Women's Rowing

    2009-10 Roster

    NameYr.Ht.Hometown/High School
    Anna AlmquistSO5-10Atlanta, Ga./Lovett
    Rachel AndersonJR5-9Orlando, Fla./Winter Park
    Kelly BainbridgeSO5-9Cape May Courthouse, N.J./Holy Spirit
    Mika BaughSO5-7Greenwood, Ind./Indiana School for the Blind
    Ellie BensonJR5-11Kensington, Md./Bethesda Chevy Chase
    Sarah BerlineJR5-10Pendleton, Ind./Pendleton Heights
    Lane BogardSO5-6Fullerton, Calif.
    Alex BurkleSO5-5Roswell, Ga.
    Mel ClementFR5-7Phoenix, Ariz./Desert Vista
    Amy ColemanJR5-6Granger, Ind./Penn
    Lisa ColemanJR5-4Granger, Ind./Penn
    Katie ConnorFR6-0Bloomington, Ind./South
    Nicole CotonSR5-7Libertyville, Ill./Libertyville
    Cara DonleySO5-10Alexandria, Va./T.C. Williams
    Elizabeth EberhartFR6-0Chesterton, Ind./Chesterton
    Katie FecklerSR5-10Chesapeake, Va./Great Bridge
    Megan FitzpatrickFR5-10Port Jefferson, N.Y./St. Anthony's
    Aisha FrinkSO5-7Oxford, Miss./Oxford
    Amy GartenbergSO5-7St. Louis, Mo./Whitfield School
    Vanessa GeeFR5-7Indianapolis, Ind./Lawrence Central
    Jacqueline GettelfingerSR5-9Floyds Knobs, Ind./Floyd Central
    Rachel GriffinSO6-0Engelwood, Colo./Cherry Creek
    Kaitlin HonsonFR5-6Turramurra, Austrailia/Pymble Ladies College
    Emily KasavanaSR5-10Williamston, Mich./Williamston
    Mary KoewlerFR5-10Bothell, Wash./Bothell
    Kathryn LaineFR5-8Indianapolis, Ind./Cathedral
    Lauren LeibovitchSO5-5.5Calabasas, Calif./Calabasas
    Sara LeighFR5-7Maitland, Fla./Winter Park
    Katie ListonSR5-7Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla./Episcopal
    Gaby LoneySO5-11Chula Vista, Calif./Francis Parker
    Courtney LuthmanFR5-10Skillman, N.J./Montgomery Township
    Hillary MacBainSO5-2.5Carmel, Ind.
    Charlotte MasonFR5-3Indianapolis, Ind./North Central
    Mercedez McDowellJR5-8Indianapolis, Ind./Lawrence North
    Ellen MillerSO5-11Pendleton, Ind./Pendleton Heights
    Gabrielle MoodyFR5-11Cincinnati, Ohio/School For Creative and Performing Arts
    Sasha NewkirkSR5-7Bloomington, Ind./South
    Jillian PalacioFR5-6Monroeville, Ind./Monroeville
    Jaclyn RiedelSO5-7Shrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury
    Claire RobinsonFR6-0Monroe, Wash./Monroe
    Amanda RogersJR5-8Huntington Beach, Calif./Edison
    Jennifer SchultzSO5-10Bethesda, Md./Georgetown Visitation
    Madelyn ShieldsFR5-11Alpharetta, Ga./Northview
    Molly SinksSR5-11Des Peres, Mo./Cor Jesu Academy
    Taylor SmithSO5-11Portland, Ore./St. Mary's Academy
    Sarah TaylorFR5-7Bloomington, Ind./South
    Shifumi TerasakaSO5-9Dublin, Ohio/Dublin
    Ann ThompsonFR5-10Carmel, Ind./North Central
    Sarah TinsleySR5-8Eureka, Mo./St. Joseph's Academy
    Madison TurnerFR6-2Bloomington, Ind./South
    Andrea WensitsSO6-3Appleton, Wis./Appleton North

    Coaches

    Steve Peterson - Head Coach
    Conny Kirsch - Assistant Coach
    Josh Adam - Assistant Coach
    Courtney Valerious - Graduate Assistant Coach
    Elaine Deppe - Strength and Conditioning Coach
    Andrea Francis - Student Assistant
    Rebecca Shoemaker - Student Assistant
    Allison Trotter - Team Manager
    Michael Green - Academic Advisor
    Ruth Ippoliti - Athletic Trainer
    Andrea Roth - Athletic Trainer
    Kim Webber-Hill - Administrative Assistant

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties