Women's Swimming



    Recap

    Licensed to Purdue University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/26/2013 01:59 PM
                         Purdue vs. Indiana Women's Dual Meet                      
                                  West Lafayette, IN                               
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cabassol, Michelle           Purdue-IN                 NP     305.55    9  
      2 Matthews, Casey              Purdue-IN                 NP     295.65    4  
      3 Dunnichay, Mary-Beth         Purdue-IN                 NP     293.18    3  
      4 Tweardy, Mackenzie           Purdue-IN                 NP    x288.83  
      5 Miskulin, Madelyn            Purdue-IN                 NP    x285.83  
      6 Cozad, Amy                   Indiana-IN                NP     279.45    2  
      7 Hillman, Kate                Indiana-IN                NP     273.08    1  
      8 Kahn, Cassidy                Indiana-IN                NP     268.65  
      9 Bittner, Katie               Indiana-IN                NP    x258.45  
     
    Event 2  Women Platform Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cozad, Amy                   Indiana-IN                NP     335.70    9  
      2 Tweardy, Mackenzie           Purdue-IN                 NP     290.25    4  
      3 Miskulin, Madelyn            Purdue-IN                 NP     270.60    3  
      4 Cabassol, Michelle           Purdue-IN                 NP     261.75    2  
      5 Hillman, Kate                Indiana-IN                NP     235.65    1  
     
    Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                             NT    1:41.67   11  
         1) Snodgrass, Brooklyn FR          2) Specht, Ashley N SR            
         3) Ress, Justine A SO              4) Delay, Sara E SO               
                      25.33       53.16 (27.83)     1:18.60 (25.44)     1:41.67 (23.07)
      2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:42.69    4  
         1) Katz, Amy J SO                  2) McIlrath, Emily M SR           
         3) Vogel, Kylie M SO               4) Gustafson, Lauren E SR         
                      26.26       55.34 (29.08)     1:20.02 (24.68)     1:42.69 (22.67)
      3 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    1:43.87    2  
         1) Day, Allie M SO                 2) Pasloski, Bronwyn R JR         
         3) MacLean, Brenna G JR            4) Armstrong, Stephanie A JR      
                      26.46       54.89 (28.43)     1:20.45 (25.56)     1:43.87 (23.42)
      4 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:45.87  
         1) Beagle, Jacie N FR              2) Robinson, Missy D JR           
         3) Todd, Alex R SO                 4) Nichols, Lauren M SR           
                      27.59       57.56 (29.97)     1:22.81 (25.25)     1:45.87 (23.06)
      5 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:46.02  
         1) Li, Anji SO                     2) Marr, Francesca L SO           
         3) Boylen, Sarah E SR              4) Marshall, Carly J SO           
                      27.44       56.86 (29.42)     1:22.15 (25.29)     1:46.02 (23.87)
      6 Indiana University-IN  'C'                             NT   x1:46.54  
         1) Bullard, Alexis D FR            2) Maher, Madeline M FR           
         3) Szekeres, Dorina SO             4) Lamberson, Allie M FR          
                      26.52       56.41 (29.89)     1:22.59 (26.18)     1:46.54 (23.95)
      7 Purdue University-IN  'D'                              NT   x1:48.36  
         1) Fozkos, Brittany L JR           2) Glaser, Tracy E JR             
         3) Gerbrandt, Lew Yong FR          4) Feulner, Samantha L JR         
                      27.43       58.11 (30.68)     1:23.71 (25.60)     1:48.36 (24.65)
     
    Event 4  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vrooman, Lindsay A        JR Indiana-IN                NT    9:58.75    9  
                      28.13       57.75 (29.62)     1:27.72 (29.97)     1:57.48 (29.76)
            2:27.32 (29.84)     2:57.06 (29.74)     3:26.84 (29.78)     3:56.56 (29.72)
            4:26.29 (29.73)     4:56.20 (29.91)     5:26.17 (29.97)     5:56.12 (29.95)
            6:26.18 (30.06)     6:56.57 (30.39)     7:27.21 (30.64)     7:57.61 (30.40)
            8:28.23 (30.62)     8:58.53 (30.30)     9:28.87 (30.34)     9:58.75 (29.88)
      2 Petric, Nika K            FR Purdue-IN                 NT   10:02.78    4  
                      27.46       57.03 (29.57)     1:26.82 (29.79)     1:56.88 (30.06)
            2:26.97 (30.09)     2:56.98 (30.01)     3:26.92 (29.94)     3:57.05 (30.13)
            4:27.22 (30.17)     4:57.41 (30.19)     5:27.60 (30.19)     5:58.01 (30.41)
            6:28.73 (30.72)     6:59.69 (30.96)     7:30.50 (30.81)     8:01.05 (30.55)
            8:31.69 (30.64)     9:02.39 (30.70)     9:33.04 (30.65)    10:02.78 (29.74)
      3 Vanden Noort, Guinevere   JR Indiana-IN                NT   10:08.71    3  
                      28.41       59.02 (30.61)     1:29.85 (30.83)     2:00.59 (30.74)
            2:31.61 (31.02)     3:02.50 (30.89)     3:33.43 (30.93)     4:04.14 (30.71)
            4:34.60 (30.46)     5:05.14 (30.54)     5:35.28 (30.14)     6:05.57 (30.29)
            6:35.91 (30.34)     7:05.91 (30.00)     7:35.61 (29.70)     8:05.50 (29.89)
            8:35.76 (30.26)     9:06.65 (30.89)     9:37.71 (31.06)    10:08.71 (31.00)
      4 Davis, Allie C            FR Purdue-IN                 NT   10:13.91    2  
                      28.22       58.27 (30.05)     1:28.67 (30.40)     1:59.09 (30.42)
            2:29.66 (30.57)     3:00.30 (30.64)     3:30.94 (30.64)     4:01.70 (30.76)
            4:32.35 (30.65)     5:02.93 (30.58)     5:33.42 (30.49)     6:04.23 (30.81)
            6:35.16 (30.93)     7:05.96 (30.80)     7:36.66 (30.70)     8:08.16 (31.50)
            8:39.84 (31.68)     9:11.41 (31.57)     9:43.25 (31.84)    10:13.91 (30.66)
      5 Gallagher, Megan S        SO Purdue-IN                 NT   10:17.22    1  
                      28.11       57.86 (29.75)     1:27.96 (30.10)     1:58.34 (30.38)
            2:29.12 (30.78)     2:59.81 (30.69)     3:30.83 (31.02)     4:02.03 (31.20)
            4:33.16 (31.13)     5:04.31 (31.15)     5:35.40 (31.09)     6:06.62 (31.22)
            6:37.69 (31.07)     7:09.08 (31.39)     7:40.47 (31.39)     8:11.75 (31.28)
            8:43.18 (31.43)     9:14.64 (31.46)     9:46.40 (31.76)    10:17.22 (30.82)
      6 Webb, Madelon M           SO Indiana-IN                NT   10:29.87  
                      28.46       58.47 (30.01)     1:28.96 (30.49)     1:59.78 (30.82)
            2:30.75 (30.97)     3:01.72 (30.97)     3:32.84 (31.12)     4:04.17 (31.33)
            4:35.55 (31.38)     5:07.21 (31.66)     5:38.87 (31.66)     6:11.03 (32.16)
            6:43.12 (32.09)     7:15.36 (32.24)     7:47.68 (32.32)     8:20.11 (32.43)
            8:52.57 (32.46)     9:25.07 (32.50)     9:57.78 (32.71)    10:29.87 (32.09)
      7 Tumbush, Courtney R       SR Purdue-IN                 NT  x10:30.73  
                      28.09       58.37 (30.28)     1:29.17 (30.80)     2:00.26 (31.09)
            2:31.37 (31.11)     3:02.39 (31.02)     3:33.61 (31.22)     4:04.80 (31.19)
            4:36.04 (31.24)     5:07.39 (31.35)     5:38.79 (31.40)     6:10.43 (31.64)
            6:42.34 (31.91)     7:14.75 (32.41)     7:47.05 (32.30)     8:19.37 (32.32)
            8:51.95 (32.58)     9:24.72 (32.77)     9:57.80 (33.08)    10:30.73 (32.93)
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pammett, Cynthia A        SO Indiana-IN                NT    1:48.51    9  
                      25.21       53.18 (27.97)     1:21.03 (27.85)     1:48.51 (27.48)
      2 Mercer, Carly A           JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.66    4  
                      25.26       53.29 (28.03)     1:21.90 (28.61)     1:50.66 (28.76)
      3 Armstrong, Stephanie A    JR Indiana-IN                NT    1:50.81    3  
                      26.22       54.77 (28.55)     1:23.15 (28.38)     1:50.81 (27.66)
      4 Schlobohm, Stephanie A    FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.72    2  
                      26.01       54.43 (28.42)     1:23.72 (29.29)     1:53.72 (30.00)
      5 Todd, Alex R              SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:54.22    1  
                      26.39       55.20 (28.81)     1:24.65 (29.45)     1:54.22 (29.57)
      6 Brolsma, Nora A           SR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:55.02  
                      26.46       55.15 (28.69)     1:24.94 (29.79)     1:55.02 (30.08)
      7 Lamberson, Allie M        FR Indiana-IN                NT    2:01.74  
                      28.33     1:00.11 (31.78)     1:31.57 (31.46)     2:01.74 (30.17)
     
    Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Snodgrass, Brooklyn       FR Indiana-IN                NT      53.73    9  
                      12.97       26.22 (13.25)       40.05 (13.83)       53.73 (13.68)
      2 Ress, Justine A           SO Indiana-IN                NT      55.63    4  
                      13.39       27.24 (13.85)       41.64 (14.40)       55.63 (13.99)
      3 Day, Allie M              SO Indiana-IN                NT      56.16    3  
                      11.50       27.36 (15.86)       41.99 (14.63)       56.16 (14.17)
      4 Bullard, Alexis D         FR Indiana-IN                NT     x57.09  
                      13.56       27.76 (14.20)       42.59 (14.83)       57.09 (14.50)
      5 Katz, Amy J               SO Purdue-IN                 NT      57.28    2  
                      13.32       27.50 (14.18)       42.31 (14.81)       57.28 (14.97)
      6 Li, Anji                  SO Purdue-IN                 NT      58.12    1  
                      13.21       27.78 (14.57)       42.94 (15.16)       58.12 (15.18)
      7 Beagle, Jacie N           FR Purdue-IN                 NT      58.55  
                      13.65       28.08 (14.43)       43.29 (15.21)       58.55 (15.26)
      8 Fozkos, Brittany L        JR Purdue-IN                 NT     x58.93  
                      13.89       28.41 (14.52)       43.54 (15.13)       58.93 (15.39)
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Specht, Ashley N          SR Indiana-IN                NT    1:01.75    9  
                      13.11       28.78 (15.67)       44.97 (16.19)     1:01.75 (16.78)
      2 Pasloski, Bronwyn R       JR Indiana-IN                NT    1:02.29    4  
                      13.61       29.48 (15.87)       45.64 (16.16)     1:02.29 (16.65)
      3 McIlrath, Emily M         SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:04.46    3  
                      13.81       30.01 (16.20)       46.76 (16.75)     1:04.46 (17.70)
      4 Marr, Francesca L         SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:04.87    2  
                      13.85       30.50 (16.65)       47.48 (16.98)     1:04.87 (17.39)
      5 Maher, Madeline M         FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:04.91    1  
                      14.55       31.05 (16.50)       48.00 (16.95)     1:04.91 (16.91)
      6 Lunde, Ellesse S          SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:05.49  
                      14.23       30.75 (16.52)       47.91 (17.16)     1:05.49 (17.58)
      7 Robinson, Missy D         JR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:05.56  
                      14.10       30.58 (16.48)       47.60 (17.02)     1:05.56 (17.96)
      8 Kristiansen, Siri Eva     FR Indiana-IN                NT   x1:05.70  
                      14.83       30.93 (16.10)       48.19 (17.26)     1:05.70 (17.51)
     
    Event 8  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lips, Haley C             FR Indiana-IN                NT    2:00.29    9  
                      27.70       58.57 (30.87)     1:29.51 (30.94)     2:00.29 (30.78)
      2 Sheets, Rhiannon N        SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:00.92    4  
                      27.60       58.39 (30.79)     1:29.64 (31.25)     2:00.92 (31.28)
      3 MacLean, Brenna G         JR Indiana-IN                NT    2:01.02    3  
                      27.59       58.52 (30.93)     1:29.23 (30.71)     2:01.02 (31.79)
      4 Szekeres, Dorina          SO Indiana-IN                NT    2:01.86    2  
                      27.69       59.19 (31.50)     1:30.44 (31.25)     2:01.86 (31.42)
      5 Vrooman, Lindsay A        JR Indiana-IN                NT   x2:02.79  
                      28.41     1:00.16 (31.75)     1:31.79 (31.63)     2:02.79 (31.00)
      6 Boylen, Sarah E           SR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:03.92    1  
                      28.69     1:00.90 (32.21)     1:32.47 (31.57)     2:03.92 (31.45)
      7 Gerbrandt, Lew Yong       FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:05.22  
                      28.01       59.31 (31.30)     1:31.96 (32.65)     2:05.22 (33.26)
     
    Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gustafson, Lauren E       SR Purdue-IN                 NT      23.12    9  
                      11.35       23.12 (11.77)                                        
      2 Pammett, Cynthia A        SO Indiana-IN                NT      23.49    4  
                      11.35       23.49 (12.14)                                        
      3 Delay, Sara E             SO Indiana-IN                NT      23.56    3  
                      11.60       23.56 (11.96)                                        
      4 Nichols, Lauren M         SR Purdue-IN                 NT      23.70    2  
                      11.52       23.70 (12.18)                                        
      5 Armstrong, Stephanie A    JR Indiana-IN                NT      23.93    1  
                      21.76        23.93 (2.17)                                        
      6 Mercer, Carly A           JR Purdue-IN                 NT      24.10  
                      11.60       24.10 (12.50)                                        
      7 Marshall, Carly J         SO Purdue-IN                 NT     x24.18  
                      11.92       24.18 (12.26)                                        
      8 Thompson, Rachel M        FR Indiana-IN                NT     x25.72  
                      12.34       25.72 (13.38)                                        
     
    Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gustafson, Lauren E       SR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.33    9  
                      11.81       24.48 (12.67)       37.58 (13.10)       50.33 (12.75)
      2 Pammett, Cynthia A        SO Indiana-IN                NT      50.48    4  
                      11.82       24.42 (12.60)       37.56 (13.14)       50.48 (12.92)
      3 Mercer, Carly A           JR Purdue-IN                 NT      51.51    3  
                      11.60       24.31 (12.71)       37.80 (13.49)       51.51 (13.71)
      4 Lips, Haley C             FR Indiana-IN                NT      51.85    2  
                      12.41       25.46 (13.05)       38.99 (13.53)       51.85 (12.86)
      5 Sheets, Rhiannon N        SO Purdue-IN                 NT      52.12    1  
                      12.10       25.23 (13.13)       38.78 (13.55)       52.12 (13.34)
      6 Nichols, Lauren M         SR Purdue-IN                 NT     x52.25  
                      12.08       25.35 (13.27)       38.89 (13.54)       52.25 (13.36)
      7 Delay, Sara E             SO Indiana-IN                NT      52.52  
                      11.97       25.28 (13.31)       39.14 (13.86)       52.52 (13.38)
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Snodgrass, Brooklyn       FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:55.48    9  
                      27.45       57.11 (29.66)     1:26.92 (29.81)     1:55.48 (28.56)
      2 Day, Allie M              SO Indiana-IN                NT    2:01.43    4  
                      28.93       59.67 (30.74)     1:30.73 (31.06)     2:01.43 (30.70)
      3 Ress, Justine A           SO Indiana-IN                NT    2:02.87    3  
                      28.94       59.37 (30.43)     1:30.87 (31.50)     2:02.87 (32.00)
      4 Drew, Colleen E           JR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:04.36    2  
                      29.35     1:00.28 (30.93)     1:32.26 (31.98)     2:04.36 (32.10)
      5 Schlobohm, Stephanie A    FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.23    1  
                      29.50     1:01.20 (31.70)     1:33.93 (32.73)     2:07.23 (33.30)
      6 Katz, Amy J               SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.47  
                      29.92     1:01.54 (31.62)     1:34.07 (32.53)     2:07.47 (33.40)
      7 Beagle, Jacie N           FR Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:08.37  
                      29.54     1:01.39 (31.85)     1:34.56 (33.17)     2:08.37 (33.81)
     
    Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pasloski, Bronwyn R       JR Indiana-IN                NT    2:16.26    9  
                      31.00     1:05.67 (34.67)     1:41.15 (35.48)     2:16.26 (35.11)
      2 Marr, Francesca L         SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:16.52    4  
                      31.19     1:06.05 (34.86)     1:41.18 (35.13)     2:16.52 (35.34)
      3 Specht, Ashley N          SR Indiana-IN                NT    2:17.71    3  
                      31.27     1:05.77 (34.50)     1:41.43 (35.66)     2:17.71 (36.28)
      4 Maher, Madeline M         FR Indiana-IN                NT    2:17.74    2  
                      31.87     1:06.93 (35.06)     1:42.74 (35.81)     2:17.74 (35.00)
      5 Lunde, Ellesse S          SR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:21.12    1  
                      32.04     1:08.12 (36.08)     1:44.43 (36.31)     2:21.12 (36.69)
      6 McIlrath, Emily M         SR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:22.44  
                      32.24     1:08.27 (36.03)     1:45.05 (36.78)     2:22.44 (37.39)
      7 Kristiansen, Siri Eva     FR Indiana-IN                NT   x2:24.72  
                      32.68     1:08.92 (36.24)     1:46.61 (37.69)     2:24.72 (38.11)
      8 Roach, Megan J            SR Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:29.10  
                      32.80     1:09.58 (36.78)     1:48.43 (38.85)     2:29.10 (40.67)
     
    Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vrooman, Lindsay A        JR Indiana-IN                NT    4:50.07    9  
                      27.63       56.89 (29.26)     1:25.92 (29.03)     1:55.16 (29.24)
            2:24.45 (29.29)     2:53.69 (29.24)     3:22.99 (29.30)     3:52.19 (29.20)
            4:21.51 (29.32)     4:50.07 (28.56)                                        
      2 Davis, Allie C            FR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:53.40    4  
                      26.78       55.70 (28.92)     1:25.16 (29.46)     1:54.92 (29.76)
            2:24.54 (29.62)     2:54.25 (29.71)     3:23.97 (29.72)     3:53.84 (29.87)
            4:23.99 (30.15)     4:53.40 (29.41)                                        
      3 Petric, Nika K            FR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:56.98    3  
                      27.52       57.01 (29.49)     1:26.43 (29.42)     1:56.20 (29.77)
            2:26.23 (30.03)     2:56.23 (30.00)     3:26.77 (30.54)     3:57.35 (30.58)
            4:27.60 (30.25)     4:56.98 (29.38)                                        
      4 Vanden Noort, Guinevere   JR Indiana-IN                NT    4:58.45    2  
                      28.06       58.33 (30.27)     1:28.80 (30.47)     1:59.03 (30.23)
            2:29.19 (30.16)     2:59.56 (30.37)     3:29.93 (30.37)     3:59.88 (29.95)
            4:29.49 (29.61)     4:58.45 (28.96)                                        
      5 Lyon, Elizabeth C         FR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:59.87    1  
                      28.01       58.50 (30.49)     1:29.30 (30.80)     1:59.80 (30.50)
            2:29.94 (30.14)     3:00.03 (30.09)     3:30.39 (30.36)     4:00.58 (30.19)
            4:30.30 (29.72)     4:59.87 (29.57)                                        
      6 Szekeres, Dorina          SO Indiana-IN                NT    5:02.24  
                      28.69       59.67 (30.98)     1:31.31 (31.64)     2:02.66 (31.35)
            2:32.88 (30.22)     3:03.08 (30.20)     3:33.40 (30.32)     4:03.64 (30.24)
            4:33.91 (30.27)     5:02.24 (28.33)                                        
      7 Gallagher, Megan S        SO Purdue-IN                 NT   x5:02.37  
                      28.07       58.15 (30.08)     1:28.78 (30.63)     1:59.54 (30.76)
            2:30.48 (30.94)     3:01.20 (30.72)     3:31.97 (30.77)     4:02.75 (30.78)
            4:33.34 (30.59)     5:02.37 (29.03)                                        
      8 Webb, Madelon M           SO Indiana-IN                NT   x5:08.87  
                      28.90       59.67 (30.77)     1:30.48 (30.81)     2:01.34 (30.86)
            2:32.03 (30.69)     3:02.81 (30.78)     3:34.07 (31.26)     4:05.40 (31.33)
            4:37.28 (31.88)     5:08.87 (31.59)                                        
     
    Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lips, Haley C             FR Indiana-IN                NT      55.70    9  
                      12.37       26.60 (14.23)       41.35 (14.75)       55.70 (14.35)
      2 Todd, Alex R              SO Purdue-IN                 NT      56.20    4  
                      11.96       26.48 (14.52)       41.31 (14.83)       56.20 (14.89)
      3 Sheets, Rhiannon N        SO Purdue-IN                 NT      56.26    3  
                      12.08       26.43 (14.35)       41.25 (14.82)       56.26 (15.01)
      4 Boylen, Sarah E           SR Purdue-IN                 NT      56.60    2  
                      12.12       26.67 (14.55)       41.61 (14.94)       56.60 (14.99)
      5 MacLean, Brenna G         JR Indiana-IN                NT      56.82    1  
                      12.47       26.80 (14.33)       41.43 (14.63)       56.82 (15.39)
      5 Vogel, Kylie M            SO Purdue-IN                 NT     x56.82  
                      11.70       26.17 (14.47)       41.33 (15.16)       56.82 (15.49)
      7 Bullard, Alexis D         FR Indiana-IN                NT      57.67  
                      12.36       26.82 (14.46)       42.08 (15.26)       57.67 (15.59)
      8 Thompson, Rachel M        FR Indiana-IN                NT   x1:02.30  
                      13.18       29.14 (15.96)       45.62 (16.48)     1:02.30 (16.68)
     
    Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Snodgrass, Brooklyn       FR Indiana-IN                NT    2:03.50    9  
                      27.13       57.46 (30.33)     1:34.30 (36.84)     2:03.50 (29.20)
      2 Szekeres, Dorina          SO Indiana-IN                NT    2:05.32    4  
                      27.78       59.87 (32.09)     1:36.11 (36.24)     2:05.32 (29.21)
      3 Day, Allie M              SO Indiana-IN                NT    2:06.08    3  
                      27.54       59.32 (31.78)     1:36.75 (37.43)     2:06.08 (29.33)
      4 Pasloski, Bronwyn R       JR Indiana-IN                NT   x2:06.15  
                      27.84       59.85 (32.01)     1:36.02 (36.17)     2:06.15 (30.13)
      5 Marr, Francesca L         SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:06.99    2  
                      27.47     1:01.29 (33.82)     1:37.00 (35.71)     2:06.99 (29.99)
      6 Schlobohm, Stephanie A    FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.19    1  
                      26.84       58.78 (31.94)     1:37.45 (38.67)     2:07.19 (29.74)
      7 Katz, Amy J               SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:08.38  
                      28.09     1:00.41 (32.32)     1:38.90 (38.49)     2:08.38 (29.48)
      8 Beagle, Jacie N           FR Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:13.62  
                      28.66     1:00.45 (31.79)     1:41.54 (41.09)     2:13.62 (32.08)
     
    Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    3:22.31   11  
         1) Mercer, Carly A JR              2) Gustafson, Lauren E SR         
         3) Nichols, Lauren M SR            4) Sheets, Rhiannon N SO          
                      24.29       51.37 (51.37)     1:14.99 (23.62)     1:40.88 (49.51)
            2:04.83 (23.95)     2:31.26 (50.38)     2:55.80 (24.54)     3:22.31 (51.05)
      2 Indiana University-IN  'A'                             NT    3:22.74    4  
         1) Pammett, Cynthia A SO           2) Lips, Haley C FR               
         3) Armstrong, Stephanie A JR       4) Vrooman, Lindsay A JR          
                      24.32       50.53 (50.53)     1:15.27 (24.74)     1:41.73 (51.20)
            2:05.54 (23.81)     2:32.27 (50.54)     2:56.59 (24.32)     3:22.74 (50.47)
      3 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    3:31.36    2  
         1) Marshall, Carly J SO            2) Brolsma, Nora A SR             
         3) Vogel, Kylie M SO               4) Gerbrandt, Lew Yong FR         
                      25.30       52.68 (52.68)     1:07.33 (14.65)     1:45.85 (53.17)
            2:11.00 (25.15)     2:39.38 (53.53)     3:03.92 (24.54)     3:31.36 (51.98)
      4 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    3:31.41  
         1) Vanden Noort, Guinevere A JR    2) Delay, Sara E SO               
         3) Bullard, Alexis D FR            4) MacLean, Brenna G JR           
                      25.50       52.99 (52.99)     1:17.48 (24.49)     1:44.86 (51.87)
            2:10.13 (25.27)     2:38.48 (53.62)     3:03.60 (25.12)     3:31.41 (52.93)
      5 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT   x3:33.39  
         1) Todd, Alex R SO                 2) Feulner, Samantha L JR         
         3) Li, Anji SO                     4) Davis, Allie C FR              
                      25.94       53.58 (53.58)     1:18.67 (25.09)     1:48.02 (54.44)
            2:03.21 (15.19)     2:41.07 (53.05)     3:06.23 (25.16)     3:33.39 (52.32)
      6 Purdue University-IN  'D'                              NT   x3:41.59  
         1) Roeing, Ellie J SR              2) Comodeca, Julia K JR           
         3) Monteiro, Madison M FR          4) Carmack, Alex N SO             
                      26.51       55.29 (55.29)     1:20.84 (25.55)     1:49.11 (53.82)
            2:15.52 (26.41)     2:44.67 (55.56)     3:11.36 (26.69)     3:41.59 (56.92)
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
     
      1. Indiana University                  179   2. Purdue University                   121
    

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties