Women's Rowing

    2007-08 Roster
    Coaches 

    NameYr.Ht.Pos.Hometown/Last School
    Rachel AndersonFR5-9RowerOrlando, Fla./Winter Park
    Katie BellFR5-7NoviceIndianapolis, Ind.
    Ellie BensonFR5-11RowerKensington, Md./Bethesda Chevy Chase
    Cassady Bethel-ThompsonSR6-1RowerSan Francisco, Calif./City College of San Francisco
    Elizabeth Marie BlandSONoviceTerre Haute, Ind.
    Bliss CookJR5-3NoviceFort Wayne, Ind.
    Nicole CotonSO5-7RowerLibertyville, Ill./Libertyville
    Kiri CraneSR5-11RowerMilford, Ohio/Indian Hill
    Renee DanielsonFR5-8NovicePlymouth, Ind.
    Laura DewaldSO5-2NoviceFort Wayne, Ind.
    Katie FecklerSO5-10RowerChesapeake, Va./Great Bridge
    Andrea FrancisSO5-9RowerWest Vancouver, B.C./Rockridge Secondary
    Laura FuhrmannJR5-11RowerDecatur, Ind./Bellmont
    Karina GaripovaSONoviceAlmaty, Kazakhstan
    Megan GeorgeSO5-6RowerNappanee, Ind./Elkhart
    Christina HaugerJRNovicePrinceton, Ind.
    Becca HendricksJRNoviceNorth Canton, Ohio
    Stephanie HorvathJR5-9RowerSouth Bend, Ind./Saint Joseph's
    Monica IdsteinSO5-2CoxswainValparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
    Carly JeromeFR5-7NoviceDyer, Ind.
    Ashley JohnsonJR5-11RowerAlpharetta, Ga./Northview
    Kelsey KapralJR5-5RowerWestern Springs, Ill./Lyons Township
    Emily KasavanaSO5-10RowerWilliamston, Mich./Williamston
    Allie LarsenFR5-10NoviceFairfield, Ohio
    Stephanie LindemanSO5-4CoxswainLaPorte, Ind./LaPorte
    Katie ListonSO5-7RowerPonte Vedra Beach, Fla./Episcopal
    Joanna LucasSO5-7NoviceMarion, Ind.
    Ginny MartinFR5-9RowerWinter Park, Fl./Winter Park
    Jenn MaslankaJR5-10RowerAbsecon, N.J./Holy Spirit
    Olga MatsenkoSONoviceKokomo, Ind.
    Corey McAninchSO5-7NoviceAtlanta, Ga.
    Nicola MuchatutaFR5-11NoviceIndianapolis, Ind.
    LT MulherinJR5-6NoviceFort Wayne, Ind.
    Mary Kate MurphyFR5-7RowerOrchard Park, N.Y./Orchard Park
    Rebekah NielsenFR5-6NoviceBaldwin, Mo.
    Alaura RuterboriesFR5-5NoviceZionsville, Ind.
    Megan SaylorFR5-10RowerBethesda, Md./Walt Whitman
    Emily ShawFR5-6NoviceBrownsburg, Ind.
    Becca ShoemakerFR5-6RowerWinter Park, Fl./Winter Park
    Molly SinksSO5-11RowerDes Peres, Mo./Cor Jesu Academy
    Jen SnyderSONoviceCincinnati, Ohio
    Faye SparksSO5-7RowerUnionville, Ind./Bloomington North
    Cassandra SpearsFR5-7NoviceGamby, Ind.
    Jamie SpotoJR5-10RowerPittsford, N.Y./Sutherland
    Madison SpruellJR5-0CoxswainMt. Carmel, Ill./Mt. Carmel
    Carley SullivanSO6-0NoviceNoblesville, Ind.
    Sarah TinsleySO5-8RowerEureka, Mo./St. Joseph's Academy

    Coaches

    Steve Peterson - Head Coach
    Carmen Mirochna - Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
    Fran O'Rourke - Assistant Coach

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties