-MN  'A'                                 3:12.22    3:10.92 B      
         1) Turner, Daryl 18                2) r:0.15 Hatanaka, Nick 18       
         3) r:0.16 Van Swol, Kyler 22       4) r:0.14 Toomey, Derek 22        
         r:+0.51  22.94       47.74 (47.74)     1:12.96 (25.22)     1:42.42 (54.68)
            2:03.41 (20.99)     2:28.42 (46.00)     2:48.34 (19.92)     3:10.92 (42.50)
      7 Iowa-IA  'A'                                      3:10.58    3:11.15 B      
         1) Betulius, Grant 21              2) r:0.31 Marciniak, Andrew 22    
         3) r:0.09 Rhoads, Dustin 22        4) r:0.29 Sesto, Gianni 21        
         r:+0.61  22.72       47.27 (47.27)     1:11.40 (24.13)     1:40.27 (53.00)
            2:01.33 (21.06)     2:27.13 (46.86)     2:47.79 (20.66)     3:11.15 (44.02)
      8 Purdue-IN  'A'                                    3:15.24    3:11.59 B      
         1) Seliskar, Stephen 19            2) r:+0.28 Dias, Lyam 20          
         3) r:+0.37 Flager, Austin 18       4) r:+0.17 Tucker, Daniel 22      
         r:+0.57  11.24       23.09 (23.09)       48.28 (48.28)   1:12.57 (1:12.57)
            1:40.74 (28.17)     2:02.40 (49.83)   2:28.26 (1:15.69)   2:48.61 (1:36.04)
            3:11.59 (22.98)                                                            
      9 Northwestern-IL  'A'                              3:13.10    3:14.14        
         1) Cubelic, Dominik 22             2) r:0.22 Auren, Uula 22          
         3) r:0.31 Jovanovic, Andrew 19     4) r:0.15 Stephens, Chase 21      
         r:+0.55  23.09       48.45 (48.45)     1:13.37 (24.92)     1:42.63 (54.18)
            2:04.25 (21.62)     2:30.25 (47.62)     2:50.99 (20.74)     3:14.14 (43.89)
     10 Michigan State-MI  'A'                            3:16.94    3:15.04        
         1) McGowan, Nicholas 21            2) r:0.18 Kandt, Alec 18          
         3) r:0.15 Williams, Bryan 21       4) r:0.38 Falconer, Patrick 22    
         r:+0.63  11.49       23.65 (23.65)       50.20 (50.20)   1:14.81 (1:14.81)
            1:44.02 (29.21)     2:05.37 (50.56)   2:30.86 (1:16.05)   2:51.60 (1:36.79)
            3:15.04 (23.44)                                                            
     
                         Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                     
     
      1. Michigan                            308   2. Indiana                             216
      3. Ohio State                          158   4. Penn State                          154
      5. Minnesota                           141   6. Wisconsin                           118
      7. Purdue                              113   8. Northwestern                         79
      9. Iowa                                 68  10. Michigan State                       52
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties