Men's Track

    2010-11 Roster
    Coaches 

    NameYr.EventHometownHigh School
    bayer andyBayer, Andy4RS SODistanceLeo, Ind.Leo
    bizuneh benBizuneh, Ben4RS SODistanceIndianapolis, Ind.Pike
    burns jordanBurns, Jordan4RS SOSprintsOakland City, Ind.Waldo J. Wood Memorial
    butler kindButler, Kind5JRSprintsIndianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central
    drouin derekDrouin, Derek5JRHigh Jump, HurdlesCorunna, OntarioSt. Patrick's
    esselink evanEsselink, Evan1FRDistanceCourtice, OntarioCourtice Secondary School
    fife nolanFife, Nolan1FRDistanceSeymour, Ind.Seymour H.S.
    galos danielGalos, Daniel7SRThrowsHammond, Ind.Gavit
    gerbick mattGerbick, Matt1FRJumps, MultisMerrillville, Ind.Andrean H.S.
    griffith loganGriffith, Logan3SOHurdlesGranger, Ind.John Adams
    haas paulHaas, Paul7SRThrowsNoblesville, Ind.Noblesville H.S.
    hardacre coleHardacre, Cole6RS JRDistanceAnderson, Ind.Pendleton Heights
    hindes ryanHindes, Ryan5JRMiddle DistanceGlenview, Ill.Glenbrook South
    holahan joeHolahan, Joe3SODistanceBloomington, Ind.South
    hubers benHubers, Ben6RS JRDistanceMarietta, Ga.McEachern
    hudson cedricHudson, Cedric7SRLong Jump/SprintsStafford, Va.Mountain View H.S.
    ivy curtisIvy, Curtis1FRSprintsPlymouth, Ind.Plymouth H.S.
    jauregui travisJauregui, Travis1FRHigh JumpDecatur, Ind.Bellmont H.S.
    king dariusKing, Darius1FRHigh JumpSandy Springs, Ga.Riverwood International Charter School
    kleber robbieKleber, Robbie2RS FRDistanceFort Wayne, Ind.Carroll H.S.
    koufidis stefanoKoufidis, Stefano3SOPole VaultAthens, GreeceThird Unified H.S. of Chalandri
    mayhew zachMayhew, Zach4RS SODistanceTerre Haute, Ind.Terre Haute North
    messmer derekMessmer, Derek5JRPole VaultJasper, Ind.Jasper
    moore joshuaMoore, Joshua3SOSprintsChicago, Ill.Mt. Carmel
    morrow nateMorrow, Nate4RS SODistanceAuburn, Ind.DeKalb
    o'herren haleO'Herren, Hale1FRDistanceIndianapolis, Ind.Cathedral H.S.
    olamigoke oluOlamigoke, Olu5JRJumpsStafford, Va.Mountain View High School
    onye patrickOnye, Patrick4RS SOThrowsProvidence, R.I.Classical
    parker rexParker, Rex5JRJumpsHaymarket, Va.Battlefield Senior High School
    pipkin devinPipkin, Devin7SRSprintsIndianapolis, Ind.Warren Central
    poore andrewPoore, Andrew6RS JRDistanceIndianapolis, Ind.Bishop Chatard
    retzloff samRetzloff, Sam1FRPole VaultArgyle, TexasArgyle H.S.
    ricker jrRicker, JR1FRDistanceIndianapolis, Ind.Cathedral H.S.
    shimizu yoshitoShimizu, Yoshito2RS FRDistanceHilliard, OhioHilliard Davidson
    smith tommySmith, Tommy8RS SRThrowsBloomington, Ind.Bloomington High School South
    stockberger danielStockberger, Daniel6RS JRDistanceLafayette, Ind.McCutcheon
    sult tylerSult, Tyler1FRSprintsMishawaka, Ind.Mishawaka
    turner de'seanTurner, De'Sean5JRDistanceIndianapolis, Ind.Warren Central
    turpin stevenTurpin, Steven1FRPole Vault, MultiGillette, Wy.Campbell County H.S.
    vaughn chrisVaughn, Chris4RS SOSprintsNolensville, Tenn.Brentwood Academy
    weatherford andyWeatherford, Andy6RS JRDistanceGreencastle, Ind.Greencastle
    williams ronnealWilliams, Ronneal4RS SOHurdlesCrown Point, Ind.Merrillville

    Coaches

    Ron Helmer - Director and Head Coach (Distance)
    Jeff Huntoon - Associate Head Coach
    Jermaine Jones - Assistant Coach/Throws
    Abbie Norton - Assistant Coach/Sprints
    Rebecca Walter - Assistant Coach/Distance
    Jake Wiseman - Assistant Coach Pole Vault/Multi

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties