Women's Rowing

    2011-12 Roster
    Coaches 

    NameYr.Ht.Hometown/High School
    bainbridge kellyKelly Bainbridge7SR695-9Cape May Courthouse, N.J./Holy Spirit
    barbara graceGrace Barbara3SO705-10Alexandria, Va./T.C. Williams
    berline sarahSarah Berline7SR705-10Pendleton, Ind./Pendleton Heights
    blum lindseyLindsey Blum1FR705-10Indianapolis, Ind./Park Tudor
    browning sarahSarah Browning1FR695-9St. Louis, Mo./Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day
    burkle alexAlex Burkle7SR685-8Roswell, Ga./St. Francis High School
    bush emilyEmily Bush3SO685-8Loveland, Ohio/Loveland
    campbell jessicaJessica Campbell1FR675-7Chesterton, Ind./Chesterton
    carter kaleighKaleigh Carter7SR705-10New Castle, Ind/New Castle Chrysler
    clement melanieMelanie Clement5JR675-7Phoenix, Ariz./Desert Vista
    connor katieKatie Connor5JR726-0Bloomington, Ind./South
    cundiff kelseyKelsey Cundiff1FR655-5Yellow Springs, Ohio/Yellow Springs
    dearo de oliveira giovannaGiovanna Dearo de Oliveira3SO695-9Carmel, Ind./Carmel
    dickensheets meradithMeradith Dickensheets1FR705-10Lafayette, Ind./William Henry Harrison
    dierckman alexandraAlexandra Dierckman1FR675-7Carmel, Ind./Carmel
    donley caraCara Donley7SR705-10Alexandria, Va./T.C. Williams
    duffy meganMegan Duffy3SO635-3Los Gatos, Calif./Archbishop Mitty
    elser maceyMacey Elser3SO715-11Indianapolis, Ind./North Central
    elser sarahSarah Elser3SO695-9Indianapolis, Ind./North Central
    fitzpatrick meganMegan Fitzpatrick5JR705-10Port Jefferson, N.Y./St. Anthony's
    gilmour kimKim Gilmour3SO685-8Pittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
    griffin rachelRachel Griffin7SR726-0Engelwood, Colo./Cherry Creek
    hindman shawnShawn Hindman5JR736-1Houston, Texas/Memorial
    hoshaw shelbyShelby Hoshaw3SO635-3South Bend, Ind./Penn
    iannone maryMary Iannone1FR675-7Ann Arbor, Mich./Huron
    james laurenLauren James1FR726-0South Bend, Ind./J.Whitcomb Riley
    johansen rachelRachel Johansen1FR685-8Madison, Conn./Daniel Hand
    judd jessicaJessica Judd1FR665-6Zionsville, Ind./Zionsville Community
    kikkert karlyKarly Kikkert1FR615-1Chicago, Ill./Lincoln Park
    koewler maryMary Koewler5JR705-10Bothell, Wash./Bothell
    krege catherineCatherine Krege1FR705-10Carmel, Ind./Carmel
    kunze annieAnnie Kunze1FR705-10Hinsdale, Ill./Hinsdale Central Township
    laine kathrynKathryn Laine5JR685-8Indianapolis, Ind./Cathedral
    may sophieSophie May1FR655-5Carmel, Ind./Carmel
    mendel graceGrace Mendel3SO665-6Anderson, Ind./Lapel
    miller ellenEllen Miller7SR715-11Pendleton, Ind./Pendleton Heights
    morrison alexandraAlexandra Morrison1FR736-1Phoenixville, Pa./The Shipley School
    newton natalieNatalie Newton3SO705-10West Lafayette, Ind./William Henry Harrison
    nicely nikkiNikki Nicely1FR675-7Fairfax Station, Va./W.T. Woodson
    niessen ellesElles Niessen7SR67.55-7.5Lewisville, Ind./Tri Junior Senior
    olson kelseyKelsey Olson5JR746-2Indianapolis, Ind./Lawrence North
    olson kristinKristin Olson5JR705-10Indianapolis, Ind./Lawrence North
    riedel jaclynJaclyn Riedel7SR675-7Shrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury
    robinson claireClaire Robinson5JR726-0Monroe, Wash./Monroe
    schultz jenniferJennifer Schultz7SR705-10Bethesda, Md./Georgetown Visitation
    sewell janiceJanice Sewell1FR695-9Crown Point, Ind./Crown Point
    shields madelynMadelyn Shields5JR715-11Johns Creek, Ga./Northview
    terasaka shifumiShifumi Terasaka7SR695-9Dublin, Ohio/Dublin
    thompson annAnn Thompson5JR705-10Carmel, Ind./North Central
    thompson chloeChloe Thompson1FR645-4Indianapolis, Ind./North Central
    towell jessicaJessica Towell1FR675-7Bloomington, Ind./Bloomington South
    van pelt meganMegan Van Pelt1FR675-7Noblesville, Ind./Noblesville
    watson emilieEmilie Watson1FR665-6Indianapolis, Ind./North Central
    wuellner kileyKiley Wuellner1FR685-8Fort Wayne, Ind./South Side
    zero asjaAsja Zero3SO695-9Pula, Croatia/Mathematical High School

    Coaches and Staff

    Steve Peterson - Head Coach
    Conny Kirsch - Assistant Coach
    Megan Mitchell - Assistant Coach - Novice
    Elena Humphreys - Graduate Assistant Coach
    Elaine Deppe - Strength and Conditioning Coach
    Michael Greene - Academic Advisor
    Katy Steele - Athletic Trainer

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties