Men's Track



    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 04:39 PM
                     Polytan Invitational - 4/21/2011 to 4/23/2011                 
                         Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex                     
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Long Jump
    ========================================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals
     Haugh Track: * 6.65m  6/7/1997    Trecia Smith, University of Pittsburgh      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
    ========================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Norton, Abbie                Unattached             6.14m      5.83m   1.3  19-01.50 
         FOUL(0.1) 3.89m(0.2) 5.83m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      2 Pierce, Reigna               U of Wisc. Mil         5.96m      5.72m  -0.8  18-09.25 
         5.68m(1.4) 5.63m(1.3) 5.69m(1.9) 5.70m(0.2) 5.67m(0.1) 5.72m(-0.8)
      3 Brooks, Kawanna              Illinois               5.71m      5.68m   1.9  18-07.75 
         5.68m(1.9) 5.49m(1.8) 4.17m(0.9) 5.41m(1.9) 5.46m(-0.2) 5.64m(0.9)
      4 Taylor, Samia                U of Wisc. Mil         5.76m      5.65m   1.8  18-06.50 
         5.36m(1.1) 5.13m(1.8) 5.65m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-1.0)
      5 Wikar, Magda                 Miami (Ohio)           5.65m      5.64m  -0.5  18-06.00 
         5.38m(1.7) 5.40m(1.6) 5.48m(0.2) 5.35m(0.8) 5.55m(0.4) 5.64m(-0.5)
      6 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana                5.80m      5.52m   1.9  18-01.50 
         5.29m(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 5.22m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 5.41m(-0.2) 5.52m(1.9)
      7 Klinger, Rachael             South Florida          5.54m      5.49m   1.9  18-00.25 
         5.12m(1.2) 5.20m(1.3) 5.38m(1.6) FOUL(-0.2) 5.49m(1.9) 5.27m(1.3)
      8 Suchla, Erika                U of Wisc. Mil         5.32m      5.26m   1.9  17-03.25 
         5.06m(1.2) 5.04m(1.5) 5.12m(1.4) 5.19m(0.8) 5.19m(2.0) 5.26m(1.9)
      9 Derricott, Elaine            Marshall               5.90m      5.12m   0.2  16-09.75 
         5.12m(0.2) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.2)         
     10 DeHays, Lauren               Marshall               5.18m      5.01m   1.8  16-05.25 
         4.93m(-0.2) 4.95m(-0.3) 4.97m(0.9) 4.96m(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 5.01m(1.8)
     11 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati             5.00m      4.96m   1.7  16-03.25 
         4.89m(1.2) 4.96m(1.7) 4.75m(1.8)         
     12 Dixon, Char                  Cincinnati             4.89m      4.92m   1.1  16-01.75 
         4.92m(1.1) 4.67m(1.4) 4.81m(1.8)         
     13 Rogers, Josha                Murray State                      4.73m   1.3  15-06.25 
         FOUL(-0.8) 4.73m(1.3) 4.55m(1.2)         
     14 Williams, Nia                Xavier (Ohio           4.81m      4.67m   1.9  15-04.00 
         4.67m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.9)         
     15 Chin, Stephanie              Indiana                5.20m      4.45m  -0.2  14-07.25 
         FOUL(1.1) 4.45m(-0.2) FOUL(1.3)         
     -- Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State             5.83m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8)         
     -- Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent           5.85m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.3)         
     -- Schuh, Carlye                Marquette              5.68m        DNS   NWI           
     
    Event 2  Men Long Jump
    ========================================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals
     Haugh Track: * 8.21m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, University of Arkansas       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
    ========================================================================================
      1 McCarty, Michael             Miami (Ohio)           7.06m      7.25m   1.9  23-09.50 
         6.61m(1.3) 7.09m(1.5) 6.91m(1.1) FOUL(1.2) 6.99m(1.6) 7.25m(1.9)
      2 Hodges, Terry                Rend Lake              7.05m      6.99m   1.8  22-11.25 
         6.99m(1.8) 6.69m(1.2) 6.77m(0.5) 6.69m(0.8) 6.85m(1.6) 6.76m(1.5)
      3 Spallinger, Sam              Miami (Ohio)           6.91m      6.96m   1.9  22-10.00 
         6.96m(1.9) FOUL(0.6) 6.93m(1.8) 6.79m(1.3) 6.49m(0.6) FOUL(0.9)
      4 Riley, Zach                  Rend Lake              7.20m      6.81m   1.9  22-04.25 
         5.95m(-0.6) 6.66m(1.1) 6.74m(1.2) 5.03m(0.8) 6.81m(1.9) 6.71m(-0.2)
      5 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana                7.03m      6.80m   1.0  22-03.75 
         FOUL(2.4) 6.53m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 6.48m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 6.80m(1.0)
      6 Rees, Josh                   Miami (Ohio)           7.13m      6.77m   1.8  22-02.50 
         4.41m(1.5) 6.67m(2.4) 6.65m(1.3) 6.56m(0.8) 6.77m(1.8) 6.71m(0.2)
      7 Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana                6.95m      6.66m   1.3  21-10.25 
         6.59m(1.1) 6.66m(1.3) 6.49m(0.7) 6.19m(1.6) 6.25m(2.2) 6.45m(1.4)
      8 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio           6.67m      6.56m   1.4  21-06.25 
         6.30m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 6.56m(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
      9 Foley, Mike                  Cincinnati             6.74m      6.32m  -0.2  20-09.00 
         6.32m(-0.2) 6.01m(1.5) 6.23m(2.2) 6.11m(1.8) 6.17m(1.4) 6.32m(0.6)
     10 Spears, Nigel                Butler                 6.77m      6.18m   1.1  20-03.50 
         6.18m(1.1) 5.72m(0.3) 5.78m(-0.1)         
     11 Saindon, Michael             Marquette              6.25m      6.15m   1.2  20-02.25 
         5.87m(2.3) 6.15m(1.2) 6.05m(0.6)         
     12 Glover, Isaiah               Xavier (Ohio           6.67m      6.10m   2.5  20-00.25 
         FOUL(1.3) 6.10m(2.5) FOUL(-0.2)         
     13 Wise, Neamen                 South Florida          7.45m      5.96m   1.8  19-06.75 
         4.93m(1.5) 5.96m(1.8) FOUL(0.5)         
     14 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati             6.25m      5.83m   1.3  19-01.50 
         5.51m(0.8) 5.67m(1.4) 5.83m(1.3)         
     15 Brown, Cheldon               Marquette              6.40m      5.65m   1.3  18-06.50 
         5.65m(1.3) 5.59m(2.2) FOUL(1.4)         
     -- Furney, Nick                 Cincinnati             6.04m        DNS   NWI           
     -- Whitewater, Jake             U of Wisc. Mil         7.02m        DNS   NWI           
     
    Event 5  Women Triple Jump
    ========================================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals
     Haugh Track: * 13.92m  6/7/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ.         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
    ========================================================================================
      1 Taylor, Samia                U of Wisc. Mil        12.52m     12.34m   0.5  40-06.00 
         FOUL(0.5) 12.34m(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 12.06m(1.0) 11.61m(-0.8) 11.05m(0.1)
      2 Pierce, Reigna               U of Wisc. Mil        12.34m     11.93m   0.3  39-01.75 
         FOUL(0.5) 11.93m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 11.82m(-0.4) 11.89m(0.4) FOUL(0.4)
      3 Davis, Alyssa                Marquette             12.00m     11.89m   0.6  39-00.25 
         11.76m(-0.9) 11.89m(0.6) 11.77m(1.3) 11.45m(-0.5) 11.43m(-0.5) 11.25m(1.0)
      4 Suchla, Erika                U of Wisc. Mil        11.96m     11.81m  -1.0  38-09.00 
         11.77m(0.4) FOUL(0.7) 11.77m(-0.7) 11.77m(0.2) 11.81m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
      5 Brooks, Kawanna              Illinois              12.28m     11.75m   0.1  38-06.75 
         FOUL(-0.7) 11.75m(0.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.8) 11.52m(-0.5) 11.31m(-0.5)
      6 Smith, Alexandria            Illinois              11.87m     11.74m   0.5  38-06.25 
         FOUL(1.3) 11.73m(-0.2) 11.74m(0.5) 11.65m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 11.08m(-1.2)
      7 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana               11.96m     11.66m  -1.0  38-03.25 
         11.53m(0.8) 11.49m(-0.2) 11.63m(0.1) 11.66m(-1.0) 11.16m(0.2) 11.46m(-0.4)
     -- Wikar, Magda                 Miami (Ohio)          11.27m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8)           
     -- Hurlburt, Alyssa             Ball State            10.68m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.3)           
     -- Cherry, Megan                Ball State            11.40m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.5) PASS                
     -- Tarpeh, Anastasia            Cincinnati            11.70m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.1)           
     -- Stillson, Krista             Miami (Ohio)          11.40m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3)           
     -- Coaxum, Rachel               Marshall              11.00m        DNS   NWI           
     
    Event 8  Men Triple Jump
    ========================================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals
     Haugh Track: * 16.93m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, University of Arkansas      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
    ========================================================================================
      1 Wilson, Aarik                Unattached                       15.58m  -0.4  51-01.50 
         FOUL(-0.0) 14.81m(-0.3) 14.24m(-0.2) 15.32m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 15.58m(-0.4)
      2 Hodges, Terry                Rend Lake             15.02m     15.00m   1.6  49-02.50 
         15.00m(1.6) 14.48m(0.7) FOUL(2.7) 13.41m(-0.6) PASS      PASS     
      3 Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana               15.41m     14.74m  -0.2  48-04.50 
         14.74m(-0.2) 14.53m(1.0) 14.71m(-0.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.0)
      4 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana               14.71m     14.33m   1.0  47-00.25 
         FOUL(0.8) 14.03m(-0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.4) 14.33m(1.0) FOUL(-0.5)
      5 Losi, Matt                   Miami (Ohio)          13.74m     13.79m   0.3  45-03.00 
         13.79m(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 13.42m(1.5) 13.56m(1.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.6)
     -- Muehleman, James             Marquette             13.97m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.3)           
     -- Cherfils, Sadric             Rend Lake             14.70m        DNS   NWI           
     
    Event 11  Women Pole Vault
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 3.56m +.10m to 3.96 then +.05m
     Contested in Gladstein Fieldhouse
     Haugh Track: * 4.51m  5/7/2010    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State University      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Fields, MacKenzie            Cincinnati             4.10m      4.16m   13-07.75 
         3.86 3.96 4.01 4.06 4.11 4.16 4.21 
            O    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Preston, Kim                 Kent State             3.96m      4.01m   13-01.75 
         3.76 3.86 3.96 4.01 4.06 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois               3.95m     J4.01m   13-01.75 
         3.76 3.86 3.96 4.01 4.06 4.11 
           XO    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
      4 Eby, Michelle                Cincinnati             4.00m     J4.01m   13-01.75 
         3.76 3.86 3.96 4.01 4.06 4.11 
            O   XO  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
      5 Havener, Erin                U of Wisc. Mil         4.00m      3.96m   12-11.75 
         3.76 3.86 3.96 4.01 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      6 Chin, Stephanie              Indiana                3.95m     J3.96m   12-11.75 
         3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.01 
            O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      7 Rasnick, Sarah               Cincinnati             3.85m      3.86m   12-08.00 
         3.76 3.86 3.96 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Eitzen, Elizabeth            Illinois               3.85m      3.86m   12-08.00 
         3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Rossi, Domenica              Kent State             3.97m      3.66m   12-00.00 
         3.66 3.76 
          XXO  XXX 
     10 Tabler, Hannah               Miami (Ohio)           3.40m      3.56m   11-08.00 
         3.56 3.66 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Bressner, Nichole            Rend Lake              3.35m         NH            
         3.56 
          XXX 
     -- Fisher, Courtney             U of Wisc. Mil         3.60m         NH            
         3.56 
          XXX 
     -- Barr, Lexie                  Murray State           3.60m         NH            
         3.56 
          XXX 
     -- McConville, Chantel          U of Wisc. Mil         3.60m         NH            
         3.56 
          XXX 
     -- Croft, Abby                  Marquette              3.55m        DNS            
     
    Event 12  Men Pole Vault
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 4.55m +.10m to 5.05m then + .05m
     Contested in Gladstein Fieldhouse
     Haugh Track: * 5.60m  6/7/1997    Clark Humphreys, Auburn University          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Koufidis, Stefanos           Unattached             5.28m      5.10m   16-08.75 
         5.10 5.20 5.30 
            O    P  XXX 
      2 Dangel, Josh                 Cincinnati             5.01m     J5.10m   16-08.75 
         4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.10 5.20 
            O    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Vetesnik, Garrett            U of Wisc. Mil         4.95m      5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.10 
          XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Crogan, Ben                  U of Wisc. Mil         5.15m      4.95m   16-02.75 
         4.95 5.05 
            O  XXX 
      5 Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)           4.85m      4.85m   15-11.00 
         4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      6 Marks, Tommy                 Cincinnati             4.70m      4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      7 Wildeman, Sam                Miami (Ohio)           4.55m      4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.55 4.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Krcal, Craig                 Xavier (Ohio           4.55m         NH            
         4.55 
          XXX 
     -- Gowdy, Zach                  U of Wisc. Mil         4.50m         NH            
         4.55 
          XXX 
     -- Benn, Nick                   Marquette              4.27m         NH            
         4.55 
          XXX 
     -- Risser, Andrew               Cincinnati             4.55m         NH            
         4.55 
          XXX 
     -- Backous, Jerrick             Marquette              4.45m         NH            
         4.55 
          XXX 
     -- Miller, Lee                  Tiffin                 5.00m        DNS            
     -- Heuser, Chip                 Unattached             5.50m        DNS            
         4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.10 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P 
     
    Event 15  Women High Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 1.62m +.05m to 1.77m then +.03m
     Contested in Gladstein Fieldhouse
     Haugh Track: * 1.93m  6/7/1997    Kajsa Gergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                1.76m      1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.62 1.67 1.72 
            O    O  XXX 
      2 Rogers, Josha                Murray State           1.69m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Lomax, Rebecca               Ball State             1.76m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
            O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Lehman, Jennifer             Unattached             1.70m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
          XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      5 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati             1.69m      1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
      6 Derricott, Elaine            Marshall               1.60m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.57 1.62 1.67 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Forshey, Katie               Murray State           1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
            O    O  XXX 
      8 Mackinnon, Mia               Indiana                1.60m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.52 1.57 1.62 
            O   XO  XXX 
      9 MacCourtney, Sarah           Marquette              1.68m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
         1.57 1.62 
          XXO  XXX 
     10 Mongoven, Ashlee             U of Wisc. Mil         1.59m      1.52m    4-11.75 
         1.52 1.57 
            O  XXX 
     11 Handley, Marisa              Marquette              1.61m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
         1.52 1.57 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Jackson, Kelsey              Ball State             1.55m         NH            
         1.52 
          XXX 
     -- Brickey, Shelby              Morehead State         1.53m         NH            
         1.52 
          XXX 
     -- DeHays, Lauren               Marshall               1.52m        DNS            
     -- Jules, Vanessa               Marshall               1.75m        DNS            
     -- McCaugherty, Kendall         Illinois               1.76m        DNS            
     
    Event 16  Men High Jump
    ===================================================================================
     Opening Height 2.04m +.05m to 2.19m then +.03m
     Contested in Gladstein Fieldhouse
     Haugh Track: * 2.30m  6/7/1997    Ivan Wagner, University of Texas            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Riley, Zach                  Rend Lake              2.20m      2.14m    7-00.25 
         2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Saindon, Michael             Marquette              2.01m      2.04m    6-08.25 
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 King, Darius                 Indiana                2.14m      1.99m    6-06.25 
         1.99 2.04 
           XO  XXX 
      4 Jauregui, Travis             Indiana                2.00m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Hughes, Nick                 U of Wisc. Mil         2.05m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      6 Brown, Cheldon               Marquette              2.01m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
      7 Foley, Mike                  Cincinnati             1.98m      1.94m    6-04.25 
         1.94 1.99 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati             1.88m         NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Kirsch, Chandler             Rend Lake              1.90m         NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Hodgson, T.J.                Marquette              1.91m         NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati             1.85m         NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Gambill, Matt                Miami (Ohio)           1.92m         NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     
    Event 21  Women Shot Put
    ===================================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals
     Haugh Track: * 18.50m  6/7/1997    Tressa Thompson, University of Nebraska    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana               18.00m     17.40m   57-01.00 
          17.16m  17.27m  FOUL  17.40m  17.24m  17.22m
      2 Riddick, Monique             Indiana               16.66m     16.12m   52-10.75 
          15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  16.12m
      3 Howard, Tiffany              Unattached            16.89m     15.59m   51-01.75 
          FOUL  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  15.59m  14.88m
      4 Roberts, Alexandra           Miami (Ohio)          15.20m     14.59m   47-10.50 
          14.48m  14.59m  14.57m  14.23m  14.09m  14.53m
      5 Cobb, Jessica                Cincinnati            14.72m     14.35m   47-01.00 
          FOUL  13.79m  14.35m  13.87m  14.29m  FOUL
      6 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)          14.29m     13.48m   44-02.75 
          13.33m  13.02m  13.10m  13.38m  13.45m  13.48m
      7 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette             14.15m     13.43m   44-00.75 
          12.92m  13.07m  12.92m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL
      8 Paterra, Victoria            Miami (Ohio)          13.30m     13.14m   43-01.50 
          12.51m  12.35m  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Doan, M.J.                   Unattached            13.32m     13.08m   42-11.00 
          13.02m  FOUL  12.45m  13.08m  12.89m  FOUL
     10 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              13.42m     12.93m   42-05.25 
          FOUL  12.93m  FOUL           
     11 Harmon, Nancy                U of Wisc. Mil        12.31m     12.42m   40-09.00 
          11.93m  11.36m  12.42m           
     12 Walker, Kirsten              Marquette             12.24m     12.15m   39-10.50 
          12.15m  FOUL  11.82m           
     13 Myles, Moriah                U of Wisc. Mil        12.96m     11.88m   38-11.75 
          11.88m  11.29m  11.80m           
     14 Dodaro, Melissa              Ball State            12.74m     11.78m   38-07.75 
          FOUL  11.78m  FOUL           
     15 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio          11.46m     11.48m   37-08.00 
          9.93m  11.48m  11.36m           
     16 Derricott, Elaine            Marshall              12.19m     10.96m   35-11.50 
          9.82m  10.82m  10.96m           
     17 Jones, Kierstyn              I.P.F.W.              11.43m     10.55m   34-07.50 
          FOUL  10.55m  9.80m           
     18 Helmer, Meghan               Murray State          10.41m     10.35m   33-11.50 
          10.35m  10.20m  10.19m           
     19 DeHays, Lauren               Marshall               9.33m      9.04m   29-08.00 
          9.04m  8.59m  7.97m           
     20 Moss, Ashley                 Murray State           7.26m      6.61m   21-08.25 
          6.58m  6.61m  5.95m           
     -- Arnold, Alyssa               Morehead State        12.42m        DNS            
     -- Watkins, Catherine           Butler                10.80m        DNS            
     -- Nelson, Miranda              Morehead State        12.51m        DNS            
     
    Event 22  Men Shot Put
    ===================================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals
     Haugh Track: * 20.41m  5/27/2005   Edas Elkasevic, Auburn University          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Smith, Tommy                 Indiana               16.62m     16.65m   54-07.50 
          15.87m  PASS  16.46m  PASS  16.39m  16.65m
      2 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            17.27m     16.11m   52-10.25 
          PASS  16.11m  16.09m  15.72m  PASS  PASS
      3 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)          15.82m     15.63m   51-03.50 
          15.07m  15.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      4 Erickson, Scott              U of Wisc. Mil        15.66m     15.57m   51-01.00 
          14.77m  15.57m  PASS  14.72m  14.80m  15.05m
      5 Carbajal, David              Marquette             15.32m     14.43m   47-04.25 
          PASS  PASS  13.65m  PASS  14.43m  PASS
      6 Kohut, Joseph                Marquette             15.30m     13.95m   45-09.25 
          PASS  PASS  13.45m  PASS  PASS  13.95m
      7 Elliott, Jake                Morehead State        12.76m     13.56m   44-06.00 
          12.36m  12.78m  12.50m  13.56m  13.08m  PASS
      8 Onye, Patrick                Indiana               14.72m     12.89m   42-03.50 
          PASS  PASS  12.87m  PASS  12.89m  PASS
      9 Owen, Brad                   Butler                12.68m     11.52m   37-09.50 
          PASS  11.52m  PASS  PASS  PASS  11.51m
     -- Hoch, Nathan                 Miami (Ohio)          15.55m        DNS            
     -- O'Malley, Robert             Eastern Kent          14.63m        DNS            
     -- Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)          16.02m        DNS            
     
    Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
    ===================================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals
     Haugh Track: * 66.34m  4/8/2006    Crystal Smith, Ashland Elite TC            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Crawford, Kristen            Indiana               54.00m     55.20m     181-01 
          54.04m  55.15m  55.20m  FOUL  53.77m  FOUL
      2 Noe, Lauren                  South Florida         55.87m     54.72m     179-06 
          FOUL  FOUL  54.72m  FOUL  FOUL  52.72m
      3 Roth, Jamie                  Marquette             53.83m     53.67m     176-01 
          53.55m  52.80m  FOUL  52.77m  FOUL  53.67m
      4 Branam, Sara                 I.P.F.W.              50.83m     53.40m     175-02 
          FOUL  53.40m  51.14m  FOUL  46.24m  FOUL
      5 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana               50.64m     52.47m     172-02 
          FOUL  51.19m  51.64m  50.10m  FOUL  52.47m
      6 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)          55.25m     50.83m     166-09 
          49.34m  49.67m  49.18m  50.83m  49.28m  FOUL
      7 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati            49.31m     50.74m     166-06 
          FOUL  46.94m  49.67m  50.74m  49.56m  48.75m
      8 McNeill, Bridget             Cincinnati            52.16m     50.18m     164-07 
          50.18m  45.44m  FOUL  44.98m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Riddick, Monique             Indiana               49.54m     49.94m     163-10 
          49.94m  FOUL  47.71m  FOUL  FOUL  45.30m
     10 Harmon, Nancy                U of Wisc. Mil        46.38m     49.93m     163-10 
          46.73m  47.54m  49.93m  45.13m  45.32m  44.90m
     11 Earl, Catherine              Cincinnati            48.82m     47.34m     155-04 
          44.14m  47.34m  46.83m         
     12 Myles, Moriah                U of Wisc. Mil        41.98m     45.36m     148-10 
          FOUL  FOUL  45.36m           
     13 Barnhart, Elizabeth          Marshall              47.94m     44.72m     146-09 
          FOUL  42.81m  44.72m         
     14 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              43.42m     44.44m     145-10 
          41.66m  44.44m  43.84m         
     15 Moore, Taja                  Unattached                       43.35m     142-03 
          39.26m  43.35m  FOUL           
     16 Puckett, Jordan              Ball State            40.85m     42.02m     137-10 
          38.49m  FOUL  42.02m         
     17 Doan, M.J.                   Unattached                       39.35m     129-01 
          FOUL  39.35m  FOUL           
     18 Melvin, Lywanna              Ball State            41.81m     38.60m     126-08 
          38.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
     19 Jones, Kierstyn              I.P.F.W.              38.85m     37.04m     121-06 
          37.04m  35.22m  35.47m         
     20 Helmer, Meghan               Murray State          35.16m     35.70m     117-01 
          34.08m  34.86m  35.70m         
     -- Koeck, Kathryn               Marquette             45.60m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Hooper, Shannon              Eastern Kent          45.91m        DNS            
     -- Howard, Tiffany              Unattached            49.50m        DNS            
     -- Arnold, Alyssa               Morehead State        38.06m        DNS            
     -- Nelson, Miranda              Morehead State        41.27m        DNS            
     -- Grove, Molly                 Marshall              50.87m        DNS            
     
    Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
    ===================================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals
     Haugh Track: * 71.84m  5/7/2010    Cory Martin, Nike                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Smith, Tommy                 Indiana               56.55m     59.05m     193-09 
          57.31m  56.94m  57.81m  56.90m  FOUL  59.05m
      2 Hardin, Bret                 Marquette             56.28m     56.63m     185-09 
          54.94m  53.35m  54.46m  52.74m  56.63m  54.70m
      3 Onye, Patrick                Indiana               57.44m     56.07m     183-11 
          FOUL  56.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Galos, Daniel                Indiana               52.30m     54.43m     178-07 
          51.93m  51.84m  53.55m  49.23m  54.43m  FOUL
      5 Kusowski, Jonathan           Marquette             56.59m     54.12m     177-07 
          FOUL  54.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.73m
      6 Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)          51.64m     52.21m     171-03 
          45.88m  48.77m  FOUL  49.14m  52.21m  FOUL
      7 Carbajal, David              Marquette             51.31m     48.47m     159-00 
          48.24m  48.47m  47.85m  47.23m  47.74m  FOUL
      8 Ferguson, Lucas              Miami (Ohio)          50.49m     46.07m     151-02 
          45.49m  46.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati            41.30m     44.52m     146-01 
          41.24m  44.52m  FOUL  FOUL  42.91m  FOUL
     10 Haseman, Jake                Cincinnati            48.54m     44.29m     145-04 
          38.58m  FOUL  41.75m  41.32m  FOUL  44.29m
     11 Elliott, Jake                Morehead State        42.00m     41.50m     136-02 
          FOUL  40.09m  41.50m         
     12 Hoffman, Jordan              Unattached                       40.99m     134-06 
          40.63m  40.99m  40.77m           
     13 Erickson, Scott              U of Wisc. Mil        45.97m     37.08m     121-08 
          FOUL  37.08m  FOUL         
     -- Jensen, Matt                 U of Wisc. Mil        55.21m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Alford, Josh                 Morehead State        39.75m        DNS            
     
    Event 29  Women Discus Throw
    ===================================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals
     Haugh Track: * 61.12m  6/7/1997    Seilala Sue, UCLA                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana               47.68m     48.05m     157-08 
          48.05m  47.18m  47.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati            47.77m     46.74m     153-04 
          41.00m  44.69m  44.17m  45.46m  46.74m  43.69m
      3 Noe, Lauren                  South Florida         46.70m     44.89m     147-03 
          FOUL  43.09m  44.89m  42.64m  44.12m  FOUL
      4 Dodaro, Melissa              Ball State            43.52m     43.95m     144-02 
          41.51m  37.09m  FOUL  43.95m  42.85m  FOUL
      5 Bowen, Courtney              I.P.F.W.              46.00m     43.93m     144-01 
          42.61m  FOUL  38.72m  43.93m  38.90m  40.52m
      6 Johnson, Sabrina             Xavier (Ohio          45.79m     43.77m     143-07 
          38.52m  41.31m  43.77m  43.17m  FOUL  39.86m
      7 Alsum, Brittany              U of Wisc. Mil        45.02m     43.10m     141-05 
          37.79m  41.17m  FOUL  37.21m  43.10m  39.47m
      8 Wallick, Tiffany             Illinois              41.90m     42.17m     138-04 
          32.72m  FOUL  42.17m  35.21m  40.58m  38.22m
      9 Roberts, Alexandra           Miami (Ohio)          47.12m     41.47m     136-01 
          FOUL  41.18m  41.24m  FOUL  41.47m  36.70m
     10 Canter, Sarah                South Florida         44.10m     40.58m     133-02 
          39.65m  39.79m  40.58m         
     11 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)          42.27m     39.47m     129-06 
          35.34m  39.47m  FOUL         
     12 Barnhart, Elizabeth          Marshall              41.74m     38.68m     126-11 
          FOUL  FOUL  38.68m         
     13 Harmon, Nancy                U of Wisc. Mil        39.22m     37.92m     124-05 
          37.54m  37.92m  FOUL         
     14 Koeck, Kathryn               Marquette             42.78m     37.78m     123-11 
          36.85m  FOUL  37.78m           
     15 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette             41.84m     36.82m     120-10 
          34.28m  36.82m  FOUL         
     16 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              37.92m     35.39m     116-01 
          35.39m  33.56m  FOUL         
     17 McNeill, Bridget             Cincinnati            43.03m     35.11m     115-02 
          34.78m  FOUL  35.11m         
     18 Roth, Jamie                  Marquette             42.73m     32.22m     105-08 
          FOUL  32.22m  FOUL           
     19 Helmer, Meghan               Murray State          27.15m     29.19m      95-09 
          25.02m  25.40m  29.19m         
     -- Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            45.25m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Moore, Taja                  Unattached                         FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Watkins, Catherine           Butler                32.20m        DNS            
     -- Nelson, Miranda              Morehead State        38.01m        DNS            
     -- Grove, Molly                 Marshall              29.99m        DNS            
     -- Arnold, Alyssa               Morehead State        34.68m        DNS            
     
    Event 30  Men Discus Throw
    ===================================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals
     Haugh Track: * 67.62m  6/29/1987   Randy Heisler, NYAC                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Thomas, Jared                South Florida         55.98m     53.68m     176-01 
          52.74m  FOUL  53.34m  53.68m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Galos, Daniel                Indiana               50.06m     49.69m     163-00 
          49.26m  49.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Haseman, Jake                Cincinnati            49.73m     49.30m     161-09 
          48.28m  49.25m  FOUL  FOUL  49.30m  48.83m
      4 Haas, Paul                   Indiana               50.84m     48.76m     160-00 
          47.17m  FOUL  46.83m  48.48m  48.76m  FOUL
      5 Hoffman, Jordan              Unattached                       48.34m     158-07 
          46.37m  48.34m  FOUL  48.34m  44.71m  47.47m
      6 Erickson, Scott              U of Wisc. Mil        51.18m     48.31m     158-06 
          FOUL  48.13m  45.82m  48.31m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Ferguson, Lucas              Miami (Ohio)          49.14m     47.18m     154-09 
          44.72m  47.18m  FOUL  47.18m  47.07m  45.67m
      8 Jensen, Matt                 U of Wisc. Mil        47.72m     46.52m     152-07 
          FOUL  46.03m  46.52m  46.52m  45.20m  43.81m
      9 Bleem, Robert                Marquette             49.15m     45.44m     149-01 
          FOUL  FOUL  45.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            50.45m     44.89m     147-03 
          FOUL  44.89m  FOUL         
     11 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati            45.68m     43.06m     141-03 
          43.06m  FOUL  37.60m           
     12 Owen, Brad                   Butler                42.16m     42.04m     137-11 
          37.40m  39.64m  42.04m           
     13 Carbajal, David              Marquette             45.55m     41.99m     137-09 
          40.93m  41.99m  40.19m           
     14 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)          41.97m     41.52m     136-03 
          41.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
     15 Elliott, Jake                Morehead State        43.22m     41.36m     135-08 
          41.36m  40.49m  FOUL           
     16 Kirsch, Chandler             Rend Lake             28.20m     32.52m     106-08 
          30.30m  FOUL  32.52m           
     -- Hoch, Nathan                 Miami (Ohio)          50.65m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Bildstein, Eric              Unattached            57.57m        DNS            
     
    Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
    ===================================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals
     Haugh Track: * 58.28m  6/7/1997    Windy Dean, Southern Methodist Univ.       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Wagner, Casey                South Florida         47.57m     46.05m     151-01 
          46.05m  39.57m  43.04m  42.43m  43.44m  43.63m
      2 Paterra, Victoria            Miami (Ohio)          49.91m     41.69m     136-09 
          39.42m  41.20m  41.69m  FOUL  41.44m  37.61m
      3 Canter, Sarah                South Florida         43.62m     40.15m     131-09 
          39.11m  40.15m  38.40m  FOUL  37.09m  FOUL
      4 Kennedy, Amanda              Marshall              43.42m     39.64m     130-01 
          39.37m  39.54m  39.64m  FOUL  36.79m  35.90m
      5 Benage, Catherine            Marquette             40.00m     37.53m     123-01 
          37.53m  35.22m  FOUL  3.31m  34.26m  33.63m
      6 Benjamin, Lauren             Marquette             41.00m     37.27m     122-03 
          37.27m  32.97m  FOUL  34.97m  34.46m  33.14m
      7 DeHays, Lauren               Marshall              38.25m     36.46m     119-07 
          36.46m  32.06m  33.06m  PASS  FOUL  PASS
      8 Derricott, Elaine            Marshall              32.95m     32.33m     106-01 
          29.25m  31.55m  29.69m  31.07m  32.33m  31.05m
      9 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            32.09m     31.15m     102-02 
          29.62m  31.15m  30.62m  29.02m  30.46m  FOUL
     10 Dimonte, Lela                Illinois              27.68m     30.99m     101-08 
          27.87m  26.99m  30.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     11 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State            33.50m     30.50m     100-01 
          30.50m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
     12 Myles, Moriah                U of Wisc. Mil        32.75m     28.91m      94-10 
          28.91m  FOUL  28.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     13 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati            31.73m     28.78m      94-05 
          25.47m  28.78m  28.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     14 Wallick, Tiffany             Illinois              32.86m     27.51m      90-03 
          27.10m  27.51m  27.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     15 McHugh, Theresa              I.P.F.W.              35.53m     27.11m      88-11 
          25.06m  25.42m  27.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS
     16 Reffett, Kristin             Murray State          27.66m     26.07m      85-06 
          26.03m  26.07m  25.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     17 Traver, Jorden               Ball State            31.94m     23.96m      78-07 
          FOUL  23.85m  23.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     18 Dixon, Char                  Cincinnati            20.51m     17.69m      58-00 
          17.69m  16.21m  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     -- Lamb, Rebecca                Murray State          22.36m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     
    Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
    ===================================================================================
     Top 9 to Finals
     Haugh Track: * 74.90m  6/4/1997    Mats Nilsson, University of Alabama        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Kelly, Kevin                 South Florida         60.06m     58.25m     191-01 
          58.25m  57.31m  56.11m  FOUL  54.57m  FOUL
      2 Hall, Joseph                 South Florida         60.00m     53.73m     176-03 
          52.36m  52.68m  49.27m  51.43m  53.73m  52.74m
      3 Celestin, Taylor             Miami (Ohio)          47.95m     53.20m     174-06 
          49.15m  FOUL  46.33m  FOUL  47.75m  53.20m
      4 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati            43.25m     37.13m     121-10 
          37.13m  FOUL  36.97m  33.20m  32.85m  33.18m
     -- Armstrong, Michael           U of Wisc. Mil        48.98m        DNS            
     -- Furney, Nick                 Cincinnati            35.37m        DNS            
     
    Event 41  Women 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 11.04  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                11.80      11.93   0.1  1 
      2 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             11.65      11.95   0.1  1 
      3 Morgan, Cheria               Illinois               11.87      11.97   0.1  1 
      4 Portis, Shanay               Cincinnati             11.94      12.02   0.1  1 
      5 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kent           11.84      12.25   0.1  1 
      6 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati             12.22      12.26   0.2  2 
      7 Laaro, Simbi                 U of Wisc. Mil         12.15      12.36   0.1  1 
      8 Taylor, Janae                Ball State             11.92      12.37   0.1  1 
      9 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent           12.04      12.46   0.1  1 
     10 Love, Alexis                 Murray State           12.50      12.53   0.2  2 
     11 Lomax, Rebecca               Ball State             12.60      12.60   0.2  2 
     12 Perry, Jasmine               I.P.F.W.               12.70      12.73   0.5  3 
     13 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio           12.51      12.80   0.2  2 
     14 Neuenswander, Vera           Indiana                12.95      12.82   0.5  3 
     15 Lynch, Hadassah              Marshall               12.60      12.83   0.2  2 
     16 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Indiana                12.95      12.85   0.5  3 
     17 Richardson, Jasia            Marshall               12.65      12.91   0.5  3 
     18 Harris, Cashay               Marquette              12.40      13.03   0.2  2 
     19 Rouse, Ayerial               Murray State           12.77      13.22   0.5  3 
     20 Lindsey, Whitney             Indiana                12.54      13.32   0.2  2 
     21 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio           13.10      13.34   0.5  3 
     22 Montalvo, Megan              Xavier (Ohio           13.20      13.52   0.5  3 
     23 Chin, Stephanie              Indiana                12.95      13.53   0.5  3 
     24 Williams, Ciara              Butler                 12.98      14.16   0.5  3 
     -- Brooks, Kawanna              Illinois               12.40        DNS   0.2  2 
     -- Njoku, Moriah                Marshall               12.60        DNS   0.2  2 
     -- Schuh, Carlye                Marquette              12.20        DNS   0.1  1 
     
    Event 42  Men 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 10.13  6/7/1997    Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
     Haugh Track: & 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State Univ.     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1 Farrier, Dushane             Rend Lake              10.40      10.73  -0.1  1 
      2 Williams, Nick               Xavier (Ohio           10.60      10.84  -0.1  1 
      3 Scott, Evan                  Unattached             10.75      10.89  -0.1  1 
      4 Webster, Kayvon              South Florida          10.50      10.90  -0.1  1 
      5 Gordon, Denman               Cincinnati             11.32      11.11   0.3  2 
      6 Bell, Kevin                  South Florida          10.81      11.11  -0.1  1 
      7 Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler                 10.90      11.14  -0.1  1 
      8 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati             10.98      11.14   0.3  2 
      9 Hopkins, Derrick             South Florida          10.46      11.16  -0.1  1 
     10 Armstrong, Brian             Xavier (Ohio           11.20      11.37   0.3  2 
     11 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio           11.20      11.54   0.3  2 
     12 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             11.25      11.58   0.3  2 
     13 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                11.25      11.59   0.3  2 
     14 Retzloff, Sam                Indiana                11.30      11.75   0.3  2 
     -- Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                10.69        DNS  -0.1  1 
     -- Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                10.62        DNS  -0.1  1 
     
    Event 45  Women 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 22.61  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             23.78      23.89  -0.4  1 
      2 Robinson, Tamika             Illinois               24.10      24.21  -0.4  1 
      3 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois               23.90      24.46  -0.4  1 
      4 Kelly, Ashley                Illinois               23.75      24.50  -0.4  1 
      5 Morgan, Cheria               Illinois               24.15      24.62  -0.4  1 
      6 Portis, Shanay               Cincinnati             24.45      24.63  -0.1  2 
      7 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati             24.81      24.66  -0.1  2 
      8 Bates, Melissa               Illinois               23.62      24.85  -0.4  1 
      9 Bailey, Portia               Indiana                25.80      24.87   0.7  3 
     10 Carey, Brittany              Marshall               25.45      25.20   0.7  3 
     11 Peltz, Brittani              Xavier (Ohio           24.94      25.27  -0.1  2 
     12 Kaufmann, Angie              U of Wisc. Mil         26.04      25.42   0.1  4 
     13 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois               24.66      25.48  -0.1  2 
     14 Laaro, Simbi                 U of Wisc. Mil         25.36      25.51  -0.1  2 
     14 Maybin, Delkira              Marshall               24.97      25.51  -0.1  2 
     16 Taylor, Janae                Ball State             25.08      25.57  -0.1  2 
     17 Pierson, Amber               Marshall               25.95      25.77   0.7  3 
     18 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                25.82      25.87   0.7  3 
     19 Williams, Jamese             Rend Lake              26.15      25.90   0.1  4 
     20 Okonkwo, Chiamaka            U of Wisc. Mil         25.45      26.20   0.7  3 
     21 Perry, Jasmine               I.P.F.W.               26.12      26.26   0.1  4 
     22 Lindsey, Whitney             Indiana                25.82      26.65   0.7  3 
     23 Profit, Tasha                Miami (Ohio)           26.10      26.66   0.1  4 
     24 Dugan, Lauryn                Xavier (Ohio           26.50      26.83   0.1  5 
     25 Rouse, Ayerial               Murray State           27.05      26.91   0.1  5 
     26 Harris, Cashay               Marquette              26.00      27.17   0.1  4 
     27 Staniszeski, Taylor          Butler                 27.20      28.04   0.1  5 
     -- Johnson, Christina           Murray State           25.75        DNF   0.7  3 
     -- Drouin, Jillian              Sarnia T.C.            25.40        DNS   0.7  3 
     -- Wineberg, Mary               Unattached             23.54        DNS  -0.4  1 
     -- Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kent           24.48        DNS  -0.1  2 
     -- Carpenter, Jasmine           Butler                 27.50        DNS   0.1  5 
     -- Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio           26.33        DNS   0.1  4 
     -- Clarke, Shalina              Unattached             24.10        SCR          
     
    Event 46  Men 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, Louisiana State Univ.        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                20.93      21.24   1.6  1 
      2 Farrier, Dushane             Rend Lake              21.10      21.43   1.6  1 
      3 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                21.23      21.54   1.6  1 
      4 Williams, Nick               Xavier (Ohio           21.20      21.59   1.6  1 
      5 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                21.73      21.72   1.6  1 
      6 Fair, Malik                  Rend Lake              21.80      21.83   1.7  2 
      7 Exilien, Reshaw              South Florida          21.50      21.89   1.6  1 
      8 Somerville, Terence          Cincinnati             22.26      22.22   1.7  2 
      9 Gordon, Denman               Cincinnati             22.15      22.27   1.7  2 
     10 Hunter, David                South Florida          21.33      22.33   1.6  1 
     11 Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler                 21.90      22.34   1.7  2 
     12 Spallinger, Sam              Miami (Ohio)           22.47      22.62   0.3  3 
     13 Ivy, Curtis                  Unattached             22.75      22.67   0.3  3 
     14 Berry, Alex                  Butler                 22.39      22.72   1.7  2 
     15 Armstrong, Brian             Xavier (Ohio           22.50      22.86   0.3  3 
     16 Scott, Evan                  Unattached             22.50      23.22   0.3  3 
     -- Murphy, Stephen              Rend Lake              22.20        DNS   1.7  2 
     -- Mitchell, Reggie             Miami (Ohio)           23.48        DNS   0.3  3 
     -- Eddie, Justinn               Miami (Ohio)           21.79        DNS   1.7  2 
     -- Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             22.66        DNS   0.3  3 
     -- Busby, Durell                U of Wisc. Mil         21.85        DNS   1.7  2 
     -- Hopkins, Derrick             South Florida          21.02        DNS   1.6  1 
     
    Event 51  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 50.60  6/7/1997    Latarsha Stroman, Lousiana State Univ.      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Wineberg, Mary               Unattached             51.85      52.25   1 
      2 Kelly, Ashley                Illinois               53.09      54.07   1 
      3 Boyd, Ryisha                 Illinois               53.63      54.48   1 
      4 Rhodes, Aricka               Cincinnati             54.18      54.50   1 
      5 Bates, Melissa               Illinois               53.17      55.07   1 
      6 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois               55.12      55.54   1 
      7 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati             55.62      55.56   1 
      8 Christopher, Ruth            Indiana                55.74      55.65   2 
      9 Peltz, Brittani              Xavier (Ohio           55.70      55.70   2 
     10 Forbes, Bianca               Eastern Kent           55.14      55.73   1 
     11 Kaufmann, Angie              U of Wisc. Mil         56.10      56.20   2 
     12 Johnson, Christina           Murray State           57.59      56.65   2 
     13 Smith, Judah                 Ball State             56.26      56.66   2 
     14 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                58.26      57.20   3 
     15 Edley, Alyssa                Cincinnati             57.67      58.00   2 
     16 Profit, Tasha                Miami (Ohio)           58.06      58.10   2 
     17 Lange, Hannah                Ball State             58.90      58.72   3 
     18 Kemmerer, Katie              Marquette              59.61      59.07   3 
     19 Mills, Amber                 Murray State           59.50      59.47   3 
     20 Bishop, Britnee              Rend Lake              58.30      59.62   3 
     21 Lennon, Annie                Xavier (Ohio           59.50      59.93   3 
     22 Williams, Jamese             Rend Lake              59.80    1:00.35   3 
     23 Hopkins, Arryn               Eastern Kent           59.25    1:00.64   3 
     24 Shelley, Suzannah            Xavier (Ohio           59.90    1:00.83   4 
     25 Bunner, Cheri                Marshall             1:01.50    1:01.70   4 
     26 Love, Abigail                Eastern Kent         1:00.43    1:03.03   4 
     27 Hinton, Dorene               Butler               1:03.80    1:03.83   4 
     28 Brown, Taylor                Marshall               59.99    1:04.89   4 
     -- Jeszensky, Julie             I.P.F.W.             1:04.17        DNF   4 
     -- Bruce, Rolanda               Marshall               58.00        DNS   2 
     -- Cassidy, Maddie              Butler               1:01.01        DNS   4 
     
    Event 52  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 44.77  6/7/1997    Roxbert Martin, University of Oklahoma      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                47.51      47.14   1 
      2 Hawkins, Kristopher          Eastern Kent           47.76      47.35   1 
      3 Orelus, Pascal               South Florida          47.50      47.39   1 
      4 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami (Ohio)           48.20      47.69   1 
      5 Van Cura, Chase              Cincinnati             48.45      47.81   2 
      6 Exilien, Reshaw              South Florida          47.80      47.86   1 
      7 Fair, Malik                  Rend Lake              48.60      47.93   2 
      8 Norman, Maurice              Cincinnati             48.44      48.23   1 
      9 Ivy, Curtis                  Unattached             47.79      48.59   1 
     10 Berry, Alex                  Butler                 49.14      48.96   2 
     11 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kent           49.05      49.28   2 
     12 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                49.54      49.37   3 
     13 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati             49.46      49.44   2 
     14 Moore, Joshua                Indiana                50.09      50.34   3 
     15 Trent, Alex                  Miami (Ohio)           50.50      50.60   3 
     16 Magnetta, Brad               Butler                 49.91      50.88   3 
     17 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio           50.00      51.00   3 
     18 Wallace, Andrew              Butler                 51.10      51.50   3 
     19 Burns, Jordan                Indiana                51.05      52.10   3 
     20 Ebanks, Mikail               South Florida          49.04      52.89   2 
     21 Rumbaugh, Ben                Xavier (Ohio           52.00      55.47   3 
     -- Murphy, Stephen              Rend Lake              49.30        DNS   2 
     -- Drakeford, Antione           Unattached             46.82        DNS   1 
     -- Balzano, Robert              Miami (Ohio)           49.52        DNS   2 
     
    Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 2:02.18  5/7/2010    Molly Beckwith, Indiana University        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Beckwith, Molly              Saucony              2:03.01    2:01.49*  1 
      2 Leitich, Picoty              Eastern Kent         2:10.55    2:07.45   2 
      3 Klump, Kathy                 Cincinnati           2:09.32    2:08.65   1 
      4 Gray, Jordan                 Indiana              2:09.48    2:09.29   1 
      5 Kosgei, Lydia                Eastern Kent         2:09.24    2:10.34   1 
      6 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois             2:09.80    2:10.70   1 
      7 Clark, Rachel                Xavier (Ohio         2:13.88    2:12.17   2 
      8 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois             2:09.50    2:12.33   1 
      9 Talhelm, Christine           Ball State           2:16.20    2:12.60   3 
     10 Hartman, Lindsey             Indiana              2:14.20    2:13.18   2 
     11 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana              2:13.81    2:13.34   2 
     12 Baker, Ashley                Unattached           2:11.21    2:13.57   2 
     13 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana              2:10.43    2:13.79   1 
     14 Ball, Sarah                  Marquette            2:14.15    2:14.14   2 
     15 Fisher, Tanaiya              U of Wisc. Mil       2:13.47    2:14.25   2 
     16 Kirby, Christine             Unattached           2:13.14    2:14.80   2 
     17 Hanson, Erika                U of Wisc. Mil       2:15.37    2:15.88   3 
     18 Heaton, Jenna                Cincinnati           2:10.23    2:16.03   1 
     19 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey           Xavier (Ohio         2:18.00    2:16.83   4 
     20 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana              2:14.88    2:17.07   3 
     21 Schuette, Kristi             U of Wisc. Mil       2:14.73    2:17.19   2 
     22 Walter, Rebecca              Unattached           2:17.00    2:17.57   3 
     23 Hanzal, Rachel               Cincinnati           2:18.78    2:17.92   4 
     24 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana              2:16.10    2:18.27   3 
     25 Saffel, Heather              Marshall             2:17.98    2:19.89   3 
     26 hairston, alecia             Marshall             2:16.75    2:21.41   3 
     27 Hutchings, Sarah             I.P.F.W.             2:20.00    2:22.21   4 
     28 Albers, Jessica              Xavier (Ohio         2:20.00    2:23.48   4 
     29 Delone, Helene               Indiana              2:25.82    2:23.91   5 
     30 Staples, Haley               Indiana              2:24.47    2:25.85   4 
     31 Werge, Bethany               Butler               2:24.95    2:29.11   4 
     32 Miller, Hannah               Eastern Kent         2:16.12    2:29.65   3 
     33 Rockwood, Bianca             Rend Lake            2:24.00    2:30.86   4 
     34 Klatt, Callie                Butler               2:25.00    2:33.05   4 
     35 McNulty, Jessica             I.P.F.W.             2:36.18    2:34.16   5 
     36 Miloscia, Molly              Marshall             2:25.52    2:36.48   4 
     37 Kovach, Courtney             Murray State                    2:39.41   5 
     38 Parry, Nicole                I.P.F.W.             2:37.72    2:42.36   5 
     -- Norton, Abbie                Unattached                          DNF   1 
     -- Stevens, Alyssa              Marquette            2:17.83        DNS   3 
     -- Magnuson, Karissa            Murray State         2:29.88        DNS   5 
     
    Event 56  Men 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 1:46.45  6/7/1997    Bryan Woodward, Georgetown University     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana              1:50.04    1:50.50   1 
      2 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana              1:50.82    1:51.71   1 
      3 Bayer, Andrew                Unattached           1:50.70    1:52.51   1 
      4 Spaciel, Jake                U of Wisc. Mil       1:51.68    1:53.39   1 
      5 Coffin, Wade                 Miami (Ohio)         1:53.79    1:53.47   2 
      6 Kemboi, Victor               Eastern Kent         1:53.88    1:54.20   2 
      7 Bosmans, Lukas               Unattached           1:54.00    1:54.29   2 
      8 Fisher, Toney                U of Wisc. Mil       1:53.90    1:55.09   2 
      9 Kleber, Robby                Indiana              1:54.43    1:55.59   2 
     10 O'Herren, Hale               Unattached           1:54.25    1:55.61   2 
     11 Heaton, Hunter               Rend Lake            1:55.60    1:55.73   3 
     12 Neyer, Kyle                  Cincinnati           1:54.66    1:55.94   3 
     13 Esber, Kyle                  Cincinnati           1:55.55    1:56.14   3 
     14 Willis, David                Eastern Kent         1:53.11    1:56.15   1 
     15 Schmitz, Benjamin            Marquette            1:56.40    1:56.33   3 
     16 Klipstein, Brian             U of Wisc. Mil       1:56.55    1:56.86   3 
     17 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana              1:51.27    1:56.94   1 
     18 Eason, Anthony               Eastern Kent         1:57.04    1:58.04   3 
     19 Spilman, Jack                Miami (Ohio)         1:53.53    1:58.47   1 
     20 Covington, Jeffrey           Morehead State       1:59.00    1:59.06   4 
     21 Kobunski, Nicholas           Xavier (Ohio         1:59.00    1:59.53   4 
     22 Fife, Nolan                  Unattached           1:54.23    1:59.92   2 
     23 Schenkel, Keith              Xavier (Ohio         2:03.00    2:00.57   4 
     24 Lawrence, Ben                Xavier (Ohio         1:59.00    2:01.47   4 
     25 Fouch, Patrick               Morehead State       2:04.59    2:06.32   4 
     -- Rutherford, Michael          Cincinnati           1:50.35        DNF   1 
     -- Holahan, Joseph              Unattached           1:50.54        DNF   1 
     -- McCarthy, Mike               Marquette            1:56.88        DNS   3 
     -- Wallace, Andrew              Butler               1:56.00        DNS   3 
     -- Bailey, Andy                 Morehead State       1:54.00        DNS   2 
     -- Brown, Kevin                 Miami (Ohio)         1:53.89        DNS   2 
     
    Event 61  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 12.73  5/20/2001   Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1 Robinson, Tamika             Illinois               13.06      13.70   0.1  1 
      2 Bailey, Portia               Indiana                13.95      14.08   0.1  1 
      3 Campbell, Paris              Cincinnati             14.01      14.10   0.1  1 
      4 Norton, Abbie                Unattached             13.85      14.12   0.1  1 
      5 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kent           13.91      14.16   0.1  1 
      6 Drouin, Jillian              Sarnia T.C.            14.30      14.29  -0.5  2 
      7 Dawkins, Hauna               Cincinnati             14.23      14.34   0.1  1 
      8 Okonkwo, Chiamaka            U of Wisc. Mil         14.20      14.49   0.1  1 
      9 Derricott, Elaine            Marshall               14.65      14.65  -0.5  2 
     10 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio           14.51      14.76  -0.5  2 
     11 Klinger, Rachael             South Florida          14.50      14.78  -0.5  2 
     12 Norris, Jasymn               Eastern Kent           14.44      14.81  -0.5  2 
     13 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati             15.23      14.96  -0.6  3 
     14 Harding, DanHeisha           Eastern Kent           14.14      15.11   0.1  1 
     15 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State             14.80      15.16  -0.5  2 
     16 devaul, alexis               Marshall               14.85      15.21  -0.6  3 
     17 Arnold, Lindsay              South Florida          14.50      15.29  -0.5  2 
     18 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                15.24      15.35  -0.6  3 
     19 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio           15.85      16.29  -0.6  3 
     20 Perry, Jasmine               I.P.F.W.                          18.20  -0.6  3 
     21 Taylor, Kaylin               I.P.F.W.                          18.71  -0.6  3 
     -- Johnson, Ena                 South Florida          14.21        DNF   0.1  1 
     -- Gray, Cheyenne               Marquette              15.80        DNS  -0.6  3 
     -- Marable, RaJae               Ball State             14.50        DNS  -0.5  2 
     -- Coaxum, Rachel               Marshall               14.70        DNS  -0.5  2 
     
    Event 62  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 13.39  6/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1 Somerville, Terence          Cincinnati             13.90      13.92   0.7  1 
      2 Busby, Durell                U of Wisc. Mil         14.20      14.32   0.7  1 
      3 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati             14.47      14.61   0.7  1 
      4 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)           14.70      14.80   0.7  1 
      5 Williams, Ronneal            Indiana                14.83      14.95   0.7  2 
      6 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati             15.08      15.40   0.7  2 
      7 Calderon, Camilo             South Florida          14.65      15.40   0.7  1 
      8 Delveaux, Alex               U of Wisc. Mil         14.74      15.43   0.7  2 
      9 Sever, Brent                 Butler                 15.29      15.43   0.7  2 
     10 Schleis, Dexter              U of Wisc. Mil         14.95      15.46   0.7  2 
     11 Griffith, Logan              Indiana                14.64      15.52   0.7  1 
     12 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio           15.11      15.63   0.7  2 
     13 Wang, Mick                   Butler                 15.65      15.77  -0.5  3 
     14 Glover, Isaiah               Xavier (Ohio           15.50      15.86  -0.5  3 
     15 KirkmanBey, Marcell          Marquette              15.54      15.87  -0.5  3 
     16 Mitchell, Reggie             Miami (Ohio)           15.26      15.88   0.7  2 
     -- Hargrove, Landon             South Florida          14.70        DNF   0.7  1 
     -- Whitman, Jesse               Miami (Ohio)           15.21        DNS   0.7  2 
     -- Aristil, David               South Florida          14.08        DNS   0.7  1 
     
    Event 65  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 54.54  6/7/1997    Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt University         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana              1:00.14    1:00.29   1 
      2 Griffith, Latoya             Illinois               58.05    1:01.37   1 
      3 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati           1:04.75    1:02.26   2 
      4 Johnson, Ena                 South Florida        1:02.00    1:02.56   1 
      5 Bruce, Rolanda               Marshall             1:01.10    1:03.80   1 
      6 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana              1:09.52    1:05.11   3 
      7 Forshey, Katie               Murray State         1:04.50    1:05.55   2 
      8 Norris, Jasymn               Eastern Kent         1:04.01    1:06.04   2 
      9 DeHays, Lauren               Marshall             1:04.00    1:06.19   2 
     10 Stevens, Alyssa              Marquette            1:04.63    1:06.56   2 
     11 Brown, Taylor                Marshall             1:08.22    1:07.76   3 
     12 Corbitt, Lindsey             Butler               1:06.40    1:08.34   3 
     13 Taylor, Kaylin               I.P.F.W.             1:08.25    1:08.62   3 
     14 Florence, Rashelle           Eastern Kent         1:04.14    1:10.40   2 
     -- Calderone, Gabby             Cincinnati           1:03.29        DNF   2 
     -- Clarke, Shalina              Unattached           1:00.10        DNS   1 
     -- Burrows, Calanetta           U of Wisc. Mil       1:00.61        DNS   1 
     
    Event 66  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 48.59  6/7/1997    Joey Woody, Univ. of Northern Iowa          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Aristil, David               South Florida          50.13      51.34   1 
      2 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                53.20      53.18   1 
      3 Wise, Neamen                 South Florida          52.23      54.14   1 
      4 McCarty, Michael             Miami (Ohio)           53.68      54.27   1 
      5 Schleis, Dexter              U of Wisc. Mil         55.60      54.54   2 
      6 Patterson, Jarvis            Rend Lake              54.90      54.60   2 
      7 Calderon, Camilo             South Florida          53.10      54.73   1 
      8 Delveaux, Alex               U of Wisc. Mil         54.90      55.68   2 
      9 Mitchell, Steven             Cincinnati             54.76      55.82   1 
     10 Hesselbjerg, Ole             Eastern Kent           51.00      56.44   1 
     11 Cook, Brandon                Cincinnati             57.51      56.64   2 
     12 Howell, Alex                 Cincinnati             56.32      56.65   2 
     13 Downing, Ernest              Rend Lake              54.70      56.74   1 
     14 Moore, Joshua                Indiana                57.20      57.11   2 
     15 Griffith, Logan              Indiana                56.07      58.71   2 
     16 Kammrath, Jack               Butler                 59.20      58.79   2 
     
    Event 71  Women 1500 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 4:12.84  6/7/1997    Becky Wells, University of Florida        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Morgan, Stephanie            Illinois             4:21.52    4:23.09  
      2 Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana              4:28.84    4:28.81  
      3 Walter, Rebecca              Unattached           4:26.50    4:31.60  
      4 Groenewoud, Chantelle        Illinois             4:27.64    4:31.97  
      5 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana              4:31.20    4:37.30  
      6 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana              4:33.87    4:38.94  
      7 Stack, Amber                 Illinois             4:38.74    4:39.67  
      8 Aufmann, Maddie              Illinois             4:38.92    4:40.60  
      9 Delone, Helene               Indiana              4:48.00    4:41.84  
     10 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis                4:31.48    4:42.22  
     11 Mellen, MaryKate             Ball State           4:45.97    4:42.30  
     12 Porada, Katie                Illinois             4:39.82    4:42.59  
     13 Kirby, Christine             Unattached           4:40.90    4:43.05  
     14 Hutchings, Sarah             I.P.F.W.             4:47.89    4:45.53  
     15 Mondry, Felicia              I.P.F.W.             4:48.90    4:46.20  
     16 Fisher, Tanaiya              U of Wisc. Mil       4:34.19    4:48.17  
     17 clark, kathleen              Marshall             4:44.44    4:48.59  
     18 Howarth, Becky               Butler               4:44.40    4:50.17  
     19 Cox, Allison                 Marshall             4:53.10    4:50.43  
     20 Vincent, Ashley              Xavier (Ohio         4:56.22    4:51.18  
     21 Hoshi, Megumi                Illinois             4:53.45    4:51.45  
     22 Price, Kaitlin               Xavier (Ohio         5:07.44    4:53.38  
     23 Staples, Haley               Indiana              4:53.22    4:54.63  
     24 Howell, Caylin               Xavier (Ohio         4:44.76    4:54.89  
     25 Clawson, Amy                 Lewis                4:50.11    4:57.60  
     26 Humphrey, Nicole             Butler               4:57.57    5:00.13  
     27 Grove, Sammie                Rend Lake            4:58.00    5:00.37  
     28 Miller, Hannah               Eastern Kent         4:48.05    5:01.01  
     29 Zukowski, Alison             Cincinnati           5:15.26    5:01.47  
     30 Brown, Shannon               U of Wisc. Mil       4:48.00    5:03.58  
     31 Boyes, Kayla                 I.P.F.W.                        5:04.50  
     32 Magnuson, Karissa            Murray State         5:03.46    5:08.30  
     33 Hynes, Meagan                Illinois             4:52.92    5:10.25  
     34 Stroker, Sammantha           Marshall             5:15.51    5:22.26  
     35 Davis, Sara                  Murray State         5:43.80    5:59.69  
     -- Sigg, Elise                  U of Wisc. Mil       4:37.00        DNS  
     -- Barkechir, Jackline          Eastern Kent         5:00.14        DNS  
     -- Leitich, Picoty              Eastern Kent         4:35.24        DNS  
     -- Love, Kaitlyn                Butler               4:35.36        DNS  
     -- Hague, Kathryn               Lewis                4:27.58        DNS  
     -- Kloenne, Jami                Murray State         5:20.00        DNS  
     -- Thompson, Ashley             Unattached           4:34.00        DNS  
     
    Event 72  Men 1500 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 3:37.85  7/9/2005    Nate Brannen, Reebok                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana              3:44.11    3:48.02  
      2 Holahan, Joseph              Unattached           3:47.10    3:50.24  
      3 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana              3:47.53    3:50.45  
      4 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana              3:47.95    3:52.12  
      5 Sherman, Andrew              Unattached           3:46.00    3:54.53  
      6 Hershner, Ryan               Rend Lake            3:50.00    3:55.20  
      7 Reilly, Jake                 U of Wisc. Mil       3:51.89    3:55.53  
      8 Lucas, Shawn                 Unattached           3:50.00    3:56.59  
      9 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis                3:53.35    3:56.77  
     10 Jordan, Craig                Butler               3:47.90    3:57.41  
     11 Kleber, Robby                Indiana              3:54.18    3:58.58  
     12 O'Herren, Hale               Unattached           3:53.60    3:58.60  
     13 Gundersen, Craig             Butler               3:54.00    3:59.35  
     14 Morrow, Nate                 Indiana              3:57.80    3:59.54  
     15 Albrektson, Keith            Xavier (Ohio         3:57.40    4:00.26  
     16 Fife, Nolan                  Unattached           3:53.20    4:02.85  
     17 Beckmann, Chase              Cincinnati           4:03.01    4:03.73  
     18 Geer, Hank                   Xavier (Ohio         4:01.39    4:03.95  
     19 VanDerMosten, Sean           Eastern Kent         4:00.13    4:06.10  
     20 Mclain, Andrew               Lewis                3:57.29    4:08.72  
     21 Bizuneh, Benyam              Indiana              3:59.20    4:08.94  
     22 Hanson, Christopher          Xavier (Ohio         4:09.10    4:14.65  
     23 Griffiths, Jeffrey           Cincinnati           4:05.99    4:16.44  
     24 Ross, Tyler                  Cincinnati           4:04.68    4:23.09  
     25 Halverson, Colton            Morehead State       4:25.00    4:43.36  
     -- Hawkins, Callum              Butler               3:52.00        DNS  
     -- Kiptoo, Evans                Eastern Kent         3:55.02        DNS  
     -- Bailey, Andy                 Morehead State       4:00.00        DNS  
     -- Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent         3:48.04        DNS  
     
    Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    =========================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 10:07.29  5/28/2005   Cassie Hunt, University of Illinois      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana             10:30.54   10:19.10  
      2 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana             10:45.40   10:43.15  
      3 Mondry, Felicia              I.P.F.W.            11:20.93   10:51.74  
      4 Prendergast, Allie           South Florida       10:50.00   10:53.28  
      5 Thomas, Caitlin              Xavier (Ohio        10:45.49   11:05.18  
      6 Burnett, Shelbi              Butler              11:06.00   11:09.17  
      7 Mulchrone, Maggie            Illinois            11:20.87   11:22.93  
      8 Crusham, Kayla               Murray State        11:20.00   11:24.40  
      9 Boyes, Kayla                 I.P.F.W.            12:25.91   12:15.66  
     -- Rozario, Nicole              South Florida       10:29.74        DNF  
     -- Thompson, Ashley             Unattached          11:30.00        DNS  
     -- McKenney, Michele            Cincinnati          11:07.92        DNS  
     
    Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    =========================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 8:26.07  7/2/2004    Robert Gary, Adidas                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Ohlman, Thomas               Xavier (Ohio         9:29.10    9:25.57  
      2 Schuenke, Chris              U of Wisc. Mil       9:21.00    9:31.98  
      3 Settles, Michael             Morehead State       9:45.00    9:44.79  
      4 Proctor, Matt                Butler               9:40.00    9:48.28  
      5 Glotfelty, Bobby             U of Wisc. Mil       9:25.00    9:49.96  
      6 Lawder, Matt                 Butler               9:40.00    9:55.70  
     -- Callison, Michael            Southern Indiana     9:12.18        DNS  
     -- Fry, Tyler                   Xavier (Ohio        10:04.18        DNS  
     -- Althoff, Jordan              Murray State        10:35.00        DNS  
     -- Jordan, Michael              Southern Indiana     9:00.20        DNS  
     
    Event 85  Women 5000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 15:46.76  6/7/1997    Amy Skeiresz, University of Arizona      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Cathey, Mason                Sauc. Hurricanes    16:30.00   16:23.06  
      2 Pease, Sarah                 Indiana             16:38.10   16:31.68  
      3 Boyle, Elizabeth             Illinois            16:46.54   16:57.53  
      4 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis               16:35.24   16:57.71  
      5 Sigg, Elise                  U of Wisc. Mil      16:44.00   17:12.52  
      6 Hbetamu, Rebecca             Murray State        18:05.00   17:13.71  
      7 Waterman, Heather            Franklin            17:25.55   17:21.35  
      8 Mortakis, Kelley             Marshall            18:55.55   17:34.06  
      9 Hague, Stacy                 Illinois            17:55.00   17:55.34  
     10 Thomas, Leslie               Marshall            18:18.18   18:01.71  
     11 Edwards, Rosie               Butler              17:30.00   18:02.03  
     12 Tomecek, Jordan              I.P.F.W.            18:30.43   18:06.52  
     13 Frenchik, Stephanie          Unattached          17:15.00   18:06.82  
     14 Cardosi, Calesse             Xavier (Ohio        18:50.02   18:18.18  
     15 Mason, Danielle              Eastern Kent        18:15.12   18:19.94  
     16 Glassmeyer, Jill             Cincinnati          18:12.63   18:20.54  
     17 Fischer, Abby                Xavier (Ohio        18:44.00   18:22.56  
     18 Fischer, Clare               Xavier (Ohio        18:22.00   18:24.46  
     19 Bernstein, Julia             U of Wisc. Mil                 18:32.96  
     20 Dollins, Laura               Eastern Kent        18:30.10   18:37.40  
     21 Joseph, Ashli                Eastern Kent        18:30.54   18:40.19  
     22 Reffett, Kristin             Murray State        18:35.00   18:40.39  
     23 Matusik, Kim                 I.P.F.W.            18:14.98   18:45.22  
     24 Jacobs, Rebecca              I.P.F.W.            18:50.39   18:57.57  
     25 Stichnot, Bridget            Murray State        19:10.00   19:00.32  
     26 McKenney, Michele            Cincinnati          17:27.98   19:02.10  
     27 Mandzak, Holly               Morehead State      19:00.00   19:11.91  
     28 Haberkorn, Lauren            Butler              17:56.00   19:21.63  
     29 Govey, Paige                 Marshall            19:58.33   19:57.05  
     -- Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana             16:11.20        DNF  
     -- Eggemeyer, Aleigh            Rend Lake           20:45.00        DNS  
     
    Event 86  Men 5000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 13:44.17  6/7/1997    Mebrahtom Keflezighi, UCLA               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Finan, Eric                  Cincinnati          13:54.72   13:49.80  
      2 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent        13:58.17   13:54.37  
      3 Poore, Andrew                Indiana             13:37.03   13:59.84  
      4 Maina, Joseph                Unattached          14:15.00   14:08.86  
      5 Kauffmann, Tommy             Xavier (Ohio        14:13.39   14:17.22  
      6 Book, Oliver                 Cincinnati          14:44.67   14:45.46  
      7 Shimizu, Yoshi               Indiana             15:08.34   14:53.43  
      8 Kimuli, Musa                 Eastern Kent        14:50.34   14:53.74  
      9 Barry, David                 Cincinnati          15:28.81   14:55.26  
     10 Ricker, J.R.                 Unattached          14:33.70   14:58.28  
     11 Baumgartner, Ryan            U of Wisc. Mil      15:10.00   15:06.04  
     12 Esselink, Evan               Unattached          14:44.50   15:09.29  
     13 Eaton, Taylor                Butler              15:27.34   15:28.97  
     14 Jones, Daniel                Eastern Kent        14:50.24   15:30.07  
     15 Wells, Thomas                U of Wisc. Mil      15:21.00   15:33.44  
     16 Foley, Ben                   Xavier (Ohio        15:07.50   15:34.41  
     17 Ryan, Joe                    Xavier (Ohio        15:40.90   15:52.45  
     18 Ratliff, Chase               Morehead State      15:59.00   16:00.83  
     -- Mclain, Andrew               Lewis               14:35.00        DNS  
     -- Lawder, Matt                 Butler              14:49.00        DNS  
     -- Hawkins, Callum              Butler              14:11.60        DNS  
     
    Event 91  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    =========================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 3:28.43  6/7/1997    University of Texas                       
                             Riley, Howard, Brown, & Reid                      
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Indiana University  'A'                           3:40.20    3:40.49  
         1) Christopher, Ruth               2) Bailey, Aireonna               
         3) Gray, Jordan                    4) Clarke, Ann-Marie              
      2 University of Cincinnati  'A'                     3:42.22    3:41.53  
         1) Portis, Shanay                  2) Arnold, Ashley                 
         3) Klump, Kathy                    4) Rhodes, Aricka                 
      3 University Illinois  'A'                          3:41.00    3:47.13  
         1) Boyd, Ryisha                    2) Duvendack, Amanda              
         3) Murphy, Samantha                4) Smith, Kayla                   
      4 Marshall University  'A'                          3:59.99    3:56.78  
         1) Carey, Brittany                 2) Bunner, Cheri                  
         3) Lynch, Hadassah                 4) Brown, Taylor                  
      5 University Wiconsin Milwaukee  'A'                3:51.79    3:57.51  
         1) Burrows, Calanetta              2) Hanson, Erika                  
         3) Laaro, Simbi                    4) Kaufmann, Angie                
      6 Ball State University  'A'                        3:58.00    3:58.05  
         1) Lange, Hannah                   2) Taylor, Janae                  
         3) Lorenz, Thekla                  4) Smith, Judah                   
      7 Butler University  'A'                            4:05.00    4:14.71  
         1) Staniszeski, Taylor             2) Cassidy, Maddie                
         3) Hinton, Dorene                  4) Corbitt, Lindsey               
     -- Xavier University (Ohio)  'A'                     3:55.00        DNS  
         1) Lennon, Annie                   2) Clark, Rachel                  
         3) Shelley, Suzannah               4) Peltz, Brittani                
     
    Event 92  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    =========================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 3:01.25  6/7/1997    University of Oklahoma                    
                             Clarke, Kite, McFarlane, & Martin                 
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 University of South Florida  'A'                  3:13.00    3:12.97  
         1) Exilien, Reshaw                 2) Orelus, Pascal                 
         3) Calderon, Camilo                4) Aristil, David                 
      2 Indiana University  'A'                           3:11.76    3:14.09  
         1) Moore, Joshua                   2) Sult, Tyler                    
         3) Hindes, Ryan                    4) Vaughn, Chris                  
      3 University of Cincinnati  'A'                     3:15.58    3:16.22  
         1) Howell, Alex                    2) Van Cura, Chase                
         3) Gilbert, Darnell                4) Norman, Maurice                
      4 Rend Lake College  'A'                            3:14.80    3:22.21  
         1) Patterson, Jarvis               2) Downing, Ernest                
         3) Murphy, Stephen                 4) Fair, Malik                    
      5 University Wiconsin Milwaukee  'A'                3:16.14    3:23.60  
         1) Delveaux, Alex                  2) Spaciel, Jake                  
         3) Fisher, Toney                   4) Crogan, Ben                    
      6 Xavier University (Ohio)  'A'                     3:30.00    3:34.54  
         1) Kobunski, Nicholas              2) Betts, Evan                    
         3) Rumbaugh, Ben                   4) Williams, Nick                 
     -- Butler University  'A'                            3:21.93        DNS  
         1) Magnetta, Brad                  2) Berry, Alex                    
         3) Wallace, Andrew                 4) Wang, Mick                     
     -- Miami University (Ohio)  'A'                      3:19.00        DNS  
         1) Balzano, Robert                 2) Eddie, Justinn                 
         3) Hargrove, Jahquil               4) Spilman, Jack                  
     
    Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    =========================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 43.17  6/7/1997    Lousiana State University                   
                           Butler, Dowdie, Thornton, & Walker                
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 University of Cincinnati  'A'                       45.48      45.79  
         1) Gordon, Morgan                  2) Burse, Natasha                 
         3) Portis, Shanay                  4) Rhodes, Aricka                 
      2 Indiana University  'A'                             46.18      46.64  
         1) Clarke, Ann-Marie               2) Bailey, Aireonna               
         3) Espinoza, Fabrina               4) Bailey, Portia                 
      3 Ball State University  'A'                          47.90      47.66  
         1) Lomax, Rebecca                  2) Smith, Judah                   
         3) Lorenz, Thekla                  4) Taylor, Janae                  
      4 Marshall University  'A'                            49.50      48.31  
         1) Carey, Brittany                 2) Lynch, Hadassah                
         3) Maybin, Delkira                 4) Richardson, Jasia              
      5 Xavier University (Ohio)  'A'                       47.66      48.73  
         1) Lennon, Annie                   2) Peltz, Brittani                
         3) Dugan, Lauryn                   4) Tyler, Emily                   
      6 Butler University  'A'                              49.58      52.68  
         1) Corbitt, Lindsey                2) Hinton, Dorene                 
         3) Carpenter, Jasmine              4) Williams, Ciara                
     -- University Wiconsin Milwaukee  'A'                  46.78        DNS  
         1) Burrows, Calanetta              2) Laaro, Simbi                   
         3) Taylor, Samia                   4) Okonkwo, Chiamaka              
     -- University Illinois  'A'                            44.64        DNS  
         1) Morgan, Cheria                  2) Kelly, Ashley                  
         3) Smith, Kayla                    4) Robinson, Tamika               
     
    Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    =========================================================================
     Haugh Track: * 38.75  5/28/2005   University of Arkansas                      
                           Grant, Spearmon, Gay, & Brown                     
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Indiana University  'A'                             39.84      40.16  
         1) Sult, Tyler                     2) Butler, Kind                   
         3) Vaughn, Chris                   4) Pipkin, Devin                  
      2 University of South Florida  'A'                    40.42      41.23  
         1) Wise, Neamen                    2) Bell, Kevin                    
         3) Exilien, Reshaw                 4) Webster, Kayvon                
      3 University of Cincinnati  'A'                       42.30      41.70  
         1) Somerville, Terence             2) Van Cura, Chase                
         3) Howard, Darius                  4) Norman, Maurice                
      4 Xavier University (Ohio)  'A'                       42.00      42.97  
         1) Glover, Isaiah                  2) Williams, Nick                 
         3) Betts, Evan                     4) Gibson, David                  
      5 Butler University  'A'                              42.95      43.07  
         1) Sever, Brent                    2) Berry, Alex                    
         3) Spears, Nigel                   4) Brueggemann, Thomas            
     -- University Wiconsin Milwaukee  'A'                  41.50         DQ  
         1) Delveaux, Alex                  2) Busby, Durell                  
         3) Schleis, Dexter                 4) Hughes, Nick                   
     
    Event 97  Women Heptathlon
    =========================================================================
     Haugh Track: *  6211  6/7/1997    Tiffany Lott, Brigham Young University      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame              5278       5255  
      2 Love, Malaikah               S. Illinois Carb                   5098  
      3 Washington, Kelly            Illinois                4678       5076  
      4 Schaal, Shelby               U of Wisc. Mil          4921       4937  
      5 Morris, Laura                Indiana                            4794  
      6 Klinger, Rachael             South Florida                      4533  
      7 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                           4398  
      8 Ware, Alex                   South Florida                      3951  
      9 Arnold, Lindsay              South Florida                      3520  
     
    Event 97  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Washington, Kelly            Illinois                 14.30  +0.0  2    936
      2 Schaal, Shelby               U of Wisc. Mil           14.70  +0.0  1    882
      3 Klinger, Rachael             South Florida            14.72  +0.0  2    879
      4 Love, Malaikah               S. Illinois Carb         14.77  +0.0  2    872
      5 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame               14.80  +0.0  1    868
      6 Morris, Laura                Indiana                  15.28  +0.0  2    805
      7 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 15.80  +0.0  2    739
      8 Ware, Alex                   South Florida            16.18  +0.0  1    692
      9 Arnold, Lindsay              South Florida            17.35  +0.0  1    558
     -- Hamel, Laura                 U of Wisc. Mil             DNS  +0.0  1 
     
    Event 97  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame               1.70m    5-07.00    855
         1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
            O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      2 Washington, Kelly            Illinois                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
         1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
            O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Morris, Laura                Indiana                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
         1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Love, Malaikah               S. Illinois Carb         1.61m    5-03.25    747
         1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
           XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Klinger, Rachael             South Florida            1.61m    5-03.25    747
         1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
            O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Schaal, Shelby               U of Wisc. Mil           1.61m    5-03.25    747
         1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
           XO    O   XO  XXX 
      7 Ware, Alex                   South Florida            1.52m    4-11.75    644
         1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
            O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      8 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 1.46m    4-09.50    577
         1.46 1.49 
          XXO  XXX 
      9 Arnold, Lindsay              South Florida            1.28m    4-02.25    389
         1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     -- Hamel, Laura                 U of Wisc. Mil             DNS            
     
    Event 97  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame              12.32m   40-05.00    682
          11.91m  12.32m  11.86m            
      2 Love, Malaikah               S. Illinois Carb        12.30m   40-04.25    681
          11.82m  12.12m  12.30m            
      3 Morris, Laura                Indiana                 12.10m   39-08.50    668
          11.71m  11.65m  12.10m            
      4 Ware, Alex                   South Florida           10.26m   33-08.00    546
          10.07m  10.17m  10.26m            
      5 Schaal, Shelby               U of Wisc. Mil          10.12m   33-02.50    537
          9.56m  9.64m  10.12m            
      6 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                10.07m   33-00.50    534
          9.59m  9.54m  10.07m            
      7 Washington, Kelly            Illinois                 9.84m   32-03.50    519
          9.30m  9.36m  9.84m            
      8 Arnold, Lindsay              South Florida            9.27m   30-05.00    482
          9.27m  FOUL  8.32m            
      9 Klinger, Rachael             South Florida            8.39m   27-06.50    425
          FOUL  8.39m  7.59m            
     -- Hamel, Laura                 U of Wisc. Mil             DNS            
     
    Event 97  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Washington, Kelly            Illinois                 25.03   0.4  1    884
      2 Love, Malaikah               S. Illinois Carb         25.51   1.7  2    841
      3 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame               25.69   0.4  1    824
      4 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 26.26   1.7  2    775
      5 Morris, Laura                Indiana                  26.40   0.4  1    763
      6 Klinger, Rachael             South Florida            26.59   1.7  2    746
      7 Schaal, Shelby               U of Wisc. Mil           26.59   0.4  1    746
      8 Arnold, Lindsay              South Florida            27.10   0.4  1    704
      9 Ware, Alex                   South Florida            27.63   1.7  2    660
     -- Hamel, Laura                 U of Wisc. Mil             DNS   1.7  2 
     
    Event 97  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame               5.75m   1.6  18-10.50    774
         5.75m(1.6) 5.62m(1.0) 5.65m(0.6)            
      2 Washington, Kelly            Illinois                 5.72m   2.5  18-09.25    765
         5.26m(1.3) 5.72m(2.5) 5.69m(1.3)            
      3 Love, Malaikah               S. Illinois Carb         5.66m   2.0  18-07.00    747
         5.21m(1.7) 5.66m(2.0) 5.62m(0.6)            
      4 Schaal, Shelby               U of Wisc. Mil           5.56m   1.5  18-03.00    717
         5.29m(-1.0) 5.56m(1.5) 5.34m(+0.0)            
      5 Klinger, Rachael             South Florida            5.49m  -0.2  18-00.25    697
         5.41m(2.2) 5.49m(-0.2) 5.48m(1.0)            
      6 Morris, Laura                Indiana                  5.34m   1.0  17-06.25    654
         5.26m(1.4) 5.28m(0.7) 5.34m(1.0)            
      6 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 5.34m   2.3  17-06.25    654
         5.34m(2.3) 5.24m(2.8) 4.65m(1.2)            
      8 Ware, Alex                   South Florida            4.89m   0.2  16-00.50    530
         4.82m(1.5) 4.89m(0.2) FOUL(1.1)            
      9 Arnold, Lindsay              South Florida            4.48m   0.3  14-08.50    423
         4.23m(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 4.48m(0.3)            
     -- Hamel, Laura                 U of Wisc. Mil             DNS   NWI           
     
    Event 97  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Washington, Kelly            Illinois                35.26m     115-08    577
          30.31m  31.07m  35.26m            
      2 Schaal, Shelby               U of Wisc. Mil          33.45m     109-09    542
          32.85m  33.43m  33.45m            
      3 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                31.20m     102-04    499
          28.35m  27.88m  31.20m            
      4 Arnold, Lindsay              South Florida           30.40m      99-09    484
          28.67m  30.20m  30.40m            
      5 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame              30.12m      98-10    479
          FOUL  30.12m  FOUL            
      6 Love, Malaikah               S. Illinois Carb        29.48m      96-09    467
          FOUL  29.48m  28.96m            
      7 Morris, Laura                Indiana                 28.24m      92-08    443
          26.77m  25.40m  28.24m            
      8 Klinger, Rachael             South Florida           27.75m      91-00    434
          27.75m  FOUL  23.13m            
      9 Ware, Alex                   South Florida           24.36m      79-11    370
          24.32m  FOUL  24.36m            
     -- Hamel, Laura                 U of Wisc. Mil             DNS            
     
    Event 97  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame             2:23.77     773
      2 Schaal, Shelby               U of Wisc. Mil         2:24.28     766
      3 Love, Malaikah               S. Illinois Carb       2:26.09     743
      4 Morris, Laura                Indiana                2:31.20     678
      5 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois               2:35.96     620
      6 Washington, Kelly            Illinois               2:36.60     612
      7 Klinger, Rachael             South Florida          2:37.21     605
      8 Ware, Alex                   South Florida          2:45.76     509
      9 Arnold, Lindsay              South Florida          2:48.41     480
     -- Hamel, Laura                 U of Wisc. Mil             DNS  
     
    Event 98  Men Decathlon
    =========================================================================
     Haugh Track: *  7695  5/19/2001   Paul Terek, Michigan State Universit        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              6998       7140  
      2 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                  6600       6555  
      3 Gerbick, Matt                Unattached                         6029  
      4 Kunze, Cory                  Unattached                         5929  
      5 Turpin, Steven               Unattached                         5731  
     
    Event 98  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ============================================================================
     Hand Times - Three Watches per Athlete
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
      1 Woods, Pat                   Unattached               11.24  +0.0    808
      2 Gerbick, Matt                Unattached               11.34  +0.0    786
      3 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                   11.54  +0.0    744
      3 Kunze, Cory                  Unattached               11.54  +0.0    744
      5 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               11.64  +0.0    723
      6 Turpin, Steven               Unattached               12.04  +0.0    643
      7 Kinsey, Daniel               Akron Elite              12.24  +0.0    605
     -- Feuk, Drew                   U of Wisc. Mil             DNS  +0.0 
     -- DeRosa, J.B.                 Unattached                 DNS  +0.0 
     
    Event 98  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Kinsey, Daniel               Akron Elite              6.86m   3.6  22-06.25    781
         6.52m(3.8) 6.86m(3.6) FOUL(1.8)            
      2 Kunze, Cory                  Unattached               6.71m   2.1  22-00.25    746
         6.61m(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 6.71m(2.1)            
      3 Woods, Pat                   Unattached               6.59m   1.5  21-07.50    718
         6.59m(1.5) 6.57m(1.8) FOUL(1.6)            
      4 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               6.52m   1.0  21-04.75    702
         6.33m(2.7) 6.52m(1.0) 6.30m(2.8)            
      5 Gerbick, Matt                Unattached               6.48m   4.3  21-03.25    693
         6.48m(4.3) 6.32m(3.8) 6.28m(0.9)            
      6 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                   6.44m   0.6  21-01.50    684
         FOUL(1.4) 6.19m(1.4) 6.44m(0.6)            
      7 Turpin, Steven               Unattached               5.68m   1.1  18-07.75    519
         FOUL(4.5) 5.68m(1.1) FOUL(2.7)            
     -- DeRosa, J.B.                 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
     -- Feuk, Drew                   U of Wisc. Mil             DNS   NWI           
     
    Event 98  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Woods, Pat                   Unattached              14.61m   47-11.25    766
          14.18m  14.36m  14.61m            
      2 Kinsey, Daniel               Akron Elite             14.40m   47-03.00    753
          13.32m  FOUL  14.40m            
      3 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              13.10m   42-11.75    673
          12.89m  13.10m  11.75m            
      4 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                  11.90m   39-00.50    600
          11.90m  11.56m  10.90m            
      5 Kunze, Cory                  Unattached              10.87m   35-08.00    538
          10.08m  10.87m  10.81m            
      5 Turpin, Steven               Unattached              10.87m   35-08.00    538
          10.49m  10.87m  FOUL            
      7 Gerbick, Matt                Unattached               9.96m   32-08.25    483
          9.96m  FOUL  9.90m            
     -- Feuk, Drew                   U of Wisc. Mil             DNS            
     -- DeRosa, J.B.                 Unattached                 DNS            
     
    Event 98  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Woods, Pat                   Unattached               2.07m    6-09.50    868
         2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Gerbick, Matt                Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00    785
         1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
          XXO    O    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
      3 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               1.92m    6-03.50    731
         1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
           XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                   1.86m    6-01.25    679
         1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
          XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
      5 Kinsey, Daniel               Akron Elite              1.83m    6-00.00    653
         1.83 1.86 
          XXO  XXX 
      6 Kunze, Cory                  Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75    627
         1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
            O    P    O  XXX 
      7 Turpin, Steven               Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00    504
         1.62 1.65 1.68 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     -- Feuk, Drew                   U of Wisc. Mil             DNS            
     -- DeRosa, J.B.                 Unattached                 DNS            
     
    Event 98  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               51.27     757
      2 Gerbick, Matt                Unattached               51.62     741
      3 Kunze, Cory                  Unattached               51.72     737
      4 Woods, Pat                   Unattached               52.14     719
      5 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                   52.24     714
      6 Turpin, Steven               Unattached               54.20     631
      7 Kinsey, Daniel               Akron Elite              55.09     595
     -- DeRosa, J.B.                 Unattached                 DNS  
     -- Feuk, Drew                   U of Wisc. Mil             DNS  
     
    Event 98  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Woods, Pat                   Unattached               15.11   1.3  2    836
      2 Kunze, Cory                  Unattached               15.21  -0.2  1    824
      3 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               15.36   1.3  2    807
      4 Turpin, Steven               Unattached               15.69   1.3  2    768
      5 Kinsey, Daniel               Akron Elite              15.72  -0.2  1    765
      6 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                   15.72  -0.2  1    765
      7 Gerbick, Matt                Unattached               17.15   1.3  2    609
     -- Feuk, Drew                   U of Wisc. Mil             DNS   1.3  2 
     -- DeRosa, J.B.                 Unattached                 DNS  -0.2  1 
     
    Event 98  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
     At Hammer Cage Circle
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kinsey, Daniel               Akron Elite             45.58m     149-06    779
          42.51m  43.90m  45.58m            
      2 Woods, Pat                   Unattached              42.63m     139-10    718
          42.63m  FOUL  40.10m            
      3 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              38.30m     125-08    630
          31.87m  37.49m  38.30m            
      4 Kunze, Cory                  Unattached              36.27m     119-00    589
          34.59m  FOUL  36.27m            
      5 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                  32.52m     106-08    514
          31.58m  32.52m  31.15m            
      6 Gerbick, Matt                Unattached              28.05m      92-00    426
          28.05m  27.35m  FOUL            
      7 Turpin, Steven               Unattached              23.97m      78-08    347
          23.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- DeRosa, J.B.                 Unattached                 DNS            
     -- Feuk, Drew                   U of Wisc. Mil             DNS            
     
    Event 98  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
    =================================================================================
     Contested in Gladstein Fieldhouse
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               4.90m   16-00.75    880
         4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Woods, Pat                   Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00    819
         4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
          XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                   4.40m   14-05.25    731
         4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
          XXO    O    P  XXX 
      3 Turpin, Steven               Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25    731
         4.30 4.40 4.50 
           XO    O  XXX 
      5 Gerbick, Matt                Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75    457
         2.80 3.10 3.40 3.70 
          XXO    O    O  XPP 
     -- Kunze, Cory                  Unattached                  NH            
         4.00 
          XXX 
     -- Kinsey, Daniel               Akron Elite                DNS            
     -- DeRosa, J.B.                 Unattached                 DNS            
     -- Feuk, Drew                   U of Wisc. Mil             DNS            
     
    Event 98  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              52.15m     171-01    620
          42.31m  48.65m  52.15m            
      2 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                  50.27m     164-11    593
          50.27m  FOUL  47.75m            
      3 Kunze, Cory                  Unattached              49.88m     163-08    587
          47.15m  49.88m  49.52m            
      4 Gerbick, Matt                Unattached              47.29m     155-02    549
          38.54m  47.29m  FOUL            
      5 Turpin, Steven               Unattached              43.17m     141-08    488
          40.40m  43.17m  39.59m            
     -- Kinsey, Daniel               Akron Elite                DNS            
     -- DeRosa, J.B.                 Unattached                 DNS            
     -- Feuk, Drew                   U of Wisc. Mil             DNS            
     -- Woods, Pat                   Unattached                 DNS            
     
    Event 98  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State             4:50.33     617
      2 Turpin, Steven               Unattached             4:59.55     562
      3 Kunze, Cory                  Unattached             5:04.05     537
      4 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                 5:05.06     531
      5 Gerbick, Matt                Unattached             5:10.60     500
     -- Feuk, Drew                   U of Wisc. Mil             DNS  
     -- DeRosa, J.B.                 Unattached                 DNS  
     -- Woods, Pat                   Unattached                 DNS  
     -- Kinsey, Daniel               Akron Elite                DNS  
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties