Women's Tennis



    2007-08 Indiana Tennis
    Individual match-by-match
    Alba Berdala
    Erin Clark
    Sigrid Fischer
    Maria Guerreiro
    Stephanie Heller
    Charlotte Martin
    Myriam Sopel
    Lindsey Stuckey
    Brianna Williams
    Katya Zapadalova
     


     Alba Berdala
     
     
    Ranking
      SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Molly Scott Lost 6-2, 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Kelsey Linville Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Georgia State
    Martina Nitkova Lost 1-6, 3-6
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Vanderbilt
    Keilly Ulery Won 6-3, 6-2
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Iowa
    Milica Veselinovic Won 7-5, 6-0
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Georgia
    Naoko Ueshima Won 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Kentucky
    Megan Broderick Lost 2-6, 0-6
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Elizma Schoonees Won 6-2, 6-0
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Middle Tennessee State
    Stephanie Parkison Won 6-3, 6-1
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Wichita State
    Stephanie Dalmacio Won 7-6 (7-0), 6-4
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs DePaul
    Dunja Antunovic (93/-) Won 6-2, 7-5
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Kerstin Pahl Lost 3-6, 2-6
    -/-
    Jan. 20 WESTERN MICHIGAN
    1
    Kerstin Pahl (98/-) Lost 3-6, 4-6
    -/-
    Jan. 20 MIAMI (OH)
    1
    Anastasia Dracheva Lost 6-2, 2-6, 0-1 (5-10)
    -/-
    Jan. 27 #17 DUKE
    1
    Ellah Nze (5/-) Lost 1-6, 4-6
    -/-
    Jan. 27 BUTLER
    1
    Gabriella Bobrowski Won 6-1, 6-0
    -/-
    Feb. 2 #26 KENTUCKY
    1
    Sarah Woestmann (69/-) Won 7-5, 6-2
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MARQUETTE
    1
    Lauren Little Won 6-3, 6-2
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MOREHEAD STATE
    1
    Alexandra Rydberg Won 6-2, 7-5
    -/-
    Feb. 17 #21 TENNESSEE
    1
    Caitlin Whoriskey Lost 6-3, 2-6, 3-6
    -/-
    Feb. 17 BALL STATE
    1
    Sophie Quist Won 6-1, 6-1
    -/-
    Feb 23. at #19 Wake Forest
    1
    Alex Hirsch Won 6-2, 6-4
    -/-
    Feb. 23 vs UNC-Greensboro
    1
    Alejandra Guerra Lost 6-7 (4-7), 4-6
    -/-
    Mar. 1 #57 DEPAUL
    1
    Dunja Antunovic Won 7-6 (9-7), 6-2
    -/-
    * Mar. 8 at #31 Ohio State
    1
    Angela DiPastina Won 6-0, 6-4
    -/-
    Mar. 15 at Maryland
    1
    Michal Amir (102/-) Lost 4-6, 4-6
    -/-
    * Mar. 22 #43 IOWA
    1
    Jacqueline Lee Lost 1-6, 1-6
    -/-
    * Mar. 23 #49 MINNESOTA
    1
    Alessandra Ferrazzi Won 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
    -/-
    * Mar. 28 MICHIGAN STATE
    1
    Christine Bader Won 6-3, 6-1
    -/-
    Mar. 30 at #19 Notre Dame
    1
    Kelcy Tefft (38/-) Lost 3-6, 0-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 5 at Wisconsin
    1
    Elizabeth Carpenter Won 6-4, 6-4
    -/-
    * Apr. 6 at #1 Northwestern
    1
    Maria Mosolova (3/-) Lost 1-6, 3-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 12 #58 ILLINOIS
    1
    Megan Fudge Lost 4-6, 5-7
    -/-
    * Apr. 13 PURDUE
    1
    Brooke Beier Lost 5-7, 5-7
    -/-
    * Apr. 18 at Penn State
    1
    Katelyn BeVard Won 6-3, 6-7 (1-7), 6-2
    -/-
    * Apr. 20 at #23 Michigan
    1
    Chisako Sugiyama (49/-) Lost 5-7, 0-6
    -/-
    Apr. 25 vs #73 Wisconsin
    1
    Elizabeth Carpenter - 6-4, 2-1, unfinished
    -/-
    Apr. 26 vs #21 Michigan
    1
    Chisako Sugiyama (49/-) Lost 1-6, 2-6
    -/-
    May 9 vs #39 Louisville
    1
    Lauren Imre Won 3-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-3)
    -/-
    May 10 vs #1 Northwestern
    1
    Maria Mosolova (5/-) Lost 2-6, 1-6
    -/-
     
    Ranking
      DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Virginia Berry/Teresa Wang Won 8-6/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Richmond
    Kelly Tidwell/Xenia Schneider Won 8-5/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Georgia State
    Martina Nitkova/Rachel Malina Lost 5-8/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Wake Forest
    Sierra Poske/Sasha Kulikova Lost 4-8/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas State
    Antea Huljev/Katerina Kudlackova Won 8-5/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Vanderbilt
    Courtney Ulery/Caroline Ferrell Lost 4-8/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Georgia
    Cameron Ellis/Naoko Ueshima Lost 8-9 (4-7)/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Illinois
    A. Meza Cuadra/Momei Qu Won 8-1/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Kentucky
    Carolina Escamilla/Christine Johnson Lost 3-8/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Arizona State
    Micaela Hein/Jessica Leitch Lost 7-9/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Ernestine Koornhof/Elizma Schoonees Won 8-4/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Liberty Sveke/Keilly Ulery Lost 4-8/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Amanda Taylor/Courtney Ulery (21/-) Lost 5-8/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Wichita State
    Stephanie Dalmacio/Anna Egorova Lost 4-8/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Stevi Petrelli/Jessica Rhee Won 8-3/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Lindsay Clark/Lauren Ritz Won 9-7/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Kerstin Pahl/Noriko Saruta Lost 5-8/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Louisville
    Natalia Baez/Lauren Imre Won 8-4/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Bowling Green
    Jenna Nussbaum/Andrea Volle Won 8-0/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Indiana State
    Marle Caujolle/Jennifer Migan Won 8-2/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Bowling Green
    Christine Chiricosta/Kelsey Jakupcin Lost 3-8/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Ball State
    Haly Calderwood/Jennifer Pollack Won 8-2/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Jan. 20 WESTERN MICHIGAN
    1
    Kerstin Pahl / Noriko Saruta Won 8-7 (7-5) / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Jan. 20 MIAMI (OH)
    1
    Anastasia Dracheva / Megan Martzolf Won 8-0 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Jan. 27 #17 DUKE
    1
    Melissa Mang / Amanda Granson Lost 7-8 (6-8) / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Jan. 27 BUTLER
    1
    Gabriella Bobrowski / Natali Jaimes Won 8-1 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Feb. 2 #26 KENTUCKY
    1
    Christine Johnston / Carolina Escamilla (20/-) Lost 6-8 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MARQUETTE
    1
    Shannon Brown / Lauren Little Won 8-5 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MOREHEAD STATE
    1
    Heather Butt / Megan Rozboril Won 8-4 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Feb. 17 #21 TENNESSEE
    1
    Caitlin Whoriskey / Jennifer Meredith Lost 3-8 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Feb 23. at #19 Wake Forest
    1
    Sierra Poske / Sasha Kulikova Lost 2-8 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Feb. 23 vs UNC-Greensboro
    1
    Alejandra Guerra / Arielle VonStrolley Won 8-2 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Mar. 1 #57 DEPAUL
    2
    Kirsten Gambrell / Dunja Antunovic - 5-6, unfinished / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    * Mar. 8 at #31 Ohio State
    2
    Julie Blackmore / Cami Hubbs Lost 2-8 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Mar. 15 at Maryland
    2
    Julia Huschke / Maggie MacKeever Won 7-6 / Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    * Mar. 22 #43 IOWA
    2
    Milica Veselinovic / Merel Beelen Won 9-8 / Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    * Mar. 23 #49 MINNESOTA
    2
    Alessandra Ferrazzi / Tijana Koprivica Lost 3-8 / Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    * Mar. 28 MICHIGAN STATE
    2
    Ana Milosavljevic / Manon Noe Won 8-2 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Mar. 30 at #19 Notre Dame
    2
    Cosmina Ciobanu / Colleen Rielley (50/-) Lost 6-8 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    * Apr. 5 at Wisconsin
    2
    Morgan Tuttle / Emese Kardhordo Won 8-4 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    * Apr. 6 at #1 Northwestern
    2
    Georgia Rose / Alexis Conill Lost 0-8 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    * Apr. 12 #58 ILLINOIS
    2
    Marisa Lambropoulos / Leigh Finnegan Lost 6-8 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    * Apr. 13 PURDUE
    2
    Joanna Craven / Cigdem Duru Lost 5-8 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    * Apr. 18 at Penn State
    2
    Katelyn BeVard / Dorothy Dohanics Won 8-4 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    * Apr. 20 at #23 Michigan
    2
    Allie Shafner / Whitney Taney Lost 5-8 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Apr. 25 vs #73 Wisconsin
    2
    Emese Kardhordo / Katya Mirnova Won 8-5 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Apr. 26 vs #21 Michigan
    2
    Whitney Taney / Allie Shafner Won 8-5 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    May 9 vs #39 Louisville
    2
    Lauren Imre / Robyn White Lost 5-8 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    May 10 vs #1 Northwestern
    2
    Suzie Matzenauer / Sam Murray Lost 3-8 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-

     


     Erin Clark
     
     
    Ranking
      SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Ali Gores Won 6-1, 6-1
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Illinois
    Annie McCarthy Won 6-4, 1-6, 6-1
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Meredith Skeeters Won 6-4, 7-5
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Indiana State
    Fadzai Masiyazi Lost 6-3, 4-6, 0-1 (8-10)
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Western Michigan
    Emily Dudzik Won 6-3, 6-1
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Illinois
    Annie McCarthy Lost 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 0-1 (13-15)
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Middle Tennessee State
    Andrea Herrera Lost 2-6, 2-6
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Julianne McMeen Won 6-0, 6-0
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Mary Beth Gunn Won 6-1, 6-0
    -/-
     
    Ranking
      DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Charlotte
    Candace Cunningham/Kimber Redfern Won 8-2/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Richmond
    Emese Kardhordo/Isabel Arana Won 8-2/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Wake Forest
    Jenna Loeb/Katarina Reveche Won 9-8 (10-7)/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Jesse Adler/Maggie Suydam Won 8-4/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas
    Kunigunda Dorn/Maria Martinez Won 9-7/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Vanderbilt
    Keilly Ulery/Liberty Sveke Lost 7-9/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas
    Kunigunda Dorn/Maria Martinez Won 8-3/Myriam Sopel
    -/-

     


     Sigrid Fischer
     
     
    Ranking
      SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Ryan Reichel Won 6-2, 6-3
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Wake Forest
    Jenna Loeb Lost 3-6, 5-7
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Carley Markovitz Won 6-1, 6-1
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas State
    Katerina Kudlackova Won 6-4, 6-3
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Vanderbilt
    Caroline Ferrell Won 6-4, 2-6, 1-0 (10-6)
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Western Michigan
    Noriko Saruta Won 6-0, 6-1
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Middle Tennessee State
    Elvira Yusupova Won 6-1, 6-2
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Kentucky
    Lauren Meier Lost 5-7, 2-6
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Keilly Ulery Lost 2-6, 2-6
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Wichita State
    Lenore Lazaroiu Lost 3-6, 3-6
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Yumi Matsuto Won 6-3, 6-2
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Sarah Lederhandler Won 6-2, 4-6, 1-0 (10-0)
    -/-
    Jan. 20 WESTERN MICHIGAN
    4
    Yumi Matsuto Won 4-6, 6-0, 6-1
    -/-
    Jan. 20 MIAMI (OH)
    4
    Leda Pesatova Won 6-2, 6-4
    -/-
    Jan. 27 #17 DUKE
    4
    Reka Zsilinszka Lost 3-6, 3-6
    -/-
    Jan. 27 BUTLER
    4
    Becky Jenkins Won 6-1, 6-3
    -/-
    Feb. 2 #26 KENTUCKY
    4
    Christine Johnston Lost 3-6, 1-6
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MARQUETTE
    4
    Rachael Hush Won 6-2, 6-2
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MOREHEAD STATE
    3
    Madeleinne Antero Won 6-0, 6-1
    -/-
    Feb. 17 #21 TENNESSEE
    4
    Jennifer Meredith Won 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
    -/-
    Feb. 17 BALL STATE
    3
    Haly Calderwood Won 6-2, 7-5
    -/-
    Feb 23. at #19 Wake Forest
    4
    Sierra Poske Lost 6-1, 6-7, 5-7
    -/-
    Mar. 1 #57 DEPAUL
    4
    Katarina Milinkovic Lost 4-6, 4-6
    -/-
    Mar. 1 XAVIER
    3
    Kelsey Kinnard Won 6-3, 6-4
    -/-
    * Mar. 8 at #31 Ohio State
    4
    Christina Keesey Lost 4-6, 3-6
    -/-
    Mar. 15 at Maryland
    4
    Julia Huschke Won 2-6, 6-2, 6-4
    -/-
    Mar. 30 at #19 Notre Dame
    3
    Cosmina Ciobanu (105/-) Lost 1-6, 1-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 5 at Wisconsin
    4
    Chelsea Nusslock Won 6-3, 6-0
    -/-
    * Apr. 6 at #1 Northwestern
    4
    Lauren Lui (42/-) Lost 1-6, 3-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 12 #58 ILLINOIS
    4
    Shivani Dave Won 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
    -/-
    * Apr. 13 PURDUE
    4
    Joanna Craven Lost 6-2, 5-7, 0-1
    -/-
    * Apr. 18 at Penn State
    4
    Dorothy Dohanics Won 6-2, 6-0
    -/-
    * Apr. 20 at #23 Michigan
    4
    Tania Mahtani (116/-) Lost 0-6, 0-6
    -/-
    Apr. 25 vs #73 Wisconsin
    4
    Chelsea Nusslock Won 6-4, 7-5
    -/-
    Apr. 26 vs #21 Michigan
    4
    Tania Mahtani (117/-) Lost 4-6, 4-6
    -/-
    May 9 vs #39 Louisville
    4
    Natalia Baez Lost 3-6, 3-6
    -/-
    May 10 vs #1 Northwestern
    4
    Lauren Lui (53/-) Lost 2-6, 2-6
    -/-
     
    Ranking
      DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Virginia Berry/Teresa Wang Won 8-6/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Richmond
    Kelly Tidwell/Xenia Schneider Won 8-5/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Georgia State
    Martina Nitkova/Rachel Malina Lost 5-8/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Wake Forest
    Sierra Poske/Sasha Kulikova Lost 4-8/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas
    Kunigunda Dorn/Maria Martinez Won 9-7/Erin Clark
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Vanderbilt
    Keilly Ulery/Liberty Sveke Lost 7-9/Erin Clark
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Mary Beth Gunn/Martie Wahl Won 8-4/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Arizona State
    Kelcy McKenna/Wendy Pilecka Lost 4-8/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Erin Clark/Julianne McMeen Won 8-1/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Caroline Ferrell/Katie Kilborn Lost 6-8/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Kentucky
    Jessica Giuggioli/Alaina Trgovich Lost 6-8/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs DePaul
    Katarina Milinkovic/Selma Salkovic Lost 6-8/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Lindsey Dashiell/Janet Kim Won 8-3/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Yumi Matsuto/Noriko Saruta Won 8-5/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Lindsay Clark/Lauren Ritz Lost 5-8/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Bowling Green
    Christine Chiricosta/Jenna Nussbaum Won 8-2/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Indiana State
    Marle Caujolle/Jennifer Migan Won 8-6/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Bowling Green
    Kelsey Jakupcin/Andrea Volle Won 8-3/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Louisville
    Natalia Baez/Lauren Imre Won 8-3/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Ball State
    Emma Retter/Georgina Thomson Won 8-1/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Jan. 20 WESTERN MICHIGAN
    2
    Emily Dudzik / Yumi Matsuto Won 8-0 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Jan. 20 MIAMI (OH)
    2
    Brintney Larson / Cara Wald Won 8-4 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Jan. 27 #17 DUKE
    2
    Elizabeth Plotkin / Reka Zsilinszka Lost 6-8 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Jan. 27 BUTLER
    2
    Molly Casperson / Becky Jenkins Won 8-2 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Feb. 2 #26 KENTUCKY
    2
    Megan Broderick / Sarah Woestmann Won 9-7 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MARQUETTE
    2
    Maria Calbeto / Christina Ruiz Won 8-1 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MOREHEAD STATE
    2
    Catherine Butts / Alexandra Rydberg Won 8-0 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Feb. 17 #21 TENNESSEE
    2
    Ghizela Schutte / Rosalia Alda (26/-) Lost 2-8 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Feb. 17 BALL STATE
    1
    Jennifer Pollack / Haly Calderwood Won 8-3 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Feb 23. at #19 Wake Forest
    2
    Jenna Loeb / Alex Hirsch Lost 2-8 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Feb. 23 vs UNC-Greensboro
    2
    Britney Cloer / Valerie Behr Won 8-4 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Mar. 1 #57 DEPAUL
    3
    Katarina Milinkovic / Selma Salkovic Won 8-6 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Mar. 1 XAVIER
    2
    Jeanette Feider / Christie Pleiman Won 8-3 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    * Mar. 8 at #31 Ohio State
    3
    Paloma Escobedo / Caitlin O'Keefe Won 9-8 (7-4) / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Mar. 15 at Maryland
    3
    Oksana Krutiyenko / Karin Lundmark Won 8-4 / Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    * Mar. 28 MICHIGAN STATE
    3
    Stephanie Kebler / Lindsey Lonergan Won 8-6 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Mar. 30 at #19 Notre Dame
    3
    Kali Krisik / Katie Potts Won 8-7 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    * Apr. 5 at Wisconsin
    3
    Chelsea Nusslock / Katya Mirnova Won 8-6 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    * Apr. 6 at #1 Northwestern
    3
    Nazlie Ghazal / Maria Mosolova Lost 2-8 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    * Apr. 12 #58 ILLINOIS
    3
    Annie McCarthy / Kristina Minor Won 9-8 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    * Apr. 13 PURDUE
    3
    Alejandra Boeker / Whitney Reys Won 8-1 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    * Apr. 18 at Penn State
    3
    Lauren Holzberg / Lauren McCarthy Won 8-5 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    * Apr. 20 at #23 Michigan
    3
    Lindsey Howard / Denise Muresan Lost 2-8 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Apr. 25 vs #73 Wisconsin
    3
    Jessica Seyferth / Morgan Tuttle - 7-4, unfinished / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Apr. 26 vs #21 Michigan
    3
    Denise Muresan / Lindsey Howard Lost 1-8 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    May 9 vs #39 Louisville
    3
    Lindsey Jones / Jo-Ann Van Aerde - 5-4, unfinished / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    May 10 vs #1 Northwestern
    3
    Nazlie Ghazal / Maria Mosolova - 5-6, unfinished / Myriam Sopel
    -/-

     


     Maria Guerreiro
     
     
    Ranking
      SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Ashley Mitchell Won 6-1, 6-0
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Lora Dushanova Won 6-2, 6-1
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Georgiana Smyser Won 0-6, 6-4, 6-2
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Georgia
    Adrienne Elsberry Lost 1-6, 5-7
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Iowa
    Lynne Poggensee-Wei Won 6-4, 0-6, 1-0 (10-6)
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Indiana State
    Joanne Schickerling Lost 2-6, 6-7 (5-7)
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Mary Beth Gunn Won 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Arizona State
    Amanda Martin Won 6-2, 6-3
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Liberty Sveke Won 6-4, 6-2
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Wichita State
    Anna Egorova Lost 6-0, 4-6, 0-1 (0-10)
    -/-
     
    Ranking
      DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Charlotte
    Candace Cunningham/Kimber Redfern Won 8-2/Erin Clark
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Richmond
    Emese Kardhordo/Isabel Arana Won 8-2/Erin Clark
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Wake Forest
    Jenna Loeb/Katarina Reveche Won 9-8 (10-7)/Erin Clark
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Jesse Adler/Maggie Suydam Won 8-4/Erin Clark
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas State
    Natasha Vieira/Viviana Yrureta Won 8-2/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Western Michigan
    Yuka Kobayashi/Amanda Moccia Won 8-0/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Iowa
    Kelcie Klockenga/Jessica Young Won 8-3/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Arizona State
    Kelcy McKenna/Lauren Megale Won 8-6/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Erin Clark/Julianne McMeen Won 8-2/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Kentucky
    Jessica Giuggioli/Alaina Trgovich Won 8-3/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Middle Tennessee State
    Shannon Hartmann/Andrea Herrera Won 8-3/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Amanda Taylor/Courtney Ulery (21/-) Lost 5-8/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Lindsay Clark/Janet Kim Won 8-4/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs DePaul
    Gergana Ganeva/Anja Mihaldinec Lost 8-9 (0-7)/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Ball State
    Hayley Hall/Rachel Surowiec Won 8-3/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Indiana State
    Fadzai Masiyazi/Sarah Meghoufel Won 9-8/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Louisville
    Lindsey Jones/Jo-Ann VanAerde Lost 5-8/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Louisville
    Jane Marshall/Jo-Ann VanAerde Won 8-2/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Bowling Green
    Libby Harrison/Andrea Volle Won 8-1/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Mar. 1 XAVIER
    3
    Annie Diedalis / Kelsey Kinnard Won 8-0 / Stephanie Heller
    -/-

     


     Stephanie Heller
     
     
    Ranking
      SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Samantha Galaninea Won 6-0, 6-2
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Meredith Skeeters Lost 5-7, 2-6
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Ali Gores Won 6-1, 6-0
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas State
    Natasha Vieira Won 6-2, 6-0
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Illinois
    Candy Graetz Won 6-4, 6-2
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Iowa
    Kelcie Klockenga Won 6-3, 6-2
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Katie Kilborn Won 6-0, 6-0
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Martie Wahl Won 6-1, 6-3
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Ernestine Koornhof Won 6-3, 6-2
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs DePaul
    Selma Salkovic Won 7-5, 6-2
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Amanda Moccia Lost 5-7, 6-4, 0-1 (0-10)
    -/-
    Feb. 17 BALL STATE
    6
    Katherine Rist Won 6-0, 6-0
    -/-
    Mar. 1 XAVIER
    6
    Christie Pleiman Won 6-2, 6-2
    -/-
     
    Ranking
      DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Samantha Galaninea/Meredith Skeeters Won 8-4/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Illinois
    Annie McCarthy/Alejandra Meza Cuadr Lost 6-8/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Lora Dushanova/Alison Rauh Lost 3-8/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Richmond
    Emese Kardhordo/Isabel Arana Won 8-0/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas State
    Jennifer Barnes/Pauline Guemas Won 8-1/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Illinois
    Shivani Dave/Christine Stromberg Won 9-7/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Indiana State
    Marle Caujolle/Joanne Schickerling Won 8-4/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Iowa
    Kelcie Klockenga/Jessica Young Won 8-3/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Middle Tennessee State
    Shannon Hartmann/Andrea Herrera Won 8-2/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Caroline Ferrell/Katie Kilborn Lost 7-9/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Mary Beth Gunn/Martie Wahl Won 8-2/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Belisa De Brito/Sara Leavy Won 8-2/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Middle Tennessee State
    Shannon Hartmann/Andrea Herrera Won 8-1/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Wichita State
    Florentina Hanisch/Lenore Lazaroiu Lost 2-8/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Lindsey Dashiell/Janet Kim Lost 7-9/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Wichita State
    Torrie Browning/Olga Elkin Won 8-1/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Indiana State
    Fadzai Masiyazi/Sarah Meghoufel Won 8-4/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Louisville
    Bianca Gorbea/Jane Marshall Won 8-5/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Ball State
    Hayley Hall/Rachel Surowiec Won 8-0/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Feb. 17 BALL STATE
    3
    Katherine Rist / Emma Retter Won 8-1 / Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Mar. 1 XAVIER
    3
    Annie Diedalis / Kelsey Kinnard Won 8-0 / Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Mar. 15 at Maryland
    3
    Oksana Krutiyenko / Karin Lundmark Won 8-4 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-

     


     Charlotte Martin
     
     
    Ranking
      SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Kim Whelan Won 6-2, 6-0
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Carley Markovitz Won 6-4, 6-2
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Wake Forest
    Jenna Loeb Won 6-3, 6-0
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Iowa
    Alexis Dorr Won 6-2, 6-4
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Georgia
    Cameron Ellis Lost 4-6, 4-6
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Iowa
    Merel Beelan Won 6-4, 6-4
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Amanda Taylor (20/-) Lost 0-6, 3-6
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Middle Tennessee State
    Stephanie Parkison Won 6-0, 6-0
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Elizma Schoonees Won 6-2, 6-2
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Janet Kim (125/-) Won 7-6 (7-0), 7-6 (8-0)
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Kerstin Pahl Lost 6-7 (0-9), 2-6
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs DePaul
    Dunja Antunovic (93/-) Lost 4-6, 6-1, 0-1 (0-10)
    -/-
    Jan. 20 WESTERN MICHIGAN
    3
    Noriko Saruta Won 6-4, 3-6, 1-0 (10-4)
    -/-
    Jan. 20 MIAMI (OH)
    3
    Megan Martzolf Won 6-2, 4-6, 1-0 (10-4)
    -/-
    Jan. 27 #17 DUKE
    3
    Elizabeth Plotkin (57/-) Lost 3-6, 1-6
    -/-
    Jan. 27 BUTLER
    3
    Molly Casperson Won 6-2, 6-3
    -/-
    Feb. 2 #26 KENTUCKY
    3
    Alaina Trgovich Lost 1-6, 6-4, 5-7
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MARQUETTE
    3
    Maria Calbeto Won 6-1, 6-4
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MOREHEAD STATE
    4
    Lauren Delaney Won 6-0, 6-1
    -/-
    Feb. 17 #21 TENNESSEE
    3
    Samantha Orlin Won 6-2, 6-1
    -/-
    Feb. 17 BALL STATE
    2
    Jennifer Pollack Won 6-1, 6-0
    -/-
    Feb 23. at #19 Wake Forest
    3
    Christian Tara Won 7-6, 6-4
    -/-
    Feb. 23 vs UNC-Greensboro
    3
    Valerie Behr Won 6-0, 6-1
    -/-
    Mar. 1 #57 DEPAUL
    3
    Selma Salkovic Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
    -/-
    Mar. 1 XAVIER
    1
    Aylin Seyalioglu Won 6-1, 6-3
    -/-
    * Mar. 8 at #31 Ohio State
    3
    Julie Blackmore Lost 4-6, 6-2, 1-6
    -/-
    Mar. 15 at Maryland
    3
    Maggie MacKeever Won 7-6, 2-6, 6-2
    -/-
    * Mar. 22 #43 IOWA
    3
    Alexis Dorr Lost 4-6, 2-6
    -/-
    * Mar. 23 #49 MINNESOTA
    3
    Karina Chiarelli Won 6-2, 6-4
    -/-
    * Mar. 28 MICHIGAN STATE
    3
    Manon Noe Won 7-5, 7-5
    -/-
    Mar. 30 at #19 Notre Dame
    2
    Brook Buck Lost 1-6, 1-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 5 at Wisconsin
    3
    Jessica Seyferth Won 6-3, 6-3
    -/-
    * Apr. 6 at #1 Northwestern
    3
    Sam Murray (25/-) Won 7-6, 1-6, 1-0
    -/-
    * Apr. 12 #58 ILLINOIS
    3
    Marisa Lambropoulos Won 6-3, 6-3
    -/-
    * Apr. 13 PURDUE
    3
    Cigdem Duru Lost 4-6, 2-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 18 at Penn State
    3
    Lauren Holzberg Won 6-4, 6-3
    -/-
    * Apr. 20 at #23 Michigan
    3
    Denise Muresan Lost 3-6, 2-6
    -/-
    Apr. 25 vs #73 Wisconsin
    3
    Katya Mirnova - 5-5, unfinished
    -/-
    Apr. 26 vs #21 Michigan
    3
    Denise Muresan Lost 6-2, 1-6, 0-6
    -/-
    May 9 vs #39 Louisville
    3
    Bianca Gorbea Lost 2-6, 4-6
    -/-
    May 10 vs #1 Northwestern
    3
    Sam Murray (32/-) - 6-7, 0-1, unfinished
    -/-
     
    Ranking
      DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Ali Gores/Ashley Mincey Won 8-0/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Jesse Adler/Maggie Suydam Lost 4-8/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Richmond
    Emese Kardhordo/Isabel Arana Won 8-1/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Lora Dushanova/Alison Rauh Won 8-0/Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas State
    Natasha Vieira/Viviana Yrureta Won 8-2/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Western Michigan
    Yuka Kobayashi/Amanda Moccia Won 8-0/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Middle Tennessee State
    Shannon Hartmann/Andrea Herrera Won 8-2/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Caroline Ferrell/Katie Kilborn Lost 7-9/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Ernestine Koornhof/Elizma Schoonees Won 8-4/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Liberty Sveke/Keilly Ulery Lost 4-8/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Middle Tennessee State
    Shannon Hartmann/Andrea Herrera Won 8-1/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Wichita State
    Florentina Hanisch/Lenore Lazaroiu Lost 2-8/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Lindsey Dashiell/Janet Kim Lost 7-9/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Emily Dudzik/Amanda Moccia Won 8-6/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Louisville
    Lindsey Jones/Jo-Ann VanAerde Lost 8-9 (2-7)/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Louisville
    Bianca Gorbea/Jane Marshall Won 8-5/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Bowling Green
    Katia Babina/Stefanie Menoff Lost 4-8/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Feb. 17 BALL STATE
    3
    Katherine Rist / Emma Retter Won 8-1 / Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Mar. 15 at Maryland
    2
    Julia Huschke / Maggie MacKeever Won 7-6 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    * Mar. 22 #43 IOWA
    2
    Milica Veselinovic / Merel Beelen Won 9-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    * Mar. 23 #49 MINNESOTA
    2
    Alessandra Ferrazzi / Tijana Koprivica Lost 3-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-

     


     Myriam Sopel
     
     
    Ranking
      SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Alison Rauh Won 2-6, 6-4, 6-0
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Wake Forest
    Katarina Reveche Lost 3-6, 6-3, 1-6
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Richmond
    Emese Kardhordo Won 6-0, 6-0
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Iowa
    Jessica Young Won 6-0, 6-4
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Western Michigan
    Noriko Saruta Lost 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Vanderbilt
    Caroline Ferrell Lost 2-6, 2-6
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Kentucky
    Alaina Trgovich Lost 3-6, 3-6
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Sara Leavy Won 6-3, 6-2
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Kentucky
    Jessica Giuggioli Lost 3-6, 2-6
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs DePaul
    Bojana Murisic Won 6-0, 6-1
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Ashley Moccia Won 6-1, 6-4
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Wichita State
    Torrie Browning Lost 3-6, 3-6
    -/-
    Jan. 27 BUTLER
    6
    Michelle Hawes Won 6-0, 6-0
    -/-
    Feb. 17 BALL STATE
    5
    Georgina Thomson Won 6-0, 6-0
    -/-
    Feb. 23 vs UNC-Greensboro
    6
    Courtney Akel Won 6-0, 6-0
    -/-
    Mar. 1 XAVIER
    5
    Annie Diedalis Won 6-0, 6-0
    -/-
    * Mar. 22 #43 IOWA
    6
    Lynne Poggensee-Wei Won 6-1, 6-2
    -/-
    * Mar. 23 #49 MINNESOTA
    6
    Danielle Mousseau Won 6-0, 6-3
    -/-
    * Mar. 28 MICHIGAN STATE
    6
    Whitney Wilson Won 7-5, 6-3
    -/-
    Mar. 30 at #19 Notre Dame
    6
    Katie Potts Lost 4-6, 6-0, 0-1
    -/-
     
    Ranking
      DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Ali Gores/Ashley Mincey Won 8-0/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Jesse Adler/Maggie Suydam Lost 4-8/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Lora Dushanova/Alison Rauh Lost 3-8/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Richmond
    Emese Kardhordo/Isabel Arana Won 8-0/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas State
    Jennifer Barnes/Pauline Guemas Won 8-1/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Illinois
    Shivani Dave/Christine Stromberg Won 9-7/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Indiana State
    Marle Caujolle/Joanne Schickerling Won 8-4/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas
    Kunigunda Dorn/Maria Martinez Won 8-3/Erin Clark
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Mary Beth Gunn/Martie Wahl Won 8-4/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Arizona State
    Kelcy McKenna/Wendy Pilecka Lost 4-8/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Mary Beth Gunn/Martie Wahl Won 8-2/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Belisa De Brito/Sara Leavy Won 8-2/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Caroline Ferrell/Katie Kilborn Lost 6-8/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Mary Beth Gunn/Martie Wahl Won 8-3/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Ashley Moccia/Kerstin Pahl Won 8-5/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Emily Dudzik/Amanda Moccia Won 8-6/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Indiana State
    Fadzai Masiyazi/Sarah Meghoufel Won 8-4/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Louisville
    Lindsey Jones/Jo-Ann VanAerde Lost 8-9 (2-7)/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Ball State
    Hayley Hall/Rachel Surowiec Won 8-0/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Bowling Green
    Katia Babina/Stefanie Menoff Lost 4-8/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Jan. 20 WESTERN MICHIGAN
    3
    Priyanka Parekh / Ashley Moccia Won 8-3 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Jan. 20 MIAMI (OH)
    3
    Leda Pesatova / Sydnee Bridger Won 8-5 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Jan. 27 #17 DUKE
    3
    Tory Zawacki / Jessi Robinson Lost 3-8 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Jan. 27 BUTLER
    3
    Michelle Hawes / Tiffany McLoughlin Won 8-1 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Feb. 2 #26 KENTUCKY
    3
    Whitney Spencer / Alaina Trgovich Won 9-7 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MARQUETTE
    3
    Rachael Hush / Erin Watkins Won 8-1 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MOREHEAD STATE
    3
    Madeleinne Antero / Lauren Delaney Won 8-0 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Feb. 17 #21 TENNESSEE
    3
    Samantha Orlin / Connor Vogel Won 5-6, retired / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Feb. 17 BALL STATE
    2
    Georgina Thomson / Sophie Quist Won 8-1 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Feb 23. at #19 Wake Forest
    3
    Aileen Davis / Christian Tara - 3-2, unfinished / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Feb. 23 vs UNC-Greensboro
    3
    Jess Eblen / Erica Zabkar Won 8-0 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Mar. 1 #57 DEPAUL
    3
    Katarina Milinkovic / Selma Salkovic Won 8-6 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Mar. 1 XAVIER
    2
    Jeanette Feider / Christie Pleiman Won 8-3 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    * Mar. 8 at #31 Ohio State
    3
    Paloma Escobedo / Caitlin O'Keefe Won 9-8 (7-4) / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Mar. 15 at Maryland
    1
    Michal Amir / Lisa Miller Won 8-4 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    * Mar. 22 #43 IOWA
    3
    Kayla Berry / Lynne Poggensee-Wei Won 8-3 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    * Mar. 23 #49 MINNESOTA
    3
    Danielle Mousseau / Jackie Sperling Won 8-2 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    * Mar. 28 MICHIGAN STATE
    3
    Stephanie Kebler / Lindsey Lonergan Won 8-6 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Mar. 30 at #19 Notre Dame
    3
    Kali Krisik / Katie Potts Won 8-7 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    * Apr. 5 at Wisconsin
    3
    Chelsea Nusslock / Katya Mirnova Won 8-6 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    * Apr. 6 at #1 Northwestern
    3
    Nazlie Ghazal / Maria Mosolova Lost 2-8 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    * Apr. 12 #58 ILLINOIS
    3
    Annie McCarthy / Kristina Minor Won 9-8 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    * Apr. 13 PURDUE
    3
    Alejandra Boeker / Whitney Reys Won 8-1 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    * Apr. 18 at Penn State
    3
    Lauren Holzberg / Lauren McCarthy Won 8-5 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    * Apr. 20 at #23 Michigan
    3
    Lindsey Howard / Denise Muresan Lost 2-8 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Apr. 25 vs #73 Wisconsin
    3
    Jessica Seyferth / Morgan Tuttle - 7-4, unfinished / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Apr. 26 vs #21 Michigan
    3
    Denise Muresan / Lindsey Howard Lost 1-8 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    May 9 vs #39 Louisville
    3
    Lindsey Jones / Jo-Ann Van Aerde - 5-4, unfinished / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    May 10 vs #1 Northwestern
    3
    Nazlie Ghazal / Maria Mosolova - 5-6, unfinished / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-

     


     Lindsey Stuckey
     
     
    Ranking
      SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Jesse Adler Won 6-1, 3-6, 6-2
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Richmond
    Kelly Tidwell Lost 4-6, 4-6
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Illinois
    Marisa Lambropoulos Won 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-4
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas
    Kunigunda Dorn Won 6-2, 6-1
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Vanderbilt
    Courtney Ulery Lost 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Iowa
    Alexis Dorr Lost 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Arizona State
    Micaela Hein Lost 1-6, 2-6
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Kentucky
    Carolina Escamilla Won 6-4, 6-2
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Arizona State
    Jessica Leitch Lost 2-6, 0-6
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs DePaul
    Kirsten Gambrell Won 6-4, 6-0
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Noriko Saruta Won 7-6 (7-0), 6-3
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Wichita State
    Anna Egorova Lost 0-6, 1-6
    -/-
    Jan. 20 WESTERN MICHIGAN
    5
    Ashley Moccia Won 6-3, 6-3
    -/-
    Jan. 20 MIAMI (OH)
    5
    Kelly Douple Won 6-1, 6-2
    -/-
    Jan. 27 #17 DUKE
    5
    Melissa Mang Lost 2-6, 3-6
    -/-
    Feb. 2 #26 KENTUCKY
    5
    Carolina Escamilla Won 6-0, 6-2
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MARQUETTE
    5
    Christina Ruiz Won 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 1-0 (10-7)
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MOREHEAD STATE
    6
    Catherine Butts Won 6-0, 6-0
    -/-
    Feb. 17 #21 TENNESSEE
    5
    Rosalia Alda Lost 1-6, 7-6 (7-2), 1-6
    -/-
    Feb 23. at #19 Wake Forest
    5
    Emilee Malvehy Won 7-6, 6-2
    -/-
    Feb. 23 vs UNC-Greensboro
    4
    Britney Cloer Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
    -/-
    Mar. 1 #57 DEPAUL
    5
    Beatrix Csordas Won 6-2, 6-3
    -/-
    Mar. 1 XAVIER
    2
    Jill Ducro Won 6-3, 6-0
    -/-
    * Mar. 8 at #31 Ohio State
    5
    Cami Hubbs Lost 3-6, 5-7
    -/-
    Mar. 15 at Maryland
    5
    Lisa Miller Won 6-2, 6-2
    -/-
    * Mar. 22 #43 IOWA
    4
    Merel Beelen Won 6-2, 6-7, 6-1
    -/-
    * Mar. 23 #49 MINNESOTA
    4
    Tijana Koprivica Lost 1-6, 4-6
    -/-
    * Mar. 28 MICHIGAN STATE
    4
    Lindsey Lonergan Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
    -/-
    Mar. 30 at #19 Notre Dame
    4
    Colleen Rielley Won 6-4, 6-2
    -/-
    * Apr. 5 at Wisconsin
    5
    Katya Mirnova Won 6-4, 6-4
    -/-
    * Apr. 6 at #1 Northwestern
    5
    Nazlie Ghazal Lost 2-6, 3-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 12 #58 ILLINOIS
    5
    Kristina Minor Lost 6-7, 2-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 13 PURDUE
    5
    Anna Dzeva Won 6-1, 7-5
    -/-
    * Apr. 18 at Penn State
    5
    Lauren McCarthy Lost 1-6, 0-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 20 at #23 Michigan
    5
    Rika Tatsuno Lost 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 0-1 (4-7)
    -/-
    Apr. 25 vs #73 Wisconsin
    5
    Morgan Tuttle - 6-3, 1-0, unfinished
    -/-
    Apr. 26 vs #21 Michigan
    5
    Rika Tatsuno Lost 0-6, 1-6
    -/-
    May 9 vs #39 Louisville
    5
    Robyn White Won 6-1, 6-2
    -/-
    May 10 vs #1 Northwestern
    5
    Nazlie Ghazal - 6-7, 1-0, unfinished
    -/-
     
    Ranking
      DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Samantha Galaninea/Meredith Skeeters Won 8-4/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Illinois
    Annie McCarthy/Alejandra Meza Cuadr Lost 6-8/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Richmond
    Emese Kardhordo/Isabel Arana Won 8-1/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Lora Dushanova/Alison Rauh Won 8-0/Charlotte Martin
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas State
    Antea Huljev/Katerina Kudlackova Won 8-5/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Vanderbilt
    Courtney Ulery/Caroline Ferrell Lost 4-8/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Georgia
    Cameron Ellis/Naoko Ueshima Lost 8-9 (4-7)/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Illinois
    A. Meza Cuadra/Momei Qu Won 8-1/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Kentucky
    Carolina Escamilla/Christine Johnson Lost 3-8/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Arizona State
    Micaela Hein/Jessica Leitch Lost 7-9/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Erin Clark/Julianne McMeen Won 8-1/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Kentucky
    Jessica Giuggioli/Alaina Trgovich Lost 6-8/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs DePaul
    Katarina Milinkovic/Selma Salkovic Lost 6-8/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Lindsey Dashiell/Janet Kim Won 8-3/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Yumi Matsuto/Noriko Saruta Won 8-5/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Lindsay Clark/Lauren Ritz Lost 5-8/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Bowling Green
    Christine Chiricosta/Jenna Nussbaum Won 8-2/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Indiana State
    Marle Caujolle/Jennifer Migan Won 8-6/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Bowling Green
    Kelsey Jakupcin/Andrea Volle Won 8-3/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Louisville
    Natalia Baez/Lauren Imre Won 8-3/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Ball State
    Emma Retter/Georgina Thomson Won 8-1/Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Jan. 20 WESTERN MICHIGAN
    2
    Emily Dudzik / Yumi Matsuto Won 8-0 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Jan. 20 MIAMI (OH)
    2
    Brintney Larson / Cara Wald Won 8-4 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Jan. 27 #17 DUKE
    2
    Elizabeth Plotkin / Reka Zsilinszka Lost 6-8 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Jan. 27 BUTLER
    2
    Molly Casperson / Becky Jenkins Won 8-2 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Feb. 2 #26 KENTUCKY
    2
    Megan Broderick / Sarah Woestmann Won 9-7 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MARQUETTE
    2
    Maria Calbeto / Christina Ruiz Won 8-1 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MOREHEAD STATE
    2
    Catherine Butts / Alexandra Rydberg Won 8-0 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Feb. 17 #21 TENNESSEE
    2
    Ghizela Schutte / Rosalia Alda (26/-) Lost 2-8 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Feb. 17 BALL STATE
    1
    Jennifer Pollack / Haly Calderwood Won 8-3 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Feb 23. at #19 Wake Forest
    2
    Jenna Loeb / Alex Hirsch Lost 2-8 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Feb. 23 vs UNC-Greensboro
    2
    Britney Cloer / Valerie Behr Won 8-4 / Sigrid Fischer
    -/-
    Mar. 1 #57 DEPAUL
    2
    Kirsten Gambrell / Dunja Antunovic - 5-6, unfinished / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Mar. 1 XAVIER
    1
    Jill Ducro / Aylin Seyalioglu Won 8-3 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    * Mar. 8 at #31 Ohio State
    2
    Julie Blackmore / Cami Hubbs Lost 2-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    * Mar. 22 #43 IOWA
    3
    Kayla Berry / Lynne Poggensee-Wei Won 8-3 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    * Mar. 23 #49 MINNESOTA
    3
    Danielle Mousseau / Jackie Sperling Won 8-2 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    * Mar. 28 MICHIGAN STATE
    2
    Ana Milosavljevic / Manon Noe Won 8-2 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Mar. 30 at #19 Notre Dame
    2
    Cosmina Ciobanu / Colleen Rielley (50/-) Lost 6-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    * Apr. 5 at Wisconsin
    2
    Morgan Tuttle / Emese Kardhordo Won 8-4 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    * Apr. 6 at #1 Northwestern
    2
    Georgia Rose / Alexis Conill Lost 0-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    * Apr. 12 #58 ILLINOIS
    2
    Marisa Lambropoulos / Leigh Finnegan Lost 6-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    * Apr. 13 PURDUE
    2
    Joanna Craven / Cigdem Duru Lost 5-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    * Apr. 18 at Penn State
    2
    Katelyn BeVard / Dorothy Dohanics Won 8-4 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    * Apr. 20 at #23 Michigan
    2
    Allie Shafner / Whitney Taney Lost 5-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Apr. 25 vs #73 Wisconsin
    2
    Emese Kardhordo / Katya Mirnova Won 8-5 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Apr. 26 vs #21 Michigan
    2
    Whitney Taney / Allie Shafner Won 8-5 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    May 9 vs #39 Louisville
    2
    Lauren Imre / Robyn White Lost 5-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    May 10 vs #1 Northwestern
    2
    Suzie Matzenauer / Sam Murray Lost 3-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-

     


     Brianna Williams
     
     
    Ranking
      SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Illinois
    Candy Graetz Won 6-0, 6-3
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Georgiana Smyser Won 6-1, 6-2
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Lora Dushanova Won 6-0, 6-0
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas
    Maria Martinez Won 6-3, 6-1
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas State
    Antea Huljev Won 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Georgia
    Adrienne Elsberry Lost 6-7 (5-7), 4-6
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Vanderbilt
    Caroline Ferrell Lost 7-6 (7-5), 0-6, 2-6
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Kentucky
    Jessica Giuggioli Won 6-3, 7-5
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Sara Leavy Won 7-6, 6-1
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs DePaul
    Katarina Milinkovic Lost 2-6, 4-6
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Sarah Lederhandler Won 6-0, 6-1
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Yumi Matsuto Won 6-2, 6-2
    -/-
    Jan. 20 WESTERN MICHIGAN
    6
    Amanda Moccia Won 6-0, 6-1
    -/-
    Jan. 20 MIAMI (OH)
    6
    Cara Wald Won 6-0, 6-1
    -/-
    Jan. 27 #17 DUKE
    6
    Amanda Granson (99/-) Won 6-3, 6-2
    -/-
    Jan. 27 BUTLER
    5
    Tiffany McLoughlin Won 6-0, 6-2
    -/-
    Feb. 2 #26 KENTUCKY
    6
    Whitney Spencer Won 6-1, 6-1
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MARQUETTE
    6
    Robin Metzler Won 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MOREHEAD STATE
    5
    Megan Rozboril Won 6-0, 6-1
    -/-
    Feb. 17 #21 TENNESSEE
    6
    Connor Vogel Won 2-1, retired
    -/-
    Feb. 17 BALL STATE
    4
    Emma Retter Won 6-2, 6-0
    -/-
    Feb 23. at #19 Wake Forest
    6
    Katarina Reveche Lost 4-6, 6-7
    -/-
    Feb. 23 vs UNC-Greensboro
    5
    Erica Zabkar Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-0
    -/-
    Mar. 1 #57 DEPAUL
    6
    Kirsten Gambrell Won 6-3, 6-1
    -/-
    Mar. 1 XAVIER
    4
    Jeanette Feider Won 6-4, 6-4
    -/-
    * Mar. 8 at #31 Ohio State
    6
    Caitlin O'Keefe Won 6-1, 6-1
    -/-
    Mar. 15 at Maryland
    6
    Oksana Krutiyenko Won 6-4, 2-6, 7-5
    -/-
    * Mar. 22 #43 IOWA
    5
    Kelcie Klockenga Won 6-7, 7-6, 6-0
    -/-
    * Mar. 23 #49 MINNESOTA
    5
    Elena Kazakova Won 6-0, 6-2
    -/-
    * Mar. 28 MICHIGAN STATE
    5
    Ana Milosavljevic Won 6-2, 7-6
    -/-
    Mar. 30 at #19 Notre Dame
    5
    Kali Krisik (114/-) Lost 3-6, 4-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 5 at Wisconsin
    6
    Morgan Tuttle Won 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
    -/-
    * Apr. 6 at #1 Northwestern
    6
    Suzie Matzenauer Lost 2-6, 2-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 12 #58 ILLINOIS
    6
    Momei Qu Won 6-2, 6-3
    -/-
    * Apr. 13 PURDUE
    6
    Alejandra Boeker Won 6-3, 6-2
    -/-
    * Apr. 18 at Penn State
    6
    Denisa Zobeideh Won 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
    -/-
    * Apr. 20 at #23 Michigan
    6
    Lindsey Howard Lost 2-6, 3-6
    -/-
    Apr. 25 vs #73 Wisconsin
    6
    Erin Jobe Won 6-0, 6-0
    -/-
    Apr. 26 vs #21 Michigan
    6
    Lindsey Howard Won 7-5, 6-0
    -/-
    May 9 vs #39 Louisville
    6
    Jo-Ann Van Aerde Won 6-4, 6-7 (7-9), 6-1
    -/-
    May 10 vs #1 Northwestern
    6
    Suzie Matzenauer Lost 4-6, 1-6
    -/-
     
    Ranking
      DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Molly Scott/Mary Beth Winingham Won 9-8 (10-5)/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Richmond
    Pamela Duran/Ashlee Vosters Won 8-5/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Wake Forest
    Sierra Poske/Sasha Kulikova Won 8-2/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Georgia State
    Martina Nitkova/Rachel Malina Won 8-5/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Western Michigan
    Emily Dudzik/Yumi Matsuto Won 8-3/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Iowa
    Merel Beelan/Milica Veselinovic Lost 4-8/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Illinois
    A. Meza Cuadra/Momei Qu Won 8-1/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Georgia
    Cameron Ellis/Naoko Ueshima Won 8-2/Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Arizona State
    Kelcy McKenna/Lauren Megale Won 8-6/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Erin Clark/Julianne McMeen Won 8-2/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Kentucky
    Jessica Giuggioli/Alaina Trgovich Won 8-3/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Middle Tennessee State
    Shannon Hartmann/Andrea Herrera Won 8-3/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Oct. 19-21 vs Tennessee-Martin
    Mary Beth Gunn/Martie Wahl Won 8-3/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Lindsay Clark/Janet Kim Won 8-4/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs DePaul
    Gergana Ganeva/Anja Mihaldinec Lost 8-9 (0-7)/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Ashley Moccia/Kerstin Pahl Won 8-5/Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Wichita State
    Torrie Browning/Olga Elkin Won 8-1/Stephanie Heller
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Ball State
    Hayley Hall/Rachel Surowiec Won 8-3/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Indiana State
    Fadzai Masiyazi/Sarah Meghoufel Won 9-8/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Louisville
    Lindsey Jones/Jo-Ann VanAerde Lost 5-8/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Louisville
    Jane Marshall/Jo-Ann VanAerde Won 8-2/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Bowling Green
    Libby Harrison/Andrea Volle Won 8-1/Maria Guerreiro
    -/-
    Jan. 20 WESTERN MICHIGAN
    3
    Priyanka Parekh / Ashley Moccia Won 8-3 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Jan. 20 MIAMI (OH)
    3
    Leda Pesatova / Sydnee Bridger Won 8-5 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Jan. 27 #17 DUKE
    3
    Tory Zawacki / Jessi Robinson Lost 3-8 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Jan. 27 BUTLER
    3
    Michelle Hawes / Tiffany McLoughlin Won 8-1 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Feb. 2 #26 KENTUCKY
    3
    Whitney Spencer / Alaina Trgovich Won 9-7 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MARQUETTE
    3
    Rachael Hush / Erin Watkins Won 8-1 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MOREHEAD STATE
    3
    Madeleinne Antero / Lauren Delaney Won 8-0 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Feb. 17 #21 TENNESSEE
    3
    Samantha Orlin / Connor Vogel Won 5-6, retired / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Feb. 17 BALL STATE
    2
    Georgina Thomson / Sophie Quist Won 8-1 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Feb 23. at #19 Wake Forest
    3
    Aileen Davis / Christian Tara - 3-2, unfinished / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Feb. 23 vs UNC-Greensboro
    3
    Jess Eblen / Erica Zabkar Won 8-0 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    Mar. 1 #57 DEPAUL
    1
    Beatrix Csordas / Gergana Ganeva Won 8-3 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Mar. 1 XAVIER
    1
    Jill Ducro / Aylin Seyalioglu Won 8-3 / Lindsey Stuckey
    -/-
    * Mar. 8 at #31 Ohio State
    1
    Angela DiPastina / Christina Keesey Won 8-5 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Mar. 15 at Maryland
    1
    Michal Amir / Lisa Miller Won 8-4 / Myriam Sopel
    -/-
    * Mar. 22 #43 IOWA
    1
    Jacqueline Lee / Alexis Dorr Lost 8-9 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    * Mar. 23 #49 MINNESOTA
    1
    Karina Chiarelli / Lindsay Risebrough Won 8-5 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    * Mar. 28 MICHIGAN STATE
    1
    Whitney Wilson / Christine Bader Won 8-4 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Mar. 30 at #19 Notre Dame
    1
    Brook Buck / Kelcy Tefft (1/-) Lost 4-8 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    * Apr. 5 at Wisconsin
    1
    Jessica Seyferth / Elizabeth Carpenter Lost 6-8 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    * Apr. 6 at #1 Northwestern
    1
    Lauren Lui / Sam Murray (13/-) Won 8-7 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    * Apr. 12 #58 ILLINOIS
    1
    Shivani Dave / Megan Fudge Lost 7-9 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    * Apr. 13 PURDUE
    1
    Brooke Beier / Stephanie Wooten Won 8-5 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    * Apr. 18 at Penn State
    1
    Sarah Lotto / Jenny Shular Won 8-4 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    * Apr. 20 at #23 Michigan
    1
    Tania Mahtani / Chisako Sugiyama (44/-) Lost 7-9 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Apr. 25 vs #73 Wisconsin
    1
    Elizabeth Carpenter / Chelsea Nusslock Won 8-4 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    Apr. 26 vs #21 Michigan
    1
    Chisako Sugiyama / Tania Mahtani (44/-) Won 9-8 (7-1) / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    May 9 vs #39 Louisville
    1
    Natalia Baez / Bianca Gorbea Lost 5-8 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-
    May 10 vs #1 Northwestern
    1
    Lauren Lui / Georgia Rose (19/-) Lost 3-8 / Katya Zapadalova
    -/-

     


     Katya Zapadalova
     
     
    Ranking
      SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Georgia State
    Rachel Malina Won 6-1, 6-2
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Davidson
    Virginia Berry Won 6-3, 6-0
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Wake Forest
    Sierra Poske Lost 3-6, 6-3, 2-6
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Kansas State
    Viviana Yrureta Lost 7-6 (8-6), 5-7, 0-1 (10-12)
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Iowa
    Jacqueline Lee Lost 2-6, 2-6
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Indiana State
    Sarah Meghoufel Won 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Yuka Kobayashi Won 6-1
    -/-
    Jan. 20 WESTERN MICHIGAN
    2
    Priyanka Parekh Won 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
    -/-
    Jan. 20 MIAMI (OH)
    2
    Brintney Larson Won 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 1-0 (10-8)
    -/-
    Jan. 27 #17 DUKE
    2
    Tara Iyer Lost 5-7, 2-6
    -/-
    Jan. 27 BUTLER
    2
    Natali Jaimes Won 6-1, 6-3
    -/-
    Feb. 2 #26 KENTUCKY
    2
    Megan Broderick Lost 4-6, 4-6
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MARQUETTE
    2
    Erin Watkins Won 7-5, 6-0
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MOREHEAD STATE
    2
    Heather Butt Won 6-2, 6-0
    -/-
    Feb. 17 #21 TENNESSEE
    2
    Ghizela Schutte Lost 4-6, 2-6
    -/-
    Feb 23. at #19 Wake Forest
    2
    Sasha Kulikova Lost 6-4, 3-6, 3-6
    -/-
    Feb. 23 vs UNC-Greensboro
    2
    Arielle VonStrolley Lost 6-3, 1-6, 1-6
    -/-
    Mar. 1 #57 DEPAUL
    2
    Gergana Ganeva Lost 3-6, 4-6
    -/-
    * Mar. 8 at #31 Ohio State
    2
    Paloma Escobedo Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
    -/-
    Mar. 15 at Maryland
    2
    Karin Lundmark Lost 4-6, 3-6
    -/-
    * Mar. 22 #43 IOWA
    2
    Milica Veselinovic Lost 2-6, 2-6
    -/-
    * Mar. 23 #49 MINNESOTA
    2
    Lindsay Risebrough Won 6-1, 1-6, 7-6
    -/-
    * Mar. 28 MICHIGAN STATE
    2
    Stephanie Kebler Lost 3-6, 6-7
    -/-
    * Apr. 5 at Wisconsin
    2
    Emese Kardhordo Won 6-2, 7-6 (7-1)
    -/-
    * Apr. 6 at #1 Northwestern
    2
    Georgia Rose (5/-) Lost 2-6, 2-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 12 #58 ILLINOIS
    2
    Leigh Finnegan Won 7-6, 6-2
    -/-
    * Apr. 13 PURDUE
    2
    Stephanie Wooten Won 6-3, 6-1
    -/-
    * Apr. 18 at Penn State
    2
    Jenny Shular Lost 4-6, 1-6
    -/-
    * Apr. 20 at #23 Michigan
    2
    Whitney Taney Lost 1-6, 1-6
    -/-
    Apr. 25 vs #73 Wisconsin
    2
    Jessica Seyferth Won 4-6, 7-5, 6-1
    -/-
    Apr. 26 vs #21 Michigan
    2
    Whitney Taney - 6-2, 0-6, 3-5, unfinished
    -/-
    May 9 vs #39 Louisville
    2
    Lindsey Jones Won 6-2, 6-3
    -/-
    May 10 vs #1 Northwestern
    2
    Georgia Rose (11/-) - 1-6, 1-3, unfinished
    -/-
     
    Ranking
      DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
    Nat/Reg
    Sept. 21-23 vs Dartmouth
    Molly Scott/Mary Beth Winingham Won 9-8 (10-5)/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Richmond
    Pamela Duran/Ashlee Vosters Won 8-5/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Wake Forest
    Sierra Poske/Sasha Kulikova Won 8-2/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Sept. 21-23 vs Georgia State
    Martina Nitkova/Rachel Malina Won 8-5/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Western Michigan
    Emily Dudzik/Yumi Matsuto Won 8-3/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Iowa
    Merel Beelan/Milica Veselinovic Lost 4-8/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Illinois
    A. Meza Cuadra/Momei Qu Won 8-1/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Oct. 5-7 vs Georgia
    Cameron Ellis/Naoko Ueshima Won 8-2/Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Wichita State
    Stephanie Dalmacio/Anna Egorova Lost 4-8/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Stevi Petrelli/Jessica Rhee Won 8-3/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Yale
    Lindsay Clark/Lauren Ritz Won 9-7/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Nov. 2-4 vs Western Michigan
    Kerstin Pahl/Noriko Saruta Lost 5-8/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Louisville
    Natalia Baez/Lauren Imre Won 8-4/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Bowling Green
    Jenna Nussbaum/Andrea Volle Won 8-0/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Indiana State
    Marle Caujolle/Jennifer Migan Won 8-2/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Bowling Green
    Christine Chiricosta/Kelsey Jakupcin Lost 3-8/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Jan. 12-13 vs Ball State
    Haly Calderwood/Jennifer Pollack Won 8-2/Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Jan. 20 WESTERN MICHIGAN
    1
    Kerstin Pahl / Noriko Saruta Won 8-7 (7-5) / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Jan. 20 MIAMI (OH)
    1
    Anastasia Dracheva / Megan Martzolf Won 8-0 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Jan. 27 #17 DUKE
    1
    Melissa Mang / Amanda Granson Lost 7-8 (6-8) / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Jan. 27 BUTLER
    1
    Gabriella Bobrowski / Natali Jaimes Won 8-1 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Feb. 2 #26 KENTUCKY
    1
    Christine Johnston / Carolina Escamilla (20/-) Lost 6-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MARQUETTE
    1
    Shannon Brown / Lauren Little Won 8-5 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Feb. 10 MOREHEAD STATE
    1
    Heather Butt / Megan Rozboril Won 8-4 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Feb. 17 #21 TENNESSEE
    1
    Caitlin Whoriskey / Jennifer Meredith Lost 3-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Feb 23. at #19 Wake Forest
    1
    Sierra Poske / Sasha Kulikova Lost 2-8 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Feb. 23 vs UNC-Greensboro
    1
    Alejandra Guerra / Arielle VonStrolley Won 8-2 / Alba Berdala
    -/-
    Mar. 1 #57 DEPAUL
    1
    Beatrix Csordas / Gergana Ganeva Won 8-3 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    * Mar. 8 at #31 Ohio State
    1
    Angela DiPastina / Christina Keesey Won 8-5 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    * Mar. 22 #43 IOWA
    1
    Jacqueline Lee / Alexis Dorr Lost 8-9 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    * Mar. 23 #49 MINNESOTA
    1
    Karina Chiarelli / Lindsay Risebrough Won 8-5 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    * Mar. 28 MICHIGAN STATE
    1
    Whitney Wilson / Christine Bader Won 8-4 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Mar. 30 at #19 Notre Dame
    1
    Brook Buck / Kelcy Tefft (1/-) Lost 4-8 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    * Apr. 5 at Wisconsin
    1
    Jessica Seyferth / Elizabeth Carpenter Lost 6-8 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    * Apr. 6 at #1 Northwestern
    1
    Lauren Lui / Sam Murray (13/-) Won 8-7 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    * Apr. 12 #58 ILLINOIS
    1
    Shivani Dave / Megan Fudge Lost 7-9 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    * Apr. 13 PURDUE
    1
    Brooke Beier / Stephanie Wooten Won 8-5 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    * Apr. 18 at Penn State
    1
    Sarah Lotto / Jenny Shular Won 8-4 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    * Apr. 20 at #23 Michigan
    1
    Tania Mahtani / Chisako Sugiyama (44/-) Lost 7-9 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Apr. 25 vs #73 Wisconsin
    1
    Elizabeth Carpenter / Chelsea Nusslock Won 8-4 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    Apr. 26 vs #21 Michigan
    1
    Chisako Sugiyama / Tania Mahtani (44/-) Won 9-8 (7-1) / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    May 9 vs #39 Louisville
    1
    Natalia Baez / Bianca Gorbea Lost 5-8 / Brianna Williams
    -/-
    May 10 vs #1 Northwestern
    1
    Lauren Lui / Georgia Rose (19/-) Lost 3-8 / Brianna Williams
    -/-

    Schedule legend
    Generated on 7/7/2008

      Check back soon
      Indiana Sports Properties